PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
← Back

Club Brugge KV vs Charleroi Prediction & Stats

Date: 26/12/2026
Time: 16:00
Club Brugge KV
Club Brugge KV
Vs
65%
20%
14%
■ Home   ■ Draw   ■ Away
Charleroi
Charleroi
Belgium: Jupiler Pro League
Referee: -

🎯 1. Model Analysis

Club Brugge KV win
65.3%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Draw
20.4%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Charleroi win
14.2%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.

⚽ 2. Goal Analysis

Club Brugge KVClub Brugge KV

Last 10 – goals for & against
50-520W31W20W50W22D50W30W30W10W12LA·GEN26/04A·AND03/05H·ST.09/05H·UNI17/05A·KV 21/05H·GEN24/05H·KOR07/08A·OH 15/08H·CER23/08A·GEN30/08
Avg total
3.2
Avg scored
2.7
Avg conceded
0.5
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game2.631.273.271.072.001.47
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (10)2.701.803.401.402.002.20
vs Weaker (20)2.601.003.200.902.001.10
Clean sheet %30% (+5pp vs league)
This opponent (Charleroi) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

CharleroiCharleroi

Last 10 – goals for & against
30-320W20W10W01L11D20W31W10W20W31WA·OH 25/04H·GEN02/05A·ANT10/05H·KVC16/05H·OH 19/05A·STA23/05H·OH 09/08A·LOM16/08H·KV 22/08A·KOR29/08
Avg total
2.1
Avg scored
1.7
Avg conceded
0.4
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.471.131.501.251.431.00
vs Stronger (9)1.331.221.330.831.332.00
vs Similar (20)1.501.051.601.501.400.60
vs Weaker (1)2.002.00--2.002.00
Clean sheet %37% (+12pp vs league)
This opponent (Club Brugge KV) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Total goals distribution

6%11%17%22%5%011%121%222%318%412%511%6+
The model estimates around 3.3 goals in this match; the single most likely total is 3 (22%).
Over/Under 1.5
Over 1.5
84.5%
Under 1.5
15.5%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 2.5
Over 2.5
63.3%
Under 2.5
36.7%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 3.5
Over 3.5
41.1%
Under 3.5
58.9%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Both teams to score
Yes
57.2%
No
42.8%
Best 5 market prices
Yes
No market prices yet.
No
No market prices yet.

Correct score

Top 8 scorelines with probability, best odds and edge (left); the full probability grid (right).
2-0
9.9%
2-1
9.8%
1-1
9.5%
1-0
7.8%
3-0
7.5%
3-1
7.4%
2-2
4.9%
0-0
4.7%
Club Brugge KV goals ↓
Charleroi goals →
01234
04.7%2.9%1.9%0.6%0.2%
17.8%9.5%4.3%1.4%0.3%
29.9%9.8%4.9%1.6%0.4%
37.5%7.4%3.7%1.2%0.3%
44.3%4.2%2.1%0.7%0.2%
Each cell is the % chance of that exact scoreline. Rows = Club Brugge KV goals (down), columns = Charleroi goals (across).

💪 3. Team Strengths Analysis

🏆 Total PPG

Points / game
Lommel United
2.67
Club Brugge KV
2.20
Union St. Gilloise
2.15
St. Truiden
1.77
Genk
1.46
Standard Liege
1.43
Anderlecht
1.38
Zulte Waregem
1.33
KVC Westerlo
1.30
KV Mechelen
1.27
Charleroi
1.27
Gent
1.27
Antwerp
1.20
Kortrijk
1.16
Cercle Brugge
1.14
OH Leuven
1.00
SK Beveren
0.99
RAAL La Louvière
0.94
Club Brugge KV is 0.93 points better than Charleroi in terms of average points per game (2.20 vs 1.27).

⚔️ Attack

Goals scored / game
Lommel United
2.33
Club Brugge KV
2.27
Union St. Gilloise
1.65
St. Truiden
1.52
Anderlecht
1.48
Zulte Waregem
1.47
Cercle Brugge
1.47
Genk
1.39
Gent
1.29
KVC Westerlo
1.25
Charleroi
1.25
Kortrijk
1.20
KV Mechelen
1.20
Standard Liege
1.10
Antwerp
1.07
OH Leuven
1.02
SK Beveren
1.02
RAAL La Louvière
0.97
Club Brugge KV is 1.02 goals better than Charleroi in terms of goals scored per game (2.27 vs 1.25).

🛡️ Defense

Conceded / game · lower better
Union St. Gilloise
0.68
Lommel United
0.83
Club Brugge KV
1.12
Standard Liege
1.15
St. Truiden
1.15
Antwerp
1.20
Charleroi
1.25
Genk
1.29
RAAL La Louvière
1.39
Gent
1.39
KVC Westerlo
1.43
Zulte Waregem
1.47
OH Leuven
1.50
KV Mechelen
1.52
Anderlecht
1.55
Kortrijk
1.59
Cercle Brugge
1.61
SK Beveren
1.87
Club Brugge KV is 0.12 goals better than Charleroi in terms of goals conceded per game (1.12 vs 1.25).

⏱️ Possession

Avg possession %
Club Brugge KV
60%
Genk
58%
St. Truiden
55%
Anderlecht
53%
Union St. Gilloise
52%
Charleroi
50%
Antwerp
49%
KVC Westerlo
49%
KV Mechelen
49%
Gent
49%
Zulte Waregem
48%
Cercle Brugge
48%
OH Leuven
46%
Lommel United
45%
Standard Liege
44%
RAAL La Louvière
39%
Club Brugge KV is 10.6 percentage points better than Charleroi in terms of average possession (60% vs 50%).

🎲 4. Props Analysis

Club Brugge KVClub Brugge KV

For 7.1 · Against 4.8 · Total 11.9

🚩 Corners

20051941646158536106248976132071381681216A·GENH·CERA·OH H·KORH·GENA·KV H·UNIH·ST.A·ANDA·GEN
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 1.0 · Against 1.9 · Total 2.9

🟨 Cards

804411112112222238121332423A·GENH·CERH·KORH·GENA·KV H·UNIH·ST.A·ANDA·GENH·KV
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 8.4 · Against 9.3 · Total 17.7

⚠️ Fouls

2401014314812610411126137759812624172016151820121718A·GENH·CERA·OH H·KORH·GENA·KV H·UNIH·ST.A·ANDA·GEN
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total

CharleroiCharleroi

For 6.9 · Against 4.3 · Total 11.2

🚩 Corners

20056321226296146853436641151481520137910A·KORH·KV A·LOMH·OH A·STAH·OH H·KVCA·ANTH·GENA·OH
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 2.0 · Against 1.6 · Total 3.6

🟨 Cards

90111136332322211312149552224A·KORA·LOMH·OH A·STAH·KVCA·ANTH·GENA·OH A·GENH·STA
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 9.9 · Against 11.3 · Total 21.2

⚠️ Fouls

26010138157871312109810111016141112823231520221721262520A·KORH·KV A·LOMH·OH A·STAH·OH H·KVCA·ANTH·GENA·OH
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total

Club Brugge KVClub Brugge KV

SplitCornersCardsFouls
TotHmeAwyTotHmeAwyTotHmeAwy
Overall (50)10.510.810.22.11.72.719.618.720.6
vs Stronger (1)6.06.0-2.02.0-19.019.0-
vs Similar (18)11.112.69.62.41.53.920.119.620.6
vs Weaker (31)10.510.510.52.01.82.219.418.320.5
% over line58%59%56%22%12%33%30%18%44%
% under line42%41%44%78%88%67%70%82%56%
This opponent (Charleroi) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

CharleroiCharleroi

SplitCornersCardsFouls
TotHmeAwyTotHmeAwyTotHmeAwy
Overall (50)11.111.211.12.42.12.821.321.221.4
vs Stronger (15)9.99.410.52.12.02.220.621.219.8
vs Similar (32)11.312.010.72.82.33.221.621.222.0
vs Weaker (3)18.0-18.00.70.01.020.0-20.0
% over line68%59%76%32%27%38%50%41%59%
% under line32%41%24%68%73%62%50%59%41%
This opponent (Club Brugge KV) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

🚩 Total Corners

Match total corners / game
OH Leuven
11.1
Cercle Brugge
11.0
Charleroi
10.6
KVC Westerlo
10.6
Club Brugge KV
10.4
Anderlecht
10.3
Kortrijk
10.1
Gent
10.1
KV Mechelen
10.0
Standard Liege
10.0
Zulte Waregem
9.8
St. Truiden
9.8
Lommel United
9.8
SK Beveren
9.7
Genk
9.6
Antwerp
9.2
Union St. Gilloise
9.0
RAAL La Louvière
8.8

🟨 Total Cards

Match total cards / game
Anderlecht
5.2
Union St. Gilloise
4.9
OH Leuven
4.8
SK Beveren
4.4
Standard Liege
4.3
Kortrijk
4.2
Lommel United
4.1
Antwerp
4.1
KV Mechelen
4.1
St. Truiden
4.0
Cercle Brugge
4.0
KVC Westerlo
4.0
Charleroi
3.9
RAAL La Louvière
3.9
Genk
3.7
Gent
3.7
Zulte Waregem
3.7
Club Brugge KV
3.6

⚠️ Total Fouls

Match total fouls / game
OH Leuven
24.9
Anderlecht
24.9
RAAL La Louvière
24.6
Antwerp
24.1
Lommel United
23.9
Kortrijk
23.5
SK Beveren
23.3
KVC Westerlo
23.1
Zulte Waregem
23.1
Cercle Brugge
22.9
Genk
22.2
Standard Liege
22.1
Charleroi
21.9
KV Mechelen
21.9
Union St. Gilloise
21.8
Gent
21.2
St. Truiden
21.2
Club Brugge KV
20.3
Corners O/U 9.5
Over 9.5
59.6%
Under 9.5
40.4%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Cards O/U 3.5
Over 3.5
42.8%
Under 3.5
57.2%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Fouls O/U 21.5
Over 21.5
38.9%
Under 21.5
61.1%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔀 5. Double Chance

Double Chance

Two of the three results in one selection. The probability is the sum of those outcomes from the model above, so any edge here is the market pricing the combination out of line with its own 1X2.
Club Brugge KV or Draw
83.6%
Avg Implied -
65%
20%
14%
covers Club Brugge KV + Draw
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Club Brugge KV or Charleroi
76.6%
Avg Implied -
65%
20%
14%
covers Club Brugge KV + Charleroi
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Draw or Charleroi
39.8%
Avg Implied -
65%
20%
14%
covers Draw + Charleroi
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.

🥅 6. Home & Away Over/Under

Home & Away Over/Under

How many goals each side scores on its own, independent of the result. Read off the same scoreline distribution as correct score, so these agree with the match over/under above by construction.
Club Brugge KV over/under 0.5
Over
85.9%
Under
14.1%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Club Brugge KV over/under 1.5
Over
58.3%
Under
41.7%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Club Brugge KV over/under 2.5
Over
31.2%
Under
68.8%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Club Brugge KV over/under 3.5
Over
13.6%
Under
86.4%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Charleroi over/under 0.5
Over
60.9%
Under
39.1%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Charleroi over/under 1.5
Over
24.1%
Under
75.9%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Charleroi over/under 2.5
Over
6.9%
Under
93.1%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Charleroi over/under 3.5
Over
1.5%
Under
98.5%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

⚖️ 7. Handicap

Handicap

The handicap is applied to Club Brugge KV, so a minus line means Club Brugge KV give that many goals of a start and Charleroi receive them. At -1, Club Brugge KV must win by two or more to land; a one-goal Club Brugge KV win settles as Draw. There is no returned stake - the middle case is its own selection. Taken from the same scoreline distribution as correct score.
Handicap -2 (Club Brugge KV)
Club Brugge KV -2
18.1%
Draw -2
18.8%
Charleroi +2
63.1%
Best 5 market prices
Home
No market prices yet.
Draw
No market prices yet.
Away
No market prices yet.
Handicap -1 (Club Brugge KV)
Club Brugge KV -1
36.9%
Draw -1
23.3%
Charleroi +1
39.8%
Best 5 market prices
Home
No market prices yet.
Draw
No market prices yet.
Away
No market prices yet.
Handicap +1 (Club Brugge KV)
Club Brugge KV +1
83.6%
Draw +1
10.6%
Charleroi -1
5.8%
Best 5 market prices
Home
No market prices yet.
Draw
No market prices yet.
Away
No market prices yet.
Handicap +2 (Club Brugge KV)
Club Brugge KV +2
94.2%
Draw +2
4.3%
Charleroi -2
1.5%
Best 5 market prices
Home
No market prices yet.
Draw
No market prices yet.
Away
No market prices yet.

