PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
Arges PitestiArges Pitesti · Liga I
← Back

D. Oancea

Romania Defender·5 apps·159 mins
Last 6
LDWWLD
Tackles /90
3.96
tackles
Interceptions /90
1.70
interceptions
Duels won
45%
of duels
Blocks /90
0.00
blocks
Pass accuracy
58%
of passes
Fouls /90
3.96
committed
Summary

Dorinel Oancea has already made five appearances in the 2026/27 Liga I season, accumulating 159 minutes on the pitch. He has contributed one assist and has taken one shot, which did not find the target, giving him a 0.0 goals per 90 and a 0 conversion rate. Oancea has delivered four key passes, translating to 2.26 key passes per 90, more than four times the baseline of 0.56 for a defender. His defensive work is evident with seven tackles and three interceptions, equating to 3.96 tackles per 90, well above the baseline of 1.65. Additionally, he has completed 1.7 successful dribbles per 90, surpassing the defender average of 0.36. Overall, Oancea’s statistics show a player who is creating chances and contributing defensively at a rate that exceeds the typical expectations for his position.

D. Oancea has played 159 minutes across 5 appearances in Liga I, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.06, converting 0% of 1 shots and averaging 5.42 a match.

Written by Pythia from this player's own numbers.
01 Historic Performance02 Player Strength Analysis03 VS other players04 Player value05 Squad Statistics06 Season log07 Match log
01Historic Performance📊
Tackles per match
Total
16
Per match
1.60
4CFR17/04UNI27/041UNI02/052DIN10/052CFR22/055FCS17/07PET24/071UNI09/081FAR14/08OŢE24/08
Interceptions per match
Total
13
Per match
1.30
3CFR17/04UNI27/041UNI02/052DIN10/054CFR22/051FCS17/07PET24/071UNI09/081FAR14/08OŢE24/08
Duels won per match
Dotted line: duels won %
Total
36
Win rate
47%
7CFR17/045UNI27/046UNI02/052DIN10/052CFR22/059FCS17/071PET24/071UNI09/083FAR14/08OŢE24/08
Blocks per match
Total
2
Per match
0.20
CFR17/04UNI27/041UNI02/051DIN10/05CFR22/05FCS17/07PET24/07UNI09/08FAR14/08OŢE24/08
Pass accuracy per match
Dotted line: accuracy %
Completed
147
Accuracy
62%
28CFR17/0417UNI27/0424UNI02/0513DIN10/0527CFR22/0514FCS17/07PET24/07UNI09/0819FAR14/085OŢE24/08
Fouls per match
Total
14
Per match
1.40
4CFR17/041UNI27/041UNI02/051DIN10/05CFR22/053FCS17/07PET24/07UNI09/081FAR14/083OŢE24/08
Dribbled past per match
Total
10
Per match
1.00
1CFR17/04UNI27/04UNI02/05DIN10/054CFR22/05FCS17/072PET24/072UNI09/08FAR14/081OŢE24/08
Saves per match
Total
0
Per match
0.00
Save rate
-
CFR17/04UNI27/04UNI02/05DIN10/05CFR22/05FCS17/07PET24/07UNI09/08FAR14/08OŢE24/08
02Player Strength Analysis💪
Where they rank
Tackles
=71stof 239 · 16 level7
Interceptions
=96thof 239 · 22 level3
Duels won
=141stof 192 · 2 level45%
Pass accuracy
235thof 23958%
Saves
=20thof 239 · 220 level0
Ranked against 239 players in Liga I with 159+ minutes this season, every position included. Rates need 20+ attempts, so a percentage off a handful of tries is left out rather than ranked. Each chart draws the top 40, plus this player where he falls outside them.

🛡️ Tackles

Season total · per 90 beside it
Flavius Iacob
29(4.12)
Andrei Dorobanțu
22(3.33)
Richard Odada
18(4.21)
Andrei Ciobanu
17(2.90)
Narcis Ilaș
17(2.43)
João Lameira
16(2.23)
Sota Mino
16(2.35)
Dan Sîrbu
16(2.55)
V. Raţă
15(2.63)
Paul Iacob
15(2.09)
Tony Njiké
15(2.13)
Habib Sylla
15(2.43)
Cascardo
14(2.48)
Emmanuel Yeboah
14(2.09)
Andrej Fábry
13(2.10)
Christopher Braun
13(2.58)
Alexandru Neacșa
13(2.34)
Aly Abeid
13(2.15)
Szilárd Vereș
13(2.36)
Remus Guțea
13(2.17)
Ricardo Pădurariu
13(2.02)
Nicușor Bancu
12(2.45)
Enriko Papa
12(1.90)
Alberto Soro
12(1.96)
Matteo Ahlinvi
12(1.91)
Lóránd Pászka
12(1.97)
Denis Haruț
12(1.88)
Andrei Mărginean
12(1.98)
Alexandru Șuteu
12(1.67)
Milen Zhelev
11(2.46)
Valentin Țicu
11(1.72)
Denis Hrezdac
11(2.08)
Olimpiu Moruțan
11(2.78)
Raul Opruț
11(1.79)
Din Alomerovic
11(2.20)
Y. Pîrvu
11(2.24)
Alexandru Benga
10(1.65)
Dorin Codrea
10(2.16)
Ovidiu Bic
10(1.86)
André Duarte
10(1.67)
D. Oancea
7(3.96)

🧲 Interceptions

Season total · per 90 beside it
Andres Dumitrescu
14(2.27)
Lars Kramer
11(1.80)
Sota Mino
11(1.62)
A. Tofan
11(2.39)
Daniel Dumbrăvanu
11(1.53)
Narcis Ilaș
11(1.57)
Dylan Batubinsika
10(2.00)
Cascardo
10(1.77)
Brian Bayeye
10(1.82)
Tony Njiké
10(1.42)
Rober Sierra
10(1.77)
Fábio Vianna
10(1.68)
Gustavo Marins
10(1.65)
F. Borţa
9(1.50)
Cătălin Vulturar
9(1.99)
Alexandru Neacșa
9(1.62)
Aly Abeid
9(1.49)
S. Karamoko
9(1.67)
Simão Rocha
9(4.45)
Constantin Grameni
9(1.79)
Andrei Mărginean
9(1.49)
Pedro Pinho
9(2.76)
Alexandru Șuteu
9(1.25)
Milen Zhelev
8(1.79)
Raul Palmeș
8(1.31)
Marvin Schieb
8(1.28)
Ovidiu Bic
8(1.49)
Paul Iacob
8(1.11)
Radu Crişan
8(1.16)
Din Alomerovic
8(1.60)
Mario Tudose
8(1.30)
Alexandru Benga
7(1.16)
João Lameira
7(0.98)
Iulian Cristea
7(1.16)
Denis Haruț
7(1.10)
Mo Abualnadi
7(2.35)
Dan Sîrbu
7(1.12)
Andrei Dorobanțu
7(1.06)
Mamadou Diarra
7(1.00)
Andrej Fábry
6(0.97)
D. Oancea
3(1.70)

💪 Duels won

Won / contested · count beside it
Dylan Batubinsika
76%(26)
Alexandru Benga
74%(26)
Andres Dumitrescu
74%(28)
André Duarte
72%(31)
Martín Pascual
71%(32)
Vladimir Screciu
71%(17)
Sofyane Bouzamoucha
69%(18)
Alex Dobre
68%(38)
Peter Ouaneh
68%(27)
Antoniu Manolache
67%(22)
João Paulo
67%(32)
Adams Friday
67%(16)
Ștefan Baiaram
66%(23)
Gustavo Marins
66%(19)
Joyskim Dawa
65%(15)
Tiberiu Căpuşă
65%(15)
Andrei Ciobanu
65%(41)
Nikola Stevanović
65%(24)
S. Karamoko
64%(23)
Guilherme Garutti
63%(17)
Dmytro Pospelov
62%(20)
Miguel Silva
62%(15)
Denis Haruț
62%(18)
Rober Sierra
62%(26)
Mamadou Diarra
62%(29)
Dino Mikanović
62%(16)
Alexandru Crețu
62%(16)
Raul Palmeș
61%(27)
Narcis Ilaș
61%(41)
Mihael Onișa
61%(14)
Renato Pantalon
60%(15)
Sota Mino
60%(39)
Mário Camora
60%(15)
Valentin Crețu
60%(18)
Carlos Mora
60%(27)
Kazu
60%(12)
Paul Iacob
60%(40)
George Miron
60%(25)
Mark Țuțu
59%(22)
Matteo Ahlinvi
59%(35)
D. Oancea
45%(14)

