PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
← Back

Floreşti vs Spartanii Selemet Result & Analysis

Date: 05/08/2023
Time: 15:00
Final 4-0
Floreşti
Floreşti
Vs
68%
19%
13%
■ Home   ■ Draw   ■ Away
Spartanii Selemet
Spartanii Selemet
Moldova: Super Liga
Referee: -

🎯 1. Model Analysis

Floreşti win✓ Hit
67.9%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Draw✗ Miss
19.1%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Spartanii Selemet win✗ Miss
12.9%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.

⚽ 2. Goal Analysis

FloreştiFloreşti

Last 10 – goals for & against
70-721W70W02L02L21W31W31W20W20W33DA·VIC23/03H·FĂL07/04A·DIN15/04A·DAC21/04A·SPA29/04H·VIC03/05A·FĂL06/05H·DIN10/05H·VĂS14/05H·VIC19/05
Avg total
3.5
Avg scored
2.4
Avg conceded
1.1
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.950.862.580.671.201.10
vs Stronger (20)2.050.902.640.731.331.11
vs Similar (2)1.000.502.000.000.001.00
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %45% (+14pp vs league)
This opponent (Spartanii Selemet) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Spartanii SelemetSpartanii Selemet

Last 10 – goals for & against
70-705L41W51W02L12L02L31W31W71W02LH·DAC01/04H·VIC09/04A·FĂL14/04A·DIN21/04H·FLO29/04A·DAC03/05A·VIC06/05H·FĂL10/05H·REA14/05A·DIN19/05
Avg total
4.1
Avg scored
2.3
Avg conceded
1.8
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game2.231.552.821.181.641.91
vs Stronger (6)2.831.504.000.671.672.33
vs Similar (14)2.211.362.571.291.861.43
vs Weaker (2)0.503.001.002.000.004.00
Clean sheet %23% (-9pp vs league)
This opponent (Floreşti) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Total goals distribution

5%11%16%22%4%010%120%222%319%413%513%6+
The model estimates around 3.4 goals in this match; the single most likely total is 3 (22%).
Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
86.1%
Under 1.5
13.9%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 2.5Actual: Over
Over 2.5
66.0%
Under 2.5
34.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 3.5Actual: Over
Over 3.5
44.1%
Under 3.5
55.9%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Both teams to scoreActual: No
Yes
57.9%
No
42.1%
Best 5 market prices
Yes
No market prices yet.
No
No market prices yet.

Correct score

Top 8 scorelines with probability, best odds and edge (left); the full probability grid (right).
2-0
9.7%
2-1
9.6%
1-1
8.8%
3-0
7.8%
3-1
7.7%
1-0
7.3%
2-2
4.7%
4-0 ✓
4.7%
Floreşti goals ↓
Spartanii Selemet goals →
01234
04.1%2.5%1.6%0.5%0.1%
17.3%8.8%3.9%1.3%0.3%
29.7%9.6%4.7%1.6%0.4%
37.8%7.7%3.8%1.3%0.3%
44.7%4.6%2.3%0.8%0.2%
Each cell is the % chance of that exact scoreline. Rows = Floreşti goals (down), columns = Spartanii Selemet goals (across).

💪 3. Team Strengths Analysis

🏆 Total PPG

Points / game
Victoria Bardar
2.38
Sheriff Tiraspol
2.17
Petrocub
2.17
Olimp Comrat
2.00
Zimbru
1.75
Milsami Orhei
1.58
Saxan
1.54
Iskra
1.50
Speranis Nisporeni
1.50
Floreşti
1.38
CSF Bălți
1.25
Gagauziya-Oguzsport
1.17
Dacia-Buiucani
0.67
Spartanii Selemet
0.60
Speranța Drochia
0.09
Făleşti
0.00
FCM Ungheni
0.00
Floreşti is 0.78 points better than Spartanii Selemet in terms of average points per game (1.38 vs 0.60).

