Evan Rottier has appeared in three Eredivisie matches this season, playing 175 minutes and scoring one goal. He has taken two shots, one of which was on target, giving him a 50% conversion rate and a goals-per-90 of 0.51 compared with the baseline of 0.35. Rottier has delivered two key passes, yielding a key-passes-per-90 of 1.03 versus the baseline 1.25, and has completed one successful dribble per 90 minutes, slightly below the baseline of 0.69. Defensive contributions include one tackle, translating to 0.51 tackles-per-90 against a baseline of 0.98, and no interceptions. His average match rating stands at 6.63. These figures portray a forward who is contributing modestly in front of goal and in build-up play while still finding room to improve his defensive work rate.
Evan Rottier has played 269 minutes across 4 appearances in Eredivisie, scoring 0.33 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.14, converting 33% of 3 shots and averaging 6.70 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sekou Sylla | D | 4 | 326 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 1 | 77% | 0 | 0% | 10 | 2 | 0 | 48% | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.42 | – |
| Yannick Eduardo | F | 4 | 283 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 25% | 1 | 79% | 5 | 71% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 47% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | – |
| Evan Rottier | F | 4 | 269 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 5 | 72% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 48% | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Nigel Thomas | F | 3 | 159 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 2 | 83% | 7 | 78% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 56% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.07 | – |
| Juho Kilo | M | 4 | 364 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 91% | 0 | – | 9 | 2 | 2 | 52% | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.15 | – |
| Kilian Nikièma | G | 4 | 364 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 72% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 7.72 | – |
| Milan Hokke | D | 4 | 364 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 8 | 82% | 2 | 67% | 10 | 3 | 3 | 49% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Pascal Mulder | D | 4 | 347 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 85% | 0 | – | 10 | 11 | 5 | 62% | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| Daryl van Mieghem | M | 4 | 277 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 61% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 | – |
| Othniël Raterink | D | 3 | 229 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 81% | 2 | 67% | 10 | 0 | 1 | 79% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | – |
| Illaijh de Ruijter | D | 4 | 184 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 69% | 0 | 0% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 44% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.18 | – |
| Matteo Waem | D | 4 | 173 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 90% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 54% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.35 | – |
| Jesse Bal | F | 4 | 145 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 73% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 26% | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Jan Žambůrek | M | 3 | 132 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 83% | 0 | – | 8 | 2 | 0 | 55% | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.43 | – |
| Finn de Bruin | M | 3 | 131 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 84% | 0 | – | 2 | 3 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Jalen Hawkins | M | 3 | 108 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 52% | 1 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 42% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | – |
| Mylian Jimenez | M | 2 | 101 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 87% | 1 | 50% | 4 | 4 | 2 | 44% | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| Luka Reischl | F | 1 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 60% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Lasse Wilhelm | D | 2 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | ADO Den Haag | Eredivisie | 4 | 269 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 5 | 72% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 48% | 6 | 2 | 0 | 6.70 |
| 2025/26 | ADO Den Haag | Eerste Divisie | 36 | 2560 | 9 | 7 | 39 | 23 | 23% | 58 | 72% | 5 | 11 | 3 | 37% | 24 | 1 | 0 | 6.66 |
| 2025/26 | ADO Den Haag | KNVB Beker | 1 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| 2024/25 | ADO Den Haag | Eerste Divisie | 13 | 985 | 3 | 1 | 16 | 8 | 19% | 18 | 67% | 1 | 8 | 3 | 41% | 13 | 0 | 0 | 7.01 |
| 2024/25 | FC Eindhoven | Eerste Divisie | 15 | 835 | 8 | 1 | 19 | 13 | 42% | 12 | 72% | 11 | 4 | 2 | 38% | 7 | 0 | 1 | 6.96 |
| 2024/25 | ADO Den Haag | Eredivisie | 2 | 176 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 80% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 30% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 |
| 2024/25 | FC Eindhoven | KNVB Beker | 1 | 75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 58% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 71% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| 2023/24 | FC Eindhoven | Eerste Divisie | 37 | 2955 | 9 | 8 | 43 | 23 | 21% | 40 | 74% | 16 | 13 | 11 | 38% | 13 | 2 | 0 | 6.92 |
| 2022/23 | FC Eindhoven | Eerste Divisie | 35 | 1941 | 8 | 5 | 27 | 17 | 30% | 37 | 73% | 19 | 15 | 8 | 42% | 15 | 0 | 1 | 6.84 |
| 2022/23 | FC Eindhoven | Eredivisie | 2 | 79 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 91% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Aug | a Feyenoord | D | 94 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 23 Aug | a GO Ahead Eagles | L | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 16 Aug | v Groningen | L | 21 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 08 Aug | a AZ Alkmaar | L | 64 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 17 Apr | v Waalwijk | W | 18 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 12 Apr | a Dordrecht | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 06 Apr | v FC Eindhoven | W | 90 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 03 Apr | v Jong Ajax | W | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 22 Mar | a De Graafschap | W | 76 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 17 Mar | v Jong Utrecht | W | 81 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 13 Mar | a Emmen | W | 68 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 07 Mar | a Almere City FC | L | 24 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 27 Feb | v VVV Venlo | W | 26 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 24 Feb | a Willem II | W | 32 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 20 Feb | a Helmond Sport | W | 45 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |