Pascal Mulder has been a standout in the defensive department this season, making three appearances and logging 253 minutes in the Eredivisie. He has recorded seven tackles and ten interceptions, translating to 2.49 tackles per 90 minutes and a higher interception rate than the positional baseline, underscoring his active presence in disrupting opposition play. Off the ball, Mulder has contributed one key pass, equating to 0.36 key passes per 90, which, while below the baseline of 0.56, still highlights his occasional involvement in build-up. He has taken one shot, with no shots on target, and has not scored or assisted, keeping his goal contribution at 0.00 per 90. Mulder’s average match rating of 6.33 reflects a solid defensive performance, and his work rate remains above the positional average in tackles and interceptions.
Pascal Mulder has played 347 minutes across 4 appearances in Eredivisie, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.06, converting 0% of 2 shots and averaging 6.55 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sekou Sylla | D | 4 | 326 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 1 | 77% | 0 | 0% | 10 | 2 | 0 | 48% | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.42 | – |
| Yannick Eduardo | F | 4 | 283 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 25% | 1 | 79% | 5 | 71% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 47% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | – |
| Evan Rottier | F | 4 | 269 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 5 | 72% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 48% | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Nigel Thomas | F | 3 | 159 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 2 | 83% | 7 | 78% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 56% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.07 | – |
| Juho Kilo | M | 4 | 364 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 91% | 0 | – | 9 | 2 | 2 | 52% | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.15 | – |
| Kilian Nikièma | G | 4 | 364 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 72% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 7.72 | – |
| Milan Hokke | D | 4 | 364 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 8 | 82% | 2 | 67% | 10 | 3 | 3 | 49% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Pascal Mulder | D | 4 | 347 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 85% | 0 | – | 10 | 11 | 5 | 62% | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| Daryl van Mieghem | M | 4 | 277 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 61% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 | – |
| Othniël Raterink | D | 3 | 229 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 81% | 2 | 67% | 10 | 0 | 1 | 79% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | – |
| Illaijh de Ruijter | D | 4 | 184 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 69% | 0 | 0% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 44% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.18 | – |
| Matteo Waem | D | 4 | 173 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 90% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 54% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.35 | – |
| Jesse Bal | F | 4 | 145 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 73% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 26% | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Jan Žambůrek | M | 3 | 132 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 83% | 0 | – | 8 | 2 | 0 | 55% | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.43 | – |
| Finn de Bruin | M | 3 | 131 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 84% | 0 | – | 2 | 3 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Jalen Hawkins | M | 3 | 108 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 52% | 1 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 42% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | – |
| Mylian Jimenez | M | 2 | 101 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 87% | 1 | 50% | 4 | 4 | 2 | 44% | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| Luka Reischl | F | 1 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 60% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Lasse Wilhelm | D | 2 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | ADO Den Haag | Eredivisie | 4 | 347 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 85% | 0 | 10 | 11 | 62% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.55 |
| 2025/26 | Emmen | Eerste Divisie | 20 | 1799 | 5 | 2 | 26 | 13 | 19% | 11 | 89% | 6 | 43 | 31 | 60% | 36 | 6 | 0 | 7.39 |
| 2025/26 | ADO Den Haag | Eerste Divisie | 11 | 894 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 84% | 3 | 20 | 10 | 58% | 17 | 0 | 0 | 7.25 |
| 2024/25 | Emmen | Eerste Divisie | 36 | 3243 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 5 | 6% | 14 | 84% | 13 | 76 | 83 | 65% | 36 | 7 | 0 | 7.26 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Aug | a Feyenoord | D | 94 | – | – | 1 | – | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 23 Aug | a GO Ahead Eagles | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 16 Aug | v Groningen | L | 78 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 08 Aug | a AZ Alkmaar | L | 85 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 17 Apr | v Waalwijk | W | 72 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 06 Apr | v FC Eindhoven | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 03 Apr | v Jong Ajax | W | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 22 Mar | a De Graafschap | W | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 17 Mar | v Jong Utrecht | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 13 Mar | a Emmen | W | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | – |
| 07 Mar | a Almere City FC | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 27 Feb | v VVV Venlo | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 24 Feb | a Willem II | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 13 Feb | v MVV | W | 71 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | – |
| 06 Feb | a Roda | W | 76 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |