PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
← Back

FC Voluntari vs Universitatea Cluj Result & Analysis

Date: 08/03/2024
Time: 18:00
Final 0-0
FC Voluntari
FC Voluntari
Vs
30%
30%
40%
■ Home   ■ Draw   ■ Away
Universitatea Cluj
Universitatea Cluj
Romania: Liga I
Referee: -

🎯 1. Model Analysis

FC Voluntari win✗ Miss
29.6%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Draw✓ Hit
30.2%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Universitatea Cluj win✗ Miss
40.2%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.

⚽ 2. Goal Analysis

FC VoluntariFC Voluntari

Last 10 – goals for & against
40-401L01L11D14L11D00D01L12L12L04LH·U C15/12A·DIN22/12H·OŢE22/01A·CFR29/01H·AFC05/02A·POL10/02H·UTA17/02A·UNI26/02H·FCS29/02A·SEP04/03
Avg total
2.2
Avg scored
0.5
Avg conceded
1.7
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.131.731.071.501.191.94
vs Stronger (8)1.001.751.001.751.001.75
vs Similar (22)1.181.731.101.401.252.00
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %20% (-9pp vs league)
This opponent (Universitatea Cluj) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Universitatea ClujUniversitatea Cluj

Last 10 – goals for & against
40-401L04L21W01L13L22D00D00D10W10WH·OŢE17/12A·CFR21/12H·AFC20/01A·POL28/01H·UTA04/02A·UNI09/02H·FCS19/02A·SEP25/02H·FAR28/02H·FC 03/03
Avg total
1.9
Avg scored
0.7
Avg conceded
1.2
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.231.300.931.271.531.33
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (28)1.111.250.861.291.361.21
vs Weaker (2)3.002.002.001.004.003.00
Clean sheet %30% (+1pp vs league)
This opponent (FC Voluntari) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Total goals distribution

7%14%21%27%11%019%127%221%312%46%53%6+
The model estimates around 2.4 goals in this match; the single most likely total is 2 (27%).
Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
70.1%
Under 1.5
29.9%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
42.6%
Under 2.5
57.4%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 3.5Actual: Under
Over 3.5
21.8%
Under 3.5
78.2%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Both teams to scoreActual: No
Yes
49.5%
No
50.5%
Best 5 market prices
Yes
No market prices yet.
No
No market prices yet.

Correct score

Top 8 scorelines with probability, best odds and edge (left); the full probability grid (right).
1-1
14.3%
0-1
10.7%
0-0 ✓
10.5%
1-0
8.7%
1-2
8.5%
0-2
7.8%
2-1
7.0%
2-0
5.4%
FC Voluntari goals ↓
Universitatea Cluj goals →
01234
011%11%7.8%3.4%1.1%
18.7%14%8.5%3.7%1.2%
25.4%7.0%4.6%2.0%0.6%
32.0%2.5%1.7%0.7%0.2%
40.5%0.7%0.4%0.2%0.1%
Each cell is the % chance of that exact scoreline. Rows = FC Voluntari goals (down), columns = Universitatea Cluj goals (across).

💪 3. Team Strengths Analysis

🏆 Total PPG

Points / game
FCSB
2.02
CFR 1907 Cluj
1.80
Universitatea Craiova
1.68
Rapid
1.48
Uta Arad
1.46
Farul Constanta
1.43
Universitatea Cluj
1.41
AFC Hermannstadt
1.38
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
1.38
Oţelul
1.32
Petrolul Ploiesti
1.18
Politehnica Iasi
1.10
Dinamo Bucuresti
1.05
FC Botosani
1.00
FC Voluntari
0.97
U Craiova 1948
0.95
Csikszereda
0.50
CS Mioveni
0.00
FC Voluntari is 0.44 points worse than Universitatea Cluj in terms of average points per game (0.97 vs 1.41).

⚔️ Attack

Goals scored / game
CFR 1907 Cluj
1.82
Rapid
1.70
FCSB
1.62
Universitatea Craiova
1.59
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
1.50
Farul Constanta
1.40
U Craiova 1948
1.31
Uta Arad
1.31
AFC Hermannstadt
1.26
Universitatea Cluj
1.20
FC Voluntari
1.08
Oţelul
1.05
FC Botosani
1.05
Politehnica Iasi
1.03
Petrolul Ploiesti
0.95
Dinamo Bucuresti
0.83
Csikszereda
0.00
CS Mioveni
0.00
FC Voluntari is 0.12 goals worse than Universitatea Cluj in terms of goals scored per game (1.08 vs 1.20).

🛡️ Defense

Conceded / game · lower better
AFC Hermannstadt
0.97
FCSB
0.97
Csikszereda
1.00
CS Mioveni
1.00
CFR 1907 Cluj
1.07
Oţelul
1.12
Universitatea Cluj
1.17
Petrolul Ploiesti
1.18
Universitatea Craiova
1.27
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
1.27
Dinamo Bucuresti
1.29
Politehnica Iasi
1.33
Rapid
1.35
Uta Arad
1.38
Farul Constanta
1.45
FC Voluntari
1.51
FC Botosani
1.54
U Craiova 1948
1.69
FC Voluntari is 0.34 goals worse than Universitatea Cluj in terms of goals conceded per game (1.51 vs 1.17).

⏱️ Possession

Avg possession %
FCSB
54%
Universitatea Craiova
54%
U Craiova 1948
53%
Politehnica Iasi
53%
Universitatea Cluj
52%
Dinamo Bucuresti
52%
CFR 1907 Cluj
52%
Farul Constanta
51%
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
51%
Rapid
51%
Petrolul Ploiesti
48%
AFC Hermannstadt
47%
Oţelul
47%
FC Voluntari
46%
FC Botosani
45%
Uta Arad
45%
FC Voluntari is 6.3 percentage points worse than Universitatea Cluj in terms of average possession (46% vs 52%).

🎲 4. Props Analysis

FC VoluntariFC Voluntari

For 3.1 · Against 5.1 · Total 8.2

🚩 Corners

130283533752514271533761086127596613A·SEPH·FCSA·UNIH·UTAA·POLH·AFCA·CFRH·OŢEA·DINH·U C
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 1.2 · Against 2.1 · Total 3.3

🟨 Cards

701432411221124141761321345A·SEPH·FCSA·UNIH·UTAA·POLH·AFCA·CFRH·OŢEA·DINH·U C
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 11.7 · Against 12.7 · Total 24.4

⚠️ Fouls

33010131318191491081211188111111171211823313319202919222919A·SEPH·FCSA·UNIH·UTAA·POLH·AFCA·CFRH·OŢEA·DINH·U C
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total

Universitatea ClujUniversitatea Cluj

For 5.5 · Against 3.7 · Total 9.2

🚩 Corners

1304464643711234231038125810101013751397H·FC H·FARH·FCSA·UNIH·UTAA·POLH·AFCA·CFRH·OŢEA·DIN
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 2.0 · Against 2.5 · Total 4.5

🟨 Cards

10021511333124322115526264653110H·FC H·FARA·SEPH·FCSA·UNIH·UTAA·POLH·AFCA·CFRH·OŢE
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 13.2 · Against 13.8 · Total 27.0

⚠️ Fouls

410161811131713131316114141613126716202134243026271829182341H·FC H·FARA·SEPH·FCSA·UNIH·UTAA·POLH·AFCA·CFRH·OŢE
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total

FC VoluntariFC Voluntari

SplitCornersCardsFouls
TotHmeAwyTotHmeAwyTotHmeAwy
Overall (50)8.48.28.64.44.44.523.623.923.4
vs Stronger (12)8.47.99.23.84.92.425.226.024.2
vs Similar (38)8.48.38.44.64.25.023.123.123.1
vs Weaker (0)---------
% over line37%29%44%58%58%58%63%67%60%
% under line63%71%56%42%42%42%37%33%40%
This opponent (Universitatea Cluj) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Universitatea ClujUniversitatea Cluj

SplitCornersCardsFouls
TotHmeAwyTotHmeAwyTotHmeAwy
Overall (50)9.09.08.94.34.83.724.224.024.4
vs Stronger (0)---------
vs Similar (42)8.99.08.94.45.13.724.624.025.1
vs Weaker (8)9.09.48.33.83.83.722.123.619.7
% over line50%46%55%64%73%54%71%69%74%
% under line50%54%45%36%27%46%29%31%26%
This opponent (FC Voluntari) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

🚩 Total Corners

Match total corners / game
CFR 1907 Cluj
9.8
Uta Arad
9.8
FCSB
9.4
Petrolul Ploiesti
9.4
U Craiova 1948
9.4
Farul Constanta
9.4
Rapid
9.3
Universitatea Craiova
9.2
Oţelul
9.1
FC Botosani
9.1
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
8.8
Universitatea Cluj
8.8
Dinamo Bucuresti
8.7
FC Voluntari
8.3
Politehnica Iasi
8.1
AFC Hermannstadt
8.1
CS Mioveni
8.0

🟨 Total Cards

Match total cards / game
Oţelul
5.6
FCSB
5.4
Dinamo Bucuresti
5.4
Universitatea Craiova
4.9
FC Botosani
4.7
Politehnica Iasi
4.7
Petrolul Ploiesti
4.7
Rapid
4.7
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
4.6
Universitatea Cluj
4.5
FC Voluntari
4.5
AFC Hermannstadt
4.5
Farul Constanta
4.3
CFR 1907 Cluj
4.2
Uta Arad
4.2
U Craiova 1948
4.1
CS Mioveni
3.2

⚠️ Total Fouls

Match total fouls / game
Oţelul
31.6
Dinamo Bucuresti
30.3
FCSB
28.4
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
26.8
FC Botosani
26.6
Politehnica Iasi
26.5
Rapid
26.2
CS Mioveni
25.8
Universitatea Craiova
25.8
AFC Hermannstadt
25.6
Uta Arad
24.7
CFR 1907 Cluj
24.5
Petrolul Ploiesti
24.3
Universitatea Cluj
24.1
Farul Constanta
23.9
FC Voluntari
23.7
U Craiova 1948
23.4
Corners O/U 9.5Actual: Over
Over 9.5
35.7%
Under 9.5
64.3%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Cards O/U 3.5Actual: Over
Over 3.5
62.4%
Under 3.5
37.6%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Fouls O/U 21.5Actual: Under
Over 21.5
78.6%
Under 21.5
21.4%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔀 5. Double Chance

Double Chance

Two of the three results in one selection. The probability is the sum of those outcomes from the model above, so any edge here is the market pricing the combination out of line with its own 1X2.

🥅 6. Home & Away Over/Under

⚖️ 7. Handicap

⏱️ 8. Half Time Goals O/U

FC VoluntariFC Voluntari

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
10-101L00D01L11D01L00D00D01L10W01LH·U C15/12A·DIN22/12H·OŢE22/01A·CFR29/01H·AFC05/02A·POL10/02H·UTA17/02A·UNI26/02H·FCS29/02A·SEP04/03
Avg total
0.8
Avg scored
0.2
Avg conceded
0.6
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.470.770.640.710.310.81
vs Stronger (8)0.620.621.000.750.250.50
vs Similar (22)0.410.820.500.700.330.92
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %43% (+14pp vs league)
This opponent (Universitatea Cluj) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Universitatea ClujUniversitatea Cluj

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
20-201L02L00D00D12L02L00D00D10W10WH·OŢE17/12A·CFR21/12H·AFC20/01A·POL28/01H·UTA04/02A·UNI09/02H·FCS19/02A·SEP25/02H·FAR28/02H·FC 03/03
Avg total
1.0
Avg scored
0.3
Avg conceded
0.7
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.570.670.470.600.670.73
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (28)0.540.680.430.570.640.79
vs Weaker (2)1.000.501.001.001.000.00
Clean sheet %50% (+21pp vs league)
This opponent (FC Voluntari) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Half Time Over/Under 0.5Actual: Under
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🥅 9. Half Time Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the first half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's half-time goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the half-time match total.
FC Voluntari over/under 0.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FC Voluntari over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FC Voluntari over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Universitatea Cluj over/under 0.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Universitatea Cluj over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Universitatea Cluj over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

⏱️ 10. Second Half Goals O/U

FC VoluntariFC Voluntari

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
30-300D01L10W03L10W00D01L11D02L03LH·U C15/12A·DIN22/12H·OŢE22/01A·CFR29/01H·AFC05/02A·POL10/02H·UTA17/02A·UNI26/02H·FCS29/02A·SEP04/03
Avg total
1.4
Avg scored
0.3
Avg conceded
1.1
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.670.970.430.790.881.12
vs Stronger (8)0.381.120.001.000.751.25
vs Similar (22)0.770.910.600.700.921.08
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %47% (+18pp vs league)
This opponent (Universitatea Cluj) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Universitatea ClujUniversitatea Cluj

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
20-200D02L21W01L01L20W00D00D00D00DH·OŢE17/12A·CFR21/12H·AFC20/01A·POL28/01H·UTA04/02A·UNI09/02H·FCS19/02A·SEP25/02H·FAR28/02H·FC 03/03
Avg total
0.9
Avg scored
0.4
Avg conceded
0.5
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.670.630.470.670.870.60
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (28)0.570.570.430.710.710.43
vs Weaker (2)2.001.501.000.003.003.00
Clean sheet %60% (+31pp vs league)
This opponent (FC Voluntari) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Second Half Over/Under 0.5Actual: Under
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🥅 11. Second Half Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the second half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's second-half goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the second-half match total.
FC Voluntari over/under 0.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FC Voluntari over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FC Voluntari over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Universitatea Cluj over/under 0.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Universitatea Cluj over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Universitatea Cluj over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔥 12. Top picks for this game

Every selection Pythia rates above 70%, ordered by probability. Use Min odds to match the prices you want: slide down for near-certainties at short prices, up for longer prices. Unpriced picks are ranked on the model's fair odds. Edge defaults to Yes, showing only selections priced BELOW what the model makes them; switch to All to include the rest, and picks we hold no price for. The five columns are the best market prices (highest first) for each pick; edge is vs the average. Result grades each pick against the final score.
Min odds1.20
Edge
PickProbabilityAvg oddsBest 1Best 2Best 3Best 4Best 5EdgeResult
Over 19.5 fouls88.8%-------✓ Hit
Under 11.5 corners84.2%-------✗ Miss
Over 2.5 cards80.4%-------✓ Hit
Over 21.5 fouls78.6%-------✗ Miss
Under 3.578.2%-------✓ Hit
Under 10.5 corners75.5%-------✗ Miss
Under 5.5 cards73.5%-------✓ Hit
Over 1.570.1%-------✗ Miss

🎽 13. Player market rates

FC Voluntari
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Cristian Merloi45%
Adam Nemec25%
Andrei Dumiter19%
Andreas Nita14%
Robert Popescu12%
Rúnar Már Sigurjónsson10%
Bautista Cascini8%
Igor Armaș7%
Doru Andrei6%
Radu Boboc6%
Vadim Rață6%
Daniel Florea4%
Patricio Matricardi3%
Ricardinho3%
Cristian Paz0%
Marcelo Lopes0%
Mihai Radut0%
Octavian Vâlceanu0%
Jesús Fernández0%
Andrei Ciobanu0%
Nicolae Carnat0%
Naser Aliji0%
Ljuban Crepulja0%
Grigore Ioan Turda0%
Angelo Cocian0%
Lukáš Droppa0%
Luka Božičković0%
Ionut Andres0%
Eduard Lambrinoc0%
Roberto Voican0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Bautista Cascini33%
Rúnar Már Sigurjónsson30%
Mihai Radut29%
Ricardinho26%
Cristian Paz24%
Patricio Matricardi23%
Eduard Lambrinoc20%
Grigore Ioan Turda18%
Cristian Merloi18%
Octavian Vâlceanu17%
Roberto Voican17%
Andrei Dumiter16%
Vadim Rață14%
Naser Aliji13%
Robert Popescu12%
Daniel Florea11%
Ljuban Crepulja9%
Angelo Cocian8%
Nicolae Carnat7%
Igor Armaș3%
Doru Andrei3%
Adam Nemec3%
Marcelo Lopes0%
Jesús Fernández0%
Radu Boboc0%
Andrei Ciobanu0%
Lukáš Droppa0%
Luka Božičković0%
Ionut Andres0%
Andreas Nita0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Vadim Rață14%
Radu Boboc12%
Adam Nemec11%
Nicolae Carnat10%
Rúnar Már Sigurjónsson10%
Doru Andrei9%
Grigore Ioan Turda9%
Cristian Merloi9%
Naser Aliji9%
Andrei Dumiter6%
Robert Popescu4%
Igor Armaș3%
Patricio Matricardi3%
Ricardinho3%
Cristian Paz0%
Bautista Cascini0%
Marcelo Lopes0%
Mihai Radut0%
Octavian Vâlceanu0%
Daniel Florea0%
Jesús Fernández0%
Andrei Ciobanu0%
Ljuban Crepulja0%
Angelo Cocian0%
Lukáš Droppa0%
Luka Božičković0%
Ionut Andres0%
Eduard Lambrinoc0%
Roberto Voican0%
Andreas Nita0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Rúnar Már Sigurjónsson20%
Cristian Merloi18%
Andrei Dumiter16%
Doru Andrei16%
Bautista Cascini8%
Adam Nemec8%
Igor Armaș7%
Robert Popescu4%
Daniel Florea4%
Cristian Paz0%
Patricio Matricardi0%
Marcelo Lopes0%
Mihai Radut0%
Octavian Vâlceanu0%
Vadim Rață0%
Jesús Fernández0%
Radu Boboc0%
Andrei Ciobanu0%
Nicolae Carnat0%
Naser Aliji0%
Ricardinho0%
Ljuban Crepulja0%
Grigore Ioan Turda0%
Angelo Cocian0%
Lukáš Droppa0%
Luka Božičković0%
Ionut Andres0%
Eduard Lambrinoc0%
Roberto Voican0%
Andreas Nita0%
Universitatea Cluj
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Dan Nistor32%
Daniel Popa31%
Ianis Stoica21%
Ante Roguljić15%
Alexandru Chipciu11%
Federico Anselmo11%
George Cîmpanu11%
Andrei Miron10%
Bogdan Mitrea7%
Valentin Gheorghe7%
Dorinel Oancea4%
Robert Silaghi4%
Lucas Masoero3%
Plamen Iliev0%
Elvis Manu0%
Edvinas Gertmonas0%
Bogdan Vătăjelu0%
Roger Junio Rodrigues Ferreira0%
Thalisson Kelven0%
Marco Fossati0%
Andrei Gorcea0%
Andrei Peteleu0%
Ovidiu Bic0%
Radoslav Dimitrov0%
Andreas Calcan0%
Ioan Filip0%
Andrei Pițian0%
Doru Popadiuc0%
Gabriel Simion0%
Dragoș Tescan0%
Ștefan Pănoiu0%
Marco Rus0%
Filip Ilie0%
Kevin Doukoure0%
Albert Hofman0%
Alin Chintes0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Radoslav Dimitrov33%
Alexandru Chipciu31%
Thalisson Kelven28%
Andrei Pițian23%
Bogdan Mitrea22%
Plamen Iliev21%
Lucas Masoero21%
Bogdan Vătăjelu19%
Andrei Peteleu17%
Dorinel Oancea17%
Filip Ilie17%
Ovidiu Bic15%
Marco Rus14%
Alin Chintes14%
Dan Nistor14%
Elvis Manu12%
Doru Popadiuc12%
Ștefan Pănoiu12%
Andrei Gorcea12%
Federico Anselmo11%
George Cîmpanu11%
Andrei Miron10%
Marco Fossati9%
Daniel Popa9%
Ante Roguljić8%
Kevin Doukoure7%
Ianis Stoica5%
Valentin Gheorghe4%
Gabriel Simion3%
Edvinas Gertmonas0%
Roger Junio Rodrigues Ferreira0%
Andreas Calcan0%
Ioan Filip0%
Dragoș Tescan0%
Robert Silaghi0%
Albert Hofman0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Dan Nistor24%
Ante Roguljić23%
Daniel Popa14%
Marco Rus14%
Alexandru Chipciu11%
George Cîmpanu11%
Robert Silaghi11%
Dorinel Oancea8%
Ovidiu Bic6%
Bogdan Vătăjelu5%
Kevin Doukoure3%
Plamen Iliev0%
Elvis Manu0%
Edvinas Gertmonas0%
Roger Junio Rodrigues Ferreira0%
Federico Anselmo0%
Thalisson Kelven0%
Lucas Masoero0%
Bogdan Mitrea0%
Marco Fossati0%
Andrei Gorcea0%
Andrei Peteleu0%
Radoslav Dimitrov0%
Andreas Calcan0%
Valentin Gheorghe0%
Ioan Filip0%
Andrei Miron0%
Andrei Pițian0%
Doru Popadiuc0%
Gabriel Simion0%
Ianis Stoica0%
Dragoș Tescan0%
Ștefan Pănoiu0%
Filip Ilie0%
Albert Hofman0%
Alin Chintes0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Daniel Popa23%
Ianis Stoica16%
Ante Roguljić15%
Alexandru Chipciu14%
Marco Rus14%
Dan Nistor8%
Bogdan Vătăjelu5%
Dorinel Oancea4%
Ovidiu Bic3%
Plamen Iliev0%
Elvis Manu0%
Edvinas Gertmonas0%
Roger Junio Rodrigues Ferreira0%
Federico Anselmo0%
Thalisson Kelven0%
Lucas Masoero0%
Bogdan Mitrea0%
Marco Fossati0%
Andrei Gorcea0%
Andrei Peteleu0%
Radoslav Dimitrov0%
Andreas Calcan0%
Valentin Gheorghe0%
Ioan Filip0%
Andrei Miron0%
Andrei Pițian0%
Doru Popadiuc0%
Gabriel Simion0%
George Cîmpanu0%
Dragoș Tescan0%
Ștefan Pănoiu0%
Filip Ilie0%
Kevin Doukoure0%
Robert Silaghi0%
Albert Hofman0%
Alin Chintes0%
Players with at least 3 appearances, top 10 per market – scroll each card for the rest. These are shares of matches played, which is how these markets settle, not per-90 rates.

💰 14. Squad value

💰 Total value

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
UC (25)
€37m
RAP (31)
€30m
FCS (27)
€26m
DB (26)
€20m
UC (26)
€17m
C1C (22)
€14m
AH (37)
€11m
FC (32)
€11m
FB (25)
€9m
UA (21)
€8m
OŢE (20)
€7m
CSI (25)
€6m
SOS (31)
€6m
PP (20)
€6m
FV (24)
€6m
FC Voluntari's squad is €11m less valuable than Universitatea Cluj's (€6m vs €17m).

⚔️ Attack

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
UC (10)
€14m
RAP (13)
€14m
FCS (9)
€12m
C1C (6)
€8m
DB (10)
€8m
UC (8)
€7m
AH (13)
€5m
FC (10)
€4m
FB (8)
€4m
UA (8)
€4m
OŢE (8)
€2m
SOS (12)
€2m
CSI (12)
€2m
FV (11)
€2m
PP (5)
€1m
FC Voluntari's attack is €5m less valuable than Universitatea Cluj's (€2m vs €7m).

🧠 Midfield

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
UC (6)
€10m
DB (4)
€5m
UC (6)
€4m
FCS (5)
€4m
RAP (4)
€3m
AH (9)
€2m
FC (7)
€2m
C1C (5)
€2m
PP (7)
€2m
FB (5)
€2m
CSI (4)
€1m
SOS (7)
€1m
OŢE (2)
€1m
UA (3)
€1m
FV (2)
€1m
FC Voluntari's midfield is €4m less valuable than Universitatea Cluj's (€1m vs €4m).

🛡️ Defence

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
UC (9)
€13m
RAP (14)
€12m
FCS (13)
€11m
DB (12)
€7m
UC (12)
€5m
AH (15)
€5m
FC (15)
€4m
OŢE (10)
€4m
C1C (11)
€4m
UA (10)
€4m
FB (12)
€3m
FV (11)
€3m
PP (8)
€3m
CSI (9)
€3m
SOS (12)
€2m
FC Voluntari's defence is €2m less valuable than Universitatea Cluj's (€3m vs €5m).

🤝 15. Games History

H2H record

4 previous meetings
2
FV wins
1
Draws
1
UC wins
Full head-to-head record ↗

Head-to-head

FC Voluntari vs Universitatea Cluj · H/A from FV
DateH/AGameScore
05/11/23AUniversitatea Cluj Vs FV1-2
01/05/23AUniversitatea Cluj Vs FV2-3
20/01/23AUniversitatea Cluj Vs FV2-1
26/08/22HFV Vs Universitatea Cluj0-0

FC VoluntariFC Voluntari

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
04/03/24ASepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe Vs FV4-0
29/02/24HFV Vs FCSB1-2
26/02/24AUniversitatea Craiova Vs FV2-1
17/02/24HFV Vs Uta Arad0-1
10/02/24APolitehnica Iasi Vs FV0-0
05/02/24HFV Vs AFC Hermannstadt1-1
29/01/24ACFR 1907 Cluj Vs FV4-1
22/01/24HFV Vs Oţelul1-1
22/12/23ADinamo Bucuresti Vs FV1-0
15/12/23HFV Vs U Craiova 19480-1

Universitatea ClujUniversitatea Cluj

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
03/03/24HUC Vs FC Botosani1-0
28/02/24HUC Vs Farul Constanta1-0
25/02/24ASepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe Vs UC0-0
19/02/24HUC Vs FCSB0-0
09/02/24AUniversitatea Craiova Vs UC2-2
04/02/24HUC Vs Uta Arad1-3
28/01/24APolitehnica Iasi Vs UC1-0
20/01/24HUC Vs AFC Hermannstadt2-1
21/12/23ACFR 1907 Cluj Vs UC4-0
17/12/23HUC Vs Oţelul0-1

📊 16. Overall Statistics

FC Voluntari
FC Voluntari
Romania: Liga I
Recent: 0 Wins / 3 Draws / 7 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallDLLLL1.10
HomeLDDLL1.12
AwayLLDLL1.08
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %24%25%23%
AVG goals2.782.253.27
Over 1.5 %76%67%85%
Over 2.5 %54%38%69%
Over 3.5 %32%17%46%
Scored1.241.041.42
Conceded1.541.211.85
BTTS64%58%69%
Clean Sheet24%25%23%
Corners8.378.178.56
Cards4.534.384.68
Universitatea Cluj
Universitatea Cluj
Romania: Liga I
Recent: 3 Wins / 3 Draws / 4 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallDDDWW1.46
HomeWLDWW1.54
AwayWLLDD1.38
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %38%42%33%
AVG goals2.482.232.75
Over 1.5 %70%65%75%
Over 2.5 %44%38%50%
Over 3.5 %28%19%38%
Scored1.181.151.21
Conceded1.301.081.54
BTTS44%42%46%
Clean Sheet38%46%29%
Corners8.969.048.86
Cards4.484.854.05

🏆 17. League Table

RecordGoalsProps / gameSquad value €mStrengths
RankTeamMPPtsWin%PPGGFGAGDG/GO1.5O2.5O3.5CorCor O%CrdCrd O%FlsFls O%TotAttMidDefAtt/gDef/gPoss%
1FCSBFCSB4081
60%
2.0
6539+26
2.6
72%
55%
28%
9.7
62%
5.5
78%
26.9
85%
26
124111.61.0
54%
2CFR 1907 ClujCFR 1907 Cluj4072
52%
1.8
7343+30
2.9
70%
52%
40%
10.1
50%
4.2
62%
24.0
60%
14
8241.81.1
52%
3Universitatea CraiovaUniversitatea Craiova4169
46%
1.7
6552+13
2.9
83%
61%
32%
9.9
52%
5.5
85%
25.7
82%
37
1410131.61.3
54%
4RapidRapid4059
40%
1.5
6854+14
3.0
80%
65%
42%
9.1
48%
4.7
72%
26.5
82%
30
143121.71.4
51%
5Universitatea ClujUniversitatea Cluj4158
34%
1.4
4948+1
2.4
61%
41%
24%
8.6
38%
4.6
67%
24.6
65%
17
7451.21.2
52%
6Farul ConstantaFarul Constanta4057
38%
1.4
5658-2
2.9
75%
50%
38%
9.3
48%
4.5
62%
24.1
72%
11
4241.41.4
51%
7Uta AradUta Arad3957
38%
1.5
5154-3
2.7
67%
54%
41%
10.2
51%
4.3
62%
23.3
59%
8
4141.31.4
45%
8Sepsi OSK Sfantu GheorgheSepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe4055
38%
1.4
6051+9
2.8
72%
57%
28%
9.5
46%
4.5
62%
27.4
82%
6
2121.51.3
51%
9AFC HermannstadtAFC Hermannstadt3954
33%
1.4
4938+11
2.2
69%
36%
23%
8.2
31%
4.3
61%
26.2
77%
11
5251.31.0
47%
10OţelulOţelul4053
30%
1.3
4245-3
2.2
68%
30%
22%
8.9
36%
5.4
82%
30.0
92%
7
2141.11.1
47%
11Petrolul PloiestiPetrolul Ploiesti3946
26%
1.2
3746-9
2.1
64%
38%
21%
9.5
51%
4.7
69%
25.4
77%
6
1230.91.2
48%
12Politehnica IasiPolitehnica Iasi3943
26%
1.1
4052-12
2.4
64%
41%
28%
9.0
45%
4.6
68%
26.5
79%
0
0001.01.3
53%
13Dinamo BucurestiDinamo Bucuresti4143
27%
1.0
3453-19
2.1
63%
34%
15%
8.1
28%
5.1
76%
28.8
85%
20
8570.81.3
52%
14FC BotosaniFC Botosani4141
22%
1.0
4363-20
2.6
71%
49%
27%
9.2
41%
5.2
79%
27.0
79%
9
4231.01.5
45%
15FC VoluntariFC Voluntari3938
21%
1.0
4259-17
2.6
67%
51%
33%
8.9
42%
4.4
58%
23.9
61%
6
2131.11.5
46%
16U Craiova 1948U Craiova 19483937
26%
0.9
5166-15
3.0
74%
51%
36%
9.8
50%
4.3
55%
24.4
74%
0
0001.31.7
53%
17CsikszeredaCsikszereda21
0%
0.5
02-2
1.0
50%
0%
0%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
6
2130.01.0
-
18CS MioveniCS Mioveni20
0%
0.0
02-2
1.0
0%
0%
0%
-
0%
0.0
0%
-
0%
0
0000.01.0
-
Romania: Liga I 2023/24 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Romania: Liga I stats & trends →

👥 18. Who played

Minutes played, then goals, assists, cards and match rating. Substitutes in grey.

← all matches