PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
← Back

Charleroi vs Union St. Gilloise Result & Analysis

Date: 19/02/2022
Time: 19:45
Final 0-3
Charleroi
Charleroi
Vs
8%
19%
72%
■ Home   ■ Draw   ■ Away
Union St. Gilloise
Union St. Gilloise
Belgium: Jupiler Pro League
Referee: -

🎯 1. Model Analysis

Charleroi win✗ Miss
8.2%
Avg Implied 26.3% · @ 3.58
Edge
-18.0%
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Draw✗ Miss
19.4%
Avg Implied 25.4% · @ 3.70
Edge
-6.0%
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Union St. Gilloise win✓ Hit
72.3%
Avg Implied 48.3% · @ 1.95
Edge
+24.0%
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.

⚽ 2. Goal Analysis

CharleroiCharleroi

Last 10 – goals for & against
40-410W24L40W03L03L00D11D10W20W02LH·OOS10/12A·GEN16/12A·EUP19/12H·OH 27/12A·ANT16/01H·GEN22/01H·KOR25/01A·ST.28/01H·SER04/02A·CLU13/02
Avg total
2.4
Avg scored
1.1
Avg conceded
1.3
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.501.471.291.141.691.75
vs Stronger (6)0.832.331.001.330.673.33
vs Similar (17)1.291.531.001.291.501.70
vs Weaker (7)2.570.572.000.753.330.33
Clean sheet %33% (+8pp vs league)
This opponent (Union St. Gilloise) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Union St. GilloiseUnion St. Gilloise

Last 10 – goals for & against
40-420W20W32W00D40W21W00D10W20W01LH·KV 12/12A·ZUL15/12H·CER18/12H·GEN26/12A·SER18/01H·GEN23/01A·CLU27/01H·AND30/01A·ANT05/02H·ST.13/02
Avg total
2.0
Avg scored
1.6
Avg conceded
0.4
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game2.190.811.860.932.540.69
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (8)1.120.500.750.501.500.50
vs Weaker (19)2.630.952.301.103.000.78
Clean sheet %48% (+23pp vs league)
This opponent (Charleroi) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Total goals distribution

6%13%19%25%7%016%125%222%315%48%56%6+
The model estimates around 2.7 goals in this match; the single most likely total is 2 (25%).
Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
76.8%
Under 1.5
23.2%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 2.5Actual: Over
Over 2.5
51.8%
@ 1.74-2.4%
Under 2.5
48.2%
@ 2.06+2.4%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 3.5Actual: Under
Over 3.5
29.6%
Under 3.5
70.4%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Both teams to scoreActual: No
Yes
40.8%
No
59.2%
Best 5 market prices
Yes
No market prices yet.
No
No market prices yet.

Correct score

Top 8 scorelines with probability, best odds and edge (left); the full probability grid (right).
0-2
14.8%
0-1
12.9%
0-3 ✓
10.5%
1-1
9.1%
1-2
8.9%
0-0
7.2%
1-3
6.4%
0-4
5.7%
Charleroi goals ↓
Union St. Gilloise goals →
01234
07.2%13%15%11%5.7%
13.0%9.1%8.9%6.4%3.4%
21.2%2.5%2.7%1.9%1.0%
30.2%0.5%0.5%0.4%0.2%
40.0%0.1%0.1%0.1%0.0%
Each cell is the % chance of that exact scoreline. Rows = Charleroi goals (down), columns = Union St. Gilloise goals (across).

💪 3. Team Strengths Analysis

🏆 Total PPG

Points / game
Union St. Gilloise
2.26
Club Brugge KV
2.12
Anderlecht
1.88
Antwerp
1.85
Gent
1.82
Charleroi
1.59
KV Mechelen
1.53
St. Truiden
1.50
Genk
1.50
Cercle Brugge
1.32
OH Leuven
1.21
Oostende
1.09
Kortrijk
1.09
Standard Liege
1.06
Zulte Waregem
0.94
Eupen
0.94
Seraing
0.82
Beerschot VA
0.47
Charleroi is 0.68 points worse than Union St. Gilloise in terms of average points per game (1.59 vs 2.26).

⚔️ Attack

Goals scored / game
Union St. Gilloise
2.29
Club Brugge KV
2.12
Anderlecht
2.12
Genk
1.94
KV Mechelen
1.68
Gent
1.65
Antwerp
1.62
Charleroi
1.62
Cercle Brugge
1.44
OH Leuven
1.38
Kortrijk
1.26
Zulte Waregem
1.24
St. Truiden
1.24
Eupen
1.09
Oostende
1.00
Beerschot VA
0.97
Standard Liege
0.94
Seraing
0.88
Charleroi is 0.68 goals worse than Union St. Gilloise in terms of goals scored per game (1.62 vs 2.29).

🛡️ Defense

Conceded / game · lower better
Union St. Gilloise
0.79
Gent
0.88
Anderlecht
1.06
Club Brugge KV
1.09
Antwerp
1.12
St. Truiden
1.18
Charleroi
1.35
Cercle Brugge
1.35
Genk
1.38
Kortrijk
1.41
Standard Liege
1.50
OH Leuven
1.71
Oostende
1.79
KV Mechelen
1.79
Eupen
1.79
Seraing
2.00
Zulte Waregem
2.03
Beerschot VA
2.24
Charleroi is 0.56 goals worse than Union St. Gilloise in terms of goals conceded per game (1.35 vs 0.79).

⏱️ Possession

Not available for this league.
Not enough data to compare these two teams.

🎲 4. Props Analysis

CharleroiCharleroi

For 4.3 · Against 5.8 · Total 10.1

🚩 Corners

140556841062444344144959101414887851314A·CLUH·SERA·ST.H·KORH·GENA·ANTH·OH A·EUPA·GENH·OOS
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 1.2 · Against 1.9 · Total 3.1

🟨 Cards

50111411231122143212525241451A·CLUH·SERA·ST.H·KORH·GENA·ANTH·OH A·EUPA·GENH·OOS
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 9.7 · Against 10.2 · Total 19.9

⚠️ Fouls

250971169121411131210128471681281016172125252212232018A·CLUH·SERA·ST.H·KORH·GENA·ANTH·OH A·EUPA·GENH·OOS
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total

Union St. GilloiseUnion St. Gilloise

For 5.5 · Against 4.8 · Total 10.3

🚩 Corners

15054465294567567296659107131171191511H·ST.A·ANTH·ANDA·CLUH·GENA·SERH·GENH·CERA·ZULH·KV
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 3.3 · Against 1.7 · Total 5.0

🟨 Cards

80523331413223534427645343846H·ST.A·ANTH·ANDA·CLUH·GENA·SERH·GENH·CERA·ZULH·KV
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 14.2 · Against 11.9 · Total 26.1

⚠️ Fouls

3001713138151414141511151011111415149141430212928262522292328H·ST.A·ANTH·ANDA·CLUH·GENA·SERH·GENH·CERA·ZULH·KV
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total

CharleroiCharleroi

SplitCornersCardsFouls
TotHmeAwyTotHmeAwyTotHmeAwy
Overall (50)10.611.110.23.73.44.022.221.622.7
vs Stronger (10)11.312.010.22.62.52.817.618.017.0
vs Similar (28)10.510.210.74.23.94.523.623.124.1
vs Weaker (12)10.312.08.73.53.33.722.622.023.2
% over line62%64%60%50%40%60%62%52%72%
% under line38%36%40%50%60%40%38%48%28%
This opponent (Union St. Gilloise) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Union St. GilloiseUnion St. Gilloise

SplitCornersCardsFouls
TotHmeAwyTotHmeAwyTotHmeAwy
Overall (27)10.210.110.34.85.14.425.126.223.9
vs Stronger (0)---------
vs Similar (8)10.09.510.54.23.55.024.425.823.0
vs Weaker (19)10.310.410.25.05.84.125.426.424.3
% over line59%50%69%81%79%85%74%86%62%
% under line41%50%31%19%21%15%26%14%38%
This opponent (Charleroi) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

🚩 Total Corners

Match total corners / game
Beerschot VA
11.3
Antwerp
11.1
KV Mechelen
10.9
Charleroi
10.6
Club Brugge KV
10.6
Oostende
10.4
OH Leuven
10.3
Union St. Gilloise
10.2
Eupen
10.2
Gent
10.1
Zulte Waregem
10.1
Kortrijk
10.0
Genk
9.9
Seraing
9.7
St. Truiden
9.5
Cercle Brugge
9.4
Standard Liege
9.3
Anderlecht
8.9

🟨 Total Cards

Match total cards / game
OH Leuven
5.1
Standard Liege
4.9
Cercle Brugge
4.8
Union St. Gilloise
4.8
Antwerp
4.7
Seraing
4.7
Kortrijk
4.6
Beerschot VA
4.5
Gent
4.3
Club Brugge KV
4.3
Eupen
4.1
St. Truiden
4.0
Oostende
3.9
Zulte Waregem
3.9
Genk
3.8
KV Mechelen
3.7
Charleroi
3.7
Anderlecht
3.7

⚠️ Total Fouls

Match total fouls / game
Standard Liege
27.6
Cercle Brugge
26.3
Kortrijk
26.0
Gent
25.3
Union St. Gilloise
25.1
St. Truiden
24.6
Beerschot VA
24.6
KV Mechelen
23.7
Genk
23.6
OH Leuven
23.5
Anderlecht
23.5
Seraing
23.5
Zulte Waregem
23.4
Club Brugge KV
23.4
Oostende
22.8
Eupen
22.6
Charleroi
22.2
Antwerp
21.8
Corners O/U 9.5Actual: Under
Over 9.5
63.8%
Under 9.5
36.2%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Cards O/U 3.5Actual: Over
Over 3.5
57.0%
Under 3.5
43.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Fouls O/U 21.5Actual: Under
Over 21.5
53.5%
Under 21.5
46.5%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔀 5. Double Chance

Double Chance

Two of the three results in one selection. The probability is the sum of those outcomes from the model above, so any edge here is the market pricing the combination out of line with its own 1X2.

🥅 6. Home & Away Over/Under

⚖️ 7. Handicap

⏱️ 8. Half Time Goals O/U

CharleroiCharleroi

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
30-300D22D30W01L02L00D11D10W10W01LH·OOS10/12A·GEN16/12A·EUP19/12H·OH 27/12A·ANT16/01H·GEN22/01H·KOR25/01A·ST.28/01H·SER04/02A·CLU13/02
Avg total
1.5
Avg scored
0.8
Avg conceded
0.7
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.700.730.290.571.060.88
vs Stronger (6)0.331.170.000.330.672.00
vs Similar (17)0.650.710.290.570.900.80
vs Weaker (7)1.140.430.500.752.000.00
Clean sheet %50% (+25pp vs league)
This opponent (Union St. Gilloise) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Union St. GilloiseUnion St. Gilloise

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
20-210W20W02L00D20W10W00D10W00D00DH·KV 12/12A·ZUL15/12H·CER18/12H·GEN26/12A·SER18/01H·GEN23/01A·CLU27/01H·AND30/01A·ANT05/02H·ST.13/02
Avg total
0.9
Avg scored
0.7
Avg conceded
0.2
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.960.330.710.431.230.23
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (8)0.620.120.500.000.750.25
vs Weaker (19)1.110.420.800.601.440.22
Clean sheet %78% (+53pp vs league)
This opponent (Charleroi) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Half Time Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🥅 9. Half Time Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the first half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's half-time goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the half-time match total.
Charleroi over/under 0.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Charleroi over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Charleroi over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Union St. Gilloise over/under 0.5 HTActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Union St. Gilloise over/under 1.5 HTActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Union St. Gilloise over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

⏱️ 10. Second Half Goals O/U

CharleroiCharleroi

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
20-210W02L10W02L01L00D00D00D10W01LH·OOS10/12A·GEN16/12A·EUP19/12H·OH 27/12A·ANT16/01H·GEN22/01H·KOR25/01A·ST.28/01H·SER04/02A·CLU13/02
Avg total
0.9
Avg scored
0.3
Avg conceded
0.6
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.800.731.000.570.620.88
vs Stronger (6)0.501.171.001.000.001.33
vs Similar (17)0.650.820.710.710.600.90
vs Weaker (7)1.430.141.500.001.330.33
Clean sheet %43% (+18pp vs league)
This opponent (Union St. Gilloise) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Union St. GilloiseUnion St. Gilloise

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
30-310W00D30W00D20W11D00D00D20W01LH·KV 12/12A·ZUL15/12H·CER18/12H·GEN26/12A·SER18/01H·GEN23/01A·CLU27/01H·AND30/01A·ANT05/02H·ST.13/02
Avg total
1.1
Avg scored
0.9
Avg conceded
0.2
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.220.481.140.501.310.46
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (8)0.500.380.250.500.750.25
vs Weaker (19)1.530.531.500.501.560.56
Clean sheet %63% (+38pp vs league)
This opponent (Charleroi) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Second Half Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🥅 11. Second Half Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the second half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's second-half goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the second-half match total.
Charleroi over/under 0.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Charleroi over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Charleroi over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Union St. Gilloise over/under 0.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Union St. Gilloise over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Union St. Gilloise over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔥 12. Top picks for this game

Every selection Pythia rates above 70%, ordered by probability. Use Min odds to match the prices you want: slide down for near-certainties at short prices, up for longer prices. Unpriced picks are ranked on the model's fair odds. Edge defaults to Yes, showing only selections priced BELOW what the model makes them; switch to All to include the rest, and picks we hold no price for. The five columns are the best market prices (highest first) for each pick; edge is vs the average. Result grades each pick against the final score.
Min odds1.20
Edge
PickProbabilityAvg oddsBest 1Best 2Best 3Best 4Best 5EdgeResult
Under 5.5 cards78.2%-------✗ Miss
Under 25.5 fouls77.2%-------✓ Hit
Over 1.576.8%-------✓ Hit
Over 2.5 cards76.5%-------✓ Hit
Over 8.5 corners75.0%-------✗ Miss
Under 3.570.4%-------✓ Hit

🎽 13. Player market rates

Charleroi · 2026/27
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Kevin Van Den Kerkhof50%
Aurélien Scheidler33%
Aiham Ousou33%
Cheick Keita33%
Antoine Colassin25%
Freddy Mbemba25%
Amine Boukamir25%
Patrick Pflücke0%
Antoine Bernier0%
Mardochee Nzita0%
Mohamed Koné0%
Jakob Napoleon Romsaas0%
Massamba Sow0%
Adama Bojang0%
Yassine Khalifi0%
Isaac Ismaël Cissé0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Aiham Ousou33%
Antoine Bernier25%
Aurélien Scheidler0%
Patrick Pflücke0%
Kevin Van Den Kerkhof0%
Mardochee Nzita0%
Antoine Colassin0%
Cheick Keita0%
Mohamed Koné0%
Jakob Napoleon Romsaas0%
Freddy Mbemba0%
Massamba Sow0%
Adama Bojang0%
Yassine Khalifi0%
Amine Boukamir0%
Isaac Ismaël Cissé0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Patrick Pflücke25%
Kevin Van Den Kerkhof25%
Antoine Colassin25%
Jakob Napoleon Romsaas25%
Adama Bojang25%
Isaac Ismaël Cissé25%
Aurélien Scheidler0%
Aiham Ousou0%
Antoine Bernier0%
Mardochee Nzita0%
Cheick Keita0%
Mohamed Koné0%
Freddy Mbemba0%
Massamba Sow0%
Yassine Khalifi0%
Amine Boukamir0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Patrick Pflücke75%
Jakob Napoleon Romsaas25%
Aurélien Scheidler0%
Aiham Ousou0%
Kevin Van Den Kerkhof0%
Antoine Bernier0%
Mardochee Nzita0%
Antoine Colassin0%
Cheick Keita0%
Mohamed Koné0%
Freddy Mbemba0%
Massamba Sow0%
Adama Bojang0%
Yassine Khalifi0%
Amine Boukamir0%
Isaac Ismaël Cissé0%
Union St. Gilloise · 2026/27
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
R. Florucz50%
Guilherme Smith50%
R. Mofokeng50%
D. Olaru33%
M. Biondic33%
K. Mac Allister25%
L. Patris25%
B. Zeneli25%
A. Zorgane0%
R. Schoofs0%
K. Van de Perre0%
Ondrej Kricfalusi0%
M. Sylla0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
K. Mac Allister100%
K. Van de Perre50%
R. Florucz25%
Guilherme Smith25%
M. Sylla25%
A. Zorgane0%
R. Schoofs0%
D. Olaru0%
L. Patris0%
M. Biondic0%
B. Zeneli0%
Ondrej Kricfalusi0%
R. Mofokeng0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
B. Zeneli75%
R. Schoofs50%
D. Olaru33%
M. Biondic33%
L. Patris25%
Guilherme Smith25%
A. Zorgane0%
K. Mac Allister0%
R. Florucz0%
K. Van de Perre0%
Ondrej Kricfalusi0%
R. Mofokeng0%
M. Sylla0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
B. Zeneli50%
D. Olaru33%
Guilherme Smith25%
A. Zorgane0%
K. Mac Allister0%
R. Schoofs0%
R. Florucz0%
L. Patris0%
M. Biondic0%
K. Van de Perre0%
Ondrej Kricfalusi0%
R. Mofokeng0%
M. Sylla0%
Players with at least 3 appearances, top 10 per market – scroll each card for the rest. These are shares of matches played, which is how these markets settle, not per-90 rates.

💰 14. Squad value

💰 Total value

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
CBK (27)
€196m
GEN (30)
€113m
USG (26)
€98m
AND (32)
€91m
GEN (32)
€58m
SL (27)
€54m
KM (31)
€45m
CB (26)
€40m
ANT (24)
€33m
CHA (21)
€31m
OL (27)
€30m
ST (23)
€30m
ZW (27)
€20m
KOR (24)
€18m
BV (26)
€9m
Charleroi's squad is €67m less valuable than Union St. Gilloise's (€31m vs €98m).

⚔️ Attack

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
CBK (10)
€92m
AND (12)
€50m
GEN (10)
€39m
USG (10)
€32m
CB (9)
€18m
GEN (11)
€17m
SL (9)
€14m
KM (9)
€13m
CHA (8)
€13m
ST (10)
€11m
ANT (10)
€9m
KOR (9)
€9m
ZW (10)
€8m
OL (8)
€7m
BV (13)
€4m
Charleroi's attack is €20m less valuable than Union St. Gilloise's (€13m vs €32m).

🧠 Midfield

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
USG (7)
€38m
CBK (5)
€23m
GEN (8)
€22m
GEN (5)
€19m
AND (5)
€18m
ANT (4)
€10m
SL (7)
€8m
KM (7)
€7m
OL (6)
€6m
CB (6)
€5m
ST (4)
€4m
CHA (5)
€4m
KOR (5)
€4m
ZW (4)
€4m
BV (2)
€0m
Charleroi's midfield is €34m less valuable than Union St. Gilloise's (€4m vs €38m).

🛡️ Defence

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
CBK (12)
€81m
GEN (15)
€55m
SL (11)
€31m
USG (9)
€28m
KM (15)
€25m
AND (15)
€24m
GEN (13)
€19m
OL (13)
€17m
CB (11)
€17m
ANT (10)
€14m
CHA (8)
€14m
ST (9)
€14m
ZW (13)
€9m
KOR (10)
€5m
BV (11)
€5m
Charleroi's defence is €13m less valuable than Union St. Gilloise's (€14m vs €28m).

🤝 15. Games History

H2H record

1 previous meeting
0
CHA wins
0
Draws
1
USG wins
Full head-to-head record ↗

Head-to-head

Charleroi vs Union St. Gilloise · H/A from CHA
DateH/AGameScore
06/11/21AUnion St. Gilloise Vs CHA4-0

CharleroiCharleroi

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
13/02/22AClub Brugge KV Vs CHA2-0
04/02/22HCHA Vs Seraing2-0
28/01/22ASt. Truiden Vs CHA0-1
25/01/22HCHA Vs Kortrijk1-1
22/01/22HCHA Vs Gent0-0
16/01/22AAntwerp Vs CHA3-0
27/12/21HCHA Vs OH Leuven0-3
19/12/21AEupen Vs CHA0-4
16/12/21AGenk Vs CHA4-2
10/12/21HCHA Vs Oostende1-0

Union St. GilloiseUnion St. Gilloise

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
13/02/22HUSG Vs St. Truiden0-1
05/02/22AAntwerp Vs USG0-2
30/01/22HUSG Vs Anderlecht1-0
27/01/22AClub Brugge KV Vs USG0-0
23/01/22HUSG Vs Genk2-1
18/01/22ASeraing Vs USG0-4
26/12/21HUSG Vs Gent0-0
18/12/21HUSG Vs Cercle Brugge3-2
15/12/21AZulte Waregem Vs USG0-2
12/12/21HUSG Vs KV Mechelen2-0

📊 16. Overall Statistics

Charleroi
Charleroi
Belgium: Jupiler Pro League
Recent: 4 Wins / 2 Draws / 4 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallDDWWL1.24
HomeWLDDW1.12
AwayLWLWL1.36
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %32%24%40%
AVG goals2.822.003.64
Over 1.5 %80%64%96%
Over 2.5 %54%24%84%
Over 3.5 %32%12%52%
Scored1.340.961.72
Conceded1.481.041.92
BTTS52%40%64%
Clean Sheet26%36%16%
Corners10.6211.0810.16
Cards3.743.444.04
Union St. Gilloise
Union St. Gilloise
Belgium: Jupiler Pro League
Recent: 7 Wins / 2 Draws / 1 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallWDWWL2.22
HomeWDWWL2.00
AwayWWWDW2.46
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %70%64%77%
AVG goals3.002.793.23
Over 1.5 %81%71%92%
Over 2.5 %59%57%62%
Over 3.5 %37%36%38%
Scored2.191.862.54
Conceded0.810.930.69
BTTS44%43%46%
Clean Sheet48%43%54%
Corners10.2210.1410.31
Cards4.785.144.38

🏆 17. League Table

RecordGoalsProps / gameSquad value €mStrengths
RankTeamMPPtsWin%PPGGFGAGDG/GO1.5O2.5O3.5CorCor O%CrdCrd O%FlsFls O%TotAttMidDefAtt/gDef/gPoss%
1Union St. GilloiseUnion St. Gilloise3477
71%
2.3
7827+51
3.1
82%
62%
41%
10.3
64%
4.8
82%
25.0
73%
98
3238282.30.8
-
2Club Brugge KVClub Brugge KV3472
62%
2.1
7237+35
3.2
88%
62%
47%
11.0
68%
4.7
65%
22.5
62%
196
9223812.11.1
-
3AnderlechtAnderlecht3464
53%
1.9
7236+36
3.2
82%
56%
41%
9.4
53%
3.9
53%
20.3
41%
91
5018242.11.1
-
4AntwerpAntwerp3463
56%
1.9
5538+17
2.7
74%
50%
21%
11.5
76%
5.0
65%
20.9
50%
33
910141.61.1
-
5GentGent3462
53%
1.8
5630+26
2.5
65%
47%
26%
11.0
65%
4.7
71%
23.0
62%
58
1722191.60.9
-
6CharleroiCharleroi3454
44%
1.6
5546+9
3.0
82%
62%
38%
10.2
56%
3.9
50%
20.5
47%
31
134141.61.4
-
7KV MechelenKV Mechelen3452
44%
1.5
5761-4
3.5
88%
62%
50%
12.1
76%
4.3
61%
21.7
48%
45
137251.71.8
-
8GenkGenk3451
44%
1.5
6647+19
3.3
91%
56%
38%
10.4
62%
3.8
47%
21.4
41%
113
3919551.91.4
-
9St. TruidenSt. Truiden3451
44%
1.5
4240+2
2.4
76%
47%
18%
9.4
41%
4.4
68%
24.8
68%
30
114141.21.2
-
10Cercle BruggeCercle Brugge3445
35%
1.3
4946+3
2.8
88%
50%
26%
9.6
52%
4.7
71%
27.1
85%
40
185171.41.4
-
11OH LeuvenOH Leuven3441
29%
1.2
4758-11
3.1
85%
62%
47%
10.5
45%
5.1
76%
21.8
58%
30
76171.41.7
-
12KortrijkKortrijk3437
26%
1.1
4348-5
2.7
85%
41%
29%
10.4
62%
5.0
74%
25.0
76%
18
9451.31.4
-
13OostendeOostende3437
29%
1.1
3461-27
2.8
74%
53%
29%
10.2
59%
4.4
53%
22.6
62%
0
0001.01.8
-
14Standard LiegeStandard Liege3436
26%
1.1
3251-19
2.4
65%
44%
26%
8.6
47%
6.0
79%
27.9
88%
54
148310.91.5
-
15
E
Eupen
3432
24%
0.9
3761-24
2.9
82%
56%
35%
10.1
59%
4.0
59%
21.1
44%
0
0001.11.8
-
16Zulte WaregemZulte Waregem3432
24%
0.9
4269-27
3.3
88%
65%
38%
10.1
62%
4.4
59%
21.5
50%
20
8491.22.0
-
17
S
Seraing
3428
24%
0.8
3068-38
2.9
79%
56%
35%
9.6
53%
4.3
65%
22.3
56%
0
0000.92.0
-
18Beerschot VABeerschot VA3416
12%
0.5
3376-43
3.2
76%
59%
41%
11.2
72%
4.9
61%
23.8
66%
9
4051.02.2
-
Belgium: Jupiler Pro League 2021/22 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Belgium: Jupiler Pro League stats & trends →

← all matches