PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
← Back

Cercle Brugge vs Antwerp Prediction & Stats

Date: 31/10/2026
Time: 16:00
Cercle Brugge
Cercle Brugge
Vs
36%
27%
37%
■ Home   ■ Draw   ■ Away
Antwerp
Antwerp
Belgium: Jupiler Pro League
Referee: -
Match preview & prediction

The contest between Cercle Brugge and Antwerp is a tight one, with the model favouring an away win. Home win stands at 35%, a draw at 27%, and an Antwerp victory at 39%. The expected total goals hover at 3.0, yet the most likely total is two goals, a 24% chance. The single most probable scoreline is 1-1, with a 12.4% probability.

Cercle Brugge, playing at home against a similarly ranked opponent, averages 1.33 goals scored and 1.83 conceded. Antwerp, on the road, has a stronger offensive record of 1.43 goals per game and a tighter defence, conceding only 0.71 against similar teams.

The model’s selections include Under 7.5 (99.4%), Under 6.5 (98.1%), Home under 3.5 goals (97.2%), Under 5.5 (94.7%), Away under 3.5 goals (93.2%), Home under 2.5 goals (89.4%), Away +2 handicap (88.8%), and Under 4.5 (87.0%). These picks reflect the expected low-scoring nature of the match.

🎯 1. Model Analysis

Cercle Brugge win
36.2%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Draw
26.8%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Antwerp win
37.0%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.

⚽ 2. Goal Analysis

Cercle BruggeCercle Brugge

Last 10 – goals for & against
40-422D30W41W21W23L14L22D33D01L01LA·ZUL04/04H·RAA11/04A·DEN19/04H·DEN24/04H·ZUL01/05A·RAA09/05A·STA08/08H·ST.14/08A·CLU23/08H·LOM29/08
Avg total
3.7
Avg scored
1.9
Avg conceded
1.8
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.471.701.271.871.671.53
vs Stronger (8)1.001.501.002.001.001.20
vs Similar (22)1.641.771.331.832.001.70
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %20% (-5pp vs league)
This opponent (Antwerp) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

AntwerpAntwerp

Last 10 – goals for & against
50-542W05L01L03L00D20W21W30W44D14LA·KVC25/04H·STA03/05H·CHA10/05A·OH 15/05A·GEN19/05H·KVC23/05H·SK 09/08A·KOR15/08H·GEN22/08H·ST.30/08
Avg total
3.6
Avg scored
1.6
Avg conceded
2.0
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.231.471.191.881.291.00
vs Stronger (1)1.002.00--1.002.00
vs Similar (17)1.181.761.002.501.430.71
vs Weaker (12)1.331.001.500.831.171.17
Clean sheet %30% (+5pp vs league)
This opponent (Cercle Brugge) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Total goals distribution

6%12%18%24%6%013%124%222%317%410%58%6+
The model estimates around 3.0 goals in this match; the single most likely total is 2 (24%).
Over/Under 1.5
Over 1.5
80.5%
Under 1.5
19.5%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 2.5
Over 2.5
56.6%
Under 2.5
43.4%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 3.5
Over 3.5
34.2%
Under 3.5
65.8%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Both teams to score
Yes
60.7%
No
39.3%
Best 5 market prices
Yes
No market prices yet.
No
No market prices yet.

Correct score

Top 8 scorelines with probability, best odds and edge (left); the full probability grid (right).
1-1
12.5%
1-2
8.4%
2-1
8.4%
0-1
6.6%
1-0
6.5%
0-0
6.4%
2-2
6.2%
0-2
5.8%
Cercle Brugge goals ↓
Antwerp goals →
01234
06.4%6.6%5.8%2.8%1.1%
16.5%13%8.4%4.2%1.6%
25.6%8.4%6.2%3.1%1.1%
32.8%4.1%3.0%1.5%0.6%
41.0%1.5%1.1%0.6%0.2%
Each cell is the % chance of that exact scoreline. Rows = Cercle Brugge goals (down), columns = Antwerp goals (across).

💪 3. Team Strengths Analysis

🏆 Total PPG

Points / game
Lommel United
2.67
Club Brugge KV
2.20
Union St. Gilloise
2.15
St. Truiden
1.77
Genk
1.46
Standard Liege
1.43
Anderlecht
1.38
Zulte Waregem
1.33
KVC Westerlo
1.30
KV Mechelen
1.27
Charleroi
1.27
Gent
1.27
Antwerp
1.20
Kortrijk
1.16
Cercle Brugge
1.14
OH Leuven
1.00
SK Beveren
0.99
RAAL La Louvière
0.94
Cercle Brugge is 0.06 points worse than Antwerp in terms of average points per game (1.14 vs 1.20).

