Jalen Hawkins has already shown a striking ability to carry the ball past opponents during the 2026/27 Eredivisie season so far. In just two appearances totalling 76 minutes, he has completed 1.18 successful dribbles per 90 minutes, well above the league baseline of 0.68, indicating a higher-than-average capacity to beat defenders. His contribution to the attack is also reflected in 1.18 key passes per 90 minutes, slightly below the baseline of 1.33, and he has taken 1.18 shots per 90 minutes, marginally above the league average of 0.97. Defensively, Hawkins has recorded 1.18 tackles per 90 minutes, below the baseline of 1.84, and has not yet registered any interceptions. With an average match rating of 6.7, Hawkins’ season so far highlights his proficiency in dribbling past opponents compared to his peers.
Jalen Hawkins has played 108 minutes across 3 appearances in Eredivisie, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.14, converting 0% of 1 shots and averaging 6.57 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sekou Sylla | D | 4 | 326 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 1 | 77% | 0 | 0% | 10 | 2 | 0 | 48% | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.42 | – |
| Yannick Eduardo | F | 4 | 283 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 25% | 1 | 79% | 5 | 71% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 47% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | – |
| Evan Rottier | F | 4 | 269 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 5 | 72% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 48% | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Nigel Thomas | F | 3 | 159 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 2 | 83% | 7 | 78% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 56% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.07 | – |
| Juho Kilo | M | 4 | 364 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 91% | 0 | – | 9 | 2 | 2 | 52% | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.15 | – |
| Kilian Nikièma | G | 4 | 364 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 72% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 7.72 | – |
| Milan Hokke | D | 4 | 364 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 8 | 82% | 2 | 67% | 10 | 3 | 3 | 49% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Pascal Mulder | D | 4 | 347 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 85% | 0 | – | 10 | 11 | 5 | 62% | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| Daryl van Mieghem | M | 4 | 277 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 61% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 | – |
| Othniël Raterink | D | 3 | 229 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 81% | 2 | 67% | 10 | 0 | 1 | 79% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | – |
| Illaijh de Ruijter | D | 4 | 184 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 69% | 0 | 0% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 44% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.18 | – |
| Matteo Waem | D | 4 | 173 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 90% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 54% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.35 | – |
| Jesse Bal | F | 4 | 145 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 73% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 26% | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Jan Žambůrek | M | 3 | 132 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 83% | 0 | – | 8 | 2 | 0 | 55% | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.43 | – |
| Finn de Bruin | M | 3 | 131 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 84% | 0 | – | 2 | 3 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Jalen Hawkins | M | 3 | 108 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 52% | 1 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 42% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | – |
| Mylian Jimenez | M | 2 | 101 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 87% | 1 | 50% | 4 | 4 | 2 | 44% | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| Luka Reischl | F | 1 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 60% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Lasse Wilhelm | D | 2 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | ADO Den Haag | Eredivisie | 3 | 108 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 52% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 42% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 |
| 2025/26 | ADO Den Haag | Eerste Divisie | 7 | 302 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 2 | 76% | 4 | 4 | 0 | 46% | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 |
| 2025/26 | Emmen | Eerste Divisie | 7 | 299 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 14% | 7 | 72% | 1 | 3 | 1 | 38% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 |
| 2024/25 | Emmen | Eerste Divisie | 38 | 2985 | 11 | 6 | 66 | 38 | 17% | 54 | 73% | 31 | 27 | 8 | 34% | 43 | 4 | 0 | 7.08 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Aug | a Feyenoord | D | 32 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 23 Aug | a GO Ahead Eagles | L | 19 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 08 Aug | a AZ Alkmaar | L | 57 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 24 Apr | a Den Bosch | W | 59 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 12 Apr | a Dordrecht | L | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 07 Mar | a Almere City FC | L | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 27 Feb | v VVV Venlo | W | 25 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 24 Feb | a Willem II | W | 32 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 13 Feb | v MVV | W | 62 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 06 Feb | a Roda | W | 34 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 30 Jan | a Den Bosch | D | 38 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 17 Jan | a FC OSS | L | 90 | – | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | – |
| 20 Dec | a Almere City FC | L | 45 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.60 | – |
| 12 Dec | v Helmond Sport | W | 19 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 05 Dec | a ADO Den Haag | L | 8 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |