PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
← Back

FC Luzern vs FC Winterthur Result & Analysis

Date: 24/08/2024
Time: 16:00
Final 3-0
FC Luzern
FC Luzern
Vs
53%
26%
21%
■ Home   ■ Draw   ■ Away
FC Winterthur
FC Winterthur
Switzerland: Super League
Referee: -

🎯 1. Model Analysis

FC Luzern win✓ Hit
52.6%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Draw✗ Miss
26.0%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
FC Winterthur win✗ Miss
21.4%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.

⚽ 2. Goal Analysis

FC LuzernFC Luzern

Last 10 – goals for & against
30-311D11D11D20W13L12L12L22D10W32WH·FC 21/04A·FC 05/05H·GRA10/05A·LAU15/05A·YVE18/05H·STA21/05H·SER21/07A·GRA27/07H·FC 03/08A·FC 11/08
Avg total
2.8
Avg scored
1.4
Avg conceded
1.4
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.231.331.070.871.401.80
vs Stronger (2)1.505.00--1.505.00
vs Similar (26)1.151.040.930.861.421.25
vs Weaker (2)2.001.503.001.001.002.00
Clean sheet %27% (+6pp vs league)
This opponent (FC Winterthur) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

FC WinterthurFC Winterthur

Last 10 – goals for & against
40-412L12L13L24L13L03L10W24L00D02LH·BSC21/04A·SER04/05H·FC 12/05A·FC 16/05H·FC 20/05A·BSC25/05H·FC 20/07A·FC 28/07H·YVE04/08A·FC 10/08
Avg total
3.2
Avg scored
0.9
Avg conceded
2.3
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.301.731.401.531.201.93
vs Stronger (26)1.231.961.361.641.082.33
vs Similar (4)1.750.252.000.001.670.33
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %27% (+6pp vs league)
This opponent (FC Luzern) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Total goals distribution

6%13%19%25%7%015%125%222%315%48%56%6+
The model estimates around 2.8 goals in this match; the single most likely total is 2 (25%).
Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
77.4%
Under 1.5
22.6%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 2.5Actual: Over
Over 2.5
52.2%
Under 2.5
47.8%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 3.5Actual: Under
Over 3.5
30.0%
Under 3.5
70.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Both teams to scoreActual: No
Yes
54.1%
No
45.9%
Best 5 market prices
Yes
No market prices yet.
No
No market prices yet.

Correct score

Top 8 scorelines with probability, best odds and edge (left); the full probability grid (right).
1-1
12.4%
1-0
9.8%
2-1
9.8%
2-0
9.5%
0-0
7.4%
1-2
5.8%
3-1
5.6%
3-0 ✓
5.5%
FC Luzern goals ↓
FC Winterthur goals →
01234
07.4%5.4%3.4%1.2%0.3%
19.8%12%5.8%2.0%0.5%
29.5%9.8%5.0%1.7%0.4%
35.5%5.6%2.9%1.0%0.3%
42.4%2.4%1.3%0.4%0.1%
Each cell is the % chance of that exact scoreline. Rows = FC Luzern goals (down), columns = FC Winterthur goals (across).

💪 3. Team Strengths Analysis

🏆 Total PPG

Points / game
FC Basel 1893
1.92
Servette FC
1.66
BSC Young Boys
1.61
FC Aarau
1.50
FC Lugano
1.42
FC Zurich
1.39
Lausanne
1.39
FC ST. Gallen
1.37
FC Luzern
1.37
FC Sion
1.16
FC Winterthur
1.05
Grasshoppers
1.05
Yverdon Sport
1.03
FC Luzern is 0.32 points better than FC Winterthur in terms of average points per game (1.37 vs 1.05).

⚔️ Attack

Goals scored / game
FC Basel 1893
2.39
FC Luzern
1.74
Servette FC
1.68
Lausanne
1.63
BSC Young Boys
1.58
FC Zurich
1.47
FC Lugano
1.45
FC ST. Gallen
1.37
FC Sion
1.24
Grasshoppers
1.18
FC Winterthur
1.13
Yverdon Sport
1.05
FC Aarau
0.50
FC Luzern is 0.61 goals better than FC Winterthur in terms of goals scored per game (1.74 vs 1.13).

🛡️ Defense

Conceded / game · lower better
FC Basel 1893
1.13
BSC Young Boys
1.29
Grasshoppers
1.35
FC ST. Gallen
1.39
Lausanne
1.42
Servette FC
1.45
FC Zurich
1.50
FC Sion
1.50
FC Lugano
1.53
FC Luzern
1.68
FC Winterthur
1.79
Yverdon Sport
1.79
FC Aarau
2.00
FC Luzern is 0.11 goals better than FC Winterthur in terms of goals conceded per game (1.68 vs 1.79).

⏱️ Possession

Avg possession %
FC Lugano
60%
FC Zurich
55%
FC Basel 1893
54%
BSC Young Boys
52%
FC ST. Gallen
50%
Servette FC
50%
Lausanne
48%
FC Luzern
48%
FC Sion
47%
Grasshoppers
46%
FC Winterthur
45%
Yverdon Sport
44%
FC Luzern is 2.6 percentage points better than FC Winterthur in terms of average possession (48% vs 45%).

🎲 4. Props Analysis

FC LuzernFC Luzern

For 5.9 · Against 5.5 · Total 11.4

🚩 Corners

18067384984727454553511713111312911910818A·FC H·FC A·GRAH·SERH·STAA·YVEA·LAUH·GRAA·FC H·FC
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 1.7 · Against 2.6 · Total 4.3

🟨 Cards

7022132232214251234114445347372A·FC H·FC A·GRAH·SERH·STAA·YVEA·LAUH·GRAA·FC H·FC
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 9.8 · Against 10.8 · Total 20.6

⚠️ Fouls

27012127712121310105912512101512158824142423152117252716A·FC H·FC A·GRAH·SERH·STAA·YVEA·LAUH·GRAA·FC H·FC
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total

FC WinterthurFC Winterthur

For 3.8 · Against 5.9 · Total 9.7

🚩 Corners

1302583366728424634110587119131061071113A·FC H·YVEA·FC H·FC A·BSCH·FC A·FC H·FC A·SERH·BSC
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 2.1 · Against 2.3 · Total 4.4

🟨 Cards

90322532122421541111115753639222A·FC H·YVEA·FC H·FC A·BSCH·FC H·FC A·SERH·BSCA·STA
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 8.8 · Against 11.5 · Total 20.3

⚠️ Fouls

270971212712612101313106891767101716241918232314261327A·FC H·YVEA·FC H·FC A·BSCH·FC A·FC H·FC A·SERH·BSC
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total

FC LuzernFC Luzern

SplitCornersCardsFouls
TotHmeAwyTotHmeAwyTotHmeAwy
Overall (50)10.810.810.75.05.44.624.324.624.0
vs Stronger (3)14.716.014.04.77.03.527.028.026.5
vs Similar (44)10.610.710.44.95.24.623.924.523.2
vs Weaker (3)9.38.010.06.07.05.527.723.030.0
% over line62%60%64%72%76%68%72%68%76%
% under line38%40%36%28%24%32%28%32%24%
This opponent (FC Winterthur) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

FC WinterthurFC Winterthur

SplitCornersCardsFouls
TotHmeAwyTotHmeAwyTotHmeAwy
Overall (50)9.79.79.85.25.54.923.824.922.7
vs Stronger (43)9.99.710.15.45.65.223.825.222.5
vs Similar (7)8.69.57.34.15.03.023.723.224.3
vs Weaker (0)---------
% over line52%52%52%72%72%72%74%88%60%
% under line48%48%48%28%28%28%26%12%40%
This opponent (FC Luzern) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

