PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
← Back

Victoria Rosport vs Racing FC Union Luxembourg Result & Analysis

Date: 22/03/2026
Time: 15:00
Final 3-4
Victoria Rosport
Victoria Rosport
Vs
30%
29%
42%
■ Home   ■ Draw   ■ Away
Racing FC Union Luxembourg
Racing FC Union Luxembourg
Luxembourg: National Division
Referee: -

🎯 1. Model Analysis

Victoria Rosport win✗ Miss
29.7%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Draw✗ Miss
28.7%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Racing FC Union Luxembourg win✓ Hit
41.5%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.

⚽ 2. Goal Analysis

Victoria RosportVictoria Rosport

Last 10 – goals for & against
40-404L00D22D03L00D21W02L32W10W20WA·US 30/11H·F9103/12H·SWI07/12H·UNI08/02A·UNA15/02H·PRO22/02A·UN 01/03A·MAM04/03H·ATE08/03A·MAM15/03
Avg total
2.4
Avg scored
1.0
Avg conceded
1.4
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.171.471.001.381.291.53
vs Stronger (13)0.691.620.781.670.501.50
vs Similar (17)1.531.351.500.751.541.54
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %23% (-3pp vs league)
This opponent (Racing FC Union Luxembourg) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Racing FC Union LuxembourgRacing FC Union Luxembourg

Last 10 – goals for & against
50-510W52W00D31W02L23L12L22D31W10WA·SWI26/11H·MAM30/11H·US 07/12A·JEU08/02H·FC 14/02A·AS 21/02H·F9101/03H·JEU04/03A·US 08/03H·SWI14/03
Avg total
3.1
Avg scored
1.8
Avg conceded
1.3
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.531.431.311.381.791.50
vs Stronger (6)0.502.330.502.000.502.50
vs Similar (23)1.831.221.431.292.441.11
vs Weaker (1)1.001.00--1.001.00
Clean sheet %23% (-3pp vs league)
This opponent (Victoria Rosport) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Total goals distribution

7%13%20%26%9%017%126%222%314%47%55%6+
The model estimates around 2.6 goals in this match; the single most likely total is 2 (26%).
Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
74.2%
Under 1.5
25.8%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 2.5Actual: Over
Over 2.5
47.8%
Under 2.5
52.2%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 3.5Actual: Over
Over 3.5
26.1%
Under 3.5
73.9%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Both teams to scoreActual: Yes
Yes
53.4%
No
46.6%
Best 5 market prices
Yes
No market prices yet.
No
No market prices yet.

Correct score

Top 8 scorelines with probability, best odds and edge (left); the full probability grid (right).
1-1
13.7%
0-1
9.5%
1-2
8.8%
0-0
8.8%
0-2
7.6%
1-0
7.6%
2-1
7.3%
2-2
5.2%
Victoria Rosport goals ↓
Racing FC Union Luxembourg goals →
01234
08.8%9.5%7.6%3.6%1.3%
17.6%14%8.8%4.2%1.5%
25.1%7.3%5.2%2.4%0.9%
32.0%2.8%2.0%0.9%0.3%
40.6%0.8%0.6%0.3%0.1%
Each cell is the % chance of that exact scoreline. Rows = Victoria Rosport goals (down), columns = Racing FC Union Luxembourg goals (across).

💪 3. Team Strengths Analysis

🏆 Total PPG

Points / game
Atert Bissen
2.17
FC Differdange 03
2.17
US Mondorf-les-bains
2.00
F91 Dudelange
1.93
UNA Strassen
1.93
Racing FC Union Luxembourg
1.33
AS Jeunesse Esch
1.33
UN Kaerjeng 97
1.27
US Hostert
1.20
Victoria Rosport
1.17
Progres Niederkorn
1.13
Swift Hesperange
1.07
Jeunesse Canach
1.03
Résidence Walferdange
1.00
Wiltz
1.00
Mamer
0.97
Rodange 91
0.83
Union Titus Petange
0.83
Victoria Rosport is 0.17 points worse than Racing FC Union Luxembourg in terms of average points per game (1.17 vs 1.33).

⚔️ Attack

Goals scored / game
Atert Bissen
2.33
FC Differdange 03
2.10
F91 Dudelange
1.97
UNA Strassen
1.90
US Mondorf-les-bains
1.70
Racing FC Union Luxembourg
1.60
Progres Niederkorn
1.47
UN Kaerjeng 97
1.43
AS Jeunesse Esch
1.17
US Hostert
1.17
Victoria Rosport
1.10
Mamer
1.06
Swift Hesperange
1.03
Résidence Walferdange
1.00
Jeunesse Canach
0.97
Rodange 91
0.93
Union Titus Petange
0.87
Wiltz
0.00
Victoria Rosport is 0.50 goals worse than Racing FC Union Luxembourg in terms of goals scored per game (1.10 vs 1.60).

🛡️ Defense

Conceded / game · lower better
Wiltz
0.00
FC Differdange 03
0.73
US Mondorf-les-bains
0.80
UNA Strassen
0.87
Atert Bissen
0.90
Résidence Walferdange
1.00
AS Jeunesse Esch
1.13
F91 Dudelange
1.27
Jeunesse Canach
1.45
Swift Hesperange
1.53
Progres Niederkorn
1.57
UN Kaerjeng 97
1.60
Union Titus Petange
1.63
Racing FC Union Luxembourg
1.67
Victoria Rosport
1.67
US Hostert
1.87
Mamer
1.90
Rodange 91
2.17
Victoria Rosport and Racing FC Union Luxembourg are level in goals conceded per game (both 1.67).

⏱️ Possession

Avg possession %
F91 Dudelange
61%
Progres Niederkorn
60%
UNA Strassen
57%
Racing FC Union Luxembourg
56%
FC Differdange 03
54%
US Hostert
53%
Rodange 91
52%
US Mondorf-les-bains
52%
Atert Bissen
51%
Jeunesse Canach
49%
Swift Hesperange
48%
AS Jeunesse Esch
46%
Mamer
45%
Union Titus Petange
45%
UN Kaerjeng 97
41%
Victoria Rosport
40%
Victoria Rosport is 15.8 percentage points worse than Racing FC Union Luxembourg in terms of average possession (40% vs 56%).

🎲 4. Props Analysis

Victoria RosportVictoria Rosport

For 2.5 · Against 7.2 · Total 9.8

🚩 Corners

14095718914799H·UN A·PROH·UNAA·US
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 2.8 · Against 3.4 · Total 6.2

🟨 Cards

90361154352192983H·UN A·PROH·UNAA·UNIA·US
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 14.3 · Against 10.7 · Total 25.0

⚠️ Fouls

29012111491712232329A·PROH·UNAA·US
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total

Racing FC Union LuxembourgRacing FC Union Luxembourg

For 5.0 · Against 2.5 · Total 7.5

🚩 Corners

90634296H·AS H·JEU
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 4.2 · Against 4.5 · Total 8.8

🟨 Cards

13076322555135710A·F91H·AS H·JEUA·ROD
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 13.0 · Against 13.5 · Total 26.5

⚠️ Fouls

270141212152627H·AS H·JEU
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total

Victoria RosportVictoria Rosport

SplitCornersCardsFouls
TotHmeAwyTotHmeAwyTotHmeAwy
Overall (50)9.811.58.00.60.80.525.023.026.0
vs Stronger (20)8.09.07.00.90.81.223.023.023.0
vs Similar (30)11.514.09.00.40.90.129.0-29.0
vs Weaker (0)---------
% over line25%50%0%6%9%4%100%100%100%
% under line75%50%100%94%91%96%0%0%0%
This opponent (Racing FC Union Luxembourg) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Racing FC Union LuxembourgRacing FC Union Luxembourg

