PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
← Back

Vlašim vs Slavia Praha II Result & Analysis

Date: 18/07/2025
Time: 16:00
Final 0-1
Vlašim
Vlašim
Vs
44%
27%
28%
■ Home   ■ Draw   ■ Away
Slavia Praha II
Slavia Praha II
Czech-Republic: FNL
Referee: -

🎯 1. Model Analysis

Vlašim win✗ Miss
44.4%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Draw✗ Miss
27.4%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Slavia Praha II win✓ Hit
28.2%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.

⚽ 2. Goal Analysis

VlašimVlašim

Last 10 – goals for & against
30-310W00D11D10W13L12L31W11D01L20WH·VIK06/04A·SIG13/04A·SLA16/04H·VYS20/04A·BAN28/04H·ZBR02/05A·TÁB07/05H·VAR11/05A·SPA17/05H·OPA25/05
Avg total
2.0
Avg scored
1.1
Avg conceded
0.9
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.371.231.601.201.131.27
vs Stronger (2)1.501.502.002.001.001.00
vs Similar (27)1.371.221.571.141.151.31
vs Weaker (1)1.001.00--1.001.00
Clean sheet %23% (-3pp vs league)
This opponent (Slavia Praha II) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Slavia Praha IISlavia Praha II

Last 10 – goals for & against
40-401L00D11D24L12L01L30W11D03L10WH·ZLI06/04A·PRO11/04H·VLA16/04A·VIK20/04A·VYS25/04H·OPA04/05A·BAN07/05H·ZBR11/05A·VAR17/05H·TÁB25/05
Avg total
2.2
Avg scored
0.9
Avg conceded
1.3
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.371.231.400.931.331.53
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (16)1.501.001.500.751.501.25
vs Weaker (14)1.211.501.291.141.141.86
Clean sheet %30% (+3pp vs league)
This opponent (Vlašim) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Total goals distribution

6%13%19%25%8%015%125%222%315%48%56%6+
The model estimates around 2.8 goals in this match; the single most likely total is 2 (25%).
Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
77.4%
Under 1.5
22.6%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
52.1%
Under 2.5
47.9%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 3.5Actual: Under
Over 3.5
29.9%
Under 3.5
70.1%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Both teams to scoreActual: No
Yes
56.4%
No
43.6%
Best 5 market prices
Yes
No market prices yet.
No
No market prices yet.

Correct score

Top 8 scorelines with probability, best odds and edge (left); the full probability grid (right).
1-1
13.0%
2-1
9.2%
1-0
8.7%
2-0
7.7%
0-0
7.5%
1-2
7.1%
0-1 ✓
6.4%
2-2
5.5%
Vlašim goals ↓
Slavia Praha II goals →
01234
07.5%6.4%4.6%1.8%0.5%
18.7%13%7.1%2.8%0.9%
27.7%9.2%5.5%2.2%0.7%
34.0%4.8%2.9%1.2%0.3%
41.6%1.9%1.1%0.4%0.1%
Each cell is the % chance of that exact scoreline. Rows = Vlašim goals (down), columns = Slavia Praha II goals (across).

💪 3. Team Strengths Analysis

🏆 Total PPG

Points / game
Zbrojovka Brno
2.53
Táborsko
1.77
Artis
1.73
Ústí nad Labem
1.60
Baník Ostrava II
1.57
Příbram
1.53
Opava
1.47
Viktoria Žižkov
1.37
Slavia Praha II
1.27
Vlašim
1.27
Chrudim
1.17
České Budějovice
1.13
Hanácká
1.13
Prostějov
1.00
Vysočina Jihlava
0.97
Sparta Praha II
0.83
Vlašim and Slavia Praha II are level in average points per game (both 1.27).

⚔️ Attack

Goals scored / game
Zbrojovka Brno
2.07
Ústí nad Labem
1.77
Artis
1.67
Táborsko
1.63
Baník Ostrava II
1.50
Opava
1.40
Slavia Praha II
1.40
Vlašim
1.37
Chrudim
1.27
Viktoria Žižkov
1.27
Vysočina Jihlava
1.07
Hanácká
1.07
Prostějov
1.07
České Budějovice
1.03
Příbram
0.97
Sparta Praha II
0.90
Vlašim is 0.03 goals worse than Slavia Praha II in terms of goals scored per game (1.37 vs 1.40).

