PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
← Back

Victoria Bardar vs Speranis Nisporeni Result & Analysis

Date: 21/05/2025
Time: 14:00
Final 0-2
Victoria Bardar
Victoria Bardar
Vs
47%
24%
29%
■ Home   ■ Draw   ■ Away
Speranis Nisporeni
Speranis Nisporeni
Moldova: Super Liga
Referee: -

🎯 1. Model Analysis

Victoria Bardar win✗ Miss
46.6%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Draw✗ Miss
24.4%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Speranis Nisporeni win✓ Hit
29.0%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.

⚽ 2. Goal Analysis

Victoria BardarVictoria Bardar

Last 10 – goals for & against
50-551W02L41W04L13L40W13L50W15L31WH·FĂL14/03A·SAX28/03H·FLO05/04A·DAC11/04A·FC 18/04A·FĂL25/04H·SAX02/05A·FLO07/05H·DAC10/05H·FCM17/05
Avg total
4.4
Avg scored
2.4
Avg conceded
2.0
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game2.871.433.121.412.541.46
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (19)2.471.112.731.092.121.12
vs Weaker (11)3.552.003.832.003.202.00
Clean sheet %27% (-5pp vs league)
This opponent (Speranis Nisporeni) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Speranis NisporeniSperanis Nisporeni

Last 10 – goals for & against
50-512L11D21W01L52W11D10W20W31W10WH·SAX07/12A·ISK07/03H·SPE15/03A·GAG28/03H·OLI04/04A·FCM11/04H·SHE18/04A·VUL26/04H·OLI07/05A·FC 17/05← Liga 1Super Liga →
Avg total
2.6
Avg scored
1.7
Avg conceded
0.9
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.431.272.141.210.811.31
vs Stronger (8)0.621.380.801.200.331.67
vs Similar (17)1.591.242.861.290.701.20
vs Weaker (5)2.201.203.001.001.671.33
Clean sheet %27% (-5pp vs league)
This opponent (Victoria Bardar) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Total goals distribution

6%11%17%22%5%010%121%222%318%412%512%6+
The model estimates around 3.3 goals in this match; the single most likely total is 3 (22%).
Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
85.3%
Under 1.5
14.7%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
64.3%
Under 2.5
35.7%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 3.5Actual: Under
Over 3.5
42.3%
Under 3.5
57.7%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Both teams to scoreActual: No
Yes
65.6%
No
34.4%
Best 5 market prices
Yes
No market prices yet.
No
No market prices yet.

Correct score

Top 8 scorelines with probability, best odds and edge (left); the full probability grid (right).
1-1
10.8%
2-1
9.2%
1-2
7.1%
2-2
6.6%
2-0
6.3%
1-0
5.8%
3-1
5.7%
0-0
4.6%
Victoria Bardar goals ↓
Speranis Nisporeni goals →
01234
04.6%4.3%3.8%1.8%0.7%
15.8%11%7.1%3.4%1.2%
26.3%9.2%6.6%3.2%1.2%
34.0%5.7%4.1%2.0%0.7%
41.8%2.7%1.9%0.9%0.3%
Each cell is the % chance of that exact scoreline. Rows = Victoria Bardar goals (down), columns = Speranis Nisporeni goals (across).

💪 3. Team Strengths Analysis

🏆 Total PPG

Points / game
Saxan
2.46
Sheriff Tiraspol
2.33
Speranis Nisporeni
2.25
Zimbru
1.88
Milsami Orhei
1.75
FC Stăuceni
1.73
Dacia-Buiucani
1.62
Petrocub
1.54
Iskra
1.50
Victoria Bardar
1.25
CSF Bălți
1.17
Făleşti
0.75
Spartanii Selemet
0.67
Floreşti
0.04
Olimp Comrat
0.00
Gagauziya-Oguzsport
0.00
FCM Ungheni
0.00
Victoria Bardar is 1.00 points worse than Speranis Nisporeni in terms of average points per game (1.25 vs 2.25).

