Dinamo Bucuresti are the clear favourites, the model rating them at 75% to win. Their recent unbeaten run of five games, capped by a 1-1 draw against Corvinul Hunedoara, shows a solid home form that the model values highly, especially against Chindia Targoviste’s weaker away record of 0.67 goals scored and 1.33 conceded. The predicted total of 3.4 goals points to a lively match, with the most likely scoreline 2-0 for Dinamo, a 11% chance that the game ends exactly that way. The model’s pick is a home win, and the expected total of 3 goals aligns with that outcome. Dinamo’s home scoring and conceding figures against a stronger opponent are favourable, while Chindia’s away stats show they struggle to keep the ball. Suggested picks include Away under 3.5 goals at 99%, Home +2 handicap at 97.3%, Home or Draw at 91.2%, Home +1 handicap at 91.2%, Home over 0.5 goals at 92.7%, Under 7.5 at 97.5%, Under 6.5 at 93.9%, Away under 2.5 goals at 94.9%, and Under 3.5 goals at 99%. The probabilities for the match result are 75%home win, 16% draw, and 9% away win.
Advertisement
🎯 1. Model Analysis
Dinamo Bucuresti win
74.0%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Draw
16.9%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Chindia Targoviste win
9.0%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
⚽ 2. Goal Analysis
Dinamo Bucuresti
Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
2.8
Avg scored
2.0
Avg conceded
0.8
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
1.47
0.97
1.56
0.62
1.36
1.36
vs Stronger (1)
1.00
1.00
1.00
1.00
-
-
vs Similar (28)
1.50
1.00
1.64
0.64
1.36
1.36
vs Weaker (1)
1.00
0.00
1.00
0.00
-
-
Clean sheet %
23% (-1pp vs league)
This opponent (Chindia Targoviste) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Chindia Targoviste
Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
2.9
Avg scored
1.7
Avg conceded
1.2
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
1.37
1.43
1.50
1.50
1.25
1.38
vs Stronger (6)
1.00
1.33
1.33
1.33
0.67
1.33
vs Similar (21)
1.48
1.52
1.56
1.67
1.42
1.42
vs Weaker (3)
1.33
1.00
1.50
1.00
1.00
1.00
Clean sheet %
23% (-1pp vs league)
This opponent (Dinamo Bucuresti) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Total goals distribution
The model estimates around 3.3 goals in this match; the single most likely total is 3 (22%).
Over/Under 1.5
Over 1.5
85.2%
Under 1.5
14.8%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 2.5
Over 2.5
64.7%
Under 2.5
35.3%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 3.5
Over 3.5
42.6%
Under 3.5
57.4%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Both teams to score
Yes
51.5%
No
48.5%
Best 5 market prices
Yes
No market prices yet.
No
No market prices yet.
Correct score
Top 8 scorelines with probability, best odds and edge (left); the full probability grid (right).
2-0
11.4%
3-0
9.6%
2-1
9.2%
1-0
8.3%
1-1
8.0%
3-1
7.7%
4-0
6.1%
4-1
4.9%
Dinamo Bucuresti goals ↓
Chindia Targoviste goals →
0
1
2
3
4
0
4.3%
2.2%
1.2%
0.3%
0.1%
1
8.3%
8.0%
2.9%
0.8%
0.2%
2
11%
9.2%
3.7%
1.0%
0.2%
3
9.6%
7.7%
3.1%
0.8%
0.2%
4
6.1%
4.9%
2.0%
0.5%
0.1%
Each cell is the % chance of that exact scoreline. Rows = Dinamo Bucuresti goals (down), columns = Chindia Targoviste goals (across).
Advertisement
💪 3. Team Strengths Analysis
🏆 Total PPG
Points / game
Arges Pitesti
2.33
Viitorul Arad
2.33
FC Politehnica Timisoara
2.33
Gloria Bistriţa
2.29
Agricola Borcea
2.25
Vulturii Fărcăşeşti
2.25
Dinamo Bucuresti
2.20
ACS Mediaş 2022
2.00
Unirea Alba Iulia
2.00
Plopeni
2.00
Oltul Curtişoara
2.00
Farul Constanta
2.00
Chindia Targoviste
2.00
Metalul Buzău
2.00
Jiul Petroşani
2.00
Săcele
2.00
LPS HD Clinceni
2.00
Axi Adunații-Copăceni
2.00
Cetatea
2.00
Păușești
2.00
Gheorgheni
2.00
Universitatea Cluj
2.00
Popești-Leordeni
2.00
Concordia
1.80
Csikszereda
1.75
FC Botosani
1.75
Uta Arad
1.75
Sporting Lieşti
1.67
Universitatea Craiova
1.67
Dumbrăviţa
1.67
Sighetu Marmaţiei
1.67
Timişul Şag
1.50
Pucioasa
1.50
Dunarea Calarasi
1.50
CSM FC Vaslui
1.50
Progresul Fundulea
1.50
Ceahlăul Piatra Neamţ
1.50
AFC Hermannstadt
1.50
Tunari
1.50
FC Voluntari
1.50
Ştefăneşti
1.50
CSM Ramnicu Valcea
1.50
FC Bacau
1.50
Universitatea Alba Iulia
1.50
Sânmartin
1.50
Flacăra Moreni
1.50
ARO Muscelul Câmpulung
1.50
CFR 1907 Cluj
1.50
Corvinul Hunedoara
1.50
Sănătatea Cluj
1.43
Slatina
1.40
Rapid
1.33
FCSB
1.33
Oţelul
1.33
CSM Satu Mare
1.33
Viitorul Onesti
1.33
Gloria Băneasa
1.33
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
1.25
Petrolul Ploiesti
1.25
Metaloglobus
1.25
CS Dinamo București
1.17
Unirea Tășnad
1.00
Minaur Baia Mare
1.00
Unirea Slobozia
1.00
Aerostar Bacau
1.00
Ghiroda şi Giarmata Vii
1.00
SCM Zalău
1.00
Viitorul Cluj
1.00
Voința Crevedia
0.99
CSM Targu Jiu
0.99
Bradul Putna
0.99
Berca
0.99
Cetatea Suceava
0.99
Inter Sibiu
0.99
Progresul Mogosoaia
0.99
Corona Braşov
0.99
Chiesd
0.99
Unirea Sântana
0.99
Caransebes
0.99
Unirea DMO
0.99
Hidro Mecanica Sugag
0.99
Domnesti IF
0.99
Bihorul Beiuş
0.99
Bolintin Vale
0.99
Victoria Traian
0.99
Agigea
0.99
ASA Targu Mures
0.96
Baicoi
0.67
Râmnicu Sărat
0.50
Bihor Oradea
0.50
Progresul Pecica
0.50
CS Afumati
0.50
CSM Adjud
0.00
U Craiova 1948
0.00
Crişul Sântandrei
0.00
CSM Reşiţa
0.00
USV Iaşi
0.00
CIL Blaj
0.00
Progresul Spartac
0.00
Minerul Lupeni
0.00
Olimpic Zărneşti
0.00
Valenii de Munte
0.00
Unirea Dej
0.00
Alexandria
0.00
Bucovina Rădăuţi
0.00
Kids Tâmpa Braşov
0.00
CSA Steaua Bucureşti
0.00
Viitorul Şelimbăr
0.00
Unirea Bascov
0.00
Odorheiu Secuiesc
0.00
Academica Balș
0.00
Târgu Secuiesc
0.00
Axiopolis
0.00
Înainte Modelu
0.00
Blejoi
0.00
Dunărea 2020 Giurgiu
0.00
Metalurgistul Cugir
0.00
Gilortul
0.00
Tricolorul Breaza
0.00
Filiaşi
0.00
Unirea Braniştea
0.00
Stiinta Miroslava
0.00
Păuleşti
0.00
Urban Titu
0.00
Recolta Gheorghe Doja
0.00
Dinamo Bucuresti is 0.20 points better than Chindia Targoviste in terms of average points per game (2.20 vs 2.00).
