This opponent (Debreceni VSC) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Debreceni VSC
Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
3.1
Avg scored
1.1
Avg conceded
2.0
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
1.37
1.67
1.38
1.38
1.35
1.88
vs Stronger (2)
1.00
3.50
1.00
2.00
1.00
5.00
vs Similar (25)
1.40
1.64
1.55
1.36
1.29
1.86
vs Weaker (3)
1.33
0.67
0.00
1.00
2.00
0.50
Clean sheet %
20% (-5pp vs league)
This opponent (Ferencvarosi TC) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Total goals distribution
The model estimates around 2.8 goals in this match; the single most likely total is 2 (25%).
Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
77.2%
Under 1.5
22.8%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 2.5Actual: Over
Over 2.5
52.3%
Under 2.5
47.7%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 3.5Actual: Over
Over 3.5
30.1%
Under 3.5
69.9%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Both teams to scoreActual: Yes
Yes
45.4%
No
54.6%
Best 5 market prices
Yes
No market prices yet.
No
No market prices yet.
Correct score
Top 8 scorelines with probability, best odds and edge (left); the full probability grid (right).
2-0
13.3%
1-0
12.0%
1-1
10.1%
2-1
9.5%
3-0
9.1%
0-0
7.2%
3-1
6.5%
4-0
4.7%
Ferencvarosi TC goals ↓
Debreceni VSC goals →
0
1
2
3
4
0
7.2%
3.6%
1.6%
0.4%
0.1%
1
12%
10%
3.3%
0.8%
0.1%
2
13%
9.5%
3.4%
0.8%
0.1%
3
9.1%
6.5%
2.3%
0.5%
0.1%
4
4.7%
3.3%
1.2%
0.3%
0.1%
Each cell is the % chance of that exact scoreline. Rows = Ferencvarosi TC goals (down), columns = Debreceni VSC goals (across).
💪 3. Team Strengths Analysis
🏆 Total PPG
Points / game
Ferencvarosi TC
2.09
Puskas Academy
2.00
Paks
1.73
Gyori ETO FC
1.61
MTK Budapest
1.39
Diosgyori VTK
1.33
Ujpest
1.24
Nyiregyhaza
1.09
Zalaegerszegi TE
1.03
Debreceni VSC
1.03
Fehérvár FC
0.94
Kecskeméti TE
0.76
Ferencvarosi TC is 1.06 points better than Debreceni VSC in terms of average points per game (2.09 vs 1.03).
⚔️ Attack
Goals scored / game
Paks
1.97
Ferencvarosi TC
1.94
Puskas Academy
1.76
MTK Budapest
1.61
Debreceni VSC
1.58
Gyori ETO FC
1.48
Diosgyori VTK
1.30
Ujpest
1.15
Zalaegerszegi TE
1.06
Fehérvár FC
1.03
Kecskeméti TE
0.94
Nyiregyhaza
0.94
Ferencvarosi TC is 0.36 goals better than Debreceni VSC in terms of goals scored per game (1.94 vs 1.58).
🛡️ Defense
Conceded / game · lower better
Ferencvarosi TC
0.94
Gyori ETO FC
1.12
Puskas Academy
1.15
Zalaegerszegi TE
1.27
Ujpest
1.33
Paks
1.42
MTK Budapest
1.42
Diosgyori VTK
1.55
Fehérvár FC
1.58
Nyiregyhaza
1.58
Kecskeméti TE
1.61
Debreceni VSC
1.79
Ferencvarosi TC is 0.85 goals better than Debreceni VSC in terms of goals conceded per game (0.94 vs 1.79).
⏱️ Possession
Avg possession %
Ferencvarosi TC
62%
MTK Budapest
55%
Ujpest
51%
Puskas Academy
50%
Debreceni VSC
50%
Paks
48%
Kecskeméti TE
47%
Diosgyori VTK
47%
Fehérvár FC
46%
Zalaegerszegi TE
44%
Ferencvarosi TC is 12.3 percentage points better than Debreceni VSC in terms of average possession (62% vs 50%).
🎲 4. Props Analysis
Ferencvarosi TC
For 3.8 · Against 4.3 · Total 8.1
🚩 Corners
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 2.1 · Against 2.4 · Total 4.5
🟨 Cards
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 13.1 · Against 13.3 · Total 26.4
⚠️ Fouls
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
Debreceni VSC
For 5.1 · Against 6.1 · Total 11.2
🚩 Corners
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 3.4 · Against 2.6 · Total 6.0
🟨 Cards
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 11.8 · Against 16.3 · Total 28.1
⚠️ Fouls
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
Ferencvarosi TC
Split
Corners
Cards
Fouls
Tot
Hme
Awy
Tot
Hme
Awy
Tot
Hme
Awy
Overall (50)
9.3
10.0
8.6
4.0
3.9
4.2
25.8
25.4
26.2
vs Stronger (2)
12.0
12.0
12.0
3.5
2.0
5.0
20.5
18.0
23.0
vs Similar (10)
10.0
10.6
9.2
4.8
4.2
5.8
30.1
29.4
31.0
vs Weaker (38)
8.9
9.6
8.2
3.8
3.9
3.8
24.9
24.6
25.2
% over line
53%
65%
41%
52%
56%
48%
83%
81%
85%
% under line
47%
35%
59%
48%
44%
52%
17%
19%
15%
This opponent (Debreceni VSC) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Debreceni VSC
Split
Corners
Cards
Fouls
Tot
Hme
Awy
Tot
Hme
Awy
Tot
Hme
Awy
Overall (50)
10.2
10.7
9.7
4.2
5.2
3.3
26.7
27.1
26.3
vs Stronger (5)
8.6
5.5
10.7
6.0
5.0
6.7
31.0
33.5
28.5
vs Similar (40)
10.2
10.8
9.5
4.2
5.6
2.7
26.4
26.9
25.9
vs Weaker (5)
13.0
14.5
10.0
3.0
2.0
3.7
16.0
16.0
-
% over line
59%
61%
56%
54%
75%
35%
80%
73%
87%
% under line
41%
39%
44%
46%
25%
65%
20%
27%
13%
This opponent (Ferencvarosi TC) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
🚩 Total Corners
Match total corners / game
Paks
11.6
Diosgyori VTK
10.2
Debreceni VSC
10.1
Fehérvár FC
10.0
Zalaegerszegi TE
9.9
Kecskeméti TE
9.6
MTK Budapest
9.3
Ferencvarosi TC
9.2
Ujpest
9.2
Puskas Academy
9.1
🟨 Total Cards
Match total cards / game
Puskas Academy
5.1
Paks
4.9
Debreceni VSC
4.8
Kecskeméti TE
4.7
Fehérvár FC
4.7
Ferencvarosi TC
4.5
Diosgyori VTK
4.3
Zalaegerszegi TE
4.2
Ujpest
4.2
MTK Budapest
3.7
⚠️ Total Fouls
Match total fouls / game
Puskas Academy
27.9
Paks
27.8
Debreceni VSC
26.7
Kecskeméti TE
26.6
Ferencvarosi TC
26.0
Ujpest
24.7
Diosgyori VTK
24.3
Zalaegerszegi TE
24.1
MTK Budapest
22.7
Fehérvár FC
21.9
Corners O/U 9.5Actual: Over
Over 9.5
49.4%
Under 9.5
50.6%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Cards O/U 3.5Actual: Over
Over 3.5
56.9%
Under 3.5
43.1%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Fouls O/U 21.5Actual: Over
Over 21.5
75.4%
Under 21.5
24.6%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
🔀 5. Double Chance
Double Chance
Two of the three results in one selection. The probability is the sum of those outcomes from the model above, so any edge here is the market pricing the combination out of line with its own 1X2.
🥅 6. Home & Away Over/Under
⚖️ 7. Handicap
⏱️ 8. Half Time Goals O/U
Ferencvarosi TC
Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
0.9
Avg scored
0.4
Avg conceded
0.5
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.67
0.23
0.69
0.06
0.64
0.43
vs Stronger (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
vs Similar (7)
0.29
0.29
0.50
0.25
0.00
0.33
vs Weaker (23)
0.78
0.22
0.75
0.00
0.82
0.45
Clean sheet %
80% (+55pp vs league)
This opponent (Debreceni VSC) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Debreceni VSC
Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
1.5
Avg scored
0.4
Avg conceded
1.1
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.50
0.70
0.46
0.62
0.53
0.76
vs Stronger (2)
0.50
0.50
1.00
1.00
0.00
0.00
vs Similar (25)
0.48
0.80
0.45
0.64
0.50
0.93
vs Weaker (3)
0.67
0.00
0.00
0.00
1.00
0.00
Clean sheet %
50% (+25pp vs league)
This opponent (Ferencvarosi TC) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Half Time Over/Under 0.5Actual: Under
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
🥅 9. Half Time Home & Away O/U
How many goals each side scores in the first half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's half-time goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the half-time match total.
Ferencvarosi TC over/under 0.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Ferencvarosi TC over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Ferencvarosi TC over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Debreceni VSC over/under 0.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Debreceni VSC over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Debreceni VSC over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
⏱️ 10. Second Half Goals O/U
Ferencvarosi TC
Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
1.9
Avg scored
1.4
Avg conceded
0.5
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
1.03
0.53
1.06
0.38
1.00
0.71
vs Stronger (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
vs Similar (7)
0.29
0.71
0.25
0.50
0.33
1.00
vs Weaker (23)
1.26
0.48
1.33
0.33
1.18
0.64
Clean sheet %
57% (+32pp vs league)
This opponent (Debreceni VSC) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Debreceni VSC
Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
1.6
Avg scored
0.7
Avg conceded
0.9
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.87
0.97
0.92
0.77
0.82
1.12
vs Stronger (2)
0.50
3.00
0.00
1.00
1.00
5.00
vs Similar (25)
0.92
0.84
1.09
0.73
0.79
0.93
vs Weaker (3)
0.67
0.67
0.00
1.00
1.00
0.50
Clean sheet %
37% (+12pp vs league)
This opponent (Ferencvarosi TC) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Second Half Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 2.5Actual: Over
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
🥅 11. Second Half Home & Away O/U
How many goals each side scores in the second half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's second-half goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the second-half match total.
Ferencvarosi TC over/under 0.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Ferencvarosi TC over/under 1.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Ferencvarosi TC over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Debreceni VSC over/under 0.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Debreceni VSC over/under 1.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Debreceni VSC over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
🔥 12. Top picks for this game
Every selection Pythia rates above 70%, ordered by probability. Use Min odds to match the prices you want: slide down for near-certainties at short prices, up for longer prices. Unpriced picks are ranked on the model's fair odds. Edge defaults to Yes, showing only selections priced BELOW what the model makes them; switch to All to include the rest, and picks we hold no price for. The five columns are the best market prices (highest first) for each pick; edge is vs the average. Result grades each pick against the final score.
Min odds1.20
Edge
Pick
Probability
Avg odds
Best 1
Best 2
Best 3
Best 4
Best 5
Edge
Result
Over 19.5 fouls
86.7%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✓ Hit
Under 5.5 cards
78.3%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✓ Hit
Over 1.5
77.2%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✓ Hit
Over 2.5 cards
76.4%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✓ Hit
Over 21.5 fouls
75.4%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✓ Hit
Under 11.5 corners
73.9%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✗ Miss
No picks at these odds - lower the slider to see shorter-priced selections.
🎽 13. Player market rates
Ferencvarosi TC
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Barnabás Varga34%
Gábor Szalai25%
Aleksandar Pešić21%
Matheus Saldanha21%
Kady Borges14%
Lenny Joseph14%
Adama Malouda Traoré14%
Mohamed Ali Ben Romdhane12%
Raul Gustavo11%
Tosin Kehinde11%
Zsombor Gruber9%
Kristoffer Zachariassen9%
Mohammad Abu Fani8%
Philippe Rommens8%
Ibrahim Cissé8%
Stefan Gartenmann6%
Habib Maïga6%
Alex Tóth5%
Cebrail Makreckis3%
Naby Keïta0%
Cristian Ramírez0%
Virgil Misidjan0%
Dénes Dibusz0%
Ádám Varga0%
Endre Botka0%
Dávid Gróf0%
Eldar Ćivić0%
Aleksandar Ćirković0%
Júlio Romão0%
Isaac Pappoe0%
Norbert Kaján0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Endre Botka33%
Gábor Szalai33%
Barnabás Varga28%
Aleksandar Ćirković25%
Júlio Romão22%
Cebrail Makreckis21%
Mohammad Abu Fani19%
Mohamed Ali Ben Romdhane15%
Eldar Ćivić15%
Kady Borges14%
Lenny Joseph14%
Stefan Gartenmann12%
Cristian Ramírez10%
Matheus Saldanha10%
Zsombor Gruber9%
Kristoffer Zachariassen9%
Philippe Rommens8%
Ibrahim Cissé8%
Habib Maïga6%
Adama Malouda Traoré6%
Raul Gustavo5%
Alex Tóth5%
Aleksandar Pešić4%
Naby Keïta0%
Virgil Misidjan0%
Dénes Dibusz0%
Ádám Varga0%
Dávid Gróf0%
Tosin Kehinde0%
Isaac Pappoe0%
Norbert Kaján0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Alex Tóth26%
Kady Borges19%
Mohammad Abu Fani14%
Cebrail Makreckis12%
Tosin Kehinde11%
Cristian Ramírez10%
Barnabás Varga9%
Zsombor Gruber9%
Eldar Ćivić8%
Matheus Saldanha7%
Adama Malouda Traoré6%
Ibrahim Cissé5%
Aleksandar Pešić4%
Mohamed Ali Ben Romdhane4%
Habib Maïga3%
Kristoffer Zachariassen3%
Naby Keïta0%
Raul Gustavo0%
Stefan Gartenmann0%
Lenny Joseph0%
Virgil Misidjan0%
Dénes Dibusz0%
Ádám Varga0%
Endre Botka0%
Dávid Gróf0%
Philippe Rommens0%
Aleksandar Ćirković0%
Júlio Romão0%
Gábor Szalai0%
Isaac Pappoe0%
Norbert Kaján0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Barnabás Varga44%
Lenny Joseph29%
Kady Borges19%
Mohamed Ali Ben Romdhane15%
Adama Malouda Traoré14%
Matheus Saldanha14%
Aleksandar Pešić8%
Mohammad Abu Fani6%
Alex Tóth5%
Ibrahim Cissé5%
Cristian Ramírez3%
Kristoffer Zachariassen3%
Naby Keïta0%
Raul Gustavo0%
Stefan Gartenmann0%
Habib Maïga0%
Virgil Misidjan0%
Dénes Dibusz0%
Ádám Varga0%
Endre Botka0%
Dávid Gróf0%
Philippe Rommens0%
Eldar Ćivić0%
Tosin Kehinde0%
Aleksandar Ćirković0%
Cebrail Makreckis0%
Júlio Romão0%
Zsombor Gruber0%
Gábor Szalai0%
Isaac Pappoe0%
Norbert Kaján0%
Debreceni VSC
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Brandon Domingues38%
Donát Bárány29%
Meldin Drešković17%
Maurides15%
Kristiyan Malinov12%
Tamás Szűcs12%
Shedrach Kaye12%
Vajda Botond11%
Amos Youga10%
Maximilian Hofmann9%
Soma Szuhodovszki8%
Márk Szécsi8%
Dominik Kocsis8%
János Ferenczi7%
Balázs Dzsudzsák4%
Jorgo Pëllumbi0%
Neven Đurasek0%
Balázs Megyeri0%
Gergő Kocsis0%
Donát Pálfi0%
Shuichi Gonda0%
Ádám Lang0%
Dušan Lagator0%
Aranđel Stojković0%
Henrik Castegren0%
Zhirayr Shaghoyan0%
Krisztián Hegyi0%
Yacouba Silue0%
Victor Braga0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Dušan Lagator54%
Kristiyan Malinov38%
Brandon Domingues38%
Maximilian Hofmann36%
Dominik Kocsis31%
Tamás Szűcs29%
Meldin Drešković25%
Shedrach Kaye25%
Krisztián Hegyi20%
Jorgo Pëllumbi18%
Soma Szuhodovszki17%
Balázs Megyeri15%
Ádám Lang15%
Balázs Dzsudzsák15%
Yacouba Silue14%
Márk Szécsi12%
Vajda Botond11%
Amos Youga10%
Aranđel Stojković7%
János Ferenczi7%
Donát Bárány5%
Maurides0%
Neven Đurasek0%
Gergő Kocsis0%
Donát Pálfi0%
Shuichi Gonda0%
Henrik Castegren0%
Zhirayr Shaghoyan0%
Victor Braga0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Balázs Dzsudzsák31%
János Ferenczi27%
Maurides23%
Amos Youga20%
Yacouba Silue14%
Brandon Domingues12%
Henrik Castegren10%
Dominik Kocsis8%
Vajda Botond5%
Soma Szuhodovszki4%
Márk Szécsi4%
Maximilian Hofmann0%
Jorgo Pëllumbi0%
Kristiyan Malinov0%
Neven Đurasek0%
Balázs Megyeri0%
Gergő Kocsis0%
Donát Pálfi0%
Donát Bárány0%
Shuichi Gonda0%
Ádám Lang0%
Dušan Lagator0%
Aranđel Stojković0%
Zhirayr Shaghoyan0%
Meldin Drešković0%
Krisztián Hegyi0%
Tamás Szűcs0%
Victor Braga0%
Shedrach Kaye0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Maurides31%
Donát Bárány19%
Maximilian Hofmann18%
Brandon Domingues12%
Balázs Dzsudzsák12%
Meldin Drešković8%
Tamás Szűcs8%
János Ferenczi7%
Soma Szuhodovszki4%
Jorgo Pëllumbi0%
Kristiyan Malinov0%
Neven Đurasek0%
Amos Youga0%
Balázs Megyeri0%
Gergő Kocsis0%
Donát Pálfi0%
Márk Szécsi0%
Shuichi Gonda0%
Ádám Lang0%
Dušan Lagator0%
Aranđel Stojković0%
Henrik Castegren0%
Zhirayr Shaghoyan0%
Krisztián Hegyi0%
Dominik Kocsis0%
Yacouba Silue0%
Victor Braga0%
Vajda Botond0%
Shedrach Kaye0%
Players with at least 3 appearances, top 10 per market – scroll each card for the rest. These are shares of matches played, which is how these markets settle, not per-90 rates.
💰 14. Squad value
💰 Total value
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
FT (40)
€40m
GEF (28)
€16m
UJP (29)
€14m
PA (27)
€11m
MB (23)
€11m
DV (27)
€9m
PAK (29)
€8m
NYI (29)
€7m
ZT (23)
€5m
KT (22)
€3m
DV (18)
€3m
FF (22)
€2m
Ferencvarosi TC's squad is €31m more valuable than Debreceni VSC's (€40m vs €9m).
⚔️ Attack
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
FT (18)
€24m
GEF (10)
€7m
UJP (7)
€5m
PA (12)
€5m
NYI (13)
€3m
PAK (9)
€3m
DV (10)
€2m
MB (9)
€2m
ZT (8)
€2m
KT (9)
€1m
FF (10)
€1m
DV (5)
€1m
Ferencvarosi TC's attack is €21m more valuable than Debreceni VSC's (€24m vs €2m).
🧠 Midfield
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
FT (9)
€8m
MB (4)
€4m
GEF (6)
€4m
UJP (8)
€3m
PA (5)
€2m
PAK (6)
€2m
DV (5)
€2m
ZT (5)
€1m
NYI (5)
€1m
DV (4)
€1m
KT (2)
€0m
FF (3)
€0m
Ferencvarosi TC's midfield is €6m more valuable than Debreceni VSC's (€8m vs €2m).
🛡️ Defence
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
FT (13)
€9m
UJP (14)
€5m
GEF (12)
€5m
MB (10)
€5m
DV (12)
€4m
PA (10)
€4m
PAK (14)
€4m
NYI (11)
€3m
ZT (10)
€2m
DV (9)
€1m
KT (11)
€1m
FF (9)
€1m
Ferencvarosi TC's defence is €4m more valuable than Debreceni VSC's (€9m vs €4m).
Hungary: NB I 2024/25 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Hungary: NB I stats & trends →