⚔️ Attack

Goals scored / game
Petrocub
2.46
Victoria Bardar
2.15
Sheriff Tiraspol
2.12
FCM Ungheni
2.00
Gagauziya-Oguzsport
1.92
Floreşti
1.62
Olimp Comrat
1.50
Speranis Nisporeni
1.50
Saxan
1.38
Zimbru
1.38
CSF Bălți
1.38
Milsami Orhei
1.29
Iskra
1.00
Spartanii Selemet
0.96
Dacia-Buiucani
0.83
Speranța Drochia
0.45
Făleşti
0.00
Floreşti is 0.67 goals better than Spartanii Selemet in terms of goals scored per game (1.62 vs 0.96).

🛡️ Defense

Conceded / game · lower better
Olimp Comrat
0.00
Petrocub
0.50
Sheriff Tiraspol
0.67
Victoria Bardar
0.92
Zimbru
0.96
Milsami Orhei
1.08
Saxan
1.15
Gagauziya-Oguzsport
1.58
Floreşti
1.62
CSF Bălți
1.83
Dacia-Buiucani
2.42
Iskra
2.50
Speranis Nisporeni
2.50
Spartanii Selemet
2.52
Speranța Drochia
2.82
Făleşti
3.00
FCM Ungheni
3.00
Floreşti is 0.90 goals better than Spartanii Selemet in terms of goals conceded per game (1.62 vs 2.52).

⏱️ Possession

Not available for this league.
Possession isn't tracked for this league.

🎲 4. Props Analysis

Corners, cards and fouls aren't tracked for this league, so prop analysis isn't available here. Result, goals and both-teams-to-score markets are unaffected.

🔀 5. Double Chance

Double Chance

Two of the three results in one selection. The probability is the sum of those outcomes from the model above, so any edge here is the market pricing the combination out of line with its own 1X2.

🥅 6. Home & Away Over/Under

⚖️ 7. Handicap

⏱️ 8. Half Time Goals O/U

FloreştiFloreşti

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
30-311D30W00D01L11D21W10W10W00D00DA·VIC23/03H·FĂL07/04A·DIN15/04A·DAC21/04A·SPA29/04H·VIC03/05A·FĂL06/05H·DIN10/05H·VĂS14/05H·VIC19/05
Avg total
1.3
Avg scored
0.9
Avg conceded
0.4
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.830.331.000.140.600.60
vs Stronger (12)0.830.331.000.140.600.60
vs Similar (0)------
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %67% (+35pp vs league)
This opponent (Spartanii Selemet) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Spartanii SelemetSpartanii Selemet

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
20-201L02L01L01L11D01L20W00D20W01LA·FLO17/03H·DAC01/04A·FĂL14/04A·DIN21/04H·FLO29/04A·DAC03/05A·VIC06/05H·FĂL10/05H·REA14/05A·DIN19/05
Avg total
1.3
Avg scored
0.5
Avg conceded
0.8
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.500.800.750.750.330.83
vs Stronger (1)2.000.00--2.000.00
vs Similar (7)0.290.860.670.670.001.00
vs Weaker (2)0.501.001.001.000.001.00
Clean sheet %30% (-2pp vs league)
This opponent (Floreşti) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Half Time Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🥅 9. Half Time Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the first half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's half-time goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the half-time match total.
Floreşti over/under 0.5 HTActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Floreşti over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Floreşti over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Spartanii Selemet over/under 0.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Spartanii Selemet over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Spartanii Selemet over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

⏱️ 10. Second Half Goals O/U

FloreştiFloreşti

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
40-410W40W02L01L10W10W21W10W20W33DA·VIC23/03H·FĂL07/04A·DIN15/04A·DAC21/04A·SPA29/04H·VIC03/05A·FĂL06/05H·DIN10/05H·VĂS14/05H·VIC19/05
Avg total
2.2
Avg scored
1.5
Avg conceded
0.7
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.500.582.000.430.800.80
vs Stronger (12)1.500.582.000.430.800.80
vs Similar (0)------
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %67% (+35pp vs league)
This opponent (Spartanii Selemet) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Spartanii SelemetSpartanii Selemet