⚔️ Attack

Goals scored / game
Saxan
3.69
Milsami Orhei
2.29
Zimbru
2.25
Sheriff Tiraspol
2.08
Gagauziya-Oguzsport
2.00
Victoria Bardar
2.00
Dacia-Buiucani
1.92
Petrocub
1.67
FC Stăuceni
1.55
Iskra
1.50
Speranis Nisporeni
1.50
Făleşti
1.17
CSF Bălți
1.12
Olimp Comrat
1.00
FCM Ungheni
1.00
Spartanii Selemet
0.88
Floreşti
0.12
Victoria Bardar is 0.50 goals better than Speranis Nisporeni in terms of goals scored per game (2.00 vs 1.50).

🛡️ Defense

Conceded / game · lower better
Sheriff Tiraspol
0.50
Saxan
0.62
Dacia-Buiucani
0.92
Zimbru
1.04
Petrocub
1.08
Milsami Orhei
1.08
Speranis Nisporeni
1.25
FC Stăuceni
1.36
CSF Bălți
1.38
Victoria Bardar
1.92
Spartanii Selemet
2.29
Făleşti
2.67
Olimp Comrat
3.00
Iskra
3.00
Gagauziya-Oguzsport
3.00
FCM Ungheni
3.00
Floreşti
4.60
Victoria Bardar is 0.67 goals worse than Speranis Nisporeni in terms of goals conceded per game (1.92 vs 1.25).

⏱️ Possession

Not available for this league.
Possession isn't tracked for this league.

🎲 4. Props Analysis

Corners, cards and fouls aren't tracked for this league, so prop analysis isn't available here. Result, goals and both-teams-to-score markets are unaffected.

🔀 5. Double Chance

Double Chance

Two of the three results in one selection. The probability is the sum of those outcomes from the model above, so any edge here is the market pricing the combination out of line with its own 1X2.

🥅 6. Home & Away Over/Under

⚖️ 7. Handicap

⏱️ 8. Half Time Goals O/U

Victoria BardarVictoria Bardar

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
30-300D02L20W00D02L20W02L20W03L10WA·ISK29/11A·SAX28/03H·FLO05/04A·DAC11/04A·FC 18/04A·FĂL25/04H·SAX02/05A·FLO07/05H·DAC10/05H·FCM17/05← Liga 1Super Liga →
Avg total
1.6
Avg scored
0.7
Avg conceded
0.9
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.870.771.000.800.730.73
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (16)0.750.750.750.880.750.62
vs Weaker (14)1.000.791.290.710.710.86
Clean sheet %50% (+18pp vs league)
This opponent (Speranis Nisporeni) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Speranis NisporeniSperanis Nisporeni

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
20-200D11D21W00D21W01L10W10W21W10WH·SAX07/12A·ISK07/03H·SPE15/03A·GAG28/03H·OLI04/04A·FCM11/04H·SHE18/04A·VUL26/04H·OLI07/05A·FC 17/05← Liga 1Super Liga →
Avg total
1.5
Avg scored
1.0
Avg conceded
0.5
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.710.461.090.640.380.31
vs Stronger (6)0.330.330.500.500.000.00
vs Similar (16)0.940.501.430.710.560.33
vs Weaker (2)0.000.50--0.000.50
Clean sheet %58% (+27pp vs league)
This opponent (Victoria Bardar) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Half Time Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🥅 9. Half Time Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the first half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's half-time goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the half-time match total.
Victoria Bardar over/under 0.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Victoria Bardar over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Victoria Bardar over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Speranis Nisporeni over/under 0.5 HTActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Speranis Nisporeni over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Speranis Nisporeni over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

⏱️ 10. Second Half Goals O/U

Victoria BardarVictoria Bardar

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
40-401L00D21W04L11D20W11D30W12L21WA·ISK29/11A·SAX28/03H·FLO05/04A·DAC11/04A·FC 18/04A·FĂL25/04H·SAX02/05A·FLO07/05H·DAC10/05H·FCM17/05← Liga 1Super Liga →
Avg total
2.3
Avg scored
1.2
Avg conceded
1.1
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.470.731.670.731.270.73
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (16)1.380.561.620.621.120.50
vs Weaker (14)1.570.931.710.861.431.00
Clean sheet %47% (+15pp vs league)
This opponent (Speranis Nisporeni) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Speranis NisporeniSperanis Nisporeni

