PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
← Back

Farul Constanta vs Uta Arad Result & Analysis

Date: 15/12/2025
Time: 15:30
Final 1-1
Farul Constanta
Farul Constanta
Vs
46%
29%
24%
■ Home   ■ Draw   ■ Away
Uta Arad
Uta Arad
Romania: Liga I
Referee: -

🎯 1. Model Analysis

Farul Constanta win✗ Miss
46.5%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Draw✓ Hit
29.2%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Uta Arad win✗ Miss
24.3%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.

⚽ 2. Goal Analysis

Farul ConstantaFarul Constanta

Last 10 – goals for & against
30-313L00D20W11D30W20W22D12L00D12LA·RAP04/10H·ARG17/10A·CFR25/10A·FC 30/10H·CSI03/11H·FC 07/11A·OŢE23/11H·FCS30/11H·DIN03/12A·MET07/12
Avg total
2.3
Avg scored
1.3
Avg conceded
1.0
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.231.101.290.861.191.31
vs Stronger (4)1.501.751.002.001.671.67
vs Similar (24)1.170.961.250.751.081.17
vs Weaker (2)1.501.502.001.001.002.00
Clean sheet %30% (+1pp vs league)
This opponent (Uta Arad) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Uta AradUta Arad

Last 10 – goals for & against
40-412L04L04L11D20W21W02L21W30W10WA·FC 06/10H·OŢE19/10A·FCS26/10H·PET30/10H·MET02/11A·UNI09/11H·UNI22/11A·AFC30/11H·FCS03/12H·PET08/12
Avg total
2.7
Avg scored
1.2
Avg conceded
1.5
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.201.331.311.001.071.71
vs Stronger (6)1.501.833.001.500.752.00
vs Similar (24)1.121.211.070.931.201.60
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %30% (+1pp vs league)
This opponent (Farul Constanta) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Total goals distribution

7%14%21%27%10%019%127%221%313%46%54%6+
The model estimates around 2.4 goals in this match; the single most likely total is 2 (27%).
Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
70.5%
Under 1.5
29.5%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
43.1%
Under 2.5
56.9%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 3.5Actual: Under
Over 3.5
22.2%
Under 3.5
77.8%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Both teams to scoreActual: Yes
Yes
48.5%
No
51.5%
Best 5 market prices
Yes
No market prices yet.
No
No market prices yet.

Correct score

Top 8 scorelines with probability, best odds and edge (left); the full probability grid (right).
1-1 ✓
13.8%
1-0
11.7%
0-0
10.3%
2-0
9.3%
2-1
9.0%
0-1
7.5%
1-2
6.1%
3-0
4.4%
Farul Constanta goals ↓
Uta Arad goals →
01234
010%7.5%4.3%1.4%0.3%
112%14%6.1%2.0%0.5%
29.3%9.0%4.4%1.4%0.3%
34.4%4.3%2.1%0.7%0.2%
41.6%1.5%0.7%0.2%0.1%
Each cell is the % chance of that exact scoreline. Rows = Farul Constanta goals (down), columns = Uta Arad goals (across).

💪 3. Team Strengths Analysis

🏆 Total PPG

Points / game
Universitatea Craiova
2.00
Universitatea Cluj
1.82
CFR 1907 Cluj
1.73
Dinamo Bucuresti
1.61
Rapid
1.55
Uta Arad
1.54
FCSB
1.51
FC Voluntari
1.50
Arges Pitesti
1.43
Oţelul
1.41
FC Botosani
1.38
Csikszereda
1.26
Farul Constanta
1.10
Petrolul Ploiesti
1.05
Chindia Targoviste
1.00
AFC Hermannstadt
0.95
Unirea Slobozia
0.87
Metaloglobus
0.56
Farul Constanta is 0.44 points worse than Uta Arad in terms of average points per game (1.10 vs 1.54).

⚔️ Attack

Goals scored / game
FC Voluntari
2.50
Chindia Targoviste
2.00
Universitatea Craiova
1.62
FCSB
1.59
Universitatea Cluj
1.52
Oţelul
1.44
CFR 1907 Cluj
1.43
Rapid
1.38
Dinamo Bucuresti
1.37
Uta Arad
1.36
FC Botosani
1.32
Farul Constanta
1.24
AFC Hermannstadt
1.10
Arges Pitesti
1.07
Csikszereda
1.05
Unirea Slobozia
0.97
Metaloglobus
0.90
Petrolul Ploiesti
0.85
Farul Constanta is 0.12 goals worse than Uta Arad in terms of goals scored per game (1.24 vs 1.36).

🛡️ Defense

Conceded / game · lower better
Universitatea Craiova
0.82
Arges Pitesti
0.95
Universitatea Cluj
0.95
Dinamo Bucuresti
1.00
Rapid
1.10
CFR 1907 Cluj
1.18
Petrolul Ploiesti
1.18
Oţelul
1.21
FC Botosani
1.23
Farul Constanta
1.27
FCSB
1.29
Uta Arad
1.31
FC Voluntari
1.50
Unirea Slobozia
1.51
AFC Hermannstadt
1.59
Csikszereda
1.69
Chindia Targoviste
2.00
Metaloglobus
2.05
Farul Constanta is 0.04 goals better than Uta Arad in terms of goals conceded per game (1.27 vs 1.31).

⏱️ Possession

Avg possession %
FCSB
59%
Dinamo Bucuresti
59%
Universitatea Craiova
58%
FC Botosani
54%
Oţelul
54%
Farul Constanta
53%
Rapid
53%
Universitatea Cluj
52%
CFR 1907 Cluj
47%
Petrolul Ploiesti
47%
Uta Arad
46%
AFC Hermannstadt
46%
Metaloglobus
46%
Arges Pitesti
43%
Unirea Slobozia
41%
Csikszereda
41%
Chindia Targoviste
25%
Farul Constanta is 6.9 percentage points better than Uta Arad in terms of average possession (53% vs 46%).

🎲 4. Props Analysis

Farul ConstantaFarul Constanta

For 5.8 · Against 3.9 · Total 9.7

🚩 Corners

160106315344434533821146816488796101514A·METH·FCSA·OŢEH·FC H·CSIA·CFRH·ARGA·RAPH·UNIA·DIN
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 2.2 · Against 1.9 · Total 4.1

🟨 Cards

7033223212221211234236433433375A·METH·FCSA·OŢEH·FC H·CSIA·CFRH·ARGA·RAPH·UNIA·DIN
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 13.8 · Against 11.8 · Total 25.6

⚠️ Fouls

34010151615191512811811918141171412161525313420192032182631A·METH·FCSA·OŢEH·FC H·CSIA·CFRH·ARGA·RAPH·UNIA·DIN
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total

Uta AradUta Arad

For 4.7 · Against 5.2 · Total 9.9

🚩 Corners

1607128951154336445463638101416798999H·PETA·AFCH·UNIA·UNIH·META·FCSH·OŢEA·FC H·CSIA·CFR
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 2.4 · Against 2.6 · Total 5.0

🟨 Cards

70323112251241342134245437357376H·PETA·AFCH·UNIA·UNIH·META·FCSH·OŢEA·FC H·CSIA·CFR
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 10.8 · Against 12.7 · Total 23.5

⚠️ Fouls

36081420849612101581417191712811101322281318252236291923H·PETA·AFCH·UNIA·UNIH·META·FCSH·OŢEA·FC H·CSIA·CFR
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total