⚔️ Attack

Goals scored / game
Lommel United
2.33
Club Brugge KV
2.27
Union St. Gilloise
1.65
St. Truiden
1.52
Anderlecht
1.48
Zulte Waregem
1.47
Cercle Brugge
1.47
Genk
1.39
Gent
1.29
KVC Westerlo
1.25
Charleroi
1.25
Kortrijk
1.20
KV Mechelen
1.20
Standard Liege
1.10
Antwerp
1.07
OH Leuven
1.02
SK Beveren
1.02
RAAL La Louvière
0.97
Cercle Brugge is 0.40 goals better than Antwerp in terms of goals scored per game (1.47 vs 1.07).

🛡️ Defense

Conceded / game · lower better
Union St. Gilloise
0.68
Lommel United
0.83
Club Brugge KV
1.12
Standard Liege
1.15
St. Truiden
1.15
Antwerp
1.20
Charleroi
1.25
Genk
1.29
RAAL La Louvière
1.39
Gent
1.39
KVC Westerlo
1.43
Zulte Waregem
1.47
OH Leuven
1.50
KV Mechelen
1.52
Anderlecht
1.55
Kortrijk
1.59
Cercle Brugge
1.61
SK Beveren
1.87
Cercle Brugge is 0.41 goals worse than Antwerp in terms of goals conceded per game (1.61 vs 1.20).

⏱️ Possession

Avg possession %
Club Brugge KV
60%
Genk
58%
St. Truiden
55%
Anderlecht
53%
Union St. Gilloise
52%
Charleroi
50%
Antwerp
49%
KVC Westerlo
49%
KV Mechelen
49%
Gent
49%
Zulte Waregem
48%
Cercle Brugge
48%
OH Leuven
46%
Lommel United
45%
Standard Liege
44%
RAAL La Louvière
39%
Cercle Brugge is 1.7 percentage points worse than Antwerp in terms of average possession (48% vs 49%).

🎲 4. Props Analysis

Cercle BruggeCercle Brugge

For 7.0 · Against 5.9 · Total 12.9

🚩 Corners

180944910311756677664953813131318111313101411H·LOMA·CLUH·ST.A·STAA·RAAH·ZULH·DENA·DENH·RAAA·ZUL
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 1.0 · Against 1.8 · Total 2.8

🟨 Cards

502313112112411325132312425H·LOMA·CLUH·ST.A·STAA·RAAH·ZULH·DENA·DENH·RAAA·ZUL
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 10.9 · Against 8.9 · Total 19.8

⚠️ Fouls

280101014379139115131299101268161220171622162518221428H·LOMA·CLUH·ST.A·STAA·RAAH·ZULH·DENA·DENH·RAAA·ZUL
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total

AntwerpAntwerp

For 6.3 · Against 3.7 · Total 10.0

🚩 Corners

14061441035366311111437372781381214127109H·ST.H·GENA·KORH·SK H·KVCA·GENA·OH H·CHAH·STAA·KVC
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 1.7 · Against 2.0 · Total 3.7

🟨 Cards

8013111432211234354115522548H·ST.H·GENA·KORH·SK H·KVCA·GENA·OH H·CHAH·STAA·KVC
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 12.7 · Against 8.8 · Total 21.5

⚠️ Fouls

2601581491151571212885131610185131123231622241618262324H·ST.H·GENA·KORH·SK H·KVCA·GENA·OH H·CHAH·STAA·KVC
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total

Cercle BruggeCercle Brugge

SplitCornersCardsFouls
TotHmeAwyTotHmeAwyTotHmeAwy
Overall (50)11.010.611.33.12.83.522.522.023.0
vs Stronger (15)10.89.212.23.33.43.122.523.621.7
vs Similar (35)11.011.111.03.12.53.722.521.423.6
vs Weaker (0)---------
% over line70%67%73%42%32%52%58%48%68%
% under line30%33%27%58%68%48%42%52%32%
This opponent (Antwerp) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

