PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
← Back

Zemplín Michalovce vs Ružomberok Result & Analysis

Date: 23/11/2025
Time: 14:30
Final 4-2
Zemplín Michalovce
Zemplín Michalovce
Vs
42%
25%
33%
■ Home   ■ Draw   ■ Away
Ružomberok
Ružomberok
Slovakia: Super Liga
Referee: -

🎯 1. Model Analysis

Zemplín Michalovce win✓ Hit
42.3%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Draw✗ Miss
25.1%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Ružomberok win✗ Miss
32.7%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.

⚽ 2. Goal Analysis

Zemplín MichalovceZemplín Michalovce

Last 10 – goals for & against
40-412L10W20W20W30W23L24L31W11D02LH·TAT14/09A·SPA21/09H·SKA27/09H·AS 04/10A·SNI08/10A·FK 19/10H·DUN25/10A·PAR29/10A·KOM02/11A·ŽIL08/11
Avg total
3.0
Avg scored
1.7
Avg conceded
1.3
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game2.031.632.152.081.941.29
vs Stronger (10)1.501.701.502.751.501.00
vs Similar (20)2.301.602.441.782.181.45
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %27% (-0pp vs league)
This opponent (Ružomberok) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

RužomberokRužomberok

Last 10 – goals for & against
70-733D30W31W70W10W01L10W11D00D01LH·ŽIL31/08A·AS 13/09A·TAT20/09A·KEŽ24/09H·POD28/09H·KOM18/10A·LOK22/10H·SPA26/10A·SKA01/11H·DUN08/11
Avg total
2.6
Avg scored
1.9
Avg conceded
0.7
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.531.171.001.212.001.12
vs Stronger (3)1.002.001.502.000.002.00
vs Similar (25)1.601.120.921.082.231.15
vs Weaker (2)1.500.50--1.500.50
Clean sheet %30% (+3pp vs league)
This opponent (Zemplín Michalovce) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Total goals distribution

6%11%17%22%5%010%121%222%318%412%511%6+
The model estimates around 3.3 goals in this match; the single most likely total is 3 (22%).
Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
84.6%
Under 1.5
15.4%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 2.5Actual: Over
Over 2.5
63.2%
Under 2.5
36.8%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 3.5Actual: Over
Over 3.5
41.1%
Under 3.5
58.9%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Both teams to scoreActual: Yes
Yes
65.4%
No
34.6%
Best 5 market prices
Yes
No market prices yet.
No
No market prices yet.

Correct score

Top 8 scorelines with probability, best odds and edge (left); the full probability grid (right).
1-1
11.2%
2-1
8.8%
1-2
7.7%
2-2
6.7%
2-0
5.8%
1-0
5.7%
3-1
5.1%
0-0
4.9%
Zemplín Michalovce goals ↓
Ružomberok goals →
01234
04.9%4.8%4.4%2.2%0.8%
15.7%11%7.7%3.9%1.5%
25.8%8.8%6.7%3.4%1.3%
33.4%5.1%3.9%2.0%0.7%
41.5%2.2%1.7%0.9%0.3%
Each cell is the % chance of that exact scoreline. Rows = Zemplín Michalovce goals (down), columns = Ružomberok goals (across).

💪 3. Team Strengths Analysis

🏆 Total PPG

Points / game
Slovan Bratislava
2.12
Dunajska Streda
1.81
Spartak Trnava
1.75
Žilina
1.62
Zemplín Michalovce
1.38
FK Košice
1.34
Podbrezová
1.31
AS Trencin
1.31
Ružomberok
1.09
Skalica
1.09
Komárno
1.00
Tatran Prešov
0.94
Zemplín Michalovce is 0.28 points better than Ružomberok in terms of average points per game (1.38 vs 1.09).

⚔️ Attack

Goals scored / game
Slovan Bratislava
1.94
Žilina
1.84
Podbrezová
1.72
Dunajska Streda
1.72
FK Košice
1.59
Spartak Trnava
1.59
Zemplín Michalovce
1.38
Komárno
1.06
Ružomberok
1.06
AS Trencin
1.06
Skalica
1.06
Tatran Prešov
0.91
Zemplín Michalovce is 0.31 goals better than Ružomberok in terms of goals scored per game (1.38 vs 1.06).

🛡️ Defense

Conceded / game · lower better
Dunajska Streda
1.06
Slovan Bratislava
1.16
Spartak Trnava
1.16
Žilina
1.28
Tatran Prešov
1.34
Skalica
1.41
Komárno
1.44
Ružomberok
1.56
Podbrezová
1.59
AS Trencin
1.59
Zemplín Michalovce
1.62
FK Košice
1.72
Zemplín Michalovce is 0.06 goals worse than Ružomberok in terms of goals conceded per game (1.62 vs 1.56).

⏱️ Possession

Avg possession %
Slovan Bratislava
59%
Spartak Trnava
56%
Dunajska Streda
53%
Zemplín Michalovce
52%
Podbrezová
51%
AS Trencin
51%
Žilina
50%
FK Košice
49%
Komárno
48%
Tatran Prešov
47%
Ružomberok
43%
Skalica
42%
Zemplín Michalovce is 8.8 percentage points better than Ružomberok in terms of average possession (52% vs 43%).

🎲 4. Props Analysis

Zemplín MichalovceZemplín Michalovce

For 4.9 · Against 5.1 · Total 10.0

🚩 Corners

150758512335253914455149121315871259613A·ŽILH·AS H·ŽILH·KOMA·DUNA·DUNA·DUKH·KOMH·SKAA·RUŽ
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 1.9 · Against 1.3 · Total 3.2

🟨 Cards

5021221311341112111223442352324A·ŽILH·AS H·ŽILH·KOMA·DUNA·DUNA·DUKH·KOMH·SKAA·RUŽ
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 13.3 · Against 12.5 · Total 25.8

⚠️ Fouls

29013151612151411161613147111114121114121128282927292122262523A·ŽILH·AS H·ŽILH·KOMA·DUNA·DUNA·DUKH·KOMH·SKAA·RUŽ
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total

RužomberokRužomberok

For 6.1 · Against 4.7 · Total 10.8

🚩 Corners

150535211065837894456610187111111151391211H·DUNH·SKAA·DUNA·SPAA·KOMH·AS H·ZEMA·SKAA·AS H·DUK
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 2.8 · Against 1.5 · Total 4.3

🟨 Cards

7043232111222743517521134776H·DUNH·SKAA·DUNA·SPAA·KOMH·AS H·ZEMA·SKAA·AS H·DUK
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 12.8 · Against 14.0 · Total 26.8

⚠️ Fouls

360781612161518109151319111212161521111215283128243223283623H·DUNH·SKAA·DUNA·SPAA·KOMH·AS H·ZEMA·SKAA·AS H·DUK
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total

Zemplín MichalovceZemplín Michalovce

SplitCornersCardsFouls
TotHmeAwyTotHmeAwyTotHmeAwy
Overall (50)10.110.210.02.93.52.427.028.525.5
vs Stronger (18)11.411.011.71.92.11.726.028.025.0
vs Similar (32)9.610.19.13.44.12.827.428.625.7
vs Weaker (0)---------
% over line53%59%47%40%50%32%91%88%94%
% under line47%41%53%60%50%68%9%12%6%
This opponent (Ružomberok) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

RužomberokRužomberok

SplitCornersCardsFouls
TotHmeAwyTotHmeAwyTotHmeAwy
Overall (50)10.211.19.42.63.02.226.024.927.1
vs Stronger (11)10.411.39.82.53.41.823.519.227.8
vs Similar (37)10.111.09.32.72.82.627.027.126.8
vs Weaker (2)---0.0-0.0---
% over line59%69%50%42%45%39%83%86%81%
% under line41%31%50%58%55%61%17%14%19%
This opponent (Zemplín Michalovce) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

