PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
← Back

FC Porto vs SC Braga Result & Analysis

Date: 19/09/2020
Time: 21:00
Final 3-1
FC Porto
FC Porto
Vs
57%
24%
19%
■ Home   ■ Draw   ■ Away
SC Braga
SC Braga
Portugal: Primeira Liga
Referee: -

🎯 1. Model Analysis

FC Porto win✓ Hit
56.9%
Avg Implied 58.1% · @ 1.62
Edge
-1.2%
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Draw✗ Miss
24.4%
Avg Implied 24.0% · @ 3.92
Edge
+0.4%
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
SC Braga win✗ Miss
18.7%
Avg Implied 17.9% · @ 5.24
Edge
+0.8%
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.

⚽ 2. Goal Analysis

FC PortoFC Porto

Last 10 – goals for & against
60-612L10W00D40W10W50W31W20W61W12LA·FAM03/06H·MAR10/06A·AVE16/06H·BOA23/06A·PAC29/06H·BEL05/07A·TON09/07H·SPO15/07H·MOR20/07A·SC 25/07
Avg total
3.0
Avg scored
2.4
Avg conceded
0.6
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game2.130.672.470.471.800.87
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (3)2.331.002.501.002.001.00
vs Weaker (27)2.110.632.460.381.790.86
Clean sheet %53% (+24pp vs league)
This opponent (SC Braga) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

SC BragaSC Braga

Last 10 – goals for & against
50-523L01L00D32W34L40W51W11D01L21WA·SAN05/06H·BOA13/06A·FAM19/06H·GUI25/06A·RIO30/06H·AVE04/07A·PAC10/07H·BEL15/07A·TON20/07H·FC 25/07
Avg total
3.4
Avg scored
2.0
Avg conceded
1.4
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.871.071.931.001.801.13
vs Stronger (4)1.500.501.500.501.500.50
vs Similar (0)------
vs Weaker (26)1.921.152.001.081.851.23
Clean sheet %27% (-3pp vs league)
This opponent (FC Porto) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Total goals distribution

6%12%18%24%7%014%124%222%316%49%57%6+
The model estimates around 2.9 goals in this match; the single most likely total is 2 (24%).
Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
79.3%
Under 1.5
20.7%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 2.5Actual: Over
Over 2.5
55.0%
@ 1.76+1.1%
Under 2.5
45.0%
@ 2.06-1.1%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 3.5Actual: Over
Over 3.5
32.7%
Under 3.5
67.3%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Both teams to scoreActual: Yes
Yes
54.7%
No
45.3%
Best 5 market prices
Yes
No market prices yet.
No
No market prices yet.

Correct score

Top 8 scorelines with probability, best odds and edge (left); the full probability grid (right).
1-1
11.6%
2-1
9.9%
2-0
9.9%
1-0
9.5%
0-0
6.6%
3-1 ✓
6.2%
3-0
6.2%
1-2
5.3%
FC Porto goals ↓
SC Braga goals →
01234
06.6%4.5%2.8%0.9%0.2%
19.5%12%5.3%1.8%0.4%
29.9%9.9%5.0%1.7%0.4%
36.2%6.2%3.1%1.0%0.3%
42.9%2.9%1.5%0.5%0.1%
Each cell is the % chance of that exact scoreline. Rows = FC Porto goals (down), columns = SC Braga goals (across).

💪 3. Team Strengths Analysis

🏆 Total PPG

Points / game
Sporting CP
2.50
FC Porto
2.35
Benfica
2.24
SC Braga
1.88
Pacos Ferreira
1.56
Santa Clara
1.35
Moreirense
1.26
Guimaraes
1.26
Famalicao
1.18
Belenenses
1.18
GIL Vicente
1.15
Tondela
1.06
Boavista
1.06
Portimonense
1.03
Maritimo
1.03
Rio Ave
1.00
Farense
0.91
Nacional
0.74
FC Porto is 0.47 points better than SC Braga in terms of average points per game (2.35 vs 1.88).

⚔️ Attack

Goals scored / game
FC Porto
2.18
Benfica
2.03
Sporting CP
1.91
SC Braga
1.56
Santa Clara
1.29
Famalicao
1.18
Pacos Ferreira
1.18
Boavista
1.15
Moreirense
1.09
Guimaraes
1.09
Tondela
1.06
Portimonense
1.00
GIL Vicente
0.97
Farense
0.91
Nacional
0.88
Maritimo
0.79
Rio Ave
0.74
Belenenses
0.74
FC Porto is 0.62 goals better than SC Braga in terms of goals scored per game (2.18 vs 1.56).