🚩 Total Corners

Match total corners / game
FC ST. Gallen
11.0
FC Luzern
10.8
Yverdon Sport
10.7
BSC Young Boys
10.7
FC Sion
10.7
FC Basel 1893
10.6
Servette FC
10.1
Lausanne
10.0
Grasshoppers
9.8
FC Winterthur
9.7
FC Zurich
9.4
FC Lugano
8.8

🟨 Total Cards

Match total cards / game
FC Sion
5.8
FC ST. Gallen
5.5
FC Basel 1893
5.4
FC Winterthur
5.3
Lausanne
5.2
FC Lugano
5.2
FC Luzern
5.0
Yverdon Sport
4.9
FC Zurich
4.6
Grasshoppers
4.5
BSC Young Boys
4.4
Servette FC
4.1

⚠️ Total Fouls

Match total fouls / game
Yverdon Sport
26.5
FC ST. Gallen
24.8
FC Basel 1893
24.8
BSC Young Boys
24.6
FC Luzern
24.3
Lausanne
24.3
FC Zurich
23.9
FC Winterthur
23.8
Grasshoppers
23.6
FC Lugano
23.1
FC Sion
22.9
Servette FC
22.9
Corners O/U 9.5Actual: Under
Over 9.5
59.7%
Under 9.5
40.3%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Cards O/U 3.5Actual: Over
Over 3.5
70.6%
Under 3.5
29.4%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Fouls O/U 21.5Actual: Over
Over 21.5
58.1%
Under 21.5
41.9%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔀 5. Double Chance

Double Chance

Two of the three results in one selection. The probability is the sum of those outcomes from the model above, so any edge here is the market pricing the combination out of line with its own 1X2.

🥅 6. Home & Away Over/Under

⚖️ 7. Handicap

⏱️ 8. Half Time Goals O/U

FC LuzernFC Luzern

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
20-201L00D00D10W01L02L01L10W00D12LH·FC 21/04A·FC 05/05H·GRA10/05A·LAU15/05A·YVE18/05H·STA21/05H·SER21/07A·GRA27/07H·FC 03/08A·FC 11/08
Avg total
1.0
Avg scored
0.3
Avg conceded
0.7
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.430.570.270.530.600.60
vs Stronger (2)1.502.00--1.502.00
vs Similar (26)0.310.500.210.570.420.42
vs Weaker (2)1.000.001.000.001.000.00
Clean sheet %60% (+39pp vs league)
This opponent (FC Winterthur) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

FC WinterthurFC Winterthur

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
20-200D02L12L11D02L00D00D12L00D00DH·BSC21/04A·SER04/05H·FC 12/05A·FC 16/05H·FC 20/05A·BSC25/05H·FC 20/07A·FC 28/07H·YVE04/08A·FC 10/08
Avg total
1.2
Avg scored
0.3
Avg conceded
0.9
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.400.770.270.730.530.80
vs Stronger (26)0.350.880.290.790.421.00
vs Similar (4)0.750.000.000.001.000.00
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %50% (+29pp vs league)
This opponent (FC Luzern) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Half Time Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🥅 9. Half Time Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the first half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's half-time goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the half-time match total.
FC Luzern over/under 0.5 HTActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FC Luzern over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FC Luzern over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FC Winterthur over/under 0.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FC Winterthur over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FC Winterthur over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

⏱️ 10. Second Half Goals O/U

FC LuzernFC Luzern

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
20-210W11D11D10W12L10W11D12L10W20WH·FC 21/04A·FC 05/05H·GRA10/05A·LAU15/05A·YVE18/05H·STA21/05H·SER21/07A·GRA27/07H·FC 03/08A·FC 11/08
Avg total
1.8
Avg scored
1.1
Avg conceded
0.7
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.800.770.800.330.801.20
vs Stronger (2)0.003.00--0.003.00
vs Similar (26)0.850.540.710.291.000.83
vs Weaker (2)1.001.502.001.000.002.00
Clean sheet %50% (+29pp vs league)
This opponent (FC Winterthur) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

FC WinterthurFC Winterthur

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
30-312L10W01L13L11D03L10W12L00D02LH·BSC21/04A·SER04/05H·FC 12/05A·FC 16/05H·FC 20/05A·BSC25/05H·FC 20/07A·FC 28/07H·YVE04/08A·FC 10/08
Avg total
2.0
Avg scored
0.6
Avg conceded
1.4
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.900.971.130.800.671.13
vs Stronger (26)0.881.081.070.860.671.33
vs Similar (4)1.000.252.000.000.670.33
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %40% (+19pp vs league)
This opponent (FC Luzern) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Second Half Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🥅 11. Second Half Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the second half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's second-half goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the second-half match total.
FC Luzern over/under 0.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FC Luzern over/under 1.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FC Luzern over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FC Winterthur over/under 0.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FC Winterthur over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FC Winterthur over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔥 12. Top picks for this game

Every selection Pythia rates above 70%, ordered by probability. Use Min odds to match the prices you want: slide down for near-certainties at short prices, up for longer prices. Unpriced picks are ranked on the model's fair odds. Edge defaults to Yes, showing only selections priced BELOW what the model makes them; switch to All to include the rest, and picks we hold no price for. The five columns are the best market prices (highest first) for each pick; edge is vs the average. Result grades each pick against the final score.
Min odds1.20
Edge
PickProbabilityAvg oddsBest 1Best 2Best 3Best 4Best 5EdgeResult
Over 2.5 cards85.7%-------✓ Hit
Over 1.577.4%-------✓ Hit
Over 19.5 fouls73.8%-------✓ Hit
Under 25.5 fouls73.4%-------✓ Hit
Over 8.5 corners71.6%-------✗ Miss
Over 3.5 cards70.6%-------✓ Hit
Under 3.570.0%-------✓ Hit

🎽 13. Player market rates

FC Luzern
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Donat Rrudhani27%
Adrian Grbić23%
Thibault Klidje22%
Luca Jaquez16%
Levin Winkler14%
Sinan Karweina14%
Lars Villiger13%
Kevin Spadanuda11%
Pius Dorn8%
Aleksandar Stanković8%
Stefan Knežević6%
Nicky Beloko5%
Bung Meng Freimann5%
Jakub Kadák4%
Severin Ottiger3%
Tyron Owusu3%
Andrejs Cigaņiks3%
Jesper Lofgren0%
Ismajl Beka0%
Dario Ulrich0%
Pascal Loretz0%
Ruben Dantas0%
Bung Hua Freimann0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Ismajl Beka100%
Stefan Knežević36%
Nicky Beloko20%
Jesper Lofgren20%
Donat Rrudhani20%
Andrejs Cigaņiks17%
Pius Dorn16%
Severin Ottiger13%
Jakub Kadák13%
Levin Winkler11%
Bung Meng Freimann10%
Adrian Grbić10%
Aleksandar Stanković8%
Lars Villiger8%
Tyron Owusu6%
Kevin Spadanuda6%
Pascal Loretz5%
Luca Jaquez5%
Sinan Karweina5%
Dario Ulrich0%
Thibault Klidje0%
Ruben Dantas0%
Bung Hua Freimann0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Bung Hua Freimann33%
Donat Rrudhani20%
Pius Dorn19%
Lars Villiger13%
Andrejs Cigaņiks11%
Kevin Spadanuda11%
Levin Winkler11%
Severin Ottiger10%
Sinan Karweina9%
Jakub Kadák9%
Thibault Klidje8%
Aleksandar Stanković5%
Nicky Beloko5%
Adrian Grbić3%
Tyron Owusu3%
Jesper Lofgren0%
Stefan Knežević0%
Ismajl Beka0%
Dario Ulrich0%
Pascal Loretz0%
Luca Jaquez0%
Ruben Dantas0%
Bung Meng Freimann0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Thibault Klidje38%
Adrian Grbić16%
Sinan Karweina14%
Donat Rrudhani10%
Kevin Spadanuda6%
Aleksandar Stanković5%
Luca Jaquez5%
Lars Villiger5%
Andrejs Cigaņiks3%
Pius Dorn0%
Nicky Beloko0%
Jesper Lofgren0%
Stefan Knežević0%
Ismajl Beka0%
Dario Ulrich0%
Jakub Kadák0%
Tyron Owusu0%
Pascal Loretz0%
Severin Ottiger0%
Ruben Dantas0%
Levin Winkler0%
Bung Meng Freimann0%
Bung Hua Freimann0%
FC Winterthur
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Antoine Baroan19%
Labinot Bajrami19%
Matteo Di Giusto18%
Nishan Burkart18%
Christian Gomis15%
Roman Buess13%
Josias Lukembila12%
Luca Zuffi11%
Loïc Lüthi8%
Fabian Frei7%
Granit Lekaj6%
Basil Stillhart5%
Randy Schneider3%
Remo Arnold3%
Fabian Rohner0%
Markus Kuster0%
Boubacar Fofana0%
Stefanos Kapino0%
Lukas Mühl0%
Silvan Sidler0%
Tobias Schättin0%
Dario Ulrich0%
Musa Araz0%
Alexandre Jankewitz0%
Adrian Durrer0%
Stéphane Cueni0%
Souleymane Diaby0%
Carmine Chiappetta0%
Ledjan Sahitaj0%
Albin Krasniqi0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Ledjan Sahitaj60%
Alexandre Jankewitz40%
Adrian Durrer28%
Fabian Rohner25%
Carmine Chiappetta25%
Dario Ulrich22%
Souleymane Diaby22%
Albin Krasniqi20%
Silvan Sidler19%
Granit Lekaj18%
Remo Arnold17%
Fabian Frei17%
Randy Schneider16%
Basil Stillhart14%
Roman Buess13%
Tobias Schättin13%
Loïc Lüthi12%
Christian Gomis11%
Musa Araz10%
Antoine Baroan10%
Stefanos Kapino9%
Boubacar Fofana8%
Labinot Bajrami5%
Josias Lukembila4%
Luca Zuffi4%
Markus Kuster0%
Lukas Mühl0%
Matteo Di Giusto0%
Nishan Burkart0%
Stéphane Cueni0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Fabian Rohner25%
Nishan Burkart23%
Antoine Baroan14%
Adrian Durrer11%
Randy Schneider9%
Josias Lukembila8%
Fabian Frei7%
Roman Buess7%
Dario Ulrich6%
Matteo Di Giusto5%
Basil Stillhart5%
Tobias Schättin4%
Luca Zuffi4%
Christian Gomis4%
Silvan Sidler3%
Remo Arnold3%
Markus Kuster0%
Boubacar Fofana0%
Stefanos Kapino0%
Lukas Mühl0%
Granit Lekaj0%
Musa Araz0%
Alexandre Jankewitz0%
Stéphane Cueni0%
Souleymane Diaby0%
Carmine Chiappetta0%
Labinot Bajrami0%
Loïc Lüthi0%
Ledjan Sahitaj0%
Albin Krasniqi0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Matteo Di Giusto13%
Carmine Chiappetta12%
Musa Araz10%
Nishan Burkart9%
Christian Gomis7%
Adrian Durrer6%
Antoine Baroan5%
Labinot Bajrami5%
Josias Lukembila4%
Fabian Rohner0%
Markus Kuster0%
Boubacar Fofana0%
Stefanos Kapino0%
Lukas Mühl0%
Fabian Frei0%
Luca Zuffi0%
Basil Stillhart0%
Silvan Sidler0%
Roman Buess0%
Remo Arnold0%
Granit Lekaj0%
Tobias Schättin0%
Dario Ulrich0%
Alexandre Jankewitz0%
Stéphane Cueni0%
Randy Schneider0%
Souleymane Diaby0%
Loïc Lüthi0%
Ledjan Sahitaj0%
Albin Krasniqi0%
Players with at least 3 appearances, top 10 per market – scroll each card for the rest. These are shares of matches played, which is how these markets settle, not per-90 rates.

💰 14. Squad value

💰 Total value

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
BYB (28)
€66m
FB1 (26)
€49m
FL (26)
€39m
FSG (28)
€32m
FS (28)
€30m
LAU (23)
€27m
FL (28)
€26m
SF (27)
€21m
GRA (35)
€16m
FZ (27)
€15m
FW (25)
€6m
FA (23)
€6m
YS (22)
€5m
FC Luzern's squad is €19m more valuable than FC Winterthur's (€26m vs €6m).

⚔️ Attack

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
FB1 (11)
€16m
FL (11)
€15m
BYB (4)
€15m
FS (10)
€15m
FSG (11)
€12m
LAU (8)
€9m
FL (7)
€8m
SF (6)
€7m
FZ (7)
€6m
GRA (10)
€4m
YS (10)
€3m
FW (9)
€2m
FA (6)
€2m
FC Luzern's attack is €13m more valuable than FC Winterthur's (€15m vs €2m).

🧠 Midfield

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
BYB (8)
€18m
FB1 (5)
€16m
SF (9)
€7m
FL (5)
€7m
FSG (6)
€6m
FS (6)
€6m
LAU (5)
€5m
GRA (10)
€4m
FL (5)
€3m
FZ (6)
€3m
FW (7)
€2m
FA (4)
€1m
YS (3)
€1m
FC Luzern and FC Winterthur have a similar midfield value (both €3m).

🛡️ Defence

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
BYB (16)
€33m
FL (14)
€24m
FB1 (10)
€16m
FSG (11)
€14m
LAU (10)
€13m
FS (12)
€9m
SF (12)
€8m
FL (12)
€8m
GRA (15)
€7m
FZ (14)
€6m
FA (13)
€3m
FW (9)
€2m
YS (9)
€2m
FC Luzern's defence is €6m more valuable than FC Winterthur's (€8m vs €2m).

🤝 15. Games History

H2H record

7 previous meetings
4
FL wins
2
Draws
1
FW wins
Full head-to-head record ↗

Head-to-head

FC Luzern vs FC Winterthur · H/A from FL
DateH/AGameScore
11/02/24AFC Winterthur Vs FL2-1
25/11/23HFL Vs FC Winterthur3-1
22/07/23AFC Winterthur Vs FL0-0
27/04/23HFL Vs FC Winterthur3-1
10/04/23AFC Winterthur Vs FL1-2
05/11/22HFL Vs FC Winterthur1-1
10/09/22AFC Winterthur Vs FL0-6

FC LuzernFC Luzern

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
11/08/24AFC Lugano Vs FL2-3
03/08/24HFL Vs FC Sion1-0
27/07/24AGrasshoppers Vs FL2-2
21/07/24HFL Vs Servette FC1-2
21/05/24HFL Vs Stade Lausanne-Ouchy1-2
18/05/24AYverdon Sport Vs FL3-1
15/05/24ALausanne Vs FL0-2
10/05/24HFL Vs Grasshoppers1-1
05/05/24AFC Basel 1893 Vs FL1-1
21/04/24HFL Vs FC Basel 18931-1

FC WinterthurFC Winterthur

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
10/08/24AFC Sion Vs FW2-0
04/08/24HFW Vs Yverdon Sport0-0
28/07/24AFC Zurich Vs FW4-2
20/07/24HFW Vs FC ST. Gallen1-0
25/05/24ABSC Young Boys Vs FW3-0
20/05/24HFW Vs FC ST. Gallen1-3
16/05/24AFC Lugano Vs FW4-2
12/05/24HFW Vs FC Zurich1-3
04/05/24AServette FC Vs FW2-1
21/04/24HFW Vs BSC Young Boys1-2