🚩 Total Corners

Match total corners / game
Slovan Bratislava
11.3
Podbrezová
10.6
AS Trencin
10.6
Zemplín Michalovce
10.3
FK Košice
10.2
Žilina
10.2
Komárno
10.1
Ružomberok
10.1
Dunajska Streda
9.9
Tatran Prešov
9.9
Skalica
9.6
Spartak Trnava
8.6

🟨 Total Cards

Match total cards / game
Tatran Prešov
5.1
Spartak Trnava
4.7
Dunajska Streda
4.5
Skalica
4.5
Slovan Bratislava
4.5
Podbrezová
4.4
Komárno
4.4
AS Trencin
4.4
Zemplín Michalovce
4.3
Ružomberok
4.3
FK Košice
4.1
Žilina
3.9

⚠️ Total Fouls

Match total fouls / game
Tatran Prešov
28.0
Spartak Trnava
27.7
Zemplín Michalovce
27.5
Skalica
27.5
Komárno
26.2
AS Trencin
26.2
Žilina
26.1
Dunajska Streda
26.0
Slovan Bratislava
25.5
Podbrezová
25.4
Ružomberok
25.1
FK Košice
24.8
Corners O/U 9.5Actual: Over
Over 9.5
0.0%
Under 9.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Cards O/U 3.5Actual: Under
Over 3.5
0.0%
Under 3.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Fouls O/U 21.5Actual: Under
Over 21.5
0.0%
Under 21.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔀 5. Double Chance

Double Chance

Two of the three results in one selection. The probability is the sum of those outcomes from the model above, so any edge here is the market pricing the combination out of line with its own 1X2.

🥅 6. Home & Away Over/Under

⚖️ 7. Handicap

⏱️ 8. Half Time Goals O/U

Zemplín MichalovceZemplín Michalovce

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
20-202L10W20W20W20W10W11D11D00D01LH·TAT14/09A·SPA21/09H·SKA27/09H·AS 04/10A·SNI08/10A·FK 19/10H·DUN25/10A·PAR29/10A·KOM02/11A·ŽIL08/11
Avg total
1.5
Avg scored
1.0
Avg conceded
0.5
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.130.770.921.151.290.47
vs Stronger (10)0.701.000.251.751.000.50
vs Similar (20)1.350.651.220.891.450.45
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %50% (+23pp vs league)
This opponent (Ružomberok) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

RužomberokRužomberok

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
40-431W00D20W40W00D00D00D11D00D01LH·ŽIL31/08A·AS 13/09A·TAT20/09A·KEŽ24/09H·POD28/09H·KOM18/10A·LOK22/10H·SPA26/10A·SKA01/11H·DUN08/11
Avg total
1.3
Avg scored
1.0
Avg conceded
0.3
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.730.430.500.430.940.44
vs Stronger (3)1.001.001.501.000.001.00
vs Similar (25)0.760.360.330.331.150.38
vs Weaker (2)0.000.50--0.000.50
Clean sheet %57% (+30pp vs league)
This opponent (Zemplín Michalovce) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Half Time Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🥅 9. Half Time Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the first half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's half-time goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the half-time match total.
Zemplín Michalovce over/under 0.5 HTActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Zemplín Michalovce over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Zemplín Michalovce over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Ružomberok over/under 0.5 HTActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Ružomberok over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Ružomberok over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

⏱️ 10. Second Half Goals O/U

Zemplín MichalovceZemplín Michalovce

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
30-310W00D00D00D10W13L13L20W11D01LH·TAT14/09A·SPA21/09H·SKA27/09H·AS 04/10A·SNI08/10A·FK 19/10H·DUN25/10A·PAR29/10A·KOM02/11A·ŽIL08/11
Avg total
1.5
Avg scored
0.7
Avg conceded
0.8
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.900.871.230.920.650.82
vs Stronger (10)0.800.701.251.000.500.50
vs Similar (20)0.950.951.220.890.731.00
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %40% (+13pp vs league)
This opponent (Ružomberok) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