🛡️ Defense

Conceded / game · lower better
Sporting CP
0.59
Benfica
0.79
FC Porto
0.85
SC Braga
0.97
Belenenses
1.03
Santa Clara
1.06
Rio Ave
1.18
Portimonense
1.21
Pacos Ferreira
1.21
GIL Vicente
1.24
Moreirense
1.26
Guimaraes
1.29
Maritimo
1.38
Famalicao
1.41
Farense
1.41
Boavista
1.44
Tondela
1.68
Nacional
1.74
FC Porto is 0.12 goals better than SC Braga in terms of goals conceded per game (0.85 vs 0.97).

⏱️ Possession

Not available for this league.
Not enough data to compare these two teams.

🎲 4. Props Analysis

FC PortoFC Porto

For 5.3 · Against 3.8 · Total 9.1

🚩 Corners

1303823583335456312181711151368991398A·SC H·MORH·SPOA·TONH·BELA·PACH·BOAA·AVEH·MARA·FAM
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 2.7 · Against 3.4 · Total 6.1

🟨 Cards

90361142432333233643149267565975A·SC H·MORH·SPOA·TONH·BELA·PACH·BOAA·AVEH·MARA·FAM
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 16.2 · Against 16.7 · Total 32.9

⚠️ Fouls

410131613101620171518141819171920211513152029233632323736412835A·SC H·MORH·SPOA·TONH·BELA·PACH·BOAA·AVEH·MARA·FAM
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total

SC BragaSC Braga

For 5.3 · Against 3.6 · Total 8.9

🚩 Corners

15083541111363411053964211912495108156H·FC A·TONH·BELA·PACH·AVEA·RIOH·GUIA·FAMH·BOAA·SAN
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 2.3 · Against 3.3 · Total 5.6

🟨 Cards

9063622351132221423359648254558H·FC A·TONH·BELA·PACH·AVEA·RIOH·GUIA·FAMH·BOAA·SAN
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 16.1 · Against 16.0 · Total 32.1

⚠️ Fouls

400161318221717121613132316111212192216171629403428263923313833H·FC A·TONH·BELA·PACH·AVEA·RIOH·GUIA·FAMH·BOAA·SAN
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total

FC PortoFC Porto

SplitCornersCardsFouls
TotHmeAwyTotHmeAwyTotHmeAwy
Overall (50)9.39.29.35.55.45.531.330.432.1
vs Stronger (0)---------
vs Similar (6)10.311.58.08.78.88.532.232.232.0
vs Weaker (44)9.18.89.45.04.85.231.130.132.1
% over line34%28%40%72%68%76%96%92%100%
% under line66%72%60%28%32%24%4%8%0%
This opponent (SC Braga) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

SC BragaSC Braga

SplitCornersCardsFouls
TotHmeAwyTotHmeAwyTotHmeAwy
Overall (50)10.511.19.85.75.36.230.429.531.4
vs Stronger (9)10.310.610.08.07.68.531.929.435.0
vs Similar (0)---------
vs Weaker (41)10.511.29.85.24.75.830.129.530.7
% over line56%72%40%78%72%84%92%88%96%
% under line44%28%60%22%28%16%8%12%4%
This opponent (FC Porto) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

🚩 Total Corners

Match total corners / game
Guimaraes
11.1
Pacos Ferreira
10.9
Boavista
10.9
Santa Clara
10.8
Sporting CP
10.6
Nacional
10.6
Famalicao
10.5
Tondela
10.5
SC Braga
10.5
Benfica
10.4
Moreirense
10.4
Maritimo
10.2
Rio Ave
9.9
Belenenses
9.7
Portimonense
9.5
FC Porto
9.3
GIL Vicente
9.2

🟨 Total Cards

Match total cards / game
Sporting CP
6.2
Famalicao
6.1
Pacos Ferreira
5.8
SC Braga
5.7
Boavista
5.6
FC Porto
5.5
Maritimo
5.4
Tondela
5.3
Rio Ave
5.1
Belenenses
5.1
Nacional
5.1
Benfica
5.1
Moreirense
5.0
Santa Clara
4.7
Guimaraes
4.7
Portimonense
4.7
GIL Vicente
4.2

⚠️ Total Fouls

Match total fouls / game
Boavista
34.7
Pacos Ferreira
34.5
GIL Vicente
33.6
Maritimo
33.4
Moreirense
32.7
Portimonense
32.3
Tondela
32.1
Rio Ave
31.8
Sporting CP
31.5
Nacional
31.5
Belenenses
31.4
FC Porto
31.3
Guimaraes
31.2
Famalicao
31.1
Santa Clara
30.9
SC Braga
30.4
Benfica
27.6
Corners O/U 9.5Actual: Under
Over 9.5
46.1%
Under 9.5
53.9%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Cards O/U 3.5Actual: Under
Over 3.5
81.9%
Under 3.5
18.1%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Fouls O/U 21.5Actual: Over
Over 21.5
97.4%
Under 21.5
2.6%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔀 5. Double Chance

Double Chance

Two of the three results in one selection. The probability is the sum of those outcomes from the model above, so any edge here is the market pricing the combination out of line with its own 1X2.

🥅 6. Home & Away Over/Under

⚖️ 7. Handicap

⏱️ 8. Half Time Goals O/U

FC PortoFC Porto

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
10-100D10W00D00D10W10W00D00D11D10WA·FAM03/06H·MAR10/06A·AVE16/06H·BOA23/06A·PAC29/06H·BEL05/07A·TON09/07H·SPO15/07H·MOR20/07A·SC 25/07
Avg total
0.6
Avg scored
0.5
Avg conceded
0.1
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.970.331.000.330.930.33
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (3)1.330.671.500.501.001.00
vs Weaker (27)0.930.300.920.310.930.29
Clean sheet %70% (+41pp vs league)
This opponent (SC Braga) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

SC BragaSC Braga

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
30-311D00D00D22D23L00D30W10W00D01LA·SAN05/06H·BOA13/06A·FAM19/06H·GUI25/06A·RIO30/06H·AVE04/07A·PAC10/07H·BEL15/07A·TON20/07H·FC 25/07
Avg total
1.6
Avg scored
0.9
Avg conceded
0.7
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.870.430.600.401.130.47
vs Stronger (4)0.500.250.000.501.000.00
vs Similar (0)------
vs Weaker (26)0.920.460.690.381.150.54
Clean sheet %67% (+37pp vs league)
This opponent (FC Porto) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Half Time Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 2.5Actual: Over
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🥅 9. Half Time Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the first half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's half-time goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the half-time match total.
FC Porto over/under 0.5 HTActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FC Porto over/under 1.5 HTActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FC Porto over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
SC Braga over/under 0.5 HTActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
SC Braga over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
SC Braga over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

⏱️ 10. Second Half Goals O/U

FC PortoFC Porto

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
50-512L00D00D40W00D40W31W20W50W02LA·FAM03/06H·MAR10/06A·AVE16/06H·BOA23/06A·PAC29/06H·BEL05/07A·TON09/07H·SPO15/07H·MOR20/07A·SC 25/07
Avg total
2.4
Avg scored
1.9
Avg conceded
0.5
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.170.331.470.130.870.53
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (3)1.000.331.000.501.000.00
vs Weaker (27)1.190.331.540.080.860.57
Clean sheet %77% (+47pp vs league)
This opponent (SC Braga) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

SC BragaSC Braga

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
40-412L01L00D10W11D40W21W01L01L20WA·SAN05/06H·BOA13/06A·FAM19/06H·GUI25/06A·RIO30/06H·AVE04/07A·PAC10/07H·BEL15/07A·TON20/07H·FC 25/07
Avg total
1.8
Avg scored
1.1
Avg conceded
0.7
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.000.631.330.600.670.67
vs Stronger (4)1.000.251.500.000.500.50
vs Similar (0)------
vs Weaker (26)1.000.691.310.690.690.69
Clean sheet %47% (+17pp vs league)
This opponent (FC Porto) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Second Half Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🥅 11. Second Half Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the second half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's second-half goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the second-half match total.
FC Porto over/under 0.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FC Porto over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FC Porto over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
SC Braga over/under 0.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
SC Braga over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
SC Braga over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔥 12. Top picks for this game

