PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
← Back

Cercle Brugge vs KVC Westerlo Result & Analysis

Date: 07/01/2023
Time: 17:15
Final 0-1
Cercle Brugge
Cercle Brugge
Vs
49%
24%
27%
■ Home   ■ Draw   ■ Away
KVC Westerlo
KVC Westerlo
Belgium: Jupiler Pro League
Referee: -

🎯 1. Model Analysis

Cercle Brugge win✗ Miss
48.6%
Avg Implied 44.3% · @ 2.13
Edge
+4.4%
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Draw✗ Miss
24.4%
Avg Implied 26.3% · @ 3.58
Edge
-1.9%
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
KVC Westerlo win✓ Hit
27.0%
Avg Implied 29.4% · @ 3.21
Edge
-2.4%
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.

⚽ 2. Goal Analysis

Cercle BruggeCercle Brugge

Last 10 – goals for & against
50-512L51W51W10W10W41W11D21W10W11DA·UNI09/10H·AS 15/10H·EUP15/10A·SER18/10A·SER18/10H·CHA21/10A·KOR29/10H·OH 05/11A·ST.12/11A·KV 23/12
Avg total
3.0
Avg scored
2.2
Avg conceded
0.8
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.501.432.001.001.061.81
vs Stronger (7)1.572.141.671.331.502.75
vs Similar (17)1.181.351.570.710.901.80
vs Weaker (6)2.330.833.001.251.000.00
Clean sheet %23% (-2pp vs league)
This opponent (KVC Westerlo) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

KVC WesterloKVC Westerlo

Last 10 – goals for & against
60-620W20W22D22D16L20W23L11D60W33DH·ZUL01/10A·CLU08/10H·SER14/10H·SER14/10A·GEN18/10A·KOR22/10H·ST.29/10A·UNI06/11H·OOS12/11H·ANT27/12
Avg total
4.0
Avg scored
2.3
Avg conceded
1.7
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.731.871.941.761.462.00
vs Stronger (10)1.302.601.602.801.002.40
vs Similar (14)2.071.432.501.001.751.75
vs Weaker (6)1.671.671.671.67--
Clean sheet %23% (-2pp vs league)
This opponent (Cercle Brugge) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Total goals distribution

6%11%17%22%5%011%121%222%318%412%511%6+
The model estimates around 3.3 goals in this match; the single most likely total is 3 (22%).
Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
84.6%
Under 1.5
15.4%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
63.2%
@ 1.78+9.8%
Under 2.5
36.8%
@ 2.04-9.8%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 3.5Actual: Under
Over 3.5
41.0%
Under 3.5
59.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Both teams to scoreActual: No
Yes
64.3%
No
35.7%
Best 5 market prices
Yes
No market prices yet.
No
No market prices yet.

Correct score

Top 8 scorelines with probability, best odds and edge (left); the full probability grid (right).
1-1
10.9%
2-1
9.4%
2-0
6.9%
1-2
6.8%
2-2
6.4%
1-0
6.3%
3-1
5.9%
0-0
4.8%
Cercle Brugge goals ↓
KVC Westerlo goals →
01234
04.8%4.3%3.6%1.7%0.6%
16.3%11%6.8%3.1%1.1%
26.9%9.4%6.4%2.9%1.0%
34.3%5.9%4.1%1.9%0.6%
42.0%2.8%1.9%0.9%0.3%
Each cell is the % chance of that exact scoreline. Rows = Cercle Brugge goals (down), columns = KVC Westerlo goals (across).

💪 3. Team Strengths Analysis

🏆 Total PPG

Points / game
Antwerp
2.16
Union St. Gilloise
2.16
Genk
2.11
Gent
1.91
Club Brugge KV
1.68
Charleroi
1.62
Cercle Brugge
1.61
Anderlecht
1.57
OH Leuven
1.37
Standard Liege
1.35
St. Truiden
1.34
KVC Westerlo
1.32
KV Mechelen
1.16
Kortrijk
1.08
Zulte Waregem
0.92
Oostende
0.84
Eupen
0.82
AS Eupen
0.82
Seraing United
0.59
Seraing
0.59
Cercle Brugge is 0.30 points better than KVC Westerlo in terms of average points per game (1.61 vs 1.32).

⚔️ Attack

Goals scored / game
Genk
2.30
Gent
2.16
Union St. Gilloise
1.95
Club Brugge KV
1.89
Antwerp
1.73
OH Leuven
1.71
KVC Westerlo
1.70
Cercle Brugge
1.68
Zulte Waregem
1.66
Anderlecht
1.57
Charleroi
1.46
Standard Liege
1.42
KV Mechelen
1.38
Eupen
1.18
AS Eupen
1.18
Oostende
1.16
St. Truiden
1.13
Kortrijk
1.11
Seraing United
0.82
Seraing
0.82
Cercle Brugge is 0.02 goals worse than KVC Westerlo in terms of goals scored per game (1.68 vs 1.70).

🛡️ Defense

Conceded / game · lower better
Antwerp
0.80
Gent
1.02
St. Truiden
1.13
Club Brugge KV
1.14
Genk
1.14
Anderlecht
1.19
Union St. Gilloise
1.20
Charleroi
1.32
Cercle Brugge
1.34
OH Leuven
1.45
Standard Liege
1.51
Kortrijk
1.66
KVC Westerlo
1.66
KV Mechelen
1.86
Seraing United
2.00
Seraing
2.00
Oostende
2.18
Eupen
2.21
AS Eupen
2.21
Zulte Waregem
2.24
Cercle Brugge is 0.32 goals better than KVC Westerlo in terms of goals conceded per game (1.34 vs 1.66).

⏱️ Possession

Not available for this league.
Not enough data to compare these two teams.

🎲 4. Props Analysis

Cercle BruggeCercle Brugge

For 5.2 · Against 3.9 · Total 9.1

🚩 Corners

130112229743265112571025524111151113121210A·SERH·EUPA·ANTH·GENA·CHAH·KORH·GENA·KV H·BEEA·OH
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 2.2 · Against 2.2 · Total 4.4

🟨 Cards

90362214212115413429416320946A·SERH·EUPA·ANTH·GENA·CHAH·KORH·GENA·KV H·BEEA·OH
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 14.1 · Against 10.9 · Total 25.0

⚠️ Fouls

33020132091161484181911101016101411131333291722223020262526A·SERH·EUPA·ANTH·GENA·CHAH·KORH·GENA·KV H·BEEA·OH
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total

KVC WesterloKVC Westerlo

For 5.0 · Against 6.0 · Total 11.0

🚩 Corners

15052510715H·SERH·EUP
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 1.0 · Against 1.0 · Total 2.0

🟨 Cards

3012113H·SERH·EUP
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 10.0 · Against 12.5 · Total 22.5

⚠️ Fouls

250101010152025H·SERH·EUP
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total

Cercle BruggeCercle Brugge

SplitCornersCardsFouls
TotHmeAwyTotHmeAwyTotHmeAwy
Overall (50)9.29.29.33.23.03.427.726.628.8
vs Stronger (13)10.110.59.82.83.02.627.523.831.2
vs Similar (26)9.99.110.83.43.33.527.127.227.0
vs Weaker (11)7.08.06.03.32.34.429.028.229.8
% over line50%44%56%48%46%50%88%88%88%
% under line50%56%44%52%54%50%12%12%12%
This opponent (KVC Westerlo) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

KVC WesterloKVC Westerlo

SplitCornersCardsFouls
TotHmeAwyTotHmeAwyTotHmeAwy
Overall (50)11.011.0-0.10.20.022.522.5-
vs Stronger (15)---0.00.00.0---
vs Similar (22)---0.00.00.0---
vs Weaker (13)11.011.0-0.30.40.022.522.5-
% over line50%50%-0%0%0%50%50%-
% under line50%50%-100%100%100%50%50%-
This opponent (Cercle Brugge) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

🚩 Total Corners

Match total corners / game
KV Mechelen
11.7
Antwerp
11.0
KVC Westerlo
11.0
Gent
10.8
OH Leuven
10.6
Club Brugge KV
10.6
Eupen
10.4
Oostende
10.2
Kortrijk
10.2
Charleroi
10.1
Genk
10.0
Zulte Waregem
10.0
Union St. Gilloise
9.9
Seraing
9.7
St. Truiden
9.3
Cercle Brugge
9.3
Standard Liege
9.2
Anderlecht
9.2