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
30-312L00D00D01L31W10W00D10W10W00DH·SAX07/12A·ISK07/03H·SPE15/03A·GAG28/03H·OLI04/04A·FCM11/04H·SHE18/04A·VUL26/04H·OLI07/05A·FC 17/05← Liga 1Super Liga →
Avg total
1.1
Avg scored
0.7
Avg conceded
0.4
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.710.751.090.640.380.85
vs Stronger (6)0.331.000.500.750.001.50
vs Similar (16)0.750.621.430.570.220.67
vs Weaker (2)1.501.00--1.501.00
Clean sheet %54% (+22pp vs league)
This opponent (Victoria Bardar) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Second Half Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🥅 11. Second Half Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the second half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's second-half goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the second-half match total.
Victoria Bardar over/under 0.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Victoria Bardar over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Victoria Bardar over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Speranis Nisporeni over/under 0.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Speranis Nisporeni over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Speranis Nisporeni over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔥 12. Top picks for this game

Every selection Pythia rates above 70%, ordered by probability. Use Min odds to match the prices you want: slide down for near-certainties at short prices, up for longer prices. Unpriced picks are ranked on the model's fair odds. Edge defaults to Yes, showing only selections priced BELOW what the model makes them; switch to All to include the rest, and picks we hold no price for. The five columns are the best market prices (highest first) for each pick; edge is vs the average. Result grades each pick against the final score.
Min odds1.20
Edge
PickProbabilityAvg oddsBest 1Best 2Best 3Best 4Best 5EdgeResult
Over 1.585.3%-------✓ Hit

💰 14. Squad value

💰 Total value

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
ST (24)
€6m
PET (22)
€5m
ZIM (24)
€4m
MO (22)
€3m
DAC (21)
€2m
SS (12)
€1m
CB (5)
€1m
FU (2)
€0m
No squad-value data to compare these two teams.

⚔️ Attack

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
ST (8)
€3m
PET (9)
€2m
ZIM (9)
€2m
MO (6)
€1m
DAC (5)
€0m
SS (4)
€0m
CB (2)
€0m
FU (0)
€0m
No squad-value data to compare these two teams.

🧠 Midfield

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
ST (6)
€1m
ZIM (7)
€1m
MO (5)
€1m
PET (5)
€1m
SS (4)
€0m
DAC (6)
€0m
CB (0)
€0m
FU (0)
€0m
No squad-value data to compare these two teams.

🛡️ Defence

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
ST (10)
€3m
PET (8)
€2m
MO (11)
€2m
ZIM (8)
€1m
DAC (10)
€1m
CB (3)
€1m
SS (4)
€0m
FU (2)
€0m
No squad-value data to compare these two teams.

🤝 15. Games History

H2H record

1 previous meeting
1
VB wins
0
Draws
0
SN wins
Full head-to-head record ↗

Head-to-head

Victoria Bardar vs Speranis Nisporeni · H/A from VB
DateH/AGameScore
11/05/24HVB Vs Speranis Nisporeni3-0

Victoria BardarVictoria Bardar

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
17/05/25HVB Vs FCM Ungheni3-1
10/05/25HVB Vs Dacia-Buiucani1-5
07/05/25AFloreşti Vs VB0-5
02/05/25HVB Vs Saxan1-3
25/04/25AFăleşti Vs VB0-4
18/04/25AFC Stăuceni Vs VB3-1
11/04/25ADacia-Buiucani Vs VB4-0
05/04/25HVB Vs Floreşti4-1
28/03/25ASaxan Vs VB2-0
14/03/25HVB Vs Făleşti5-1

Speranis NisporeniSperanis Nisporeni

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
17/05/25AFC Stăuceni Vs SN0-1
07/05/25HSN Vs Olimp Comrat3-1
26/04/25AVulturii Cutezători Vs SN0-2
18/04/25HSN Vs Sheriff II1-0
11/04/25AFCM Ungheni Vs SN1-1
04/04/25HSN Vs Olimp Comrat5-2
28/03/25AGagauziya-Oguzsport Vs SN1-0
15/03/25HSN Vs Speranța Drochia2-1
07/03/25AIskra Vs SN1-1
07/12/24HSN Vs Saxan1-2

📊 16. Overall Statistics

Victoria Bardar
Victoria Bardar
Moldova: Super Liga
Recent: 5 Wins / 0 Draws / 5 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallWLWLW2.14
HomeWWLLW2.31
AwayLLLWW1.96
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %70%77%62%
AVG goals4.004.353.62
Over 1.5 %80%77%83%
Over 2.5 %74%77%71%
Over 3.5 %58%58%58%
Scored2.703.122.25
Conceded1.301.231.38
BTTS54%62%46%
Clean Sheet32%31%33%
Corners---
Cards---
Speranis Nisporeni
Speranis Nisporeni
Moldova: Super Liga
Recent: 6 Wins / 2 Draws / 2 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallDWWWW1.42
HomeLWWWW1.78
AwayDLDWW1.11
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %40%57%26%
AVG goals2.963.522.48
Over 1.5 %76%83%70%
Over 2.5 %62%74%52%
Over 3.5 %34%43%26%
Scored1.562.131.07
Conceded1.401.391.41
BTTS54%61%48%
Clean Sheet30%30%30%
Corners---
Cards---

🏆 17. League Table

RecordGoalsProps / gameSquad value €mStrengths
RankTeamMPPtsWin%PPGGFGAGDG/GO1.5O2.5O3.5CorCor O%CrdCrd O%FlsFls O%TotAttMidDefAtt/gDef/gPoss%
1Sheriff TiraspolSheriff Tiraspol2456
67%
2.3
5012+38
2.6
67%
46%
33%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
6
3132.10.5
-
2ZimbruZimbru2445
58%
1.9
5425+29
3.3
79%
62%
50%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
4
2112.21.0
-
3Milsami OrheiMilsami Orhei2442
50%
1.8
5526+29
3.4
92%
58%
42%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
3
1122.31.1
-
4Dacia-BuiucaniDacia-Buiucani2439
46%
1.6
4622+24
2.8
71%
50%
38%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
2
0011.90.9
-
5PetrocubPetrocub2437
42%
1.5
4026+14
2.8
79%
50%
29%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
5
2121.71.1
-
6SaxanSaxan1332
77%
2.5
488+40
4.3
100%
69%
46%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0003.70.6
-
7CSF BălțiCSF Bălți2428
29%
1.2
2733-6
2.5
71%
42%
29%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
1
0011.11.4
-
8FC StăuceniFC Stăuceni1119
55%
1.7
1715+2
2.9
73%
64%
36%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0001.51.4
-
9Spartanii SelemetSpartanii Selemet2416
12%
0.7
2155-34
3.2
75%
58%
46%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
1
0000.92.3
-
10Victoria BardarVictoria Bardar1215
42%
1.2
2423+1
3.9
92%
75%
75%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0002.01.9
-
11Speranis NisporeniSperanis Nisporeni49
75%
2.2
65+1
2.8
75%
50%
50%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0001.51.2
-
12FăleştiFăleşti129
25%
0.8
1432-18
3.8
92%
67%
42%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0001.22.7
-
13IskraIskra23
50%
1.5
36-3
4.5
100%
100%
100%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0001.53.0
-
14FloreştiFloreşti251
0%
0.0
3115-112
4.7
92%
80%
60%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0000.14.6
-
15Gagauziya-OguzsportGagauziya-Oguzsport10
0%
0.0
23-1
5.0
100%
100%
100%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0002.03.0
-
16FCM UngheniFCM Ungheni10
0%
0.0
13-2
4.0
100%
100%
100%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0001.03.0
-
17Olimp ComratOlimp Comrat10
0%
0.0
13-2
4.0
100%
100%
100%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0001.03.0
-
Moldova: Super Liga 2024/25 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Moldova: Super Liga stats & trends →

← all matches