Illaijh de Ruijter has already shown an above-average creative output for a defender in the Eredivisie season so far, recording two key passes in just 152 minutes of play. His key passes per 90 minutes stand at 1.18, more than double the baseline of 0.56 for his position, indicating a strong contribution to chance creation. De Ruijter also logged two shots, giving a shots per 90 rate of 1.18 compared with the positional baseline of 0.5, while maintaining a solid defensive presence with 3 tackles in 152 minutes, translating to 1.78 tackles per 90, slightly above the baseline of 1.65. Although he has yet to score or assist, his overall average match rating of 6.13 reflects consistent performance, and his involvement in build-up play demonstrates that Illaijh de Ruijter is a key component of his team’s attacking setup from the back.
Illaijh de Ruijter has played 184 minutes across 4 appearances in Eredivisie, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.06, converting 0% of 2 shots and averaging 6.18 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sekou Sylla | D | 4 | 326 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 1 | 77% | 0 | 0% | 10 | 2 | 0 | 48% | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.42 | – |
| Yannick Eduardo | F | 4 | 283 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 25% | 1 | 79% | 5 | 71% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 47% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | – |
| Evan Rottier | F | 4 | 269 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 5 | 72% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 48% | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Nigel Thomas | F | 3 | 159 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 2 | 83% | 7 | 78% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 56% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.07 | – |
| Juho Kilo | M | 4 | 364 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 91% | 0 | – | 9 | 2 | 2 | 52% | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.15 | – |
| Kilian Nikièma | G | 4 | 364 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 72% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 7.72 | – |
| Milan Hokke | D | 4 | 364 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 8 | 82% | 2 | 67% | 10 | 3 | 3 | 49% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Pascal Mulder | D | 4 | 347 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 85% | 0 | – | 10 | 11 | 5 | 62% | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| Daryl van Mieghem | M | 4 | 277 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 61% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 | – |
| Othniël Raterink | D | 3 | 229 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 81% | 2 | 67% | 10 | 0 | 1 | 79% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | – |
| Illaijh de Ruijter | D | 4 | 184 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 69% | 0 | 0% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 44% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.18 | – |
| Matteo Waem | D | 4 | 173 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 90% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 54% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.35 | – |
| Jesse Bal | F | 4 | 145 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 73% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 26% | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Jan Žambůrek | M | 3 | 132 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 83% | 0 | – | 8 | 2 | 0 | 55% | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.43 | – |
| Finn de Bruin | M | 3 | 131 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 84% | 0 | – | 2 | 3 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Jalen Hawkins | M | 3 | 108 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 52% | 1 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 42% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | – |
| Mylian Jimenez | M | 2 | 101 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 87% | 1 | 50% | 4 | 4 | 2 | 44% | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| Luka Reischl | F | 1 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 60% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Lasse Wilhelm | D | 2 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | ADO Den Haag | Eredivisie | 4 | 184 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 69% | 0 | 4 | 0 | 44% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.18 |
| 2025/26 | ADO Den Haag | Eerste Divisie | 24 | 1331 | 2 | 1 | 19 | 10 | 11% | 32 | 82% | 13 | 29 | 4 | 53% | 10 | 2 | 0 | 6.94 |
| 2024/25 | ADO Den Haag | Eerste Divisie | 18 | 693 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 81% | 4 | 27 | 7 | 61% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.61 |
| 2024/25 | ADO Den Haag | Eredivisie | 2 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 90% | 2 | 4 | 0 | 56% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 |
| 2024/25 | ADO Den Haag | KNVB Beker | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Aug | a Feyenoord | D | 32 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 23 Aug | a GO Ahead Eagles | L | 29 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | – |
| 16 Aug | v Groningen | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 08 Aug | a AZ Alkmaar | L | 33 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | – |
| 24 Apr | a Den Bosch | W | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 12 Apr | a Dordrecht | L | 77 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 06 Apr | v FC Eindhoven | W | 28 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 03 Apr | v Jong Ajax | W | 32 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 22 Mar | a De Graafschap | W | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 17 Mar | v Jong Utrecht | W | 9 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 13 Mar | a Emmen | W | 34 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 07 Mar | a Almere City FC | L | 66 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 27 Feb | v VVV Venlo | W | 65 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 24 Feb | a Willem II | W | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 20 Feb | a Helmond Sport | W | 45 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |