Souleymane Diaby has been a regular presence in the Super League this 2025/26 season, featuring in 22 matches and accumulating 1,481 minutes on the pitch. He has contributed one goal and one assist, with a total of seven shots, three of which were on target, giving him a 14% conversion rate. Diaby has been involved in the build-up with six key passes, while defensively he has made 43 tackles and 22 interceptions, averaging 2.61 tackles per 90 minutes compared to a baseline of 1.96. His dribbling success rate stands at 0.43 successful dribbles per 90, slightly above the baseline of 0.38. Across all games, his average match rating has been 6.51, reflecting a solid, if not standout, contribution from the back line.
Souleymane Diaby has played 1,481 minutes across 22 appearances in Super League, scoring 0.06 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.05, converting 14% of 7 shots and averaging 6.51 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrin Hunziker | F | 36 | 2542 | 11 | 4 | 65 | 30 | 17% | 38 | 56% | 10 | 24% | 27 | 6 | 3 | 44% | 47 | 66 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | 4.4 |
| Pajtim Kasami | M | 24 | 1466 | 5 | 0 | 29 | 16 | 17% | 14 | 72% | 9 | 50% | 40 | 8 | 8 | 55% | 24 | 33 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 | 6.6 |
| Nishan Burkart | F | 22 | 1139 | 5 | 2 | 24 | 16 | 21% | 13 | 73% | 19 | 53% | 15 | 10 | 1 | 44% | 13 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 | 6.4 |
| Theo Golliard | M | 35 | 2148 | 4 | 6 | 29 | 15 | 14% | 43 | 77% | 18 | 50% | 40 | 8 | 2 | 44% | 40 | 38 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 4.6 |
| Elias Maluvunu | M | 28 | 933 | 3 | 2 | 19 | 7 | 16% | 12 | 71% | 11 | 35% | 32 | 15 | 1 | 48% | 8 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 5.4 |
| Roman Buess | F | 24 | 924 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 7 | 27% | 8 | 64% | 2 | 100% | 7 | 0 | 3 | 45% | 27 | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 2.6 |
| Alexandre Jankewitz | M | 32 | 2169 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 29% | 25 | 76% | 17 | 40% | 48 | 28 | 13 | 54% | 26 | 81 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 7.1 |
| Randy Schneider | M | 31 | 1868 | 2 | 3 | 20 | 6 | 10% | 38 | 78% | 28 | 44% | 51 | 11 | 3 | 49% | 32 | 54 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | 5.7 |
| Christian Gomis | F | 5 | 441 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 25% | 7 | 71% | 4 | 67% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 54% | 3 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.28 | – |
| Remo Arnold | D | 30 | 2290 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 14% | 6 | 77% | 0 | 0% | 40 | 39 | 34 | 58% | 29 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.56 | 8.7 |
| Luca Zuffi | M | 28 | 2115 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 25% | 18 | 87% | 6 | 40% | 28 | 21 | 11 | 50% | 15 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 6.2 |
| Silvan Sidler | D | 28 | 2065 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 8% | 21 | 68% | 6 | 35% | 50 | 19 | 9 | 48% | 30 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 | 1.3 |
| Souleymane Diaby | D | 22 | 1481 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 14% | 6 | 76% | 7 | 37% | 43 | 22 | 7 | 52% | 17 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.51 | 5.3 |
| Bafode Dansoko | M | 21 | 1308 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 7 | 6% | 18 | 78% | 17 | 50% | 33 | 15 | 2 | 47% | 14 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 | 4.7 |
| Tibault Citherlet | D | 18 | 1190 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 2 | 78% | 1 | 20% | 18 | 17 | 9 | 56% | 19 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.41 | 2.4 |
| Brian Beyer | F | 14 | 461 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 11% | 4 | 67% | 7 | 33% | 9 | 2 | 2 | 36% | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | 1.9 |
| Stefanos Kapino | G | 37 | 3330 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 64% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 0 | 94% | 1 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 159 | 7.29 | 3.8 |
| Adrian Durrer | D | 18 | 1431 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 0% | 3 | 76% | 6 | 55% | 38 | 33 | 12 | 56% | 18 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.47 | 8.8 |
| Stéphane Cueni | M | 25 | 1384 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 7 | 76% | 3 | 43% | 50 | 13 | 12 | 58% | 24 | 16 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.67 | 5.4 |
| Fabian Rohner | M | 17 | 1103 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 5 | 0% | 10 | 66% | 8 | 32% | 30 | 16 | 5 | 42% | 21 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 | 7.8 |
| Lukas Mühl | D | 15 | 1058 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 4 | 79% | 0 | 0% | 19 | 19 | 14 | 51% | 9 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.46 | 4.6 |
| Loïc Lüthi | D | 10 | 836 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 4 | 81% | 1 | 50% | 17 | 15 | 5 | 59% | 6 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 | 4.3 |
| Marvin Martins | D | 11 | 811 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 86% | 3 | 75% | 15 | 9 | 11 | 57% | 10 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.49 | 4.5 |
| Rhodri Smith | D | 13 | 663 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 7 | 79% | 5 | 50% | 9 | 9 | 5 | 41% | 8 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.38 | 4.3 |
| Mirlind Kryeziu | D | 9 | 547 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 71% | 1 | 100% | 10 | 7 | 3 | 66% | 5 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.42 | 6.0 |
| Dario Ulrich | M | 13 | 544 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0% | 6 | 63% | 2 | 50% | 13 | 8 | 1 | 44% | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | 6.5 |
| Ledjan Sahitaj | D | 6 | 472 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 66% | 3 | 38% | 21 | 9 | 4 | 59% | 8 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | 4.3 |
| Leandro Maksutaj | M | 10 | 243 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 1 | 80% | 4 | 44% | 5 | 2 | 0 | 37% | 9 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | 6.9 |
| Francis Momoh | F | 11 | 231 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 64% | 5 | 45% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 37% | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | 5.7 |
| Antonio Spagnoli | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 68% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 8.70 | – |
| Carmine Chiappetta | M | 3 | 83 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 92% | 1 | 33% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 45% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Tobias Okafor | D | 2 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 78% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 38% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Emmanuel Essiam | M | 2 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 81% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Basil Stillhart | M | 3 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 76% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.27 | – |
| Sambou Camara | D | 1 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | FC Winterthur | Super League | 22 | 1481 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 14% | 6 | 76% | 7 | 43 | 22 | 52% | 17 | 2 | 0 | 6.51 |
| 2024/25 | FC Winterthur | Super League | 18 | 1035 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0% | 3 | 80% | 3 | 32 | 16 | 43% | 18 | 4 | 0 | 6.72 |
| 2023/24 | FC Winterthur | Super League | 28 | 1941 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 0% | 15 | 79% | 10 | 45 | 35 | 57% | 23 | 4 | 0 | 6.78 |
| 2022/23 | FC Winterthur | Super League | 30 | 1998 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0% | 23 | 71% | 18 | 55 | 43 | 52% | 24 | 5 | 1 | 6.59 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 May | a Grasshoppers | L | 67 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 4 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 7.5 |
| 09 May | v Lausanne | W | 60 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 4.2 |
| 02 May | v FC Zurich | D | 45 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 10.0 |
| 11 Feb | a FC Zurich | L | 12 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 1.5 |
| 07 Feb | v FC Lugano | D | 14 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.20 | 1.9 |
| 24 Jan | a FC Lugano | L | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | 2.6 |
| 16 Dec | v FC Thun | L | 79 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 6.4 |
| 13 Dec | a FC Zurich | D | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | 6.6 |
| 07 Dec | v FC Basel 1893 | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 6.8 |
| 29 Nov | a FC Luzern | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 5 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 7.6 |
| 22 Nov | a BSC Young Boys | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 5.2 |
| 08 Nov | v Grasshoppers | L | 81 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.3 |
| 01 Nov | v Servette FC | W | 88 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.8 |
| 28 Oct | a FC Thun | L | 73 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 5.0 |
| 25 Oct | v FC Luzern | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | 4.0 |