🛡️ Defense

Conceded / game · lower better
Zbrojovka Brno
0.73
Příbram
1.00
Opava
1.03
Táborsko
1.10
Vlašim
1.13
Artis
1.23
Baník Ostrava II
1.27
Vysočina Jihlava
1.30
České Budějovice
1.43
Hanácká
1.43
Prostějov
1.47
Ústí nad Labem
1.53
Slavia Praha II
1.57
Chrudim
1.67
Viktoria Žižkov
1.73
Sparta Praha II
1.80
Vlašim is 0.43 goals better than Slavia Praha II in terms of goals conceded per game (1.13 vs 1.57).

⏱️ Possession

Not available for this league.
Possession isn't tracked for this league.

🎲 4. Props Analysis

Corners, cards and fouls aren't tracked for this league, so prop analysis isn't available here. Result, goals and both-teams-to-score markets are unaffected.

🔀 5. Double Chance

Double Chance

Two of the three results in one selection. The probability is the sum of those outcomes from the model above, so any edge here is the market pricing the combination out of line with its own 1X2.

🥅 6. Home & Away Over/Under

⚖️ 7. Handicap

⏱️ 8. Half Time Goals O/U

VlašimVlašim

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
10-110W00D00D00D01L11D11D10W01L00DH·VIK06/04A·SIG13/04A·SLA16/04H·VYS20/04A·BAN28/04H·ZBR02/05A·TÁB07/05H·VAR11/05A·SPA17/05H·OPA25/05
Avg total
0.8
Avg scored
0.4
Avg conceded
0.4
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.400.700.530.600.270.80
vs Stronger (2)0.501.001.002.000.000.00
vs Similar (27)0.410.700.500.500.310.92
vs Weaker (1)0.000.00--0.000.00
Clean sheet %37% (+10pp vs league)
This opponent (Slavia Praha II) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Slavia Praha IISlavia Praha II

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
20-200D00D00D22D01L01L10W00D02L00DH·ZLI06/04A·PRO11/04H·VLA16/04A·VIK20/04A·VYS25/04H·OPA04/05A·BAN07/05H·ZBR11/05A·VAR17/05H·TÁB25/05
Avg total
0.9
Avg scored
0.3
Avg conceded
0.6
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.670.600.670.400.670.80
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (16)0.560.500.620.380.500.62
vs Weaker (14)0.790.710.710.430.861.00
Clean sheet %50% (+23pp vs league)
This opponent (Vlašim) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Half Time Over/Under 0.5Actual: Under
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🥅 9. Half Time Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the first half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's half-time goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the half-time match total.
Vlašim over/under 0.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Vlašim over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Vlašim over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Slavia Praha II over/under 0.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Slavia Praha II over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Slavia Praha II over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

⏱️ 10. Second Half Goals O/U

VlašimVlašim

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
20-200D00D11D10W12L01L20W01L00D20WH·VIK06/04A·SIG13/04A·SLA16/04H·VYS20/04A·BAN28/04H·ZBR02/05A·TÁB07/05H·VAR11/05A·SPA17/05H·OPA25/05
Avg total
1.2
Avg scored
0.7
Avg conceded
0.5
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.970.531.070.600.870.47
vs Stronger (2)1.000.501.000.001.001.00
vs Similar (27)0.960.521.070.640.850.38
vs Weaker (1)1.001.00--1.001.00
Clean sheet %60% (+33pp vs league)
This opponent (Slavia Praha II) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Slavia Praha IISlavia Praha II

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
20-201L00D11D02L11D00D20W11D01L10WH·ZLI06/04A·PRO11/04H·VLA16/04A·VIK20/04A·VYS25/04H·OPA04/05A·BAN07/05H·ZBR11/05A·VAR17/05H·TÁB25/05
Avg total
1.3
Avg scored
0.6
Avg conceded
0.7
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.700.630.730.530.670.73
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (16)0.940.500.880.381.000.62
vs Weaker (14)0.430.790.570.710.290.86
Clean sheet %50% (+23pp vs league)
This opponent (Vlašim) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Second Half Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🥅 11. Second Half Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the second half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's second-half goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the second-half match total.
Vlašim over/under 0.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Vlašim over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Vlašim over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Slavia Praha II over/under 0.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Slavia Praha II over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Slavia Praha II over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔥 12. Top picks for this game