⚔️ Attack
Goals scored / game
CSM FC Vaslui
8.00
Timişul Şag
5.00
CSM Satu Mare
4.00
Ştefăneşti
4.00
Vulturii Fărcăşeşti
3.75
Râmnicu Sărat
3.50
Csikszereda
3.50
Metalul Buzău
2.83
Concordia
2.80
Gloria Bistriţa
2.57
Progresul Fundulea
2.50
Chindia Targoviste
2.50
ACS Mediaş 2022
2.33
Sporting Lieşti
2.33
Oltul Curtişoara
2.33
Săcele
2.33
Axi Adunații-Copăceni
2.33
Sănătatea Cluj
2.14
U Craiova 1948
2.00
Slatina
2.00
USV Iaşi
2.00
Unirea Alba Iulia
2.00
Olimpic Zărneşti
2.00
Tunari
2.00
Rapid
2.00
Metaloglobus
2.00
Târgu Secuiesc
2.00
Cetatea
2.00
Agricola Borcea
2.00
Tricolorul Breaza
2.00
Gheorgheni
2.00
Gloria Băneasa
2.00
CFR 1907 Cluj
2.00
Popești-Leordeni
2.00
Recolta Gheorghe Doja
2.00
Arges Pitesti
1.83
Universitatea Craiova
1.83
FCSB
1.67
Oţelul
1.67
Viitorul Arad
1.67
Baicoi
1.67
Pucioasa
1.50
Dunarea Calarasi
1.50
Plopeni
1.50
Progresul Pecica
1.50
FC Voluntari
1.50
Farul Constanta
1.50
FC Botosani
1.50
Dumbrăviţa
1.50
CSM Ramnicu Valcea
1.50
FC Bacau
1.50
Universitatea Alba Iulia
1.50
Flacăra Moreni
1.50
Universitatea Cluj
1.50
Uta Arad
1.50
Voința Crevedia
1.41
CSM Targu Jiu
1.41
Bradul Putna
1.41
Berca
1.41
Cetatea Suceava
1.41
Inter Sibiu
1.41
Progresul Mogosoaia
1.41
Corona Braşov
1.41
Chiesd
1.41
Unirea Sântana
1.41
Caransebes
1.41
Unirea DMO
1.41
Hidro Mecanica Sugag
1.41
Domnesti IF
1.41
Bihorul Beiuş
1.41
Bolintin Vale
1.41
Victoria Traian
1.41
Agigea
1.41
ASA Targu Mures
1.37
Jiul Petroşani
1.33
Sighetu Marmaţiei
1.33
Păușești
1.33
FC Politehnica Timisoara
1.33
AFC Hermannstadt
1.25
Petrolul Ploiesti
1.25
Dinamo Bucuresti
1.20
Crişul Sântandrei
1.00
Unirea Tășnad
1.00
Ceahlăul Piatra Neamţ
1.00
Unirea Dej
1.00
Bucovina Rădăuţi
1.00
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
1.00
CS Dinamo București
1.00
Unirea Slobozia
1.00
CS Afumati
1.00
Unirea Bascov
1.00
Ghiroda şi Giarmata Vii
1.00
LPS HD Clinceni
1.00
Odorheiu Secuiesc
1.00
Academica Balș
1.00
Axiopolis
1.00
Sânmartin
1.00
SCM Zalău
1.00
Blejoi
1.00
Dunărea 2020 Giurgiu
1.00
Metalurgistul Cugir
1.00
Gilortul
1.00
Unirea Braniştea
1.00
Stiinta Miroslava
1.00
Păuleşti
1.00
Corvinul Hunedoara
1.00
Viitorul Onesti
0.67
Bihor Oradea
0.50
ARO Muscelul Câmpulung
0.50
Viitorul Cluj
0.50
CSM Adjud
0.00
CSM Reşiţa
0.00
CIL Blaj
0.00
Progresul Spartac
0.00
Minerul Lupeni
0.00
Minaur Baia Mare
0.00
Valenii de Munte
0.00
Alexandria
0.00
Kids Tâmpa Braşov
0.00
CSA Steaua Bucureşti
0.00
Viitorul Şelimbăr
0.00
Aerostar Bacau
0.00
Înainte Modelu
0.00
Filiaşi
0.00
Urban Titu
0.00
Dinamo Bucuresti is 1.30 goals worse than Chindia Targoviste in terms of goals scored per game (1.20 vs 2.50).