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
50-503L03L50W01L01L01L11D31W51W01LA·FLO17/03H·DAC01/04A·FĂL14/04A·DIN21/04H·FLO29/04A·DAC03/05A·VIC06/05H·FĂL10/05H·REA14/05A·DIN19/05
Avg total
2.7
Avg scored
1.4
Avg conceded
1.3
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.401.302.001.501.001.17
vs Stronger (1)1.001.00--1.001.00
vs Similar (7)1.861.142.671.671.250.75
vs Weaker (2)0.002.000.001.000.003.00
Clean sheet %10% (-22pp vs league)
This opponent (Floreşti) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Second Half Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 2.5Actual: Over
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🥅 11. Second Half Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the second half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's second-half goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the second-half match total.
Floreşti over/under 0.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Floreşti over/under 1.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Floreşti over/under 2.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Spartanii Selemet over/under 0.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Spartanii Selemet over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Spartanii Selemet over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔥 12. Top picks for this game

Every selection Pythia rates above 70%, ordered by probability. Use Min odds to match the prices you want: slide down for near-certainties at short prices, up for longer prices. Unpriced picks are ranked on the model's fair odds. Edge defaults to Yes, showing only selections priced BELOW what the model makes them; switch to All to include the rest, and picks we hold no price for. The five columns are the best market prices (highest first) for each pick; edge is vs the average. Result grades each pick against the final score.
Min odds1.20
Edge
PickProbabilityAvg oddsBest 1Best 2Best 3Best 4Best 5EdgeResult
Over 1.586.1%-------✓ Hit

💰 14. Squad value

💰 Total value

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
ST (24)
€6m
PET (22)
€5m
ZIM (24)
€4m
MO (22)
€3m
DAC (21)
€2m
SS (12)
€1m
CB (5)
€1m
FU (2)
€0m
No squad-value data to compare these two teams.

⚔️ Attack

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
ST (8)
€3m
PET (9)
€2m
ZIM (9)
€2m
MO (6)
€1m
DAC (5)
€0m
SS (4)
€0m
CB (2)
€0m
FU (0)
€0m
No squad-value data to compare these two teams.

🧠 Midfield

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
ST (6)
€1m
ZIM (7)
€1m
MO (5)
€1m
PET (5)
€1m
SS (4)
€0m
DAC (6)
€0m
CB (0)
€0m
FU (0)
€0m
No squad-value data to compare these two teams.

🛡️ Defence

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
ST (10)
€3m
PET (8)
€2m
MO (11)
€2m
ZIM (8)
€1m
DAC (10)
€1m
CB (3)
€1m
SS (4)
€0m
FU (2)
€0m
No squad-value data to compare these two teams.

🤝 15. Games History

H2H record

2 previous meetings
2
FLO wins
0
Draws
0
SS wins
Full head-to-head record ↗

Head-to-head

Floreşti vs Spartanii Selemet · H/A from FLO
DateH/AGameScore
29/04/23ASpartanii Selemet Vs FLO1-2
17/03/23HFLO Vs Spartanii Selemet4-0

FloreştiFloreşti

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
19/05/23HFLO Vs Victoria Bardar3-3
14/05/23HFLO Vs Văsieni2-0
10/05/23HFLO Vs Dinamo-Auto2-0
06/05/23AFăleşti Vs FLO1-3
03/05/23HFLO Vs Victoria Bardar3-1
29/04/23ASpartanii Selemet Vs FLO1-2
21/04/23ADacia-Buiucani Vs FLO2-0
15/04/23ADinamo-Auto Vs FLO2-0
07/04/23HFLO Vs Făleşti7-0
23/03/23AVictoria Bardar Vs FLO1-2

Spartanii SelemetSpartanii Selemet

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
19/05/23ADinamo-Auto Vs SS2-0
14/05/23HSS Vs Real Succes7-1
10/05/23HSS Vs Făleşti3-1
06/05/23AVictoria Bardar Vs SS1-3
03/05/23ADacia-Buiucani Vs SS2-0
29/04/23HSS Vs Floreşti1-2
21/04/23ADinamo-Auto Vs SS2-0
14/04/23AFăleşti Vs SS1-5
09/04/23HSS Vs Victoria Bardar4-1
01/04/23HSS Vs Dacia-Buiucani0-5

📊 16. Overall Statistics

Floreşti
Floreşti
Moldova: Super Liga
Recent: 7 Wins / 1 Draws / 2 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallWWWWD2.14
HomeWWWWD2.42
AwayWLLWW1.80
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %68%75%60%
AVG goals2.823.252.30
Over 1.5 %77%83%70%
Over 2.5 %55%58%50%
Over 3.5 %32%50%10%
Scored1.952.581.20
Conceded0.860.671.10
BTTS41%33%50%
Clean Sheet45%67%20%
Corners---
Cards---
Spartanii Selemet
Spartanii Selemet
Moldova: Super Liga
Recent: 5 Wins / 0 Draws / 5 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallLWWWL1.82
HomeLWLWW2.27
AwayWLLWL1.36
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %59%73%45%
AVG goals3.774.003.55
Over 1.5 %100%100%100%
Over 2.5 %77%82%73%
Over 3.5 %55%55%55%
Scored2.232.821.64
Conceded1.551.181.91
BTTS45%64%27%
Clean Sheet23%27%18%
Corners---
Cards---

🏆 17. League Table

RecordGoalsProps / gameSquad value €mStrengths
RankTeamMPPtsWin%PPGGFGAGDG/GO1.5O2.5O3.5CorCor O%CrdCrd O%FlsFls O%TotAttMidDefAtt/gDef/gPoss%
1PetrocubPetrocub2452
62%
2.2
5912+47
3.0
79%
50%
29%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
5
2122.50.5
-
2Sheriff TiraspolSheriff Tiraspol2452
67%
2.2
5116+35
2.8
83%
54%
33%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
6
3132.10.7
-
3ZimbruZimbru2442
54%
1.8
3323+10
2.3
71%
38%
21%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
4
2111.41.0
-
4Milsami OrheiMilsami Orhei2438
46%
1.6
3126+5
2.4
75%
54%
12%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
3
1121.31.1
-
5FloreştiFloreşti2433
42%
1.4
3939+0
3.2
83%
79%
42%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0001.61.6
-
6Victoria BardarVictoria Bardar1331
77%
2.4
2812+16
3.1
69%
62%
38%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0002.20.9
-
7CSF BălțiCSF Bălți2430
38%
1.2
3344-11
3.2
88%
75%
33%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
1
0011.41.8
-
8SaxanSaxan1320
46%
1.5
1815+3
2.5
62%
54%
31%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0001.41.2
-
9Dacia-BuiucaniDacia-Buiucani2416
12%
0.7
2058-38
3.2
92%
67%
38%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
2
0010.82.4
-
10Spartanii SelemetSpartanii Selemet2515
16%
0.6
2463-39
3.5
92%
72%
44%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
1
0001.02.5
-
11Gagauziya-OguzsportGagauziya-Oguzsport1214
33%
1.2
2319+4
3.5
100%
83%
25%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0001.91.6
-
12Olimp ComratOlimp Comrat24
50%
2.0
30+3
1.5
50%
50%
0%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0001.50.0
-
13Speranis NisporeniSperanis Nisporeni23
50%
1.5
35-2
4.0
100%
100%
50%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0001.52.5
-
14IskraIskra23
50%
1.5
25-3
3.5
100%
100%
50%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0001.02.5
-
15Speranța DrochiaSperanța Drochia111
0%
0.1
531-26
3.3
91%
73%
18%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0000.52.8
-
16FCM UngheniFCM Ungheni10
0%
0.0
23-1
5.0
100%
100%
100%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0002.03.0
-
17FăleştiFăleşti10
0%
0.0
03-3
3.0
100%
100%
0%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0000.03.0
-
Moldova: Super Liga 2023/24 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Moldova: Super Liga stats & trends →

← all matches