Every selection Pythia rates above 70%, ordered by probability. Use Min odds to match the prices you want: slide down for near-certainties at short prices, up for longer prices. Unpriced picks are ranked on the model's fair odds. Edge defaults to Yes, showing only selections priced BELOW what the model makes them; switch to All to include the rest, and picks we hold no price for. The five columns are the best market prices (highest first) for each pick; edge is vs the average. Result grades each pick against the final score.
Min odds1.20
Edge
PickProbabilityAvg oddsBest 1Best 2Best 3Best 4Best 5EdgeResult
Over 1.577.4%-------✗ Miss
Under 3.570.1%-------✓ Hit

💰 14. Squad value

💰 Total value

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
SPI (26)
€11m
ZB (31)
€10m
ART (30)
€9m
VLA (22)
€4m
BOI (17)
€3m
TÁB (23)
€3m
PRO (25)
€3m
VJ (18)
€3m
VŽ (22)
€3m
ÚNL (22)
€3m
OPA (21)
€3m
HAN (24)
€2m
PŘÍ (21)
€2m
Vlašim's squad is €7m less valuable than Slavia Praha II's (€4m vs €11m).

⚔️ Attack

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
ZB (10)
€3m
SPI (8)
€3m
ART (9)
€2m
VLA (8)
€2m
ÚNL (8)
€1m
BOI (6)
€1m
OPA (7)
€1m
TÁB (7)
€1m
VJ (4)
€1m
HAN (7)
€1m
PŘÍ (7)
€1m
PRO (7)
€1m
VŽ (5)
€1m
Vlašim and Slavia Praha II have a similar attack value (both €2m).

🧠 Midfield

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
ZB (8)
€2m
SPI (5)
€2m
ART (8)
€2m
VŽ (9)
€1m
VJ (6)
€1m
VLA (5)
€1m
PRO (7)
€1m
TÁB (6)
€1m
PŘÍ (7)
€1m
ÚNL (6)
€1m
HAN (7)
€1m
OPA (5)
€1m
BOI (3)
€1m
Vlašim and Slavia Praha II have a similar midfield value (both €1m).

🛡️ Defence

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
SPI (13)
€6m
ART (13)
€5m
ZB (13)
€5m
BOI (8)
€2m
TÁB (10)
€1m
VLA (9)
€1m
PRO (11)
€1m
VJ (8)
€1m
VŽ (8)
€1m
HAN (10)
€1m
OPA (9)
€1m
PŘÍ (7)
€1m
ÚNL (8)
€1m
Vlašim's defence is €5m less valuable than Slavia Praha II's (€1m vs €6m).

🤝 15. Games History

H2H record

4 previous meetings
1
VLA wins
3
Draws
0
SPI wins
Full head-to-head record ↗

Head-to-head

Vlašim vs Slavia Praha II · H/A from VLA
DateH/AGameScore
16/04/25ASlavia Praha II Vs VLA1-1
02/10/24HVLA Vs Slavia Praha II2-2
19/04/23ASlavia Praha II Vs VLA1-1
18/09/22HVLA Vs Slavia Praha II3-1

VlašimVlašim

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
25/05/25HVLA Vs Opava2-0
17/05/25ASparta Praha II Vs VLA1-0
11/05/25HVLA Vs Varnsdorf1-1
07/05/25ATáborsko Vs VLA1-3
02/05/25HVLA Vs Zbrojovka Brno1-2
28/04/25ABaník Ostrava II Vs VLA3-1
20/04/25HVLA Vs Vysočina Jihlava1-0
16/04/25ASlavia Praha II Vs VLA1-1
13/04/25ASigma Olomouc II Vs VLA0-0
06/04/25HVLA Vs Viktoria Žižkov1-0

