PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
← Back

FC Winterthur vs FC Luzern Result & Analysis

Date: 10/09/2022
Time: 18:30
Final 0-6
FC Winterthur
FC Winterthur
Vs
20%
23%
57%
■ Home   ■ Draw   ■ Away
FC Luzern
FC Luzern
Switzerland: Super League
Referee: -

🎯 1. Model Analysis

FC Winterthur winâś— Miss
20.2%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Drawâś— Miss
23.2%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
FC Luzern winâś“ Hit
56.6%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.

âš˝ 2. Goal Analysis

FC WinterthurFC Winterthur

Last 10 – goals for & against
50-511D02L14L01L11D15L03LH·FC 16/07A·FC 23/07H·FC 31/07A·SER06/08H·FC 14/08H·BSC28/08A·GRA04/09
Avg total
3.0
Avg scored
0.6
Avg conceded
2.4
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.572.431.002.750.002.00
vs Stronger (6)0.672.331.002.750.001.50
vs Similar (1)0.003.00--0.003.00
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %0% (-21pp vs league)
This opponent (FC Luzern) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

FC LuzernFC Luzern

Last 10 – goals for & against
40-400D21W11D14L20W02LA·FC 23/07A·FC 07/08H·GRA10/08A·FC 13/08H·FC 27/08H·SER04/09
Avg total
2.3
Avg scored
1.0
Avg conceded
1.3
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.001.331.001.001.001.67
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (6)1.001.331.001.001.001.67
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %33% (+12pp vs league)
This opponent (FC Winterthur) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Total goals distribution

6%11%17%22%5%011%122%222%318%411%510%6+
The model estimates around 3.2 goals in this match; the single most likely total is 3 (22%).
Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
83.5%
Under 1.5
16.5%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 2.5Actual: Over
Over 2.5
61.5%
Under 2.5
38.5%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 3.5Actual: Over
Over 3.5
39.2%
Under 3.5
60.8%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Both teams to scoreActual: No
Yes
60.3%
No
39.7%
Best 5 market prices
Yes
No market prices yet.
No
No market prices yet.

Correct score

Top 8 scorelines with probability, best odds and edge (left); the full probability grid (right).
1-1
10.7%
1-2
9.9%
0-2
8.6%
0-1
7.5%
1-3
6.7%
0-3
5.8%
2-2
5.7%
2-1
5.6%
FC Winterthur goals ↓
FC Luzern goals →
01234
05.1%7.5%8.6%5.8%2.9%
13.8%11%9.9%6.7%3.4%
22.8%5.6%5.7%3.8%1.9%
31.1%2.2%2.2%1.5%0.7%
40.3%0.6%0.6%0.4%0.2%
Each cell is the % chance of that exact scoreline. Rows = FC Winterthur goals (down), columns = FC Luzern goals (across).

đź’Ş 3. Team Strengths Analysis

🏆 Total PPG

Points / game
Stade Lausanne-Ouchy
3.00
BSC Young Boys
2.06
Servette FC
1.61
FC Lugano
1.58
FC Luzern
1.39
FC Basel 1893
1.31
FC ST. Gallen
1.25
Grasshoppers
1.22
FC Zurich
1.22
FC Winterthur
0.89
FC Sion
0.82
FC Winterthur is 0.50 points worse than FC Luzern in terms of average points per game (0.89 vs 1.39).

⚔️ Attack

Goals scored / game
Stade Lausanne-Ouchy
3.00
BSC Young Boys
2.28
FC ST. Gallen
1.83
FC Lugano
1.64
Grasshoppers
1.56
FC Luzern
1.50
Servette FC
1.47
FC Basel 1893
1.42
FC Zurich
1.14
FC Sion
1.13
FC Winterthur
0.89
FC Winterthur is 0.61 goals worse than FC Luzern in terms of goals scored per game (0.89 vs 1.50).

🛡️ Defense

Conceded / game · lower better
BSC Young Boys
0.83
Stade Lausanne-Ouchy
1.00
Servette FC
1.28
FC Lugano
1.31
FC Basel 1893
1.39
FC ST. Gallen
1.44
FC Luzern
1.44
FC Zurich
1.53
Grasshoppers
1.78
FC Winterthur
1.83
FC Sion
2.08
FC Winterthur is 0.39 goals worse than FC Luzern in terms of goals conceded per game (1.83 vs 1.44).

⏱️ Possession

Avg possession %
BSC Young Boys
57%
FC Lugano
54%
FC Basel 1893
54%
FC ST. Gallen
53%
Servette FC
50%
FC Luzern
49%
FC Zurich
48%
FC Sion
48%
Grasshoppers
46%
FC Winterthur
41%
FC Winterthur is 8.1 percentage points worse than FC Luzern in terms of average possession (41% vs 49%).

🎲 4. Props Analysis

FC WinterthurFC Winterthur

For 3.5 · Against 4.7 · Total 8.2

đźš© Corners

1004518524643349971077A·GRAH·BSCH·FC A·SERH·FC A·FC
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 3.2 · Against 2.2 · Total 5.3

🟨 Cards

8022214624144245858A·GRAH·BSCH·FC A·SERH·FC A·FC
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 13.2 · Against 9.2 · Total 22.3

⚠️ Fouls

260151012121412126157118252426182219A·GRAH·BSCH·FC A·SERH·FC A·FC
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total

FC LuzernFC Luzern

For 6.3 · Against 6.3 · Total 12.7

đźš© Corners

1608668310115367314141316910H·SERH·FC A·FC H·GRAA·FC A·FC
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 4.0 · Against 1.8 · Total 5.8

🟨 Cards

1401410413141515141456H·SERH·FC A·FC H·GRAA·FC A·FC
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 10.8 · Against 9.2 · Total 20.0

⚠️ Fouls

2403710121591281210139102224202222H·SERH·FC A·FC H·GRAA·FC A·FC
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total

FC WinterthurFC Winterthur

SplitCornersCardsFouls
TotHmeAwyTotHmeAwyTotHmeAwy
Overall (7)8.27.78.74.63.56.022.324.020.7
vs Stronger (6)8.07.78.55.03.58.021.824.018.5
vs Similar (1)9.0-9.02.0-2.025.0-25.0
vs Weaker (0)---------
% over line17%0%33%71%75%67%67%100%33%
% under line83%100%67%29%25%33%33%0%67%
This opponent (FC Luzern) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

FC LuzernFC Luzern

SplitCornersCardsFouls
TotHmeAwyTotHmeAwyTotHmeAwy
Overall (6)12.714.710.75.87.74.020.017.322.7
vs Stronger (0)---------
vs Similar (6)12.714.710.75.87.74.020.017.322.7
vs Weaker (0)---------
% over line83%100%67%83%100%67%67%33%100%
% under line17%0%33%17%0%33%33%67%0%
This opponent (FC Winterthur) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

đźš© Total Corners

Match total corners / game
Grasshoppers
13.3
FC Sion
13.0
FC Luzern
12.7
FC Basel 1893
10.9
Servette FC
10.7
FC ST. Gallen
10.6
FC Lugano
10.1
FC Zurich
10.0
BSC Young Boys
9.1
FC Winterthur
8.2

🟨 Total Cards

Match total cards / game
FC Basel 1893
6.1
FC Sion
5.9
FC Luzern
5.8
Servette FC
5.7
FC Zurich
5.7
FC ST. Gallen
5.4
FC Winterthur
5.3
BSC Young Boys
4.6
Grasshoppers
4.4
FC Lugano
4.2

⚠️ Total Fouls

Match total fouls / game
FC Zurich
25.9
BSC Young Boys
24.5
Grasshoppers
24.1
FC Sion
24.0
FC Lugano
23.7
FC ST. Gallen
23.3
FC Basel 1893
22.8
FC Winterthur
22.3
FC Luzern
20.0
Servette FC
19.1
Corners O/U 9.5Actual: Under
Over 9.5
55.0%
Under 9.5
45.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Cards O/U 3.5Actual: Under
Over 3.5
76.5%
Under 3.5
23.5%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Fouls O/U 21.5Actual: Over
Over 21.5
61.7%
Under 21.5
38.3%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔀 5. Double Chance

Double Chance

Two of the three results in one selection. The probability is the sum of those outcomes from the model above, so any edge here is the market pricing the combination out of line with its own 1X2.

🥅 6. Home & Away Over/Under

⚖️ 7. Handicap

⏱️ 8. Half Time Goals O/U

FC WinterthurFC Winterthur

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
30-310W02L13L00D00D11D01LH·FC 16/07A·FC 23/07H·FC 31/07A·SER06/08H·FC 14/08H·BSC28/08A·GRA04/09
Avg total
1.4
Avg scored
0.4
Avg conceded
1.0
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.431.000.751.000.001.00
vs Stronger (6)0.501.000.751.000.001.00
vs Similar (1)0.001.00--0.001.00
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %43% (+22pp vs league)
This opponent (FC Luzern) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

FC LuzernFC Luzern

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
20-200D10W11D01L20W01LA·FC 23/07A·FC 07/08H·GRA10/08A·FC 13/08H·FC 27/08H·SER04/09
Avg total
1.2
Avg scored
0.7
Avg conceded
0.5
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.670.501.000.670.330.33
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (6)0.670.501.000.670.330.33
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %50% (+29pp vs league)
This opponent (FC Winterthur) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Half Time Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 2.5Actual: Over
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🥅 9. Half Time Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the first half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's half-time goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the half-time match total.
FC Winterthur over/under 0.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FC Winterthur over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FC Winterthur over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FC Luzern over/under 0.5 HTActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FC Luzern over/under 1.5 HTActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FC Luzern over/under 2.5 HTActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

⏱️ 10. Second Half Goals O/U

FC WinterthurFC Winterthur

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
40-401L00D01L01L11D04L02LH·FC 16/07A·FC 23/07H·FC 31/07A·SER06/08H·FC 14/08H·BSC28/08A·GRA04/09
Avg total
1.6
Avg scored
0.1
Avg conceded
1.4
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.141.430.251.750.001.00
vs Stronger (6)0.171.330.251.750.000.50
vs Similar (1)0.002.00--0.002.00
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %14% (-7pp vs league)
This opponent (FC Luzern) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

FC LuzernFC Luzern

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
30-300D11D00D13L00D01LA·FC 23/07A·FC 07/08H·GRA10/08A·FC 13/08H·FC 27/08H·SER04/09
Avg total
1.2
Avg scored
0.3
Avg conceded
0.8
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.330.830.000.330.671.33
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (6)0.330.830.000.330.671.33
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %50% (+29pp vs league)
This opponent (FC Winterthur) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Second Half Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🥅 11. Second Half Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the second half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's second-half goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the second-half match total.
FC Winterthur over/under 0.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FC Winterthur over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FC Winterthur over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FC Luzern over/under 0.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FC Luzern over/under 1.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FC Luzern over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔥 12. Top picks for this game

Every selection Pythia rates above 70%, ordered by probability. Use Min odds to match the prices you want: slide down for near-certainties at short prices, up for longer prices. Unpriced picks are ranked on the model's fair odds. Edge defaults to Yes, showing only selections priced BELOW what the model makes them; switch to All to include the rest, and picks we hold no price for. The five columns are the best market prices (highest first) for each pick; edge is vs the average. Result grades each pick against the final score.
Min odds1.20
Edge
PickProbabilityAvg oddsBest 1Best 2Best 3Best 4Best 5EdgeResult
Over 2.5 cards89.3%-------âś“ Hit
Over 1.583.5%-------âś“ Hit
Over 19.5 fouls76.7%-------âś“ Hit
Over 3.5 cards76.5%-------âś— Miss
Under 25.5 fouls70.2%-------âś“ Hit

🎽 13. Player market rates

FC Winterthur
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
JoaquĂ­n Ardaiz31%
Roman Buess18%
Samir Ramizi17%
Matteo Di Giusto15%
Stephan Seiler14%
Nishan Burkart12%
Noe Holenstein12%
Francisco Jose Rodriguez9%
Florian Kamberi8%
Sayfallah Ltaief7%
Samuel Ballet5%
Hekuran Kryeziu0%
Markus Kuster0%
Neftali Manzambi0%
Jozef Pukaj0%
Roy Gelmi0%
Yannick Schmid0%
Timothy Fayulu0%
Thibault Corbaz0%
Remo Arnold0%
Granit Lekaj0%
Tobias Schättin0%
Eris Abedini0%
Michael Gonçalves0%
Souleymane Diaby0%
Adrian Gantenbein0%
Carmine Chiappetta0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Samir Ramizi42%
Remo Arnold30%
Stephan Seiler29%
Granit Lekaj27%
Sayfallah Ltaief27%
Samuel Ballet26%
Michael Gonçalves24%
Roy Gelmi23%
Francisco Jose Rodriguez18%
Timothy Fayulu18%
Souleymane Diaby17%
Florian Kamberi15%
Thibault Corbaz15%
Eris Abedini15%
Hekuran Kryeziu13%
Adrian Gantenbein13%
Yannick Schmid12%
Nishan Burkart12%
Noe Holenstein12%
Roman Buess12%
Tobias Schättin8%
Matteo Di Giusto6%
Neftali Manzambi6%
Markus Kuster0%
Jozef Pukaj0%
JoaquĂ­n Ardaiz0%
Carmine Chiappetta0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
JoaquĂ­n Ardaiz19%
Neftali Manzambi11%
Hekuran Kryeziu9%
Adrian Gantenbein9%
Thibault Corbaz8%
Roman Buess6%
Matteo Di Giusto6%
Nishan Burkart4%
Michael Gonçalves4%
Souleymane Diaby3%
Markus Kuster0%
Florian Kamberi0%
Jozef Pukaj0%
Roy Gelmi0%
Yannick Schmid0%
Francisco Jose Rodriguez0%
Timothy Fayulu0%
Samir Ramizi0%
Remo Arnold0%
Granit Lekaj0%
Tobias Schättin0%
Eris Abedini0%
Stephan Seiler0%
Samuel Ballet0%
Sayfallah Ltaief0%
Carmine Chiappetta0%
Noe Holenstein0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
JoaquĂ­n Ardaiz12%
Matteo Di Giusto9%
Sayfallah Ltaief7%
Roman Buess6%
Hekuran Kryeziu0%
Markus Kuster0%
Florian Kamberi0%
Neftali Manzambi0%
Jozef Pukaj0%
Roy Gelmi0%
Yannick Schmid0%
Francisco Jose Rodriguez0%
Timothy Fayulu0%
Thibault Corbaz0%
Samir Ramizi0%
Remo Arnold0%
Granit Lekaj0%
Tobias Schättin0%
Eris Abedini0%
Michael Gonçalves0%
Stephan Seiler0%
Samuel Ballet0%
Nishan Burkart0%
Souleymane Diaby0%
Adrian Gantenbein0%
Carmine Chiappetta0%
Noe Holenstein0%
FC Luzern
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Max Meyer31%
Dejan Sorgić26%
Sofyan Chader19%
Benjamin Mbunga-Kimpioka17%
Pascal SchĂĽrpf17%
Luuk Breedijk17%
Marco Burch12%
Asumah Abubakar11%
Martin Frýdek10%
Christian Gentner10%
Jakub Kadák10%
Vars Villiger9%
Pius Dorn9%
Nicky Medja Beloko7%
Mohamed Dräger6%
Ismajl Beka5%
Ardon Jashari3%
Marius MĂĽller0%
Vaso Vasic0%
Ibrahima Ndiaye0%
Samuele Campo0%
Varol Tasar0%
Denis Simani0%
JoaquĂ­n Ardaiz0%
Thibault Klidje0%
Lorik Emini0%
Mamady Diambou0%
Pascal Loretz0%
Severin Ottiger0%
Luca Jaquez0%
Leny Meyer0%
Nando Toggenburg0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Nicky Medja Beloko47%
Ismajl Beka41%
Denis Simani36%
Varol Tasar33%
Lorik Emini33%
Vars Villiger27%
Severin Ottiger25%
Max Meyer24%
Mohamed Dräger23%
Martin Frýdek21%
Marco Burch20%
Sofyan Chader19%
Marius MĂĽller16%
Ardon Jashari15%
Pascal SchĂĽrpf13%
Pascal Loretz12%
Pius Dorn12%
Asumah Abubakar11%
Christian Gentner10%
Jakub Kadák10%
Luca Jaquez10%
Mamady Diambou8%
Thibault Klidje7%
Vaso Vasic0%
Ibrahima Ndiaye0%
Benjamin Mbunga-Kimpioka0%
Samuele Campo0%
Dejan Sorgić0%
JoaquĂ­n Ardaiz0%
Leny Meyer0%
Nando Toggenburg0%
Luuk Breedijk0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Varol Tasar33%
Pius Dorn18%
Martin Frýdek17%
Max Meyer14%
Pascal SchĂĽrpf13%
Christian Gentner10%
Sofyan Chader10%
Vars Villiger9%
Ardon Jashari9%
Severin Ottiger8%
Asumah Abubakar7%
Mohamed Dräger6%
Ismajl Beka5%
Marco Burch4%
Nicky Medja Beloko3%
Marius MĂĽller0%
Vaso Vasic0%
Ibrahima Ndiaye0%
Benjamin Mbunga-Kimpioka0%
Samuele Campo0%
Dejan Sorgić0%
Denis Simani0%
JoaquĂ­n Ardaiz0%
Jakub Kadák0%
Thibault Klidje0%
Lorik Emini0%
Mamady Diambou0%
Pascal Loretz0%
Luca Jaquez0%
Leny Meyer0%
Nando Toggenburg0%
Luuk Breedijk0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Jakub Kadák30%
Max Meyer28%
Pascal SchĂĽrpf23%
Sofyan Chader19%
Dejan Sorgić17%
Mohamed Dräger10%
Marco Burch8%
Thibault Klidje7%
Pius Dorn6%
Ardon Jashari6%
Ismajl Beka5%
Asumah Abubakar4%
Martin Frýdek3%
Marius MĂĽller0%
Vaso Vasic0%
Ibrahima Ndiaye0%
Benjamin Mbunga-Kimpioka0%
Christian Gentner0%
Nicky Medja Beloko0%
Samuele Campo0%
Varol Tasar0%
Denis Simani0%
JoaquĂ­n Ardaiz0%
Lorik Emini0%
Mamady Diambou0%
Pascal Loretz0%
Severin Ottiger0%
Luca Jaquez0%
Leny Meyer0%
Nando Toggenburg0%
Luuk Breedijk0%
Vars Villiger0%
Players with at least 3 appearances, top 10 per market – scroll each card for the rest. These are shares of matches played, which is how these markets settle, not per-90 rates.

đź’° 14. Squad value

đź’° Total value

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
BYB (28)
€66m
FB1 (26)
€49m
FL (26)
€39m
FSG (28)
€32m
FS (28)
€30m
FL (28)
€26m
SF (27)
€21m
GRA (35)
€16m
FZ (27)
€15m
FW (25)
€6m
SL (24)
€6m
FC Winterthur's squad is €19m less valuable than FC Luzern's (€6m vs €26m).

⚔️ Attack

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
FB1 (11)
€16m
FL (11)
€15m
BYB (4)
€15m
FS (10)
€15m
FSG (11)
€12m
FL (7)
€8m
SF (6)
€7m
FZ (7)
€6m
GRA (10)
€4m
SL (9)
€3m
FW (9)
€2m
FC Winterthur's attack is €13m less valuable than FC Luzern's (€2m vs €15m).

đź§  Midfield

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
BYB (8)
€18m
FB1 (5)
€16m
SF (9)
€7m
FL (5)
€7m
FSG (6)
€6m
FS (6)
€6m
GRA (10)
€4m
FL (5)
€3m
FZ (6)
€3m
FW (7)
€2m
SL (5)
€1m
FC Winterthur and FC Luzern have a similar midfield value (both €2m).

🛡️ Defence

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
BYB (16)
€33m
FL (14)
€24m
FB1 (10)
€16m
FSG (11)
€14m
FS (12)
€9m
SF (12)
€8m
FL (12)
€8m
GRA (15)
€7m
FZ (14)
€6m
SL (10)
€2m
FW (9)
€2m
FC Winterthur's defence is €6m less valuable than FC Luzern's (€2m vs €8m).

🤝 15. Games History

H2H record

No previous meetings
0
FW wins
0
Draws
0
FL wins

Head-to-head

FC Winterthur vs FC Luzern · H/A from FW
DateH/AGameScore
No games.

