Vlašim are tipped to win, with a 50% chance of victory, a 26% chance of a draw and a 24% chance of a defeat for the visitors. The model expects 2.9 goals on average, but the most probable total is 2, with a 25% chance. The single scoreline the model deems most likely is 1-1, occurring with a 12.4% probability.
At home, Vlašim usually scores 2.0 goals and concedes 0.92 against teams of similar strength. Their opponents, Ústí nad Labem, average 1.57 goals scored and 1.71 conceded on the road against comparable sides. Vlašim’s recent form shows a win-loss-draw-draw-win pattern, coming off a defeat, while Ústí are unbeaten in their last five, having won 3 of 5.
The model’s selections include Under 7.5 (99.1%), Under 6.5 (97.3%), Away under 3.5 goals (97.2%), Under 5.5 (93.0%), Home +2 handicap (90.4%), Home under 3.5 goals (90.3%), Away under 2.5 goals (89.5%) and Under 4.5 (84.0%).
Advertisement
🎯 1. Model Analysis
Vlašim win
50.2%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Draw
26.0%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Ústí nad Labem win
23.7%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
⚽ 2. Goal Analysis
Vlašim
Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
3.4
Avg scored
1.9
Avg conceded
1.5
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
1.63
1.00
2.00
0.92
1.35
1.06
vs Stronger (3)
2.00
2.00
-
-
2.00
2.00
vs Similar (25)
1.64
0.84
2.00
0.92
1.25
0.75
vs Weaker (2)
1.00
1.50
-
-
1.00
1.50
Clean sheet %
27% (+0pp vs league)
This opponent (Ústí nad Labem) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Ústí nad Labem
Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
2.6
Avg scored
1.7
Avg conceded
0.9
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
1.63
1.33
1.79
1.14
1.50
1.50
vs Stronger (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
vs Similar (25)
1.68
1.40
1.82
1.00
1.57
1.71
vs Weaker (5)
1.40
1.00
1.67
1.67
1.00
0.00
Clean sheet %
30% (+3pp vs league)
This opponent (Vlašim) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Total goals distribution
The model estimates around 2.9 goals in this match; the single most likely total is 2 (25%).
Over/Under 1.5
Over 1.5
78.9%
Under 1.5
21.1%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 2.5
Over 2.5
54.3%
Under 2.5
45.7%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 3.5
Over 3.5
31.9%
Under 3.5
68.1%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Both teams to score
Yes
56.7%
No
43.3%
Best 5 market prices
Yes
No market prices yet.
No
No market prices yet.
Correct score
Top 8 scorelines with probability, best odds and edge (left); the full probability grid (right).
1-1
12.4%
2-1
9.7%
1-0
8.8%
2-0
8.6%
0-0
6.9%
1-2
6.3%
3-1
5.6%
2-2
5.5%
Vlašim goals ↓
Ústí nad Labem goals →
0
1
2
3
4
0
6.9%
5.4%
3.7%
1.4%
0.4%
1
8.8%
12%
6.3%
2.4%
0.7%
2
8.6%
9.7%
5.5%
2.0%
0.6%
3
4.9%
5.6%
3.1%
1.2%
0.3%
4
2.1%
2.4%
1.4%
0.5%
0.1%
Each cell is the % chance of that exact scoreline. Rows = Vlašim goals (down), columns = Ústí nad Labem goals (across).
Advertisement
💪 3. Team Strengths Analysis
🏆 Total PPG
Points / game
Ústí nad Labem
2.33
Karviná
2.00
Slavia Praha II
2.00
Příbram
2.00
Táborsko
1.83
Dukla Praha
1.67
Kladno
1.33
Arsenal Česká Lípa
1.33
Baník Ostrava II
1.17
Vysočina Jihlava
1.17
Opava
1.00
Vlašim
1.00
Prostějov
0.83
Hanácká
0.67
Třinec
0.67
Viktoria Žižkov
0.50
Vlašim is 1.33 points worse than Ústí nad Labem in terms of average points per game (1.00 vs 2.33).
⚔️ Attack
Goals scored / game
Slavia Praha II
2.67
Karviná
2.00
Dukla Praha
1.83
Baník Ostrava II
1.83
Ústí nad Labem
1.83
Příbram
1.83
Vlašim
1.67
Arsenal Česká Lípa
1.50
Táborsko
1.33
Opava
1.33
Prostějov
1.33
Kladno
1.33
Vysočina Jihlava
1.17
Třinec
1.00
Hanácká
0.50
Viktoria Žižkov
0.50
Vlašim is 0.17 goals worse than Ústí nad Labem in terms of goals scored per game (1.67 vs 1.83).