Every selection Pythia rates above 70%, ordered by probability. Use Min odds to match the prices you want: slide down for near-certainties at short prices, up for longer prices. Unpriced picks are ranked on the model's fair odds. Edge defaults to Yes, showing only selections priced BELOW what the model makes them; switch to All to include the rest, and picks we hold no price for. The five columns are the best market prices (highest first) for each pick; edge is vs the average. Result grades each pick against the final score.
Min odds1.20
Edge
PickProbabilityAvg oddsBest 1Best 2Best 3Best 4Best 5EdgeResult
Over 19.5 fouls99.1%-------✓ Hit
Over 21.5 fouls97.4%-------✓ Hit
Over 23.5 fouls93.9%-------✓ Hit
Over 2.5 cards92.3%-------✗ Miss
Over 25.5 fouls87.8%-------✓ Hit
Over 3.5 cards81.9%-------✗ Miss
Over 1.579.3%-------✓ Hit
Under 11.5 corners76.6%-------✓ Hit

🎽 13. Player market rates

FC Porto · 2026/27
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Gabri Veiga75%
André Silva50%
Borja Sainz50%
Nehuén Pérez25%
William Gomes25%
Pablo Rosario0%
Diogo Costa0%
Hwang In-beom0%
Jan Bednarek0%
Pepê0%
Jakub Kiwior0%
Zaidu Sanusi0%
Alberto Costa0%
Deniz Gül0%
Victor Froholdt0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Hwang In-beom33%
Nehuén Pérez0%
Pablo Rosario0%
Diogo Costa0%
André Silva0%
Jan Bednarek0%
Pepê0%
Jakub Kiwior0%
Zaidu Sanusi0%
Borja Sainz0%
Gabri Veiga0%
Alberto Costa0%
Deniz Gül0%
Victor Froholdt0%
William Gomes0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Pepê50%
Gabri Veiga50%
Hwang In-beom33%
William Gomes25%
Nehuén Pérez0%
Pablo Rosario0%
Diogo Costa0%
André Silva0%
Jan Bednarek0%
Jakub Kiwior0%
Zaidu Sanusi0%
Borja Sainz0%
Alberto Costa0%
Deniz Gül0%
Victor Froholdt0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Borja Sainz50%
Deniz Gül33%
Pepê25%
Gabri Veiga25%
Victor Froholdt25%
Nehuén Pérez0%
Pablo Rosario0%
Diogo Costa0%
André Silva0%
Hwang In-beom0%
Jan Bednarek0%
Jakub Kiwior0%
Zaidu Sanusi0%
Alberto Costa0%
William Gomes0%
SC Braga · 2026/27
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Diego Rodrigues67%
Pau Víctor50%
Fran Navarro25%
João Moutinho0%
Vítor Carvalho0%
Gustaf Lagerbielke0%
Victor Gómez0%
Adrian Bajrami0%
Gabriel Silva0%
Demir Ege Tıknaz0%
Diogo Travassos0%
Bernardo Fontes0%
Mario Dorgeles0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Fran Navarro25%
João Moutinho25%
Vítor Carvalho25%
Pau Víctor25%
Demir Ege Tıknaz25%
Diogo Travassos25%
Gustaf Lagerbielke0%
Victor Gómez0%
Adrian Bajrami0%
Gabriel Silva0%
Bernardo Fontes0%
Diego Rodrigues0%
Mario Dorgeles0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Vítor Carvalho25%
Gabriel Silva25%
Demir Ege Tıknaz25%
Mario Dorgeles25%
Fran Navarro0%
João Moutinho0%
Gustaf Lagerbielke0%
Victor Gómez0%
Adrian Bajrami0%
Pau Víctor0%
Diogo Travassos0%
Bernardo Fontes0%
Diego Rodrigues0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Fran Navarro0%
João Moutinho0%
Vítor Carvalho0%
Gustaf Lagerbielke0%
Victor Gómez0%
Adrian Bajrami0%
Pau Víctor0%
Gabriel Silva0%
Demir Ege Tıknaz0%
Diogo Travassos0%
Bernardo Fontes0%
Diego Rodrigues0%
Mario Dorgeles0%
Players with at least 3 appearances, top 10 per market – scroll each card for the rest. These are shares of matches played, which is how these markets settle, not per-90 rates.

💰 14. Squad value

💰 Total value

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
FP (30)
€467m
SC (31)
€414m
BEN (25)
€357m
SB (32)
€165m
FAM (23)
€57m
GUI (29)
€46m
RA (26)
€37m
GV (28)
€29m
SC (28)
€27m
MOR (21)
€22m
NAC (31)
€20m
MAR (27)
€16m
TON (20)
€10m
FAR (24)
€8m
POR (20)
€6m
PF (13)
€2m
FC Porto's squad is €302m more valuable than SC Braga's (€467m vs €165m).

⚔️ Attack

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
FP (11)
€214m
BEN (10)
€172m
SC (9)
€146m
SB (7)
€41m
GUI (10)
€22m
FAM (8)
€16m
GV (12)
€11m
SC (11)
€9m
RA (8)
€8m
MAR (10)
€7m
NAC (12)
€6m
MOR (5)
€5m
FAR (10)
€3m
TON (7)
€2m
POR (7)
€2m
PF (3)
€1m
FC Porto's attack is €174m more valuable than SC Braga's (€214m vs €41m).

🧠 Midfield

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
FP (6)
€105m
SC (9)
€91m
BEN (5)
€77m
SB (10)
€56m
FAM (6)
€20m
GUI (6)
€11m
MOR (8)
€8m
RA (5)
€8m
GV (6)
€8m
SC (5)
€6m
NAC (8)
€5m
MAR (6)
€3m
FAR (3)
€2m
TON (4)
€1m
POR (5)
€1m
PF (2)
€0m
FC Porto's midfield is €50m more valuable than SC Braga's (€105m vs €56m).

🛡️ Defence

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
SC (13)
€176m
FP (13)
€148m
BEN (10)
€108m
SB (15)
€68m
FAM (9)
€22m
RA (13)
€21m
SC (12)
€12m
GUI (13)
€12m
GV (10)
€11m
MOR (8)
€9m
NAC (11)
€9m
TON (9)
€6m
MAR (11)
€6m
FAR (11)
€4m
POR (8)
€3m
PF (8)
€1m
FC Porto's defence is €79m more valuable than SC Braga's (€148m vs €68m).

🤝 15. Games History

H2H record

8 previous meetings
5
FP wins
1
Draws
2
SB wins
Full head-to-head record ↗

Head-to-head

FC Porto vs SC Braga · H/A from FP
DateH/AGameScore
25/07/20ASC Braga Vs FP2-1
17/01/20HFP Vs SC Braga1-2
30/03/19ASC Braga Vs FP2-3
10/11/18HFP Vs SC Braga1-0
03/02/18HFP Vs SC Braga3-1
27/08/17ASC Braga Vs FP0-1
15/04/17ASC Braga Vs FP1-1
03/12/16HFP Vs SC Braga1-0

FC PortoFC Porto

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
25/07/20ASC Braga Vs FP2-1
20/07/20HFP Vs Moreirense6-1
15/07/20HFP Vs Sporting CP2-0
09/07/20ATondela Vs FP1-3
05/07/20HFP Vs Belenenses5-0
29/06/20APacos Ferreira Vs FP0-1
23/06/20HFP Vs Boavista4-0
16/06/20AAves Vs FP0-0
10/06/20HFP Vs Maritimo1-0
03/06/20AFamalicao Vs FP2-1

SC BragaSC Braga

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
25/07/20HSB Vs FC Porto2-1
20/07/20ATondela Vs SB1-0
15/07/20HSB Vs Belenenses1-1
10/07/20APacos Ferreira Vs SB1-5
04/07/20HSB Vs Aves4-0
30/06/20ARio Ave Vs SB4-3
25/06/20HSB Vs Guimaraes3-2
19/06/20AFamalicao Vs SB0-0
13/06/20HSB Vs Boavista0-1
05/06/20ASanta Clara Vs SB3-2

📊 16. Overall Statistics

FC Porto
FC Porto
Portugal: Primeira Liga
Recent: 7 Wins / 1 Draws / 2 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallWWWWL2.42
HomeWWWWW2.68
AwayLDWWL2.16
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %76%88%64%
AVG goals2.822.882.76
Over 1.5 %82%84%80%
Over 2.5 %60%60%60%
Over 3.5 %26%24%28%
Scored2.202.481.92
Conceded0.620.400.84
BTTS42%28%56%
Clean Sheet58%72%44%
Corners9.269.249.28
Cards5.465.445.48
SC Braga
SC Braga
Portugal: Primeira Liga
Recent: 4 Wins / 2 Draws / 4 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallWWDLW1.74
HomeLWWDW1.96
AwayLDLWL1.52
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %54%60%48%
AVG goals2.842.962.72
Over 1.5 %72%80%64%
Over 2.5 %52%60%44%
Over 3.5 %32%44%20%
Scored1.641.761.52
Conceded1.201.201.20
BTTS48%52%44%
Clean Sheet30%32%28%
Corners10.4611.089.84
Cards5.745.286.20

🏆 17. League Table

RecordGoalsProps / gameSquad value €mStrengths
RankTeamMPPtsWin%PPGGFGAGDG/GO1.5O2.5O3.5CorCor O%CrdCrd O%FlsFls O%TotAttMidDefAtt/gDef/gPoss%
1Sporting CPSporting CP3485
76%
2.5
6520+45
2.5
76%
38%
24%
9.1
38%
5.8
74%
33.9
97%
414
146911761.90.6
-
2FC PortoFC Porto3480
71%
2.4
7429+45
3.0
79%
56%
41%
9.1
41%
4.9
59%
32.5
97%
467
2141051482.20.9
-
3BenficaBenfica3476
68%
2.2
6927+42
2.8
88%
47%
24%
9.6
53%
4.3
56%
29.2
85%
357
172771082.00.8
-
4SC BragaSC Braga3464
56%
1.9
5333+20
2.5
71%
53%
24%
9.6
50%
4.5
65%
29.8
94%
165
4156681.61.0
-
5Pacos FerreiraPacos Ferreira3453
44%
1.6
4041-1
2.4
88%
35%
9%
9.2
38%
4.2
62%
31.7
85%
2
1011.21.2
-
6Santa ClaraSanta Clara3446
38%
1.4
4436+8
2.4
71%
44%
15%
9.9
50%
5.1
74%
33.0
97%
27
96121.31.1
-
7MoreirenseMoreirense3443
29%
1.3
3743-6
2.4
79%
44%
18%
9.3
47%
5.4
76%
30.6
94%
22
5891.11.3
-
8GuimaraesGuimaraes3443
35%
1.3
3744-7
2.4
59%
50%
29%
10.1
59%
4.5
68%
31.5
97%
46
2211121.11.3
-
9FamalicaoFamalicao3440
29%
1.2
4048-8
2.6
71%
53%
26%
9.0
32%
6.2
88%
31.8
97%
57
1620221.21.4
-
10BelenensesBelenenses3440
26%
1.2
2535-10
1.8
59%
29%
12%
10.1
47%
4.9
82%
29.9
91%
0
0000.71.0
-
11GIL VicenteGIL Vicente3439
32%
1.1
3342-9
2.2
68%
41%
12%
10.4
68%
4.9
68%
28.5
85%
29
118111.01.2
-
12BoavistaBoavista3436
24%
1.1
3949-10
2.6
71%
47%
26%
10.3
56%
5.0
76%
33.1
88%
0
0001.11.4
-
13TondelaTondela3436
29%
1.1
3657-21
2.7
82%
47%
26%
9.3
41%
4.9
71%
29.4
94%
10
2161.11.7
-
14PortimonensePortimonense3435
26%
1.0
3441-7
2.2
62%
44%
15%
9.2
38%
4.6
65%
31.2
91%
6
2131.01.2
-
15MaritimoMaritimo3435
29%
1.0
2747-20
2.2
62%
47%
12%
8.9
38%
5.8
82%
35.1
100%
16
7360.81.4
-
16Rio AveRio Ave3434
21%
1.0
2540-15
1.9
68%
29%
9%
9.7
47%
4.3
65%
31.1
94%
37
88210.71.2
-
17FarenseFarense3431
21%
0.9
3148-17
2.3
62%
35%
26%
10.7
59%
5.6
82%
33.0
97%
8
3240.91.4
-
18NacionalNacional3425
18%
0.7
3059-29
2.6
74%
53%
24%
10.4
56%
5.3
82%
31.9
91%
20
6590.91.7
-
Portugal: Primeira Liga 2020/21 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Portugal: Primeira Liga stats & trends →

← all matches