PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
← Back

Club Brugge KV vs Genk Result & Analysis

Date: 24/04/2024
Time: 18:30
Final 4-0
Club Brugge KV
Club Brugge KV
Vs
55%
25%
20%
■ Home   ■ Draw   ■ Away
Genk
Genk
Belgium: Jupiler Pro League
Referee: -

🎯 1. Model Analysis

Club Brugge KV win✓ Hit
55.1%
Avg Implied 52.6% · @ 1.79
Edge
+2.4%
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Draw✗ Miss
25.1%
Avg Implied 24.5% · @ 3.85
Edge
+0.6%
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Genk win✗ Miss
19.8%
Avg Implied 22.9% · @ 4.12
Edge
-3.1%
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.

⚽ 2. Goal Analysis

Club Brugge KVClub Brugge KV

Last 10 – goals for & against
30-312L31W30W12L11D31W10W30W20W21WA·MOL07/03H·OH 10/03H·MOL14/03A·ST.17/03A·CER01/04H·AND07/04H·PAO11/04H·ANT14/04A·PAO18/04A·UNI21/04
Avg total
2.8
Avg scored
2.0
Avg conceded
0.8
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game2.400.702.380.562.430.86
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (9)2.330.671.801.003.000.25
vs Weaker (21)2.430.712.640.362.201.10
Clean sheet %50% (+25pp vs league)
This opponent (Genk) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

GenkGenk

Last 10 – goals for & against
30-331W31W10W03L10W11D10W10W11D21WH·RWD17/02H·RWD17/02A·CHA23/02H·CLU03/03H·STA10/03A·KVC17/03H·UNI01/04A·ANT06/04H·CER13/04H·AND20/04
Avg total
2.2
Avg scored
1.4
Avg conceded
0.8
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.670.931.880.751.431.14
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (12)1.171.251.141.001.201.60
vs Weaker (18)2.000.722.440.561.560.89
Clean sheet %33% (+8pp vs league)
This opponent (Club Brugge KV) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Total goals distribution

6%12%19%25%7%015%125%222%316%49%57%6+
The model estimates around 2.8 goals in this match; the single most likely total is 2 (25%).
Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
78.4%
Under 1.5
21.6%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 2.5Actual: Over
Over 2.5
53.6%
@ 1.64-3.9%
Under 2.5
46.4%
@ 2.22+3.9%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 3.5Actual: Over
Over 3.5
31.4%
Under 3.5
68.6%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Both teams to scoreActual: No
Yes
54.3%
No
45.7%
Best 5 market prices
Yes
No market prices yet.
No
No market prices yet.

Correct score

Top 8 scorelines with probability, best odds and edge (left); the full probability grid (right).
1-1
12.0%
2-1
9.9%
2-0
9.7%
1-0
9.7%
0-0
7.0%
3-1
6.0%
3-0
5.9%
1-2
5.5%
Club Brugge KV goals ↓
Genk goals →
01234
07.0%4.9%3.0%1.0%0.3%
19.7%12%5.5%1.9%0.5%
29.7%9.9%5.0%1.7%0.4%
35.9%6.0%3.0%1.0%0.3%
42.7%2.7%1.4%0.5%0.1%
Each cell is the % chance of that exact scoreline. Rows = Club Brugge KV goals (down), columns = Genk goals (across).

💪 3. Team Strengths Analysis

🏆 Total PPG

Points / game
Union St. Gilloise
2.18
Anderlecht
2.02
Club Brugge KV
1.98
Gent
1.87
KV Mechelen
1.59
Cercle Brugge
1.57
Genk
1.53
Lommel United
1.50
Antwerp
1.48
Charleroi
1.41
St. Truiden
1.30
OH Leuven
1.09
Standard Liege
1.07
KVC Westerlo
1.07
Kortrijk
1.00
RWDM
0.83
RWD Molenbeek
0.83
AS Eupen
0.78
Eupen
0.78
Club Brugge KV is 0.44 points better than Genk in terms of average points per game (1.98 vs 1.53).

⚔️ Attack

Goals scored / game
Club Brugge KV
2.39
Union St. Gilloise
2.09
Gent
2.00
Anderlecht
1.80
Antwerp
1.59
Genk
1.53
KVC Westerlo
1.52
Cercle Brugge
1.50
KV Mechelen
1.45
Standard Liege
1.25
OH Leuven
1.18
St. Truiden
1.18
RWDM
1.08
RWD Molenbeek
1.08
Charleroi
1.05
Kortrijk
0.89
AS Eupen
0.81
Eupen
0.81
Lommel United
0.50
Club Brugge KV is 0.85 goals better than Genk in terms of goals scored per game (2.39 vs 1.53).

🛡️ Defense

Conceded / game · lower better
Lommel United
0.50
Club Brugge KV
0.84
Anderlecht
1.00
Antwerp
1.07
Gent
1.11
Cercle Brugge
1.11
Union St. Gilloise
1.11
Genk
1.16
KV Mechelen
1.23
Charleroi
1.30
OH Leuven
1.48
St. Truiden
1.52
Standard Liege
1.64
Kortrijk
1.74
KVC Westerlo
1.75
AS Eupen
1.83
Eupen
1.83
RWDM
2.11
RWD Molenbeek
2.11
Club Brugge KV is 0.31 goals better than Genk in terms of goals conceded per game (0.84 vs 1.16).

⏱️ Possession

Avg possession %
Lommel United
63%
Antwerp
58%
St. Truiden
58%
Club Brugge KV
56%
Gent
54%
Genk
53%
Anderlecht
52%
KV Mechelen
51%
Union St. Gilloise
49%
Standard Liege
49%
Charleroi
49%
KVC Westerlo
47%
RWDM
45%
AS Eupen
44%
Cercle Brugge
44%
Kortrijk
43%
OH Leuven
43%
Club Brugge KV is 3.0 percentage points better than Genk in terms of average possession (56% vs 53%).

🎲 4. Props Analysis

Club Brugge KVClub Brugge KV

For 5.8 · Against 3.2 · Total 9.0

🚩 Corners

1808103353323288432105711868558125158A·UNIA·PAOH·ANTH·PAOH·ANDA·CERA·ST.H·MOLH·OH A·MOL
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 1.7 · Against 1.8 · Total 3.5

🟨 Cards

7043224215121121227466122214A·UNIH·ANTH·PAOH·ANDA·CERA·ST.H·MOLH·OH A·MOLA·GEN
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 10.0 · Against 10.4 · Total 20.4

⚠️ Fouls

29011145810141210812711105181112107925132422201815292216A·UNIA·PAOH·ANTH·PAOH·ANDA·CERA·ST.H·MOLH·OH A·MOL
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total

GenkGenk

For 5.3 · Against 5.7 · Total 11.0

🚩 Corners

140436556286575467368687111110111210101414H·ANDH·CERA·ANTH·UNIA·KVCH·STAH·CLUA·CHAH·RWDH·RWD
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 1.1 · Against 2.4 · Total 3.5

🟨 Cards

501151312232222212122543524433H·ANDH·CERA·ANTH·UNIA·KVCH·STAH·CLUA·CHAH·RWDH·RWD
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 10.3 · Against 12.5 · Total 22.8

⚠️ Fouls

2901010716121411181310611138131491291220232629231721272121H·ANDH·CERA·ANTH·UNIA·KVCH·STAH·CLUA·CHAH·RWDH·RWD
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total

Club Brugge KVClub Brugge KV

SplitCornersCardsFouls
TotHmeAwyTotHmeAwyTotHmeAwy
Overall (50)9.79.79.74.34.64.022.022.721.2
vs Stronger (0)---------
vs Similar (14)9.18.49.95.16.34.022.924.321.6
vs Weaker (36)9.910.29.63.93.93.921.622.121.1
% over line57%56%58%56%64%48%56%56%56%
% under line43%44%42%44%36%52%44%44%44%
This opponent (Genk) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

GenkGenk

SplitCornersCardsFouls
TotHmeAwyTotHmeAwyTotHmeAwy
Overall (50)10.29.710.94.64.54.825.825.226.3
vs Stronger (0)---------
vs Similar (19)10.19.311.05.65.26.026.726.427.0
vs Weaker (31)10.39.910.84.14.14.125.224.525.9
% over line62%54%71%66%58%75%76%62%92%
% under line38%46%29%34%42%25%24%38%8%
This opponent (Club Brugge KV) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

🚩 Total Corners

Match total corners / game
OH Leuven
11.5
Kortrijk
11.1
KV Mechelen
10.8
RWDM
10.4
RWD Molenbeek
10.4
Charleroi
10.3
Union St. Gilloise
10.2
Genk
10.2
Eupen
10.1
Cercle Brugge
10.1
AS Eupen
9.9
Lommel United
9.9
Gent
9.8
KVC Westerlo
9.8
Antwerp
9.7
Club Brugge KV
9.7
Anderlecht
9.3
Standard Liege
9.2
St. Truiden
9.0

🟨 Total Cards

Match total cards / game
Union St. Gilloise
5.1
Lommel United
4.9
Genk
4.7
Anderlecht
4.7
OH Leuven
4.6
Cercle Brugge
4.6
Antwerp
4.4
Club Brugge KV
4.4
Standard Liege
4.2
Gent
4.1
Kortrijk
4.0
St. Truiden
4.0
RWDM
4.0
RWD Molenbeek
3.8
KV Mechelen
3.7
AS Eupen
3.7
KVC Westerlo
3.6
Eupen
3.6
Charleroi
3.6

⚠️ Total Fouls

Match total fouls / game
Genk
25.8
Cercle Brugge
24.9
Union St. Gilloise
24.5
Standard Liege
24.4
AS Eupen
23.8
Eupen
23.7
Anderlecht
23.4
Kortrijk
22.6
OH Leuven
22.4
Lommel United
22.4
RWD Molenbeek
22.2
RWDM
22.2
KVC Westerlo
22.1
Club Brugge KV
22.0
Charleroi
21.8
St. Truiden
21.8
Gent
21.7
Antwerp
20.7
KV Mechelen
20.3
Corners O/U 9.5Actual: Under
Over 9.5
55.7%
Under 9.5
44.3%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Cards O/U 3.5Actual: Under
Over 3.5
62.6%
Under 3.5
37.4%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Fouls O/U 21.5Actual: Over
Over 21.5
62.9%
Under 21.5
37.1%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔀 5. Double Chance

Double Chance

Two of the three results in one selection. The probability is the sum of those outcomes from the model above, so any edge here is the market pricing the combination out of line with its own 1X2.

🥅 6. Home & Away Over/Under

⚖️ 7. Handicap

⏱️ 8. Half Time Goals O/U

Club Brugge KVClub Brugge KV

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
20-201L11D10W10W01L10W10W10W20W00DA·MOL07/03H·OH 10/03H·MOL14/03A·ST.17/03A·CER01/04H·AND07/04H·PAO11/04H·ANT14/04A·PAO18/04A·UNI21/04
Avg total
1.1
Avg scored
0.8
Avg conceded
0.3
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.070.131.000.121.140.14
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (9)1.000.110.800.201.250.00
vs Weaker (21)1.100.141.090.091.100.20
Clean sheet %87% (+62pp vs league)
This opponent (Genk) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

GenkGenk

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
20-221W21W00D01L00D00D10W10W10W10WH·RWD17/02H·RWD17/02A·CHA23/02H·CLU03/03H·STA10/03A·KVC17/03H·UNI01/04A·ANT06/04H·CER13/04H·AND20/04
Avg total
1.1
Avg scored
0.8
Avg conceded
0.3
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.700.330.880.310.500.36
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (12)0.580.500.570.290.600.80
vs Weaker (18)0.780.221.110.330.440.11
Clean sheet %73% (+48pp vs league)
This opponent (Club Brugge KV) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Half Time Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🥅 9. Half Time Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the first half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's half-time goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the half-time match total.
Club Brugge KV over/under 0.5 HTActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Club Brugge KV over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Club Brugge KV over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Genk over/under 0.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Genk over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Genk over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

⏱️ 10. Second Half Goals O/U

Club Brugge KVClub Brugge KV

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
20-211D20W20W02L10W21W00D20W00D21WA·MOL07/03H·OH 10/03H·MOL14/03A·ST.17/03A·CER01/04H·AND07/04H·PAO11/04H·ANT14/04A·PAO18/04A·UNI21/04
Avg total
1.7
Avg scored
1.2
Avg conceded
0.5
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.330.571.380.441.290.71
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (9)1.330.561.000.801.750.25
vs Weaker (21)1.330.571.550.271.100.90
Clean sheet %60% (+35pp vs league)
This opponent (Genk) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

GenkGenk

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
20-210W10W10W02L10W11D00D00D01L11DH·RWD17/02H·RWD17/02A·CHA23/02H·CLU03/03H·STA10/03A·KVC17/03H·UNI01/04A·ANT06/04H·CER13/04H·AND20/04
Avg total
1.1
Avg scored
0.6
Avg conceded
0.5
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.970.601.000.440.930.79
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (12)0.580.750.570.710.600.80
vs Weaker (18)1.220.501.330.221.110.78
Clean sheet %50% (+25pp vs league)
This opponent (Club Brugge KV) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Second Half Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 2.5Actual: Over
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🥅 11. Second Half Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the second half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's second-half goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the second-half match total.
Club Brugge KV over/under 0.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Club Brugge KV over/under 1.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Club Brugge KV over/under 2.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Genk over/under 0.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Genk over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Genk over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔥 12. Top picks for this game

Every selection Pythia rates above 70%, ordered by probability. Use Min odds to match the prices you want: slide down for near-certainties at short prices, up for longer prices. Unpriced picks are ranked on the model's fair odds. Edge defaults to Yes, showing only selections priced BELOW what the model makes them; switch to All to include the rest, and picks we hold no price for. The five columns are the best market prices (highest first) for each pick; edge is vs the average. Result grades each pick against the final score.
Min odds1.20
Edge
PickProbabilityAvg oddsBest 1Best 2Best 3Best 4Best 5EdgeResult
Over 2.5 cards80.5%-------✗ Miss
Over 1.578.4%-------✓ Hit
Over 19.5 fouls77.7%-------✓ Hit
Under 5.5 cards73.4%-------✓ Hit

