PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
← Back

FC Eindhoven vs Heracles Result & Analysis

Date: 27/01/2023
Time: 19:00
Final 1-0
FC Eindhoven
FC Eindhoven
Vs
38%
24%
38%
■ Home   ■ Draw   ■ Away
Heracles
Heracles
Netherlands: Eerste Divisie
Referee: -

🎯 1. Model Analysis

FC Eindhoven win✓ Hit
37.8%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Draw✗ Miss
24.4%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Heracles win✗ Miss
37.8%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.

⚽ 2. Goal Analysis

FC EindhovenFC Eindhoven

Last 10 – goals for & against
50-521W03L22D10W25L30W21W02L11D41WH·FC 14/10A·HER21/10H·JON28/10A·JON07/11A·PEC11/11H·TEL18/11A·DE 11/12H·VVV16/12A·JON06/01H·DEN16/01
Avg total
3.3
Avg scored
1.7
Avg conceded
1.6
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.751.252.301.101.201.40
vs Stronger (3)1.001.001.501.000.001.00
vs Similar (17)1.881.292.501.121.331.44
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %25% (+2pp vs league)
This opponent (Heracles) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

HeraclesHeracles

Last 10 – goals for & against
80-823L30W23L21W51W30W31W81W11D03LA·PEC14/10H·FC 21/10A·ALM28/10A·WIL04/11H·NAC11/11H·FC 19/11A·ROD11/12H·DOR16/12A·JON06/01H·PEC15/01
Avg total
4.3
Avg scored
2.9
Avg conceded
1.4
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game2.101.432.711.431.561.44
vs Stronger (3)1.002.671.002.501.003.00
vs Similar (26)2.191.353.001.361.601.33
vs Weaker (1)3.000.003.000.00--
Clean sheet %33% (+10pp vs league)
This opponent (FC Eindhoven) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Total goals distribution

5%11%16%22%4%09%120%222%319%413%513%6+
The model estimates around 3.4 goals in this match; the single most likely total is 3 (22%).
Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
86.7%
Under 1.5
13.3%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
66.8%
Under 2.5
33.2%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 3.5Actual: Under
Over 3.5
45.1%
Under 3.5
54.9%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Both teams to scoreActual: No
Yes
68.4%
No
31.6%
Best 5 market prices
Yes
No market prices yet.
No
No market prices yet.

Correct score

Top 8 scorelines with probability, best odds and edge (left); the full probability grid (right).
1-1
10.4%
2-1
8.2%
1-2
8.2%
2-2
7.0%
2-0
4.7%
0-2
4.7%
3-1
4.7%
1-3
4.7%
FC Eindhoven goals ↓
Heracles goals →
01234
04.2%4.6%4.7%2.7%1.2%
14.6%10%8.2%4.7%2.0%
24.7%8.2%7.0%4.0%1.7%
32.7%4.7%4.0%2.3%1.0%
41.2%2.0%1.7%1.0%0.4%
Each cell is the % chance of that exact scoreline. Rows = FC Eindhoven goals (down), columns = Heracles goals (across).

💪 3. Team Strengths Analysis

🏆 Total PPG

Points / game
Heracles
2.24
PEC Zwolle
2.24
Almere City FC
1.84
Willem II
1.79
MVV
1.55
NAC Breda
1.55
FC Eindhoven
1.53
VVV Venlo
1.53
Telstar
1.39
De Graafschap
1.37
Jong AZ
1.34
ADO Den Haag
1.34
Jong Ajax
1.21
Jong PSV U21
1.18
Helmond Sport
1.13
Roda
1.13
FC OSS
0.97
Dordrecht
0.92
Den Bosch
0.92
Jong Utrecht
0.74
FC Eindhoven is 0.71 points worse than Heracles in terms of average points per game (1.53 vs 2.24).

⚔️ Attack

Goals scored / game
Heracles
2.71
PEC Zwolle
2.61
Jong Ajax
1.82
Willem II
1.79
MVV
1.71
NAC Breda
1.68
De Graafschap
1.68
Jong AZ
1.58
Jong PSV U21
1.55
Almere City FC
1.53
FC Eindhoven
1.53
VVV Venlo
1.47
ADO Den Haag
1.34
Roda
1.29
Den Bosch
1.21
FC OSS
1.18
Dordrecht
1.08
Helmond Sport
1.03
Telstar
1.03
Jong Utrecht
0.87
FC Eindhoven is 1.18 goals worse than Heracles in terms of goals scored per game (1.53 vs 2.71).

🛡️ Defense

Conceded / game · lower better
Willem II
1.05
Almere City FC
1.08
Heracles
1.11
PEC Zwolle
1.13
VVV Venlo
1.34
Telstar
1.37
FC Eindhoven
1.42
De Graafschap
1.42
Helmond Sport
1.50
ADO Den Haag
1.50
Jong AZ
1.53
Roda
1.55
Jong PSV U21
1.66
NAC Breda
1.68
MVV
1.71
Jong Utrecht
1.71
Dordrecht
1.79
Jong Ajax
1.89
FC OSS
2.00
Den Bosch
2.24
FC Eindhoven is 0.32 goals worse than Heracles in terms of goals conceded per game (1.42 vs 1.11).

⏱️ Possession

Avg possession %
Jong Ajax
61%
PEC Zwolle
59%
De Graafschap
55%
Roda
54%
Almere City FC
53%
Jong AZ
52%
Willem II
52%
Heracles
51%
Jong PSV U21
51%
NAC Breda
50%
MVV
48%
Jong Utrecht
48%
VVV Venlo
47%
Telstar
47%
Helmond Sport
47%
Den Bosch
47%
ADO Den Haag
46%
Dordrecht
46%
FC Eindhoven
45%
FC OSS
41%
FC Eindhoven is 6.9 percentage points worse than Heracles in terms of average possession (45% vs 51%).

🎲 4. Props Analysis

FC EindhovenFC Eindhoven

For 3.0 · Against 4.2 · Total 7.2

🚩 Corners

11014471252542325534715511379578116H·DENA·JONH·VVVA·DE H·TELA·PECA·JONH·JONA·HERH·FC
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 2.0 · Against 1.2 · Total 3.2

🟨 Cards

7021122111243222422223227426H·DENA·JONH·VVVA·DE H·TELA·PECA·JONH·JONA·HERH·FC
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 12.4 · Against 12.3 · Total 24.7

⚠️ Fouls

310101271218139131210131213109151711161522193122222523242831H·DENA·JONH·VVVA·DE H·TELA·PECA·JONH·JONA·HERH·FC
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total

HeraclesHeracles

For 5.8 · Against 4.6 · Total 10.4

🚩 Corners

1706698234473528473743912175810712101112H·PECA·JONH·DORA·RODH·FC H·NACA·WILA·ALMH·FC A·PEC
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 1.7 · Against 1.9 · Total 3.6

🟨 Cards

70332511322133212116723416232H·PECA·JONH·DORA·RODH·FC H·NACA·ALMH·FC A·PECH·DE
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 11.5 · Against 12.4 · Total 23.9

⚠️ Fouls

29011131511671910810118111513161117101724261329181926292827H·PECA·JONH·DORA·RODH·FC H·NACA·WILA·ALMH·FC A·PEC
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total

FC EindhovenFC Eindhoven

SplitCornersCardsFouls
TotHmeAwyTotHmeAwyTotHmeAwy
Overall (20)8.68.19.14.24.04.524.325.023.6
vs Stronger (3)8.38.58.05.34.57.024.726.521.0
vs Similar (17)8.68.09.24.13.94.224.224.623.9
vs Weaker (0)---------
% over line30%20%40%60%60%60%80%90%70%
% under line70%80%60%40%40%40%20%10%30%
This opponent (Heracles) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

HeraclesHeracles

SplitCornersCardsFouls
TotHmeAwyTotHmeAwyTotHmeAwy
Overall (50)9.49.89.22.82.92.821.018.923.0
vs Stronger (10)8.29.87.23.43.83.220.016.822.2
vs Similar (39)9.79.79.82.72.72.621.319.423.2
vs Weaker (1)10.010.0-4.04.0-18.018.0-
% over line48%50%46%34%38%31%46%25%65%
% under line52%50%54%66%62%69%54%75%35%
This opponent (FC Eindhoven) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

🚩 Total Corners

Match total corners / game
Den Bosch
10.7
Jong AZ
10.2
De Graafschap
10.2
Almere City FC
10.1
VVV Venlo
10.0
ADO Den Haag
9.9
NAC Breda
9.9
Roda
9.8
Helmond Sport
9.8
PEC Zwolle
9.7
Jong Ajax
9.6
Willem II
9.5
Jong Utrecht
9.5
MVV
9.4
Heracles
9.4
FC OSS
9.0
Dordrecht
8.9
Telstar
8.7
FC Eindhoven
8.6
Jong PSV U21
8.4

🟨 Total Cards

Match total cards / game
Dordrecht
4.4
Jong Utrecht
4.3
FC Eindhoven
4.2
FC OSS
4.0
Almere City FC
3.9
ADO Den Haag
3.7
Helmond Sport
3.7
MVV
3.6
Jong PSV U21
3.5
Telstar
3.4
Jong Ajax
3.4
Jong AZ
3.3
NAC Breda
3.3
Roda
3.3
Willem II
3.3
Den Bosch
3.2
VVV Venlo
3.1
De Graafschap
3.1
PEC Zwolle
3.1
Heracles
2.9

⚠️ Total Fouls

Match total fouls / game
Telstar
26.4
FC Eindhoven
24.3
Dordrecht
24.2
Almere City FC
23.7
FC OSS
23.5
Jong Utrecht
22.9
VVV Venlo
22.6
Roda
22.5
PEC Zwolle
22.2
Jong AZ
22.2
NAC Breda
22.2
ADO Den Haag
21.7
De Graafschap
21.5
Heracles
21.0
Helmond Sport
20.6
Den Bosch
20.2
Jong PSV U21
20.2
MVV
19.9
Jong Ajax
19.8
Willem II
18.8
Corners O/U 9.5Actual: Over
Over 9.5
38.3%
Under 9.5
61.7%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Cards O/U 3.5Actual: Over
Over 3.5
46.8%
Under 3.5
53.2%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Fouls O/U 21.5Actual: Over
Over 21.5
68.3%
Under 21.5
31.7%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔀 5. Double Chance

Double Chance

Two of the three results in one selection. The probability is the sum of those outcomes from the model above, so any edge here is the market pricing the combination out of line with its own 1X2.

🥅 6. Home & Away Over/Under

⚖️ 7. Handicap

⏱️ 8. Half Time Goals O/U

FC EindhovenFC Eindhoven

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
20-220W02L10W00D12L10W00D00D00D21WH·FC 14/10A·HER21/10H·JON28/10A·JON07/11A·PEC11/11H·TEL18/11A·DE 11/12H·VVV16/12A·JON06/01H·DEN16/01
Avg total
1.2
Avg scored
0.7
Avg conceded
0.5
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.850.301.200.100.500.50
vs Stronger (3)0.670.001.000.000.000.00
vs Similar (17)0.880.351.250.120.560.56
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %80% (+57pp vs league)
This opponent (Heracles) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

HeraclesHeracles

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
40-413L20W20W00D31W20W11D41W00D03LA·PEC14/10H·FC 21/10A·ALM28/10A·WIL04/11H·NAC11/11H·FC 19/11A·ROD11/12H·DOR16/12A·JON06/01H·PEC15/01
Avg total
2.4
Avg scored
1.5
Avg conceded
0.9
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.000.771.430.930.620.62
vs Stronger (3)0.671.671.002.000.001.00
vs Similar (26)1.000.691.450.820.670.60
vs Weaker (1)2.000.002.000.00--
Clean sheet %47% (+24pp vs league)
This opponent (FC Eindhoven) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Half Time Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🥅 9. Half Time Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the first half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's half-time goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the half-time match total.
FC Eindhoven over/under 0.5 HTActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FC Eindhoven over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FC Eindhoven over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Heracles over/under 0.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Heracles over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Heracles over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

⏱️ 10. Second Half Goals O/U

FC EindhovenFC Eindhoven

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
30-301L01L12L10W13L20W21W02L11D20WH·FC 14/10A·HER21/10H·JON28/10A·JON07/11A·PEC11/11H·TEL18/11A·DE 11/12H·VVV16/12A·JON06/01H·DEN16/01
Avg total
2.1
Avg scored
1.0
Avg conceded
1.1
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.900.951.101.000.700.90
vs Stronger (3)0.331.000.501.000.001.00
vs Similar (17)1.000.941.251.000.780.89
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %35% (+12pp vs league)
This opponent (Heracles) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

HeraclesHeracles

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
40-410W10W03L21W20W10W20W40W11D00DA·PEC14/10H·FC 21/10A·ALM28/10A·WIL04/11H·NAC11/11H·FC 19/11A·ROD11/12H·DOR16/12A·JON06/01H·PEC15/01
Avg total
1.9
Avg scored
1.4
Avg conceded
0.5
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.100.671.290.500.940.81
vs Stronger (3)0.331.000.000.501.002.00
vs Similar (26)1.190.651.550.550.930.73
vs Weaker (1)1.000.001.000.00--
Clean sheet %60% (+37pp vs league)
This opponent (FC Eindhoven) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Second Half Over/Under 0.5Actual: Under
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🥅 11. Second Half Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the second half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's second-half goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the second-half match total.
FC Eindhoven over/under 0.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FC Eindhoven over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FC Eindhoven over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Heracles over/under 0.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Heracles over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Heracles over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔥 12. Top picks for this game

Every selection Pythia rates above 70%, ordered by probability. Use Min odds to match the prices you want: slide down for near-certainties at short prices, up for longer prices. Unpriced picks are ranked on the model's fair odds. Edge defaults to Yes, showing only selections priced BELOW what the model makes them; switch to All to include the rest, and picks we hold no price for. The five columns are the best market prices (highest first) for each pick; edge is vs the average. Result grades each pick against the final score.
Min odds1.20
Edge
PickProbabilityAvg oddsBest 1Best 2Best 3Best 4Best 5EdgeResult
Over 1.586.7%-------✗ Miss
Under 5.5 cards85.5%-------✗ Miss
Under 11.5 corners82.4%-------✗ Miss
Over 19.5 fouls81.7%-------✓ Hit
Under 10.5 corners73.2%-------✗ Miss
Under 4.5 cards72.2%-------✗ Miss

