
Queens Park statistics for 2025/26: goals scored and conceded, over/under 1.5, 2.5 and 3.5, both teams to score, clean sheets, corners, cards and fouls, plus the squad's top scorers, form, results and upcoming fixtures with Pythia's model probabilities.
In 2025/26, Queens Park are scoring 0.97 and conceding 1.33 goals a game across 36 matches – 39% of their games go over 2.5 and 56% see both teams score. They win 25%, draw 39% and lose 36%, keeping a clean sheet in 25% of games. On the ball they average 2.8 corners, 2.14 cards, 10.4 fouls a game.
| Split | Total Scored | Total Conceded | Home Scored | Home Conceded | Away Scored | Away Conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All games (30) | 0.97 | 1.37 | 0.94 | 1.06 | 1.00 | 1.71 |
| vs Stronger (0) | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Similar (30) | 0.97 | 1.37 | 0.94 | 1.06 | 1.00 | 1.71 |
| vs Weaker (0) | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Clean sheet % | 27% (-3pp vs league) | |||||
| Record | Goals | Props / game | Squad value €m | Strengths | |||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rank | Team | MP | Pts | Win% | PPG | GF | GA | GD | G/G | O1.5 | O2.5 | O3.5 | Cor | Cor O% | Crd | Crd O% | Fls | Fls O% | Tot | Att | Mid | Def | Att/g | Def/g | Poss% |
| 1 | ST Johnstone | 48 | 103 | 60% | 2.1 | 87 | 34 | +53 | 2.5 | 67% | 44% | 29% | 10.0 | 50% | 4.8 | 83% | 22.5 | 67% | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1.8 | 0.7 | - |
| 2 | Partick | 48 | 89 | 48% | 1.9 | 72 | 46 | +26 | 2.5 | 75% | 44% | 27% | 10.7 | 67% | 4.6 | 58% | 20.2 | 33% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.0 | - |
| 3 | Dunfermline | 48 | 74 | 44% | 1.5 | 69 | 49 | +20 | 2.5 | 73% | 44% | 25% | 7.0 | 8% | 4.8 | 83% | 23.9 | 67% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.4 | 1.0 | - |
| 4 | Arbroath | 48 | 71 | 38% | 1.5 | 60 | 55 | +5 | 2.4 | 69% | 46% | 21% | 8.2 | 33% | 4.2 | 67% | 23.8 | 67% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 1.1 | - |
| 5 | Morton | 48 | 50 | 21% | 1.0 | 48 | 66 | -18 | 2.4 | 71% | 44% | 25% | 10.2 | 58% | 4.5 | 50% | 23.4 | 58% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.4 | - |
| 6 | Ross County | 48 | 49 | 25% | 1.0 | 50 | 75 | -25 | 2.6 | 69% | 50% | 29% | 8.0 | 25% | 3.9 | 58% | 22.8 | 67% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.6 | - |
| 7 | Airdrie United | 50 | 47 | 20% | 0.9 | 46 | 67 | -21 | 2.3 | 64% | 46% | 22% | 10.6 | 67% | 3.3 | 50% | 18.3 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 1.3 | - |
| 8 | Raith Rovers | 36 | 45 | 33% | 1.2 | 43 | 42 | +1 | 2.4 | 75% | 42% | 19% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 1.2 | - |
| 9 | RR Raith Rvs | 36 | 45 | 33% | 1.2 | 43 | 42 | +1 | 2.4 | 75% | 42% | 19% | 9.6 | 47% | 4.3 | 56% | 21.0 | 53% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 1.2 | - |
| 10 | Queens Park | 36 | 41 | 25% | 1.1 | 35 | 48 | -13 | 2.3 | 67% | 39% | 19% | 8.7 | 39% | 4.1 | 69% | 21.8 | 56% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.3 | - |
