PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
← Back

Deinze vs KRC Genk II Result & Analysis

Date: 20/10/2023
Time: 18:00
Final 3-2
Deinze
Deinze
Vs
48%
25%
27%
■ Home   ■ Draw   ■ Away
KRC Genk II
KRC Genk II
Belgium: Challenger Pro League
Referee: -

🎯 1. Model Analysis

Deinze win✓ Hit
47.5%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Draw✗ Miss
25.0%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
KRC Genk II win✗ Miss
27.5%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.

⚽ 2. Goal Analysis

DeinzeDeinze

Last 10 – goals for & against
30-320W32W13L10W01L31W10W12L00D10WA·KRC06/05H·DEN12/05A·PAT12/08H·OOS19/08A·LOM26/08H·LIÈ02/09H·SER17/09A·ZUL22/09H·SK 29/09A·K. 08/10
Avg total
2.2
Avg scored
1.3
Avg conceded
0.9
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.571.232.131.331.001.13
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (22)1.231.451.731.640.731.27
vs Weaker (8)2.500.623.250.501.750.75
Clean sheet %30% (+6pp vs league)
This opponent (KRC Genk II) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

KRC Genk IIKRC Genk II

Last 10 – goals for & against
50-502L13L10W52W03L11D24L22D31W12LH·DEI06/05A·EXC12/05H·SK 13/08A·FRA20/08H·CLU25/08A·RSC01/09H·ZUL15/09A·OOS23/09A·DEN01/10H·BEE07/10
Avg total
3.6
Avg scored
1.6
Avg conceded
2.0
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.231.771.071.861.381.69
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (24)1.291.921.002.001.541.85
vs Weaker (6)1.001.171.331.330.671.00
Clean sheet %20% (-4pp vs league)
This opponent (Deinze) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Total goals distribution

6%11%17%22%5%011%122%222%318%411%510%6+
The model estimates around 3.2 goals in this match; the single most likely total is 3 (22%).
Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
83.4%
Under 1.5
16.6%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 2.5Actual: Over
Over 2.5
61.2%
Under 2.5
38.8%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 3.5Actual: Over
Over 3.5
38.9%
Under 3.5
61.1%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Both teams to scoreActual: Yes
Yes
63.0%
No
37.0%
Best 5 market prices
Yes
No market prices yet.
No
No market prices yet.

Correct score

Top 8 scorelines with probability, best odds and edge (left); the full probability grid (right).
1-1
11.4%
2-1
9.4%
2-0
7.0%
1-2
7.0%
1-0
6.7%
2-2
6.3%
3-1
5.7%
0-0
5.3%
Deinze goals ↓
KRC Genk II goals →
01234
05.3%4.7%3.8%1.7%0.6%
16.7%11%7.0%3.1%1.1%
27.0%9.4%6.3%2.8%1.0%
34.2%5.7%3.8%1.7%0.6%
41.9%2.6%1.7%0.8%0.3%
Each cell is the % chance of that exact scoreline. Rows = Deinze goals (down), columns = KRC Genk II goals (across).

💪 3. Team Strengths Analysis

🏆 Total PPG

Points / game
Beerschot VA
1.87
Dender
1.80
Lommel United
1.76
Deinze
1.76
Liège
1.63
Zulte Waregem
1.62
Patro Eisden
1.59
SK Beveren
1.50
Oostende
1.27
Club Brugge II
1.23
KRC Genk II
1.23
K. Lierse S.K.
1.17
RSC Anderlecht II
1.13
Francs Borains
1.07
Seraing United
0.93
Standard Liège II
0.57
Deinze is 0.53 points better than KRC Genk II in terms of average points per game (1.76 vs 1.23).

