PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
← Back

Žilina vs Skalica Result & Analysis

Date: 25/10/2025
Time: 13:30
Final 3-2
Žilina
Žilina
Vs
58%
23%
18%
■ Home   ■ Draw   ■ Away
Skalica
Skalica
Slovakia: Super Liga
Referee: -

🎯 1. Model Analysis

Žilina win✓ Hit
58.3%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Draw✗ Miss
23.2%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Skalica win✗ Miss
18.5%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.

⚽ 2. Goal Analysis

ŽilinaŽilina

Last 10 – goals for & against
80-812L30W71W33D33D31W80W22D41W21WA·AS 17/08H·POD24/08A·SPA27/08A·RUŽ31/08H·SLO13/09A·KOM21/09A·SOK24/09H·SPA28/09H·FK 04/10A·DUN19/10
Avg total
5.0
Avg scored
3.6
Avg conceded
1.4
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.931.631.211.502.561.75
vs Stronger (3)2.004.001.504.003.004.00
vs Similar (17)1.711.591.101.302.572.00
vs Weaker (10)2.301.001.500.002.501.25
Clean sheet %20% (-7pp vs league)
This opponent (Skalica) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

SkalicaSkalica

Last 10 – goals for & against
70-701L22D70W01L04L10W02L11D21W11DA·SLO16/08H·TAT23/08A·DRU27/08A·KOM30/08H·SPA13/09H·FK 20/09A·ZEM27/09H·DUN05/10A·SPA08/10A·AS 18/10
Avg total
2.7
Avg scored
1.4
Avg conceded
1.3
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.231.070.930.791.501.31
vs Stronger (14)1.071.210.571.001.571.43
vs Similar (16)1.380.941.290.571.441.22
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %37% (+10pp vs league)
This opponent (Žilina) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Total goals distribution

6%11%17%23%6%012%123%222%317%411%59%6+
The model estimates around 3.1 goals in this match; the single most likely total is 2 (23%).
Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
82.1%
Under 1.5
17.9%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 2.5Actual: Over
Over 2.5
59.2%
Under 2.5
40.8%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 3.5Actual: Over
Over 3.5
36.8%
Under 3.5
63.2%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Both teams to scoreActual: Yes
Yes
57.6%
No
42.4%
Best 5 market prices
Yes
No market prices yet.
No
No market prices yet.

Correct score

Top 8 scorelines with probability, best odds and edge (left); the full probability grid (right).
1-1
10.9%
2-1
9.9%
2-0
9.4%
1-0
8.3%
3-1
6.7%
3-0
6.3%
0-0
5.6%
2-2
5.3%
Žilina goals ↓
Skalica goals →
01234
05.6%3.9%2.6%0.9%0.2%
18.3%11%5.3%1.9%0.5%
29.4%9.9%5.3%1.9%0.5%
36.3%6.7%3.5%1.2%0.3%
43.1%3.3%1.8%0.6%0.2%
Each cell is the % chance of that exact scoreline. Rows = Žilina goals (down), columns = Skalica goals (across).

💪 3. Team Strengths Analysis

🏆 Total PPG

Points / game
Slovan Bratislava
2.12
Dunajska Streda
1.81
Spartak Trnava
1.75
Žilina
1.62
Zemplín Michalovce
1.38
FK Košice
1.34
Podbrezová
1.31
AS Trencin
1.31
Ružomberok
1.09
Skalica
1.09
Komárno
1.00
Tatran Prešov
0.94
Žilina is 0.53 points better than Skalica in terms of average points per game (1.62 vs 1.09).

⚔️ Attack

Goals scored / game
Slovan Bratislava
1.94
Žilina
1.84
Podbrezová
1.72
Dunajska Streda
1.72
FK Košice
1.59
Spartak Trnava
1.59
Zemplín Michalovce
1.38
Komárno
1.06
Ružomberok
1.06
AS Trencin
1.06
Skalica
1.06
Tatran Prešov
0.91
Žilina is 0.78 goals better than Skalica in terms of goals scored per game (1.84 vs 1.06).

🛡️ Defense

Conceded / game · lower better
Dunajska Streda
1.06
Slovan Bratislava
1.16
Spartak Trnava
1.16
Žilina
1.28
Tatran Prešov
1.34
Skalica
1.41
Komárno
1.44
Ružomberok
1.56
Podbrezová
1.59
AS Trencin
1.59
Zemplín Michalovce
1.62
FK Košice
1.72
Žilina is 0.12 goals better than Skalica in terms of goals conceded per game (1.28 vs 1.41).

