This opponent (Seraing) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
S
Seraing
Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
2.9
Avg scored
0.5
Avg conceded
2.4
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.87
2.03
0.44
1.75
1.36
2.36
vs Stronger (26)
0.77
2.19
0.43
1.86
1.17
2.58
vs Similar (4)
1.50
1.00
0.50
1.00
2.50
1.00
vs Weaker (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
Clean sheet %
3% (-22pp vs league)
This opponent (Club Brugge KV) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Total goals distribution
The model estimates around 3.4 goals in this match; the single most likely total is 3 (22%).
Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
86.0%
Under 1.5
14.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
66.0%
@ 1.34-4.3%
Under 2.5
34.0%
@ 3.16+4.3%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 3.5Actual: Under
Over 3.5
44.1%
Under 3.5
55.9%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Both teams to scoreActual: No
Yes
54.8%
No
45.2%
Best 5 market prices
Yes
No market prices yet.
No
No market prices yet.
Correct score
Top 8 scorelines with probability, best odds and edge (left); the full probability grid (right).
2-0 ✓
10.6%
2-1
9.4%
3-0
8.8%
1-1
8.2%
3-1
7.8%
1-0
7.7%
4-0
5.5%
4-1
4.9%
Club Brugge KV goals ↓
Seraing goals →
0
1
2
3
4
0
4.1%
2.2%
1.3%
0.4%
0.1%
1
7.7%
8.2%
3.3%
1.0%
0.2%
2
11%
9.4%
4.2%
1.2%
0.3%
3
8.8%
7.8%
3.5%
1.0%
0.2%
4
5.5%
4.9%
2.2%
0.6%
0.1%
Each cell is the % chance of that exact scoreline. Rows = Club Brugge KV goals (down), columns = Seraing goals (across).
💪 3. Team Strengths Analysis
🏆 Total PPG
Points / game
Antwerp
2.16
Union St. Gilloise
2.16
Genk
2.11
Gent
1.91
Club Brugge KV
1.68
Charleroi
1.62
Cercle Brugge
1.61
Anderlecht
1.57
OH Leuven
1.37
Standard Liege
1.35
St. Truiden
1.34
KVC Westerlo
1.32
KV Mechelen
1.16
Kortrijk
1.08
Zulte Waregem
0.92
Oostende
0.84
Eupen
0.82
AS Eupen
0.82
Seraing United
0.59
Seraing
0.59
Club Brugge KV is 1.09 points better than Seraing in terms of average points per game (1.68 vs 0.59).
⚔️ Attack
Goals scored / game
Genk
2.30
Gent
2.16
Union St. Gilloise
1.95
Club Brugge KV
1.89
Antwerp
1.73
OH Leuven
1.71
KVC Westerlo
1.70
Cercle Brugge
1.68
Zulte Waregem
1.66
Anderlecht
1.57
Charleroi
1.46
Standard Liege
1.42
KV Mechelen
1.38
Eupen
1.18
AS Eupen
1.18
Oostende
1.16
St. Truiden
1.13
Kortrijk
1.11
Seraing United
0.82
Seraing
0.82
Club Brugge KV is 1.06 goals better than Seraing in terms of goals scored per game (1.89 vs 0.82).
🛡️ Defense
Conceded / game · lower better
Antwerp
0.80
Gent
1.02
St. Truiden
1.13
Club Brugge KV
1.14
Genk
1.14
Anderlecht
1.19
Union St. Gilloise
1.20
Charleroi
1.32
Cercle Brugge
1.34
OH Leuven
1.45
Standard Liege
1.51
Kortrijk
1.66
KVC Westerlo
1.66
KV Mechelen
1.86
Seraing United
2.00
Seraing
2.00
Oostende
2.18
Eupen
2.21
AS Eupen
2.21
Zulte Waregem
2.24
Club Brugge KV is 0.86 goals better than Seraing in terms of goals conceded per game (1.14 vs 2.00).
⏱️ Possession
Not available for this league.
Not enough data to compare these two teams.
🎲 4. Props Analysis
Club Brugge KV
For 3.1 · Against 6.1 · Total 9.3
🚩 Corners
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 3.9 · Against 2.0 · Total 5.9
🟨 Cards
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 9.9 · Against 8.7 · Total 18.6
⚠️ Fouls
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
S
Seraing
For 3.7 · Against 7.3 · Total 11.0
🚩 Corners
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 1.9 · Against 1.2 · Total 3.1
🟨 Cards
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 12.3 · Against 11.2 · Total 23.5
⚠️ Fouls
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
Club Brugge KV
Split
Corners
Cards
Fouls
Tot
Hme
Awy
Tot
Hme
Awy
Tot
Hme
Awy
Overall (50)
10.0
11.0
9.1
1.9
2.0
1.7
20.1
20.4
19.7
vs Stronger (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
vs Similar (15)
10.1
10.8
9.2
3.4
3.4
3.4
18.8
20.2
17.0
vs Weaker (35)
9.9
11.2
9.0
1.2
1.3
1.1
21.2
20.8
21.5
% over line
74%
89%
60%
24%
25%
23%
37%
44%
30%
% under line
26%
11%
40%
76%
75%
77%
63%
56%
70%
This opponent (Seraing) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
S
Seraing
Split
Corners
Cards
Fouls
Tot
Hme
Awy
Tot
Hme
Awy
Tot
Hme
Awy
Overall (50)
10.0
9.9
10.1
4.1
4.2
4.0
23.3
24.2
22.4
vs Stronger (44)
9.9
9.8
10.1
3.9
4.3
3.5
23.0
24.3
21.7
vs Similar (6)
10.3
10.7
10.0
6.0
4.0
8.0
25.5
23.3
27.7
vs Weaker (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
% over line
58%
58%
58%
58%
62%
54%
62%
69%
54%
% under line
42%
42%
42%
42%
38%
46%
38%
31%
46%
This opponent (Club Brugge KV) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
🚩 Total Corners
Match total corners / game
Gent
11.6
KV Mechelen
11.6
Antwerp
11.1
KVC Westerlo
11.0
OH Leuven
10.9
Eupen
10.5
Club Brugge KV
10.5
Kortrijk
10.4
Oostende
10.3
Charleroi
10.1
Zulte Waregem
10.0
Genk
10.0
Seraing
10.0
Anderlecht
9.7
Union St. Gilloise
9.7
Standard Liege
9.4
Cercle Brugge
9.4
St. Truiden
9.2
🟨 Total Cards
Match total cards / game
Standard Liege
5.4
OH Leuven
4.9
Union St. Gilloise
4.9
Antwerp
4.9
Club Brugge KV
4.8
Kortrijk
4.7
Cercle Brugge
4.6
Gent
4.4
Oostende
4.3
Anderlecht
4.2
Seraing
4.1
St. Truiden
4.1
Eupen
4.0
KV Mechelen
4.0
Zulte Waregem
3.9
Genk
3.8
Charleroi
3.7
KVC Westerlo
1.7
⚠️ Total Fouls
Match total fouls / game
Standard Liege
27.3
Cercle Brugge
26.6
Union St. Gilloise
25.5
Kortrijk
25.2
St. Truiden
23.9
KVC Westerlo
23.3
Seraing
23.3
KV Mechelen
23.1
Oostende
22.9
Eupen
22.6
Gent
22.4
Genk
22.3
OH Leuven
22.3
Zulte Waregem
22.2
Club Brugge KV
22.2
Anderlecht
22.2
Charleroi
21.3
Antwerp
21.0
Corners O/U 9.5Actual: Over
Over 9.5
60.7%
Under 9.5
39.3%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Cards O/U 3.5Actual: Under
Over 3.5
62.5%
Under 3.5
37.5%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Fouls O/U 21.5Actual: Under
Over 21.5
58.5%
Under 21.5
41.5%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
🔀 5. Double Chance
Double Chance
Two of the three results in one selection. The probability is the sum of those outcomes from the model above, so any edge here is the market pricing the combination out of line with its own 1X2.
🥅 6. Home & Away Over/Under
⚖️ 7. Handicap
⏱️ 8. Half Time Goals O/U
Club Brugge KV
Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
0.9
Avg scored
0.4
Avg conceded
0.5
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.63
0.47
0.64
0.29
0.62
0.62
vs Stronger (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
vs Similar (12)
0.50
0.50
0.40
0.40
0.57
0.57
vs Weaker (18)
0.72
0.44
0.78
0.22
0.67
0.67
Clean sheet %
63% (+38pp vs league)
This opponent (Seraing) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
S
Seraing
Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
1.4
Avg scored
0.2
Avg conceded
1.2
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.47
1.07
0.19
0.56
0.79
1.64
vs Stronger (26)
0.38
1.19
0.21
0.64
0.58
1.83
vs Similar (4)
1.00
0.25
0.00
0.00
2.00
0.50
vs Weaker (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
Clean sheet %
33% (+8pp vs league)
This opponent (Club Brugge KV) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Half Time Over/Under 0.5Actual: Under
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
🥅 9. Half Time Home & Away O/U
How many goals each side scores in the first half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's half-time goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the half-time match total.
Club Brugge KV over/under 0.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Club Brugge KV over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Club Brugge KV over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Seraing over/under 0.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Seraing over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Seraing over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
⏱️ 10. Second Half Goals O/U
Club Brugge KV
Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
1.6
Avg scored
0.7
Avg conceded
0.9
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.70
0.87
1.00
0.93
0.44
0.81
vs Stronger (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
vs Similar (12)
0.58
1.00
0.40
1.20
0.71
0.86
vs Weaker (18)
0.78
0.78
1.33
0.78
0.22
0.78
Clean sheet %
53% (+28pp vs league)
This opponent (Seraing) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
S
Seraing
Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
1.5
Avg scored
0.3
Avg conceded
1.2
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.40
0.97
0.25
1.19
0.57
0.71
vs Stronger (26)
0.38
1.00
0.21
1.21
0.58
0.75
vs Similar (4)
0.50
0.75
0.50
1.00
0.50
0.50
vs Weaker (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
Clean sheet %
37% (+12pp vs league)
This opponent (Club Brugge KV) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Second Half Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
🥅 11. Second Half Home & Away O/U
How many goals each side scores in the second half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's second-half goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the second-half match total.