FC WinterthurFC Winterthur

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
04/09/22AGrasshoppers Vs FW3-0
28/08/22HFW Vs BSC Young Boys1-5
14/08/22HFW Vs FC Zurich1-1
06/08/22AServette FC Vs FW1-0
31/07/22HFW Vs FC Lugano1-4
23/07/22AFC ST. Gallen Vs FW2-0
16/07/22HFW Vs FC Basel 18931-1

FC LuzernFC Luzern

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
04/09/22HFL Vs Servette FC0-2
27/08/22HFL Vs FC Sion2-0
13/08/22AFC ST. Gallen Vs FL4-1
10/08/22HFL Vs Grasshoppers1-1
07/08/22AFC Lugano Vs FL1-2
23/07/22AFC Zurich Vs FL0-0

📊 16. Overall Statistics

FC Winterthur
FC Winterthur
Switzerland: Super League
Recent: 0 Wins / 2 Draws / 5 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallLLDLL0.29
HomeDLDL0.50
AwayLLL0.00
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %0%0%0%
AVG goals3.003.752.00
Over 1.5 %86%100%67%
Over 2.5 %43%50%33%
Over 3.5 %29%50%0%
Scored0.571.000.00
Conceded2.432.752.00
BTTS57%100%0%
Clean Sheet0%0%0%
Corners8.177.678.67
Cards5.334.676.00
FC Luzern
FC Luzern
Switzerland: Super League
Recent: 2 Wins / 2 Draws / 2 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallWDLWL1.33
HomeDWL1.33
AwayDWL1.33
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %33%33%33%
AVG goals2.332.002.67
Over 1.5 %83%100%67%
Over 2.5 %33%0%67%
Over 3.5 %17%0%33%
Scored1.001.001.00
Conceded1.331.001.67
BTTS50%33%67%
Clean Sheet33%33%33%
Corners12.6714.6710.67
Cards5.837.674.00

🏆 17. League Table

RecordGoalsProps / gameSquad value €mStrengths
RankTeamMPPtsWin%PPGGFGAGDG/GO1.5O2.5O3.5CorCor O%CrdCrd O%FlsFls O%TotAttMidDefAtt/gDef/gPoss%
1BSC Young BoysBSC Young Boys3674
58%
2.1
8230+52
3.1
92%
61%
31%
10.4
53%
4.4
72%
23.1
61%
66
1518332.30.8
57%
2Servette FCServette FC3658
39%
1.6
5346+7
2.8
72%
50%
36%
10.4
64%
4.8
72%
19.9
36%
21
7781.51.3
50%
3FC LuganoFC Lugano3657
42%
1.6
5947+12
2.9
89%
53%
33%
9.6
50%
5.7
89%
24.4
72%
39
87241.61.3
54%
4FC LuzernFC Luzern3650
36%
1.4
5452+2
2.9
86%
53%
33%
11.2
61%
5.6
77%
24.6
83%
26
15381.51.4
49%
5FC Basel 1893FC Basel 18933647
31%
1.3
5150+1
2.8
78%
44%
36%
10.3
54%
5.9
86%
24.7
71%
49
1616161.41.4
54%
6FC ST. GallenFC ST. Gallen3645
31%
1.2
6652+14
3.3
86%
56%
39%
10.8
69%
5.8
81%
24.0
72%
32
126141.81.4
53%
7GrasshoppersGrasshoppers3644
33%
1.2
5664-8
3.3
89%
69%
39%
11.4
67%
5.1
78%
24.7
81%
16
4471.61.8
46%
8FC ZurichFC Zurich3644
28%
1.2
4155-14
2.7
78%
47%
33%
9.8
53%
6.1
86%
24.6
78%
15
6361.11.5
48%
9FC WinterthurFC Winterthur3632
22%
0.9
3266-34
2.7
75%
47%
28%
9.6
43%
5.4
77%
23.2
71%
6
2220.91.8
41%
10FC SionFC Sion3831
18%
0.8
4379-36
3.2
84%
63%
42%
10.6
61%
5.8
75%
23.5
67%
30
15691.12.1
48%
11Stade Lausanne-OuchyStade Lausanne-Ouchy26
100%
3.0
62+4
4.0
100%
50%
50%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
6
3123.01.0
-
Switzerland: Super League 2022/23 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Switzerland: Super League stats & trends →

👥 18. Who played

Minutes played, then goals, assists, cards and match rating. Substitutes in grey.

← all matches