Farul ConstantaFarul Constanta

SplitCornersCardsFouls
TotHmeAwyTotHmeAwyTotHmeAwy
Overall (50)10.59.011.93.53.53.423.222.124.1
vs Stronger (6)9.68.510.32.73.02.525.024.025.7
vs Similar (42)10.59.111.93.63.63.522.821.823.8
vs Weaker (2)12.08.016.04.02.06.025.025.025.0
% over line56%38%73%46%48%44%53%38%68%
% under line44%62%27%54%52%56%47%62%32%
This opponent (Uta Arad) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Uta AradUta Arad

SplitCornersCardsFouls
TotHmeAwyTotHmeAwyTotHmeAwy
Overall (50)9.510.09.14.03.74.423.423.923.0
vs Stronger (10)10.110.010.24.33.25.421.721.222.0
vs Similar (40)9.410.08.84.03.84.223.924.523.2
vs Weaker (0)---------
% over line43%50%36%62%56%68%61%59%64%
% under line57%50%64%38%44%32%39%41%36%
This opponent (Farul Constanta) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

🚩 Total Corners

Match total corners / game
Unirea Slobozia
10.3
Farul Constanta
10.2
Universitatea Craiova
10.2
Universitatea Cluj
10.0
Metaloglobus
10.0
FCSB
9.9
FC Botosani
9.9
Uta Arad
9.6
Dinamo Bucuresti
9.6
Rapid
9.5
Oţelul
9.5
CFR 1907 Cluj
9.2
Petrolul Ploiesti
9.0
Arges Pitesti
8.7
FC Voluntari
8.6
Csikszereda
8.6
AFC Hermannstadt
8.6
Chindia Targoviste
8.3

🟨 Total Cards

Match total cards / game
FCSB
5.4
Universitatea Craiova
5.2
Universitatea Cluj
4.8
Farul Constanta
4.6
Petrolul Ploiesti
4.6
Chindia Targoviste
4.6
Rapid
4.5
Uta Arad
4.5
FC Botosani
4.5
FC Voluntari
4.4
Arges Pitesti
4.4
CFR 1907 Cluj
4.3
Unirea Slobozia
4.3
Csikszereda
4.2
Dinamo Bucuresti
4.1
Oţelul
4.0
Metaloglobus
3.8
AFC Hermannstadt
3.6

⚠️ Total Fouls

Match total fouls / game
Unirea Slobozia
26.2
Oţelul
26.1
FC Botosani
26.1
Universitatea Craiova
25.9
FCSB
25.7
Arges Pitesti
24.7
Chindia Targoviste
24.7
Rapid
24.2
Petrolul Ploiesti
24.1
Dinamo Bucuresti
23.9
FC Voluntari
23.4
Farul Constanta
23.4
Csikszereda
23.3
Uta Arad
23.3
CFR 1907 Cluj
23.0
AFC Hermannstadt
21.8
Universitatea Cluj
21.5
Metaloglobus
21.0
Corners O/U 9.5Actual: Under
Over 9.5
46.9%
Under 9.5
53.1%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Cards O/U 3.5Actual: Over
Over 3.5
64.5%
Under 3.5
35.5%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Fouls O/U 21.5Actual: Over
Over 21.5
61.6%
Under 21.5
38.4%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔀 5. Double Chance

Double Chance

Two of the three results in one selection. The probability is the sum of those outcomes from the model above, so any edge here is the market pricing the combination out of line with its own 1X2.

🥅 6. Home & Away Over/Under

⚖️ 7. Handicap

⏱️ 8. Half Time Goals O/U

Farul ConstantaFarul Constanta

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
20-202L00D20W00D20W20W11D12L00D02LA·RAP04/10H·ARG17/10A·CFR25/10A·FC 30/10H·CSI03/11H·FC 07/11A·OŢE23/11H·FCS30/11H·DIN03/12A·MET07/12
Avg total
1.5
Avg scored
0.8
Avg conceded
0.7
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.530.700.860.500.250.88
vs Stronger (4)1.001.501.002.001.001.33
vs Similar (24)0.460.540.830.420.080.67
vs Weaker (2)0.501.001.000.000.002.00
Clean sheet %47% (+18pp vs league)
This opponent (Uta Arad) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Uta AradUta Arad

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
20-211D01L02L10W00D11D00D00D00D00DA·FC 06/10H·OŢE19/10A·FCS26/10H·PET30/10H·MET02/11A·UNI09/11H·UNI22/11A·AFC30/11H·FCS03/12H·PET08/12
Avg total
0.8
Avg scored
0.3
Avg conceded
0.5
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.430.630.440.440.430.86
vs Stronger (6)0.171.170.001.000.251.25
vs Similar (24)0.500.500.500.360.500.70
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %63% (+34pp vs league)
This opponent (Farul Constanta) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Half Time Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🥅 9. Half Time Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the first half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's half-time goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the half-time match total.
Farul Constanta over/under 0.5 HTActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Farul Constanta over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Farul Constanta over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Uta Arad over/under 0.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Uta Arad over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Uta Arad over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

⏱️ 10. Second Half Goals O/U

Farul ConstantaFarul Constanta

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
10-111D00D00D11D10W00D11D00D00D10WA·RAP04/10H·ARG17/10A·CFR25/10A·FC 30/10H·CSI03/11H·FC 07/11A·OŢE23/11H·FCS30/11H·DIN03/12A·MET07/12
Avg total
0.8
Avg scored
0.5
Avg conceded
0.3
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.700.400.430.360.940.44
vs Stronger (4)0.500.250.000.000.670.33
vs Similar (24)0.710.420.420.331.000.50
vs Weaker (2)1.000.501.001.001.000.00
Clean sheet %60% (+31pp vs league)
This opponent (Uta Arad) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Uta AradUta Arad

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
30-301L03L02L01L20W10W02L21W30W10WA·FC 06/10H·OŢE19/10A·FCS26/10H·PET30/10H·MET02/11A·UNI09/11H·UNI22/11A·AFC30/11H·FCS03/12H·PET08/12
Avg total
1.9
Avg scored
0.9
Avg conceded
1.0
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.770.700.880.560.640.86
vs Stronger (6)1.330.673.000.500.500.75
vs Similar (24)0.620.710.570.570.700.90
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %47% (+18pp vs league)
This opponent (Farul Constanta) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Second Half Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🥅 11. Second Half Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the second half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's second-half goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the second-half match total.
Farul Constanta over/under 0.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Farul Constanta over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Farul Constanta over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Uta Arad over/under 0.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Uta Arad over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Uta Arad over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔥 12. Top picks for this game

Every selection Pythia rates above 70%, ordered by probability. Use Min odds to match the prices you want: slide down for near-certainties at short prices, up for longer prices. Unpriced picks are ranked on the model's fair odds. Edge defaults to Yes, showing only selections priced BELOW what the model makes them; switch to All to include the rest, and picks we hold no price for. The five columns are the best market prices (highest first) for each pick; edge is vs the average. Result grades each pick against the final score.
Min odds1.20
Edge
PickProbabilityAvg oddsBest 1Best 2Best 3Best 4Best 5EdgeResult
Over 2.5 cards81.8%-------✓ Hit
Under 3.577.8%-------✓ Hit
Over 19.5 fouls76.6%-------✓ Hit
Under 11.5 corners75.9%-------✓ Hit
Under 5.5 cards71.6%-------✓ Hit
Over 1.570.5%-------✓ Hit
Under 25.5 fouls70.3%-------✗ Miss

🎽 13. Player market rates

Farul Constanta
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Denis Alibec46%
Alexandru Ișfan26%
Ionuț Vînă21%
Ionuț Larie14%
Iustin Doicaru12%
Răzvan Andrei Tănasă11%
Eduard Radaslavescu8%
Victor Dican6%
Jovan Marković6%
Narek Grigoryan6%
Jakub Vojtuš5%
Ionuț Cojocaru5%
Bogdan Țîru3%
David Maftei3%
Diogo Ramalho3%
Boban Nikolov0%
Steve Furtado0%
Lucas Pellegrini0%
Alexandru Buzbuchi0%
Gabriel Iancu0%
Cristian Ganea0%
Dan Sîrbu0%
Gustavo Marins0%
Andre Seruca0%
Luca Banu0%
Stefan Duțu0%
Rafael Munteanu0%
Cristian Sima0%
Alexandru Goncear0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Victor Dican35%
Iustin Doicaru25%
Denis Alibec23%
Diogo Ramalho23%
Cristian Sima21%
Andre Seruca20%
Bogdan Țîru17%
Ionuț Larie17%
Dan Sîrbu17%
Gustavo Marins17%
Jakub Vojtuš14%
Lucas Pellegrini13%
Răzvan Andrei Tănasă13%
Cristian Ganea12%
Narek Grigoryan12%
Alexandru Goncear11%
Alexandru Ișfan11%
Gabriel Iancu10%
David Maftei7%
Eduard Radaslavescu5%
Ionuț Vînă3%
Boban Nikolov0%
Steve Furtado0%
Jovan Marković0%
Alexandru Buzbuchi0%
Luca Banu0%
Ionuț Cojocaru0%
Stefan Duțu0%
Rafael Munteanu0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Boban Nikolov17%
Denis Alibec15%
David Maftei14%
Eduard Radaslavescu13%
Narek Grigoryan12%
Alexandru Ișfan11%
Cristian Sima7%
Cristian Ganea6%
Ionuț Cojocaru5%
Ionuț Vînă3%
Răzvan Andrei Tănasă3%
Steve Furtado0%
Lucas Pellegrini0%
Jakub Vojtuš0%
Jovan Marković0%
Alexandru Buzbuchi0%
Bogdan Țîru0%
Ionuț Larie0%
Gabriel Iancu0%
Victor Dican0%
Dan Sîrbu0%
Diogo Ramalho0%
Gustavo Marins0%
Andre Seruca0%
Luca Banu0%
Stefan Duțu0%
Rafael Munteanu0%
Iustin Doicaru0%
Alexandru Goncear0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Denis Alibec38%
Gabriel Iancu20%
Alexandru Ișfan18%
Ionuț Vînă12%
Narek Grigoryan9%
Răzvan Andrei Tănasă8%
Eduard Radaslavescu8%
Jovan Marković6%
Cristian Ganea6%
Jakub Vojtuš5%
Ionuț Cojocaru5%
Victor Dican3%
Boban Nikolov0%
Steve Furtado0%
Lucas Pellegrini0%
Alexandru Buzbuchi0%
Bogdan Țîru0%
Ionuț Larie0%
Dan Sîrbu0%
Diogo Ramalho0%
Gustavo Marins0%
Andre Seruca0%
Luca Banu0%
David Maftei0%
Stefan Duțu0%
Rafael Munteanu0%
Iustin Doicaru0%
Cristian Sima0%
Alexandru Goncear0%
Uta Arad
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Valentin Costache33%
Marius Coman28%
Dmytro Pospelov19%
Hakim Abdallah19%
Dániel Zsóri17%
Roman Alin16%
David Barbu12%
Richard Odada10%
Alexandru Benga8%
Flavius Iacob7%
Luca Mihai7%
Din Alomerovic6%
Marinos Tzionis4%
Benjamin Van Durmen3%
Florent Poulolo3%
Dejan Iliev0%
Marko Stolnik0%
Andrei Gorcea0%
Denis Hrezdac0%
Sota Mino0%
Ovidiu Popescu0%
Árpád Tordai0%
Andrea Padula0%
Luka Gojković0%
Laurențiu Vlăsceanu0%
David Ciubăncan0%
Mark Tutu0%
Denis Taroi0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Marko Stolnik33%
Roman Alin24%
Sota Mino20%
Luka Gojković20%
Marius Coman17%
Dániel Zsóri17%
Denis Hrezdac16%
Mark Tutu15%
Richard Odada15%
Valentin Costache15%
Ovidiu Popescu13%
Luca Mihai13%
Dmytro Pospelov13%
Denis Taroi12%
Alexandru Benga12%
Andrea Padula10%
Flavius Iacob10%
Benjamin Van Durmen10%
Andrei Gorcea9%
Dejan Iliev7%
Hakim Abdallah6%
Florent Poulolo6%
Din Alomerovic6%
David Barbu6%
Marinos Tzionis0%
Árpád Tordai0%
Laurențiu Vlăsceanu0%
David Ciubăncan0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Roman Alin32%
Valentin Costache11%
Hakim Abdallah9%
Din Alomerovic9%
Marinos Tzionis7%
Marius Coman7%
Luca Mihai7%
Mark Tutu6%
Richard Odada5%
Flavius Iacob3%
Benjamin Van Durmen3%
Dejan Iliev0%
Alexandru Benga0%
Marko Stolnik0%
Dániel Zsóri0%
Andrei Gorcea0%
Denis Hrezdac0%
Sota Mino0%
Ovidiu Popescu0%
Árpád Tordai0%
Andrea Padula0%
Dmytro Pospelov0%
Florent Poulolo0%
Luka Gojković0%
Laurențiu Vlăsceanu0%
David Ciubăncan0%
David Barbu0%
Denis Taroi0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Roman Alin41%
Valentin Costache33%
Hakim Abdallah25%
Marius Coman17%
Marinos Tzionis7%
Denis Taroi6%
David Barbu6%
Richard Odada5%
Dmytro Pospelov3%
Dejan Iliev0%
Benjamin Van Durmen0%
Alexandru Benga0%
Marko Stolnik0%
Dániel Zsóri0%
Andrei Gorcea0%
Denis Hrezdac0%
Sota Mino0%
Ovidiu Popescu0%
Árpád Tordai0%
Andrea Padula0%
Florent Poulolo0%
Din Alomerovic0%
Luka Gojković0%
Flavius Iacob0%
Luca Mihai0%
Laurențiu Vlăsceanu0%
David Ciubăncan0%
Mark Tutu0%
Players with at least 3 appearances, top 10 per market – scroll each card for the rest. These are shares of matches played, which is how these markets settle, not per-90 rates.

💰 14. Squad value

💰 Total value

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
UC (25)
€37m
RAP (31)
€30m
FCS (27)
€26m
DB (26)
€20m
UC (26)
€17m
C1C (22)
€14m
AP (26)
€13m
AH (37)
€11m
FC (32)
€11m
FB (25)
€9m
UA (21)
€8m
OŢE (20)
€7m
CSI (25)
€6m
PP (20)
€6m
FV (24)
€6m
CT (21)
€3m
MET (15)
€1m
US (13)
€1m
Farul Constanta's squad is €2m more valuable than Uta Arad's (€11m vs €8m).

⚔️ Attack

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
UC (10)
€14m
RAP (13)
€14m
FCS (9)
€12m
C1C (6)
€8m
DB (10)
€8m
UC (8)
€7m
AH (13)
€5m
FC (10)
€4m
FB (8)
€4m
AP (11)
€4m
UA (8)
€4m
OŢE (8)
€2m
CSI (12)
€2m
FV (11)
€2m
CT (8)
€2m
PP (5)
€1m
MET (5)
€1m
US (4)
€0m
Farul Constanta and Uta Arad have a similar attack value (both €4m).

🧠 Midfield

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
UC (6)
€10m
DB (4)
€5m
UC (6)
€4m
FCS (5)
€4m
RAP (4)
€3m
AP (6)
€3m
AH (9)
€2m
FC (7)
€2m
C1C (5)
€2m
PP (7)
€2m
FB (5)
€2m
CSI (4)
€1m
OŢE (2)
€1m
UA (3)
€1m
FV (2)
€1m
US (4)
€0m
CT (2)
€0m
MET (3)
€0m
Farul Constanta's midfield is €1m more valuable than Uta Arad's (€2m vs €1m).

