PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
← Back

Gagauziya-Oguzsport vs Făleşti Result & Analysis

Date: 02/12/2023
Time: 11:00
Final 3-2
Gagauziya-Oguzsport
Gagauziya-Oguzsport
Vs
42%
27%
31%
■ Home   ■ Draw   ■ Away
Făleşti
Făleşti
Moldova: Liga 1
Referee: -

🎯 1. Model Analysis

Gagauziya-Oguzsport win✓ Hit
42.5%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Draw✗ Miss
26.7%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Făleşti win✗ Miss
30.8%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.

⚽ 2. Goal Analysis

Gagauziya-OguzsportGagauziya-Oguzsport

Last 10 – goals for & against
40-430W30W00D11D21W21W21W20W01L42WH·FĂL01/09A·REA15/09H·OLI22/09A·SAX30/09H·SPE06/10A·FĂL20/10H·REA27/10A·OLI04/11H·SAX11/11A·SPE24/11
Avg total
2.6
Avg scored
1.9
Avg conceded
0.7
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game2.001.081.671.002.331.17
vs Stronger (3)1.331.671.502.001.001.00
vs Similar (7)2.141.001.670.332.501.50
vs Weaker (2)2.500.502.001.003.000.00
Clean sheet %33% (+11pp vs league)
This opponent (Făleşti) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

FăleştiFăleşti

Last 10 – goals for & against
50-503L12L10W32W30W12L02L00D01L25LA·GAG01/09H·SAX16/09A·SPE22/09A·OLI29/09A·REA07/10H·GAG20/10A·SAX28/10H·SPE04/11H·OLI10/11H·REA24/11
Avg total
2.8
Avg scored
1.1
Avg conceded
1.7
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.332.771.192.621.502.93
vs Stronger (4)0.752.251.001.500.503.00
vs Similar (21)1.382.901.003.001.802.80
vs Weaker (5)1.602.602.002.001.003.50
Clean sheet %17% (-5pp vs league)
This opponent (Gagauziya-Oguzsport) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Total goals distribution

6%12%18%24%7%013%124%222%316%410%58%6+
The model estimates around 2.9 goals in this match; the single most likely total is 2 (24%).
Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
80.1%
Under 1.5
19.9%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 2.5Actual: Over
Over 2.5
56.0%
Under 2.5
44.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 3.5Actual: Over
Over 3.5
33.6%
Under 3.5
66.4%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Both teams to scoreActual: Yes
Yes
59.8%
No
40.2%
Best 5 market prices
Yes
No market prices yet.
No
No market prices yet.

Correct score

Top 8 scorelines with probability, best odds and edge (left); the full probability grid (right).
1-1
12.5%
2-1
9.1%
1-2
7.6%
1-0
7.4%
2-0
6.8%
0-0
6.5%
2-2
6.0%
0-1
6.0%
Gagauziya-Oguzsport goals ↓
Făleşti goals →
01234
06.5%6.0%4.8%2.1%0.7%
17.4%13%7.6%3.4%1.1%
26.8%9.1%6.0%2.7%0.9%
33.6%4.8%3.2%1.4%0.5%
41.4%1.9%1.3%0.6%0.2%
Each cell is the % chance of that exact scoreline. Rows = Gagauziya-Oguzsport goals (down), columns = Făleşti goals (across).

💪 3. Team Strengths Analysis

🏆 Total PPG

Points / game
Saxan
2.33
Sheriff II
2.32
Victoria Bardar
2.27
Gagauziya-Oguzsport
2.20
FCM Ungheni
1.57
Olimp Comrat
1.45
Speranis Nisporeni
1.45
Speranța Drochia
1.40
Iskra
1.36
Văsieni
1.33
Făleşti
1.23
Real Succes
0.36
Dinamo-Auto
0.05
Gagauziya-Oguzsport is 0.97 points better than Făleşti in terms of average points per game (2.20 vs 1.23).

⚔️ Attack

Goals scored / game
Victoria Bardar
3.07
Sheriff II
3.00
Saxan
2.93
Văsieni
2.53
Gagauziya-Oguzsport
2.20
FCM Ungheni
1.71
Olimp Comrat
1.64
Speranis Nisporeni
1.64
Făleşti
1.59
Iskra
1.55
Real Succes
1.14
Speranța Drochia
0.93
Dinamo-Auto
0.27
Gagauziya-Oguzsport is 0.61 goals better than Făleşti in terms of goals scored per game (2.20 vs 1.59).

🛡️ Defense

Conceded / game · lower better
Sheriff II
0.68
Saxan
0.93
Speranța Drochia
1.00
Victoria Bardar
1.13
Gagauziya-Oguzsport
1.20
Olimp Comrat
1.45
Speranis Nisporeni
1.55
Iskra
1.91
Văsieni
2.00
FCM Ungheni
2.14
Făleşti
2.23
Real Succes
2.77
Dinamo-Auto
3.77
Gagauziya-Oguzsport is 1.03 goals better than Făleşti in terms of goals conceded per game (1.20 vs 2.23).

⏱️ Possession

Not available for this league.
Possession isn't tracked for this league.

🎲 4. Props Analysis

Corners, cards and fouls aren't tracked for this league, so prop analysis isn't available here. Result, goals and both-teams-to-score markets are unaffected.

🔀 5. Double Chance

Double Chance

Two of the three results in one selection. The probability is the sum of those outcomes from the model above, so any edge here is the market pricing the combination out of line with its own 1X2.

🥅 6. Home & Away Over/Under

⚖️ 7. Handicap

⏱️ 8. Half Time Goals O/U

Gagauziya-OguzsportGagauziya-Oguzsport

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
no recent games
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game------
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (0)------
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %0% (-22pp vs league)
This opponent (Făleşti) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

FăleştiFăleşti

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
30-302L03L10W02L03L03L01L00D10WA·DAC18/03A·FLO07/04H·SPA14/04H·VIC21/04H·DAC29/04A·DIN03/05H·FLO06/05A·SPA10/05A·VIC14/05← Super LigaLiga 1 →
Avg total
1.8
Avg scored
0.2
Avg conceded
1.6
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.221.560.251.500.201.60
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (7)0.291.430.331.670.251.25
vs Weaker (2)0.002.000.001.000.003.00
Clean sheet %33% (+11pp vs league)
This opponent (Gagauziya-Oguzsport) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
No half-time model prices for this fixture yet - the form above is the record.

🥅 9. Half Time Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the first half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's half-time goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the half-time match total.
Gagauziya-Oguzsport over/under 0.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Gagauziya-Oguzsport over/under 1.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Gagauziya-Oguzsport over/under 2.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Făleşti over/under 0.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Făleşti over/under 1.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Făleşti over/under 2.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

⏱️ 10. Second Half Goals O/U

Gagauziya-OguzsportGagauziya-Oguzsport

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
no recent games
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game------
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (0)------
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %0% (-22pp vs league)
This opponent (Făleşti) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

FăleştiFăleşti

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
60-611D04L05L13L02L23L12L13L16LA·DAC18/03A·FLO07/04H·SPA14/04H·VIC21/04H·DAC29/04A·DIN03/05H·FLO06/05A·SPA10/05A·VIC14/05← Super LigaLiga 1 →
Avg total
4.0
Avg scored
0.8
Avg conceded
3.2
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.783.220.503.001.003.40
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (7)0.863.290.333.331.253.25
vs Weaker (2)0.503.001.002.000.004.00
Clean sheet %0% (-22pp vs league)
This opponent (Gagauziya-Oguzsport) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
No second-half model prices for this fixture yet - the form above is the record.

🥅 11. Second Half Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the second half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's second-half goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the second-half match total.
Gagauziya-Oguzsport over/under 0.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Gagauziya-Oguzsport over/under 1.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Gagauziya-Oguzsport over/under 2.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Făleşti over/under 0.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Făleşti over/under 1.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Făleşti over/under 2.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔥 12. Top picks for this game

Every selection Pythia rates above 70%, ordered by probability. Use Min odds to match the prices you want: slide down for near-certainties at short prices, up for longer prices. Unpriced picks are ranked on the model's fair odds. Edge defaults to Yes, showing only selections priced BELOW what the model makes them; switch to All to include the rest, and picks we hold no price for. The five columns are the best market prices (highest first) for each pick; edge is vs the average. Result grades each pick against the final score.
Min odds1.20
Edge
PickProbabilityAvg oddsBest 1Best 2Best 3Best 4Best 5EdgeResult
Over 1.580.1%-------✓ Hit

💰 14. Squad value

💰 Total value

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
FU (2)
€0m
No squad-value data to compare these two teams.

⚔️ Attack

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
FU (0)
€0m
No squad-value data to compare these two teams.

🧠 Midfield

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
FU (0)
€0m
No squad-value data to compare these two teams.

🛡️ Defence

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
FU (2)
€0m
No squad-value data to compare these two teams.