Slavia Praha IISlavia Praha II

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
25/05/25HSPI Vs Táborsko1-0
17/05/25AVarnsdorf Vs SPI3-0
11/05/25HSPI Vs Zbrojovka Brno1-1
07/05/25ABaník Ostrava II Vs SPI0-3
04/05/25HSPI Vs Opava0-1
25/04/25AVysočina Jihlava Vs SPI2-1
20/04/25AViktoria Žižkov Vs SPI4-2
16/04/25HSPI Vs Vlašim1-1
11/04/25AProstějov Vs SPI0-0
06/04/25HSPI Vs Zlin0-1

📊 16. Overall Statistics

Vlašim
Vlašim
Czech-Republic: FNL
Recent: 4 Wins / 3 Draws / 3 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallLWDLW1.26
HomeWWLDW1.56
AwayDDLWL0.96
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %28%44%12%
AVG goals2.802.922.68
Over 1.5 %76%76%76%
Over 2.5 %50%56%44%
Over 3.5 %34%32%36%
Scored1.381.561.20
Conceded1.421.361.48
BTTS66%56%76%
Clean Sheet20%32%8%
Corners---
Cards---
Slavia Praha II
Slavia Praha II
Czech-Republic: FNL
Recent: 2 Wins / 3 Draws / 5 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallLWDLW1.16
HomeLDLDW1.58
AwayDLLWL0.77
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %28%42%15%
AVG goals2.762.832.69
Over 1.5 %74%75%73%
Over 2.5 %56%50%62%
Over 3.5 %34%33%35%
Scored1.341.711.00
Conceded1.421.121.69
BTTS54%58%50%
Clean Sheet22%21%23%
Corners---
Cards---

🏆 17. League Table

RecordGoalsProps / gameSquad value €mStrengths
RankTeamMPPtsWin%PPGGFGAGDG/GO1.5O2.5O3.5CorCor O%CrdCrd O%FlsFls O%TotAttMidDefAtt/gDef/gPoss%
1Zbrojovka BrnoZbrojovka Brno3076
80%
2.5
6222+40
2.8
70%
53%
23%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
10
3252.10.7
-
2TáborskoTáborsko3053
53%
1.8
4933+16
2.7
80%
60%
23%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
3
1111.61.1
-
3ArtisArtis3052
50%
1.7
5037+13
2.9
87%
57%
33%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
9
2251.71.2
-
4Ústí nad LabemÚstí nad Labem3048
50%
1.6
5346+7
3.3
90%
73%
30%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
3
1111.81.5
-
5Baník Ostrava IIBaník Ostrava II3047
47%
1.6
4538+7
2.8
77%
53%
33%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
3
1121.51.3
-
6PříbramPříbram3046
43%
1.5
2930-1
2.0
63%
30%
3%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
2
1111.01.0
-
7OpavaOpava3044
37%
1.5
4231+11
2.4
63%
47%
33%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
3
1111.41.0
-
8Viktoria ŽižkovViktoria Žižkov3041
40%
1.4
3852-14
3.0
80%
60%
37%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
3
1111.31.7
-
9VlašimVlašim3038
33%
1.3
4134+7
2.5
67%
40%
27%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
4
2111.41.1
-
10Slavia Praha IISlavia Praha II3038
37%
1.3
4247-5
3.0
77%
60%
27%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
11
3261.41.6
-
11ChrudimChrudim3035
30%
1.2
3850-12
2.9
83%
53%
37%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0001.31.7
-
12HanáckáHanácká3034
33%
1.1
3243-11
2.5
63%
53%
20%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
2
1111.11.4
-
13České BudějoviceČeské Budějovice3034
33%
1.1
3143-12
2.5
70%
43%
20%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0001.01.4
-
14ProstějovProstějov3030
20%
1.0
3244-12
2.5
77%
53%
27%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
3
1111.11.5
-
15Vysočina JihlavaVysočina Jihlava3029
23%
1.0
3239-7
2.4
80%
47%
17%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
3
1111.11.3
-
16Sparta Praha IISparta Praha II3025
23%
0.8
2754-27
2.7
73%
57%
30%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0000.91.8
-
Czech-Republic: FNL 2025/26 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Czech-Republic: FNL stats & trends →

← all matches