This opponent (RSC Anderlecht II) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
RSC Anderlecht II
Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
3.1
Avg scored
0.7
Avg conceded
2.4
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
1.47
1.90
1.33
2.00
1.60
1.80
vs Stronger (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
vs Similar (26)
1.23
2.08
1.08
2.23
1.38
1.92
vs Weaker (4)
3.00
0.75
3.00
0.50
3.00
1.00
Clean sheet %
13% (-11pp vs league)
This opponent (Francs Borains) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 3.5Actual: Under
Over 3.5
0.0%
Under 3.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Both teams to scoreActual: No
Yes
0.0%
No
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Yes
No market prices yet.
No
No market prices yet.
Advertisement
💪 3. Team Strengths Analysis
🏆 Total PPG
Points / game
Beerschot VA
1.87
Dender
1.80
Lommel United
1.76
Deinze
1.76
Liège
1.63
Zulte Waregem
1.62
Patro Eisden
1.59
SK Beveren
1.50
Oostende
1.27
Club Brugge II
1.23
KRC Genk II
1.23
K. Lierse S.K.
1.17
RSC Anderlecht II
1.13
Francs Borains
1.07
Seraing United
0.93
Standard Liège II
0.57
Francs Borains is 0.07 points worse than RSC Anderlecht II in terms of average points per game (1.07 vs 1.13).
⚔️ Attack
Goals scored / game
Dender
1.83
Lommel United
1.65
Deinze
1.65
Liège
1.63
Zulte Waregem
1.62
KRC Genk II
1.53
Beerschot VA
1.53
SK Beveren
1.47
K. Lierse S.K.
1.47
Club Brugge II
1.33
RSC Anderlecht II
1.30
Patro Eisden
1.28
Francs Borains
1.27
Seraing United
1.10
Oostende
1.07
Standard Liège II
0.83
Francs Borains is 0.03 goals worse than RSC Anderlecht II in terms of goals scored per game (1.27 vs 1.30).
🛡️ Defense
Conceded / game · lower better
Beerschot VA
0.97
Lommel United
1.00
Patro Eisden
1.06
Dender
1.07
Zulte Waregem
1.12
Deinze
1.21
Oostende
1.30
SK Beveren
1.33
Liège
1.37
RSC Anderlecht II
1.57
Club Brugge II
1.63
Seraing United
1.70
Francs Borains
1.73
KRC Genk II
1.73
K. Lierse S.K.
1.97
Standard Liège II
2.00
Francs Borains is 0.17 goals worse than RSC Anderlecht II in terms of goals conceded per game (1.73 vs 1.57).
⏱️ Possession
Avg possession %
Beerschot VA
61%
Lommel United
59%
SK Beveren
55%
Club Brugge II
54%
Zulte Waregem
54%
RSC Anderlecht II
51%
KRC Genk II
50%
Deinze
49%
Dender
49%
K. Lierse S.K.
49%
Seraing United
47%
Francs Borains
46%
Standard Liège II
46%
Liège
45%
Oostende
44%
Patro Eisden
41%
Francs Borains is 4.8 percentage points worse than RSC Anderlecht II in terms of average possession (46% vs 51%).
🎲 4. Props Analysis
Francs Borains
🚩 Corners
No recent corners data for this league.
🟨 Cards
No recent cards data for this league.
⚠️ Fouls
No recent fouls data for this league.
RSC Anderlecht II
🚩 Corners
No recent corners data for this league.
🟨 Cards
No recent cards data for this league.
⚠️ Fouls
No recent fouls data for this league.