🤝 15. Games History

H2H record

2 previous meetings
2
GAG wins
0
Draws
0
FĂL wins
Full head-to-head record ↗

Head-to-head

Gagauziya-Oguzsport vs Făleşti · H/A from GAG
DateH/AGameScore
20/10/23AFăleşti Vs GAG1-2
01/09/23HGAG Vs Făleşti3-0

Gagauziya-OguzsportGagauziya-Oguzsport

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
24/11/23ASperanis Nisporeni Vs GAG2-4
11/11/23HGAG Vs Saxan0-1
04/11/23AOlimp Comrat Vs GAG0-2
27/10/23HGAG Vs Real Succes2-1
20/10/23AFăleşti Vs GAG1-2
06/10/23HGAG Vs Speranis Nisporeni2-1
30/09/23ASaxan Vs GAG1-1
22/09/23HGAG Vs Olimp Comrat0-0
15/09/23AReal Succes Vs GAG0-3
01/09/23HGAG Vs Făleşti3-0

FăleştiFăleşti

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
24/11/23HFĂL Vs Real Succes2-5
10/11/23HFĂL Vs Olimp Comrat0-1
04/11/23HFĂL Vs Speranis Nisporeni0-0
28/10/23ASaxan Vs FĂL2-0
20/10/23HFĂL Vs Gagauziya-Oguzsport1-2
07/10/23AReal Succes Vs FĂL0-3
29/09/23AOlimp Comrat Vs FĂL2-3
22/09/23ASperanis Nisporeni Vs FĂL0-1
16/09/23HFĂL Vs Saxan1-2
01/09/23AGagauziya-Oguzsport Vs FĂL3-0

📊 16. Overall Statistics

Gagauziya-Oguzsport
Gagauziya-Oguzsport
Moldova: Liga 1
Recent: 7 Wins / 2 Draws / 1 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallWWWLW2.00
HomeWDWWL1.83
AwayWDWWW2.17
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %58%50%67%
AVG goals3.082.673.50
Over 1.5 %83%67%100%
Over 2.5 %67%67%67%
Over 3.5 %25%17%33%
Scored2.001.672.33
Conceded1.081.001.17
BTTS58%50%67%
Clean Sheet33%33%33%
Corners---
Cards---
Făleşti
Făleşti
Moldova: Liga 1
Recent: 3 Wins / 1 Draws / 6 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallLLDLL1.06
HomeLLDLL0.82
AwayLWWWL1.31
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %33%24%44%
AVG goals4.093.824.38
Over 1.5 %88%82%94%
Over 2.5 %79%76%81%
Over 3.5 %58%47%69%
Scored1.421.181.69
Conceded2.672.652.69
BTTS70%76%62%
Clean Sheet15%12%19%
Corners---
Cards---

🏆 17. League Table

RecordGoalsProps / gameSquad value €mStrengths
RankTeamMPPtsWin%PPGGFGAGDG/GO1.5O2.5O3.5CorCor O%CrdCrd O%FlsFls O%TotAttMidDefAtt/gDef/gPoss%
1Sheriff IISheriff II2251
73%
2.3
6615+51
3.7
73%
59%
45%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0003.00.7
-
2SaxanSaxan1535
67%
2.3
4414+30
3.9
87%
60%
47%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0002.90.9
-
3Victoria BardarVictoria Bardar1534
73%
2.3
4617+29
4.2
80%
67%
47%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0003.11.1
-
4Gagauziya-OguzsportGagauziya-Oguzsport1533
67%
2.2
3318+15
3.4
87%
73%
33%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0002.21.2
-
5Olimp ComratOlimp Comrat2232
41%
1.5
3632+4
3.1
91%
68%
36%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0001.61.5
-
6Speranis NisporeniSperanis Nisporeni2232
41%
1.5
3634+2
3.2
73%
68%
41%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0001.61.5
-
7IskraIskra2230
41%
1.4
3442-8
3.5
82%
68%
41%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0001.51.9
-
8FăleştiFăleşti2227
36%
1.2
3549-14
3.8
77%
73%
36%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0001.62.2
-
9Speranța DrochiaSperanța Drochia1521
40%
1.4
1415-1
1.9
53%
47%
13%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0000.91.0
-
10VăsieniVăsieni1520
40%
1.3
3830+8
4.5
87%
80%
67%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0002.52.0
-
11FCM UngheniFCM Ungheni711
43%
1.6
1215-3
3.9
100%
100%
43%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0001.72.1
-
12Real SuccesReal Succes228
9%
0.4
2561-36
3.9
95%
91%
41%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0001.12.8
-
13Dinamo-AutoDinamo-Auto221
0%
0.0
683-77
4.0
91%
91%
41%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0000.33.8
-
Moldova: Liga 1 2023/24 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Moldova: Liga 1 stats & trends →

← all matches