🛡️ Defense
Conceded / game · lower better
Minaur Baia Mare
0.00
Aerostar Bacau
0.00
Dinamo Bucuresti
0.20
Farul Constanta
0.25
LPS HD Clinceni
0.33
FC Politehnica Timisoara
0.33
Agricola Borcea
0.50
Viitorul Cluj
0.50
Uta Arad
0.50
Corvinul Hunedoara
0.50
ACS Mediaş 2022
0.67
Unirea Alba Iulia
0.67
Universitatea Craiova
0.67
Viitorul Onesti
0.67
Sighetu Marmaţiei
0.67
Păușești
0.67
Csikszereda
0.75
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
0.75
Universitatea Cluj
0.83
CSM Adjud
1.00
CSM Reşiţa
1.00
Minerul Lupeni
1.00
Plopeni
1.00
Unirea Tășnad
1.00
Bihor Oradea
1.00
Alexandria
1.00
Kids Tâmpa Braşov
1.00
Rapid
1.00
Unirea Slobozia
1.00
Viitorul Arad
1.00
Jiul Petroşani
1.00
Ghiroda şi Giarmata Vii
1.00
ARO Muscelul Câmpulung
1.00
SCM Zalău
1.00
Axi Adunații-Copăceni
1.00
Gloria Băneasa
1.00
CFR 1907 Cluj
1.00
Concordia
1.00
Arges Pitesti
1.17
AFC Hermannstadt
1.25
Gloria Bistriţa
1.29
Sănătatea Cluj
1.43
Timişul Şag
1.50
Dunarea Calarasi
1.50
CSM FC Vaslui
1.50
Tunari
1.50
FC Botosani
1.50
Chindia Targoviste
1.50
Dumbrăviţa
1.50
CS Afumati
1.50
Ştefăneşti
1.50
CSM Ramnicu Valcea
1.50
FC Bacau
1.50
Flacăra Moreni
1.50
Popești-Leordeni
1.50
CSM Satu Mare
1.67
Metalul Buzău
1.67
Săcele
1.67
Petrolul Ploiesti
1.75
Metaloglobus
1.75
Vulturii Fărcăşeşti
1.75
Slatina
1.80
Crişul Sântandrei
2.00
CIL Blaj
2.00
Progresul Spartac
2.00
Ceahlăul Piatra Neamţ
2.00
Oltul Curtişoara
2.00
Progresul Pecica
2.00
FCSB
2.00
Oţelul
2.00
CS Dinamo București
2.00
CSA Steaua Bucureşti
2.00
Viitorul Şelimbăr
2.00
Unirea Bascov
2.00
Odorheiu Secuiesc
2.00
Academica Balș
2.00
Înainte Modelu
2.00
Dunărea 2020 Giurgiu
2.00
Metalurgistul Cugir
2.00
Baicoi
2.00
Păuleşti
2.00
Urban Titu
2.00
Voința Crevedia
2.14
CSM Targu Jiu
2.14
Bradul Putna
2.14
Berca
2.14
Cetatea Suceava
2.14
Inter Sibiu
2.14
Progresul Mogosoaia
2.14
Corona Braşov
2.14
Chiesd
2.14
Unirea Sântana
2.14
Caransebes
2.14
Unirea DMO
2.14
Hidro Mecanica Sugag
2.14
Domnesti IF
2.14
Bihorul Beiuş
2.14
Bolintin Vale
2.14
Victoria Traian
2.14
Agigea
2.14
ASA Targu Mures
2.20
Pucioasa
2.50
Progresul Fundulea
2.50
Universitatea Alba Iulia
2.50
Cetatea
2.67
Gheorgheni
2.67
U Craiova 1948
3.00
Sporting Lieşti
3.00
Bucovina Rădăuţi
3.00
Târgu Secuiesc
3.00
Blejoi
3.00
Gilortul
3.00
Tricolorul Breaza
3.00
Unirea Braniştea
3.00
Recolta Gheorghe Doja
3.00
Râmnicu Sărat
4.00
Olimpic Zărneşti
4.00
Valenii de Munte
4.00
Unirea Dej
4.00
Stiinta Miroslava
4.00
FC Voluntari
4.50
USV Iaşi
5.00
Axiopolis
5.00
Sânmartin
5.50
Filiaşi
9.00
Dinamo Bucuresti is 1.30 goals better than Chindia Targoviste in terms of goals conceded per game (0.20 vs 1.50).
⏱️ Possession
Not available for this league.
Possession isn't tracked for this league.
🎲 4. Props Analysis