⚔️ Attack

Goals scored / game
Dender
1.83
Lommel United
1.65
Deinze
1.65
Liège
1.63
Zulte Waregem
1.62
KRC Genk II
1.53
Beerschot VA
1.53
SK Beveren
1.47
K. Lierse S.K.
1.47
Club Brugge II
1.33
RSC Anderlecht II
1.30
Patro Eisden
1.28
Francs Borains
1.27
Seraing United
1.10
Oostende
1.07
Standard Liège II
0.83
Deinze is 0.11 goals better than KRC Genk II in terms of goals scored per game (1.65 vs 1.53).

🛡️ Defense

Conceded / game · lower better
Beerschot VA
0.97
Lommel United
1.00
Patro Eisden
1.06
Dender
1.07
Zulte Waregem
1.12
Deinze
1.21
Oostende
1.30
SK Beveren
1.33
Liège
1.37
RSC Anderlecht II
1.57
Club Brugge II
1.63
Seraing United
1.70
Francs Borains
1.73
KRC Genk II
1.73
K. Lierse S.K.
1.97
Standard Liège II
2.00
Deinze is 0.53 goals better than KRC Genk II in terms of goals conceded per game (1.21 vs 1.73).

⏱️ Possession

Avg possession %
Beerschot VA
61%
Lommel United
59%
SK Beveren
55%
Club Brugge II
54%
Zulte Waregem
54%
RSC Anderlecht II
51%
KRC Genk II
50%
Deinze
49%
Dender
49%
K. Lierse S.K.
49%
Seraing United
47%
Francs Borains
46%
Standard Liège II
46%
Liège
45%
Oostende
44%
Patro Eisden
41%
Deinze is 0.8 percentage points worse than KRC Genk II in terms of average possession (49% vs 50%).

🎲 4. Props Analysis

DeinzeDeinze

For 7.0 · Against 8.3 · Total 15.3

🚩 Corners

1901097124419198A·K. H·SK A·ZUL
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 2.3 · Against 3.0 · Total 5.3

🟨 Cards

80441322844A·K. H·SK A·ZUL
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 11.7 · Against 18.7 · Total 30.3

⚠️ Fouls

36013181422816313624A·K. H·SK A·ZUL
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total

KRC Genk IIKRC Genk II

For 3.3 · Against 6.3 · Total 9.7

🚩 Corners

11016564771111H·BEEA·DENA·OOS
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 2.7 · Against 3.7 · Total 6.3

🟨 Cards

1003337216103H·BEEA·DENA·OOS
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 13.0 · Against 16.3 · Total 29.3

⚠️ Fouls

320131814181213313225H·BEEA·DENA·OOS
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total

DeinzeDeinze

SplitCornersCardsFouls
TotHmeAwyTotHmeAwyTotHmeAwy
Overall (40)15.319.013.50.40.20.630.336.027.5
vs Stronger (0)---------
vs Similar (31)15.319.013.50.50.30.830.336.027.5
vs Weaker (9)---0.00.00.0---
% over line67%100%50%8%5%10%100%100%100%
% under line33%0%50%92%95%90%0%0%0%
This opponent (KRC Genk II) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

KRC Genk IIKRC Genk II

SplitCornersCardsFouls
TotHmeAwyTotHmeAwyTotHmeAwy
Overall (40)9.77.011.00.50.30.729.331.028.5
vs Stronger (0)---------
vs Similar (32)9.77.011.00.60.40.829.331.028.5
vs Weaker (8)---0.00.00.0---
% over line67%0%100%5%5%5%100%100%100%
% under line33%100%0%95%95%95%0%0%0%
This opponent (Deinze) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

🚩 Total Corners

Match total corners / game
K. Lierse S.K.
15.3
Deinze
15.3
Liège
13.7
Standard Liège II
12.7
Club Brugge II
11.7
RSC Anderlecht II
11.7
Beerschot VA
11.0
Patro Eisden
11.0
Lommel United
10.3
SK Beveren
10.2
Oostende
10.1
Seraing United
10.0
Dender
10.0
Zulte Waregem
9.9
KRC Genk II
9.7
Francs Borains
8.7