⏱️ Possession

Avg possession %
Slovan Bratislava
59%
Spartak Trnava
56%
Dunajska Streda
53%
Zemplín Michalovce
52%
Podbrezová
51%
AS Trencin
51%
Žilina
50%
FK Košice
49%
Komárno
48%
Tatran Prešov
47%
Ružomberok
43%
Skalica
42%
Žilina is 7.8 percentage points better than Skalica in terms of average possession (50% vs 42%).

🎲 4. Props Analysis

ŽilinaŽilina

For 6.2 · Against 4.4 · Total 10.6

🚩 Corners

15028312548472826273132351015912910810158H·FK A·ZEMH·TATA·SKAH·DUNA·FK A·SLOH·SPAH·FK A·POD
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 2.0 · Against 2.1 · Total 4.1

🟨 Cards

801231353113322311243484164416H·FK A·ZEMH·TATA·SKAH·DUNA·FK A·SLOH·SPAH·FK A·POD
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 12.7 · Against 12.1 · Total 24.8

⚠️ Fouls

3608101415111116141169142016911149151518292230172336202330H·FK A·ZEMH·TATA·SKAH·DUNA·FK A·SLOH·SPAH·FK A·POD
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total

SkalicaSkalica

For 4.4 · Against 5.0 · Total 9.4

🚩 Corners

14056255548545151045483117101259614911H·DUNA·RUŽH·PODH·ŽILA·AS H·DUKA·ZEMH·KOMH·RUŽA·KOM
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 2.1 · Against 2.2 · Total 4.3

🟨 Cards

80513223131111153736554122873H·DUNA·RUŽH·PODH·ŽILA·AS H·DUKA·ZEMH·KOMH·RUŽA·KOM
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 12.7 · Against 13.2 · Total 25.9

⚠️ Fouls

300131312161416141671913514117131612171126283030261825202828H·DUNA·RUŽH·PODH·ŽILA·AS H·DUKA·ZEMH·KOMH·RUŽA·KOM
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total

ŽilinaŽilina

SplitCornersCardsFouls
TotHmeAwyTotHmeAwyTotHmeAwy
Overall (50)9.79.59.82.83.12.626.123.828.5
vs Stronger (5)9.510.58.52.83.02.530.228.032.5
vs Similar (26)10.310.310.32.63.02.224.623.626.0
vs Weaker (19)9.08.09.83.13.33.026.722.829.6
% over line59%59%59%44%45%43%85%71%100%
% under line41%41%41%56%55%57%15%29%0%
This opponent (Skalica) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

SkalicaSkalica

SplitCornersCardsFouls
TotHmeAwyTotHmeAwyTotHmeAwy
Overall (50)9.99.610.43.64.03.127.727.927.5
vs Stronger (22)9.17.910.82.93.72.227.829.825.2
vs Similar (28)10.410.710.24.14.33.927.626.628.7
vs Weaker (0)---------
% over line58%55%61%56%65%48%89%90%89%
% under line42%45%39%44%35%52%11%10%11%
This opponent (Žilina) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

🚩 Total Corners

Match total corners / game
Slovan Bratislava
11.4
Podbrezová
10.7
AS Trencin
10.4
Zemplín Michalovce
10.3
Komárno
10.2
Ružomberok
10.0
FK Košice
10.0
Tatran Prešov
10.0
Žilina
10.0
Dunajska Streda
9.9
Skalica
9.7
Spartak Trnava
8.7

🟨 Total Cards

Match total cards / game
Skalica
4.6
Slovan Bratislava
4.5
Tatran Prešov
4.5
Dunajska Streda
4.5
Spartak Trnava
4.5
Zemplín Michalovce
4.4
Podbrezová
4.4
Komárno
4.4
AS Trencin
4.3
Ružomberok
4.2
FK Košice
4.0
Žilina
3.9

⚠️ Total Fouls

Match total fouls / game
Skalica
27.9
Zemplín Michalovce
27.6
Spartak Trnava
27.5
Tatran Prešov
26.8
Komárno
26.4
Dunajska Streda
26.4
Žilina
26.2
AS Trencin
26.0
Podbrezová
25.6
Slovan Bratislava
25.6
Ružomberok
25.4
FK Košice
24.7
Corners O/U 9.5
Over 9.5
53.6%
Under 9.5
46.4%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Cards O/U 3.5
Over 3.5
61.5%
Under 3.5
38.5%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Fouls O/U 21.5
Over 21.5
81.5%
Under 21.5
18.4%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔀 5. Double Chance

Double Chance

Two of the three results in one selection. The probability is the sum of those outcomes from the model above, so any edge here is the market pricing the combination out of line with its own 1X2.