SplitCornersCardsFouls
TotHmeAwyTotHmeAwyTotHmeAwy
Overall (50)7.57.5-0.70.50.926.526.5-
vs Stronger (8)---0.00.00.0---
vs Similar (41)7.57.5-0.90.51.226.526.5-
vs Weaker (1)---0.0-0.0---
% over line0%0%-8%8%8%100%100%-
% under line100%100%-92%92%92%0%0%-
This opponent (Victoria Rosport) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

🚩 Total Corners

Match total corners / game
US Mondorf-les-bains
11.0
Mamer
10.3
Victoria Rosport
9.8
Rodange 91
9.3
UN Kaerjeng 97
9.2
Progres Niederkorn
9.1
F91 Dudelange
8.9
AS Jeunesse Esch
8.8
FC Differdange 03
8.7
Atert Bissen
8.6
US Hostert
8.4
Jeunesse Canach
8.2
Racing FC Union Luxembourg
8.0
Swift Hesperange
7.9
UNA Strassen
7.8
Union Titus Petange
5.2

🟨 Total Cards

Match total cards / game
Rodange 91
7.8
FC Differdange 03
7.7
Racing FC Union Luxembourg
7.0
Mamer
6.8
Atert Bissen
6.6
UN Kaerjeng 97
6.6
Union Titus Petange
6.2
US Mondorf-les-bains
6.2
Victoria Rosport
6.2
AS Jeunesse Esch
6.2
US Hostert
6.2
Swift Hesperange
6.2
Progres Niederkorn
6.1
F91 Dudelange
6.0
UNA Strassen
5.6
Jeunesse Canach
5.6

⚠️ Total Fouls

Match total fouls / game
FC Differdange 03
35.0
Jeunesse Canach
30.6
Swift Hesperange
30.4
Mamer
30.3
AS Jeunesse Esch
29.0
US Hostert
29.0
UNA Strassen
28.2
Rodange 91
28.0
UN Kaerjeng 97
27.0
Racing FC Union Luxembourg
26.5
Atert Bissen
26.0
Union Titus Petange
26.0
US Mondorf-les-bains
25.3
Victoria Rosport
25.0
Progres Niederkorn
23.6
F91 Dudelange
20.6
Corners O/U 9.5
Over 9.5
38.2%
Under 9.5
61.8%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Cards O/U 3.5
Over 3.5
95.4%
Under 3.5
4.6%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Fouls O/U 21.5
Over 21.5
86.3%
Under 21.5
13.7%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔀 5. Double Chance

Double Chance

Two of the three results in one selection. The probability is the sum of those outcomes from the model above, so any edge here is the market pricing the combination out of line with its own 1X2.

🥅 6. Home & Away Over/Under

⚖️ 7. Handicap

⏱️ 8. Half Time Goals O/U

Victoria RosportVictoria Rosport

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
20-202L00D10W01L00D10W01L21W10W00DA·US 30/11H·F9103/12H·SWI07/12H·UNI08/02A·UNA15/02H·PRO22/02A·UN 01/03A·MAM04/03H·ATE08/03A·MAM15/03
Avg total
1.0
Avg scored
0.5
Avg conceded
0.5
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.430.500.380.380.470.59
vs Stronger (13)0.230.460.330.330.000.75
vs Similar (17)0.590.530.500.500.620.54
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %63% (+37pp vs league)
This opponent (Racing FC Union Luxembourg) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Racing FC Union LuxembourgRacing FC Union Luxembourg

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
30-310W22D00D31W02L10W11D10W20W00DA·SWI26/11H·MAM30/11H·US 07/12A·JEU08/02H·FC 14/02A·AS 21/02H·F9101/03H·JEU04/03A·US 08/03H·SWI14/03
Avg total
1.7
Avg scored
1.1
Avg conceded
0.6
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.870.630.560.751.210.50
vs Stronger (6)0.001.000.001.000.001.00
vs Similar (23)1.090.520.640.711.780.22
vs Weaker (1)1.001.00--1.001.00
Clean sheet %53% (+27pp vs league)
This opponent (Victoria Rosport) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Half Time Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 2.5Actual: Over
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🥅 9. Half Time Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the first half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's half-time goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the half-time match total.
Victoria Rosport over/under 0.5 HTActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Victoria Rosport over/under 1.5 HTActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Victoria Rosport over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Racing FC Union Luxembourg over/under 0.5 HTActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Racing FC Union Luxembourg over/under 1.5 HTActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Racing FC Union Luxembourg over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