AntwerpAntwerp

SplitCornersCardsFouls
TotHmeAwyTotHmeAwyTotHmeAwy
Overall (50)9.69.39.93.33.43.224.024.223.7
vs Stronger (5)10.06.012.02.02.02.023.720.025.5
vs Similar (27)9.49.29.63.13.13.123.523.323.8
vs Weaker (18)9.910.09.84.14.43.724.726.623.1
% over line52%48%58%46%56%35%75%76%74%
% under line48%52%42%54%44%65%25%24%26%
This opponent (Cercle Brugge) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

🚩 Total Corners

Match total corners / game
OH Leuven
11.1
Cercle Brugge
11.0
Charleroi
10.6
KVC Westerlo
10.6
Club Brugge KV
10.4
Anderlecht
10.3
Kortrijk
10.1
Gent
10.1
KV Mechelen
10.0
Standard Liege
10.0
Zulte Waregem
9.8
St. Truiden
9.8
Lommel United
9.8
SK Beveren
9.7
Genk
9.6
Antwerp
9.2
Union St. Gilloise
9.0
RAAL La Louvière
8.8

🟨 Total Cards

Match total cards / game
Anderlecht
5.2
Union St. Gilloise
4.9
OH Leuven
4.8
SK Beveren
4.4
Standard Liege
4.3
Kortrijk
4.2
Lommel United
4.1
Antwerp
4.1
KV Mechelen
4.1
St. Truiden
4.0
Cercle Brugge
4.0
KVC Westerlo
4.0
Charleroi
3.9
RAAL La Louvière
3.9
Genk
3.7
Gent
3.7
Zulte Waregem
3.7
Club Brugge KV
3.6

⚠️ Total Fouls

Match total fouls / game
OH Leuven
24.9
Anderlecht
24.9
RAAL La Louvière
24.6
Antwerp
24.1
Lommel United
23.9
Kortrijk
23.5
SK Beveren
23.3
KVC Westerlo
23.1
Zulte Waregem
23.1
Cercle Brugge
22.9
Genk
22.2
Standard Liege
22.1
Charleroi
21.9
KV Mechelen
21.9
Union St. Gilloise
21.8
Gent
21.2
St. Truiden
21.2
Club Brugge KV
20.3
Corners O/U 9.5
Over 9.5
60.2%
Under 9.5
39.8%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Cards O/U 3.5
Over 3.5
50.0%
Under 3.5
50.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Fouls O/U 21.5
Over 21.5
53.8%
Under 21.5
46.2%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔀 5. Double Chance

Double Chance

Two of the three results in one selection. The probability is the sum of those outcomes from the model above, so any edge here is the market pricing the combination out of line with its own 1X2.
Cercle Brugge or Draw
55.3%
Avg Implied -
36%
27%
37%
covers Cercle Brugge + Draw
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Cercle Brugge or Antwerp
72.0%
Avg Implied -
36%
27%
37%
covers Cercle Brugge + Antwerp
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Draw or Antwerp
72.7%
Avg Implied -
36%
27%
37%
covers Draw + Antwerp
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.

🥅 6. Home & Away Over/Under

Home & Away Over/Under

How many goals each side scores on its own, independent of the result. Read off the same scoreline distribution as correct score, so these agree with the match over/under above by construction.
Cercle Brugge over/under 0.5
Over
67.9%
Under
32.1%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Cercle Brugge over/under 1.5
Over
31.4%
Under
68.6%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Cercle Brugge over/under 2.5
Over
10.7%
Under
89.3%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Cercle Brugge over/under 3.5
Over
2.8%
Under
97.2%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Antwerp over/under 0.5
Over
78.0%
Under
22.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Antwerp over/under 1.5
Over
44.7%
Under
55.3%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Antwerp over/under 2.5
Over
19.5%
Under
80.5%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Antwerp over/under 3.5
Over
6.7%
Under
93.3%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