🎽 13. Player market rates

FC Eindhoven
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Charles-Andreas Brym26%
Evan Rottier22%
Naoufal Bannis20%
Ozan Kökçü17%
Mawouna Amevor16%
Jasper Dahlhaus14%
Dyon Dorenbosch11%
Koen Oostenbrink10%
Moussa Sanoh9%
Pjotr Kestens9%
Collin Seedorf8%
Lamine Diaby-Fadiga8%
Brian De Keersmaecker3%
Sven Van Doorm3%
Justin Ogenia0%
Nigel Bertrams0%
Jarno Janssen0%
Cas Faber0%
Maarten Peijnenburg0%
Yassine Azzagari0%
Youness Mokhtar0%
Pieter Bogaers0%
Tibo Persyn0%
Rodrigo Rêgo0%
Dalton Enokpa0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Charles-Andreas Brym26%
Mawouna Amevor21%
Brian De Keersmaecker20%
Maarten Peijnenburg20%
Ozan Kökçü17%
Koen Oostenbrink15%
Dyon Dorenbosch15%
Pieter Bogaers14%
Yassine Azzagari13%
Tibo Persyn12%
Justin Ogenia10%
Moussa Sanoh9%
Lamine Diaby-Fadiga8%
Sven Van Doorm6%
Rodrigo Rêgo6%
Collin Seedorf6%
Jasper Dahlhaus6%
Nigel Bertrams5%
Naoufal Bannis3%
Jarno Janssen0%
Cas Faber0%
Youness Mokhtar0%
Evan Rottier0%
Pjotr Kestens0%
Dalton Enokpa0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Charles-Andreas Brym23%
Sven Van Doorm18%
Evan Rottier16%
Jasper Dahlhaus14%
Brian De Keersmaecker13%
Tibo Persyn9%
Naoufal Bannis9%
Mawouna Amevor5%
Justin Ogenia5%
Pieter Bogaers5%
Pjotr Kestens5%
Jarno Janssen4%
Collin Seedorf3%
Nigel Bertrams0%
Cas Faber0%
Maarten Peijnenburg0%
Yassine Azzagari0%
Youness Mokhtar0%
Ozan Kökçü0%
Lamine Diaby-Fadiga0%
Moussa Sanoh0%
Koen Oostenbrink0%
Rodrigo Rêgo0%
Dyon Dorenbosch0%
Dalton Enokpa0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Charles-Andreas Brym26%
Lamine Diaby-Fadiga19%
Naoufal Bannis14%
Pieter Bogaers5%
Pjotr Kestens5%
Brian De Keersmaecker3%
Collin Seedorf3%
Evan Rottier3%
Mawouna Amevor3%
Justin Ogenia0%
Nigel Bertrams0%
Jarno Janssen0%
Cas Faber0%
Maarten Peijnenburg0%
Yassine Azzagari0%
Sven Van Doorm0%
Youness Mokhtar0%
Ozan Kökçü0%
Moussa Sanoh0%
Koen Oostenbrink0%
Tibo Persyn0%
Jasper Dahlhaus0%
Rodrigo Rêgo0%
Dyon Dorenbosch0%
Dalton Enokpa0%
Heracles
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Nikolai Laursen41%
Emil Hansson36%
Samuel Armenteros35%
Rigino Cicilia30%
Lucas Schoofs24%
Abdenego Nankishi18%
Anas Ouahim17%
Antonio Satriano17%
Lasse Wehmeyer15%
Thomas Bruns11%
Ismail Azzaoui10%
Sylian Mokono10%
Marko Vejinović10%
Marco Rente10%
Justin Hoogma8%
Mateo Leš6%
Sem Scheperman5%
Sven Sonnenberg3%
Ruben Roosken3%
Kasper Lunding0%
Orestis Kiomourtzoglou0%
Michael Brouwer0%
Navajo Bakboord0%
Heritier Deyonge0%
Melih Ibrahimoglu0%
Elias Sierra0%
Sava Arangel Čestić0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Orestis Kiomourtzoglou33%
Antonio Satriano33%
Sava Arangel Čestić25%
Ruben Roosken24%
Marco Rente23%
Thomas Bruns22%
Navajo Bakboord20%
Abdenego Nankishi18%
Mateo Leš18%
Rigino Cicilia15%
Justin Hoogma11%
Nikolai Laursen10%
Anas Ouahim10%
Marko Vejinović10%
Sven Sonnenberg9%
Emil Hansson6%
Lasse Wehmeyer5%
Samuel Armenteros3%
Michael Brouwer3%
Lucas Schoofs3%
Kasper Lunding0%
Ismail Azzaoui0%
Sylian Mokono0%
Heritier Deyonge0%
Melih Ibrahimoglu0%
Elias Sierra0%
Sem Scheperman0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Emil Hansson42%
Nikolai Laursen24%
Marko Vejinović19%
Anas Ouahim17%
Thomas Bruns16%
Ismail Azzaoui15%
Lucas Schoofs13%
Marco Rente13%
Sava Arangel Čestić12%
Samuel Armenteros12%
Ruben Roosken11%
Sylian Mokono10%
Abdenego Nankishi9%
Michael Brouwer5%
Sem Scheperman5%
Sven Sonnenberg3%
Justin Hoogma3%
Mateo Leš0%
Kasper Lunding0%
Orestis Kiomourtzoglou0%
Rigino Cicilia0%
Navajo Bakboord0%
Heritier Deyonge0%
Melih Ibrahimoglu0%
Elias Sierra0%
Antonio Satriano0%
Lasse Wehmeyer0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Nikolai Laursen31%
Samuel Armenteros21%
Anas Ouahim17%
Antonio Satriano17%
Ismail Azzaoui15%
Emil Hansson14%
Thomas Bruns11%
Marco Rente6%
Justin Hoogma5%
Lucas Schoofs5%
Sem Scheperman5%
Marko Vejinović3%
Sven Sonnenberg3%
Mateo Leš0%
Kasper Lunding0%
Orestis Kiomourtzoglou0%
Michael Brouwer0%
Rigino Cicilia0%
Navajo Bakboord0%
Sylian Mokono0%
Ruben Roosken0%
Heritier Deyonge0%
Melih Ibrahimoglu0%
Elias Sierra0%
Abdenego Nankishi0%
Sava Arangel Čestić0%
Lasse Wehmeyer0%
Players with at least 3 appearances, top 10 per market – scroll each card for the rest. These are shares of matches played, which is how these markets settle, not per-90 rates.

💰 14. Squad value

💰 Total value

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
PZ (23)
€21m
JA (24)
€19m
ADH (23)
€13m
WI (24)
€13m
NB (23)
€10m
ACF (27)
€10m
HER (28)
€8m
TEL (21)
€8m
ROD (17)
€8m
JPU (14)
€7m
DG (21)
€6m
DOR (21)
€6m
DB (17)
€5m
JA (19)
€5m
MVV (21)
€4m
HS (16)
€4m
VV (19)
€4m
FO (17)
€4m
FE (16)
€3m
JU (8)
€2m
FC Eindhoven's squad is €5m less valuable than Heracles's (€3m vs €8m).