⏱️ 10. Second Half Goals O/U

Victoria RosportVictoria Rosport

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
20-202L00D12L02L00D11D01L11D00D20WA·US 30/11H·F9103/12H·SWI07/12H·UNI08/02A·UNA15/02H·PRO22/02A·UN 01/03A·MAM04/03H·ATE08/03A·MAM15/03
Avg total
1.4
Avg scored
0.5
Avg conceded
0.9
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.730.970.621.000.820.94
vs Stronger (13)0.461.150.441.330.500.75
vs Similar (17)0.940.821.000.250.921.00
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %33% (+7pp vs league)
This opponent (Racing FC Union Luxembourg) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Racing FC Union LuxembourgRacing FC Union Luxembourg

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
30-300D30W00D00D00D13L01L12L11D10WA·SWI26/11H·MAM30/11H·US 07/12A·JEU08/02H·FC 14/02A·AS 21/02H·F9101/03H·JEU04/03A·US 08/03H·SWI14/03
Avg total
1.4
Avg scored
0.7
Avg conceded
0.7
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.670.800.750.620.571.00
vs Stronger (6)0.501.330.501.000.501.50
vs Similar (23)0.740.700.790.570.670.89
vs Weaker (1)0.000.00--0.000.00
Clean sheet %50% (+24pp vs league)
This opponent (Victoria Rosport) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Second Half Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 2.5Actual: Over
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🥅 11. Second Half Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the second half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's second-half goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the second-half match total.
Victoria Rosport over/under 0.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Victoria Rosport over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Victoria Rosport over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Racing FC Union Luxembourg over/under 0.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Racing FC Union Luxembourg over/under 1.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Racing FC Union Luxembourg over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔥 12. Top picks for this game

Every selection Pythia rates above 70%, ordered by probability. Use Min odds to match the prices you want: slide down for near-certainties at short prices, up for longer prices. Unpriced picks are ranked on the model's fair odds. Edge defaults to Yes, showing only selections priced BELOW what the model makes them; switch to All to include the rest, and picks we hold no price for. The five columns are the best market prices (highest first) for each pick; edge is vs the average. Result grades each pick against the final score.
Min odds1.20
Edge
PickProbabilityAvg oddsBest 1Best 2Best 3Best 4Best 5EdgeResult
Over 2.5 cards98.5%--------
Over 3.5 cards95.4%--------
Over 19.5 fouls93.5%--------
Over 4.5 cards89.4%--------
Over 21.5 fouls86.3%--------
Under 11.5 corners82.5%--------
Over 5.5 cards79.8%--------
Over 23.5 fouls75.4%--------
Over 1.574.2%-------✓ Hit
Under 3.573.9%-------✗ Miss
Under 10.5 corners73.4%--------

💰 14. Squad value

💰 Total value

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
US (19)
€3m
AB (19)
€3m
UK9 (18)
€2m
UM (22)
€2m
FD0 (16)
€2m
PN (19)
€2m
VR (15)
€2m
RFU (15)
€1m
AJE (17)
€1m
FD (16)
€1m
UH (16)
€1m
SH (12)
€1m
RW (3)
€0m
WIL (2)
€0m
Victoria Rosport and Racing FC Union Luxembourg have a similar squad value (both €2m).

⚔️ Attack

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
UK9 (5)
€1m
FD0 (6)
€1m
US (5)
€1m
PN (8)
€1m
VR (5)
€1m
RFU (6)
€1m
AB (4)
€1m
UM (5)
€0m
UH (6)
€0m
AJE (4)
€0m
FD (6)
€0m
RW (1)
€0m
SH (2)
€0m
WIL (1)
€0m
Victoria Rosport and Racing FC Union Luxembourg have a similar attack value (both €1m).

