PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
← Back

FC Luzern vs FC Lugano Result & Analysis

Date: 04/05/2025
Time: 14:30
Final 0-2
FC Luzern
FC Luzern
Vs
45%
27%
28%
■ Home   ■ Draw   ■ Away
FC Lugano
FC Lugano
Switzerland: Super League
Referee: -

🎯 1. Model Analysis

FC Luzern win✗ Miss
45.0%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Draw✗ Miss
27.3%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
FC Lugano win✓ Hit
27.7%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.

⚽ 2. Goal Analysis

FC LuzernFC Luzern

Last 10 – goals for & against
50-502L21W22D11D23L41W11D13L50W12LA·FC 15/02H·FC 23/02A·YVE02/03H·FC 09/03A·FC 15/03A·LAU30/03H·FC 03/04A·GRA06/04H·BSC13/04A·SER21/04
Avg total
3.5
Avg scored
1.9
Avg conceded
1.6
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.901.572.071.141.751.94
vs Stronger (3)2.331.003.000.501.002.00
vs Similar (24)1.671.621.701.301.641.86
vs Weaker (3)3.331.673.001.004.003.00
Clean sheet %23% (+2pp vs league)
This opponent (FC Lugano) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

FC LuganoFC Lugano

Last 10 – goals for & against
40-403L01L12L43W21W02L20W02L11D02LH·FC 02/03A·CEL06/03A·FC 09/03H·CEL13/03H·FC 16/03H·SER29/03A·YVE01/04A·FC 06/04H·FC 13/04A·LAU21/04
Avg total
2.7
Avg scored
1.0
Avg conceded
1.7
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.501.531.871.471.131.60
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (25)1.481.641.921.541.001.75
vs Weaker (5)1.601.001.501.001.671.00
Clean sheet %20% (-1pp vs league)
This opponent (FC Luzern) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Total goals distribution

6%13%19%25%8%015%125%222%315%48%56%6+
The model estimates around 2.8 goals in this match; the single most likely total is 2 (25%).
Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
77.3%
Under 1.5
22.7%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
52.0%
Under 2.5
48.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 3.5Actual: Under
Over 3.5
29.9%
Under 3.5
70.1%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Both teams to scoreActual: No
Yes
56.2%
No
43.8%
Best 5 market prices
Yes
No market prices yet.
No
No market prices yet.

Correct score

Top 8 scorelines with probability, best odds and edge (left); the full probability grid (right).
1-1
13.0%
2-1
9.3%
1-0
8.8%
2-0
7.8%
0-0
7.5%
1-2
7.0%
0-1
6.4%
2-2
5.5%
FC Luzern goals ↓
FC Lugano goals →
01234
07.5%6.4%4.5%1.8%0.5%
18.8%13%7.0%2.8%0.8%
27.8%9.3%5.5%2.2%0.6%
34.1%4.9%2.9%1.1%0.3%
41.6%1.9%1.1%0.4%0.1%
Each cell is the % chance of that exact scoreline. Rows = FC Luzern goals (down), columns = FC Lugano goals (across).

💪 3. Team Strengths Analysis

🏆 Total PPG

Points / game
FC Basel 1893
1.92
Servette FC
1.66
BSC Young Boys
1.61
FC Aarau
1.50
FC Lugano
1.42
FC Zurich
1.39
Lausanne
1.39
FC ST. Gallen
1.37
FC Luzern
1.37
FC Sion
1.16
FC Winterthur
1.05
Grasshoppers
1.05
Yverdon Sport
1.03
FC Luzern is 0.05 points worse than FC Lugano in terms of average points per game (1.37 vs 1.42).

⚔️ Attack

Goals scored / game
FC Basel 1893
2.39
FC Luzern
1.74
Servette FC
1.68
Lausanne
1.63
BSC Young Boys
1.58
FC Zurich
1.47
FC Lugano
1.45
FC ST. Gallen
1.37
FC Sion
1.24
Grasshoppers
1.18
FC Winterthur
1.13
Yverdon Sport
1.05
FC Aarau
0.50
FC Luzern is 0.29 goals better than FC Lugano in terms of goals scored per game (1.74 vs 1.45).

🛡️ Defense

Conceded / game · lower better
FC Basel 1893
1.13
BSC Young Boys
1.29
Grasshoppers
1.35
FC ST. Gallen
1.39
Lausanne
1.42
Servette FC
1.45
FC Zurich
1.50
FC Sion
1.50
FC Lugano
1.53
FC Luzern
1.68
FC Winterthur
1.79
Yverdon Sport
1.79
FC Aarau
2.00
FC Luzern is 0.16 goals worse than FC Lugano in terms of goals conceded per game (1.68 vs 1.53).

⏱️ Possession

Avg possession %
FC Lugano
60%
FC Zurich
55%
FC Basel 1893
54%
BSC Young Boys
52%
FC ST. Gallen
50%
Servette FC
50%
Lausanne
48%
FC Luzern
48%
FC Sion
47%
Grasshoppers
46%
FC Winterthur
45%
Yverdon Sport
44%
FC Luzern is 11.9 percentage points worse than FC Lugano in terms of average possession (48% vs 60%).

🎲 4. Props Analysis

FC LuzernFC Luzern

For 4.1 · Against 4.4 · Total 8.5

🚩 Corners

1106554524226466455153511976810101068A·SERH·BSCA·GRAH·FC A·LAUA·FC H·FC A·YVEH·FC A·FC
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 1.4 · Against 2.4 · Total 3.8

🟨 Cards

6024222224132421322444642615A·SERH·BSCA·GRAH·FC A·LAUA·FC H·FC A·YVEH·FC A·FC
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 11.5 · Against 13.4 · Total 24.9

⚠️ Fouls

320121012161110101512151112111314181113111222282125272324322423A·SERH·BSCA·GRAH·FC A·LAUA·FC H·FC A·YVEH·FC A·FC
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total

FC LuganoFC Lugano

For 5.9 · Against 4.4 · Total 10.3

🚩 Corners

1607579132395945274567312164514137111110A·LAUH·FC A·FC A·YVEH·SERH·FC H·CELA·FC A·CELH·FC
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 2.9 · Against 2.2 · Total 5.1

🟨 Cards

90222312532635432512253829956A·LAUH·FC A·FC A·YVEH·SERH·FC H·CELA·FC A·CELH·FC
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 11.6 · Against 12.5 · Total 24.1

⚠️ Fouls

39014710151114101591041019201312121414821252525191439252622A·LAUH·FC A·FC A·YVEH·SERH·FC H·CELA·FC A·CELH·FC
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total

FC LuzernFC Luzern

SplitCornersCardsFouls
TotHmeAwyTotHmeAwyTotHmeAwy
Overall (50)10.510.710.25.04.85.224.424.524.3
vs Stronger (4)14.214.514.06.25.07.531.033.029.0
vs Similar (42)10.210.79.74.74.64.924.023.924.1
vs Weaker (4)9.57.012.06.06.55.522.222.522.0
% over line54%52%56%78%72%84%78%80%76%
% under line46%48%44%22%28%16%22%20%24%
This opponent (FC Lugano) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

FC LuganoFC Lugano

SplitCornersCardsFouls
TotHmeAwyTotHmeAwyTotHmeAwy
Overall (50)9.19.68.54.95.04.824.323.325.2
vs Stronger (4)7.36.08.05.86.55.025.020.027.5
vs Similar (38)9.29.88.65.25.54.925.225.624.8
vs Weaker (8)9.49.88.72.92.63.319.916.026.3
% over line47%54%39%66%69%62%68%62%74%
% under line53%46%61%34%31%38%32%38%26%
This opponent (FC Luzern) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

🚩 Total Corners

Match total corners / game
Servette FC
11.1
BSC Young Boys
11.1
FC Zurich
10.8
FC Basel 1893
10.6
Lausanne
10.5
FC ST. Gallen
10.5
FC Luzern
10.5
FC Sion
10.3
Yverdon Sport
10.0
FC Winterthur
9.8
Grasshoppers
9.8
FC Lugano
9.1

🟨 Total Cards

Match total cards / game
FC ST. Gallen
5.1
FC Sion
5.1
FC Lugano
5.0
FC Luzern
5.0
Yverdon Sport
4.8
Grasshoppers
4.8
FC Basel 1893
4.7
BSC Young Boys
4.7
FC Zurich
4.7
Lausanne
4.6
FC Winterthur
4.0
Servette FC
3.8

⚠️ Total Fouls

Match total fouls / game
Yverdon Sport
26.1
FC Basel 1893
24.7
FC Luzern
24.4
BSC Young Boys
24.4
FC Lugano
24.3
Lausanne
24.0
FC Zurich
24.0
FC ST. Gallen
23.5
Grasshoppers
23.3
FC Sion
22.9
Servette FC
21.9
FC Winterthur
20.4
Corners O/U 9.5Actual: Over
Over 9.5
46.9%
Under 9.5
53.1%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Cards O/U 3.5Actual: Over
Over 3.5
68.5%
Under 3.5
31.5%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Fouls O/U 21.5Actual: Over
Over 21.5
75.2%
Under 21.5
24.8%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔀 5. Double Chance

Double Chance

Two of the three results in one selection. The probability is the sum of those outcomes from the model above, so any edge here is the market pricing the combination out of line with its own 1X2.

🥅 6. Home & Away Over/Under

⚖️ 7. Handicap

⏱️ 8. Half Time Goals O/U

FC LuzernFC Luzern

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
30-300D10W00D01L12L30W11D01L20W01LA·FC 15/02H·FC 23/02A·YVE02/03H·FC 09/03A·FC 15/03A·LAU30/03H·FC 03/04A·GRA06/04H·BSC13/04A·SER21/04
Avg total
1.4
Avg scored
0.8
Avg conceded
0.6
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.700.830.790.710.620.94
vs Stronger (3)0.670.331.000.500.000.00
vs Similar (24)0.620.830.700.800.570.86
vs Weaker (3)1.331.331.000.502.003.00
Clean sheet %47% (+26pp vs league)
This opponent (FC Lugano) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

FC LuganoFC Lugano

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
30-301L01L11D31W00D01L10W00D00D02LH·FC 02/03A·CEL06/03A·FC 09/03H·CEL13/03H·FC 16/03H·SER29/03A·YVE01/04A·FC 06/04H·FC 13/04A·LAU21/04
Avg total
1.2
Avg scored
0.5
Avg conceded
0.7
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.730.670.930.670.530.67
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (25)0.840.641.080.690.580.58
vs Weaker (5)0.200.800.000.500.331.00
Clean sheet %43% (+22pp vs league)
This opponent (FC Luzern) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Half Time Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🥅 9. Half Time Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the first half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's half-time goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the half-time match total.
FC Luzern over/under 0.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FC Luzern over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FC Luzern over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FC Lugano over/under 0.5 HTActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FC Lugano over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FC Lugano over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

⏱️ 10. Second Half Goals O/U

FC LuzernFC Luzern

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
30-302L11D22D10W11D11D00D12L30W11DA·FC 15/02H·FC 23/02A·YVE02/03H·FC 09/03A·FC 15/03A·LAU30/03H·FC 03/04A·GRA06/04H·BSC13/04A·SER21/04
Avg total
2.1
Avg scored
1.1
Avg conceded
1.0
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.200.731.290.431.121.00
vs Stronger (3)1.670.672.000.001.002.00
vs Similar (24)1.040.791.000.501.071.00
vs Weaker (3)2.000.332.000.502.000.00
Clean sheet %47% (+26pp vs league)
This opponent (FC Lugano) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