🟨 Total Cards

Match total cards / game
Standard Liege
5.3
OH Leuven
5.0
Union St. Gilloise
4.9
Antwerp
4.9
Club Brugge KV
4.8
Cercle Brugge
4.7
Kortrijk
4.7
Seraing
4.4
Eupen
4.4
Gent
4.4
St. Truiden
4.1
Oostende
4.1
Anderlecht
4.0
KV Mechelen
4.0
Genk
3.8
Zulte Waregem
3.8
Charleroi
3.7
KVC Westerlo
2.0

⚠️ Total Fouls

Match total fouls / game
Standard Liege
27.6
Cercle Brugge
26.8
Union St. Gilloise
25.4
Kortrijk
25.4
St. Truiden
24.2
KV Mechelen
23.1
Gent
23.1
Seraing
23.0
Genk
22.8
Oostende
22.8
KVC Westerlo
22.5
OH Leuven
22.4
Club Brugge KV
22.4
Eupen
22.3
Zulte Waregem
21.8
Charleroi
21.5
Anderlecht
21.4
Antwerp
21.1
Corners O/U 9.5
Over 9.5
51.5%
Under 9.5
48.5%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Cards O/U 3.5
Over 3.5
65.2%
Under 3.5
34.8%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Fouls O/U 21.5
Over 21.5
70.5%
Under 21.5
29.5%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔀 5. Double Chance

Double Chance

Two of the three results in one selection. The probability is the sum of those outcomes from the model above, so any edge here is the market pricing the combination out of line with its own 1X2.

🥅 6. Home & Away Over/Under

⚖️ 7. Handicap

⏱️ 8. Half Time Goals O/U

Cercle BruggeCercle Brugge

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
30-301L31W31W10W10W10W10W11D00D10WA·UNI09/10H·AS 15/10H·EUP15/10A·SER18/10A·SER18/10H·CHA21/10A·KOR29/10H·OH 05/11A·ST.12/11A·KV 23/12
Avg total
1.6
Avg scored
1.2
Avg conceded
0.4
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.830.671.070.500.620.81
vs Stronger (7)0.430.710.670.670.250.75
vs Similar (17)0.710.760.710.430.701.00
vs Weaker (6)1.670.332.000.501.000.00
Clean sheet %53% (+28pp vs league)
This opponent (KVC Westerlo) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

KVC WesterloKVC Westerlo

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
50-510W00D21W21W15L00D02L10W30W10WH·ZUL01/10A·CLU08/10H·SER14/10H·SER14/10A·GEN18/10A·KOR22/10H·ST.29/10A·UNI06/11H·OOS12/11H·ANT27/12
Avg total
2.0
Avg scored
1.1
Avg conceded
0.9
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.830.770.940.590.691.00
vs Stronger (10)0.701.300.801.000.601.60
vs Similar (14)0.790.570.830.500.750.62
vs Weaker (6)1.170.331.170.33--
Clean sheet %53% (+28pp vs league)
This opponent (Cercle Brugge) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Half Time Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🥅 9. Half Time Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the first half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's half-time goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the half-time match total.
Cercle Brugge over/under 0.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Cercle Brugge over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Cercle Brugge over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
KVC Westerlo over/under 0.5 HTActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
KVC Westerlo over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
KVC Westerlo over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

⏱️ 10. Second Half Goals O/U

Cercle BruggeCercle Brugge

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
30-311D20W20W00D00D31W01L10W10W01LA·UNI09/10H·AS 15/10H·EUP15/10A·SER18/10A·SER18/10H·CHA21/10A·KOR29/10H·OH 05/11A·ST.12/11A·KV 23/12
Avg total
1.4
Avg scored
1.0
Avg conceded
0.4
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.670.770.930.500.441.00
vs Stronger (7)1.141.431.000.671.252.00
vs Similar (17)0.470.590.860.290.200.80
vs Weaker (6)0.670.501.000.750.000.00
Clean sheet %47% (+22pp vs league)
This opponent (KVC Westerlo) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

KVC WesterloKVC Westerlo

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
30-310W20W01L01L01L20W21W01L30W23LH·ZUL01/10A·CLU08/10H·SER14/10H·SER14/10A·GEN18/10A·KOR22/10H·ST.29/10A·UNI06/11H·OOS12/11H·ANT27/12
Avg total
2.0
Avg scored
1.2
Avg conceded
0.8
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.901.101.001.180.771.00
vs Stronger (10)0.601.300.801.800.400.80
vs Similar (14)1.290.861.670.501.001.12
vs Weaker (6)0.501.330.501.33--
Clean sheet %33% (+8pp vs league)
This opponent (Cercle Brugge) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Second Half Over/Under 0.5Actual: Under
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🥅 11. Second Half Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the second half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's second-half goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the second-half match total.
Cercle Brugge over/under 0.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Cercle Brugge over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Cercle Brugge over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
KVC Westerlo over/under 0.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
KVC Westerlo over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
KVC Westerlo over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔥 12. Top picks for this game

Every selection Pythia rates above 70%, ordered by probability. Use Min odds to match the prices you want: slide down for near-certainties at short prices, up for longer prices. Unpriced picks are ranked on the model's fair odds. Edge defaults to Yes, showing only selections priced BELOW what the model makes them; switch to All to include the rest, and picks we hold no price for. The five columns are the best market prices (highest first) for each pick; edge is vs the average. Result grades each pick against the final score.
Min odds1.20
Edge
PickProbabilityAvg oddsBest 1Best 2Best 3Best 4Best 5EdgeResult
Over 1.584.6%-------✗ Miss
Over 19.5 fouls83.3%--------
Over 2.5 cards82.2%--------
Under 11.5 corners72.1%--------
Under 5.5 cards70.9%--------
Over 21.5 fouls70.5%--------

🎽 13. Player market rates

Cercle Brugge
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Ayase Ueda45%
Kévin Denkey24%
Thibo Somers16%
Yann Gboho10%
Louis Torres10%
Hugo Siquet10%
Emilio Kehrer9%
Dino Hotić8%
Abu Francis6%
Boris Popović5%
Jean Marcelin5%
Leonardo Lopes3%
Christiaan Ravych3%
Charles Vanhoutte3%
Olivier Deman3%
Jesper Daland3%
Senna Miangue0%
Hannes Van Der Bruggen0%
Robbe Decostere0%
Heitor0%
Dimitar Velkovski0%
Radosław Majecki0%
Warleson0%
Edgaras Utkus0%
Aske Sampers0%
Teun Wilke0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Leonardo Lopes33%
Edgaras Utkus33%
Charles Vanhoutte31%
Jesper Daland22%
Jean Marcelin20%
Olivier Deman19%
Abu Francis19%
Christiaan Ravych16%
Hannes Van Der Bruggen15%
Heitor14%
Senna Miangue12%
Robbe Decostere12%
Thibo Somers11%
Boris Popović10%
Hugo Siquet10%
Radosław Majecki6%
Dino Hotić5%
Kévin Denkey3%
Ayase Ueda2%
Dimitar Velkovski0%
Warleson0%
Yann Gboho0%
Louis Torres0%
Emilio Kehrer0%
Aske Sampers0%
Teun Wilke0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Yann Gboho21%
Thibo Somers19%
Kévin Denkey18%
Hannes Van Der Bruggen11%
Olivier Deman11%
Leonardo Lopes10%
Hugo Siquet10%
Abu Francis10%
Charles Vanhoutte9%
Jean Marcelin5%
Ayase Ueda5%
Jesper Daland3%
Boris Popović3%
Dino Hotić2%
Senna Miangue0%
Robbe Decostere0%
Heitor0%
Dimitar Velkovski0%
Radosław Majecki0%
Warleson0%
Louis Torres0%
Edgaras Utkus0%
Emilio Kehrer0%
Aske Sampers0%
Teun Wilke0%
Christiaan Ravych0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Ayase Ueda40%
Kévin Denkey32%
Thibo Somers16%
Abu Francis6%
Dino Hotić5%
Yann Gboho3%
Senna Miangue0%
Hannes Van Der Bruggen0%
Robbe Decostere0%
Olivier Deman0%
Charles Vanhoutte0%
Heitor0%
Dimitar Velkovski0%
Leonardo Lopes0%
Jean Marcelin0%
Radosław Majecki0%
Jesper Daland0%
Warleson0%
Louis Torres0%
Boris Popović0%
Edgaras Utkus0%
Emilio Kehrer0%
Hugo Siquet0%
Aske Sampers0%
Teun Wilke0%
Christiaan Ravych0%
KVC Westerlo
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Lyle Foster29%
Nene Dorgeles29%
Nacer Chadli22%
Maxim De Cuyper21%
Igor Vetokele19%
Halil Akbunar14%
Tuur Dierckx12%
Kyan Vaesen12%
Thomas Van den Keybus10%
Mathias Fixelles9%
Lukas Van Eenoo7%
Nicolas Madsen6%
Edisson Jordanov4%
Bryan Reynolds3%
Roman Neustädter3%
Muhammed Gümüşkaya0%
Rubin Seigers0%
Sinan Bolat0%
Nick Gillekens0%
Pietro Perdichizzi0%
Lucas Mineiro0%
Griffin Yow0%
Jan Bernát0%
Yusuke Matsuo0%
Ravil Tagir0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Jan Bernát50%
Pietro Perdichizzi25%
Halil Akbunar21%
Thomas Van den Keybus21%
Sinan Bolat17%
Mathias Fixelles16%
Bryan Reynolds16%
Edisson Jordanov15%
Maxim De Cuyper15%
Lyle Foster14%
Yusuke Matsuo14%
Roman Neustädter12%
Lucas Mineiro11%
Nene Dorgeles9%
Lukas Van Eenoo7%
Ravil Tagir7%
Tuur Dierckx6%
Rubin Seigers4%
Kyan Vaesen3%
Nicolas Madsen3%
Nacer Chadli0%
Muhammed Gümüşkaya0%
Nick Gillekens0%
Igor Vetokele0%
Griffin Yow0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Jan Bernát33%
Lyle Foster14%
Yusuke Matsuo14%
Maxim De Cuyper13%
Nicolas Madsen11%
Lukas Van Eenoo11%
Nene Dorgeles9%
Nacer Chadli7%
Halil Akbunar7%
Tuur Dierckx6%
Bryan Reynolds6%
Edisson Jordanov4%
Igor Vetokele4%
Ravil Tagir4%
Thomas Van den Keybus3%
Kyan Vaesen3%
Roman Neustädter3%
Muhammed Gümüşkaya0%
Rubin Seigers0%
Sinan Bolat0%
Nick Gillekens0%
Pietro Perdichizzi0%
Mathias Fixelles0%
Lucas Mineiro0%
Griffin Yow0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Lyle Foster29%
Nene Dorgeles26%
Yusuke Matsuo14%
Thomas Van den Keybus14%
Kyan Vaesen12%
Nacer Chadli7%
Halil Akbunar7%
Igor Vetokele4%
Lukas Van Eenoo4%
Tuur Dierckx3%
Nicolas Madsen3%
Maxim De Cuyper3%
Roman Neustädter0%
Muhammed Gümüşkaya0%
Edisson Jordanov0%
Rubin Seigers0%
Sinan Bolat0%
Nick Gillekens0%
Pietro Perdichizzi0%
Mathias Fixelles0%
Lucas Mineiro0%
Griffin Yow0%
Bryan Reynolds0%
Jan Bernát0%
Ravil Tagir0%
Players with at least 3 appearances, top 10 per market – scroll each card for the rest. These are shares of matches played, which is how these markets settle, not per-90 rates.

💰 14. Squad value

💰 Total value

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
CBK (27)
€196m
GEN (30)
€113m
USG (26)
€98m
AND (32)
€91m
GEN (32)
€58m
SL (27)
€54m
KM (31)
€45m
CB (26)
€40m
KW (26)
€38m
ANT (24)
€33m
CHA (21)
€31m
OL (27)
€30m
ST (23)
€30m
ZW (27)
€20m
KOR (24)
€18m
AE (26)
€12m
SU (15)
€3m
Cercle Brugge's squad is €3m more valuable than KVC Westerlo's (€40m vs €38m).

⚔️ Attack

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
CBK (10)
€92m
AND (12)
€50m
GEN (10)
€39m
USG (10)
€32m
CB (9)
€18m
GEN (11)
€17m
KW (11)
€16m
SL (9)
€14m
KM (9)
€13m
CHA (8)
€13m
ST (10)
€11m
ANT (10)
€9m
KOR (9)
€9m
ZW (10)
€8m
OL (8)
€7m
AE (9)
€7m
SU (4)
€1m
Cercle Brugge's attack is €3m more valuable than KVC Westerlo's (€18m vs €16m).

🧠 Midfield

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
USG (7)
€38m
CBK (5)
€23m
GEN (8)
€22m
GEN (5)
€19m
AND (5)
€18m
ANT (4)
€10m
KW (5)
€9m
SL (7)
€8m
KM (7)
€7m
OL (6)
€6m
CB (6)
€5m
ST (4)
€4m
CHA (5)
€4m
KOR (5)
€4m
ZW (4)
€4m
AE (9)
€2m
SU (3)
€1m
Cercle Brugge's midfield is €4m less valuable than KVC Westerlo's (€5m vs €9m).

🛡️ Defence

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
CBK (12)
€81m
GEN (15)
€55m
SL (11)
€31m
USG (9)
€28m
KM (15)
€25m
AND (15)
€24m
GEN (13)
€19m
OL (13)
€17m
CB (11)
€17m
ANT (10)
€14m
CHA (8)
€14m
ST (9)
€14m
KW (10)
€12m
ZW (13)
€9m
KOR (10)
€5m
AE (8)
€3m
SU (8)
€2m
Cercle Brugge's defence is €4m more valuable than KVC Westerlo's (€17m vs €12m).

🤝 15. Games History

H2H record

1 previous meeting
0
CB wins
0
Draws
1
KW wins
Full head-to-head record ↗

Head-to-head

Cercle Brugge vs KVC Westerlo · H/A from CB
DateH/AGameScore
24/07/22AKVC Westerlo Vs CB2-0

Cercle BruggeCercle Brugge

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
23/12/22AKV Mechelen Vs CB1-1
12/11/22ASt. Truiden Vs CB0-1
05/11/22HCB Vs OH Leuven2-1
29/10/22AKortrijk Vs CB1-1
21/10/22HCB Vs Charleroi4-1
18/10/22ASeraing United Vs CB0-1
18/10/22ASeraing Vs CB0-1
15/10/22HCB Vs Eupen5-1
15/10/22HCB Vs AS Eupen5-1
09/10/22AUnion St. Gilloise Vs CB2-1

KVC WesterloKVC Westerlo

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
27/12/22HKW Vs Antwerp3-3
12/11/22HKW Vs Oostende6-0
06/11/22AUnion St. Gilloise Vs KW1-1
29/10/22HKW Vs St. Truiden2-3
22/10/22AKortrijk Vs KW0-2
18/10/22AGenk Vs KW6-1
14/10/22HKW Vs Seraing United2-2
14/10/22HKW Vs Seraing2-2
08/10/22AClub Brugge KV Vs KW0-2
01/10/22HKW Vs Zulte Waregem2-0

📊 16. Overall Statistics

Cercle Brugge
Cercle Brugge
Belgium: Jupiler Pro League
Recent: 7 Wins / 2 Draws / 1 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallWDWWD1.44
HomeDWWWW1.62
AwayWWDWD1.27
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %40%46%35%
AVG goals2.882.792.96
Over 1.5 %84%79%88%
Over 2.5 %50%50%50%
Over 3.5 %30%33%27%
Scored1.521.711.35
Conceded1.361.081.62
BTTS58%54%62%
Clean Sheet24%25%23%
Corners9.259.199.31
Cards5.004.505.50
KVC Westerlo
KVC Westerlo
Belgium: Jupiler Pro League
Recent: 4 Wins / 4 Draws / 2 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallWLDWD1.02
HomeDDLWD1.15
AwayWWLWD0.88
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %26%31%21%
AVG goals3.463.273.67
Over 1.5 %84%77%92%
Over 2.5 %72%69%75%
Over 3.5 %48%50%46%
Scored1.441.581.29
Conceded2.021.692.38
BTTS60%58%62%
Clean Sheet22%27%17%
Corners11.0011.00-
Cards2.002.00-

🏆 17. League Table

RecordGoalsProps / gameSquad value €mStrengths
RankTeamMPPtsWin%PPGGFGAGDG/GO1.5O2.5O3.5CorCor O%CrdCrd O%FlsFls O%TotAttMidDefAtt/gDef/gPoss%
1AntwerpAntwerp4495
66%
2.2
7635+41
2.5
75%
43%
20%
9.2
25%
5.2
100%
23.5
75%
33
910141.70.8
-
2Union St. GilloiseUnion St. Gilloise4495
66%
2.2
8653+33
3.2
93%
70%
25%
10.8
75%
3.8
50%
25.8
100%
98
3238282.01.2
-
3GenkGenk4493
64%
2.1
10150+51
3.4
86%
73%
52%
8.5
50%
5.0
75%
24.2
100%
113
3919552.31.1
-
4GentGent4484
57%
1.9
9545+50
3.2
89%
66%
39%
16.0
100%
2.2
25%
18.0
25%
58
1722192.21.0
-
5Club Brugge KVClub Brugge KV4474
48%
1.7
8350+33
3.0
91%
59%
34%
11.2
50%
4.0
50%
25.2
75%
196
9223811.91.1
-
6Cercle BruggeCercle Brugge4471
43%
1.6
7459+15
3.0
82%
55%
41%
7.5
50%
4.5
50%
27.5
100%
40
185171.71.3
-
7CharleroiCharleroi3760
49%
1.6
5449+5
2.8
62%
62%
43%
9.2
75%
2.8
25%
21.8
50%
31
134141.51.3
-
8AnderlechtAnderlecht3758
46%
1.6
5844+14
2.8
65%
49%
41%
8.8
50%
2.8
50%
23.8
75%
91
5018241.61.2
-
9KVC WesterloKVC Westerlo4458
34%
1.3
7573+2
3.4
86%
55%
41%
10.8
75%
2.5
25%
24.0
75%
38
169121.71.7
-
10Standard LiegeStandard Liege4358
37%
1.3
6165-4
2.9
88%
53%
40%
11.5
75%
4.8
75%
24.0
100%
54
148311.41.5
-
11OH LeuvenOH Leuven3852
37%
1.4
6555+10
3.2
84%
58%
37%
14.8
75%
4.5
75%
19.8
0%
30
76171.71.4
-
12St. TruidenSt. Truiden3851
37%
1.3
4343+0
2.3
68%
45%
16%
8.8
50%
4.0
50%
23.5
50%
30
114141.11.1
-
13KV MechelenKV Mechelen3743
32%
1.2
5169-18
3.2
92%
68%
38%
10.0
50%
4.8
75%
26.2
75%
45
137251.41.9
-
14KortrijkKortrijk3841
29%
1.1
4263-21
2.8
66%
53%
39%
11.5
75%
5.8
100%
24.5
100%
18
9451.11.7
-
15Zulte WaregemZulte Waregem3835
21%
0.9
6385-22
3.9
95%
61%
50%
9.5
50%
4.5
75%
28.2
75%
20
8491.72.2
-
16OostendeOostende3832
21%
0.8
4483-39
3.3
87%
74%
34%
9.8
50%
7.2
75%
28.5
50%
0
0001.22.2
-
17AS EupenAS Eupen3428
21%
0.8
4075-35
3.4
76%
59%
38%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
12
7231.22.2
-
18
E
Eupen
3428
21%
0.8
4075-35
3.4
76%
59%
38%
10.6
65%
4.4
65%
24.1
71%
0
0001.22.2
-
19
S
Seraing
3420
15%
0.6
2868-40
2.8
85%
56%
29%
10.6
62%
4.3
62%
24.7
74%
0
0000.82.0
-
20Seraing UnitedSeraing United3420
15%
0.6
2868-40
2.8
85%
56%
29%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
3
1120.82.0
-
Belgium: Jupiler Pro League 2022/23 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Belgium: Jupiler Pro League stats & trends →

👥 18. Who played

Minutes played, then goals, assists, cards and match rating. Substitutes in grey.

← all matches