⚔️ Attack

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
PZ (8)
€8m
ADH (11)
€7m
ACF (10)
€5m
WI (8)
€4m
JA (7)
€4m
ROD (7)
€4m
NB (10)
€4m
HER (13)
€4m
TEL (7)
€3m
DB (7)
€3m
DOR (8)
€2m
JA (7)
€2m
DG (8)
€2m
FE (8)
€2m
HS (5)
€2m
MVV (8)
€1m
VV (6)
€1m
JPU (4)
€1m
FO (5)
€1m
JU (3)
€1m
FC Eindhoven's attack is €2m less valuable than Heracles's (€2m vs €4m).

🧠 Midfield

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
PZ (5)
€4m
WI (4)
€4m
JA (6)
€3m
JPU (3)
€3m
NB (3)
€2m
ACF (5)
€2m
DOR (5)
€2m
DG (5)
€2m
TEL (4)
€2m
ROD (4)
€2m
HER (4)
€1m
ADH (3)
€1m
MVV (4)
€1m
JA (4)
€1m
DB (3)
€1m
HS (5)
€1m
FO (3)
€1m
JU (2)
€1m
FE (2)
€0m
VV (3)
€0m
FC Eindhoven's midfield is €1m less valuable than Heracles's (€0m vs €1m).

🛡️ Defence

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
JA (11)
€12m
PZ (10)
€10m
WI (12)
€5m
ADH (9)
€5m
NB (10)
€4m
TEL (10)
€3m
HER (11)
€3m
ACF (12)
€3m
JPU (7)
€3m
DG (8)
€2m
VV (10)
€2m
ROD (6)
€2m
FO (9)
€2m
JA (8)
€2m
DOR (8)
€2m
HS (6)
€2m
MVV (9)
€2m
DB (7)
€1m
FE (6)
€1m
JU (3)
€1m
FC Eindhoven's defence is €2m less valuable than Heracles's (€1m vs €3m).

🤝 15. Games History

H2H record

1 previous meeting
0
FE wins
0
Draws
1
HER wins
Full head-to-head record ↗

Head-to-head

FC Eindhoven vs Heracles · H/A from FE
DateH/AGameScore
21/10/22AHeracles Vs FE3-0

FC EindhovenFC Eindhoven

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
16/01/23HFE Vs Den Bosch4-1
06/01/23AJong Ajax Vs FE1-1
16/12/22HFE Vs VVV Venlo0-2
11/12/22ADe Graafschap Vs FE1-2
18/11/22HFE Vs Telstar3-0
11/11/22APEC Zwolle Vs FE5-2
07/11/22AJong Utrecht Vs FE0-1
28/10/22HFE Vs Jong PSV U212-2
21/10/22AHeracles Vs FE3-0
14/10/22HFE Vs FC OSS2-1

HeraclesHeracles

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
15/01/23HHER Vs PEC Zwolle0-3
06/01/23AJong AZ Vs HER1-1
16/12/22HHER Vs Dordrecht8-1
11/12/22ARoda Vs HER1-3
19/11/22HHER Vs FC OSS3-0
11/11/22HHER Vs NAC Breda5-1
04/11/22AWillem II Vs HER1-2
28/10/22AAlmere City FC Vs HER3-2
21/10/22HHER Vs FC Eindhoven3-0
14/10/22APEC Zwolle Vs HER3-2

📊 16. Overall Statistics

FC Eindhoven
FC Eindhoven
Netherlands: Eerste Divisie
Recent: 5 Wins / 2 Draws / 3 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallWWLDW1.80
HomeWDWLW2.10
AwayLWLWD1.50
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %50%60%40%
AVG goals3.003.402.60
Over 1.5 %80%90%70%
Over 2.5 %55%70%40%
Over 3.5 %30%40%20%
Scored1.752.301.20
Conceded1.251.101.40
BTTS60%60%60%
Clean Sheet25%30%20%
Corners8.608.109.10
Cards4.254.004.50
Heracles
Heracles
Netherlands: Eerste Divisie
Recent: 6 Wins / 1 Draws / 3 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallWWWDL1.48
HomeWWWWL2.00
AwayLLWWD1.00
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %44%58%31%
AVG goals3.083.422.77
Over 1.5 %80%79%81%
Over 2.5 %60%58%62%
Over 3.5 %34%46%23%
Scored1.702.251.19
Conceded1.381.171.58
BTTS50%54%46%
Clean Sheet30%38%23%
Corners9.449.759.15
Cards2.902.922.88