⚖️ 7. Handicap

Handicap

The handicap is applied to Cercle Brugge, so a minus line means Cercle Brugge give that many goals of a start and Antwerp receive them. At -1, Cercle Brugge must win by two or more to land; a one-goal Cercle Brugge win settles as Draw. There is no returned stake - the middle case is its own selection. Taken from the same scoreline distribution as correct score.
Handicap -2 (Cercle Brugge)
Cercle Brugge -2
3.5%
Draw -2
7.8%
Antwerp +2
88.7%
Best 5 market prices
Home
No market prices yet.
Draw
No market prices yet.
Away
No market prices yet.
Handicap -1 (Cercle Brugge)
Cercle Brugge -1
11.3%
Draw -1
16.0%
Antwerp +1
72.7%
Best 5 market prices
Home
No market prices yet.
Draw
No market prices yet.
Away
No market prices yet.
Handicap +1 (Cercle Brugge)
Cercle Brugge +1
55.3%
Draw +1
21.7%
Antwerp -1
23.0%
Best 5 market prices
Home
No market prices yet.
Draw
No market prices yet.
Away
No market prices yet.
Handicap +2 (Cercle Brugge)
Cercle Brugge +2
77.0%
Draw +2
13.9%
Antwerp -2
9.1%
Best 5 market prices
Home
No market prices yet.
Draw
No market prices yet.
Away
No market prices yet.

⏱️ 8. Half Time Goals O/U

Cercle BruggeCercle Brugge

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
20-210W20W11D10W10W10W11D12L01L00DA·ZUL04/04H·RAA11/04A·DEN19/04H·DEN24/04H·ZUL01/05A·RAA09/05A·STA08/08H·ST.14/08A·CLU23/08H·LOM29/08
Avg total
1.4
Avg scored
0.9
Avg conceded
0.5
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.800.730.600.801.000.67
vs Stronger (8)0.750.880.671.000.800.80
vs Similar (22)0.820.680.580.751.100.60
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %43% (+18pp vs league)
This opponent (Antwerp) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

AntwerpAntwerp

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
30-330W03L01L02L00D10W01L10W11D01LA·KVC25/04H·STA03/05H·CHA10/05A·OH 15/05A·GEN19/05H·KVC23/05H·SK 09/08A·KOR15/08H·GEN22/08H·ST.30/08
Avg total
1.5
Avg scored
0.6
Avg conceded
0.9
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.470.670.380.880.570.43
vs Stronger (1)0.001.00--0.001.00
vs Similar (17)0.410.710.301.000.570.29
vs Weaker (12)0.580.580.500.670.670.50
Clean sheet %47% (+22pp vs league)
This opponent (Cercle Brugge) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
No half-time model prices for this fixture yet - the form above is the record.

🥅 9. Half Time Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the first half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's half-time goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the half-time match total.
Cercle Brugge over/under 0.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Cercle Brugge over/under 1.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Cercle Brugge over/under 2.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Antwerp over/under 0.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Antwerp over/under 1.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Antwerp over/under 2.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

⏱️ 10. Second Half Goals O/U

Cercle BruggeCercle Brugge

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
40-412L10W30W11D13L04L11D21W00D01LA·ZUL04/04H·RAA11/04A·DEN19/04H·DEN24/04H·ZUL01/05A·RAA09/05A·STA08/08H·ST.14/08A·CLU23/08H·LOM29/08
Avg total
2.3
Avg scored
1.0
Avg conceded
1.3
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.670.970.671.070.670.87
vs Stronger (8)0.250.620.331.000.200.40
vs Similar (22)0.821.090.751.080.901.10
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %40% (+15pp vs league)
This opponent (Antwerp) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

AntwerpAntwerp

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
30-312L02L00D01L00D10W20W20W33D13LA·KVC25/04H·STA03/05H·CHA10/05A·OH 15/05A·GEN19/05H·KVC23/05H·SK 09/08A·KOR15/08H·GEN22/08H·ST.30/08
Avg total
2.1
Avg scored
1.0
Avg conceded
1.1
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.770.800.811.000.710.57
vs Stronger (1)1.001.00--1.001.00
vs Similar (17)0.761.060.701.500.860.43
vs Weaker (12)0.750.421.000.170.500.67
Clean sheet %47% (+22pp vs league)
This opponent (Cercle Brugge) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
No second-half model prices for this fixture yet - the form above is the record.

🥅 11. Second Half Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the second half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's second-half goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the second-half match total.
Cercle Brugge over/under 0.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Cercle Brugge over/under 1.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Cercle Brugge over/under 2.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Antwerp over/under 0.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Antwerp over/under 1.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Antwerp over/under 2.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔥 12. Top picks for this game

Every selection Pythia rates above 70%, ordered by probability. Use Min odds to match the prices you want: slide down for near-certainties at short prices, up for longer prices. Unpriced picks are ranked on the model's fair odds. Edge defaults to Yes, showing only selections priced BELOW what the model makes them; switch to All to include the rest, and picks we hold no price for. The five columns are the best market prices (highest first) for each pick; edge is vs the average.
Min odds1.20
Edge
PickProbabilityAvg oddsBest 1Best 2Best 3Best 4Best 5Edge
Under 7.599.4%-------
Under 6.598.1%-------
Home under 3.5 goals97.2%-------
Under 5.594.7%-------
Away under 3.5 goals93.3%-------
Home under 2.5 goals89.3%-------
Away +2 handicap88.7%-------
Under 4.587.0%-------
Under 5.5 cards83.4%-------
Away under 2.5 goals80.5%-------
Over 1.580.5%-------
Away over 0.5 goals78.0%-------
Home +2 handicap77.0%-------
Under 25.5 fouls76.9%-------
Draw or Away72.7%-------
Away +1 handicap72.7%-------
Home or Away72.0%-------
Over 8.5 corners72.0%-------
Over 2.5 cards71.0%-------
Over 19.5 fouls70.3%-------

🎽 13. Player market rates

Cercle Brugge
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Christiaan Ravych33%
Lukas Mondele25%
Steve Ngoura25%
Erick Nunes25%
Lazare Amani0%
Gaëtan Coucke0%
Dante Vanzeir0%
Gary Magnee0%
Ibrahim Diakité0%
Lucas Michal0%
Geoffrey Kondo0%
Makaya Ibrahima Diaby0%
Emmanuel Kakou0%
Valy Konaté0%
Krys Kouassi0%
Viggo Martens0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Geoffrey Kondo25%
Makaya Ibrahima Diaby25%
Valy Konaté25%
Krys Kouassi25%
Lazare Amani0%
Gaëtan Coucke0%
Dante Vanzeir0%
Gary Magnee0%
Lukas Mondele0%
Ibrahim Diakité0%
Steve Ngoura0%
Lucas Michal0%
Christiaan Ravych0%
Erick Nunes0%
Emmanuel Kakou0%
Viggo Martens0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Dante Vanzeir25%
Lazare Amani0%
Gaëtan Coucke0%
Gary Magnee0%
Lukas Mondele0%
Ibrahim Diakité0%
Steve Ngoura0%
Lucas Michal0%
Christiaan Ravych0%
Geoffrey Kondo0%
Makaya Ibrahima Diaby0%
Erick Nunes0%
Emmanuel Kakou0%
Valy Konaté0%
Krys Kouassi0%
Viggo Martens0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Steve Ngoura50%
Christiaan Ravych33%
Lukas Mondele25%
Makaya Ibrahima Diaby25%
Lazare Amani0%
Gaëtan Coucke0%
Dante Vanzeir0%
Gary Magnee0%
Ibrahim Diakité0%
Lucas Michal0%
Geoffrey Kondo0%
Erick Nunes0%
Emmanuel Kakou0%
Valy Konaté0%
Krys Kouassi0%
Viggo Martens0%
Antwerp
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Michael Frey33%
Taishi Brandon Nozawa0%
Thibo Somers0%
Rein Van Helden0%
Ibrahim Salah0%
Yuto Tsunashima0%
Eran Tuypens0%
Xander Dierckx0%
Luca Schelfhout0%
Modibo Fofana0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Luca Schelfhout67%
Michael Frey0%
Taishi Brandon Nozawa0%
Thibo Somers0%
Rein Van Helden0%
Ibrahim Salah0%
Yuto Tsunashima0%
Eran Tuypens0%
Xander Dierckx0%
Modibo Fofana0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Thibo Somers33%
Michael Frey0%
Taishi Brandon Nozawa0%
Rein Van Helden0%
Ibrahim Salah0%
Yuto Tsunashima0%
Eran Tuypens0%
Xander Dierckx0%
Luca Schelfhout0%
Modibo Fofana0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Michael Frey33%
Taishi Brandon Nozawa0%
Thibo Somers0%
Rein Van Helden0%
Ibrahim Salah0%
Yuto Tsunashima0%
Eran Tuypens0%
Xander Dierckx0%
Luca Schelfhout0%
Modibo Fofana0%
Players with at least 3 appearances, top 10 per market – scroll each card for the rest. These are shares of matches played, which is how these markets settle, not per-90 rates.