⏱️ 8. Half Time Goals O/U

Club Brugge KVClub Brugge KV

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
30-310W10W10W30W10W30W10W10W10W11DA·GEN26/04A·AND03/05H·ST.09/05H·UNI17/05A·KV 21/05H·GEN24/05H·KOR07/08A·OH 15/08H·CER23/08A·GEN30/08
Avg total
1.5
Avg scored
1.4
Avg conceded
0.1
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.300.501.670.400.930.60
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (10)1.500.701.800.601.200.80
vs Weaker (20)1.200.401.600.300.800.50
Clean sheet %60% (+35pp vs league)
This opponent (Charleroi) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

CharleroiCharleroi

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
10-100D00D10W00D01L00D11D00D10W11DA·OH 25/04H·GEN02/05A·ANT10/05H·KVC16/05H·OH 19/05A·STA23/05H·OH 09/08A·LOM16/08H·KV 22/08A·KOR29/08
Avg total
0.7
Avg scored
0.4
Avg conceded
0.3
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.630.530.620.500.640.57
vs Stronger (9)0.890.440.670.331.330.67
vs Similar (20)0.500.500.600.600.400.40
vs Weaker (1)1.002.00--1.002.00
Clean sheet %57% (+32pp vs league)
This opponent (Club Brugge KV) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
No half-time model prices for this fixture yet - the form above is the record.

🥅 9. Half Time Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the first half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's half-time goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the half-time match total.
Club Brugge KV over/under 0.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Club Brugge KV over/under 1.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Club Brugge KV over/under 2.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Charleroi over/under 0.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Charleroi over/under 1.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Charleroi over/under 2.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

⏱️ 10. Second Half Goals O/U

Club Brugge KVClub Brugge KV

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
20-210W21W10W20W12L20W20W20W00D01LA·GEN26/04A·AND03/05H·ST.09/05H·UNI17/05A·KV 21/05H·GEN24/05H·KOR07/08A·OH 15/08H·CER23/08A·GEN30/08
Avg total
1.7
Avg scored
1.3
Avg conceded
0.4
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.330.771.600.671.070.87
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (10)1.201.101.600.800.801.40
vs Weaker (20)1.400.601.600.601.200.60
Clean sheet %47% (+22pp vs league)
This opponent (Charleroi) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

CharleroiCharleroi

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
20-220W20W00D01L10W20W20W10W10W20WA·OH 25/04H·GEN02/05A·ANT10/05H·KVC16/05H·OH 19/05A·STA23/05H·OH 09/08A·LOM16/08H·KV 22/08A·KOR29/08
Avg total
1.4
Avg scored
1.3
Avg conceded
0.1
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.830.600.880.750.790.43
vs Stronger (9)0.440.780.670.500.001.33
vs Similar (20)1.000.551.000.901.000.20
vs Weaker (1)1.000.00--1.000.00
Clean sheet %60% (+35pp vs league)
This opponent (Club Brugge KV) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
No second-half model prices for this fixture yet - the form above is the record.

🥅 11. Second Half Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the second half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's second-half goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the second-half match total.
Club Brugge KV over/under 0.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Club Brugge KV over/under 1.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Club Brugge KV over/under 2.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Charleroi over/under 0.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Charleroi over/under 1.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Charleroi over/under 2.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔥 12. Top picks for this game

Every selection Pythia rates above 70%, ordered by probability. Use Min odds to match the prices you want: slide down for near-certainties at short prices, up for longer prices. Unpriced picks are ranked on the model's fair odds. Edge defaults to Yes, showing only selections priced BELOW what the model makes them; switch to All to include the rest, and picks we hold no price for. The five columns are the best market prices (highest first) for each pick; edge is vs the average.
Min odds1.20
Edge
PickProbabilityAvg oddsBest 1Best 2Best 3Best 4Best 5Edge
Under 7.599.0%-------
Away under 3.5 goals98.5%-------
Under 6.597.1%-------
Home +2 handicap94.2%-------
Away under 2.5 goals93.1%-------
Under 5.592.6%-------
Under 5.5 cards87.8%-------
Under 25.5 fouls87.0%-------
Home under 3.5 goals86.4%-------
Home over 0.5 goals85.9%-------
Over 1.584.5%-------
Home or Draw83.6%-------
Home +1 handicap83.6%-------
Under 4.583.2%-------
Home or Away76.6%-------
Under 23.5 fouls76.1%-------
Away under 1.5 goals75.9%-------
Under 4.5 cards75.6%-------
Over 8.5 corners71.4%-------

🎽 13. Player market rates

Club Brugge KV
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Nicolò Tresoldi67%
Hans Vanaken33%
Hugo Vetlesen33%
Carlos Forbs33%
Brandon Mechele0%
Yann Sommer0%
Han-Beom Lee0%
Romeo Vermant0%
Freddie Potts0%
Kyriani Sabbe0%
Félix Lemaréchal0%
Joaquin Seys0%
Mamadou Diakhon0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Freddie Potts67%
Brandon Mechele33%
Joaquin Seys33%
Hans Vanaken0%
Yann Sommer0%
Hugo Vetlesen0%
Han-Beom Lee0%
Romeo Vermant0%
Carlos Forbs0%
Nicolò Tresoldi0%
Kyriani Sabbe0%
Félix Lemaréchal0%
Mamadou Diakhon0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Carlos Forbs67%
Mamadou Diakhon33%
Brandon Mechele0%
Hans Vanaken0%
Yann Sommer0%
Hugo Vetlesen0%
Han-Beom Lee0%
Romeo Vermant0%
Freddie Potts0%
Nicolò Tresoldi0%
Kyriani Sabbe0%
Félix Lemaréchal0%
Joaquin Seys0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Hugo Vetlesen33%
Brandon Mechele0%
Hans Vanaken0%
Yann Sommer0%
Han-Beom Lee0%
Romeo Vermant0%
Carlos Forbs0%
Freddie Potts0%
Nicolò Tresoldi0%
Kyriani Sabbe0%
Félix Lemaréchal0%
Joaquin Seys0%
Mamadou Diakhon0%
Charleroi
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Kevin Van Den Kerkhof50%
Aurélien Scheidler33%
Aiham Ousou33%
Cheick Keita33%
Antoine Colassin25%
Freddy Mbemba25%
Amine Boukamir25%
Patrick Pflücke0%
Antoine Bernier0%
Mardochee Nzita0%
Mohamed Koné0%
Jakob Napoleon Romsaas0%
Massamba Sow0%
Adama Bojang0%
Yassine Khalifi0%
Isaac Ismaël Cissé0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Aiham Ousou33%
Antoine Bernier25%
Aurélien Scheidler0%
Patrick Pflücke0%
Kevin Van Den Kerkhof0%
Mardochee Nzita0%
Antoine Colassin0%
Cheick Keita0%
Mohamed Koné0%
Jakob Napoleon Romsaas0%
Freddy Mbemba0%
Massamba Sow0%
Adama Bojang0%
Yassine Khalifi0%
Amine Boukamir0%
Isaac Ismaël Cissé0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Patrick Pflücke25%
Kevin Van Den Kerkhof25%
Antoine Colassin25%
Jakob Napoleon Romsaas25%
Adama Bojang25%
Isaac Ismaël Cissé25%
Aurélien Scheidler0%
Aiham Ousou0%
Antoine Bernier0%
Mardochee Nzita0%
Cheick Keita0%
Mohamed Koné0%
Freddy Mbemba0%
Massamba Sow0%
Yassine Khalifi0%
Amine Boukamir0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Patrick Pflücke75%
Jakob Napoleon Romsaas25%
Aurélien Scheidler0%
Aiham Ousou0%
Kevin Van Den Kerkhof0%
Antoine Bernier0%
Mardochee Nzita0%
Antoine Colassin0%
Cheick Keita0%
Mohamed Koné0%
Freddy Mbemba0%
Massamba Sow0%
Adama Bojang0%
Yassine Khalifi0%
Amine Boukamir0%
Isaac Ismaël Cissé0%
Players with at least 3 appearances, top 10 per market – scroll each card for the rest. These are shares of matches played, which is how these markets settle, not per-90 rates.

💰 14. Squad value

💰 Total value

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
CBK (27)
€196m
GEN (30)
€113m
USG (26)
€98m
AND (32)
€91m
GEN (32)
€58m
SL (27)
€54m
KM (31)
€45m
CB (26)
€40m
KW (26)
€38m
ANT (24)
€33m
CHA (21)
€31m
OL (27)
€30m
ST (23)
€30m
LU (25)
€26m
RLL (30)
€23m
ZW (27)
€20m
KOR (24)
€18m
SB (24)
€12m
Club Brugge KV's squad is €165m more valuable than Charleroi's (€196m vs €31m).