🏆 17. League Table

RecordGoalsProps / gameSquad value €mStrengths
RankTeamMPPtsWin%PPGGFGAGDG/GO1.5O2.5O3.5CorCor O%CrdCrd O%FlsFls O%TotAttMidDefAtt/gDef/gPoss%
1HeraclesHeracles3885
71%
2.2
10342+61
3.8
92%
74%
45%
10.1
58%
3.7
46%
23.2
63%
8
4132.71.1
51%
2PEC ZwollePEC Zwolle3885
71%
2.2
9943+56
3.7
87%
68%
53%
9.3
45%
3.2
43%
21.3
47%
21
84102.61.1
59%
3Almere City FCAlmere City FC3870
55%
1.8
5841+17
2.6
71%
47%
26%
9.9
47%
3.9
55%
24.1
71%
10
5231.51.1
53%
4Willem IIWillem II3868
50%
1.8
6840+28
2.8
79%
63%
34%
9.0
47%
3.4
42%
20.3
45%
13
4451.81.1
52%
5MVVMVV3859
47%
1.6
6565+0
3.4
82%
71%
47%
9.3
34%
3.7
54%
20.0
32%
4
1121.71.7
48%
6NAC BredaNAC Breda3859
47%
1.6
6464+0
3.4
92%
68%
39%
9.6
42%
3.9
61%
21.8
55%
10
4241.71.7
50%
7VVV VenloVVV Venlo3858
42%
1.5
5651+5
2.8
82%
55%
26%
10.6
76%
3.4
46%
21.5
50%
4
1021.51.3
47%
8FC EindhovenFC Eindhoven3858
42%
1.5
5854+4
2.9
79%
53%
32%
9.3
37%
3.8
49%
22.5
61%
3
2011.51.4
45%
9TelstarTelstar3853
37%
1.4
3952-13
2.4
61%
45%
21%
8.6
39%
3.4
50%
26.1
76%
8
3231.01.4
47%
10De GraafschapDe Graafschap3852
39%
1.4
6454+10
3.1
87%
61%
32%
9.6
50%
3.0
26%
19.9
37%
6
2221.71.4
55%
11Jong AZJong AZ3851
37%
1.3
6058+2
3.1
84%
55%
45%
9.1
42%
3.7
53%
22.2
47%
5
2121.61.5
52%
12ADO Den HaagADO Den Haag3851
34%
1.3
5157-6
2.8
76%
61%
42%
9.4
50%
3.7
55%
22.2
61%
13
7151.31.5
46%
13Jong AjaxJong Ajax3846
32%
1.2
6972-3
3.7
87%
63%
45%
9.3
47%
3.6
50%
19.8
26%
19
43121.81.9
61%
14Jong PSV U21Jong PSV U213845
32%
1.2
5963-4
3.2
82%
63%
34%
8.8
37%
3.2
44%
20.8
47%
7
1331.61.7
51%
15RodaRoda3843
32%
1.1
4959-10
2.8
79%
53%
29%
9.6
45%
4.0
54%
23.1
61%
8
4221.31.6
54%
16Helmond SportHelmond Sport3843
29%
1.1
3957-18
2.5
71%
47%
26%
9.6
47%
3.6
42%
21.1
50%
4
2121.01.5
47%
17FC OSSFC OSS3837
26%
1.0
4576-31
3.2
82%
68%
37%
8.8
45%
3.4
36%
22.6
58%
4
1121.22.0
41%
18DordrechtDordrecht3835
24%
0.9
4168-27
2.9
68%
61%
37%
9.1
45%
4.2
58%
24.1
71%
6
2221.11.8
46%
19Den BoschDen Bosch3835
26%
0.9
4685-39
3.4
82%
68%
42%
9.9
50%
3.4
50%
20.7
47%
5
3111.22.2
47%
20Jong UtrechtJong Utrecht3828
18%
0.7
3365-32
2.6
74%
45%
24%
9.4
47%
3.8
54%
22.3
58%
2
1110.91.7
48%
Netherlands: Eerste Divisie 2022/23 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Netherlands: Eerste Divisie stats & trends →

👥 18. Who played

Minutes played, then goals, assists, cards and match rating. Substitutes in grey.

← all matches