PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
← Back

Ústí nad Labem vs Vysočina Jihlava Result & Analysis

Date: 18/07/2025
Time: 16:00
Final 2-1
Ústí nad Labem
Ústí nad Labem
vs
Vysočina Jihlava
Vysočina Jihlava
Czech-Republic: FNL
Referee: -

🎯 1. Model Analysis

Ústí nad Labem win
-
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Draw
-
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Vysočina Jihlava win
-
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.

⚽ 2. Goal Analysis

Ústí nad LabemÚstí nad Labem

Last 10 – goals for & against
70-750W44D34LA·MET21/08H·KLA24/09H·PLZ30/10
Avg total
6.7
Avg scored
4.0
Avg conceded
2.7
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game4.002.673.504.005.000.00
vs Stronger (1)3.004.003.004.00--
vs Similar (1)5.000.00--5.000.00
vs Weaker (1)4.004.004.004.00--
Clean sheet %33% (+7pp vs league)
This opponent (Vysočina Jihlava) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Vysočina JihlavaVysočina Jihlava

Last 10 – goals for & against
30-330W11D11D01L21W21W22D11D00D11DH·PRO04/04A·VIK13/04H·ZLI16/04A·VLA20/04H·SLA25/04H·BAN02/05A·VAR07/05H·CHR11/05A·OPA17/05A·ZBR25/05
Avg total
2.2
Avg scored
1.3
Avg conceded
0.9
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.231.301.641.000.881.56
vs Stronger (5)1.001.201.501.000.671.33
vs Similar (25)1.281.321.671.000.921.62
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %13% (-13pp vs league)
This opponent (Ústí nad Labem) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 2.5Actual: Over
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 3.5Actual: Under
Over 3.5
0.0%
Under 3.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Both teams to scoreActual: Yes
Yes
0.0%
No
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Yes
No market prices yet.
No
No market prices yet.

💪 3. Team Strengths Analysis

🏆 Total PPG

Points / game
Zbrojovka Brno
2.53
Táborsko
1.77
Artis
1.73
Ústí nad Labem
1.60
Baník Ostrava II
1.57
Příbram
1.53
Opava
1.47
Viktoria Žižkov
1.37
Slavia Praha II
1.27
Vlašim
1.27
Chrudim
1.17
České Budějovice
1.13
Hanácká
1.13
Prostějov
1.00
Vysočina Jihlava
0.97
Sparta Praha II
0.83
Ústí nad Labem is 0.63 points better than Vysočina Jihlava in terms of average points per game (1.60 vs 0.97).

⚔️ Attack

Goals scored / game
Zbrojovka Brno
2.07
Ústí nad Labem
1.77
Artis
1.67
Táborsko
1.63
Baník Ostrava II
1.50
Opava
1.40
Slavia Praha II
1.40
Vlašim
1.37
Chrudim
1.27
Viktoria Žižkov
1.27
Vysočina Jihlava
1.07
Hanácká
1.07
Prostějov
1.07
České Budějovice
1.03
Příbram
0.97
Sparta Praha II
0.90
Ústí nad Labem is 0.70 goals better than Vysočina Jihlava in terms of goals scored per game (1.77 vs 1.07).

🛡️ Defense

Conceded / game · lower better
Zbrojovka Brno
0.73
Příbram
1.00
Opava
1.03
Táborsko
1.10
Vlašim
1.13
Artis
1.23
Baník Ostrava II
1.27
Vysočina Jihlava
1.30
České Budějovice
1.43
Hanácká
1.43
Prostějov
1.47
Ústí nad Labem
1.53
Slavia Praha II
1.57
Chrudim
1.67
Viktoria Žižkov
1.73
Sparta Praha II
1.80
Ústí nad Labem is 0.23 goals worse than Vysočina Jihlava in terms of goals conceded per game (1.53 vs 1.30).

⏱️ Possession

Not available for this league.
Possession isn't tracked for this league.

🎲 4. Props Analysis

Corners, cards and fouls aren't tracked for this league, so prop analysis isn't available here. Result, goals and both-teams-to-score markets are unaffected.

🔀 5. Double Chance

🥅 6. Home & Away Over/Under

⚖️ 7. Handicap

⏱️ 8. Half Time Goals O/U

Ústí nad LabemÚstí nad Labem

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
40-440W40W13LA·MET21/08H·KLA24/09H·PLZ30/10
Avg total
4.0
Avg scored
3.0
Avg conceded
1.0
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game3.001.002.501.504.000.00
vs Stronger (1)1.003.001.003.00--
vs Similar (1)4.000.00--4.000.00
vs Weaker (1)4.000.004.000.00--
Clean sheet %67% (+40pp vs league)
This opponent (Vysočina Jihlava) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Vysočina JihlavaVysočina Jihlava

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
20-220W11D01L00D10W01L22D00D00D01LH·PRO04/04A·VIK13/04H·ZLI16/04A·VLA20/04H·SLA25/04H·BAN02/05A·VAR07/05H·CHR11/05A·OPA17/05A·ZBR25/05
Avg total
1.2
Avg scored
0.6
Avg conceded
0.6
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.630.700.860.500.440.88
vs Stronger (5)0.400.601.000.000.001.00
vs Similar (25)0.680.720.830.580.540.85
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %43% (+17pp vs league)
This opponent (Ústí nad Labem) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Half Time Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🥅 9. Half Time Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the first half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's half-time goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the half-time match total.
Ústí nad Labem over/under 0.5 HTActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Ústí nad Labem over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Ústí nad Labem over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Vysočina Jihlava over/under 0.5 HTActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Vysočina Jihlava over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Vysočina Jihlava over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

⏱️ 10. Second Half Goals O/U

Ústí nad LabemÚstí nad Labem

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
40-410W04L21WA·MET21/08H·KLA24/09H·PLZ30/10
Avg total
2.7
Avg scored
1.0
Avg conceded
1.7
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.001.671.002.501.000.00
vs Stronger (1)2.001.002.001.00--
vs Similar (1)1.000.00--1.000.00
vs Weaker (1)0.004.000.004.00--
Clean sheet %33% (+7pp vs league)
This opponent (Vysočina Jihlava) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Vysočina JihlavaVysočina Jihlava

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
20-210W00D10W01L11D20W00D11D00D10WH·PRO04/04A·VIK13/04H·ZLI16/04A·VLA20/04H·SLA25/04H·BAN02/05A·VAR07/05H·CHR11/05A·OPA17/05A·ZBR25/05
Avg total
1.0
Avg scored
0.7
Avg conceded
0.3
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.600.600.790.500.440.69
vs Stronger (5)0.600.600.501.000.670.33
vs Similar (25)0.600.600.830.420.380.77
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %47% (+20pp vs league)
This opponent (Ústí nad Labem) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Second Half Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🥅 11. Second Half Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the second half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's second-half goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the second-half match total.
Ústí nad Labem over/under 0.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Ústí nad Labem over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Ústí nad Labem over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Vysočina Jihlava over/under 0.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Vysočina Jihlava over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Vysočina Jihlava over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔥 12. Top picks for this game

No selections above 70% probability for this match.

💰 14. Squad value

💰 Total value

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
SPI (26)
€11m
ZB (31)
€10m
ART (30)
€9m
VLA (22)
€4m
BOI (17)
€3m
TÁB (23)
€3m
PRO (25)
€3m
VJ (18)
€3m
VŽ (22)
€3m
ÚNL (22)
€3m
OPA (21)
€3m
HAN (24)
€2m
PŘÍ (21)
€2m
Ústí nad Labem and Vysočina Jihlava have a similar squad value (both €3m).

⚔️ Attack

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
ZB (10)
€3m
SPI (8)
€3m
ART (9)
€2m
VLA (8)
€2m
ÚNL (8)
€1m
BOI (6)
€1m
OPA (7)
€1m
TÁB (7)
€1m
VJ (4)
€1m
HAN (7)
€1m
PŘÍ (7)
€1m
PRO (7)
€1m
VŽ (5)
€1m
Ústí nad Labem and Vysočina Jihlava have a similar attack value (both €1m).

🧠 Midfield

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
ZB (8)
€2m
SPI (5)
€2m
ART (8)
€2m
VŽ (9)
€1m
VJ (6)
€1m
VLA (5)
€1m
PRO (7)
€1m
TÁB (6)
€1m
PŘÍ (7)
€1m
ÚNL (6)
€1m
HAN (7)
€1m
OPA (5)
€1m
BOI (3)
€1m
Ústí nad Labem and Vysočina Jihlava have a similar midfield value (both €1m).

🛡️ Defence

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
SPI (13)
€6m
ART (13)
€5m
ZB (13)
€5m
BOI (8)
€2m
TÁB (10)
€1m
VLA (9)
€1m
PRO (11)
€1m
VJ (8)
€1m
VŽ (8)
€1m
HAN (10)
€1m
OPA (9)
€1m
PŘÍ (7)
€1m
ÚNL (8)
€1m
Ústí nad Labem and Vysočina Jihlava have a similar defence value (both €1m).

🤝 15. Games History

H2H record

No previous meetings
0
ÚNL wins
0
Draws
0
VJ wins

Head-to-head

Ústí nad Labem vs Vysočina Jihlava · H/A from ÚNL
DateH/AGameScore
No games.

Ústí nad LabemÚstí nad Labem

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
30/10/24HÚNL Vs Plzen3-4
24/09/24HÚNL Vs Kladno4-4
21/08/24AMeteor Praha Vs ÚNL0-5

Vysočina JihlavaVysočina Jihlava

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
25/05/25AZbrojovka Brno Vs VJ1-1
17/05/25AOpava Vs VJ0-0
11/05/25HVJ Vs Chrudim1-1
07/05/25AVarnsdorf Vs VJ2-2
02/05/25HVJ Vs Baník Ostrava II2-1
25/04/25HVJ Vs Slavia Praha II2-1
20/04/25AVlašim Vs VJ1-0
16/04/25HVJ Vs Zlin1-1
13/04/25AViktoria Žižkov Vs VJ1-1
04/04/25HVJ Vs Prostějov3-0

📊 16. Overall Statistics

Ústí nad Labem
Ústí nad Labem
Czech-Republic: FNL
Recent: 1 Wins / 1 Draws / 1 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallWDL1.33
HomeDL0.50
AwayW3.00
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %33%0%100%
AVG goals6.677.505.00
Over 1.5 %100%100%100%
Over 2.5 %100%100%100%
Over 3.5 %100%100%100%
Scored4.003.505.00
Conceded2.674.000.00
BTTS67%100%0%
Clean Sheet33%0%100%
Corners---
Cards---
Vysočina Jihlava
Vysočina Jihlava
Czech-Republic: FNL
Recent: 3 Wins / 6 Draws / 1 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallWDDDD1.12
HomeWDWWD1.46
AwayDLDDD0.81
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %24%33%15%
AVG goals2.622.622.62
Over 1.5 %84%88%81%
Over 2.5 %50%50%50%
Over 3.5 %22%21%23%
Scored1.181.460.92
Conceded1.441.171.69
BTTS66%75%58%
Clean Sheet14%12%15%
Corners---
Cards---

🏆 17. League Table

RecordGoalsProps / gameSquad value €mStrengths
RankTeamMPPtsWin%PPGGFGAGDG/GO1.5O2.5O3.5CorCor O%CrdCrd O%FlsFls O%TotAttMidDefAtt/gDef/gPoss%
1Zbrojovka BrnoZbrojovka Brno3076
80%
2.5
6222+40
2.8
70%
53%
23%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
10
3252.10.7
-
2TáborskoTáborsko3053
53%
1.8
4933+16
2.7
80%
60%
23%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
3
1111.61.1
-
3ArtisArtis3052
50%
1.7
5037+13
2.9
87%
57%
33%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
9
2251.71.2
-
4Ústí nad LabemÚstí nad Labem3048
50%
1.6
5346+7
3.3
90%
73%
30%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
3
1111.81.5
-
5Baník Ostrava IIBaník Ostrava II3047
47%
1.6
4538+7
2.8
77%
53%
33%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
3
1121.51.3
-
6PříbramPříbram3046
43%
1.5
2930-1
2.0
63%
30%
3%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
2
1111.01.0
-
7OpavaOpava3044
37%
1.5
4231+11
2.4
63%
47%
33%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
3
1111.41.0
-
8Viktoria ŽižkovViktoria Žižkov3041
40%
1.4
3852-14
3.0
80%
60%
37%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
3
1111.31.7
-
9VlašimVlašim3038
33%
1.3
4134+7
2.5
67%
40%
27%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
4
2111.41.1
-
10Slavia Praha IISlavia Praha II3038
37%
1.3
4247-5
3.0
77%
60%
27%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
11
3261.41.6
-
11ChrudimChrudim3035
30%
1.2
3850-12
2.9
83%
53%
37%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0001.31.7
-
12HanáckáHanácká3034
33%
1.1
3243-11
2.5
63%
53%
20%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
2
1111.11.4
-
13České BudějoviceČeské Budějovice3034
33%
1.1
3143-12
2.5
70%
43%
20%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0001.01.4
-
14ProstějovProstějov3030
20%
1.0
3244-12
2.5
77%
53%
27%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
3
1111.11.5
-
15Vysočina JihlavaVysočina Jihlava3029
23%
1.0
3239-7
2.4
80%
47%
17%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
3
1111.11.3
-
16Sparta Praha IISparta Praha II3025
23%
0.8
2754-27
2.7
73%
57%
30%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0000.91.8
-
Czech-Republic: FNL 2025/26 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Czech-Republic: FNL stats & trends →

← all matches