Corners, cards and fouls aren't tracked for this league, so prop analysis isn't available here. Result, goals and both-teams-to-score markets are unaffected.
🔀 5. Double Chance
Double Chance
Two of the three results in one selection. The probability is the sum of those outcomes from the model above, so any edge here is the market pricing the combination out of line with its own 1X2.
Dinamo Bucuresti or Draw
91.0%
Avg Implied -
74%
17%
9%
covers Dinamo Bucuresti + Draw
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Dinamo Bucuresti or Chindia Targoviste
83.1%
Avg Implied -
74%
17%
9%
covers Dinamo Bucuresti + Chindia Targoviste
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Draw or Chindia Targoviste
26.0%
Avg Implied -
74%
17%
9%
covers Draw + Chindia Targoviste
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Advertisement
🥅 6. Home & Away Over/Under
Home & Away Over/Under
How many goals each side scores on its own, independent of the result. Read off the same scoreline distribution as correct score, so these agree with the match over/under above by construction.
Dinamo Bucuresti over/under 0.5
Over
92.0%
Under
8.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Dinamo Bucuresti over/under 1.5
Over
71.8%
Under
28.2%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Dinamo Bucuresti over/under 2.5
Over
46.3%
Under
53.7%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Dinamo Bucuresti over/under 3.5
Over
24.8%
Under
75.2%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Chindia Targoviste over/under 0.5
Over
55.2%
Under
44.8%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Chindia Targoviste over/under 1.5
Over
19.3%
Under
80.7%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Chindia Targoviste over/under 2.5
Over
4.8%
Under
95.2%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Chindia Targoviste over/under 3.5
Over
0.9%
Under
99.1%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
⚖️ 7. Handicap
Handicap
The handicap is applied to Dinamo Bucuresti, so a minus line means Dinamo Bucuresti give that many goals of a start and Chindia Targoviste receive them. At -1, Dinamo Bucuresti must win by two or more to land; a one-goal Dinamo Bucuresti win settles as Draw. There is no returned stake - the middle case is its own selection. Taken from the same scoreline distribution as correct score.
Handicap -2 (Dinamo Bucuresti)
Dinamo Bucuresti -2
31.4%
Draw -2
21.4%
Chindia Targoviste +2
47.1%
Best 5 market prices
Home
No market prices yet.
Draw
No market prices yet.
Away
No market prices yet.
Handicap -1 (Dinamo Bucuresti)
Dinamo Bucuresti -1
52.9%
Draw -1
21.2%
Chindia Targoviste +1
26.0%
Best 5 market prices
Home
No market prices yet.
Draw
No market prices yet.
Away
No market prices yet.
Handicap +1 (Dinamo Bucuresti)
Dinamo Bucuresti +1
91.0%
Draw +1
6.2%
Chindia Targoviste -1
2.8%
Best 5 market prices
Home
No market prices yet.
Draw
No market prices yet.
Away
No market prices yet.
Handicap +2 (Dinamo Bucuresti)
Dinamo Bucuresti +2
97.2%
Draw +2
2.2%
Chindia Targoviste -2
0.6%
Best 5 market prices
Home
No market prices yet.
Draw
No market prices yet.
Away
No market prices yet.
⏱️ 8. Half Time Goals O/U
Dinamo Bucuresti
Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
1.2
Avg scored
0.8
Avg conceded
0.4
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.47
0.43
0.44
0.12
0.50
0.79
vs Stronger (1)
0.00
1.00
0.00
1.00
-
-
vs Similar (28)
0.50
0.43
0.50
0.07
0.50
0.79
vs Weaker (1)
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
-
-
Clean sheet %
63% (+39pp vs league)
This opponent (Chindia Targoviste) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Chindia Targoviste
Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
1.2
Avg scored
0.9
Avg conceded
0.3
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.70
0.60
0.71
0.43
0.69
0.75
vs Stronger (6)
0.33
0.33
0.33
0.00
0.33
0.67
vs Similar (21)
0.76
0.76
0.78
0.67
0.75
0.83
vs Weaker (3)
1.00
0.00
1.00
0.00
1.00
0.00
Clean sheet %
63% (+39pp vs league)
This opponent (Dinamo Bucuresti) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
No half-time model prices for this fixture yet - the form above is the record.
🥅 9. Half Time Home & Away O/U
How many goals each side scores in the first half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's half-time goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the half-time match total.
Dinamo Bucuresti over/under 0.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Dinamo Bucuresti over/under 1.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Dinamo Bucuresti over/under 2.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Chindia Targoviste over/under 0.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Chindia Targoviste over/under 1.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Chindia Targoviste over/under 2.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
⏱️ 10. Second Half Goals O/U
Dinamo Bucuresti
Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
1.6
Avg scored
1.2
Avg conceded
0.4
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
1.00
0.53
1.12
0.50
0.86
0.57
vs Stronger (1)
1.00
0.00
1.00
0.00
-
-
vs Similar (28)
1.00
0.57
1.14
0.57
0.86
0.57
vs Weaker (1)
1.00
0.00
1.00
0.00
-
-
Clean sheet %
53% (+29pp vs league)
This opponent (Chindia Targoviste) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Chindia Targoviste
Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
1.7
Avg scored
0.8
Avg conceded
0.9
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.67
0.83
0.79
1.07
0.56
0.62
vs Stronger (6)
0.67
1.00
1.00
1.33
0.33
0.67
vs Similar (21)
0.71
0.76
0.78
1.00
0.67
0.58
vs Weaker (3)
0.33
1.00
0.50
1.00
0.00
1.00
Clean sheet %
43% (+19pp vs league)
This opponent (Dinamo Bucuresti) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
No second-half model prices for this fixture yet - the form above is the record.
🥅 11. Second Half Home & Away O/U
How many goals each side scores in the second half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's second-half goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the second-half match total.
Dinamo Bucuresti over/under 0.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Dinamo Bucuresti over/under 1.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Dinamo Bucuresti over/under 2.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Chindia Targoviste over/under 0.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Chindia Targoviste over/under 1.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Chindia Targoviste over/under 2.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Advertisement
🔥 12. Top picks for this game
Every selection Pythia rates above 70%, ordered by probability. Use Min odds to match the prices you want: slide down for near-certainties at short prices, up for longer prices. Unpriced picks are ranked on the model's fair odds. Edge defaults to Yes, showing only selections priced BELOW what the model makes them; switch to All to include the rest, and picks we hold no price for. The five columns are the best market prices (highest first) for each pick; edge is vs the average.
Min odds1.20
Edge
Pick
Probability
Avg odds
Best 1
Best 2
Best 3
Best 4
Best 5
Edge
Away under 3.5 goals
99.1%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Under 7.5
97.9%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Home +2 handicap
97.2%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Away under 2.5 goals
95.2%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Under 6.5
94.7%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Home over 0.5 goals
92.0%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Home or Draw
91.0%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Home +1 handicap
91.0%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Under 5.5
87.9%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Over 2.5 cards
86.6%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Over 1.5
85.2%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Home or Away
83.1%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Away under 1.5 goals
80.7%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Over 19.5 fouls
78.2%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Under 4.5
75.7%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Home under 3.5 goals
75.2%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Under 11.5 corners
74.7%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Home win
74.0%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Over 3.5 cards
72.0%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Home over 1.5 goals
71.8%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
No picks at these odds - lower the slider to see shorter-priced selections.
🎽 13. Player market rates
Dinamo Bucuresti
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Alexandru Musi40%
Mamoudou Karamoko33%
Danny Armstrong33%
Alberto Soro33%
Adrian Mazilu33%
Oliver Hintsa20%
Martín Pascual17%
Alexandru Pop17%
Cătălin Cîrjan17%
Raul Opruț0%
Andrei Mărginean0%
Alaa Bellaarouch0%
Darío Benavides0%
David Irimia0%
Nikita Stoinov0%
Ianis Tarbă0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Alberto Soro50%
Alexandru Musi40%
David Irimia40%
Danny Armstrong33%
Martín Pascual33%
Adrian Mazilu33%
Raul Opruț17%
Andrei Mărginean17%
Cătălin Cîrjan17%
Alaa Bellaarouch17%
Mamoudou Karamoko0%
Alexandru Pop0%
Oliver Hintsa0%
Darío Benavides0%
Nikita Stoinov0%
Ianis Tarbă0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Danny Armstrong50%
Mamoudou Karamoko33%
Alberto Soro33%
Cătălin Cîrjan33%
Ianis Tarbă25%
Alexandru Pop17%
Martín Pascual0%
Raul Opruț0%
Oliver Hintsa0%
Andrei Mărginean0%
Alaa Bellaarouch0%
Alexandru Musi0%
Darío Benavides0%
Adrian Mazilu0%
David Irimia0%
Nikita Stoinov0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Alexandru Musi40%
Mamoudou Karamoko33%
Danny Armstrong33%
Cătălin Cîrjan33%
Martín Pascual17%
Andrei Mărginean17%
Alberto Soro0%
Raul Opruț0%
Alexandru Pop0%
Oliver Hintsa0%
Alaa Bellaarouch0%
Darío Benavides0%
Adrian Mazilu0%
David Irimia0%
Nikita Stoinov0%
Ianis Tarbă0%
Players with at least 3 appearances, top 10 per market – scroll each card for the rest. These are shares of matches played, which is how these markets settle, not per-90 rates.
Advertisement
💰 14. Squad value
💰 Total value
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
UC (25)
€37m
RAP (31)
€30m
FCS (27)
€26m
DB (26)
€20m
UC (26)
€17m
C1C (22)
€14m
AP (26)
€13m
AH (37)
€11m
FC (32)
€11m
FB (25)
€9m
UA (21)
€8m
OŢE (20)
€7m
CH (24)
€7m
CSI (25)
€6m
SOS (31)
€6m
PP (20)
€6m
FV (24)
€6m
CON (26)
€5m
BO (23)
€4m
CT (21)
€3m
CSB (24)
€3m
SLA (23)
€3m
ATM (22)
€3m
CR (20)
€3m
MB (19)
€3m
FB (23)
€2m
VŞ (19)
€2m
GB (20)
€2m
CSM (19)
€2m
MET (15)
€1m
US (13)
€1m
DUM (15)
€1m
CA (14)
€1m
CDB (14)
€1m
ŞTE (8)
€1m
CRV (10)
€1m
POP (9)
€1m
Dinamo Bucuresti's squad is €16m more valuable than Chindia Targoviste's (€20m vs €3m).
