PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
← Back

Francs Borains vs RSC Anderlecht II Result & Analysis

Date: 13/04/2025
Time: 17:15
Final 3-2
Francs Borains
Francs Borains
Vs
36%
27%
37%
■ Home   ■ Draw   ■ Away
RSC Anderlecht II
RSC Anderlecht II
Belgium: Challenger Pro League
Referee: -

🎯 1. Model Analysis

Francs Borains win✓ Hit
36.0%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Draw✗ Miss
27.2%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
RSC Anderlecht II win✗ Miss
36.8%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.

⚽ 2. Goal Analysis

Francs BorainsFrancs Borains

Last 10 – goals for & against
30-311D21W13L10W12L01L10W13L13L12LA·SER25/01A·LOM29/01H·PAT02/02A·LIÈ08/02H·LOK16/02A·RWD21/02H·K. 02/03A·AS 08/03H·ZUL15/03A·RAA06/04
Avg total
2.6
Avg scored
1.0
Avg conceded
1.6
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.031.730.931.861.121.62
vs Stronger (11)1.002.180.802.401.172.00
vs Similar (19)1.051.471.001.561.101.40
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %20% (-4pp vs league)
This opponent (RSC Anderlecht II) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

RSC Anderlecht IIRSC Anderlecht II

Last 10 – goals for & against
50-541W23L01L50W22D24L13L11D13L02LH·KRC28/01H·CLU01/02A·RWD08/02H·LOM15/02A·AS 22/02H·LIÈ01/03A·K. 08/03H·SER15/03A·ZUL29/03H·LOK05/04
Avg total
3.8
Avg scored
1.8
Avg conceded
2.0
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.431.871.731.801.131.93
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (28)1.431.891.791.861.071.93
vs Weaker (2)1.501.501.001.002.002.00
Clean sheet %10% (-14pp vs league)
This opponent (Francs Borains) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Total goals distribution

6%12%18%24%7%014%124%222%316%49%57%6+
The model estimates around 2.9 goals in this match; the single most likely total is 2 (24%).
Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
79.4%
Under 1.5
20.6%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 2.5Actual: Over
Over 2.5
55.0%
Under 2.5
45.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 3.5Actual: Over
Over 3.5
32.6%
Under 3.5
67.4%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Both teams to scoreActual: Yes
Yes
59.4%
No
40.6%
Best 5 market prices
Yes
No market prices yet.
No
No market prices yet.

Correct score

Top 8 scorelines with probability, best odds and edge (left); the full probability grid (right).
1-1
12.8%
1-2
8.4%
2-1
8.3%
0-1
7.0%
1-0
6.9%
0-0
6.8%
2-2
6.0%
0-2
5.9%
Francs Borains goals ↓
RSC Anderlecht II goals →
01234
06.8%7.0%5.9%2.8%1.0%
16.9%13%8.4%4.1%1.5%
25.7%8.3%6.0%2.9%1.1%
32.7%4.0%2.9%1.4%0.5%
41.0%1.4%1.0%0.5%0.2%
Each cell is the % chance of that exact scoreline. Rows = Francs Borains goals (down), columns = RSC Anderlecht II goals (across).

💪 3. Team Strengths Analysis

🏆 Total PPG

Points / game
RAAL La Louvière
2.14
Zulte Waregem
2.07
RWDM
2.03
Patro Eisden
1.88
SK Beveren
1.65
Club Brugge II
1.62
Lokeren-Temse
1.39
K. Lierse S.K.
1.38
Deinze
1.29
Liège
1.28
AS Eupen
1.07
Francs Borains
1.07
Lommel United
1.03
RSC Anderlecht II
0.79
Seraing United
0.76
KRC Genk II
0.48
Francs Borains is 0.28 points better than RSC Anderlecht II in terms of average points per game (1.07 vs 0.79).

⚔️ Attack

Goals scored / game
Zulte Waregem
1.97
Patro Eisden
1.88
RAAL La Louvière
1.79
Club Brugge II
1.59
RWDM
1.55
SK Beveren
1.45
RSC Anderlecht II
1.45
Liège
1.41
K. Lierse S.K.
1.38
AS Eupen
1.36
Deinze
1.29
Lokeren-Temse
1.15
Lommel United
1.14
Francs Borains
1.10
KRC Genk II
1.03
Seraing United
1.00
Francs Borains is 0.34 goals worse than RSC Anderlecht II in terms of goals scored per game (1.10 vs 1.45).