🧠 Midfield

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
US (5)
€1m
UM (6)
€1m
AB (5)
€1m
UK9 (5)
€0m
FD (4)
€0m
RFU (3)
€0m
VR (4)
€0m
UH (3)
€0m
FD0 (3)
€0m
AJE (4)
€0m
SH (3)
€0m
RW (0)
€0m
PN (0)
€0m
WIL (0)
€0m
Victoria Rosport and Racing FC Union Luxembourg have a similar midfield value (both €0m).

🛡️ Defence

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
AB (10)
€1m
US (9)
€1m
PN (11)
€1m
UM (11)
€1m
FD0 (7)
€1m
AJE (9)
€1m
UK9 (8)
€1m
VR (6)
€1m
RFU (6)
€1m
FD (6)
€0m
UH (7)
€0m
SH (7)
€0m
RW (2)
€0m
WIL (1)
€0m
Victoria Rosport and Racing FC Union Luxembourg have a similar defence value (both €1m).

🤝 15. Games History

H2H record

8 previous meetings
3
VR wins
1
Draws
4
RFU wins
Full head-to-head record ↗

Head-to-head

Victoria Rosport vs Racing FC Union Luxembourg · H/A from VR
DateH/AGameScore
28/09/25ARacing FC Union Luxembourg Vs VR1-0
11/05/25ARacing FC Union Luxembourg Vs VR2-0
12/03/25ARacing FC Union Luxembourg Vs VR3-1
01/12/24HVR Vs Racing FC Union Luxembourg0-2
07/04/24ARacing FC Union Luxembourg Vs VR0-3
08/10/23HVR Vs Racing FC Union Luxembourg1-0
12/03/23HVR Vs Racing FC Union Luxembourg4-2
10/09/22ARacing FC Union Luxembourg Vs VR2-2

Victoria RosportVictoria Rosport

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
15/03/26AMamer Vs VR0-2
08/03/26HVR Vs Atert Bissen1-0
04/03/26AMamer Vs VR2-3
01/03/26AUN Kaerjeng 97 Vs VR2-0
22/02/26HVR Vs Progres Niederkorn2-1
15/02/26AUNA Strassen Vs VR0-0
08/02/26HVR Vs Union Titus Petange0-3
07/12/25HVR Vs Swift Hesperange2-2
03/12/25HVR Vs F91 Dudelange0-0
30/11/25AUS Mondorf-les-bains Vs VR4-0

Racing FC Union LuxembourgRacing FC Union Luxembourg

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
14/03/26HRFU Vs Swift Hesperange1-0
08/03/26AUS Mondorf-les-bains Vs RFU1-3
04/03/26HRFU Vs Jeunesse Canach2-2
01/03/26HRFU Vs F91 Dudelange1-2
21/02/26AAS Jeunesse Esch Vs RFU3-2
14/02/26HRFU Vs FC Differdange 030-2
08/02/26AJeunesse Canach Vs RFU1-3
07/12/25HRFU Vs US Hostert0-0
30/11/25HRFU Vs Mamer5-2
26/11/25ASwift Hesperange Vs RFU0-1

📊 16. Overall Statistics

Victoria Rosport
Victoria Rosport
Luxembourg: National Division
Recent: 4 Wins / 3 Draws / 3 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallWLWWW1.32
HomeDDLWW1.18
AwayLDLWW1.43
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %34%27%39%
AVG goals2.582.182.89
Over 1.5 %78%77%79%
Over 2.5 %46%41%50%
Over 3.5 %26%9%39%
Scored1.160.911.36
Conceded1.421.271.54
BTTS48%41%54%
Clean Sheet24%27%21%
Corners9.7511.508.00
Cards6.209.004.33
Racing FC Union Luxembourg
Racing FC Union Luxembourg
Luxembourg: National Division
Recent: 5 Wins / 2 Draws / 3 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallLLDWW1.48
HomeDLLDW1.52
AwayLWWLW1.44
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %42%44%40%
AVG goals2.642.562.72
Over 1.5 %74%76%72%
Over 2.5 %44%40%48%
Over 3.5 %30%28%32%
Scored1.521.401.64
Conceded1.121.161.08
BTTS50%52%48%
Clean Sheet34%36%32%
Corners7.507.50-
Cards8.756.0011.50