Club Brugge KV over/under 0.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Club Brugge KV over/under 1.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Club Brugge KV over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Seraing over/under 0.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Seraing over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Seraing over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
🔥 12. Top picks for this game
Every selection Pythia rates above 70%, ordered by probability. Use Min odds to match the prices you want: slide down for near-certainties at short prices, up for longer prices. Unpriced picks are ranked on the model's fair odds. Edge defaults to Yes, showing only selections priced BELOW what the model makes them; switch to All to include the rest, and picks we hold no price for. The five columns are the best market prices (highest first) for each pick; edge is vs the average. Result grades each pick against the final score.
Min odds1.20
Edge
Pick
Probability
Avg odds
Best 1
Best 2
Best 3
Best 4
Best 5
Edge
Result
Over 1.5
86.0%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✓ Hit
Over 2.5 cards
80.4%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✗ Miss
Over 19.5 fouls
74.2%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✗ Miss
Under 5.5 cards
73.5%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✓ Hit
Under 25.5 fouls
73.1%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✓ Hit
Over 8.5 corners
72.4%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✓ Hit
Home win
71.9%
1.11
-
-
-
-
-
-13.2%
✓ Hit
No picks at these odds - lower the slider to see shorter-priced selections.
🎽 13. Player market rates
Club Brugge KV
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Hans Vanaken29%
Ferran Jutglà29%
Andreas Skov Olsen25%
Noa Lang22%
Casper Nielsen18%
Cyle Larin10%
Bjorn Meijer9%
Cisse Sandra8%
Eduard Sobol8%
Roman Yaremchuk7%
Antonio Nusa7%
Kamal Sowah6%
Mats Rits5%
Brandon Mechele5%
Abakar Sylla4%
Clinton Mata4%
Tajon Buchanan3%
Simon Mignolet0%
Dedryck Boyata0%
Jack Hendry0%
Denis Odoi0%
Éder Balanta0%
Raphael Onyedika0%
Romeo Vermant0%
Sem Audoor0%
Kyriani Sabbe0%
Jorne Spileers0%
Chemsdine Talbi0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Abakar Sylla42%
Denis Odoi39%
Raphael Onyedika34%
Tajon Buchanan30%
Noa Lang24%
Clinton Mata18%
Casper Nielsen16%
Kamal Sowah15%
Dedryck Boyata14%
Andreas Skov Olsen14%
Brandon Mechele14%
Hans Vanaken12%
Bjorn Meijer12%
Jack Hendry11%
Roman Yaremchuk11%
Cyle Larin10%
Romeo Vermant10%
Cisse Sandra8%
Eduard Sobol8%
Ferran Jutglà7%
Simon Mignolet6%
Antonio Nusa3%
Mats Rits0%
Éder Balanta0%
Sem Audoor0%
Kyriani Sabbe0%
Jorne Spileers0%
Chemsdine Talbi0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Kyriani Sabbe33%
Andreas Skov Olsen25%
Bjorn Meijer16%
Noa Lang16%
Ferran Jutglà14%
Hans Vanaken12%
Kamal Sowah12%
Jack Hendry11%
Clinton Mata11%
Tajon Buchanan10%
Romeo Vermant10%
Mats Rits10%
Abakar Sylla4%
Roman Yaremchuk4%
Antonio Nusa3%
Casper Nielsen2%
Brandon Mechele0%
Simon Mignolet0%
Dedryck Boyata0%
Cyle Larin0%
Eduard Sobol0%
Denis Odoi0%
Éder Balanta0%
Cisse Sandra0%
Raphael Onyedika0%
Sem Audoor0%
Jorne Spileers0%
Chemsdine Talbi0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Ferran Jutglà31%
Andreas Skov Olsen21%
Hans Vanaken21%
Noa Lang14%
Casper Nielsen11%
Romeo Vermant10%
Mats Rits10%
Roman Yaremchuk7%
Tajon Buchanan3%
Kamal Sowah3%
Denis Odoi3%
Bjorn Meijer2%
Clinton Mata0%
Brandon Mechele0%
Simon Mignolet0%
Dedryck Boyata0%
Jack Hendry0%
Cyle Larin0%
Eduard Sobol0%
Éder Balanta0%
Cisse Sandra0%
Raphael Onyedika0%
Sem Audoor0%
Kyriani Sabbe0%
Jorne Spileers0%
Antonio Nusa0%
Chemsdine Talbi0%
Abakar Sylla0%
Players with at least 3 appearances, top 10 per market – scroll each card for the rest. These are shares of matches played, which is how these markets settle, not per-90 rates.
Belgium: Jupiler Pro League 2022/23 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Belgium: Jupiler Pro League stats & trends →