PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
← Back

Debreceni VSC vs Gyori ETO FC Result & Analysis

Date: 26/04/2026
Time: 17:30
Final 1-1
Debreceni VSC
Debreceni VSC
Vs
22%
22%
56%
■ Home   ■ Draw   ■ Away
Gyori ETO FC
Gyori ETO FC
Hungary: NB I
Referee: -

🎯 1. Model Analysis

Debreceni VSC win✗ Miss
21.6%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Draw✓ Hit
22.5%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Gyori ETO FC win✗ Miss
55.9%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.

⚽ 2. Goal Analysis

Debreceni VSCDebreceni VSC

Last 10 – goals for & against
50-510W12L11D22D30W11D11D02L00D50WH·PAK07/02A·UJP13/02A·ZAL22/02H·MTK27/02A·KAZ08/03H·NYI14/03A·PUS22/03H·FER05/04A·KIS13/04A·DIO18/04
Avg total
2.4
Avg scored
1.5
Avg conceded
0.9
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.501.071.361.431.620.75
vs Stronger (3)0.331.670.002.501.000.00
vs Similar (27)1.631.001.581.251.670.80
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %30% (+5pp vs league)
This opponent (Gyori ETO FC) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Gyori ETO FCGyori ETO FC

Last 10 – goals for & against
40-443W21W11D12L00D31W10W41W10W22DA·PAK22/02H·UJP28/02H·KEC03/03A·ZAL07/03H·MTK13/03A·KAZ22/03H·NYI05/04A·PUS10/04H·FER19/04A·FER22/04
Avg total
3.0
Avg scored
1.9
Avg conceded
1.1
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game2.100.831.880.562.361.14
vs Stronger (4)1.501.250.501.002.501.50
vs Similar (21)2.140.672.080.502.220.89
vs Weaker (5)2.401.202.000.502.671.67
Clean sheet %43% (+19pp vs league)
This opponent (Debreceni VSC) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Total goals distribution

5%11%16%22%4%09%120%222%319%413%513%6+
The model estimates around 3.4 goals in this match; the single most likely total is 3 (22%).
Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
86.3%
Under 1.5
13.7%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
66.2%
Under 2.5
33.8%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 3.5Actual: Under
Over 3.5
44.4%
Under 3.5
55.6%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Both teams to scoreActual: Yes
Yes
64.6%
No
35.4%
Best 5 market prices
Yes
No market prices yet.
No
No market prices yet.

Correct score

Top 8 scorelines with probability, best odds and edge (left); the full probability grid (right).
1-1 ✓
9.9%
1-2
9.6%
0-2
7.5%
1-3
6.8%
2-2
6.2%
0-1
6.1%
2-1
5.8%
0-3
5.3%
Debreceni VSC goals ↓
Gyori ETO FC goals →
01234
04.2%6.1%7.5%5.3%2.8%
13.3%9.9%9.6%6.8%3.6%
22.7%5.8%6.2%4.4%2.3%
31.2%2.5%2.6%1.9%1.0%
40.4%0.8%0.8%0.6%0.3%
Each cell is the % chance of that exact scoreline. Rows = Debreceni VSC goals (down), columns = Gyori ETO FC goals (across).

💪 3. Team Strengths Analysis

🏆 Total PPG

Points / game
Gyori ETO FC
2.09
Ferencvarosi TC
2.06
Paks
1.61
Debreceni VSC
1.61
Zalaegerszegi TE
1.45
Puskas Academy
1.39
Ujpest
1.21
Kisvarda FC
1.21
Nyiregyhaza
1.21
MTK Budapest
1.15
Diosgyori VTK
0.85
Kazincbarcikai
0.67
Debreceni VSC is 0.48 points worse than Gyori ETO FC in terms of average points per game (1.61 vs 2.09).

⚔️ Attack

Goals scored / game
Ferencvarosi TC
2.03
Gyori ETO FC
1.97
Paks
1.91
MTK Budapest
1.67
Debreceni VSC
1.55
Zalaegerszegi TE
1.48
Ujpest
1.45
Nyiregyhaza
1.42
Puskas Academy
1.30
Diosgyori VTK
1.18
Kisvarda FC
1.09
Kazincbarcikai
0.94
Debreceni VSC is 0.42 goals worse than Gyori ETO FC in terms of goals scored per game (1.55 vs 1.97).

🛡️ Defense

Conceded / game · lower better
Gyori ETO FC
0.91
Ferencvarosi TC
0.94
Debreceni VSC
1.24
Zalaegerszegi TE
1.30
Puskas Academy
1.30
Paks
1.39
Kisvarda FC
1.48
Ujpest
1.73
Nyiregyhaza
1.73
MTK Budapest
1.88
Diosgyori VTK
1.97
Kazincbarcikai
2.12
Debreceni VSC is 0.33 goals worse than Gyori ETO FC in terms of goals conceded per game (1.24 vs 0.91).

⏱️ Possession

Avg possession %
Ferencvarosi TC
57%
Gyori ETO FC
55%
Ujpest
53%
Zalaegerszegi TE
51%
Debreceni VSC
50%
MTK Budapest
49%
Kisvarda FC
49%
Paks
47%
Diosgyori VTK
46%
Puskas Academy
44%
Debreceni VSC is 5.0 percentage points worse than Gyori ETO FC in terms of average possession (50% vs 55%).

🎲 4. Props Analysis

Debreceni VSCDebreceni VSC

For 3.9 · Against 2.8 · Total 6.7

🚩 Corners

1204151632372212253244856959348612A·DIOA·KISH·FERA·PUSH·MTKA·ZALA·UJPH·PAKA·GYOH·DIO
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 2.5 · Against 2.0 · Total 4.5

🟨 Cards

6012232313342213322423254663646A·KISH·FERA·PUSH·MTKA·ZALA·UJPH·PAKA·GYOH·DIOH·KIS
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 12.9 · Against 16.9 · Total 29.8

⚠️ Fouls

3901218131613188219141712131311191814152430293129232926303239A·DIOA·KISH·FERA·PUSH·MTKA·ZALA·UJPH·PAKA·GYOH·DIO
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total

Gyori ETO FCGyori ETO FC

For 5.6 · Against 3.0 · Total 8.6

🚩 Corners

130667412153422473644231121113866101064H·FERA·PUSH·MTKA·ZALH·UJPA·PAKH·KISA·DIOH·DEBA·FER
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 2.2 · Against 3.2 · Total 5.4

🟨 Cards

90451112333314153331259236656647H·FERA·PUSA·ZALH·UJPA·PAKH·KISA·DIOH·DEBA·FERH·PUS
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 10.7 · Against 14.0 · Total 24.7

⚠️ Fouls

33041541112161112132016114111219141817719152823332715313224H·FERA·PUSH·MTKA·ZALH·UJPA·PAKH·KISA·DIOH·DEBA·FER
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total

Debreceni VSCDebreceni VSC

SplitCornersCardsFouls
TotHmeAwyTotHmeAwyTotHmeAwy
Overall (50)9.29.29.23.53.43.728.028.827.3
vs Stronger (4)9.28.711.03.84.03.029.030.026.0
vs Similar (46)9.29.39.23.53.33.727.928.527.4
vs Weaker (0)---------
% over line42%33%50%46%50%42%87%89%85%
% under line58%67%50%54%50%58%13%11%15%
This opponent (Gyori ETO FC) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Gyori ETO FCGyori ETO FC

SplitCornersCardsFouls
TotHmeAwyTotHmeAwyTotHmeAwy
Overall (50)9.310.18.31.21.50.925.026.423.3
vs Stronger (5)8.012.04.02.63.02.021.519.024.0
vs Similar (40)9.59.89.21.11.20.926.730.223.2
vs Weaker (5)10.010.0-1.02.50.015.015.0-
% over line54%57%50%18%23%12%69%71%67%
% under line46%43%50%82%77%88%31%29%33%
This opponent (Debreceni VSC) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

🚩 Total Corners

Match total corners / game
Paks
10.7
Diosgyori VTK
10.2
Ferencvarosi TC
9.9
Ujpest
9.8
Kisvarda FC
9.7
Debreceni VSC
9.6
Puskas Academy
9.6
MTK Budapest
9.6
Gyori ETO FC
9.3
Zalaegerszegi TE
9.2

🟨 Total Cards

Match total cards / game
Debreceni VSC
5.2
Zalaegerszegi TE
5.1
Gyori ETO FC
5.1
Paks
5.0
Ujpest
4.9
Puskas Academy
4.9
Ferencvarosi TC
4.7
Diosgyori VTK
4.7
MTK Budapest
4.3
Kisvarda FC
4.2

⚠️ Total Fouls

Match total fouls / game
Paks
28.7
Debreceni VSC
28.3
Puskas Academy
27.6
Ferencvarosi TC
27.6
Diosgyori VTK
26.1
Ujpest
25.6
Zalaegerszegi TE
25.1
Gyori ETO FC
25.0
MTK Budapest
24.5
Kisvarda FC
24.0
Corners O/U 9.5Actual: Under
Over 9.5
41.9%
Under 9.5
58.1%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Cards O/U 3.5Actual: Over
Over 3.5
64.3%
Under 3.5
35.7%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Fouls O/U 21.5Actual: Over
Over 21.5
83.7%
Under 21.5
16.3%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔀 5. Double Chance

Double Chance

Two of the three results in one selection. The probability is the sum of those outcomes from the model above, so any edge here is the market pricing the combination out of line with its own 1X2.

🥅 6. Home & Away Over/Under

⚖️ 7. Handicap

⏱️ 8. Half Time Goals O/U

Debreceni VSCDebreceni VSC

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
20-200D01L01L00D10W00D11D00D00D20WH·PAK07/02A·UJP13/02A·ZAL22/02H·MTK27/02A·KAZ08/03H·NYI14/03A·PUS22/03H·FER05/04A·KIS13/04A·DIO18/04
Avg total
0.7
Avg scored
0.4
Avg conceded
0.3
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.600.370.570.360.620.38
vs Stronger (3)0.000.670.001.000.000.00
vs Similar (27)0.670.330.670.250.670.40
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %73% (+49pp vs league)
This opponent (Gyori ETO FC) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Gyori ETO FCGyori ETO FC

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
30-331W00D01L11D00D11D10W10W00D22DA·PAK22/02H·UJP28/02H·KEC03/03A·ZAL07/03H·MTK13/03A·KAZ22/03H·NYI05/04A·PUS10/04H·FER19/04A·FER22/04
Avg total
1.5
Avg scored
0.9
Avg conceded
0.6
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.970.330.880.251.070.43
vs Stronger (4)0.500.750.000.501.001.00
vs Similar (21)0.950.240.920.251.000.22
vs Weaker (5)1.400.401.500.001.330.67
Clean sheet %70% (+45pp vs league)
This opponent (Debreceni VSC) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Half Time Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🥅 9. Half Time Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the first half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's half-time goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the half-time match total.
Debreceni VSC over/under 0.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Debreceni VSC over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Debreceni VSC over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Gyori ETO FC over/under 0.5 HTActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Gyori ETO FC over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Gyori ETO FC over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

⏱️ 10. Second Half Goals O/U

Debreceni VSCDebreceni VSC

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
30-310W11D10W22D20W11D00D02L00D30WH·PAK07/02A·UJP13/02A·ZAL22/02H·MTK27/02A·KAZ08/03H·NYI14/03A·PUS22/03H·FER05/04A·KIS13/04A·DIO18/04
Avg total
1.7
Avg scored
1.1
Avg conceded
0.6
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.900.700.791.071.000.38
vs Stronger (3)0.331.000.001.501.000.00
vs Similar (27)0.960.670.921.001.000.40
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %47% (+22pp vs league)
This opponent (Gyori ETO FC) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Gyori ETO FCGyori ETO FC

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
30-312L21W10W01L00D20W00D31W10W00DA·PAK22/02H·UJP28/02H·KEC03/03A·ZAL07/03H·MTK13/03A·KAZ22/03H·NYI05/04A·PUS10/04H·FER19/04A·FER22/04
Avg total
1.5
Avg scored
1.0
Avg conceded
0.5
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.130.501.000.311.290.71
vs Stronger (4)1.000.500.500.501.500.50
vs Similar (21)1.190.431.170.251.220.67
vs Weaker (5)1.000.800.500.501.331.00
Clean sheet %57% (+32pp vs league)
This opponent (Debreceni VSC) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Second Half Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🥅 11. Second Half Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the second half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's second-half goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the second-half match total.
Debreceni VSC over/under 0.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Debreceni VSC over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Debreceni VSC over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Gyori ETO FC over/under 0.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Gyori ETO FC over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Gyori ETO FC over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔥 12. Top picks for this game

Every selection Pythia rates above 70%, ordered by probability. Use Min odds to match the prices you want: slide down for near-certainties at short prices, up for longer prices. Unpriced picks are ranked on the model's fair odds. Edge defaults to Yes, showing only selections priced BELOW what the model makes them; switch to All to include the rest, and picks we hold no price for. The five columns are the best market prices (highest first) for each pick; edge is vs the average. Result grades each pick against the final score.
Min odds1.20
Edge
PickProbabilityAvg oddsBest 1Best 2Best 3Best 4Best 5EdgeResult
Over 19.5 fouls92.0%-------✓ Hit
Over 1.586.3%-------✓ Hit
Over 21.5 fouls83.7%-------✓ Hit
Over 2.5 cards81.7%-------✓ Hit
Under 11.5 corners79.8%-------✓ Hit
Under 5.5 cards71.7%-------✓ Hit
Over 23.5 fouls71.7%-------✗ Miss
Under 10.5 corners70.0%-------✓ Hit

🎽 13. Player market rates

Debreceni VSC
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Donát Bárány40%
Flórián Cibla25%
Vyacheslav Kulbachuk25%
Dominik Kocsis18%
Adrián Guerrero18%
Amos Youga13%
Erik Kusnyír9%
Tamás Szűcs8%
Balázs Dzsudzsák8%
Bence Batik6%
György Komáromi6%
Soma Szuhodovszki5%
Josua Mejías4%
Ádám Lang4%
Maximilian Hofmann0%
Víctor Camarasa0%
Julien Da Costa0%
Patrik Demjén0%
Ádám Varga0%
Márk Szécsi0%
Fran Manzanara0%
Álex Bermejo Escribano0%
Dejan Đokić0%
Đorđe Gordić0%
Vajda Botond0%
Benedek Erdélyi0%
Gergő Tercza0%
Niama Pape Sissoko0%
Dávid Patai0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Bence Batik38%
Josua Mejías30%
Ádám Lang28%
Amos Youga27%
Vyacheslav Kulbachuk25%
Đorđe Gordić20%
György Komáromi17%
Fran Manzanara17%
Ádám Varga15%
Álex Bermejo Escribano15%
Maximilian Hofmann14%
Soma Szuhodovszki14%
Márk Szécsi12%
Julien Da Costa11%
Vajda Botond11%
Tamás Szűcs8%
Balázs Dzsudzsák8%
Flórián Cibla6%
Adrián Guerrero6%
Donát Bárány5%
Dominik Kocsis5%
Víctor Camarasa0%
Patrik Demjén0%
Erik Kusnyír0%
Dejan Đokić0%
Benedek Erdélyi0%
Gergő Tercza0%
Niama Pape Sissoko0%
Dávid Patai0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Balázs Dzsudzsák19%
Vajda Botond17%
Flórián Cibla12%
Julien Da Costa11%
Đorđe Gordić10%
Soma Szuhodovszki10%
Erik Kusnyír9%
Dominik Kocsis9%
Tamás Szűcs8%
Álex Bermejo Escribano8%
Amos Youga7%
Adrián Guerrero6%
György Komáromi6%
Josua Mejías4%
Maximilian Hofmann0%
Víctor Camarasa0%
Patrik Demjén0%
Ádám Varga0%
Donát Bárány0%
Márk Szécsi0%
Bence Batik0%
Ádám Lang0%
Fran Manzanara0%
Dejan Đokić0%
Benedek Erdélyi0%
Gergő Tercza0%
Niama Pape Sissoko0%
Vyacheslav Kulbachuk0%
Dávid Patai0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Donát Bárány35%
Tamás Szűcs12%
Soma Szuhodovszki10%
Álex Bermejo Escribano8%
Amos Youga7%
Flórián Cibla6%
Dominik Kocsis5%
Maximilian Hofmann0%
Víctor Camarasa0%
Julien Da Costa0%
Patrik Demjén0%
Ádám Varga0%
Erik Kusnyír0%
Márk Szécsi0%
Bence Batik0%
György Komáromi0%
Ádám Lang0%
Fran Manzanara0%
Balázs Dzsudzsák0%
Josua Mejías0%
Adrián Guerrero0%
Dejan Đokić0%
Đorđe Gordić0%
Vajda Botond0%
Benedek Erdélyi0%
Gergő Tercza0%
Niama Pape Sissoko0%
Vyacheslav Kulbachuk0%
Dávid Patai0%
Gyori ETO FC
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Milán Vitális33%
Ahmed Nadhir Benbouali33%
Nfansu Njie27%
Szabolcs Schön23%
Željko Gavrić20%
Daniel Štefulj14%
Márk Csinger13%
Claudiu Bumba7%
Kevin Bánáti7%
Senna Miangue0%
Balázs Megyeri0%
Dejan Boldor0%
Ștefan Vlădoiu0%
Samuel Petráš0%
Oleksandr Pyshchur0%
Miljan Krpić0%
László Vingler0%
Jovan Živković0%
Marcell Huszár0%
Rajmund Tóth0%
Ádám Décsy0%
Barnabás Bíró0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Miljan Krpić40%
Milán Vitális27%
Rajmund Tóth27%
László Vingler25%
Márk Csinger20%
Senna Miangue17%
Szabolcs Schön15%
Željko Gavrić13%
Samuel Petráš12%
Ștefan Vlădoiu8%
Oleksandr Pyshchur8%
Daniel Štefulj7%
Ahmed Nadhir Benbouali7%
Balázs Megyeri0%
Dejan Boldor0%
Claudiu Bumba0%
Jovan Živković0%
Marcell Huszár0%
Nfansu Njie0%
Ádám Décsy0%
Kevin Bánáti0%
Barnabás Bíró0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Nfansu Njie36%
Ahmed Nadhir Benbouali27%
Szabolcs Schön23%
Željko Gavrić20%
Daniel Štefulj14%
Milán Vitális13%
Barnabás Bíró11%
Kevin Bánáti7%
Senna Miangue0%
Balázs Megyeri0%
Dejan Boldor0%
Ștefan Vlădoiu0%
Samuel Petráš0%
Claudiu Bumba0%
Oleksandr Pyshchur0%
Márk Csinger0%
Miljan Krpić0%
László Vingler0%
Jovan Živković0%
Marcell Huszár0%
Rajmund Tóth0%
Ádám Décsy0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Ahmed Nadhir Benbouali33%
Szabolcs Schön15%
Milán Vitális13%
Nfansu Njie9%
Daniel Štefulj7%
Claudiu Bumba7%
Senna Miangue0%
Balázs Megyeri0%
Dejan Boldor0%
Ștefan Vlădoiu0%
Samuel Petráš0%
Željko Gavrić0%
Oleksandr Pyshchur0%
Márk Csinger0%
Miljan Krpić0%
László Vingler0%
Jovan Živković0%
Marcell Huszár0%
Rajmund Tóth0%
Ádám Décsy0%
Kevin Bánáti0%
Barnabás Bíró0%
Players with at least 3 appearances, top 10 per market – scroll each card for the rest. These are shares of matches played, which is how these markets settle, not per-90 rates.

💰 14. Squad value

💰 Total value

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
FT (40)
€40m
GEF (28)
€16m
UJP (29)
€14m
PA (27)
€11m
MB (23)
€11m
DV (27)
€9m
PAK (29)
€8m
NYI (29)
€7m
KF (25)
€6m
ZT (23)
€5m
DV (18)
€3m
KAZ (19)
€2m
Debreceni VSC's squad is €8m less valuable than Gyori ETO FC's (€9m vs €16m).

⚔️ Attack

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
FT (18)
€24m
GEF (10)
€7m
UJP (7)
€5m
PA (12)
€5m
NYI (13)
€3m
PAK (9)
€3m
DV (10)
€2m
KF (8)
€2m
MB (9)
€2m
ZT (8)
€2m
DV (5)
€1m
KAZ (7)
€1m
Debreceni VSC's attack is €5m less valuable than Gyori ETO FC's (€2m vs €7m).

🧠 Midfield

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
FT (9)
€8m
MB (4)
€4m
GEF (6)
€4m
UJP (8)
€3m
PA (5)
€2m
PAK (6)
€2m
KF (7)
€2m
DV (5)
€2m
ZT (5)
€1m
NYI (5)
€1m
DV (4)
€1m
KAZ (4)
€0m
Debreceni VSC's midfield is €2m less valuable than Gyori ETO FC's (€2m vs €4m).

🛡️ Defence

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
FT (13)
€9m
UJP (14)
€5m
GEF (12)
€5m
MB (10)
€5m
DV (12)
€4m
PA (10)
€4m
PAK (14)
€4m
NYI (11)
€3m
KF (10)
€2m
ZT (10)
€2m
DV (9)
€1m
KAZ (8)
€1m
Debreceni VSC and Gyori ETO FC have a similar defence value (both €4m).

🤝 15. Games History

H2H record

5 previous meetings
1
DV wins
4
Draws
0
GEF wins
Full head-to-head record ↗

Head-to-head

Debreceni VSC vs Gyori ETO FC · H/A from DV
DateH/AGameScore
31/01/26AGyori ETO FC Vs DV2-2
04/10/25HDV Vs Gyori ETO FC1-1
14/03/25AGyori ETO FC Vs DV0-0
09/11/24HDV Vs Gyori ETO FC2-2
02/08/24AGyori ETO FC Vs DV0-3

Debreceni VSCDebreceni VSC

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
18/04/26ADiosgyori VTK Vs DV0-5
13/04/26AKisvarda FC Vs DV0-0
05/04/26HDV Vs Ferencvarosi TC0-2
22/03/26APuskas Academy Vs DV1-1
14/03/26HDV Vs Nyiregyhaza1-1
08/03/26AKazincbarcikai Vs DV0-3
27/02/26HDV Vs MTK Budapest2-2
22/02/26AZalaegerszegi TE Vs DV1-1
13/02/26AUjpest Vs DV2-1
07/02/26HDV Vs Paks1-0

Gyori ETO FCGyori ETO FC

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
22/04/26AFerencvarosi TC Vs GEF2-2
19/04/26HGEF Vs Ferencvarosi TC1-0
10/04/26APuskas Academy Vs GEF1-4
05/04/26HGEF Vs Nyiregyhaza1-0
22/03/26AKazincbarcikai Vs GEF1-3
13/03/26HGEF Vs MTK Budapest0-0
07/03/26AZalaegerszegi TE Vs GEF2-1
03/03/26HGEF Vs Kecskeméti TE1-1
28/02/26HGEF Vs Ujpest2-1
22/02/26APaks Vs GEF3-4

📊 16. Overall Statistics

Debreceni VSC
Debreceni VSC
Hungary: NB I
Recent: 3 Wins / 5 Draws / 2 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallDDLDW1.48
HomeWWDDL1.38
AwayDWDDW1.58
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %40%38%42%
AVG goals2.782.752.81
Over 1.5 %74%71%77%
Over 2.5 %56%54%58%
Over 3.5 %26%25%27%
Scored1.561.421.69
Conceded1.221.331.12
BTTS56%62%50%
Clean Sheet30%17%42%
Corners9.219.179.25
Cards4.784.565.00
Gyori ETO FC
Gyori ETO FC
Hungary: NB I
Recent: 6 Wins / 3 Draws / 1 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallWWWWD2.04
HomeWDDWW2.27
AwayWLWWD1.79
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %60%69%50%
AVG goals2.982.383.62
Over 1.5 %80%69%92%
Over 2.5 %52%38%67%
Over 3.5 %32%19%46%
Scored2.021.812.25
Conceded0.960.581.38
BTTS56%38%75%
Clean Sheet38%54%21%
Corners9.3110.148.33
Cards5.086.503.67

🏆 17. League Table

RecordGoalsProps / gameSquad value €mStrengths
RankTeamMPPtsWin%PPGGFGAGDG/GO1.5O2.5O3.5CorCor O%CrdCrd O%FlsFls O%TotAttMidDefAtt/gDef/gPoss%
1Gyori ETO FCGyori ETO FC3369
61%
2.1
6530+35
2.9
73%
48%
36%
8.9
43%
5.0
69%
24.4
64%
16
7452.00.9
55%
2Ferencvarosi TCFerencvarosi TC3368
64%
2.1
6731+36
3.0
85%
67%
36%
10.4
58%
4.7
65%
28.0
81%
40
24892.00.9
57%
3PaksPaks3353
45%
1.6
6346+17
3.3
82%
61%
39%
10.6
60%
6.1
88%
28.8
84%
8
3241.91.4
47%
4Debreceni VSCDebreceni VSC3353
42%
1.6
5141+10
2.8
76%
55%
24%
9.1
38%
4.4
52%
27.8
85%
9
2241.51.2
50%
5Zalaegerszegi TEZalaegerszegi TE3348
39%
1.5
4943+6
2.8
79%
52%
30%
8.6
36%
5.1
71%
23.6
64%
5
2121.51.3
51%
6Puskas AcademyPuskas Academy3346
39%
1.4
4343+0
2.6
79%
52%
24%
10.0
62%
4.7
62%
27.6
77%
11
5241.31.3
44%
7UjpestUjpest3340
33%
1.2
4857-9
3.2
88%
67%
30%
9.8
56%
4.9
76%
25.8
76%
14
5351.51.7
53%
8NyiregyhazaNyiregyhaza3340
30%
1.2
4757-10
3.2
82%
58%
42%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
7
3131.41.7
-
9Kisvarda FCKisvarda FC3340
33%
1.2
3649-13
2.6
64%
48%
21%
9.6
58%
4.2
52%
24.2
62%
6
2221.11.5
49%
10MTK BudapestMTK Budapest3338
27%
1.2
5562-7
3.5
88%
70%
55%
10.1
56%
4.3
67%
25.2
76%
11
2451.71.9
49%
11Diosgyori VTKDiosgyori VTK3328
18%
0.8
3965-26
3.2
91%
67%
48%
9.8
54%
4.6
72%
26.9
81%
3
1111.22.0
46%
12KazincbarcikaiKazincbarcikai3322
18%
0.7
3170-39
3.1
85%
73%
42%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
2
1010.92.1
-
Hungary: NB I 2025/26 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Hungary: NB I stats & trends →

👥 18. Who played

Minutes played, then goals, assists, cards and match rating. Substitutes in grey.

← all matches