🛡️ Defense

Conceded / game · lower better
RAAL La Louvière
0.86
RWDM
0.87
Patro Eisden
1.03
Zulte Waregem
1.10
SK Beveren
1.13
K. Lierse S.K.
1.24
Lokeren-Temse
1.24
Club Brugge II
1.28
Deinze
1.43
Liège
1.52
Lommel United
1.62
AS Eupen
1.68
Francs Borains
1.72
Seraing United
1.90
RSC Anderlecht II
2.00
KRC Genk II
2.17
Francs Borains is 0.28 goals better than RSC Anderlecht II in terms of goals conceded per game (1.72 vs 2.00).

⏱️ Possession

Avg possession %
Club Brugge II
57%
Lommel United
57%
Zulte Waregem
56%
RWDM
56%
Deinze
54%
SK Beveren
54%
KRC Genk II
52%
RSC Anderlecht II
52%
AS Eupen
51%
K. Lierse S.K.
50%
Lokeren-Temse
49%
Francs Borains
48%
Seraing United
44%
Liège
43%
RAAL La Louvière
42%
Patro Eisden
38%
Francs Borains is 3.3 percentage points worse than RSC Anderlecht II in terms of average possession (48% vs 52%).

🎲 4. Props Analysis

Francs BorainsFrancs Borains

For 4.3 · Against 5.4 · Total 9.7

🚩 Corners

1704526101733726314324357981110108175712A·RAAH·ZULA·AS H·K. A·RWDH·LOKA·LIÈH·PATA·LOMA·SER
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 3.3 · Against 3.0 · Total 6.3

🟨 Cards

90422342131354335353346564496887A·RAAA·AS H·K. A·RWDH·LOKA·LIÈH·PATA·LOMA·SERH·SK
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 12.7 · Against 13.5 · Total 26.2

⚠️ Fouls

4202220971015179619151411811191310131442162526252919302327A·RAAH·ZULA·AS H·K. A·RWDH·LOKA·LIÈH·PATA·LOMA·SER
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total

RSC Anderlecht IIRSC Anderlecht II

For 3.7 · Against 6.4 · Total 10.1

🚩 Corners

1508739347356244213471915127101166131110H·LOKA·ZULH·SERA·K. H·LIÈA·AS H·LOMA·RWDH·CLUH·KRC
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 1.5 · Against 2.6 · Total 4.1

🟨 Cards

602322323311312224145456233265H·LOKA·ZULH·SERA·K. H·LIÈA·AS H·LOMA·RWDH·CLUH·KRC
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 13.4 · Against 10.7 · Total 24.1

⚠️ Fouls

3101615117178131516615151171011151510831182528223018213018H·LOKA·ZULH·SERA·K. H·LIÈA·AS H·LOMA·RWDH·CLUH·KRC
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total

Francs BorainsFrancs Borains

SplitCornersCardsFouls
TotHmeAwyTotHmeAwyTotHmeAwy
Overall (50)10.010.19.85.55.15.827.828.527.2
vs Stronger (15)9.49.69.05.65.06.329.330.128.2
vs Similar (35)10.210.310.15.45.25.627.227.726.8
vs Weaker (0)---------
% over line52%52%52%84%88%81%85%83%88%
% under line48%48%48%16%12%19%15%17%12%
This opponent (RSC Anderlecht II) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

RSC Anderlecht IIRSC Anderlecht II

SplitCornersCardsFouls
TotHmeAwyTotHmeAwyTotHmeAwy
Overall (50)9.49.09.84.84.94.626.027.224.6
vs Stronger (0)---------
vs Similar (45)9.59.39.64.54.74.325.726.924.5
vs Weaker (5)9.07.012.07.06.38.028.229.726.0
% over line49%40%58%66%64%68%76%76%75%
% under line51%60%42%34%36%32%24%24%25%
This opponent (Francs Borains) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

🚩 Total Corners

Match total corners / game
Liège
11.3
Lokeren-Temse
10.8
Seraing United
10.7
RWDM
10.6
Deinze
10.5
KRC Genk II
10.4
Zulte Waregem
10.3
SK Beveren
9.9
Francs Borains
9.9
Club Brugge II
9.7
AS Eupen
9.7
Patro Eisden
9.7
K. Lierse S.K.
9.6
RSC Anderlecht II
9.4
Lommel United
9.1
RAAL La Louvière
8.7