🛡️ Defense
Conceded / game · lower better
Táborsko
0.67
Ústí nad Labem
0.83
Vysočina Jihlava
1.00
Karviná
1.17
Kladno
1.17
Baník Ostrava II
1.33
Příbram
1.33
Dukla Praha
1.50
Prostějov
1.50
Vlašim
1.50
Opava
1.67
Slavia Praha II
1.67
Třinec
1.67
Arsenal Česká Lípa
2.00
Hanácká
2.17
Viktoria Žižkov
2.50
Vlašim is 0.67 goals worse than Ústí nad Labem in terms of goals conceded per game (1.50 vs 0.83).
⏱️ Possession
Not available for this league.
Possession isn't tracked for this league.
🎲 4. Props Analysis
Corners, cards and fouls aren't tracked for this league, so prop analysis isn't available here. Result, goals and both-teams-to-score markets are unaffected.
🔀 5. Double Chance
Double Chance
Two of the three results in one selection. The probability is the sum of those outcomes from the model above, so any edge here is the market pricing the combination out of line with its own 1X2.
Vlašim or Draw
76.3%
Avg Implied -
50%
26%
24%
covers Vlašim + Draw
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Vlašim or Ústí nad Labem
74.0%
Avg Implied -
50%
26%
24%
covers Vlašim + Ústí nad Labem
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Draw or Ústí nad Labem
49.8%
Avg Implied -
50%
26%
24%
covers Draw + Ústí nad Labem
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Advertisement
🥅 6. Home & Away Over/Under
Home & Away Over/Under
How many goals each side scores on its own, independent of the result. Read off the same scoreline distribution as correct score, so these agree with the match over/under above by construction.
Vlašim over/under 0.5
Over
82.2%
Under
17.8%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Vlašim over/under 1.5
Over
51.4%
Under
48.6%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Vlašim over/under 2.5
Over
24.9%
Under
75.1%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Vlašim over/under 3.5
Over
9.7%
Under
90.3%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Ústí nad Labem over/under 0.5
Over
67.6%
Under
32.4%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Ústí nad Labem over/under 1.5
Over
31.1%
Under
68.9%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Ústí nad Labem over/under 2.5
Over
10.5%
Under
89.5%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Ústí nad Labem over/under 3.5
Over
2.8%
Under
97.2%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
⚖️ 7. Handicap
Handicap
The handicap is applied to Vlašim, so a minus line means Vlašim give that many goals of a start and Ústí nad Labem receive them. At -1, Vlašim must win by two or more to land; a one-goal Vlašim win settles as Draw. There is no returned stake - the middle case is its own selection. Taken from the same scoreline distribution as correct score.
Handicap -2 (Vlašim)
Vlašim -2
12.3%
Draw -2
15.7%
Ústí nad Labem +2
72.0%
Best 5 market prices
Home
No market prices yet.
Draw
No market prices yet.
Away
No market prices yet.
Handicap -1 (Vlašim)
Vlašim -1
28.0%
Draw -1
22.2%
Ústí nad Labem +1
49.8%
Best 5 market prices
Home
No market prices yet.
Draw
No market prices yet.
Away
No market prices yet.
Handicap +1 (Vlašim)
Vlašim +1
76.3%
Draw +1
14.1%
Ústí nad Labem -1
9.6%
Best 5 market prices
Home
No market prices yet.
Draw
No market prices yet.
Away
No market prices yet.
Handicap +2 (Vlašim)
Vlašim +2
90.4%
Draw +2
6.7%
Ústí nad Labem -2
2.9%
Best 5 market prices
Home
No market prices yet.
Draw
No market prices yet.
Away
No market prices yet.
⏱️ 8. Half Time Goals O/U
Vlašim
Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
1.6
Avg scored
0.9
Avg conceded
0.7
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.57
0.37
0.54
0.54
0.59
0.24
vs Stronger (3)
1.00
0.67
-
-
1.00
0.67
vs Similar (25)
0.48
0.32
0.54
0.54
0.42
0.08
vs Weaker (2)
1.00
0.50
-
-
1.00
0.50
Clean sheet %
70% (+43pp vs league)
This opponent (Ústí nad Labem) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Ústí nad Labem
Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
1.6
Avg scored
1.2
Avg conceded
0.4
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.90
0.53
1.00
0.36
0.81
0.69
vs Stronger (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
vs Similar (25)
0.88
0.60
0.91
0.36
0.86
0.79
vs Weaker (5)
1.00
0.20
1.33
0.33
0.50
0.00
Clean sheet %
60% (+33pp vs league)
This opponent (Vlašim) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
No half-time model prices for this fixture yet - the form above is the record.
🥅 9. Half Time Home & Away O/U
How many goals each side scores in the first half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's half-time goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the half-time match total.