RužomberokRužomberok

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
30-302L30W11D30W10W01L10W00D00D00DH·ŽIL31/08A·AS 13/09A·TAT20/09A·KEŽ24/09H·POD28/09H·KOM18/10A·LOK22/10H·SPA26/10A·SKA01/11H·DUN08/11
Avg total
1.3
Avg scored
0.9
Avg conceded
0.4
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.800.730.500.791.060.69
vs Stronger (3)0.001.000.001.000.001.00
vs Similar (25)0.840.760.580.751.080.77
vs Weaker (2)1.500.00--1.500.00
Clean sheet %50% (+23pp vs league)
This opponent (Zemplín Michalovce) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Second Half Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 2.5Actual: Over
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🥅 11. Second Half Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the second half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's second-half goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the second-half match total.
Zemplín Michalovce over/under 0.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Zemplín Michalovce over/under 1.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Zemplín Michalovce over/under 2.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Ružomberok over/under 0.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Ružomberok over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Ružomberok over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔥 12. Top picks for this game

Every selection Pythia rates above 70%, ordered by probability. Use Min odds to match the prices you want: slide down for near-certainties at short prices, up for longer prices. Unpriced picks are ranked on the model's fair odds. Edge defaults to Yes, showing only selections priced BELOW what the model makes them; switch to All to include the rest, and picks we hold no price for. The five columns are the best market prices (highest first) for each pick; edge is vs the average. Result grades each pick against the final score.
Min odds1.20
Edge
PickProbabilityAvg oddsBest 1Best 2Best 3Best 4Best 5EdgeResult
Over 1.584.6%-------✓ Hit

