PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
← Back

Chaves vs Benfica B Result & Analysis

Date: 10/08/2025
Time: 10:00
Final 1-1
Chaves
Chaves
Vs
27%
27%
47%
■ Home   ■ Draw   ■ Away
Benfica B
Benfica B
Portugal: Segunda Liga
Referee: -

🎯 1. Model Analysis

Chaves win✗ Miss
26.6%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Draw✓ Hit
26.6%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Benfica B win✗ Miss
46.8%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.

⚽ 2. Goal Analysis

ChavesChaves

Last 10 – goals for & against
40-410W40W02L12L20W21W02L12L02L00DA·FEI07/03H·OLI15/03A·PAC30/03H·VIZ05/04H·POR12/04A·FC 19/04H·ALV29/04A·TON04/05H·UNI10/05A·PEN15/05
Avg total
2.2
Avg scored
1.1
Avg conceded
1.1
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.200.971.470.930.931.00
vs Stronger (7)1.141.571.001.671.251.50
vs Similar (23)1.220.781.580.750.820.82
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %40% (+12pp vs league)
This opponent (Benfica B) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Benfica BBenfica B

Last 10 – goals for & against
50-500D12L10W00D12L31W50W33D11D41WH·POR09/03A·TON16/03H·ACA31/03A·ALV06/04H·MAR13/04A·UNI18/04H·MAF30/04A·FEL04/05H·PEN11/05A·FC 17/05
Avg total
2.9
Avg scored
1.9
Avg conceded
1.0
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.531.131.471.071.601.20
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (9)1.561.221.251.751.800.80
vs Weaker (21)1.521.101.550.821.501.40
Clean sheet %33% (+5pp vs league)
This opponent (Chaves) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Total goals distribution

6%12%18%25%7%014%125%222%316%49%57%6+
The model estimates around 2.9 goals in this match; the single most likely total is 2 (25%).
Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
79.0%
Under 1.5
21.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
54.4%
Under 2.5
45.6%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 3.5Actual: Under
Over 3.5
32.1%
Under 3.5
67.9%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Both teams to scoreActual: Yes
Yes
57.7%
No
42.3%
Best 5 market prices
Yes
No market prices yet.
No
No market prices yet.

Correct score

Top 8 scorelines with probability, best odds and edge (left); the full probability grid (right).
1-1 ✓
12.6%
1-2
9.5%
0-1
8.4%
0-2
7.9%
0-0
6.9%
2-1
6.9%
1-0
5.8%
2-2
5.7%
Chaves goals ↓
Benfica B goals →
01234
06.9%8.4%7.9%4.3%1.8%
15.8%13%9.5%5.2%2.2%
24.1%6.9%5.7%3.1%1.3%
31.7%2.8%2.3%1.3%0.5%
40.5%0.8%0.7%0.4%0.2%
Each cell is the % chance of that exact scoreline. Rows = Chaves goals (down), columns = Benfica B goals (across).

💪 3. Team Strengths Analysis

🏆 Total PPG

Points / game
Maritimo
1.94
Torreense
1.74
Academico Viseu
1.74
Vizela
1.50
FC Porto B
1.50
Leixoes
1.47
União de Leiria
1.47
Feirense
1.35
Chaves
1.32
Benfica B
1.29
Felgueiras 1932
1.29
Lusitânia Lourosa
1.26
Sporting CP B
1.24
Farense
1.22
Penafiel
1.21
Portimonense
1.18
Pacos Ferreira
1.15
Oliveirense
1.00
CF Os Belenenses
0.50
Chaves is 0.03 points better than Benfica B in terms of average points per game (1.32 vs 1.29).

⚔️ Attack

Goals scored / game
Academico Viseu
1.71
União de Leiria
1.53
Maritimo
1.47
Torreense
1.35
Leixoes
1.35
Lusitânia Lourosa
1.29
Benfica B
1.26
Chaves
1.24
Sporting CP B
1.21
FC Porto B
1.21
Vizela
1.15
Portimonense
1.15
Penafiel
1.09
Feirense
1.09
Pacos Ferreira
1.00
Felgueiras 1932
1.00
Oliveirense
1.00
Farense
0.89
CF Os Belenenses
0.00
Chaves is 0.03 goals worse than Benfica B in terms of goals scored per game (1.24 vs 1.26).

🛡️ Defense

Conceded / game · lower better
CF Os Belenenses
0.50
Maritimo
0.85
Torreense
0.97
Academico Viseu
0.97
Sporting CP B
1.00
Farense
1.03
Felgueiras 1932
1.12
Penafiel
1.15
Vizela
1.18
Chaves
1.18
Feirense
1.18
FC Porto B
1.24
Benfica B
1.29
União de Leiria
1.35
Pacos Ferreira
1.41
Portimonense
1.44
Oliveirense
1.44
Lusitânia Lourosa
1.53
Leixoes
1.62
Chaves is 0.12 goals better than Benfica B in terms of goals conceded per game (1.18 vs 1.29).

⏱️ Possession

Avg possession %
Chaves
55%
Sporting CP B
54%
Benfica B
54%
Vizela
54%
Felgueiras 1932
54%
Maritimo
52%
União de Leiria
51%
Leixoes
50%
Academico Viseu
49%
Farense
49%
Penafiel
49%
Oliveirense
49%
Portimonense
48%
Lusitânia Lourosa
48%
FC Porto B
47%
Pacos Ferreira
46%
Torreense
46%
Feirense
42%
Chaves is 0.9 percentage points better than Benfica B in terms of average possession (55% vs 54%).

🎲 4. Props Analysis

ChavesChaves

For 7.0 · Against 6.0 · Total 13.0

🚩 Corners

14084310104121314H·PORH·OLIH·PEN
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 3.0 · Against 2.0 · Total 5.0

🟨 Cards

15012311225410531312433249154046A·PENA·TONH·PORH·OLIA·FEIA·TORH·FELA·MAFA·LEIH·PEN
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 3.3 · Against 4.8 · Total 8.1

⚠️ Fouls

31022211516122102012113223313230323H·UNIH·ALVA·FC H·PORH·VIZA·PACH·OLIH·BENH·MARH·ACA
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total

Benfica BBenfica B

For 8.0 · Against 1.0 · Total 9.0

🚩 Corners

1009171108A·FC A·TOR
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 2.5 · Against 3.2 · Total 5.7

🟨 Cards

1002543232442123412214677566373310A·FC A·FELA·ALVA·TONH·PORH·PACA·OLIA·VIZA·TORH·FEL
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 3.6 · Against 3.0 · Total 6.6

⚠️ Fouls

2601511114311212115134262443131184A·FC H·PENH·MAFA·UNIH·MARH·ACAA·CHAH·FEIA·TORH·LEI
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total

ChavesChaves

SplitCornersCardsFouls
TotHmeAwyTotHmeAwyTotHmeAwy
Overall (50)10.810.111.73.32.83.816.317.414.8
vs Stronger (16)10.19.411.34.13.35.017.321.112.8
vs Similar (34)11.310.812.02.92.43.315.615.016.6
vs Weaker (0)---------
% over line65%60%71%48%48%48%52%56%46%
% under line35%40%29%52%52%52%48%44%54%
This opponent (Benfica B) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Benfica BBenfica B

SplitCornersCardsFouls
TotHmeAwyTotHmeAwyTotHmeAwy
Overall (50)10.49.511.03.53.04.114.712.716.9
vs Stronger (0)---------
vs Similar (15)10.010.010.03.03.12.814.614.714.6
vs Weaker (35)10.69.011.63.72.94.514.711.318.1
% over line57%33%75%48%48%48%38%33%43%
% under line43%67%25%52%52%52%62%67%57%
This opponent (Chaves) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

🚩 Total Corners

Match total corners / game
Oliveirense
11.8
Torreense
11.7
Portimonense
11.4
Farense
11.0
FC Porto B
10.9
Chaves
10.9
Penafiel
10.7
Benfica B
10.5
União de Leiria
10.5
Vizela
10.3
Academico Viseu
9.9
Feirense
9.8
Maritimo
9.6
Pacos Ferreira
9.5
CF Os Belenenses
9.3
Leixoes
9.3
Felgueiras 1932
9.3
Sporting CP B
9.0

🟨 Total Cards

Match total cards / game
Felgueiras 1932
6.3
Pacos Ferreira
5.6
Oliveirense
5.4
Leixoes
5.3
Maritimo
5.3
Chaves
5.2
Benfica B
5.2
Vizela
5.2
Farense
5.2
União de Leiria
5.2
Torreense
5.1
Penafiel
5.1
Sporting CP B
5.0
Portimonense
4.9
FC Porto B
4.5
Feirense
4.5
Lusitânia Lourosa
4.5
CF Os Belenenses
4.5
Academico Viseu
4.4

⚠️ Total Fouls

Match total fouls / game
Farense
28.2
CF Os Belenenses
25.0
Leixoes
23.0
Pacos Ferreira
20.9
Sporting CP B
20.0
Oliveirense
19.1
Vizela
19.1
Feirense
18.9
Academico Viseu
18.5
Portimonense
17.8
União de Leiria
17.7
Chaves
17.5
Maritimo
17.2
FC Porto B
17.1
Torreense
16.7
Penafiel
16.6
Benfica B
15.3
Felgueiras 1932
11.1
Corners O/U 9.5Actual: Under
Over 9.5
58.3%
Under 9.5
41.7%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Cards O/U 3.5Actual: Over
Over 3.5
72.1%
Under 3.5
27.9%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Fouls O/U 21.5Actual: Over
Over 21.5
1.3%
Under 21.5
98.7%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔀 5. Double Chance

Double Chance

Two of the three results in one selection. The probability is the sum of those outcomes from the model above, so any edge here is the market pricing the combination out of line with its own 1X2.

🥅 6. Home & Away Over/Under

⚖️ 7. Handicap

⏱️ 8. Half Time Goals O/U

ChavesChaves

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
20-210W10W00D02L00D00D01L01L01L00DA·FEI07/03H·OLI15/03A·PAC30/03H·VIZ05/04H·POR12/04A·FC 19/04H·ALV29/04A·TON04/05H·UNI10/05A·PEN15/05
Avg total
0.7
Avg scored
0.2
Avg conceded
0.5
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.430.430.470.470.400.40
vs Stronger (7)0.860.291.000.330.750.25
vs Similar (23)0.300.480.330.500.270.45
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %63% (+35pp vs league)
This opponent (Benfica B) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Benfica BBenfica B

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
20-200D01L00D00D10W00D20W11D00D10WH·POR09/03A·TON16/03H·ACA31/03A·ALV06/04H·MAR13/04A·UNI18/04H·MAF30/04A·FEL04/05H·PEN11/05A·FC 17/05
Avg total
0.7
Avg scored
0.5
Avg conceded
0.2
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.670.500.800.330.530.67
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (9)0.440.670.751.000.200.40
vs Weaker (21)0.760.430.820.090.700.80
Clean sheet %63% (+35pp vs league)
This opponent (Chaves) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Half Time Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🥅 9. Half Time Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the first half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's half-time goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the half-time match total.
Chaves over/under 0.5 HTActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Chaves over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Chaves over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Benfica B over/under 0.5 HTActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Benfica B over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Benfica B over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

⏱️ 10. Second Half Goals O/U

ChavesChaves

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
30-300D30W02L10W20W21W01L11D01L00DA·FEI07/03H·OLI15/03A·PAC30/03H·VIZ05/04H·POR12/04A·FC 19/04H·ALV29/04A·TON04/05H·UNI10/05A·PEN15/05
Avg total
1.5
Avg scored
0.9
Avg conceded
0.6
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.770.531.000.470.530.60
vs Stronger (7)0.291.290.001.330.501.25
vs Similar (23)0.910.301.250.250.550.36
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %57% (+28pp vs league)
This opponent (Benfica B) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Benfica BBenfica B

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
30-300D11D10W00D02L31W30W22D11D31WH·POR09/03A·TON16/03H·ACA31/03A·ALV06/04H·MAR13/04A·UNI18/04H·MAF30/04A·FEL04/05H·PEN11/05A·FC 17/05
Avg total
2.2
Avg scored
1.4
Avg conceded
0.8
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.870.630.670.731.070.53
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (9)1.110.560.500.751.600.40
vs Weaker (21)0.760.670.730.730.800.60
Clean sheet %53% (+25pp vs league)
This opponent (Chaves) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Second Half Over/Under 0.5Actual: Under
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🥅 11. Second Half Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the second half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's second-half goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the second-half match total.
Chaves over/under 0.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Chaves over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Chaves over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Benfica B over/under 0.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Benfica B over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Benfica B over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔥 12. Top picks for this game

Every selection Pythia rates above 70%, ordered by probability. Use Min odds to match the prices you want: slide down for near-certainties at short prices, up for longer prices. Unpriced picks are ranked on the model's fair odds. Edge defaults to Yes, showing only selections priced BELOW what the model makes them; switch to All to include the rest, and picks we hold no price for. The five columns are the best market prices (highest first) for each pick; edge is vs the average. Result grades each pick against the final score.
Min odds1.20
Edge
PickProbabilityAvg oddsBest 1Best 2Best 3Best 4Best 5EdgeResult
Under 25.5 fouls99.9%-------✗ Miss
Under 23.5 fouls99.6%-------✗ Miss
Under 21.5 fouls98.7%-------✗ Miss
Under 19.5 fouls95.9%-------✗ Miss
Over 2.5 cards86.7%-------✓ Hit
Over 1.579.0%-------✓ Hit
Over 3.5 cards72.1%-------✓ Hit
Over 8.5 corners70.3%-------✗ Miss

🎽 13. Player market rates

Chaves
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Jorge Delgado20%
David Kusso20%
Reinaldo18%
Pedro Pinho18%
André Rodrigues17%
Robyn Esajas14%
Aarón Romero12%
Tiago Simões11%
Roberto9%
Vozinha0%
Carraça0%
Wellington Carvalho0%
João Teixeira0%
Ricardo Alves0%
Zach Muscat0%
Federico Bikoro0%
Henrique Pereira0%
Mamadou Tounkara0%
Bruno Rodrigues0%
Uroš Milovanović0%
Paulo Victor0%
Tiago Almeida0%
Kiko Pereira0%
Marko Gudžulić0%
Ktatau0%
Gabriel Rodrigues0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Pedro Pinho36%
Ricardo Alves33%
Paulo Victor33%
Bruno Rodrigues31%
Zach Muscat29%
Robyn Esajas29%
Reinaldo27%
Wellington Carvalho22%
David Kusso20%
Marko Gudžulić17%
Kiko Pereira11%
Tiago Almeida10%
Roberto9%
Ktatau8%
Vozinha0%
Carraça0%
João Teixeira0%
Federico Bikoro0%
André Rodrigues0%
Henrique Pereira0%
Mamadou Tounkara0%
Uroš Milovanović0%
Aarón Romero0%
Tiago Simões0%
Jorge Delgado0%
Gabriel Rodrigues0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Reinaldo18%
Robyn Esajas14%
Kiko Pereira11%
Tiago Almeida10%
David Kusso10%
Roberto9%
Pedro Pinho9%
Carraça8%
Bruno Rodrigues8%
Vozinha0%
Wellington Carvalho0%
João Teixeira0%
Ricardo Alves0%
Zach Muscat0%
Federico Bikoro0%
André Rodrigues0%
Henrique Pereira0%
Mamadou Tounkara0%
Uroš Milovanović0%
Paulo Victor0%
Aarón Romero0%
Tiago Simões0%
Marko Gudžulić0%
Jorge Delgado0%
Ktatau0%
Gabriel Rodrigues0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Reinaldo27%
Roberto27%
Jorge Delgado20%
André Rodrigues17%
Aarón Romero12%
Wellington Carvalho11%
Pedro Pinho9%
Vozinha0%
Carraça0%
João Teixeira0%
Ricardo Alves0%
Zach Muscat0%
Federico Bikoro0%
Henrique Pereira0%
Mamadou Tounkara0%
Bruno Rodrigues0%
Uroš Milovanović0%
Paulo Victor0%
Tiago Almeida0%
Kiko Pereira0%
Robyn Esajas0%
Tiago Simões0%
Marko Gudžulić0%
Ktatau0%
David Kusso0%
Gabriel Rodrigues0%
Benfica B
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Henrique Araújo33%
João Veloso33%
Gonçalo Moreira33%
José Neto17%
João Rêgo14%
Tiago Freitas14%
Miguel Figueiredo12%
Diogo Prioste11%
Ivan Lima0%
Tomas de Sousa Moreira0%
Diogo Ferreira0%
João Fonseca0%
Gonçalo Oliveira0%
Martim Ferreira0%
Tiago Parente0%
Rodrigo Rego0%
Eduardo Fernandes0%
Francisco Silva0%
Daniel Banjaqui0%
Olívio Tomé0%
Jelani Trevisan Dumas0%
Kevin Pinto0%
Anísio Cabral0%
Osayande Peter Edokpolor0%
Rui Silva0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Tiago Parente40%
Miguel Figueiredo38%
Ivan Lima33%
Rui Silva33%
Eduardo Fernandes25%
Gonçalo Moreira22%
Martim Ferreira20%
Kevin Pinto20%
Rodrigo Rego17%
João Rêgo14%
Tomas de Sousa Moreira14%
Osayande Peter Edokpolor14%
Gonçalo Oliveira12%
Daniel Banjaqui12%
Diogo Prioste11%
Jelani Trevisan Dumas11%
Diogo Ferreira10%
Henrique Araújo0%
João Veloso0%
Tiago Freitas0%
João Fonseca0%
Francisco Silva0%
Olívio Tomé0%
José Neto0%
Anísio Cabral0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Henrique Araújo67%
Rodrigo Rego17%
Diogo Prioste11%
Gonçalo Moreira11%
Martim Ferreira10%
Ivan Lima0%
João Veloso0%
João Rêgo0%
Tomas de Sousa Moreira0%
Diogo Ferreira0%
Tiago Freitas0%
João Fonseca0%
Gonçalo Oliveira0%
Tiago Parente0%
Eduardo Fernandes0%
Miguel Figueiredo0%
Francisco Silva0%
Daniel Banjaqui0%
Olívio Tomé0%
Jelani Trevisan Dumas0%
Kevin Pinto0%
José Neto0%
Anísio Cabral0%
Osayande Peter Edokpolor0%
Rui Silva0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Henrique Araújo33%
João Veloso33%
Francisco Silva33%
Diogo Prioste11%
Gonçalo Moreira11%
Jelani Trevisan Dumas11%
Ivan Lima0%
João Rêgo0%
Tomas de Sousa Moreira0%
Diogo Ferreira0%
Tiago Freitas0%
João Fonseca0%
Gonçalo Oliveira0%
Martim Ferreira0%
Tiago Parente0%
Rodrigo Rego0%
Eduardo Fernandes0%
Miguel Figueiredo0%
Daniel Banjaqui0%
Olívio Tomé0%
Kevin Pinto0%
José Neto0%
Anísio Cabral0%
Osayande Peter Edokpolor0%
Rui Silva0%
Players with at least 3 appearances, top 10 per market – scroll each card for the rest. These are shares of matches played, which is how these markets settle, not per-90 rates.

💰 14. Squad value

💰 Total value

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
BB (26)
€31m
FPB (28)
€29m
TOR (32)
€19m
SCB (23)
€17m
AV (27)
€16m
MAR (27)
€16m
VIZ (29)
€12m
UDL (25)
€10m
CHA (22)
€9m
FAR (24)
€8m
POR (20)
€6m
LEI (21)
€6m
PEN (23)
€5m
F1 (20)
€5m
LL (19)
€5m
FEI (17)
€4m
PF (13)
€2m
OLI (7)
€1m
Chaves's squad is €22m less valuable than Benfica B's (€9m vs €31m).

⚔️ Attack

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
FPB (10)
€13m
BB (9)
€9m
AV (11)
€8m
TOR (12)
€7m
MAR (10)
€7m
VIZ (13)
€5m
SCB (9)
€5m
UDL (9)
€4m
FAR (10)
€3m
CHA (5)
€3m
POR (7)
€2m
LEI (7)
€2m
PEN (8)
€1m
F1 (4)
€1m
FEI (6)
€1m
LL (6)
€1m
PF (3)
€1m
OLI (1)
€0m
Chaves's attack is €6m less valuable than Benfica B's (€3m vs €9m).

🧠 Midfield

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
BB (7)
€10m
FPB (6)
€7m
SCB (5)
€5m
MAR (6)
€3m
AV (6)
€3m
CHA (5)
€2m
TOR (5)
€2m
VIZ (5)
€2m
UDL (7)
€2m
FAR (3)
€2m
F1 (6)
€1m
LEI (3)
€1m
POR (5)
€1m
LL (2)
€1m
FEI (3)
€1m
PF (2)
€0m
PEN (2)
€0m
OLI (1)
€0m
Chaves's midfield is €7m less valuable than Benfica B's (€2m vs €10m).

🛡️ Defence

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
BB (10)
€13m
TOR (15)
€10m
FPB (12)
€9m
SCB (9)
€7m
MAR (11)
€6m
AV (10)
€6m
VIZ (11)
€4m
CHA (12)
€4m
UDL (9)
€4m
FAR (11)
€4m
PEN (13)
€3m
LL (11)
€3m
FEI (8)
€3m
LEI (11)
€3m
POR (8)
€3m
F1 (10)
€2m
OLI (5)
€1m
PF (8)
€1m
Chaves's defence is €9m less valuable than Benfica B's (€4m vs €13m).

🤝 15. Games History

H2H record

2 previous meetings
0
CHA wins
0
Draws
2
BB wins
Full head-to-head record ↗

Head-to-head

Chaves vs Benfica B · H/A from CHA
DateH/AGameScore
28/02/25HCHA Vs Benfica B1-2
06/10/24ABenfica B Vs CHA1-0

ChavesChaves

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
15/05/25APenafiel Vs CHA0-0
10/05/25HCHA Vs União de Leiria0-2
04/05/25ATondela Vs CHA2-1
29/04/25HCHA Vs Alverca0-2
19/04/25AFC Porto B Vs CHA1-2
12/04/25HCHA Vs Portimonense2-0
05/04/25HCHA Vs Vizela1-2
30/03/25APacos Ferreira Vs CHA2-0
15/03/25HCHA Vs Oliveirense4-0
07/03/25AFeirense Vs CHA0-1

Benfica BBenfica B

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
17/05/25AFC Porto B Vs BB1-4
11/05/25HBB Vs Penafiel1-1
04/05/25AFelgueiras 1932 Vs BB3-3
30/04/25HBB Vs Mafra5-0
18/04/25AUnião de Leiria Vs BB1-3
13/04/25HBB Vs Maritimo1-2
06/04/25AAlverca Vs BB0-0
31/03/25HBB Vs Academico Viseu1-0
16/03/25ATondela Vs BB2-1
09/03/25HBB Vs Portimonense0-0

📊 16. Overall Statistics

Chaves
Chaves
Portugal: Segunda Liga
Recent: 4 Wins / 1 Draws / 5 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallWLLLD1.32
HomeWLWLL1.28
AwayWLWLD1.36
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %36%36%36%
AVG goals2.342.682.00
Over 1.5 %74%84%64%
Over 2.5 %52%60%44%
Over 3.5 %14%20%8%
Scored1.101.280.92
Conceded1.241.401.08
BTTS46%48%44%
Clean Sheet32%28%36%
Corners10.7610.1011.71
Cards5.124.315.94
Benfica B
Benfica B
Portugal: Segunda Liga
Recent: 4 Wins / 4 Draws / 2 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallWWDDW1.48
HomeDWLWD1.60
AwayLDWDW1.36
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %40%44%36%
AVG goals2.762.443.08
Over 1.5 %76%64%88%
Over 2.5 %50%40%60%
Over 3.5 %34%28%40%
Scored1.501.441.56
Conceded1.261.001.52
BTTS58%40%76%
Clean Sheet28%40%16%
Corners10.369.5011.00
Cards5.184.935.37

🏆 17. League Table

RecordGoalsProps / gameSquad value €mStrengths
RankTeamMPPtsWin%PPGGFGAGDG/GO1.5O2.5O3.5CorCor O%CrdCrd O%FlsFls O%TotAttMidDefAtt/gDef/gPoss%
1MaritimoMaritimo3466
59%
1.9
5029+21
2.3
65%
38%
24%
7.7
20%
6.4
91%
30.1
93%
16
7361.50.9
52%
2Academico ViseuAcademico Viseu3459
50%
1.7
5833+25
2.7
68%
56%
35%
9.8
54%
6.1
91%
29.1
100%
16
8361.71.0
49%
3TorreenseTorreense3459
53%
1.7
4633+13
2.3
59%
44%
21%
10.2
38%
5.4
82%
23.1
62%
19
72101.41.0
46%
4FC Porto BFC Porto B3451
44%
1.5
4142-1
2.4
68%
50%
21%
9.6
55%
6.3
82%
29.4
100%
29
13791.21.2
47%
5VizelaVizela3451
41%
1.5
3940-1
2.3
65%
41%
21%
9.1
33%
6.6
88%
29.9
78%
12
5241.11.2
54%
6União de LeiriaUnião de Leiria3450
38%
1.5
5246+6
2.9
74%
59%
44%
10.2
69%
5.9
82%
30.6
100%
10
4241.51.4
51%
7LeixoesLeixoes3450
44%
1.5
4655-9
3.0
82%
59%
35%
8.7
27%
6.1
91%
30.1
91%
6
2131.41.6
50%
8FeirenseFeirense3446
35%
1.4
3740-3
2.3
62%
44%
18%
9.3
29%
7.0
94%
29.1
86%
4
1131.11.2
42%
9ChavesChaves3445
38%
1.3
4240+2
2.4
65%
35%
24%
8.3
38%
6.3
82%
27.9
85%
9
3241.21.2
55%
10Benfica BBenfica B3444
32%
1.3
4344-1
2.6
79%
44%
15%
9.6
50%
6.9
91%
31.8
92%
31
910131.31.3
54%
11Felgueiras 1932Felgueiras 19323444
32%
1.3
3438-4
2.1
62%
32%
18%
10.2
56%
5.9
79%
29.4
89%
5
1121.01.1
54%
12FarenseFarense3644
31%
1.2
3237-5
1.9
61%
31%
8%
9.7
44%
5.9
86%
31.0
100%
8
3240.91.0
49%
13Lusitânia LourosaLusitânia Lourosa3443
32%
1.3
4452-8
2.8
76%
59%
32%
10.4
54%
5.9
85%
30.1
100%
5
1131.31.5
48%
14Sporting CP BSporting CP B3442
38%
1.2
4134+7
2.2
53%
44%
18%
8.3
40%
6.0
70%
25.0
80%
17
5571.21.0
54%
15PenafielPenafiel3441
32%
1.2
3739-2
2.2
65%
38%
15%
11.2
80%
5.6
71%
27.1
70%
5
1031.11.1
49%
16PortimonensePortimonense3440
32%
1.2
3949-10
2.6
68%
41%
24%
10.6
78%
5.7
88%
32.9
100%
6
2131.11.4
48%
17Pacos FerreiraPacos Ferreira3439
26%
1.1
3448-14
2.4
68%
50%
24%
9.5
46%
6.3
82%
29.5
85%
2
1011.01.4
46%
18OliveirenseOliveirense3434
24%
1.0
3449-15
2.4
65%
44%
24%
9.2
55%
5.2
61%
29.3
91%
1
0011.01.4
49%
19CF Os BelenensesCF Os Belenenses21
0%
0.5
01-1
0.5
0%
0%
0%
-
0%
4.0
100%
-
0%
0
0000.00.5
-
Portugal: Segunda Liga 2025/26 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Portugal: Segunda Liga stats & trends →

👥 18. Who played

Minutes played, then goals, assists, cards and match rating. Substitutes in grey.

← all matches