🟨 Total Cards

Match total cards / game
Lokeren-Temse
6.3
Francs Borains
5.8
K. Lierse S.K.
5.6
Patro Eisden
5.6
Liège
5.6
RAAL La Louvière
5.5
Seraing United
5.2
KRC Genk II
5.1
RSC Anderlecht II
5.0
SK Beveren
4.9
Deinze
4.8
Lommel United
4.7
AS Eupen
4.7
Zulte Waregem
4.7
Club Brugge II
4.4
RWDM
4.2

⚠️ Total Fouls

Match total fouls / game
RAAL La Louvière
30.3
Francs Borains
28.0
Lokeren-Temse
27.8
Patro Eisden
27.2
KRC Genk II
26.5
K. Lierse S.K.
26.2
RSC Anderlecht II
26.0
Seraing United
25.8
Deinze
25.6
AS Eupen
25.4
Liège
25.4
SK Beveren
25.2
Club Brugge II
24.9
Lommel United
24.1
RWDM
23.1
Zulte Waregem
23.0
Corners O/U 9.5Actual: Under
Over 9.5
48.4%
Under 9.5
51.6%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Cards O/U 3.5Actual: Over
Over 3.5
74.1%
Under 3.5
25.9%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Fouls O/U 21.5Actual: Over
Over 21.5
83.4%
Under 21.5
16.6%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔀 5. Double Chance

Double Chance

Two of the three results in one selection. The probability is the sum of those outcomes from the model above, so any edge here is the market pricing the combination out of line with its own 1X2.

🥅 6. Home & Away Over/Under

⚖️ 7. Handicap

⏱️ 8. Half Time Goals O/U

Francs BorainsFrancs Borains

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
20-210W11D12L00D10W00D00D02L02L01LA·SER25/01A·LOM29/01H·PAT02/02A·LIÈ08/02H·LOK16/02A·RWD21/02H·K. 02/03A·AS 08/03H·ZUL15/03A·RAA06/04
Avg total
1.2
Avg scored
0.4
Avg conceded
0.8
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.430.930.501.070.380.81
vs Stronger (11)0.361.270.401.800.330.83
vs Similar (19)0.470.740.560.670.400.80
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %43% (+19pp vs league)
This opponent (RSC Anderlecht II) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

RSC Anderlecht IIRSC Anderlecht II

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
20-210W02L01L20W10W10W02L01L01L01LH·KRC28/01H·CLU01/02A·RWD08/02H·LOM15/02A·AS 22/02H·LIÈ01/03A·K. 08/03H·SER15/03A·ZUL29/03H·LOK05/04
Avg total
1.3
Avg scored
0.5
Avg conceded
0.8
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.570.900.730.870.400.93
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (28)0.570.890.790.860.360.93
vs Weaker (2)0.501.000.001.001.001.00
Clean sheet %40% (+16pp vs league)
This opponent (Francs Borains) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Half Time Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🥅 9. Half Time Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the first half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's half-time goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the half-time match total.
Francs Borains over/under 0.5 HTActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Francs Borains over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Francs Borains over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
RSC Anderlecht II over/under 0.5 HTActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
RSC Anderlecht II over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
RSC Anderlecht II over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

⏱️ 10. Second Half Goals O/U

Francs BorainsFrancs Borains

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
20-201L10W01L10W02L01L10W11D11D11DA·SER25/01A·LOM29/01H·PAT02/02A·LIÈ08/02H·LOK16/02A·RWD21/02H·K. 02/03A·AS 08/03H·ZUL15/03A·RAA06/04
Avg total
1.4
Avg scored
0.6
Avg conceded
0.8
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.600.800.430.790.750.81
vs Stronger (11)0.640.910.400.600.831.17
vs Similar (19)0.580.740.440.890.700.60
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %37% (+12pp vs league)
This opponent (RSC Anderlecht II) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

RSC Anderlecht IIRSC Anderlecht II

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
40-431W21W00D30W12L14L11D10W12L01LH·KRC28/01H·CLU01/02A·RWD08/02H·LOM15/02A·AS 22/02H·LIÈ01/03A·K. 08/03H·SER15/03A·ZUL29/03H·LOK05/04
Avg total
2.5
Avg scored
1.3
Avg conceded
1.2
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.870.971.000.930.731.00
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (28)0.861.001.001.000.711.00
vs Weaker (2)1.000.501.000.001.001.00
Clean sheet %37% (+12pp vs league)
This opponent (Francs Borains) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Second Half Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 2.5Actual: Over
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🥅 11. Second Half Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the second half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's second-half goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the second-half match total.
Francs Borains over/under 0.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Francs Borains over/under 1.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Francs Borains over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
RSC Anderlecht II over/under 0.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
RSC Anderlecht II over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
RSC Anderlecht II over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔥 12. Top picks for this game

Every selection Pythia rates above 70%, ordered by probability. Use Min odds to match the prices you want: slide down for near-certainties at short prices, up for longer prices. Unpriced picks are ranked on the model's fair odds. Edge defaults to Yes, showing only selections priced BELOW what the model makes them; switch to All to include the rest, and picks we hold no price for. The five columns are the best market prices (highest first) for each pick; edge is vs the average. Result grades each pick against the final score.
Min odds1.20
Edge
PickProbabilityAvg oddsBest 1Best 2Best 3Best 4Best 5EdgeResult
Over 19.5 fouls91.8%-------✓ Hit
Over 2.5 cards87.9%-------✓ Hit
Over 21.5 fouls83.4%-------✓ Hit
Over 1.579.4%-------✓ Hit
Under 11.5 corners74.7%-------✓ Hit
Over 3.5 cards74.1%-------✓ Hit
Over 23.5 fouls71.3%-------✓ Hit

🎽 13. Player market rates

Francs Borains
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Mondy Prunier36%
Alessio Curci25%
Kays Ruiz-Atil19%
Corenthyn Lavie14%
Jibril Othman12%
Adrian Troć9%
Yanis Massolin9%
Dorian Dessoleil4%
Jordy Gillekens4%
Sébastien Dewaest0%
Clement Libertiaux0%
Christophe Janssens0%
Mateo Itrak0%
Mathias Francotte0%
Xavier Gies0%
Wilkims Ochieng0%
Louis Khoury0%
Abdoulaye Yahaya0%
Fostave Mabani0%
Matthew Healy0%
Levi Malungu0%
Théo Gécé0%
Romain Donnez0%
Andrea Dacourt0%
Mamadou Sane0%
Maxime Alami0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Kays Ruiz-Atil57%
Romain Donnez50%
Christophe Janssens46%
Matthew Healy43%
Andrea Dacourt40%
Clement Libertiaux33%
Mateo Itrak28%
Wilkims Ochieng25%
Dorian Dessoleil24%
Mathias Francotte24%
Jordy Gillekens22%
Théo Gécé19%
Levi Malungu18%
Yanis Massolin18%
Fostave Mabani17%
Alessio Curci11%
Mondy Prunier11%
Adrian Troć9%
Xavier Gies8%
Sébastien Dewaest8%
Abdoulaye Yahaya8%
Corenthyn Lavie3%
Louis Khoury0%
Jibril Othman0%
Mamadou Sane0%
Maxime Alami0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Andrea Dacourt20%
Kays Ruiz-Atil19%
Matthew Healy14%
Alessio Curci11%
Corenthyn Lavie10%
Mathias Francotte8%
Christophe Janssens8%
Abdoulaye Yahaya8%
Yanis Massolin5%
Fostave Mabani4%
Dorian Dessoleil4%
Mondy Prunier4%
Sébastien Dewaest0%
Clement Libertiaux0%
Jordy Gillekens0%
Mateo Itrak0%
Xavier Gies0%
Wilkims Ochieng0%
Louis Khoury0%
Levi Malungu0%
Théo Gécé0%
Adrian Troć0%
Romain Donnez0%
Jibril Othman0%
Mamadou Sane0%
Maxime Alami0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Mondy Prunier25%
Alessio Curci14%
Jordy Gillekens7%
Kays Ruiz-Atil5%
Yanis Massolin5%
Fostave Mabani4%
Dorian Dessoleil4%
Corenthyn Lavie3%
Sébastien Dewaest0%
Clement Libertiaux0%
Christophe Janssens0%
Mateo Itrak0%
Mathias Francotte0%
Xavier Gies0%
Wilkims Ochieng0%
Louis Khoury0%
Abdoulaye Yahaya0%
Matthew Healy0%
Levi Malungu0%
Théo Gécé0%
Adrian Troć0%
Romain Donnez0%
Jibril Othman0%
Andrea Dacourt0%
Mamadou Sane0%
Maxime Alami0%
RSC Anderlecht II
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Nilson Angulo40%
Enzo Sternal33%
Robbie Ure27%
Tristan Degreef25%
Keisuke Goto24%
Gassimou Sylla24%
Anas Tajaouart17%
Ibrahim Kanate17%
Elyess Dao17%
Milan Robberechts13%
Nathan De Cat13%
Kaïs Barry10%
Ismaël Baouf8%
Ludovick Wola-Wetshay7%
Lilian Vergeylen7%
Amadou Diawara0%
Joren Dom0%
Marco Kana0%
Timon Vanhoutte0%
Magnus Munck0%
Amando Lapage0%
Timo Schlieck0%
Amadou Diallo0%
Michiel Haentjens0%
Ali Maamar0%
Nail Moutha-Sebtaoui0%
Nunzio Engwanda0%
Devon De Corte0%
Basile Vroninks0%
Jayden Onia Seke0%
Joël Kana0%
Terry Van De Ven0%
Mohamed Amine Mahroug0%
Elembe Djondo0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Magnus Munck50%
Tristan Degreef50%
Elyess Dao50%
Amando Lapage36%
Joël Kana33%
Nathan De Cat30%
Joren Dom27%
Amadou Diawara25%
Ismaël Baouf23%
Ludovick Wola-Wetshay21%
Milan Robberechts17%
Nunzio Engwanda17%
Basile Vroninks16%
Kaïs Barry14%
Robbie Ure14%
Anas Tajaouart11%
Marco Kana9%
Ali Maamar8%
Jayden Onia Seke8%
Keisuke Goto6%
Gassimou Sylla6%
Devon De Corte5%
Timon Vanhoutte0%
Nilson Angulo0%
Timo Schlieck0%
Amadou Diallo0%
Michiel Haentjens0%
Lilian Vergeylen0%
Nail Moutha-Sebtaoui0%
Ibrahim Kanate0%
Enzo Sternal0%
Terry Van De Ven0%
Mohamed Amine Mahroug0%
Elembe Djondo0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Nilson Angulo20%
Nathan De Cat17%
Ali Maamar17%
Elyess Dao17%
Basile Vroninks12%
Keisuke Goto12%
Anas Tajaouart11%
Devon De Corte11%
Robbie Ure9%
Jayden Onia Seke8%
Amando Lapage7%
Nail Moutha-Sebtaoui7%
Lilian Vergeylen7%
Gassimou Sylla6%
Kaïs Barry5%
Milan Robberechts4%
Amadou Diawara0%
Joren Dom0%
Marco Kana0%
Timon Vanhoutte0%
Magnus Munck0%
Timo Schlieck0%
Amadou Diallo0%
Ismaël Baouf0%
Michiel Haentjens0%
Tristan Degreef0%
Ibrahim Kanate0%
Nunzio Engwanda0%
Enzo Sternal0%
Ludovick Wola-Wetshay0%
Joël Kana0%
Terry Van De Ven0%
Mohamed Amine Mahroug0%
Elembe Djondo0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Keisuke Goto29%
Robbie Ure27%
Ibrahim Kanate17%
Elyess Dao17%
Lilian Vergeylen7%
Gassimou Sylla6%
Milan Robberechts4%
Nathan De Cat4%
Nunzio Engwanda4%
Amadou Diawara0%
Joren Dom0%
Marco Kana0%
Timon Vanhoutte0%
Nilson Angulo0%
Magnus Munck0%
Amando Lapage0%
Timo Schlieck0%
Amadou Diallo0%
Ismaël Baouf0%
Kaïs Barry0%
Michiel Haentjens0%
Tristan Degreef0%
Ali Maamar0%
Anas Tajaouart0%
Nail Moutha-Sebtaoui0%
Enzo Sternal0%
Devon De Corte0%
Basile Vroninks0%
Ludovick Wola-Wetshay0%
Jayden Onia Seke0%
Joël Kana0%
Terry Van De Ven0%
Mohamed Amine Mahroug0%
Elembe Djondo0%
Players with at least 3 appearances, top 10 per market – scroll each card for the rest. These are shares of matches played, which is how these markets settle, not per-90 rates.