🛡️ Defence

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
UC (9)
€13m
RAP (14)
€12m
FCS (13)
€11m
DB (12)
€7m
AP (9)
€6m
UC (12)
€5m
AH (15)
€5m
FC (15)
€4m
OŢE (10)
€4m
C1C (11)
€4m
UA (10)
€4m
FB (12)
€3m
FV (11)
€3m
PP (8)
€3m
CSI (9)
€3m
CT (11)
€1m
MET (7)
€1m
US (5)
€1m
Farul Constanta and Uta Arad have a similar defence value (both €4m).

🤝 15. Games History

H2H record

8 previous meetings
2
FC wins
4
Draws
2
UA wins
Full head-to-head record ↗

Head-to-head

Farul Constanta vs Uta Arad · H/A from FC
DateH/AGameScore
09/08/25AUta Arad Vs FC2-1
10/05/25HFC Vs Uta Arad1-2
20/01/25HFC Vs Uta Arad1-1
18/12/24AUta Arad Vs FC1-5
26/08/24AUta Arad Vs FC1-1
16/12/23AUta Arad Vs FC0-0
26/10/23HFC Vs Uta Arad2-2
24/02/23AUta Arad Vs FC0-1

Farul ConstantaFarul Constanta

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
07/12/25AMetaloglobus Vs FC2-1
03/12/25HFC Vs Dinamo Bucuresti0-0
30/11/25HFC Vs FCSB1-2
23/11/25AOţelul Vs FC2-2
07/11/25HFC Vs FC Botosani2-0
03/11/25HFC Vs Csikszereda3-0
30/10/25AFC Botosani Vs FC1-1
25/10/25ACFR 1907 Cluj Vs FC0-2
17/10/25HFC Vs Arges Pitesti0-0
04/10/25ARapid Vs FC3-1

Uta AradUta Arad

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
08/12/25HUA Vs Petrolul Ploiesti1-0
03/12/25HUA Vs FCSB3-0
30/11/25AAFC Hermannstadt Vs UA1-2
22/11/25HUA Vs Universitatea Cluj0-2
09/11/25AUniversitatea Craiova Vs UA1-2
02/11/25HUA Vs Metaloglobus2-0
30/10/25HUA Vs Petrolul Ploiesti1-1
26/10/25AFCSB Vs UA4-0
19/10/25HUA Vs Oţelul0-4
06/10/25AFC Botosani Vs UA2-1

📊 16. Overall Statistics

Farul Constanta
Farul Constanta
Romania: Liga I
Recent: 3 Wins / 4 Draws / 3 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallWDLDL1.38
HomeDWWLD1.57
AwayLWDDL1.22
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %34%39%30%
AVG goals2.322.092.52
Over 1.5 %68%70%67%
Over 2.5 %40%39%41%
Over 3.5 %20%9%30%
Scored1.241.221.26
Conceded1.080.871.26
BTTS56%57%56%
Clean Sheet32%35%30%
Corners10.479.0011.86
Cards4.244.054.43
Uta Arad
Uta Arad
Romania: Liga I
Recent: 5 Wins / 1 Draws / 4 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallWLWWW1.34
HomeDWLWW1.36
AwayDLLWW1.32
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %34%36%32%
AVG goals2.462.722.20
Over 1.5 %78%76%80%
Over 2.5 %38%40%36%
Over 3.5 %16%24%8%
Scored1.101.280.92
Conceded1.361.441.28
BTTS50%44%56%
Clean Sheet30%40%20%
Corners9.5510.009.09
Cards4.594.185.00

🏆 17. League Table

RecordGoalsProps / gameSquad value €mStrengths
RankTeamMPPtsWin%PPGGFGAGDG/GO1.5O2.5O3.5CorCor O%CrdCrd O%FlsFls O%TotAttMidDefAtt/gDef/gPoss%
1Universitatea CraiovaUniversitatea Craiova4080
57%
2.0
6533+32
2.5
68%
45%
28%
9.2
48%
4.9
62%
23.7
65%
37
1410131.60.8
58%
2Universitatea ClujUniversitatea Cluj4073
55%
1.8
6138+23
2.5
65%
48%
30%
9.9
48%
3.8
53%
20.7
42%
17
7451.50.9
52%
3CFR 1907 ClujCFR 1907 Cluj4069
48%
1.7
5747+10
2.6
72%
48%
25%
8.6
38%
4.2
64%
22.9
57%
14
8241.41.2
47%
4Dinamo BucurestiDinamo Bucuresti4166
41%
1.6
5641+15
2.4
73%
39%
20%
9.4
39%
4.6
68%
23.8
59%
20
8571.41.0
59%
5FCSBFCSB4162
41%
1.5
6553+12
2.9
71%
51%
39%
10.4
54%
4.9
71%
24.5
66%
26
124111.61.3
59%
6RapidRapid4062
42%
1.6
5544+11
2.5
78%
50%
22%
9.8
40%
4.4
54%
24.0
57%
30
143121.41.1
53%
7Uta AradUta Arad3960
41%
1.5
5351+2
2.7
74%
46%
28%
9.7
44%
4.8
72%
24.0
72%
8
4141.41.3
46%
8Arges PitestiArges Pitesti4057
40%
1.4
4338+5
2.0
57%
32%
18%
9.5
45%
4.7
65%
25.4
72%
13
4361.10.9
43%
9OţelulOţelul3955
38%
1.4
5647+9
2.6
69%
51%
36%
9.5
41%
4.4
56%
27.0
85%
7
2141.41.2
54%
10FC BotosaniFC Botosani4055
35%
1.4
5349+4
2.5
75%
45%
30%
9.7
48%
4.8
77%
26.6
75%
9
4231.31.2
54%
11CsikszeredaCsikszereda3949
33%
1.3
4166-25
2.7
77%
49%
33%
9.0
44%
4.4
69%
24.3
59%
6
2131.11.7
41%
12Farul ConstantaFarul Constanta4145
27%
1.1
5152-1
2.5
73%
44%
22%
10.3
52%
4.3
58%
23.6
52%
11
4241.21.3
53%
13Petrolul PloiestiPetrolul Ploiesti3941
23%
1.1
3346-13
2.0
64%
28%
10%
9.6
54%
4.4
68%
25.9
77%
6
1230.81.2
47%
14AFC HermannstadtAFC Hermannstadt4139
22%
1.0
4565-20
2.7
83%
49%
27%
9.9
49%
4.1
51%
22.7
59%
11
5251.11.6
46%
15Unirea SloboziaUnirea Slobozia3934
23%
0.9
3859-21
2.5
62%
49%
26%
10.2
51%
4.4
62%
24.5
67%
1
0011.01.5
41%
16MetaloglobusMetaloglobus3922
10%
0.6
3580-45
2.9
77%
62%
38%
10.6
59%
3.9
50%
21.8
49%
1
1010.92.1
46%
17FC VoluntariFC Voluntari23
50%
1.5
53+2
4.0
100%
100%
50%
10.5
100%
6.5
100%
21.0
50%
6
2132.51.5
-
18Chindia TargovisteChindia Targoviste22
0%
1.0
44+0
4.0
100%
50%
50%
12.0
100%
8.0
100%
16.0
0%
3
2012.02.0
25%
Romania: Liga I 2025/26 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Romania: Liga I stats & trends →

👥 18. Who played

Minutes played, then goals, assists, cards and match rating. Substitutes in grey.

← all matches