🥅 6. Home & Away Over/Under

⚖️ 7. Handicap

⏱️ 8. Half Time Goals O/U

ŽilinaŽilina

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
30-311D10W31W13L31W10W20W10W21W20WA·AS 17/08H·POD24/08A·SPA27/08A·RUŽ31/08H·SLO13/09A·KOM21/09A·SOK24/09H·SPA28/09H·FK 04/10A·DUN19/10
Avg total
2.4
Avg scored
1.7
Avg conceded
0.7
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.130.770.710.641.500.88
vs Stronger (3)2.001.671.501.503.002.00
vs Similar (17)0.940.710.600.601.430.86
vs Weaker (10)1.200.600.500.001.380.75
Clean sheet %47% (+20pp vs league)
This opponent (Skalica) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

SkalicaSkalica

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
20-201L10W20W00D02L10W02L00D10W00DA·SLO16/08H·TAT23/08A·DRU27/08A·KOM30/08H·SPA13/09H·FK 20/09A·ZEM27/09H·DUN05/10A·SPA08/10A·AS 18/10
Avg total
1.0
Avg scored
0.5
Avg conceded
0.5
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.370.570.210.290.500.81
vs Stronger (14)0.290.710.140.290.431.14
vs Similar (16)0.440.440.290.290.560.56
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %67% (+40pp vs league)
This opponent (Žilina) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Half Time Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 2.5Actual: Over
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🥅 9. Half Time Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the first half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's half-time goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the half-time match total.
Žilina over/under 0.5 HTActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Žilina over/under 1.5 HTActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Žilina over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Skalica over/under 0.5 HTActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Skalica over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Skalica over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

⏱️ 10. Second Half Goals O/U

ŽilinaŽilina

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
60-601L20W40W20W02L21W60W12L20W01LA·AS 17/08H·POD24/08A·SPA27/08A·RUŽ31/08H·SLO13/09A·KOM21/09A·SOK24/09H·SPA28/09H·FK 04/10A·DUN19/10
Avg total
2.6
Avg scored
1.9
Avg conceded
0.7
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.800.870.500.861.060.88
vs Stronger (3)0.002.330.002.500.002.00
vs Similar (17)0.760.880.500.701.141.14
vs Weaker (10)1.100.401.000.001.120.50
Clean sheet %47% (+20pp vs league)
This opponent (Skalica) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

SkalicaSkalica

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
50-500D12L50W01L02L00D00D11D11D11DA·SLO16/08H·TAT23/08A·DRU27/08A·KOM30/08H·SPA13/09H·FK 20/09A·ZEM27/09H·DUN05/10A·SPA08/10A·AS 18/10
Avg total
1.7
Avg scored
0.9
Avg conceded
0.8
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.870.500.710.501.000.50
vs Stronger (14)0.790.500.430.711.140.29
vs Similar (16)0.940.501.000.290.890.67
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %57% (+30pp vs league)
This opponent (Žilina) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Second Half Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🥅 11. Second Half Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the second half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's second-half goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the second-half match total.
Žilina over/under 0.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Žilina over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Žilina over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Skalica over/under 0.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Skalica over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Skalica over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔥 12. Top picks for this game

Every selection Pythia rates above 70%, ordered by probability. Use Min odds to match the prices you want: slide down for near-certainties at short prices, up for longer prices. Unpriced picks are ranked on the model's fair odds. Edge defaults to Yes, showing only selections priced BELOW what the model makes them; switch to All to include the rest, and picks we hold no price for. The five columns are the best market prices (highest first) for each pick; edge is vs the average. Result grades each pick against the final score.
Min odds1.20
Edge
PickProbabilityAvg oddsBest 1Best 2Best 3Best 4Best 5EdgeResult
Over 19.5 fouls90.7%--------
Over 1.582.1%-------✓ Hit
Over 21.5 fouls81.5%--------
Over 2.5 cards79.7%--------
Under 5.5 cards74.4%--------
Under 11.5 corners70.3%--------

🎽 13. Player market rates

Žilina
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Adrián Kaprálik33%
Michal Faško25%
Dani Homet25%
Samuel Ďatko18%
Marko Roginić16%
Frantisek Kosa12%
Samuel Kopásek11%
Miroslav Káčer11%
Xavier Adang11%
Fabian Bzdyl8%
Regő Szánthó7%
Timotej Hranica7%
Filip Kaša6%
Patrik Iľko5%
Krisztián Bari5%
Ján Minárik0%
Lukáš Juliš0%
Ľubomír Belko0%
Ridwan Sanusi0%
Michal Svoboda0%
Jakub Badzgon0%
Aleksandre Narimanidze0%
Lukas Prokop0%
Andrei Florea0%
Tobias Paliscak0%
Marek Okal0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Ridwan Sanusi67%
Miroslav Káčer26%
Filip Kaša25%
Lukas Prokop20%
Tobias Paliscak18%
Frantisek Kosa12%
Andrei Florea12%
Marko Roginić11%
Krisztián Bari11%
Xavier Adang11%
Jakub Badzgon10%
Aleksandre Narimanidze6%
Samuel Ďatko6%
Regő Szánthó0%
Ján Minárik0%
Lukáš Juliš0%
Michal Faško0%
Patrik Iľko0%
Adrián Kaprálik0%
Ľubomír Belko0%
Samuel Kopásek0%
Michal Svoboda0%
Timotej Hranica0%
Fabian Bzdyl0%
Marek Okal0%
Dani Homet0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Adrián Kaprálik33%
Dani Homet25%
Samuel Kopásek22%
Michal Faško20%
Patrik Iľko16%
Samuel Ďatko12%
Marko Roginić11%
Krisztián Bari11%
Regő Szánthó7%
Miroslav Káčer5%
Xavier Adang5%
Filip Kaša0%
Ján Minárik0%
Lukáš Juliš0%
Ľubomír Belko0%
Ridwan Sanusi0%
Michal Svoboda0%
Jakub Badzgon0%
Aleksandre Narimanidze0%
Lukas Prokop0%
Frantisek Kosa0%
Timotej Hranica0%
Andrei Florea0%
Fabian Bzdyl0%
Tobias Paliscak0%
Marek Okal0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Marko Roginić21%
Michal Faško20%
Samuel Ďatko12%
Lukas Prokop10%
Fabian Bzdyl8%
Aleksandre Narimanidze6%
Krisztián Bari5%
Xavier Adang5%
Regő Szánthó0%
Filip Kaša0%
Ján Minárik0%
Miroslav Káčer0%
Lukáš Juliš0%
Patrik Iľko0%
Adrián Kaprálik0%
Ľubomír Belko0%
Samuel Kopásek0%
Ridwan Sanusi0%
Michal Svoboda0%
Jakub Badzgon0%
Frantisek Kosa0%
Timotej Hranica0%
Andrei Florea0%
Tobias Paliscak0%
Marek Okal0%
Dani Homet0%
Skalica
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Petr Pudhorocký24%
Roman Potočný23%
Adam Ravas20%
Marek Švec14%
Philip Onyedika14%
Erik Daniel13%
Tomáš Smejkal12%
Mário Hollý11%
Lukáš Šimko11%
Marek Ujlaky11%
Lukas Leginus8%
Samuel Suľa8%
Adam Morong7%
Mario Šuver6%
Damián Bariš6%
Oliver Podhorín0%
Branislav Niňaj0%
Lukáš Fabiš0%
Marek Fábry0%
Martin Nagy0%
Sean Seitz0%
Martin Mášik0%
Martin Junas0%
Adam Gaži0%
Martin Černek0%
Abbati Abdullahi Samaila0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Branislav Niňaj50%
Oliver Podhorín33%
Marek Ujlaky33%
Roman Potočný23%
Adam Gaži21%
Erik Daniel20%
Martin Mášik18%
Martin Junas16%
Adam Morong14%
Philip Onyedika14%
Tomáš Smejkal12%
Petr Pudhorocký12%
Damián Bariš11%
Mário Hollý11%
Lukáš Šimko11%
Abbati Abdullahi Samaila11%
Lukas Leginus8%
Samuel Suľa8%
Martin Nagy8%
Mario Šuver6%
Martin Černek6%
Lukáš Fabiš0%
Marek Fábry0%
Sean Seitz0%
Marek Švec0%
Adam Ravas0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Lukáš Fabiš25%
Abbati Abdullahi Samaila22%
Tomáš Smejkal12%
Lukáš Šimko11%
Samuel Suľa8%
Roman Potočný8%
Martin Nagy8%
Adam Morong7%
Adam Gaži7%
Martin Mášik6%
Petr Pudhorocký6%
Martin Černek6%
Oliver Podhorín0%
Branislav Niňaj0%
Erik Daniel0%
Marek Fábry0%
Damián Bariš0%
Mario Šuver0%
Sean Seitz0%
Lukas Leginus0%
Mário Hollý0%
Martin Junas0%
Marek Švec0%
Marek Ujlaky0%
Adam Ravas0%
Philip Onyedika0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Erik Daniel27%
Roman Potočný15%
Marek Švec14%
Abbati Abdullahi Samaila11%
Adam Morong7%
Petr Pudhorocký6%
Martin Černek6%
Oliver Podhorín0%
Branislav Niňaj0%
Samuel Suľa0%
Lukáš Fabiš0%
Marek Fábry0%
Damián Bariš0%
Martin Nagy0%
Tomáš Smejkal0%
Mario Šuver0%
Sean Seitz0%
Lukas Leginus0%
Martin Mášik0%
Mário Hollý0%
Martin Junas0%
Lukáš Šimko0%
Adam Gaži0%
Marek Ujlaky0%
Adam Ravas0%
Philip Onyedika0%
Players with at least 3 appearances, top 10 per market – scroll each card for the rest. These are shares of matches played, which is how these markets settle, not per-90 rates.

