Zachary Brault Guillard has been a stalwart in the back line during the 2025/26 Super League season, featuring in 19 appearances and logging 441 minutes. He has recorded 10 tackles and 10 interceptions, giving him 2.04 tackles per 90 minutes, slightly above the defender baseline of 1.96. His offensive contribution includes 1 key pass, translating to 0.2 key passes per 90, which is below the baseline of 0.69, and a single shot that did not find the target. With 0 goals and 0 assists, his goal involvement remains at 0.0 goals per 90, compared to the baseline of 0.05. Despite a modest average match rating of 6.56, his defensive volume and work off the ball have kept him consistently involved in the team's defensive efforts.
Zachary Brault Guillard has played 441 minutes across 19 appearances in Super League, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.05, converting 0% of 1 shots and averaging 6.56 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin Behrens | F | 36 | 2347 | 13 | 2 | 55 | 30 | 24% | 33 | 69% | 4 | 31% | 5 | 8 | 3 | 52% | 38 | 40 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | 7.9 |
| Renato Steffen | F | 30 | 2115 | 9 | 3 | 27 | 18 | 33% | 46 | 81% | 17 | 49% | 25 | 6 | 1 | 50% | 31 | 48 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 7.24 | 8.0 |
| Anto Grgić | M | 38 | 3323 | 8 | 6 | 22 | 12 | 36% | 61 | 88% | 8 | 50% | 55 | 31 | 8 | 55% | 34 | 37 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 7.34 | 3.1 |
| Georgios Koutsias | F | 33 | 1633 | 6 | 3 | 22 | 13 | 27% | 16 | 80% | 13 | 54% | 7 | 4 | 2 | 47% | 14 | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 6.4 |
| Antonios Papadopoulos | D | 35 | 3125 | 5 | 0 | 35 | 14 | 14% | 12 | 91% | 7 | 50% | 58 | 51 | 26 | 59% | 31 | 33 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 | 4.5 |
| Uran Bislimi | M | 36 | 2949 | 5 | 4 | 32 | 17 | 16% | 54 | 89% | 13 | 36% | 50 | 24 | 11 | 44% | 44 | 33 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 7.10 | 4.3 |
| Daniel Dos Santos Correia | M | 33 | 1994 | 4 | 11 | 30 | 15 | 13% | 33 | 86% | 28 | 42% | 21 | 6 | 3 | 44% | 23 | 39 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.92 | 2.9 |
| Yanis Cimignani | M | 36 | 2717 | 3 | 1 | 35 | 22 | 9% | 32 | 80% | 38 | 48% | 40 | 17 | 4 | 50% | 30 | 33 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 | 6.7 |
| Mohamed Belhadj Mahmoud | M | 32 | 1641 | 2 | 1 | 25 | 8 | 8% | 23 | 88% | 18 | 51% | 27 | 6 | 4 | 45% | 43 | 26 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.69 | 6.5 |
| Ezgjan Alioski | D | 22 | 1044 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 6 | 18% | 28 | 84% | 10 | 56% | 14 | 7 | 3 | 48% | 10 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 8.3 |
| Mattia Zanotti | D | 32 | 2559 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 10 | 6% | 33 | 86% | 13 | 30% | 68 | 37 | 16 | 53% | 48 | 60 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 | 2.3 |
| Martim Marques | D | 23 | 1572 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 3 | 10% | 11 | 80% | 4 | 24% | 32 | 14 | 3 | 40% | 27 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | 6.0 |
| Hannes Delcroix | D | 14 | 1155 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 11% | 5 | 88% | 3 | 38% | 22 | 21 | 7 | 61% | 10 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.07 | 6.5 |
| Hicham Mahou | M | 23 | 1011 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 4 | 10% | 23 | 82% | 21 | 44% | 18 | 7 | 2 | 55% | 15 | 33 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 5.9 |
| Ousmane Doumbia | M | 12 | 577 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 2 | 89% | 3 | 43% | 9 | 8 | 2 | 50% | 5 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | 6.9 |
| Claudio Cassano | M | 9 | 147 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 0 | 76% | 4 | 50% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 54% | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 6.9 |
| Lars Lukas Mai | D | 35 | 2785 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 0% | 6 | 92% | 8 | 80% | 70 | 44 | 26 | 63% | 30 | 14 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.11 | 3.5 |
| Amir Saipi | G | 25 | 2250 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 4 | 78% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 91 | 7.70 | 6.8 |
| David von Ballmoos | G | 15 | 1350 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 73% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 60% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 54 | 7.37 | 6.5 |
| Damian Kelvin | D | 16 | 915 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 92% | 0 | 0% | 6 | 10 | 3 | 45% | 14 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 5.7 |
| Ayman El Wafi | D | 11 | 585 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 85% | 2 | 50% | 10 | 5 | 7 | 58% | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 | 3.2 |
| Mattia Bottani | F | 22 | 562 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0% | 8 | 77% | 4 | 22% | 6 | 2 | 0 | 36% | 10 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | 2.8 |
| Zachary Brault Guillard | D | 19 | 441 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 80% | 2 | 50% | 10 | 10 | 2 | 44% | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 | 0.2 |
| Elias Pihlström | F | 14 | 310 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 85% | 4 | 33% | 8 | 2 | 0 | 36% | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 | 5.7 |
| Ahmed Kendouci | M | 10 | 193 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 91% | 1 | 33% | 8 | 1 | 1 | 55% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 3.6 |
| Alexandre Parsemain | F | 10 | 186 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 65% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 26% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | 3.5 |
| Carbone | D | 5 | 162 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 78% | 1 | 50% | 2 | 2 | 2 | 32% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.35 | – |
| Albian Hajdari | D | 1 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 79% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | – |
| Ilija Maslarov | M | 2 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Gjan Ajdin | M | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | FC Lugano | Super League | 18 | 396 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 79% | 2 | 9 | 8 | 43% | 5 | 2 | 0 | 6.55 |
| 2025/26 | FC Lugano | UEFA Europa Conference League | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 89% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| 2024/25 | FC Lugano | Super League | 20 | 1142 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0% | 10 | 81% | 7 | 16 | 12 | 46% | 14 | 3 | 0 | 6.64 |
| 2024/25 | FC Lugano | UEFA Europa Conference League | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 83% | 0 | 7 | 2 | 67% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 |
| 2024/25 | FC Lugano | UEFA Champions League | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Mar | a BSC Young Boys | D | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2.3 |
| 04 Mar | v FC Sion | W | 8 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 2.5 |
| 22 Feb | v Lausanne | W | 9 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 2.8 |
| 15 Feb | a FC Basel 1893 | D | 11 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 2.6 |
| 31 Jan | a Grasshoppers | D | 22 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 4.2 |
| 24 Jan | v FC Winterthur | W | 27 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 3.0 |
| 17 Dec | a FC Zurich | W | 20 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 7.3 |
| 14 Dec | v Servette FC | W | 15 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 5.0 |
| 22 Nov | a FC Thun | W | 11 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 4.7 |
| 09 Nov | a FC Basel 1893 | W | 15 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 6.0 |
| 30 Oct | v FC Luzern | W | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 | 6.6 |
| 18 Oct | v FC Zurich | W | 14 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 5.1 |
| 05 Oct | a FC Winterthur | W | 16 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 6.9 |
| 27 Sep | v Grasshoppers | W | 13 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 1.9 |
| 17 Sep | v Lausanne | D | 33 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 7.8 |