📏 Pass accuracy

Completed / attempted · count beside it
Bruno Costa
94%(163)
Anzor Mekvabishvili
94%(211)
Martín Pascual
94%(345)
Victor Dican
94%(413)
Nikola Stevanović
94%(253)
Alin Fică
93%(157)
Nikita Stoinov
92%(406)
Daniel Graovac
92%(135)
Renato Pantalon
92%(177)
Dylan Batubinsika
91%(328)
Lars Kramer
91%(395)
Dmytro Pospelov
91%(166)
Vladimir Screciu
91%(262)
Alexandru Crețu
91%(151)
Lucas de Vega
91%(271)
Dorin Codrea
91%(269)
R. Silaghi
91%(259)
Eddy Gnahoré
91%(139)
Gustavo Marins
91%(296)
Alexi Pitu
90%(47)
Ovidiu Bic
90%(356)
David Irimia
90%(126)
Lorenzo Biliboc
90%(107)
Tony Njiké
90%(371)
Milen Zhelev
90%(185)
Sofyane Bouzamoucha
90%(214)
Iulian Cristea
89%(330)
Risto Radunović
89%(185)
Ion Cărăruș
89%(82)
Cosmin Matei
89%(136)
Răzvan Tănasă
89%(48)
Sérgio Ribeiro
89%(178)
Karlo Muhar
88%(173)
Giannis Christopoulos
88%(165)
Florin Ilie
88%(180)
Joyskim Dawa
88%(201)
Brian Bayeye
88%(170)
Alexandru Cicâldău
88%(167)
D. Andrei
88%(151)
Simão Rocha
88%(99)
D. Oancea
58%(38)

🧤 Saves

Season total · per 90 beside it
Eduard Pap
33(5.42)
Ioannis Anestis
31(4.43)
Codruț Sandu
24(3.41)
Cosmin Dur-Bozoancă
23(3.20)
Octavian Vâlceanu
22(3.64)
Marian Aioani
21(3.44)
D. Lazar
21(3.47)
Metod Jurhar
20(2.77)
Lukáš Zima
19(3.08)
C. Căbuz
17(2.55)
Alaa Bellaarouch
16(2.52)
Ștefan Lefter
15(3.48)
Rafael Munteanu
12(1.70)
Ștefan Târnovanu
11(2.75)
Árpád Tordai
8(3.89)
Matei Popa
7(2.33)
Márcio Rosa
6(3.00)
Răzvan Sava
5(0.96)
Andrei Gorcea
4(1.33)
Bruno Costa
0(0.00)
Andrej Fábry
0(0.00)
Joyskim Dawa
0(0.00)
Dylan Batubinsika
0(0.00)
Daniel Graovac
0(0.00)
Milen Zhelev
0(0.00)
Alexandru Benga
0(0.00)
Matko Babić
0(0.00)
Karlo Muhar
0(0.00)
Renato Pantalon
0(0.00)
Marinos Tzionis
0(0.00)
Alex Dobre
0(0.00)
Peter Ouaneh
0(0.00)
Eddy Gnahoré
0(0.00)
Mamoudou Karamoko
0(0.00)
Jayson Papeau
0(0.00)
Giannis Christopoulos
0(0.00)
Christopher Braun
0(0.00)
Alex Szabó
0(0.00)
Raul Palmeș
0(0.00)
Stefan Dražić
0(0.00)
D. Oancea
0(0.00)
03VS other players👥
Compare with
Up to 3 at once
Tackles /90
3.96
1.25
Interceptions /90
1.70
1.53
Duels won %
45%
55%
Blocks /90
0.00
0.55
Pass accuracy %
58%
78%
Fouls /90
3.96
0.55
3.961.7045%0.0058%3.961.251.5355%0.5578%0.55Tacklesrim 3.96Intrim 1.70Duelsrim 55%Blocksrim 0.55Pass accrim 78%Foulsrim 3.96
Each spoke has its own scale: rings are 25/50/75/100% of the rim value shown.
D. Oancea Daniel Dumbrăvanu
04Player value💶
Current market value
€850k
Transfermarkt, 2026
Value by year
€650k2024€850k2025€850k2026
05Squad Statistics👥
Min apps6+
Team form
PlayerPosAppsMinsGoalsAssistsShotsOn tgtGoals
/shot
Key
passes
Pass
acc
DribblesDrib
%
TacklesInterc.BlocksDuels
won %
FoulsFouledYelRedSavesRatingForm
Robert MoldoveanuF75193011527%556%110%54150%491007.13
4.1
Y. PîrvuF7441101199%364%240%111052%640006.78
5.9
C. CăbuzG75990000050%0000100%0400176.91
6.3
Florin BorțaD753900820%880%250%99050%641006.94
7.2
V. RaţăM751300410%473%222%154140%1332006.50
6.9
L. SadriuD542200200%287%1100%83552%1042005.82
Costinel TofanD641400400%062%117%511039%942006.59
5.1
T. LuvamboF6364011210%470%431%74157%5103006.66
5.4
Guilherme GaruttiD530600100%174%034263%220007.02
Ricardo MatosF430400710%371%267%20128%530106.04
I. RădescuM624800300%277%240%72242%551005.69
3.0
C. MicovschiF621800410%665%3100%15164%110006.36
5.5
Silviu BalaureM521200210%777%00%70150%131006.92
Dorinel OanceaD515901100%458%375%73045%721005.42
P. DulceaM311500100%266%467%40050%310006.60
Xian EmmersM21150100686%00%00025%330004.40
O. AlagbeM16700100%067%022167%000006.16
C. StratonG1440000075%0000000023.45
Mario TudoseD655300210%283%00%68059%451006.97
5.1
Rober SierraM650800100%575%7100%710162%221006.93
5.1
Oluwatobiloba AlagbeD41480000367%150%43263%200007.07
Michael IdowuF29000220%172%2100%21036%100006.70
Gabriel CharpentierF1150000057%00%00043%010006.30
Per-player totals for 2026/27 from API-Football match stats, across 23 players. Click any column to sort. Goals/shot is conversion - goals divided by shots taken. Rating is API-Football's own 0-10 composite for each appearance, averaged here; it is their proprietary score, so treat it as a summary rather than an input. A blank from the provider means the player recorded none of that event, so it counts as zero. Form is 0-10: each appearance is scored as a per-90 composite of the stats that matter for that position, then the last 5 are compared with the player's own season baseline. 5 is their normal, green a hot run, red a cold one – it measures a player against themselves, not against the squad. Under 6 appearances shows a dash rather than a number off too small a sample.
06Season log🗂️
SeasonClubCompAppsMinsGoalsAssistsShotsOn tgtGoals
/shot
Key
passes
Pass
acc
DribblesTacklesInterc.Duels
won %
FoulsYelRedRating
2026/27Arges PitestiLiga I515901100%458%37345%7105.42
2025/26Arges PitestiLiga I312324041120%2766%20683654%46916.87
2024/25Universitatea ClujLiga I26122400920%1774%14582753%25506.80
2023/24Universitatea ClujLiga I2417321210310%2074%22582954%34407.03
2022/23Universitatea ClujLiga I14600200%085%11227%100
07Match log📅
DateOpponentResMinsGoalsAssistsShotsOn tgtKey
passes
TacklesFoulsYelRedRatingForm
24 Auga OţelulL3000003106.20
14 Augv Farul ConstantaD4511211006.60
09 Auga Universitatea CraiovaW28001006.70
24 Julv Petrolul PloiestiW110000006.70
17 Jula FCSBL4500253006.30
22 Maya CFR 1907 ClujD900022006.20
10 Maya Dinamo BucurestiL451021106.60
02 Maya Universitatea ClujL981011006.60
27 Aprv Universitatea CraiovaL4500201107.20
17 Aprv CFR 1907 ClujL9000044006.90
13 Apra RapidD6500051006.60
21 Marv Universitatea ClujL1701001006.20
13 Mara Universitatea CraiovaW6900032007.00
08 Marv Unirea SloboziaD9000221008.20
22 Febv Farul ConstantaW9002051007.60