
Roskilde statistics for 2024/25: goals scored and conceded, over/under 1.5, 2.5 and 3.5, both teams to score, clean sheets, corners, cards and fouls, plus the squad's top scorers, form, results and upcoming fixtures with Pythia's model probabilities.
In 2024/25, Roskilde are scoring 1.16 and conceding 1.91 goals a game across 32 matches – 53% of their games go over 2.5 and 59% see both teams score. They win 22%, draw 16% and lose 62%, keeping a clean sheet in 16% of games.
| Split | Total Scored | Total Conceded | Home Scored | Home Conceded | Away Scored | Away Conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All games (30) | 1.73 | 1.67 | 1.38 | 1.85 | 2.00 | 1.53 |
| vs Stronger (5) | 1.80 | 2.60 | 0.67 | 3.33 | 3.50 | 1.50 |
| vs Similar (20) | 1.55 | 1.75 | 1.38 | 1.50 | 1.67 | 1.92 |
| vs Weaker (5) | 2.40 | 0.40 | 2.50 | 1.00 | 2.33 | 0.00 |
| Clean sheet % | 27% (+0pp vs league) | |||||
| Record | Goals | Props / game | Squad value €m | Strengths | |||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rank | Team | MP | Pts | Win% | PPG | GF | GA | GD | G/G | O1.5 | O2.5 | O3.5 | Cor | Cor O% | Crd | Crd O% | Fls | Fls O% | Tot | Att | Mid | Def | Att/g | Def/g | Poss% |
| 1 | Odense | 32 | 65 | 56% | 2.0 | 69 | 35 | +34 | 3.2 | 88% | 59% | 38% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 17 | 8 | 3 | 7 | 2.2 | 1.1 | - |
| 2 | FC Fredericia | 32 | 64 | 62% | 2.0 | 65 | 30 | +35 | 3.0 | 75% | 53% | 31% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2.0 | 0.9 | - |
| 3 | Hillerød | 32 | 52 | 44% | 1.6 | 56 | 38 | +18 | 2.9 | 78% | 53% | 34% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1.8 | 1.2 | - |
| 4 | AC Horsens | 32 | 51 | 47% | 1.6 | 49 | 48 | +1 | 3.0 | 78% | 59% | 34% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 1.5 | 1.5 | - |
| 5 | Kolding IF | 32 | 50 | 44% | 1.6 | 36 | 28 | +8 | 2.0 | 53% | 38% | 12% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1.1 | 0.9 | - |
| 6 | Hvidovre | 32 | 45 | 38% | 1.4 | 33 | 35 | -2 | 2.1 | 53% | 31% | 22% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.1 | - |
| 7 | Esbjerg | 32 | 41 | 41% | 1.3 | 52 | 56 | -4 | 3.4 | 88% | 66% | 34% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1.6 | 1.8 | - |
| 8 | Hobro | 32 | 39 | 31% | 1.2 | 39 | 51 | -12 | 2.8 | 78% | 47% | 31% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.6 | - |
| 9 | B 93 | 32 | 35 | 28% | 1.1 | 42 | 61 | -19 | 3.2 | 78% | 69% | 44% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 1.9 | - |
| 10 | HB Koge | 32 | 34 | 28% | 1.1 | 36 | 57 | -21 | 2.9 | 81% | 50% | 28% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1.1 | 1.8 | - |
| 11 | Vendsyssel FF | 32 | 30 | 22% | 0.9 | 35 | 49 | -14 | 2.6 | 75% | 53% | 31% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 1.5 | - |
| 12 | Roskilde | 32 | 26 | 22% | 0.8 | 37 | 61 | -24 | 3.1 | 88% | 53% | 28% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 1.9 | - |
| Metric | 2026/27 | 2025/26 | 2024/25 | 2023/24 | 2022/23 | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals / game | – | – | 1.16 | – | – | – |
| Conceded / game | – | – | 1.91 | – | – | – |
| Over 1.5 | – | – | 88% | – | – | – |
| Over 2.5 | – | – | 53% | – | – | – |
| Over 3.5 | – | – | 28% | – | – | – |
| BTTS | – | – | 59% | – | – | – |
| Clean sheets | – | – | 16% | – | – | – |
| Win % | – | – | 22% | – | – | – |
| Draw % | – | – | 16% | – | – | – |
| Points / game | – | – | 0.81 | – | – | – |
| Corners / game | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Shots / game | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Shots on target | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Fouls / game | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Cards / game | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Yellows / game | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Reds / game | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Date | Opponent | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Apr | vs Vendsyssel FF | 2-1 | W |
| 04 May | @ HB Koge | 3-4 | L |
| 09 May | vs Hobro | 1-1 | D |
| 16 May | vs Hillerød | 4-2 | W |
| 22 May | @ B 93 | 2-0 | W |
| 05 Aug | @ Kastrup | 2-0 | W |
| 02 Sep | @ Gørslev | 5-0 | W |
| 17 Sep | @ Lyseng | 2-2 | D |
| 04 Aug | @ Handelsstandens | 5-0 | W |
| 25 Aug | @ Såby | 5-0 | W |