🎽 13. Player market rates

Zemplín Michalovce
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Gytis Paulauskas50%
Hugo Ahl35%
Samuel Ramos21%
Ben Cottrell19%
Patrik Danek14%
Kido Taylor-Hart12%
Park Tae-Rang12%
Polydefkis Volanakis11%
José López10%
Kai Brosnan6%
Kingsley Madu0%
Adam Jakubech0%
Tornike Dzotsenidze0%
Nikita Mihhailov0%
Martin Bednár0%
Matej Čurma0%
Matúš Begala0%
Stanislav Danko0%
Abdul Zubairu0%
Lukáš Pauschek0%
Patrik Lukáč0%
Franck Bahi0%
Tomasz Walczak0%
Yushi Shimamura0%
Artúr Musák0%
Christos Makrygiannis0%
Luka Lemisko0%
William Francois0%
Vasilios Theofanopoulos0%
Orestis Kalemi0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Tornike Dzotsenidze44%
Orestis Kalemi38%
Matúš Begala33%
Polydefkis Volanakis33%
William Francois25%
Abdul Zubairu22%
Martin Bednár20%
Matej Čurma16%
Samuel Ramos16%
Adam Jakubech12%
Ben Cottrell12%
Gytis Paulauskas12%
Franck Bahi12%
Yushi Shimamura12%
Park Tae-Rang12%
Lukáš Pauschek11%
José López10%
Luka Lemisko9%
Kido Taylor-Hart6%
Kai Brosnan6%
Kingsley Madu0%
Nikita Mihhailov0%
Stanislav Danko0%
Patrik Danek0%
Patrik Lukáč0%
Hugo Ahl0%
Tomasz Walczak0%
Artúr Musák0%
Christos Makrygiannis0%
Vasilios Theofanopoulos0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Gytis Paulauskas25%
Franck Bahi25%
Kai Brosnan22%
Hugo Ahl15%
Patrik Danek14%
Tornike Dzotsenidze12%
Ben Cottrell12%
Matej Čurma11%
Samuel Ramos11%
José López10%
Stanislav Danko10%
Luka Lemisko9%
Abdul Zubairu6%
Kingsley Madu0%
Adam Jakubech0%
Nikita Mihhailov0%
Martin Bednár0%
Matúš Begala0%
Lukáš Pauschek0%
Patrik Lukáč0%
Polydefkis Volanakis0%
Kido Taylor-Hart0%
Tomasz Walczak0%
Yushi Shimamura0%
Artúr Musák0%
Christos Makrygiannis0%
William Francois0%
Park Tae-Rang0%
Vasilios Theofanopoulos0%
Orestis Kalemi0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Gytis Paulauskas38%
Samuel Ramos32%
Patrik Danek29%
Hugo Ahl25%
Kido Taylor-Hart19%
Kai Brosnan11%
José López10%
Tomasz Walczak9%
Ben Cottrell6%
Abdul Zubairu6%
Kingsley Madu0%
Adam Jakubech0%
Tornike Dzotsenidze0%
Nikita Mihhailov0%
Martin Bednár0%
Matej Čurma0%
Matúš Begala0%
Stanislav Danko0%
Lukáš Pauschek0%
Patrik Lukáč0%
Polydefkis Volanakis0%
Franck Bahi0%
Yushi Shimamura0%
Artúr Musák0%
Christos Makrygiannis0%
Luka Lemisko0%
William Francois0%
Park Tae-Rang0%
Vasilios Theofanopoulos0%
Orestis Kalemi0%
Ružomberok
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Lukáš Fila29%
Marko Kelemen20%
Ján Murgaš17%
Jan Hladík15%
Martin Chrien14%
Adam Tučný12%
Alexander Selecký12%
Lukáš Endl11%
Daniel Köstl10%
Marián Chobot0%
Adrián Slávik0%
Martin Šulek0%
Alexander Mojžiš0%
Ondřej Šašinka0%
Kristóf Domonkos0%
Timotej Múdry0%
Oliver Luterán0%
Martin Gomola0%
Dávid Jackuliak0%
Dominik Masek0%
Samuel Grygar0%
Dominik Ťapaj0%
David Huska0%
Tomas Kral0%
Patrik Jevos0%
Tomas Buchvaldek0%
Martin Bacik0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Marko Kelemen40%
Kristóf Domonkos33%
Daniel Köstl30%
Oliver Luterán25%
Alexander Selecký25%
Jan Hladík23%
Patrik Jevos20%
Lukáš Fila14%
Martin Bacik13%
Lukáš Endl11%
Dominik Ťapaj11%
Alexander Mojžiš10%
David Huska10%
Ondřej Šašinka8%
Samuel Grygar8%
Adam Tučný6%
Timotej Múdry6%
Martin Chrien0%
Marián Chobot0%
Adrián Slávik0%
Martin Šulek0%
Martin Gomola0%
Dávid Jackuliak0%
Dominik Masek0%
Ján Murgaš0%
Tomas Kral0%
Tomas Buchvaldek0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Marián Chobot17%
Alexander Selecký12%
Ondřej Šašinka8%
Jan Hladík8%
Samuel Grygar8%
Lukáš Fila7%
Adam Tučný6%
Martin Chrien0%
Marko Kelemen0%
Adrián Slávik0%
Martin Šulek0%
Alexander Mojžiš0%
Daniel Köstl0%
Kristóf Domonkos0%
Timotej Múdry0%
Oliver Luterán0%
Lukáš Endl0%
Martin Gomola0%
Dávid Jackuliak0%
Dominik Masek0%
Dominik Ťapaj0%
Ján Murgaš0%
David Huska0%
Tomas Kral0%
Patrik Jevos0%
Tomas Buchvaldek0%
Martin Bacik0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Jan Hladík31%
Lukáš Endl11%
Daniel Köstl10%
Martin Chrien7%
Lukáš Fila7%
Alexander Selecký6%
Marko Kelemen0%
Marián Chobot0%
Adrián Slávik0%
Martin Šulek0%
Alexander Mojžiš0%
Ondřej Šašinka0%
Kristóf Domonkos0%
Timotej Múdry0%
Oliver Luterán0%
Adam Tučný0%
Martin Gomola0%
Dávid Jackuliak0%
Dominik Masek0%
Samuel Grygar0%
Dominik Ťapaj0%
Ján Murgaš0%
David Huska0%
Tomas Kral0%
Patrik Jevos0%
Tomas Buchvaldek0%
Martin Bacik0%
Players with at least 3 appearances, top 10 per market – scroll each card for the rest. These are shares of matches played, which is how these markets settle, not per-90 rates.