⚔️ Attack
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
UC (10)
€14m
RAP (13)
€14m
FCS (9)
€12m
C1C (6)
€8m
DB (10)
€8m
UC (8)
€7m
AH (13)
€5m
FC (10)
€4m
FB (8)
€4m
AP (11)
€4m
UA (8)
€4m
CH (12)
€3m
OŢE (8)
€2m
SOS (12)
€2m
CSI (12)
€2m
FV (11)
€2m
CON (11)
€2m
CT (8)
€2m
SLA (10)
€1m
PP (5)
€1m
ATM (7)
€1m
MB (6)
€1m
CSB (8)
€1m
VŞ (8)
€1m
CR (9)
€1m
BO (6)
€1m
GB (8)
€1m
FB (8)
€1m
MET (5)
€1m
CRV (5)
€1m
CA (6)
€1m
US (4)
€0m
CSM (7)
€0m
CDB (3)
€0m
POP (3)
€0m
DUM (3)
€0m
ŞTE (2)
€0m
Dinamo Bucuresti's attack is €6m more valuable than Chindia Targoviste's (€8m vs €2m).
🧠 Midfield
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
UC (6)
€10m
DB (4)
€5m
UC (6)
€4m
FCS (5)
€4m
RAP (4)
€3m
AP (6)
€3m
AH (9)
€2m
FC (7)
€2m
C1C (5)
€2m
PP (7)
€2m
FB (5)
€2m
CON (6)
€1m
CSI (4)
€1m
SOS (7)
€1m
OŢE (2)
€1m
BO (6)
€1m
CSB (6)
€1m
FB (6)
€1m
UA (3)
€1m
CH (2)
€1m
ATM (4)
€1m
FV (2)
€1m
US (4)
€0m
GB (5)
€0m
DUM (4)
€0m
CR (4)
€0m
MB (4)
€0m
CA (4)
€0m
POP (4)
€0m
CT (2)
€0m
MET (3)
€0m
VŞ (3)
€0m
ŞTE (3)
€0m
CSM (4)
€0m
SLA (4)
€0m
CDB (4)
€0m
CRV (1)
€0m
Dinamo Bucuresti's midfield is €5m more valuable than Chindia Targoviste's (€5m vs €0m).
🛡️ Defence
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
UC (9)
€13m
RAP (14)
€12m
FCS (13)
€11m
DB (12)
€7m
AP (9)
€6m
UC (12)
€5m
AH (15)
€5m
FC (15)
€4m
OŢE (10)
€4m
C1C (11)
€4m
UA (10)
€4m
FB (12)
€3m
CH (10)
€3m
FV (11)
€3m
PP (8)
€3m
CSI (9)
€3m
SOS (12)
€2m
BO (11)
€2m
SLA (9)
€1m
CR (7)
€1m
CSB (10)
€1m
CT (11)
€1m
ATM (11)
€1m
MB (9)
€1m
CON (9)
€1m
CSM (8)
€1m
FB (9)
€1m
CDB (7)
€1m
ŞTE (3)
€1m
VŞ (8)
€1m
DUM (8)
€1m
GB (7)
€1m
MET (7)
€1m
US (5)
€1m
CRV (4)
€0m
CA (4)
€0m
POP (2)
€0m
Dinamo Bucuresti's defence is €6m more valuable than Chindia Targoviste's (€7m vs €1m).
🤝 15. Games History
H2H record
No previous meetings
0
DB wins
0
Draws
0
CT wins
Head-to-head
Dinamo Bucuresti vs Chindia Targoviste · H/A from DB
Romania: Liga I 2026/27 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Romania: Liga I stats & trends →
Romania: Liga II 2026/27 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Romania: Liga II stats & trends →