🎽 13. Player market rates

Club Brugge KV
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Igor Thiago40%
Andreas Skov Olsen36%
Mats Rits33%
Roman Yaremchuk25%
Hans Vanaken21%
Ferran Jutglà20%
Tajon Buchanan16%
Philip Zinckernagel15%
Brandon Mechele11%
Maxim De Cuyper10%
Antonio Nusa10%
Hugo Vetlesen10%
Michał Skóraś7%
Casper Nielsen7%
Raphael Onyedika7%
Denis Odoi6%
Bjorn Meijer6%
Éder Balanta4%
Kyriani Sabbe3%
Jorne Spileers2%
Simon Mignolet0%
Dedryck Boyata0%
Nordin Jackers0%
Shion Homma0%
Víctor Barberá0%
Chemsdine Talbi0%
Joel Ordóñez0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Raphael Onyedika27%
Denis Odoi26%
Hugo Vetlesen25%
Roman Yaremchuk25%
Igor Thiago25%
Brandon Mechele16%
Maxim De Cuyper16%
Hans Vanaken15%
Andreas Skov Olsen14%
Dedryck Boyata12%
Michał Skóraś12%
Simon Mignolet11%
Éder Balanta11%
Joel Ordóñez11%
Tajon Buchanan11%
Casper Nielsen10%
Nordin Jackers8%
Jorne Spileers8%
Philip Zinckernagel5%
Ferran Jutglà4%
Kyriani Sabbe3%
Mats Rits0%
Shion Homma0%
Bjorn Meijer0%
Antonio Nusa0%
Víctor Barberá0%
Chemsdine Talbi0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Maxim De Cuyper26%
Hans Vanaken19%
Philip Zinckernagel18%
Ferran Jutglà17%
Andreas Skov Olsen14%
Kyriani Sabbe13%
Michał Skóraś12%
Hugo Vetlesen12%
Tajon Buchanan11%
Igor Thiago10%
Antonio Nusa10%
Bjorn Meijer6%
Jorne Spileers5%
Éder Balanta4%
Joel Ordóñez4%
Casper Nielsen2%
Raphael Onyedika2%
Brandon Mechele0%
Mats Rits0%
Simon Mignolet0%
Dedryck Boyata0%
Nordin Jackers0%
Roman Yaremchuk0%
Denis Odoi0%
Shion Homma0%
Víctor Barberá0%
Chemsdine Talbi0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Igor Thiago29%
Andreas Skov Olsen27%
Roman Yaremchuk25%
Ferran Jutglà22%
Philip Zinckernagel15%
Hans Vanaken11%
Antonio Nusa10%
Bjorn Meijer6%
Michał Skóraś5%
Brandon Mechele0%
Mats Rits0%
Simon Mignolet0%
Dedryck Boyata0%
Nordin Jackers0%
Casper Nielsen0%
Denis Odoi0%
Shion Homma0%
Hugo Vetlesen0%
Éder Balanta0%
Tajon Buchanan0%
Maxim De Cuyper0%
Raphael Onyedika0%
Kyriani Sabbe0%
Jorne Spileers0%
Víctor Barberá0%
Chemsdine Talbi0%
Joel Ordóñez0%
Genk
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Tolu Arokodare29%
Daniel Muñoz27%
Mike Trésor25%
Joseph Paintsil23%
Andi Zeqiri23%
Bryan Heynen21%
Yira Collins Sor19%
Anouar Ait El Hadj16%
Alieu Fadera9%
Bilal El Khannouss6%
Joris Kayembe Ditu6%
Luca Oyen5%
Carlos Cuesta3%
Mark McKenzie2%
Matias Galarza2%
Christopher Baah2%
Patrik Hrošovský0%
Maarten Vandevoordt0%
Eduard Sobol0%
Ken Nkuba0%
Gerardo Arteaga0%
Mujaid Sadick0%
Aziz Ouattara Mohammed0%
Zakaria El Ouahdi0%
Noah Adedeji-Sternberg0%
Ibrahima Sory Bangoura0%
Konstantinos Karetsas0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Daniel Muñoz38%
Joseph Paintsil33%
Carlos Cuesta28%
Zakaria El Ouahdi28%
Mike Trésor25%
Bilal El Khannouss21%
Matias Galarza16%
Mujaid Sadick15%
Alieu Fadera15%
Gerardo Arteaga14%
Andi Zeqiri14%
Christopher Baah14%
Mark McKenzie12%
Bryan Heynen12%
Patrik Hrošovský10%
Joris Kayembe Ditu9%
Anouar Ait El Hadj8%
Tolu Arokodare6%
Luca Oyen5%
Yira Collins Sor4%
Maarten Vandevoordt0%
Eduard Sobol0%
Ken Nkuba0%
Aziz Ouattara Mohammed0%
Noah Adedeji-Sternberg0%
Ibrahima Sory Bangoura0%
Konstantinos Karetsas0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Mike Trésor25%
Konstantinos Karetsas25%
Zakaria El Ouahdi16%
Bilal El Khannouss15%
Joseph Paintsil13%
Joris Kayembe Ditu12%
Patrik Hrošovský10%
Bryan Heynen9%
Mark McKenzie8%
Alieu Fadera6%
Luca Oyen5%
Christopher Baah5%
Tolu Arokodare4%
Daniel Muñoz4%
Yira Collins Sor4%
Matias Galarza2%
Maarten Vandevoordt0%
Eduard Sobol0%
Ken Nkuba0%
Carlos Cuesta0%
Gerardo Arteaga0%
Andi Zeqiri0%
Mujaid Sadick0%
Anouar Ait El Hadj0%
Aziz Ouattara Mohammed0%
Noah Adedeji-Sternberg0%
Ibrahima Sory Bangoura0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Tolu Arokodare33%
Joseph Paintsil27%
Konstantinos Karetsas25%
Andi Zeqiri23%
Yira Collins Sor22%
Bryan Heynen12%
Daniel Muñoz8%
Bilal El Khannouss6%
Matias Galarza5%
Christopher Baah5%
Zakaria El Ouahdi4%
Alieu Fadera3%
Mark McKenzie2%
Patrik Hrošovský2%
Maarten Vandevoordt0%
Eduard Sobol0%
Ken Nkuba0%
Carlos Cuesta0%
Joris Kayembe Ditu0%
Gerardo Arteaga0%
Mike Trésor0%
Mujaid Sadick0%
Anouar Ait El Hadj0%
Luca Oyen0%
Aziz Ouattara Mohammed0%
Noah Adedeji-Sternberg0%
Ibrahima Sory Bangoura0%
Players with at least 3 appearances, top 10 per market – scroll each card for the rest. These are shares of matches played, which is how these markets settle, not per-90 rates.

💰 14. Squad value

💰 Total value

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
CBK (27)
€196m
GEN (30)
€113m
USG (26)
€98m
AND (32)
€91m
GEN (32)
€58m
SL (27)
€54m
KM (31)
€45m
CB (26)
€40m
KW (26)
€38m
ANT (24)
€33m
CHA (21)
€31m
OL (27)
€30m
ST (23)
€30m
LU (25)
€26m
KOR (24)
€18m
AE (26)
€12m
RWD (7)
€2m
Club Brugge KV's squad is €83m more valuable than Genk's (€196m vs €113m).

⚔️ Attack

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
CBK (10)
€92m
AND (12)
€50m
GEN (10)
€39m
USG (10)
€32m
CB (9)
€18m
GEN (11)
€17m
KW (11)
€16m
SL (9)
€14m
KM (9)
€13m
CHA (8)
€13m
ST (10)
€11m
ANT (10)
€9m
KOR (9)
€9m
LU (10)
€8m
OL (8)
€7m
AE (9)
€7m
RWD (2)
€1m
Club Brugge KV's attack is €52m more valuable than Genk's (€92m vs €39m).

🧠 Midfield

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
USG (7)
€38m
CBK (5)
€23m
GEN (8)
€22m
GEN (5)
€19m
AND (5)
€18m
LU (5)
€15m
ANT (4)
€10m
KW (5)
€9m
SL (7)
€8m
KM (7)
€7m
OL (6)
€6m
CB (6)
€5m
ST (4)
€4m
CHA (5)
€4m
KOR (5)
€4m
AE (9)
€2m
RWD (1)
€0m
Club Brugge KV's midfield is €4m more valuable than Genk's (€23m vs €19m).

🛡️ Defence

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
CBK (12)
€81m
GEN (15)
€55m
SL (11)
€31m
USG (9)
€28m
KM (15)
€25m
AND (15)
€24m
GEN (13)
€19m
OL (13)
€17m
CB (11)
€17m
ANT (10)
€14m
CHA (8)
€14m
ST (9)
€14m
KW (10)
€12m
KOR (10)
€5m
LU (10)
€4m
AE (8)
€3m
RWD (4)
€1m
Club Brugge KV's defence is €26m more valuable than Genk's (€81m vs €55m).

🤝 15. Games History

H2H record

8 previous meetings
4
CBK wins
1
Draws
3
GEN wins
Full head-to-head record ↗

Head-to-head

Club Brugge KV vs Genk · H/A from CBK
DateH/AGameScore
03/03/24AGenk Vs CBK0-3
28/09/23HCBK Vs Genk1-1
28/05/23HCBK Vs Genk1-3
30/04/23AGenk Vs CBK3-1
08/01/23AGenk Vs CBK3-1
24/07/22HCBK Vs Genk3-2
20/03/22HCBK Vs Genk3-1
28/11/21AGenk Vs CBK2-3

Club Brugge KVClub Brugge KV

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
21/04/24AUnion St. Gilloise Vs CBK1-2
18/04/24APAOK Vs CBK0-2
14/04/24HCBK Vs Antwerp3-0
11/04/24HCBK Vs PAOK1-0
07/04/24HCBK Vs Anderlecht3-1
01/04/24ACercle Brugge Vs CBK1-1
17/03/24ASt. Truiden Vs CBK2-1
14/03/24HCBK Vs Molde3-0
10/03/24HCBK Vs OH Leuven3-1
07/03/24AMolde Vs CBK2-1

GenkGenk

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
20/04/24HGEN Vs Anderlecht2-1
13/04/24HGEN Vs Cercle Brugge1-1
06/04/24AAntwerp Vs GEN0-1
01/04/24HGEN Vs Union St. Gilloise1-0
17/03/24AKVC Westerlo Vs GEN1-1
10/03/24HGEN Vs Standard Liege1-0
03/03/24HGEN Vs Club Brugge KV0-3
23/02/24ACharleroi Vs GEN0-1
17/02/24HGEN Vs RWD Molenbeek3-1
17/02/24HGEN Vs RWDM3-1

📊 16. Overall Statistics

Club Brugge KV
Club Brugge KV
Belgium: Jupiler Pro League
Recent: 7 Wins / 1 Draws / 2 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallWWWWW2.08
HomeWWWWW2.32
AwayLLDWW1.84
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %62%68%56%
AVG goals3.403.523.28
Over 1.5 %88%92%84%
Over 2.5 %66%64%68%
Over 3.5 %38%44%32%
Scored2.542.722.36
Conceded0.860.800.92
BTTS62%60%64%
Clean Sheet36%40%32%
Corners9.699.689.71
Cards4.374.604.12
Genk
Genk
Belgium: Jupiler Pro League
Recent: 7 Wins / 2 Draws / 1 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallDWWDW1.62
HomeLWWDW1.69
AwayLDWDW1.54
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %42%42%42%
AVG goals2.562.732.38
Over 1.5 %74%73%75%
Over 2.5 %46%54%38%
Over 3.5 %30%38%21%
Scored1.601.691.50
Conceded0.961.040.88
BTTS54%54%54%
Clean Sheet32%31%33%
Corners10.249.6510.88
Cards4.734.684.79