💰 14. Squad value

💰 Total value

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
SB (28)
€35m
DS (27)
€15m
ŽIL (25)
€12m
AT (27)
€7m
ST (27)
€7m
FK (25)
€6m
POD (22)
€5m
RUŽ (26)
€5m
ZM (22)
€4m
KOM (24)
€3m
SKA (22)
€2m
TP (19)
€2m
Zemplín Michalovce and Ružomberok have a similar squad value (both €4m).

⚔️ Attack

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
SB (12)
€15m
DS (10)
€7m
ŽIL (10)
€4m
ST (9)
€2m
POD (8)
€2m
AT (9)
€2m
FK (5)
€1m
RUŽ (10)
€1m
KOM (10)
€1m
ZM (8)
€1m
TP (7)
€1m
SKA (6)
€0m
Zemplín Michalovce and Ružomberok have a similar attack value (both €1m).

🧠 Midfield

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
SB (6)
€7m
DS (6)
€4m
FK (9)
€2m
AT (6)
€2m
POD (5)
€1m
ŽIL (4)
€1m
ST (6)
€1m
RUŽ (5)
€1m
ZM (5)
€1m
KOM (5)
€1m
SKA (5)
€1m
TP (4)
€0m
Zemplín Michalovce and Ružomberok have a similar midfield value (both €1m).

🛡️ Defence

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
SB (10)
€13m
ŽIL (11)
€6m
DS (11)
€5m
AT (12)
€4m
ST (12)
€3m
FK (11)
€2m
RUŽ (11)
€2m
POD (9)
€2m
ZM (9)
€2m
SKA (11)
€1m
KOM (9)
€1m
TP (8)
€1m
Zemplín Michalovce and Ružomberok have a similar defence value (both €2m).

🤝 15. Games History

H2H record

8 previous meetings
3
ZM wins
2
Draws
3
RUŽ wins
Full head-to-head record ↗

Head-to-head

Zemplín Michalovce vs Ružomberok · H/A from ZM
DateH/AGameScore
16/08/25ARužomberok Vs ZM0-1
26/04/25ARužomberok Vs ZM1-0
15/03/25HZM Vs Ružomberok2-1
30/11/24HZM Vs Ružomberok4-2
25/08/24ARužomberok Vs ZM2-2
17/02/24HZM Vs Ružomberok0-1
30/09/23ARužomberok Vs ZM0-0
13/05/23ARužomberok Vs ZM2-0

Zemplín MichalovceZemplín Michalovce

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
08/11/25AŽilina Vs ZM2-0
02/11/25AKomárno Vs ZM1-1
29/10/25APartizán Bardejov Vs ZM1-3
25/10/25HZM Vs Dunajska Streda2-4
19/10/25AFK Košice Vs ZM3-2
08/10/25ASnina Vs ZM0-3
04/10/25HZM Vs AS Trencin2-0
27/09/25HZM Vs Skalica2-0
21/09/25ASpartak Trnava Vs ZM0-1
14/09/25HZM Vs Tatran Prešov1-2

RužomberokRužomberok

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
08/11/25HRUŽ Vs Dunajska Streda0-1
01/11/25ASkalica Vs RUŽ0-0
26/10/25HRUŽ Vs Spartak Trnava1-1
22/10/25ALokomotíva Zvolen Vs RUŽ0-1
18/10/25HRUŽ Vs Komárno0-1
28/09/25HRUŽ Vs Podbrezová1-0
24/09/25AKežmarok Vs RUŽ0-7
20/09/25ATatran Prešov Vs RUŽ1-3
13/09/25AAS Trencin Vs RUŽ0-3
31/08/25HRUŽ Vs Žilina3-3