📊 16. Overall Statistics

FC Luzern
FC Luzern
Switzerland: Super League
Recent: 3 Wins / 4 Draws / 3 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallLLDWW1.30
HomeDDLLW1.52
AwayDWLDW1.08
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %34%40%28%
AVG goals2.682.323.04
Over 1.5 %76%68%84%
Over 2.5 %50%40%60%
Over 3.5 %26%20%32%
Scored1.261.241.28
Conceded1.421.081.76
BTTS66%60%72%
Clean Sheet22%24%20%
Corners10.7610.8410.68
Cards4.965.364.56
FC Winterthur
FC Winterthur
Switzerland: Super League
Recent: 1 Wins / 1 Draws / 8 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallLWLDL1.12
HomeLLLWD1.40
AwayLLLLL0.84
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %30%40%20%
AVG goals3.242.883.60
Over 1.5 %80%76%84%
Over 2.5 %66%64%68%
Over 3.5 %42%36%48%
Scored1.381.321.44
Conceded1.861.562.16
BTTS72%68%76%
Clean Sheet20%24%16%
Corners9.729.689.76
Cards5.315.485.12

🏆 17. League Table

RecordGoalsProps / gameSquad value €mStrengths
RankTeamMPPtsWin%PPGGFGAGDG/GO1.5O2.5O3.5CorCor O%CrdCrd O%FlsFls O%TotAttMidDefAtt/gDef/gPoss%
1FC Basel 1893FC Basel 18933873
58%
1.9
9143+48
3.5
89%
63%
45%
10.4
61%
4.8
70%
25.4
74%
49
1616162.41.1
54%
2Servette FCServette FC3863
45%
1.7
6455+9
3.1
79%
61%
42%
11.7
74%
3.8
58%
22.7
61%
21
7781.71.4
50%
3BSC Young BoysBSC Young Boys3861
45%
1.6
6049+11
2.9
71%
58%
34%
10.9
61%
4.4
58%
23.9
66%
66
1518331.61.3
52%
4FC LuganoFC Lugano3854
39%
1.4
5558-3
3.0
95%
53%
26%
9.6
55%
4.7
66%
23.3
66%
39
87241.41.5
60%
5LausanneLausanne3853
37%
1.4
6254+8
3.1
82%
55%
39%
10.6
55%
4.5
68%
23.8
71%
27
95131.61.4
48%
6FC ZurichFC Zurich3853
39%
1.4
5657-1
3.0
87%
61%
34%
10.8
74%
4.8
73%
25.2
74%
15
6361.51.5
55%
7FC LuzernFC Luzern3852
37%
1.4
6664+2
3.4
89%
66%
47%
10.2
53%
5.1
87%
25.3
87%
26
15381.71.7
48%
8FC ST. GallenFC ST. Gallen3852
34%
1.4
5253-1
2.8
79%
45%
34%
10.1
61%
5.1
82%
23.4
63%
32
126141.41.4
50%
9FC SionFC Sion3844
29%
1.2
4757-10
2.7
82%
47%
26%
10.0
55%
4.8
76%
23.4
68%
30
15691.21.5
47%
10GrasshoppersGrasshoppers4042
25%
1.1
4754-7
2.5
78%
52%
22%
9.8
50%
4.8
67%
23.1
53%
16
4471.21.4
46%
11FC WinterthurFC Winterthur3840
29%
1.1
4368-25
2.9
74%
53%
37%
10.0
47%
3.9
43%
20.4
39%
6
2221.11.8
45%
12Yverdon SportYverdon Sport3839
24%
1.0
4068-28
2.8
79%
50%
34%
9.7
55%
4.9
76%
26.2
84%
5
3121.11.8
44%
13FC AarauFC Aarau23
50%
1.5
14-3
2.5
50%
50%
50%
-
0%
5.0
100%
-
0%
6
2130.52.0
-
Switzerland: Super League 2024/25 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Switzerland: Super League stats & trends →

👥 18. Who played

Minutes played, then goals, assists, cards and match rating. Substitutes in grey.

← all matches