⚔️ Attack

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
CBK (10)
€92m
AND (12)
€50m
GEN (10)
€39m
USG (10)
€32m
CB (9)
€18m
GEN (11)
€17m
KW (11)
€16m
SL (9)
€14m
KM (9)
€13m
CHA (8)
€13m
ST (10)
€11m
ANT (10)
€9m
KOR (9)
€9m
ZW (10)
€8m
LU (10)
€8m
OL (8)
€7m
RLL (10)
€6m
SB (9)
€4m
Club Brugge KV's attack is €79m more valuable than Charleroi's (€92m vs €13m).

🧠 Midfield

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
USG (7)
€38m
CBK (5)
€23m
GEN (8)
€22m
GEN (5)
€19m
AND (5)
€18m
LU (5)
€15m
ANT (4)
€10m
KW (5)
€9m
SL (7)
€8m
KM (7)
€7m
OL (6)
€6m
RLL (7)
€6m
CB (6)
€5m
ST (4)
€4m
CHA (5)
€4m
KOR (5)
€4m
ZW (4)
€4m
SB (5)
€3m
Club Brugge KV's midfield is €19m more valuable than Charleroi's (€23m vs €4m).

🛡️ Defence

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
CBK (12)
€81m
GEN (15)
€55m
SL (11)
€31m
USG (9)
€28m
KM (15)
€25m
AND (15)
€24m
GEN (13)
€19m
OL (13)
€17m
CB (11)
€17m
ANT (10)
€14m
CHA (8)
€14m
ST (9)
€14m
KW (10)
€12m
RLL (13)
€11m
ZW (13)
€9m
KOR (10)
€5m
SB (10)
€5m
LU (10)
€4m
Club Brugge KV's defence is €67m more valuable than Charleroi's (€81m vs €14m).

🤝 15. Games History

H2H record

8 previous meetings
5
CBK wins
2
Draws
1
CHA wins
Full head-to-head record ↗

Head-to-head

Club Brugge KV vs Charleroi · H/A from CBK
DateH/AGameScore
01/03/26ACharleroi Vs CBK1-2
13/01/26ACharleroi Vs CBK2-0
22/11/25HCBK Vs Charleroi1-0
16/03/25HCBK Vs Charleroi4-2
27/09/24ACharleroi Vs CBK1-1
27/01/24ACharleroi Vs CBK1-4
16/09/23HCBK Vs Charleroi4-2
22/01/23HCBK Vs Charleroi2-2

Club Brugge KVClub Brugge KV

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
30/08/26AGent Vs CBK2-1
23/08/26HCBK Vs Cercle Brugge1-0
15/08/26AOH Leuven Vs CBK0-3
07/08/26HCBK Vs Kortrijk3-0
24/05/26HCBK Vs Gent5-0
21/05/26AKV Mechelen Vs CBK2-2
17/05/26HCBK Vs Union St. Gilloise5-0
09/05/26HCBK Vs St. Truiden2-0
03/05/26AAnderlecht Vs CBK1-3
26/04/26AGent Vs CBK0-2

CharleroiCharleroi

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
29/08/26AKortrijk Vs CHA1-3
22/08/26HCHA Vs KV Mechelen2-0
16/08/26ALommel United Vs CHA0-1
09/08/26HCHA Vs OH Leuven3-1
23/05/26AStandard Liege Vs CHA0-2
19/05/26HCHA Vs OH Leuven1-1
16/05/26HCHA Vs KVC Westerlo0-1
10/05/26AAntwerp Vs CHA0-1
02/05/26HCHA Vs Genk2-0
25/04/26AOH Leuven Vs CHA0-2