💰 14. Squad value

💰 Total value

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
LU (25)
€26m
RLL (30)
€23m
ZW (27)
€20m
SB (24)
€12m
AE (26)
€12m
RAI (19)
€8m
KGI (18)
€7m
PE (25)
€7m
KLS (21)
€5m
LOK (16)
€5m
FB (22)
€4m
SU (15)
€3m
RWD (7)
€2m
Francs Borains's squad is €3m less valuable than RSC Anderlecht II's (€4m vs €8m).

⚔️ Attack

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
ZW (10)
€8m
LU (10)
€8m
AE (9)
€7m
RLL (10)
€6m
SB (9)
€4m
RAI (8)
€3m
KGI (9)
€2m
LOK (5)
€2m
KLS (7)
€2m
FB (8)
€2m
PE (7)
€1m
RWD (2)
€1m
SU (4)
€1m
Francs Borains's attack is €2m less valuable than RSC Anderlecht II's (€2m vs €3m).

🧠 Midfield

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
LU (5)
€15m
RLL (7)
€6m
ZW (4)
€4m
SB (5)
€3m
PE (7)
€2m
AE (9)
€2m
KGI (1)
€2m
RAI (3)
€2m
FB (5)
€1m
LOK (3)
€1m
SU (3)
€1m
KLS (3)
€1m
RWD (1)
€0m
Francs Borains and RSC Anderlecht II have a similar midfield value (both €1m).

🛡️ Defence

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
RLL (13)
€11m
ZW (13)
€9m
SB (10)
€5m
LU (10)
€4m
PE (11)
€3m
RAI (8)
€3m
AE (8)
€3m
KLS (11)
€3m
KGI (8)
€2m
LOK (8)
€2m
FB (9)
€2m
SU (8)
€2m
RWD (4)
€1m
Francs Borains and RSC Anderlecht II have a similar defence value (both €2m).

🤝 15. Games History

H2H record

3 previous meetings
2
FB wins
1
Draws
0
RAI wins
Full head-to-head record ↗

Head-to-head

Francs Borains vs RSC Anderlecht II · H/A from FB
DateH/AGameScore
14/12/24ARSC Anderlecht II Vs FB0-1
30/03/24ARSC Anderlecht II Vs FB3-3
27/08/23HFB Vs RSC Anderlecht II1-0

Francs BorainsFrancs Borains

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
06/04/25ARAAL La Louvière Vs FB2-1
15/03/25HFB Vs Zulte Waregem1-3
08/03/25AAS Eupen Vs FB3-1
02/03/25HFB Vs K. Lierse S.K.1-0
21/02/25ARWDM Vs FB1-0
16/02/25HFB Vs Lokeren-Temse1-2
08/02/25ALiège Vs FB0-1
02/02/25HFB Vs Patro Eisden1-3
29/01/25ALommel United Vs FB1-2
25/01/25ASeraing United Vs FB1-1

RSC Anderlecht IIRSC Anderlecht II

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
05/04/25HRAI Vs Lokeren-Temse0-2
29/03/25AZulte Waregem Vs RAI3-1
15/03/25HRAI Vs Seraing United1-1
08/03/25AK. Lierse S.K. Vs RAI3-1
01/03/25HRAI Vs Liège2-4
22/02/25AAS Eupen Vs RAI2-2
15/02/25HRAI Vs Lommel United5-0
08/02/25ARWDM Vs RAI1-0
01/02/25HRAI Vs Club Brugge II2-3
28/01/25HRAI Vs KRC Genk II4-1