Vlašim over/under 0.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Vlašim over/under 1.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Vlašim over/under 2.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Ústí nad Labem over/under 0.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Ústí nad Labem over/under 1.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Ústí nad Labem over/under 2.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
⏱️ 10. Second Half Goals O/U
Vlašim
Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
1.8
Avg scored
1.0
Avg conceded
0.8
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
1.07
0.63
1.46
0.38
0.76
0.82
vs Stronger (3)
1.00
1.33
-
-
1.00
1.33
vs Similar (25)
1.16
0.52
1.46
0.38
0.83
0.67
vs Weaker (2)
0.00
1.00
-
-
0.00
1.00
Clean sheet %
43% (+17pp vs league)
This opponent (Ústí nad Labem) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Ústí nad Labem
Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
1.0
Avg scored
0.5
Avg conceded
0.5
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.73
0.80
0.79
0.79
0.69
0.81
vs Stronger (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
vs Similar (25)
0.80
0.80
0.91
0.64
0.71
0.93
vs Weaker (5)
0.40
0.80
0.33
1.33
0.50
0.00
Clean sheet %
50% (+23pp vs league)
This opponent (Vlašim) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
No second-half model prices for this fixture yet - the form above is the record.
🥅 11. Second Half Home & Away O/U
How many goals each side scores in the second half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's second-half goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the second-half match total.
Vlašim over/under 0.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Vlašim over/under 1.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Vlašim over/under 2.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Ústí nad Labem over/under 0.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Ústí nad Labem over/under 1.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Ústí nad Labem over/under 2.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Advertisement
🔥 12. Top picks for this game
Every selection Pythia rates above 70%, ordered by probability. Use Min odds to match the prices you want: slide down for near-certainties at short prices, up for longer prices. Unpriced picks are ranked on the model's fair odds. Edge defaults to Yes, showing only selections priced BELOW what the model makes them; switch to All to include the rest, and picks we hold no price for. The five columns are the best market prices (highest first) for each pick; edge is vs the average.
Min odds1.20
Edge
Pick
Probability
Avg odds
Best 1
Best 2
Best 3
Best 4
Best 5
Edge
Under 7.5
99.1%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Under 6.5
97.3%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Away under 3.5 goals
97.2%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Under 5.5
93.0%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Home +2 handicap
90.4%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Home under 3.5 goals
90.3%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Away under 2.5 goals
89.5%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Under 4.5
84.0%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Home over 0.5 goals
82.2%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Over 1.5
78.9%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Home or Draw
76.3%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Home +1 handicap
76.3%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Home under 2.5 goals
75.1%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Home or Away
74.0%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Away +2 handicap
72.0%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
No picks at these odds - lower the slider to see shorter-priced selections.
Advertisement
💰 14. Squad value
💰 Total value
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
SPI (26)
€11m
KAR (24)
€7m
DP (29)
€7m
VLA (22)
€4m
BOI (17)
€3m
TÁB (23)
€3m
PRO (25)
€3m
VJ (18)
€3m
VŽ (22)
€3m
ÚNL (22)
€3m
OPA (21)
€3m
HAN (24)
€2m
PŘÍ (21)
€2m
KLA (11)
€2m
AČL (9)
€1m
TŘI (3)
€0m
Vlašim's squad is €1m more valuable than Ústí nad Labem's (€4m vs €3m).
⚔️ Attack
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
KAR (11)
€4m
DP (13)
€3m
SPI (8)
€3m
VLA (8)
€2m
ÚNL (8)
€1m
BOI (6)
€1m
OPA (7)
€1m
TÁB (7)
€1m
VJ (4)
€1m
HAN (7)
€1m
PŘÍ (7)
€1m
PRO (7)
€1m
VŽ (5)
€1m
AČL (3)
€0m
KLA (4)
€0m
TŘI (0)
€0m
Vlašim and Ústí nad Labem have a similar attack value (both €2m).
🧠 Midfield
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
SPI (5)
€2m
DP (6)
€1m
VŽ (9)
€1m
VJ (6)
€1m
VLA (5)
€1m
KAR (4)
€1m
PRO (7)
€1m
TÁB (6)
€1m
PŘÍ (7)
€1m
ÚNL (6)
€1m
HAN (7)
€1m
OPA (5)
€1m
BOI (3)
€1m
KLA (2)
€1m
AČL (2)
€0m
TŘI (0)
€0m
Vlašim and Ústí nad Labem have a similar midfield value (both €1m).
🛡️ Defence
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
SPI (13)
€6m
KAR (9)
€2m
DP (10)
€2m
BOI (8)
€2m
TÁB (10)
€1m
VLA (9)
€1m
PRO (11)
€1m
VJ (8)
€1m
VŽ (8)
€1m
HAN (10)
€1m
OPA (9)
€1m
PŘÍ (7)
€1m
KLA (5)
€1m
ÚNL (8)
€1m
AČL (4)
€0m
TŘI (3)
€0m
Vlašim and Ústí nad Labem have a similar defence value (both €1m).
Czech-Republic: FNL 2026/27 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Czech-Republic: FNL stats & trends →