📊 16. Overall Statistics

Club Brugge KV
Club Brugge KV
Belgium: Jupiler Pro League
Recent: 8 Wins / 1 Draws / 1 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallWWWWL2.02
HomeWWWWW2.32
AwayWWDWL1.72
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %64%72%56%
AVG goals3.684.083.28
Over 1.5 %84%84%84%
Over 2.5 %76%76%76%
Over 3.5 %40%48%32%
Scored2.302.841.76
Conceded1.381.241.52
BTTS58%52%64%
Clean Sheet28%40%16%
Corners10.3810.5010.26
Cards3.622.834.52
Charleroi
Charleroi
Belgium: Jupiler Pro League
Recent: 8 Wins / 1 Draws / 1 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallWWWWW1.48
HomeWLDWW1.46
AwayWWWWW1.50
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %42%38%46%
AVG goals2.462.462.46
Over 1.5 %76%85%67%
Over 2.5 %38%35%42%
Over 3.5 %24%19%29%
Scored1.321.381.25
Conceded1.141.081.21
BTTS50%54%46%
Clean Sheet34%35%33%
Corners10.5710.8210.32
Cards3.883.903.86

🏆 17. League Table

RecordGoalsProps / gameSquad value €mStrengths
RankTeamMPPtsWin%PPGGFGAGDG/GO1.5O2.5O3.5CorCor O%CrdCrd O%FlsFls O%TotAttMidDefAtt/gDef/gPoss%
1CharleroiCharleroi412
100%
3.0
92+7
2.8
75%
50%
50%
9.5
50%
2.3
33%
20.2
50%
31
134142.20.5
50%
2GentGent412
100%
3.0
72+5
2.2
75%
50%
0%
7.8
25%
3.2
25%
20.2
50%
58
1722191.80.5
49%
3Union St. GilloiseUnion St. Gilloise410
75%
2.5
111+10
3.0
75%
75%
25%
8.0
25%
3.5
50%
24.0
75%
98
3238282.80.2
52%
4Club Brugge KVClub Brugge KV49
75%
2.2
82+6
2.5
75%
75%
0%
11.5
50%
3.7
33%
19.2
25%
196
9223812.00.5
60%
5Zulte WaregemZulte Waregem48
50%
2.0
83+5
2.8
75%
75%
50%
9.5
50%
2.8
25%
26.5
75%
20
8492.00.8
48%
6Standard LiegeStandard Liege48
50%
2.0
96+3
3.8
100%
75%
50%
10.0
25%
3.5
50%
22.0
75%
54
148312.21.5
44%
7GenkGenk47
50%
1.8
128+4
5.0
100%
100%
75%
9.5
25%
3.2
50%
22.8
75%
113
3919553.02.0
58%
8Lommel UnitedLommel United47
50%
1.8
62+4
2.0
50%
25%
25%
11.0
50%
2.3
33%
17.5
0%
26
81541.50.5
45%
9AntwerpAntwerp47
50%
1.8
109+1
4.8
100%
100%
50%
9.0
25%
2.8
50%
21.0
75%
33
910142.52.2
49%
10AnderlechtAnderlecht46
50%
1.5
35-2
2.0
50%
50%
0%
10.0
50%
3.8
75%
25.2
100%
91
5018240.81.2
53%
11St. TruidenSt. Truiden45
25%
1.2
88+0
4.0
100%
75%
50%
8.0
25%
3.2
50%
20.8
50%
30
114142.02.0
55%
12SK BeverenSK Beveren43
25%
0.8
210-8
3.0
75%
75%
50%
9.2
25%
2.5
25%
19.0
50%
12
4350.52.5
-
13Cercle BruggeCercle Brugge42
0%
0.5
57-2
3.0
50%
50%
50%
14.2
100%
2.8
25%
18.8
25%
40
185171.21.8
48%
14KV MechelenKV Mechelen42
0%
0.5
59-4
3.5
100%
50%
50%
6.0
0%
2.7
33%
22.0
75%
45
137251.22.2
49%
15RAAL La LouvièreRAAL La Louvière41
0%
0.2
48-4
3.0
100%
75%
25%
8.2
25%
4.0
75%
21.2
50%
23
66111.02.0
39%
16KVC WesterloKVC Westerlo41
0%
0.2
514-9
4.8
100%
100%
100%
10.0
50%
3.3
33%
23.5
50%
38
169121.23.5
49%
17OH LeuvenOH Leuven40
0%
0.0
29-7
2.8
75%
75%
25%
12.0
50%
3.7
67%
18.2
0%
30
76170.52.2
46%
18KortrijkKortrijk40
0%
0.0
110-9
2.8
75%
75%
25%
10.0
50%
2.2
25%
20.8
50%
18
9450.22.5
-
Belgium: Jupiler Pro League 2026/27 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Belgium: Jupiler Pro League stats & trends →

← all matches