FC LuganoFC Lugano

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
20-202L00D01L12L21W01L10W02L11D00DH·FC 02/03A·CEL06/03A·FC 09/03H·CEL13/03H·FC 16/03H·SER29/03A·YVE01/04A·FC 06/04H·FC 13/04A·LAU21/04
Avg total
1.5
Avg scored
0.5
Avg conceded
1.0
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.770.870.930.800.600.93
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (25)0.641.000.850.850.421.17
vs Weaker (5)1.400.201.500.501.330.00
Clean sheet %43% (+22pp vs league)
This opponent (FC Luzern) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Second Half Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🥅 11. Second Half Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the second half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's second-half goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the second-half match total.
FC Luzern over/under 0.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FC Luzern over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FC Luzern over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FC Lugano over/under 0.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FC Lugano over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FC Lugano over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔥 12. Top picks for this game

Every selection Pythia rates above 70%, ordered by probability. Use Min odds to match the prices you want: slide down for near-certainties at short prices, up for longer prices. Unpriced picks are ranked on the model's fair odds. Edge defaults to Yes, showing only selections priced BELOW what the model makes them; switch to All to include the rest, and picks we hold no price for. The five columns are the best market prices (highest first) for each pick; edge is vs the average. Result grades each pick against the final score.
Min odds1.20
Edge
PickProbabilityAvg oddsBest 1Best 2Best 3Best 4Best 5EdgeResult
Over 19.5 fouls86.6%-------✓ Hit
Over 2.5 cards84.4%-------✓ Hit
Over 1.577.3%-------✓ Hit
Under 11.5 corners75.9%-------✗ Miss
Over 21.5 fouls75.2%-------✓ Hit
Under 3.570.1%-------✓ Hit

🎽 13. Player market rates

FC Luzern
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Donat Rrudhani27%
Adrian Grbić23%
Thibault Klidje22%
Luca Jaquez16%
Levin Winkler14%
Sinan Karweina14%
Lars Villiger13%
Kevin Spadanuda11%
Pius Dorn8%
Aleksandar Stanković8%
Stefan Knežević6%
Nicky Beloko5%
Bung Meng Freimann5%
Jakub Kadák4%
Severin Ottiger3%
Tyron Owusu3%
Andrejs Cigaņiks3%
Jesper Lofgren0%
Ismajl Beka0%
Dario Ulrich0%
Pascal Loretz0%
Ruben Dantas0%
Bung Hua Freimann0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Ismajl Beka100%
Stefan Knežević36%
Nicky Beloko20%
Jesper Lofgren20%
Donat Rrudhani20%
Andrejs Cigaņiks17%
Pius Dorn16%
Severin Ottiger13%
Jakub Kadák13%
Levin Winkler11%
Bung Meng Freimann10%
Adrian Grbić10%
Aleksandar Stanković8%
Lars Villiger8%
Tyron Owusu6%
Kevin Spadanuda6%
Pascal Loretz5%
Luca Jaquez5%
Sinan Karweina5%
Dario Ulrich0%
Thibault Klidje0%
Ruben Dantas0%
Bung Hua Freimann0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Bung Hua Freimann33%
Donat Rrudhani20%
Pius Dorn19%
Lars Villiger13%
Andrejs Cigaņiks11%
Kevin Spadanuda11%
Levin Winkler11%
Severin Ottiger10%
Sinan Karweina9%
Jakub Kadák9%
Thibault Klidje8%
Aleksandar Stanković5%
Nicky Beloko5%
Adrian Grbić3%
Tyron Owusu3%
Jesper Lofgren0%
Stefan Knežević0%
Ismajl Beka0%
Dario Ulrich0%
Pascal Loretz0%
Luca Jaquez0%
Ruben Dantas0%
Bung Meng Freimann0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Thibault Klidje38%
Adrian Grbić16%
Sinan Karweina14%
Donat Rrudhani10%
Kevin Spadanuda6%
Aleksandar Stanković5%
Luca Jaquez5%
Lars Villiger5%
Andrejs Cigaņiks3%
Pius Dorn0%
Nicky Beloko0%
Jesper Lofgren0%
Stefan Knežević0%
Ismajl Beka0%
Dario Ulrich0%
Jakub Kadák0%
Tyron Owusu0%
Pascal Loretz0%
Severin Ottiger0%
Ruben Dantas0%
Levin Winkler0%
Bung Meng Freimann0%
Bung Hua Freimann0%
FC Lugano
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Georgios Koutsias27%
Ignacio Aliseda26%
Mohamed Haj Mahmoud23%
Anto Grgić20%
Renato Steffen18%
Shkelqim Vladi15%
Kacper Przybyłko13%
Mattia Bottani11%
Uran Bislimi8%
Martim Marques7%
Hicham Mahou7%
Albian Hajdari5%
Daniel Dos Santos Correia5%
Ayman El Wafi5%
Yanis Cimignani5%
Antonios Papadopoulos5%
Ousmane Doumbia5%
Milton Valenzuela3%
Lars Lukas Mai0%
Roman Macek0%
Allan Arigoni0%
Sebastian Osigwe0%
Zachary Brault Guillard0%
Amir Saipi0%
Mattia Zanotti0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Sebastian Osigwe40%
Albian Hajdari37%
Mattia Zanotti31%
Mattia Bottani29%
Uran Bislimi28%
Antonios Papadopoulos27%
Renato Steffen26%
Ousmane Doumbia20%
Lars Lukas Mai19%
Ayman El Wafi16%
Yanis Cimignani15%
Roman Macek15%
Martim Marques14%
Zachary Brault Guillard14%
Georgios Koutsias14%
Milton Valenzuela13%
Anto Grgić13%
Mohamed Haj Mahmoud11%
Kacper Przybyłko10%
Amir Saipi9%
Daniel Dos Santos Correia8%
Hicham Mahou7%
Ignacio Aliseda4%
Shkelqim Vladi4%
Allan Arigoni0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Mattia Zanotti20%
Renato Steffen18%
Milton Valenzuela13%
Shkelqim Vladi11%
Anto Grgić11%
Yanis Cimignani10%
Uran Bislimi10%
Ignacio Aliseda9%
Hicham Mahou7%
Kacper Przybyłko6%
Daniel Dos Santos Correia5%
Roman Macek5%
Zachary Brault Guillard5%
Georgios Koutsias5%
Mattia Bottani3%
Mohamed Haj Mahmoud3%
Antonios Papadopoulos2%
Ousmane Doumbia2%
Lars Lukas Mai0%
Allan Arigoni0%
Sebastian Osigwe0%
Amir Saipi0%
Albian Hajdari0%
Martim Marques0%
Ayman El Wafi0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Georgios Koutsias27%
Mohamed Haj Mahmoud17%
Uran Bislimi10%
Renato Steffen9%
Ignacio Aliseda9%
Mattia Bottani9%
Daniel Dos Santos Correia8%
Yanis Cimignani8%
Shkelqim Vladi7%
Antonios Papadopoulos7%
Milton Valenzuela3%
Lars Lukas Mai0%
Roman Macek0%
Anto Grgić0%
Allan Arigoni0%
Ousmane Doumbia0%
Sebastian Osigwe0%
Kacper Przybyłko0%
Zachary Brault Guillard0%
Amir Saipi0%
Hicham Mahou0%
Albian Hajdari0%
Mattia Zanotti0%
Martim Marques0%
Ayman El Wafi0%
Players with at least 3 appearances, top 10 per market – scroll each card for the rest. These are shares of matches played, which is how these markets settle, not per-90 rates.