🟨 Total Cards

Match total cards / game
K. Lierse S.K.
9.0
Seraing United
7.7
Dender
7.3
RSC Anderlecht II
7.0
KRC Genk II
6.3
Francs Borains
6.3
Liège
6.0
Patro Eisden
6.0
Deinze
5.3
Beerschot VA
4.8
Oostende
4.4
Club Brugge II
4.3
SK Beveren
4.1
Zulte Waregem
4.1
Lommel United
4.0
Standard Liège II
4.0

⚠️ Total Fouls

Match total fouls / game
K. Lierse S.K.
31.3
Seraing United
30.7
Deinze
30.3
Dender
30.0
KRC Genk II
29.3
Patro Eisden
28.7
RSC Anderlecht II
26.7
SK Beveren
25.7
Francs Borains
25.7
Beerschot VA
24.7
Liège
24.7
Oostende
23.5
Zulte Waregem
22.4
Club Brugge II
21.7
Standard Liège II
21.3
Lommel United
19.7
Corners O/U 9.5Actual: Over
Over 9.5
85.3%
Under 9.5
14.7%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Cards O/U 3.5Actual: Over
Over 3.5
84.0%
Under 3.5
16.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Fouls O/U 21.5Actual: Over
Over 21.5
92.0%
Under 21.5
8.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔀 5. Double Chance

Double Chance

Two of the three results in one selection. The probability is the sum of those outcomes from the model above, so any edge here is the market pricing the combination out of line with its own 1X2.

🥅 6. Home & Away Over/Under

⚖️ 7. Handicap

⏱️ 8. Half Time Goals O/U

DeinzeDeinze

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
20-200D20W11D00D00D11D00D10W00D10WA·KRC06/05H·DEN12/05A·PAT12/08H·OOS19/08A·LOM26/08H·LIÈ02/09H·SER17/09A·ZUL22/09H·SK 29/09A·K. 08/10
Avg total
0.8
Avg scored
0.6
Avg conceded
0.2
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.700.300.930.270.470.33
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (22)0.500.320.730.360.270.27
vs Weaker (8)1.250.251.500.001.000.50
Clean sheet %70% (+46pp vs league)
This opponent (KRC Genk II) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

KRC Genk IIKRC Genk II

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
20-200D01L10W20W02L01L21W11D10W00DH·DEI06/05A·EXC12/05H·SK 13/08A·FRA20/08H·CLU25/08A·RSC01/09H·ZUL15/09A·OOS23/09A·DEN01/10H·BEE07/10
Avg total
1.3
Avg scored
0.7
Avg conceded
0.6
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.630.770.710.860.560.69
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (24)0.670.830.640.910.690.77
vs Weaker (6)0.500.501.000.670.000.33
Clean sheet %47% (+22pp vs league)
This opponent (Deinze) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Half Time Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🥅 9. Half Time Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the first half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's half-time goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the half-time match total.
Deinze over/under 0.5 HTActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Deinze over/under 1.5 HTActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Deinze over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
KRC Genk II over/under 0.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
KRC Genk II over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
KRC Genk II over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

⏱️ 10. Second Half Goals O/U

DeinzeDeinze

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
20-220W12L02L10W01L20W10W02L00D00DA·KRC06/05H·DEN12/05A·PAT12/08H·OOS19/08A·LOM26/08H·LIÈ02/09H·SER17/09A·ZUL22/09H·SK 29/09A·K. 08/10
Avg total
1.4
Avg scored
0.7
Avg conceded
0.7
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.870.931.201.070.530.80
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (22)0.731.141.001.270.451.00
vs Weaker (8)1.250.381.750.500.750.25
Clean sheet %43% (+19pp vs league)
This opponent (KRC Genk II) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

KRC Genk IIKRC Genk II

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
30-302L12L00D32W01L10W03L11D21W12LH·DEI06/05A·EXC12/05H·SK 13/08A·FRA20/08H·CLU25/08A·RSC01/09H·ZUL15/09A·OOS23/09A·DEN01/10H·BEE07/10
Avg total
2.3
Avg scored
0.9
Avg conceded
1.4
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.601.000.361.000.811.00
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (24)0.621.080.361.090.851.08
vs Weaker (6)0.500.670.330.670.670.67
Clean sheet %33% (+9pp vs league)
This opponent (Deinze) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Second Half Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 2.5Actual: Over
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🥅 11. Second Half Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the second half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's second-half goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the second-half match total.
Deinze over/under 0.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Deinze over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Deinze over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
KRC Genk II over/under 0.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
KRC Genk II over/under 1.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
KRC Genk II over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔥 12. Top picks for this game

Every selection Pythia rates above 70%, ordered by probability. Use Min odds to match the prices you want: slide down for near-certainties at short prices, up for longer prices. Unpriced picks are ranked on the model's fair odds. Edge defaults to Yes, showing only selections priced BELOW what the model makes them; switch to All to include the rest, and picks we hold no price for. The five columns are the best market prices (highest first) for each pick; edge is vs the average. Result grades each pick against the final score.
Min odds1.20
Edge
PickProbabilityAvg oddsBest 1Best 2Best 3Best 4Best 5EdgeResult
Over 19.5 fouls96.6%-------✓ Hit
Over 2.5 cards93.3%-------✓ Hit
Over 21.5 fouls92.0%-------✓ Hit
Over 8.5 corners91.3%-------✓ Hit
Over 9.5 corners85.3%-------✓ Hit
Over 23.5 fouls84.1%-------✓ Hit
Over 3.5 cards84.0%-------✓ Hit
Over 1.583.4%-------✓ Hit
Over 10.5 corners77.3%-------✗ Miss
Over 25.5 fouls72.8%-------✓ Hit
Over 4.5 cards70.2%-------✓ Hit