💰 14. Squad value

💰 Total value

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
SB (28)
€35m
DS (27)
€15m
ŽIL (25)
€12m
AT (27)
€7m
ST (27)
€7m
FK (25)
€6m
POD (22)
€5m
RUŽ (26)
€5m
ZM (22)
€4m
KOM (24)
€3m
SKA (22)
€2m
TP (19)
€2m
Žilina's squad is €10m more valuable than Skalica's (€12m vs €2m).

⚔️ Attack

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
SB (12)
€15m
DS (10)
€7m
ŽIL (10)
€4m
ST (9)
€2m
POD (8)
€2m
AT (9)
€2m
FK (5)
€1m
RUŽ (10)
€1m
KOM (10)
€1m
ZM (8)
€1m
TP (7)
€1m
SKA (6)
€0m
Žilina's attack is €4m more valuable than Skalica's (€4m vs €0m).

🧠 Midfield

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
SB (6)
€7m
DS (6)
€4m
FK (9)
€2m
AT (6)
€2m
POD (5)
€1m
ŽIL (4)
€1m
ST (6)
€1m
RUŽ (5)
€1m
ZM (5)
€1m
KOM (5)
€1m
SKA (5)
€1m
TP (4)
€0m
Žilina and Skalica have a similar midfield value (both €1m).

🛡️ Defence

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
SB (10)
€13m
ŽIL (11)
€6m
DS (11)
€5m
AT (12)
€4m
ST (12)
€3m
FK (11)
€2m
RUŽ (11)
€2m
POD (9)
€2m
ZM (9)
€2m
SKA (11)
€1m
KOM (9)
€1m
TP (8)
€1m
Žilina's defence is €5m more valuable than Skalica's (€6m vs €1m).

🤝 15. Games History

H2H record

7 previous meetings
3
ŽIL wins
3
Draws
1
SKA wins
Full head-to-head record ↗

Head-to-head

Žilina vs Skalica · H/A from ŽIL
DateH/AGameScore
27/07/25ASkalica Vs ŽIL0-0
15/12/24ASkalica Vs ŽIL0-0
14/09/24HŽIL Vs Skalica3-2
17/02/24ASkalica Vs ŽIL1-1
29/09/23HŽIL Vs Skalica5-3
11/02/23HŽIL Vs Skalica1-0
30/08/22ASkalica Vs ŽIL1-0

ŽilinaŽilina

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
19/10/25ADunajska Streda Vs ŽIL1-2
04/10/25HŽIL Vs FK Košice4-1
28/09/25HŽIL Vs Spartak Trnava2-2
24/09/25ASokol Zubrohlava Vs ŽIL0-8
21/09/25AKomárno Vs ŽIL1-3
13/09/25HŽIL Vs Slovan Bratislava3-3
31/08/25ARužomberok Vs ŽIL3-3
27/08/25ASpartak V. nad Kysucou Vs ŽIL1-7
24/08/25HŽIL Vs Podbrezová3-0
17/08/25AAS Trencin Vs ŽIL2-1

SkalicaSkalica

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
18/10/25AAS Trencin Vs SKA1-1
08/10/25ASpartak Myjava Vs SKA1-2
05/10/25HSKA Vs Dunajska Streda1-1
27/09/25AZemplín Michalovce Vs SKA2-0
20/09/25HSKA Vs FK Košice1-0
13/09/25HSKA Vs Spartak Trnava0-4
30/08/25AKomárno Vs SKA1-0
27/08/25ADružstevník Hlboké Vs SKA0-7
23/08/25HSKA Vs Tatran Prešov2-2
16/08/25ASlovan Bratislava Vs SKA1-0

📊 16. Overall Statistics

Žilina
Žilina
Slovakia: Super Liga
Recent: 6 Wins / 3 Draws / 1 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallWWDWW1.76
HomeWWDDW1.77
AwayWDWWW1.75
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %50%50%50%
AVG goals3.583.093.96
Over 1.5 %82%82%82%
Over 2.5 %68%64%71%
Over 3.5 %48%45%50%
Scored2.301.732.75
Conceded1.281.361.21
BTTS58%59%57%
Clean Sheet28%23%32%
Corners9.689.539.82
Cards4.124.004.24
Skalica
Skalica
Slovakia: Super Liga
Recent: 3 Wins / 3 Draws / 4 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallWLDWD1.26
HomeDDLWD1.52
AwayWLLWD1.04
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %32%39%26%
AVG goals2.741.913.44
Over 1.5 %68%43%89%
Over 2.5 %50%39%59%
Over 3.5 %36%26%44%
Scored1.361.001.67
Conceded1.380.911.78
BTTS54%35%70%
Clean Sheet32%57%11%
Corners9.959.5510.39
Cards4.684.654.72

🏆 17. League Table

RecordGoalsProps / gameSquad value €mStrengths
RankTeamMPPtsWin%PPGGFGAGDG/GO1.5O2.5O3.5CorCor O%CrdCrd O%FlsFls O%TotAttMidDefAtt/gDef/gPoss%
1Slovan BratislavaSlovan Bratislava3268
66%
2.1
6237+25
3.1
78%
59%
44%
8.9
39%
4.6
59%
25.7
83%
35
157131.91.2
59%
2Dunajska StredaDunajska Streda3258
53%
1.8
5534+21
2.8
81%
62%
28%
9.3
42%
4.6
53%
26.3
74%
15
7451.71.1
53%
3Spartak TrnavaSpartak Trnava3256
53%
1.8
5137+14
2.8
75%
59%
34%
9.1
42%
5.6
61%
29.0
100%
7
2131.61.2
56%
4ŽilinaŽilina3252
47%
1.6
5941+18
3.1
72%
62%
47%
9.8
55%
3.8
50%
26.4
85%
12
4161.81.3
50%
5Zemplín MichalovceZemplín Michalovce3244
41%
1.4
4452-8
3.0
84%
56%
31%
10.1
57%
4.2
62%
26.9
90%
4
1121.41.6
52%
6FK KošiceFK Košice3243
41%
1.3
5155-4
3.3
94%
69%
47%
10.0
60%
3.6
44%
21.9
45%
6
1221.61.7
49%
7PodbrezováPodbrezová3242
41%
1.3
5551+4
3.3
88%
69%
47%
10.3
56%
4.9
78%
26.3
72%
5
2121.71.6
51%
8AS TrencinAS Trencin3242
41%
1.3
3451-17
2.7
72%
53%
25%
11.9
72%
4.6
62%
23.9
61%
7
2241.11.6
51%
9SkalicaSkalica3235
28%
1.1
3445-11
2.5
69%
44%
31%
9.5
53%
4.6
74%
26.1
68%
2
0111.11.4
42%
10RužomberokRužomberok3235
25%
1.1
3450-16
2.6
69%
50%
31%
10.3
56%
4.4
41%
25.4
72%
5
1121.11.6
43%
11KomárnoKomárno3232
25%
1.0
3446-12
2.5
72%
50%
22%
9.6
39%
4.4
59%
27.7
89%
3
1111.11.4
48%
12Tatran PrešovTatran Prešov3230
19%
0.9
2943-14
2.2
53%
47%
31%
10.0
56%
4.7
72%
25.9
61%
2
1010.91.3
47%
Slovakia: Super Liga 2025/26 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Slovakia: Super Liga stats & trends →

← all matches