📊 16. Overall Statistics

Francs Borains
Francs Borains
Belgium: Challenger Pro League
Recent: 3 Wins / 1 Draws / 6 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallLWLLL1.02
HomeDLLWL0.83
AwayWWLLL1.19
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %28%21%35%
AVG goals2.902.753.04
Over 1.5 %76%75%77%
Over 2.5 %68%71%65%
Over 3.5 %36%33%38%
Scored1.181.081.27
Conceded1.721.671.77
BTTS60%62%58%
Clean Sheet16%17%15%
Corners9.9210.009.84
Cards5.795.526.04
RSC Anderlecht II
RSC Anderlecht II
Belgium: Challenger Pro League
Recent: 2 Wins / 2 Draws / 6 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallLLDLL1.02
HomeLWLDL1.00
AwayDLDLL1.04
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %24%24%24%
AVG goals3.063.162.96
Over 1.5 %82%88%76%
Over 2.5 %60%60%60%
Over 3.5 %38%36%40%
Scored1.381.521.24
Conceded1.681.641.72
BTTS66%68%64%
Clean Sheet18%16%20%
Corners9.409.049.76
Cards4.985.084.88

🏆 17. League Table

RecordGoalsProps / gameSquad value €mStrengths
RankTeamMPPtsWin%PPGGFGAGDG/GO1.5O2.5O3.5CorCor O%CrdCrd O%FlsFls O%TotAttMidDefAtt/gDef/gPoss%
1RWDMRWDM3163
61%
2.0
4827+21
2.4
68%
45%
13%
10.8
59%
4.6
68%
24.3
66%
2
1011.50.9
56%
2Patro EisdenPatro Eisden3362
52%
1.9
6234+28
2.9
76%
55%
45%
10.2
52%
5.9
83%
27.7
79%
7
1231.91.0
38%
3RAAL La LouvièreRAAL La Louvière2962
62%
2.1
5225+27
2.7
79%
52%
21%
8.5
41%
5.5
76%
30.0
97%
23
66111.80.9
42%
4Zulte WaregemZulte Waregem2960
62%
2.1
5732+25
3.1
76%
69%
48%
10.1
59%
5.0
71%
21.9
41%
20
8492.01.1
56%
5SK BeverenSK Beveren3151
45%
1.6
4535+10
2.6
71%
52%
35%
9.7
45%
5.3
64%
25.1
72%
12
4351.51.1
54%
6Club Brugge IIClub Brugge II2947
48%
1.6
4637+9
2.9
86%
62%
31%
10.1
59%
4.5
66%
25.7
72%
0
0001.61.3
57%
7Lokeren-TemseLokeren-Temse3346
39%
1.4
3841-3
2.4
64%
42%
27%
10.6
66%
6.2
86%
27.6
86%
5
2121.21.2
49%
8K. Lierse S.K.K. Lierse S.K.2940
38%
1.4
4036+4
2.6
69%
55%
34%
9.4
45%
6.2
83%
27.3
72%
5
2131.41.2
50%
9LiègeLiège2937
34%
1.3
4144-3
2.9
86%
66%
28%
11.4
66%
5.5
76%
25.8
76%
0
0001.41.5
43%
10Francs BorainsFrancs Borains2931
31%
1.1
3250-18
2.8
72%
66%
38%
9.1
41%
6.2
86%
29.0
86%
4
2121.11.7
48%
11AS EupenAS Eupen2830
29%
1.1
3847-9
3.0
75%
68%
46%
9.0
39%
5.4
68%
26.1
79%
12
7231.41.7
51%
12Lommel UnitedLommel United2930
28%
1.0
3347-14
2.8
83%
52%
28%
8.3
31%
4.3
54%
25.1
72%
26
81541.11.6
57%
13RSC Anderlecht IIRSC Anderlecht II2923
17%
0.8
4258-16
3.4
86%
69%
55%
9.4
55%
5.1
63%
26.2
72%
8
3231.42.0
52%
14Seraing UnitedSeraing United2922
14%
0.8
2955-26
2.9
76%
55%
34%
9.7
48%
5.2
72%
25.6
69%
3
1121.01.9
44%
15DeinzeDeinze1418
36%
1.3
1820-2
2.7
71%
57%
36%
9.9
57%
4.5
57%
24.9
71%
0
0001.31.4
54%
16KRC Genk IIKRC Genk II2914
10%
0.5
3063-33
3.2
79%
72%
52%
10.3
55%
3.8
54%
25.4
72%
7
2221.02.2
52%
Belgium: Challenger Pro League 2024/25 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Belgium: Challenger Pro League stats & trends →

👥 18. Who played

Minutes played, then goals, assists, cards and match rating. Substitutes in grey.

← all matches