🏆 17. League Table

RecordGoalsProps / gameSquad value €mStrengths
RankTeamMPPtsWin%PPGGFGAGDG/GO1.5O2.5O3.5CorCor O%CrdCrd O%FlsFls O%TotAttMidDefAtt/gDef/gPoss%
1Atert BissenAtert Bissen3065
67%
2.2
7027+43
3.2
83%
60%
37%
8.6
40%
6.6
100%
26.0
80%
3
1112.30.9
51%
2FC Differdange 03FC Differdange 033065
63%
2.2
6322+41
2.8
70%
50%
40%
6.0
0%
5.5
100%
28.5
100%
2
1012.10.7
54%
3US Mondorf-les-bainsUS Mondorf-les-bains3060
63%
2.0
5124+27
2.5
70%
50%
33%
11.0
100%
6.2
80%
25.3
100%
2
0111.70.8
52%
4UNA StrassenUNA Strassen3058
57%
1.9
5726+31
2.8
70%
53%
37%
7.8
0%
5.6
60%
28.2
100%
3
1111.90.9
57%
5F91 DudelangeF91 Dudelange3058
57%
1.9
5938+21
3.2
80%
63%
40%
8.0
0%
7.4
80%
24.7
67%
1
0002.01.3
61%
6AS Jeunesse EschAS Jeunesse Esch3040
33%
1.3
3534+1
2.3
70%
33%
20%
8.8
25%
6.2
100%
29.0
100%
1
0011.21.1
46%
7Racing FC Union LuxembourgRacing FC Union Luxembourg3040
37%
1.3
4850-2
3.3
77%
57%
43%
7.5
0%
8.8
100%
26.5
100%
1
1011.61.7
56%
8UN Kaerjeng 97UN Kaerjeng 973038
37%
1.3
4348-5
3.0
83%
57%
33%
9.2
50%
6.6
80%
27.0
67%
2
1011.41.6
41%
9US HostertUS Hostert3036
33%
1.2
3556-21
3.0
73%
57%
40%
8.4
0%
6.2
80%
29.0
75%
1
0001.21.9
53%
10Victoria RosportVictoria Rosport3035
33%
1.2
3350-17
2.8
73%
60%
27%
9.8
25%
6.2
60%
25.0
100%
2
1011.11.7
40%
11Progres NiederkornProgres Niederkorn3034
30%
1.1
4447-3
3.0
77%
53%
33%
7.5
25%
5.0
80%
22.2
75%
2
1011.51.6
60%
12Swift HesperangeSwift Hesperange3032
30%
1.1
3146-15
2.6
70%
50%
20%
7.2
20%
6.6
100%
29.6
80%
1
0001.01.5
48%
13Jeunesse CanachJeunesse Canach3132
29%
1.0
3045-15
2.4
58%
48%
29%
8.2
40%
5.6
80%
30.6
100%
0
0001.01.5
49%
14MamerMamer3130
26%
1.0
3359-26
3.0
74%
55%
35%
10.3
67%
6.8
75%
30.3
100%
0
0001.11.9
45%
15Union Titus PetangeUnion Titus Petange3025
20%
0.8
2649-23
2.5
70%
47%
17%
5.2
0%
6.2
80%
26.0
67%
0
0000.91.6
45%
16Rodange 91Rodange 913025
20%
0.8
2865-37
3.1
80%
63%
40%
9.3
33%
7.8
100%
28.0
67%
0
0000.92.2
52%
17Résidence WalferdangeRésidence Walferdange11
0%
1.0
11+0
2.0
100%
0%
0%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0001.01.0
-
18WiltzWiltz11
0%
1.0
00+0
0.0
0%
0%
0%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0000.00.0
-
Luxembourg: National Division 2025/26 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Luxembourg: National Division stats & trends →

← all matches