💰 14. Squad value

💰 Total value

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
CBK (27)
€196m
GEN (30)
€113m
USG (26)
€98m
AND (32)
€91m
GEN (32)
€58m
SL (27)
€54m
KM (31)
€45m
CB (26)
€40m
KW (26)
€38m
ANT (24)
€33m
CHA (21)
€31m
OL (27)
€30m
ST (23)
€30m
LU (25)
€26m
RLL (30)
€23m
ZW (27)
€20m
KOR (24)
€18m
SB (24)
€12m
Cercle Brugge's squad is €7m more valuable than Antwerp's (€40m vs €33m).

⚔️ Attack

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
CBK (10)
€92m
AND (12)
€50m
GEN (10)
€39m
USG (10)
€32m
CB (9)
€18m
GEN (11)
€17m
KW (11)
€16m
SL (9)
€14m
KM (9)
€13m
CHA (8)
€13m
ST (10)
€11m
ANT (10)
€9m
KOR (9)
€9m
ZW (10)
€8m
LU (10)
€8m
OL (8)
€7m
RLL (10)
€6m
SB (9)
€4m
Cercle Brugge's attack is €9m more valuable than Antwerp's (€18m vs €9m).

🧠 Midfield

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
USG (7)
€38m
CBK (5)
€23m
GEN (8)
€22m
GEN (5)
€19m
AND (5)
€18m
LU (5)
€15m
ANT (4)
€10m
KW (5)
€9m
SL (7)
€8m
KM (7)
€7m
OL (6)
€6m
RLL (7)
€6m
CB (6)
€5m
ST (4)
€4m
CHA (5)
€4m
KOR (5)
€4m
ZW (4)
€4m
SB (5)
€3m
Cercle Brugge's midfield is €4m less valuable than Antwerp's (€5m vs €10m).

🛡️ Defence

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
CBK (12)
€81m
GEN (15)
€55m
SL (11)
€31m
USG (9)
€28m
KM (15)
€25m
AND (15)
€24m
GEN (13)
€19m
OL (13)
€17m
CB (11)
€17m
ANT (10)
€14m
CHA (8)
€14m
ST (9)
€14m
KW (10)
€12m
RLL (13)
€11m
ZW (13)
€9m
KOR (10)
€5m
SB (10)
€5m
LU (10)
€4m
Cercle Brugge's defence is €2m more valuable than Antwerp's (€17m vs €14m).

🤝 15. Games History

H2H record

8 previous meetings
1
CB wins
2
Draws
5
ANT wins
Full head-to-head record ↗

Head-to-head

Cercle Brugge vs Antwerp · H/A from CB
DateH/AGameScore
31/01/26HCB Vs Antwerp0-4
04/10/25AAntwerp Vs CB1-1
01/03/25HCB Vs Antwerp0-0
06/10/24AAntwerp Vs CB3-0
12/05/24AAntwerp Vs CB1-2
21/04/24HCB Vs Antwerp0-1
09/12/23HCB Vs Antwerp1-3
30/07/23AAntwerp Vs CB1-0

Cercle BruggeCercle Brugge

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
29/08/26HCB Vs Lommel United0-1
23/08/26AClub Brugge KV Vs CB1-0
14/08/26HCB Vs St. Truiden3-3
08/08/26AStandard Liege Vs CB2-2
09/05/26ARAAL La Louvière Vs CB4-1
01/05/26HCB Vs Zulte Waregem2-3
24/04/26HCB Vs Dender2-1
19/04/26ADender Vs CB1-4
11/04/26HCB Vs RAAL La Louvière3-0
04/04/26AZulte Waregem Vs CB2-2

AntwerpAntwerp

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
30/08/26HANT Vs St. Truiden1-4
22/08/26HANT Vs Genk4-4
15/08/26AKortrijk Vs ANT0-3
09/08/26HANT Vs SK Beveren2-1
23/05/26HANT Vs KVC Westerlo2-0
19/05/26AGenk Vs ANT0-0
15/05/26AOH Leuven Vs ANT3-0
10/05/26HANT Vs Charleroi0-1
03/05/26HANT Vs Standard Liege0-5
25/04/26AKVC Westerlo Vs ANT2-4