Francs Borains
Split
Corners
Cards
Fouls
Tot
Hme
Awy
Tot
Hme
Awy
Tot
Hme
Awy
Overall (2)
-
-
-
0.0
0.0
0.0
-
-
-
vs Stronger (1)
-
-
-
0.0
-
0.0
-
-
-
vs Similar (1)
-
-
-
0.0
0.0
-
-
-
-
vs Weaker (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
% over line
-
-
-
0%
0%
0%
-
-
-
% under line
-
-
-
100%
100%
100%
-
-
-
This opponent (RSC Anderlecht II) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
RSC Anderlecht II
Split
Corners
Cards
Fouls
Tot
Hme
Awy
Tot
Hme
Awy
Tot
Hme
Awy
Overall (34)
-
-
-
0.0
0.0
0.0
-
-
-
vs Stronger (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
vs Similar (30)
-
-
-
0.0
0.0
0.0
-
-
-
vs Weaker (4)
-
-
-
0.0
0.0
0.0
-
-
-
% over line
-
-
-
0%
0%
0%
-
-
-
% under line
-
-
-
100%
100%
100%
-
-
-
This opponent (Francs Borains) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
🚩 Total Corners
Match total corners / game
Beerschot VA
11.0
Oostende
10.3
Zulte Waregem
9.9
SK Beveren
9.8
🟨 Total Cards
Match total cards / game
Beerschot VA
4.6
Oostende
4.3
SK Beveren
4.1
Zulte Waregem
3.9
⚠️ Total Fouls
Match total fouls / game
SK Beveren
25.9
Beerschot VA
24.0
Oostende
22.9
Zulte Waregem
22.4
Corners O/U 9.5
Over 9.5
0.0%
Under 9.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Cards O/U 3.5
Over 3.5
0.0%
Under 3.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Fouls O/U 21.5
Over 21.5
0.0%
Under 21.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
🔀 5. Double Chance
Advertisement
🥅 6. Home & Away Over/Under
⚖️ 7. Handicap
⏱️ 8. Half Time Goals O/U
Francs Borains
Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
2.0
Avg scored
1.0
Avg conceded
1.0
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
1.00
1.00
0.00
2.00
2.00
0.00
vs Stronger (1)
2.00
0.00
-
-
2.00
0.00
vs Similar (1)
0.00
2.00
0.00
2.00
-
-
vs Weaker (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
Clean sheet %
50% (+26pp vs league)
This opponent (RSC Anderlecht II) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
RSC Anderlecht II
Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
1.1
Avg scored
0.2
Avg conceded
0.9
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.60
0.83
0.60
0.93
0.60
0.73
vs Stronger (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
vs Similar (26)
0.50
0.92
0.54
1.08
0.46
0.77
vs Weaker (4)
1.25
0.25
1.00
0.00
1.50
0.50
Clean sheet %
37% (+12pp vs league)
This opponent (Francs Borains) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Half Time Over/Under 0.5Actual: Under
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
🥅 9. Half Time Home & Away O/U
How many goals each side scores in the first half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's half-time goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the half-time match total.
Francs Borains over/under 0.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Francs Borains over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Francs Borains over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
RSC Anderlecht II over/under 0.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
RSC Anderlecht II over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
RSC Anderlecht II over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
⏱️ 10. Second Half Goals O/U
Francs Borains
Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
3.5
Avg scored
1.5
Avg conceded
2.0
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
1.50
2.00
2.00
3.00
1.00
1.00
vs Stronger (1)
1.00
1.00
-
-
1.00
1.00
vs Similar (1)
2.00
3.00
2.00
3.00
-
-
vs Weaker (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
Clean sheet %
0% (-24pp vs league)
This opponent (RSC Anderlecht II) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
RSC Anderlecht II
Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
2.0
Avg scored
0.5
Avg conceded
1.5
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.87
1.07
0.73
1.07
1.00
1.07
vs Stronger (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
vs Similar (26)
0.73
1.15
0.54
1.15
0.92
1.15
vs Weaker (4)
1.75
0.50
2.00
0.50
1.50
0.50
Clean sheet %
33% (+9pp vs league)
This opponent (Francs Borains) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Second Half Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
🥅 11. Second Half Home & Away O/U
How many goals each side scores in the second half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's second-half goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the second-half match total.
Francs Borains over/under 0.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Francs Borains over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Francs Borains over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
RSC Anderlecht II over/under 0.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
RSC Anderlecht II over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
RSC Anderlecht II over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Advertisement
🔥 12. Top picks for this game
No selections above 70% probability for this match.
🎽 13. Player market rates
Francs Borains
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Jordan Attah Kadiri28%
Corenthyn Lavie16%
Niklo Dailly15%
Yanis Massolin10%
Romain Donnez10%
Hedy Chaabi10%
Clement Tainmont9%
Fode Guirassy9%
Matthew Healy8%
Kevin Vandendriessche5%
Teddy Chevalier0%
Clement Libertiaux0%
Tracy Mpati Bibuangu0%
Adrien Saussez0%
Jordy Gillekens0%
Mateo Itrak0%
Mathias Francotte0%
Alessio Curci0%
Sidney Obissa0%
Fostave Mabani0%
Levi Malungu0%
Théo Gécé0%
Patryk Walicki0%
Thierno Diallo0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Fostave Mabani64%
Patryk Walicki43%
Romain Donnez40%
Jordy Gillekens33%
Mateo Itrak30%
Thierno Diallo30%
Clement Tainmont27%
Matthew Healy25%
Levi Malungu23%
Jordan Attah Kadiri22%
Mathias Francotte20%
Tracy Mpati Bibuangu18%
Corenthyn Lavie16%
Kevin Vandendriessche16%
Niklo Dailly15%
Sidney Obissa14%
Teddy Chevalier12%
Fode Guirassy9%
Alessio Curci8%
Yanis Massolin5%
Clement Libertiaux0%
Adrien Saussez0%
Hedy Chaabi0%
Théo Gécé0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Corenthyn Lavie16%
Niklo Dailly15%
Mathias Francotte10%
Romain Donnez10%
Fode Guirassy9%
Alessio Curci8%
Matthew Healy8%
Jordan Attah Kadiri6%
Kevin Vandendriessche5%
Teddy Chevalier0%
Clement Libertiaux0%
Tracy Mpati Bibuangu0%
Clement Tainmont0%
Adrien Saussez0%
Jordy Gillekens0%
Mateo Itrak0%
Hedy Chaabi0%
Sidney Obissa0%
Fostave Mabani0%
Levi Malungu0%
Théo Gécé0%
Yanis Massolin0%
Patryk Walicki0%
Thierno Diallo0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Jordan Attah Kadiri56%
Corenthyn Lavie40%
Teddy Chevalier25%
Niklo Dailly15%
Yanis Massolin15%
Matthew Healy12%
Thierno Diallo10%
Fode Guirassy9%
Clement Libertiaux0%
Kevin Vandendriessche0%
Tracy Mpati Bibuangu0%
Clement Tainmont0%
Adrien Saussez0%
Jordy Gillekens0%
Mateo Itrak0%
Mathias Francotte0%
Hedy Chaabi0%
Alessio Curci0%
Sidney Obissa0%
Fostave Mabani0%
Levi Malungu0%
Théo Gécé0%
Patryk Walicki0%
Romain Donnez0%
RSC Anderlecht II
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Keisuke Goto43%
Nilson Angulo30%
Antoine Colassin25%
Robbie Ure25%
Lucas Lissens22%
Tristan Degreef13%
Luca Monticelli13%
Lilian Vergeylen11%
Devon Decorte8%
Amando Lapage6%
Ismaël Baouf6%
Anas Tajaouart5%
Mohamed Bouchouari5%
Colin Coosemans0%
Loic Masscho0%
Timon Vanhoutte0%
Alonzo Engwanda0%
Tudor Mendel-Idowu0%
Amadou Diallo0%
Kaïs Barry0%
Ali Maamar0%
Nail Moutha-Sebtaoui0%
Lars Montegnies0%
Nunzio Engwanda0%
Nathan De Cat0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Tristan Degreef33%
Nathan De Cat30%
Amando Lapage28%
Lars Montegnies25%
Anas Tajaouart21%
Nilson Angulo20%
Ali Maamar20%
Antoine Colassin17%
Ismaël Baouf17%
Kaïs Barry17%
Lilian Vergeylen17%
Devon Decorte17%
Mohamed Bouchouari15%
Alonzo Engwanda12%
Robbie Ure12%
Colin Coosemans9%
Luca Monticelli9%
Nunzio Engwanda6%
Nail Moutha-Sebtaoui5%
Lucas Lissens0%
Loic Masscho0%
Timon Vanhoutte0%
Tudor Mendel-Idowu0%
Keisuke Goto0%
Amadou Diallo0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Tristan Degreef20%
Robbie Ure12%
Lucas Lissens11%
Mohamed Bouchouari10%
Nilson Angulo10%
Antoine Colassin8%
Keisuke Goto7%
Alonzo Engwanda6%
Loic Masscho6%
Amando Lapage6%
Anas Tajaouart5%
Nail Moutha-Sebtaoui5%
Colin Coosemans0%
Timon Vanhoutte0%
Luca Monticelli0%
Tudor Mendel-Idowu0%
Amadou Diallo0%
Ismaël Baouf0%
Kaïs Barry0%
Ali Maamar0%
Lilian Vergeylen0%
Lars Montegnies0%
Nunzio Engwanda0%
Devon Decorte0%
Nathan De Cat0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Robbie Ure44%
Antoine Colassin33%
Mohamed Bouchouari15%
Amando Lapage11%
Devon Decorte8%
Keisuke Goto7%
Tristan Degreef7%
Colin Coosemans0%
Lucas Lissens0%
Loic Masscho0%
Timon Vanhoutte0%
Nilson Angulo0%
Alonzo Engwanda0%
Luca Monticelli0%
Tudor Mendel-Idowu0%
Amadou Diallo0%
Ismaël Baouf0%
Kaïs Barry0%
Ali Maamar0%
Lilian Vergeylen0%
Anas Tajaouart0%
Nail Moutha-Sebtaoui0%
Lars Montegnies0%
Nunzio Engwanda0%
Nathan De Cat0%
Players with at least 3 appearances, top 10 per market – scroll each card for the rest. These are shares of matches played, which is how these markets settle, not per-90 rates.
Advertisement
💰 14. Squad value
💰 Total value
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
LU (25)
€26m
ZW (27)
€20m
SB (24)
€12m
BV (26)
€9m
DEN (19)
€8m
RAI (19)
€8m
KGI (18)
€7m
PE (25)
€7m
KLS (21)
€5m
FB (22)
€4m
SU (15)
€3m
Francs Borains's squad is €3m less valuable than RSC Anderlecht II's (€4m vs €8m).
⚔️ Attack
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
ZW (10)
€8m
LU (10)
€8m
SB (9)
€4m
BV (13)
€4m
RAI (8)
€3m
KGI (9)
€2m
KLS (7)
€2m
FB (8)
€2m
DEN (4)
€1m
PE (7)
€1m
SU (4)
€1m
Francs Borains's attack is €2m less valuable than RSC Anderlecht II's (€2m vs €3m).
🧠 Midfield
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
LU (5)
€15m
ZW (4)
€4m
DEN (6)
€3m
SB (5)
€3m
PE (7)
€2m
KGI (1)
€2m
RAI (3)
€2m
FB (5)
€1m
SU (3)
€1m
KLS (3)
€1m
BV (2)
€0m
Francs Borains and RSC Anderlecht II have a similar midfield value (both €1m).
🛡️ Defence
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
ZW (13)
€9m
BV (11)
€5m
SB (10)
€5m
LU (10)
€4m
DEN (9)
€4m
PE (11)
€3m
RAI (8)
€3m
KLS (11)
€3m
KGI (8)
€2m
FB (9)
€2m
SU (8)
€2m
Francs Borains and RSC Anderlecht II have a similar defence value (both €2m).
Belgium: Challenger Pro League 2023/24 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Belgium: Challenger Pro League stats & trends →