🏆 17. League Table

RecordGoalsProps / gameSquad value €mStrengths
RankTeamMPPtsWin%PPGGFGAGDG/GO1.5O2.5O3.5CorCor O%CrdCrd O%FlsFls O%TotAttMidDefAtt/gDef/gPoss%
1Union St. GilloiseUnion St. Gilloise4496
66%
2.2
9249+43
3.2
89%
68%
43%
10.3
65%
5.2
81%
24.4
70%
98
3238282.11.1
49%
2AnderlechtAnderlecht4489
59%
2.0
7944+35
2.8
80%
61%
32%
8.7
34%
4.4
60%
22.6
48%
91
5018241.81.0
52%
3Club Brugge KVClub Brugge KV4487
57%
2.0
10537+68
3.2
84%
64%
34%
9.5
55%
3.8
52%
21.5
45%
196
9223812.40.8
56%
4GentGent4584
53%
1.9
9050+40
3.1
89%
58%
42%
10.1
58%
4.2
66%
21.7
47%
58
1722192.01.1
54%
5KV MechelenKV Mechelen4470
48%
1.6
6454+10
2.7
68%
52%
36%
10.3
58%
3.4
38%
20.1
37%
45
137251.51.2
51%
6GenkGenk4569
42%
1.5
6952+17
2.7
73%
51%
33%
9.9
56%
4.2
61%
24.3
69%
113
3919551.51.2
53%
7Cercle BruggeCercle Brugge4469
45%
1.6
6649+17
2.6
84%
48%
20%
9.8
43%
4.5
73%
24.8
73%
40
185171.51.1
44%
8AntwerpAntwerp4465
41%
1.5
7047+23
2.7
64%
55%
34%
9.5
47%
4.2
62%
21.1
49%
33
910141.61.1
58%
9CharleroiCharleroi4462
39%
1.4
4657-11
2.3
59%
45%
32%
10.7
59%
3.3
39%
22.0
52%
31
134141.01.3
49%
10St. TruidenSt. Truiden4457
32%
1.3
5267-15
2.7
80%
43%
25%
8.8
34%
3.6
48%
21.1
45%
30
114141.21.5
58%
11OH LeuvenOH Leuven4448
27%
1.1
5265-13
2.7
80%
55%
25%
10.9
60%
4.7
65%
23.0
58%
30
76171.21.5
43%
12KVC WesterloKVC Westerlo4447
25%
1.1
6777-10
3.3
89%
68%
43%
9.8
47%
3.9
55%
21.6
42%
38
169121.51.8
47%
13Standard LiegeStandard Liege4447
23%
1.1
5572-17
2.9
73%
52%
41%
9.3
42%
3.7
57%
23.0
56%
54
148311.21.6
49%
14KortrijkKortrijk4646
26%
1.0
4180-39
2.6
65%
48%
28%
11.0
69%
4.3
59%
22.6
56%
18
9450.91.7
43%
15RWDMRWDM3630
19%
0.8
3976-37
3.2
83%
67%
44%
10.3
57%
3.8
68%
22.1
51%
2
1011.12.1
45%
16
RM
RWD Molenbeek
3630
19%
0.8
3976-37
3.2
83%
67%
44%
10.4
58%
3.7
67%
22.1
53%
0
0001.12.1
-
17AS EupenAS Eupen3628
22%
0.8
2966-37
2.6
72%
47%
36%
9.9
56%
3.7
49%
24.0
75%
12
7230.81.8
44%
18
E
Eupen
3628
22%
0.8
2966-37
2.6
72%
47%
36%
9.9
56%
3.6
47%
24.0
75%
0
0000.81.8
-
19Lommel UnitedLommel United23
50%
1.5
11+0
1.0
0%
0%
0%
11.5
50%
8.5
100%
27.5
100%
26
81540.50.5
63%
Belgium: Jupiler Pro League 2023/24 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Belgium: Jupiler Pro League stats & trends →

👥 18. Who played

Minutes played, then goals, assists, cards and match rating. Substitutes in grey.

← all matches