📊 16. Overall Statistics

Cercle Brugge
Cercle Brugge
Belgium: Jupiler Pro League
Recent: 3 Wins / 3 Draws / 4 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallLDDLL1.18
HomeWWLDL1.04
AwayDWLDL1.33
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %30%27%33%
AVG goals3.223.313.12
Over 1.5 %86%88%83%
Over 2.5 %62%69%54%
Over 3.5 %44%46%42%
Scored1.561.501.62
Conceded1.661.811.50
BTTS68%73%62%
Clean Sheet18%12%25%
Corners10.7510.5011.00
Cards3.963.794.12
Antwerp
Antwerp
Belgium: Jupiler Pro League
Recent: 4 Wins / 2 Draws / 4 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallWWWDL1.26
HomeLWWDL1.32
AwayWWLDW1.18
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %34%36%32%
AVG goals2.603.111.95
Over 1.5 %76%89%59%
Over 2.5 %48%61%32%
Over 3.5 %22%32%9%
Scored1.241.460.95
Conceded1.361.641.00
BTTS48%64%27%
Clean Sheet24%14%36%
Corners9.319.179.48
Cards4.274.623.86

🏆 17. League Table

RecordGoalsProps / gameSquad value €mStrengths
RankTeamMPPtsWin%PPGGFGAGDG/GO1.5O2.5O3.5CorCor O%CrdCrd O%FlsFls O%TotAttMidDefAtt/gDef/gPoss%
1CharleroiCharleroi412
100%
3.0
92+7
2.8
75%
50%
50%
9.5
50%
2.3
33%
20.2
50%
31
134142.20.5
50%
2GentGent412
100%
3.0
72+5
2.2
75%
50%
0%
7.8
25%
3.2
25%
20.2
50%
58
1722191.80.5
49%
3Union St. GilloiseUnion St. Gilloise410
75%
2.5
111+10
3.0
75%
75%
25%
8.0
25%
3.5
50%
24.0
75%
98
3238282.80.2
52%
4Club Brugge KVClub Brugge KV49
75%
2.2
82+6
2.5
75%
75%
0%
11.5
50%
3.7
33%
19.2
25%
196
9223812.00.5
60%
5Zulte WaregemZulte Waregem48
50%
2.0
83+5
2.8
75%
75%
50%
9.5
50%
2.8
25%
26.5
75%
20
8492.00.8
48%
6Standard LiegeStandard Liege48
50%
2.0
96+3
3.8
100%
75%
50%
10.0
25%
3.5
50%
22.0
75%
54
148312.21.5
44%
7GenkGenk47
50%
1.8
128+4
5.0
100%
100%
75%
9.5
25%
3.2
50%
22.8
75%
113
3919553.02.0
58%
8Lommel UnitedLommel United47
50%
1.8
62+4
2.0
50%
25%
25%
11.0
50%
2.3
33%
17.5
0%
26
81541.50.5
45%
9AntwerpAntwerp47
50%
1.8
109+1
4.8
100%
100%
50%
9.0
25%
2.8
50%
21.0
75%
33
910142.52.2
49%
10AnderlechtAnderlecht46
50%
1.5
35-2
2.0
50%
50%
0%
10.0
50%
3.8
75%
25.2
100%
91
5018240.81.2
53%
11St. TruidenSt. Truiden45
25%
1.2
88+0
4.0
100%
75%
50%
8.0
25%
3.2
50%
20.8
50%
30
114142.02.0
55%
12SK BeverenSK Beveren43
25%
0.8
210-8
3.0
75%
75%
50%
9.2
25%
2.5
25%
19.0
50%
12
4350.52.5
-
13Cercle BruggeCercle Brugge42
0%
0.5
57-2
3.0
50%
50%
50%
14.2
100%
2.8
25%
18.8
25%
40
185171.21.8
48%
14KV MechelenKV Mechelen42
0%
0.5
59-4
3.5
100%
50%
50%
6.0
0%
2.7
33%
22.0
75%
45
137251.22.2
49%
15RAAL La LouvièreRAAL La Louvière41
0%
0.2
48-4
3.0
100%
75%
25%
8.2
25%
4.0
75%
21.2
50%
23
66111.02.0
39%
16KVC WesterloKVC Westerlo41
0%
0.2
514-9
4.8
100%
100%
100%
10.0
50%
3.3
33%
23.5
50%
38
169121.23.5
49%
17OH LeuvenOH Leuven40
0%
0.0
29-7
2.8
75%
75%
25%
12.0
50%
3.7
67%
18.2
0%
30
76170.52.2
46%
18KortrijkKortrijk40
0%
0.0
110-9
2.8
75%
75%
25%
10.0
50%
2.2
25%
20.8
50%
18
9450.22.5
-
Belgium: Jupiler Pro League 2026/27 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Belgium: Jupiler Pro League stats & trends →

← all matches