| 11 | Queen's Park | 36 | 41 | 25% | 1.1 | 35 | 48 | -13 | 2.3 | 67% | 39% | 19% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.3 | - |
| 12 | A Ayr | 36 | 39 | 22% | 1.1 | 38 | 47 | -9 | 2.4 | 69% | 42% | 17% | 10.0 | 50% | 4.5 | 69% | 22.4 | 58% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 1.3 | - |
| 13 | Ayr Utd | 36 | 39 | 22% | 1.1 | 38 | 47 | -9 | 2.4 | 69% | 42% | 17% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.1 | 1.3 | - |
| 14 | Alloa Athletic | 4 | 9 | 75% | 2.2 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 2.2 | 50% | 50% | 25% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 1.0 | - |
| 15 | Stenhousemuir | 4 | 5 | 25% | 1.2 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 2.2 | 75% | 25% | 25% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 1.0 | - |
| 16 | Queen of the South | 2 | 2 | 0% | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | +0 | 2.0 | 100% | 0% | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | - |
| Split | Corners | Cards | Fouls | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tot | Hme | Awy | Tot | Hme | Awy | Tot | Hme | Awy | |
| Overall (18) | 9.1 | 10.3 | 7.9 | 4.7 | 5.0 | 4.3 | 22.2 | 21.6 | 22.9 |
| vs Stronger (0) | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Similar (18) | 9.1 | 10.3 | 7.9 | 4.7 | 5.0 | 4.3 | 22.2 | 21.6 | 22.9 |
| vs Weaker (0) | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| % over line (9.5/3.5/21.5) | 50% | 67% | 33% | 78% | 78% | 78% | 56% | 44% | 67% |
| % under line | 50% | 33% | 67% | 22% | 22% | 22% | 44% | 56% | 33% |
| Metric | 2026/27 | 2025/26 | 2024/25 | 2023/24 | 2022/23 | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals / game | – | 0.97 | 1.00 | 1.39 | 1.75 | ▼ |
| Conceded / game | – | 1.33 | 1.53 | 1.56 | 1.44 | ▼ |
| Over 1.5 | – | 67% | 75% | 75% | 83% | ▼ |
| Over 2.5 | – | 39% | 53% | 61% | 61% | ▼ |
| Over 3.5 | – | 19% | 19% | 39% | 39% | ▼ |
| BTTS | – | 56% | 50% | 56% | 50% | ▲ |
| Clean sheets | – | 25% | 28% | 31% | 31% | ▼ |
| Win % | – | 25% | 25% | 31% | 47% | ▼ |
| Draw % | – | 39% | 22% | 28% | 19% | ▲ |
| Points / game | – | 1.14 | 0.97 | 1.19 | 1.61 | ▼ |
| Corners / game | – | 2.8 | 5.0 | 5.0 | 6.6 | ▼ |
| Shots / game | – | 6.2 | 7.9 | 10.1 | 11.8 | ▼ |
| Shots on target | – | 2.6 | 3.2 | 4.1 | 5.1 | ▼ |
| Fouls / game | – | 10.4 | 9.8 | 10.2 | 8.4 | ▲ |
| Cards / game | – | 2.14 | 1.97 | 2.00 | 1.31 | ▲ |
| Yellows / game | – | 2.06 | 1.83 | 1.89 | 1.25 | ▲ |
| Reds / game | – | 0.08 | 0.14 | 0.11 | 0.06 | ▲ |
| Date | Opponent | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07 Mar | vs Airdrie United | 1-0 | W |
| 10 Mar | @ Ayr | 2-1 | W |
| 14 Mar | vs Ayr | 1-1 | D |
| 21 Mar | @ Arbroath | 0-1 | L |
| 28 Mar | @ ST Johnstone | 1-1 | D |
| 10 Apr | vs Ross County | 1-0 | W |
| 14 Apr | vs Raith Rvs | 0-2 | L |
| 18 Apr | @ Morton | 0-0 | D |
| 25 Apr | vs Dunfermline | 0-2 | L |
| 01 May | @ Partick | 1-1 | D |