🎽 13. Player market rates

Deinze
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Laurent Lemoine33%
Jellert Van Landschoot24%
Souleymane Anne22%
Lennart Mertens22%
Emilio Kehrer21%
Teo Quintero21%
Nicolas Mercier17%
Gaetan Hendrickx16%
Mamadou Koné12%
Guillaume De Schryver5%
Kenneth Schuermans4%
Dylan de Belder0%
Jur Schryvers0%
Steve De Ridder0%
Denis Prychynenko0%
Christophe Janssens0%
Sven Braken0%
Víctor Álvarez0%
Jaime Sierra0%
Alessio Staelens0%
Gonzalo Almenara0%
Nacho Miras0%
Ayman Kassimi0%
Marselino Ferdinan0%
Andreas Spegelaere0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Steve De Ridder45%
Laurent Lemoine33%
Teo Quintero33%
Denis Prychynenko32%
Christophe Janssens29%
Kenneth Schuermans29%
Víctor Álvarez25%
Jaime Sierra25%
Dylan de Belder20%
Gonzalo Almenara20%
Lennart Mertens17%
Nicolas Mercier17%
Guillaume De Schryver16%
Sven Braken15%
Alessio Staelens13%
Ayman Kassimi12%
Andreas Spegelaere12%
Jellert Van Landschoot8%
Nacho Miras8%
Souleymane Anne6%
Emilio Kehrer5%
Gaetan Hendrickx4%
Jur Schryvers0%
Mamadou Koné0%
Marselino Ferdinan0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Gaetan Hendrickx36%
Emilio Kehrer16%
Alessio Staelens13%
Christophe Janssens12%
Jellert Van Landschoot8%
Sven Braken8%
Souleymane Anne6%
Denis Prychynenko5%
Gonzalo Almenara5%
Lennart Mertens4%
Teo Quintero4%
Dylan de Belder0%
Jur Schryvers0%
Steve De Ridder0%
Kenneth Schuermans0%
Laurent Lemoine0%
Guillaume De Schryver0%
Mamadou Koné0%
Víctor Álvarez0%
Jaime Sierra0%
Nacho Miras0%
Nicolas Mercier0%
Ayman Kassimi0%
Marselino Ferdinan0%
Andreas Spegelaere0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Lennart Mertens35%
Souleymane Anne28%
Emilio Kehrer21%
Teo Quintero21%
Laurent Lemoine17%
Mamadou Koné12%
Ayman Kassimi12%
Dylan de Belder10%
Jellert Van Landschoot8%
Sven Braken8%
Denis Prychynenko5%
Guillaume De Schryver5%
Alessio Staelens4%
Kenneth Schuermans4%
Gaetan Hendrickx0%
Jur Schryvers0%
Steve De Ridder0%
Christophe Janssens0%
Víctor Álvarez0%
Jaime Sierra0%
Gonzalo Almenara0%
Nacho Miras0%
Nicolas Mercier0%
Marselino Ferdinan0%
Andreas Spegelaere0%
KRC Genk II
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Konstantinos Karetsas33%
Victory Beniangba30%
Thomas Claes26%
Noah Adedeji-Sternberg20%
Robin Mirisola17%
Nolan Martens12%
Naoki Kumata11%
Faissal Al Mazyani10%
Ibrahima Sory Bangoura10%
Wilson Da Costa8%
Cedric Nuozzi6%
Christian Akpan5%
Kelvin John0%
Alfred Caicedo0%
Mike Penders0%
Kamiel Van De Perre0%
Deniz Arabaci0%
Adnane Abid0%
Josue Ndenge Kongolo0%
Brad Manguelle0%
Michiel Cauwel0%
Saidou Toure0%
Zaid Bafdili0%
Matthias Pieklak0%
Juwensley Onstein0%
Eddien Lazar0%
Kenan Haroun0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Kenan Haroun75%
Alfred Caicedo45%
Thomas Claes35%
Kamiel Van De Perre33%
Ibrahima Sory Bangoura29%
Josue Ndenge Kongolo27%
Saidou Toure25%
Juwensley Onstein25%
Zaid Bafdili20%
Faissal Al Mazyani19%
Wilson Da Costa15%
Konstantinos Karetsas13%
Cedric Nuozzi12%
Deniz Arabaci10%
Victory Beniangba10%
Noah Adedeji-Sternberg10%
Christian Akpan10%
Adnane Abid7%
Brad Manguelle7%
Kelvin John0%
Mike Penders0%
Nolan Martens0%
Naoki Kumata0%
Michiel Cauwel0%
Robin Mirisola0%
Matthias Pieklak0%
Eddien Lazar0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Kelvin John25%
Konstantinos Karetsas20%
Kamiel Van De Perre14%
Robin Mirisola11%
Wilson Da Costa8%
Adnane Abid7%
Cedric Nuozzi6%
Nolan Martens6%
Alfred Caicedo5%
Victory Beniangba5%
Noah Adedeji-Sternberg5%
Faissal Al Mazyani5%
Ibrahima Sory Bangoura5%
Mike Penders0%
Deniz Arabaci0%
Thomas Claes0%
Naoki Kumata0%
Josue Ndenge Kongolo0%
Brad Manguelle0%
Michiel Cauwel0%
Saidou Toure0%
Zaid Bafdili0%
Matthias Pieklak0%
Christian Akpan0%
Juwensley Onstein0%
Eddien Lazar0%
Kenan Haroun0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Konstantinos Karetsas27%
Noah Adedeji-Sternberg25%
Kelvin John12%
Robin Mirisola11%
Deniz Arabaci10%
Victory Beniangba10%
Faissal Al Mazyani10%
Thomas Claes9%
Wilson Da Costa8%
Adnane Abid7%
Cedric Nuozzi6%
Kamiel Van De Perre5%
Alfred Caicedo0%
Mike Penders0%
Nolan Martens0%
Naoki Kumata0%
Ibrahima Sory Bangoura0%
Josue Ndenge Kongolo0%
Brad Manguelle0%
Michiel Cauwel0%
Saidou Toure0%
Zaid Bafdili0%
Matthias Pieklak0%
Christian Akpan0%
Juwensley Onstein0%
Eddien Lazar0%
Kenan Haroun0%
Players with at least 3 appearances, top 10 per market – scroll each card for the rest. These are shares of matches played, which is how these markets settle, not per-90 rates.

💰 14. Squad value

💰 Total value

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
LU (25)
€26m
ZW (27)
€20m
SB (24)
€12m
BV (26)
€9m
DEN (19)
€8m
RAI (19)
€8m
KGI (18)
€7m
PE (25)
€7m
KLS (21)
€5m
FB (22)
€4m
SU (15)
€3m
No squad-value data to compare these two teams.

⚔️ Attack

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
ZW (10)
€8m
LU (10)
€8m
SB (9)
€4m
BV (13)
€4m
RAI (8)
€3m
KGI (9)
€2m
KLS (7)
€2m
FB (8)
€2m
DEN (4)
€1m
PE (7)
€1m
SU (4)
€1m
No squad-value data to compare these two teams.

🧠 Midfield

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
LU (5)
€15m
ZW (4)
€4m
DEN (6)
€3m
SB (5)
€3m
PE (7)
€2m
KGI (1)
€2m
RAI (3)
€2m
FB (5)
€1m
SU (3)
€1m
KLS (3)
€1m
BV (2)
€0m
No squad-value data to compare these two teams.

🛡️ Defence

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
ZW (13)
€9m
BV (11)
€5m
SB (10)
€5m
LU (10)
€4m
DEN (9)
€4m
PE (11)
€3m
RAI (8)
€3m
KLS (11)
€3m
KGI (8)
€2m
FB (9)
€2m
SU (8)
€2m
No squad-value data to compare these two teams.

🤝 15. Games History

H2H record

4 previous meetings
2
DEI wins
1
Draws
1
KGI wins
Full head-to-head record ↗

Head-to-head

Deinze vs KRC Genk II · H/A from DEI
DateH/AGameScore
06/05/23AKRC Genk II Vs DEI0-2
25/02/23HDEI Vs KRC Genk II1-3
12/11/22AKRC Genk II Vs DEI0-0
19/08/22HDEI Vs KRC Genk II3-2

DeinzeDeinze

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
08/10/23AK. Lierse S.K. Vs DEI0-1
29/09/23HDEI Vs SK Beveren0-0
22/09/23AZulte Waregem Vs DEI2-1
17/09/23HDEI Vs Seraing United1-0
02/09/23HDEI Vs Liège3-1
26/08/23ALommel United Vs DEI1-0
19/08/23HDEI Vs Oostende1-0
12/08/23APatro Eisden Vs DEI3-1
12/05/23HDEI Vs Dender3-2
06/05/23AKRC Genk II Vs DEI0-2

KRC Genk IIKRC Genk II

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
07/10/23HKGI Vs Beerschot VA1-2
01/10/23ADender Vs KGI1-3
23/09/23AOostende Vs KGI2-2
15/09/23HKGI Vs Zulte Waregem2-4
01/09/23ARSC Anderlecht II Vs KGI1-1
25/08/23HKGI Vs Club Brugge II0-3
20/08/23AFrancs Borains Vs KGI2-5
13/08/23HKGI Vs SK Beveren1-0
12/05/23AExcelsior Virton Vs KGI3-1
06/05/23HKGI Vs Deinze0-2

📊 16. Overall Statistics

Deinze
Deinze
Belgium: Challenger Pro League
Recent: 6 Wins / 1 Draws / 3 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallWWLDW1.55
HomeWWWWD1.95
AwayWLLLW1.15
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %48%60%35%
AVG goals2.773.352.20
Over 1.5 %72%85%60%
Over 2.5 %57%70%45%
Over 3.5 %32%50%15%
Scored1.432.000.85
Conceded1.351.351.35
BTTS57%70%45%
Clean Sheet28%25%30%
Corners15.3319.0013.50
Cards5.334.006.00
KRC Genk II
KRC Genk II
Belgium: Challenger Pro League
Recent: 3 Wins / 2 Draws / 5 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallDLDWL0.93
HomeLWLLL0.85
AwayLWDDW1.00
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %22%20%25%
AVG goals3.103.003.20
Over 1.5 %82%85%80%
Over 2.5 %60%60%60%
Over 3.5 %42%35%50%
Scored1.271.151.40
Conceded1.821.851.80
BTTS60%55%65%
Clean Sheet15%15%15%
Corners9.677.0011.00
Cards6.336.006.50

🏆 17. League Table

RecordGoalsProps / gameSquad value €mStrengths
RankTeamMPPtsWin%PPGGFGAGDG/GO1.5O2.5O3.5CorCor O%CrdCrd O%FlsFls O%TotAttMidDefAtt/gDef/gPoss%
1Lommel UnitedLommel United3460
50%
1.8
5634+22
2.6
76%
59%
26%
9.9
48%
4.9
79%
22.4
48%
26
81541.61.0
59%
2DeinzeDeinze3460
53%
1.8
5641+15
2.9
71%
62%
38%
10.8
56%
5.0
76%
26.0
64%
0
0001.61.2
49%
3Beerschot VABeerschot VA3056
57%
1.9
4629+17
2.5
77%
53%
17%
11.4
62%
5.6
81%
28.2
92%
9
4051.51.0
61%
4DenderDender3054
50%
1.8
5532+23
2.9
77%
53%
40%
9.3
40%
4.9
68%
26.9
76%
8
1341.81.1
49%
5Zulte WaregemZulte Waregem3252
47%
1.6
5236+16
2.8
72%
50%
28%
10.5
60%
4.2
75%
24.5
76%
20
8491.61.1
54%
6Patro EisdenPatro Eisden3251
44%
1.6
4134+7
2.3
66%
56%
28%
9.2
36%
5.2
84%
26.6
76%
7
1231.31.1
41%
7LiègeLiège3049
50%
1.6
4941+8
3.0
80%
57%
37%
11.7
64%
5.5
84%
24.6
76%
0
0001.61.4
45%
8SK BeverenSK Beveren3045
43%
1.5
4440+4
2.8
80%
60%
30%
10.8
60%
4.4
58%
25.0
72%
12
4351.51.3
55%
9OostendeOostende3038
33%
1.3
3239-7
2.4
63%
37%
23%
9.6
44%
5.4
84%
27.4
88%
0
0001.11.3
44%
10KRC Genk IIKRC Genk II3037
33%
1.2
4652-6
3.3
83%
67%
47%
10.6
64%
6.4
88%
27.5
88%
7
2221.51.7
50%
11Club Brugge IIClub Brugge II3037
37%
1.2
4049-9
3.0
80%
63%
37%
9.7
40%
4.2
50%
23.5
60%
0
0001.31.6
54%
12K. Lierse S.K.K. Lierse S.K.3035
33%
1.2
4459-15
3.4
83%
73%
53%
10.6
68%
5.1
72%
25.4
72%
5
2131.52.0
49%
13RSC Anderlecht IIRSC Anderlecht II3034
27%
1.1
3947-8
2.9
80%
53%
30%
9.6
36%
5.3
80%
25.6
80%
8
3231.31.6
51%
14Francs BorainsFrancs Borains3032
30%
1.1
3852-14
3.0
80%
63%
33%
10.5
56%
5.6
96%
26.6
84%
4
2121.31.7
46%
15Seraing UnitedSeraing United3028
20%
0.9
3351-18
2.8
87%
60%
23%
11.5
64%
5.4
84%
26.4
80%
3
1121.11.7
47%
16Standard Liège IIStandard Liège II3017
17%
0.6
2560-35
2.8
77%
63%
30%
12.6
77%
5.2
62%
25.8
77%
0
0000.82.0
46%
Belgium: Challenger Pro League 2023/24 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Belgium: Challenger Pro League stats & trends →

👥 18. Who played

Minutes played, then goals, assists, cards and match rating. Substitutes in grey.

← all matches