📊 16. Overall Statistics

Zemplín Michalovce
Zemplín Michalovce
Slovakia: Super Liga
Recent: 5 Wins / 1 Draws / 4 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallLLWDL1.52
HomeDLWWL1.55
AwayWLWDL1.50
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %42%41%43%
AVG goals3.403.863.04
Over 1.5 %80%91%71%
Over 2.5 %58%64%54%
Over 3.5 %46%50%43%
Scored1.862.001.75
Conceded1.541.861.29
BTTS68%82%57%
Clean Sheet24%18%29%
Corners10.1210.2410.00
Cards4.334.474.19
Ružomberok
Ružomberok
Slovakia: Super Liga
Recent: 5 Wins / 3 Draws / 2 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallLWDDL1.32
HomeDWLDL1.23
AwayWWWWD1.39
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %40%36%43%
AVG goals2.802.453.07
Over 1.5 %72%59%82%
Over 2.5 %56%41%68%
Over 3.5 %26%23%29%
Scored1.381.051.64
Conceded1.421.411.43
BTTS50%50%50%
Clean Sheet26%23%29%
Corners10.1711.089.44
Cards4.415.003.94

🏆 17. League Table

RecordGoalsProps / gameSquad value €mStrengths
RankTeamMPPtsWin%PPGGFGAGDG/GO1.5O2.5O3.5CorCor O%CrdCrd O%FlsFls O%TotAttMidDefAtt/gDef/gPoss%
1Slovan BratislavaSlovan Bratislava3268
66%
2.1
6237+25
3.1
78%
59%
44%
8.9
39%
4.6
59%
25.7
83%
35
157131.91.2
59%
2Dunajska StredaDunajska Streda3258
53%
1.8
5534+21
2.8
81%
62%
28%
9.3
42%
4.6
53%
26.3
74%
15
7451.71.1
53%
3Spartak TrnavaSpartak Trnava3256
53%
1.8
5137+14
2.8
75%
59%
34%
9.1
42%
5.6
61%
29.0
100%
7
2131.61.2
56%
4ŽilinaŽilina3252
47%
1.6
5941+18
3.1
72%
62%
47%
9.8
55%
3.8
50%
26.4
85%
12
4161.81.3
50%
5Zemplín MichalovceZemplín Michalovce3244
41%
1.4
4452-8
3.0
84%
56%
31%
10.1
57%
4.2
62%
26.9
90%
4
1121.41.6
52%
6FK KošiceFK Košice3243
41%
1.3
5155-4
3.3
94%
69%
47%
10.0
60%
3.6
44%
21.9
45%
6
1221.61.7
49%
7PodbrezováPodbrezová3242
41%
1.3
5551+4
3.3
88%
69%
47%
10.3
56%
4.9
78%
26.3
72%
5
2121.71.6
51%
8AS TrencinAS Trencin3242
41%
1.3
3451-17
2.7
72%
53%
25%
11.9
72%
4.6
62%
23.9
61%
7
2241.11.6
51%
9SkalicaSkalica3235
28%
1.1
3445-11
2.5
69%
44%
31%
9.5
53%
4.6
74%
26.1
68%
2
0111.11.4
42%
10RužomberokRužomberok3235
25%
1.1
3450-16
2.6
69%
50%
31%
10.3
56%
4.4
41%
25.4
72%
5
1121.11.6
43%
11KomárnoKomárno3232
25%
1.0
3446-12
2.5
72%
50%
22%
9.6
39%
4.4
59%
27.7
89%
3
1111.11.4
48%
12Tatran PrešovTatran Prešov3230
19%
0.9
2943-14
2.2
53%
47%
31%
10.0
56%
4.7
72%
25.9
61%
2
1010.91.3
47%
Slovakia: Super Liga 2025/26 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Slovakia: Super Liga stats & trends →

👥 18. Who played

Minutes played, then goals, assists, cards and match rating. Substitutes in grey.

← all matches