💰 14. Squad value

💰 Total value

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
BYB (28)
€66m
FB1 (26)
€49m
FL (26)
€39m
FSG (28)
€32m
FS (28)
€30m
LAU (23)
€27m
FL (28)
€26m
SF (27)
€21m
GRA (35)
€16m
FZ (27)
€15m
FW (25)
€6m
FA (23)
€6m
YS (22)
€5m
FC Luzern's squad is €13m less valuable than FC Lugano's (€26m vs €39m).

⚔️ Attack

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
FB1 (11)
€16m
FL (11)
€15m
BYB (4)
€15m
FS (10)
€15m
FSG (11)
€12m
LAU (8)
€9m
FL (7)
€8m
SF (6)
€7m
FZ (7)
€6m
GRA (10)
€4m
YS (10)
€3m
FW (9)
€2m
FA (6)
€2m
FC Luzern's attack is €7m more valuable than FC Lugano's (€15m vs €8m).

🧠 Midfield

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
BYB (8)
€18m
FB1 (5)
€16m
SF (9)
€7m
FL (5)
€7m
FSG (6)
€6m
FS (6)
€6m
LAU (5)
€5m
GRA (10)
€4m
FL (5)
€3m
FZ (6)
€3m
FW (7)
€2m
FA (4)
€1m
YS (3)
€1m
FC Luzern's midfield is €4m less valuable than FC Lugano's (€3m vs €7m).

🛡️ Defence

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
BYB (16)
€33m
FL (14)
€24m
FB1 (10)
€16m
FSG (11)
€14m
LAU (10)
€13m
FS (12)
€9m
SF (12)
€8m
FL (12)
€8m
GRA (15)
€7m
FZ (14)
€6m
FA (13)
€3m
FW (9)
€2m
YS (9)
€2m
FC Luzern's defence is €16m less valuable than FC Lugano's (€8m vs €24m).

🤝 15. Games History

H2H record

8 previous meetings
2
FL wins
2
Draws
4
FL wins
Full head-to-head record ↗

Head-to-head

FC Luzern vs FC Lugano · H/A from FL
DateH/AGameScore
15/02/25AFC Lugano Vs FL2-0
07/12/24HFL Vs FC Lugano1-4
11/08/24AFC Lugano Vs FL2-3
03/03/24HFL Vs FC Lugano0-1
03/12/23AFC Lugano Vs FL1-0
03/09/23HFL Vs FC Lugano3-2
07/05/23HFL Vs FC Lugano2-2
12/02/23AFC Lugano Vs FL1-1

FC LuzernFC Luzern

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
21/04/25AServette FC Vs FL2-1
13/04/25HFL Vs BSC Young Boys5-0
06/04/25AGrasshoppers Vs FL3-1
03/04/25HFL Vs FC ST. Gallen1-1
30/03/25ALausanne Vs FL1-4
15/03/25AFC Zurich Vs FL3-2
09/03/25HFL Vs FC Basel 18931-1
02/03/25AYverdon Sport Vs FL2-2
23/02/25HFL Vs FC Sion2-1
15/02/25AFC Lugano Vs FL2-0

FC LuganoFC Lugano

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
21/04/25ALausanne Vs FL2-0
13/04/25HFL Vs FC ST. Gallen1-1
06/04/25AFC Basel 1893 Vs FL2-0
01/04/25AYverdon Sport Vs FL0-2
29/03/25HFL Vs Servette FC0-2
16/03/25HFL Vs FC Winterthur2-1
13/03/25HFL Vs Celje4-3
09/03/25AFC Sion Vs FL2-1
06/03/25ACelje Vs FL1-0
02/03/25HFL Vs FC Zurich0-3

📊 16. Overall Statistics

FC Luzern
FC Luzern
Switzerland: Super League
Recent: 3 Wins / 3 Draws / 4 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallWDLWL1.38
HomeWWDDW1.64
AwayDLWLL1.12
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %36%44%28%
AVG goals3.002.563.44
Over 1.5 %80%72%88%
Over 2.5 %56%44%68%
Over 3.5 %38%28%48%
Scored1.561.521.60
Conceded1.441.041.84
BTTS68%56%80%
Clean Sheet26%36%16%
Corners10.4810.7210.24
Cards4.964.765.16
FC Lugano
FC Lugano
Switzerland: Super League
Recent: 3 Wins / 1 Draws / 6 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallLWLDL1.44
HomeLWWLD1.73
AwayLLWLL1.12
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %42%50%33%
AVG goals3.163.622.67
Over 1.5 %90%100%79%
Over 2.5 %60%65%54%
Over 3.5 %30%42%17%
Scored1.562.001.08
Conceded1.601.621.58
BTTS64%69%58%
Clean Sheet18%19%17%
Corners9.099.628.52
Cards4.985.204.75

🏆 17. League Table

RecordGoalsProps / gameSquad value €mStrengths
RankTeamMPPtsWin%PPGGFGAGDG/GO1.5O2.5O3.5CorCor O%CrdCrd O%FlsFls O%TotAttMidDefAtt/gDef/gPoss%
1FC Basel 1893FC Basel 18933873
58%
1.9
9143+48
3.5
89%
63%
45%
10.4
61%
4.8
70%
25.4
74%
49
1616162.41.1
54%
2Servette FCServette FC3863
45%
1.7
6455+9
3.1
79%
61%
42%
11.7
74%
3.8
58%
22.7
61%
21
7781.71.4
50%
3BSC Young BoysBSC Young Boys3861
45%
1.6
6049+11
2.9
71%
58%
34%
10.9
61%
4.4
58%
23.9
66%
66
1518331.61.3
52%
4FC LuganoFC Lugano3854
39%
1.4
5558-3
3.0
95%
53%
26%
9.6
55%
4.7
66%
23.3
66%
39
87241.41.5
60%
5LausanneLausanne3853
37%
1.4
6254+8
3.1
82%
55%
39%
10.6
55%
4.5
68%
23.8
71%
27
95131.61.4
48%
6FC ZurichFC Zurich3853
39%
1.4
5657-1
3.0
87%
61%
34%
10.8
74%
4.8
73%
25.2
74%
15
6361.51.5
55%
7FC LuzernFC Luzern3852
37%
1.4
6664+2
3.4
89%
66%
47%
10.2
53%
5.1
87%
25.3
87%
26
15381.71.7
48%
8FC ST. GallenFC ST. Gallen3852
34%
1.4
5253-1
2.8
79%
45%
34%
10.1
61%
5.1
82%
23.4
63%
32
126141.41.4
50%
9FC SionFC Sion3844
29%
1.2
4757-10
2.7
82%
47%
26%
10.0
55%
4.8
76%
23.4
68%
30
15691.21.5
47%
10GrasshoppersGrasshoppers4042
25%
1.1
4754-7
2.5
78%
52%
22%
9.8
50%
4.8
67%
23.1
53%
16
4471.21.4
46%
11FC WinterthurFC Winterthur3840
29%
1.1
4368-25
2.9
74%
53%
37%
10.0
47%
3.9
43%
20.4
39%
6
2221.11.8
45%
12Yverdon SportYverdon Sport3839
24%
1.0
4068-28
2.8
79%
50%
34%
9.7
55%
4.9
76%
26.2
84%
5
3121.11.8
44%
13FC AarauFC Aarau23
50%
1.5
14-3
2.5
50%
50%
50%
-
0%
5.0
100%
-
0%
6
2130.52.0
-
Switzerland: Super League 2024/25 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Switzerland: Super League stats & trends →

👥 18. Who played

Minutes played, then goals, assists, cards and match rating. Substitutes in grey.

← all matches