
Dinamo-Auto statistics for 2022/23: goals scored and conceded, over/under 1.5, 2.5 and 3.5, both teams to score, clean sheets, corners, cards and fouls, plus the squad's top scorers, form, results and upcoming fixtures with Pythia's model probabilities.
In 2022/23, Dinamo-Auto are scoring 1.33 and conceding 1.41 goals a game across 27 matches – 37% of their games go over 2.5 and 33% see both teams score. They win 30%, draw 22% and lose 48%, keeping a clean sheet in 30% of games.
| Split | Total Scored | Total Conceded | Home Scored | Home Conceded | Away Scored | Away Conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All games (30) | 0.83 | 3.00 | 1.24 | 2.59 | 0.31 | 3.54 |
| vs Stronger (18) | 0.72 | 3.83 | 1.00 | 3.44 | 0.44 | 4.22 |
| vs Similar (10) | 1.20 | 1.60 | 1.50 | 1.62 | 0.00 | 1.50 |
| vs Weaker (2) | 0.00 | 2.50 | - | - | 0.00 | 2.50 |
| Clean sheet % | 17% (-15pp vs league) | |||||
| Record | Goals | Props / game | Squad value €m | Strengths | |||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rank | Team | MP | Pts | Win% | PPG | GF | GA | GD | G/G | O1.5 | O2.5 | O3.5 | Cor | Cor O% | Crd | Crd O% | Fls | Fls O% | Tot | Att | Mid | Def | Att/g | Def/g | Poss% |
| 1 | Sheriff Tiraspol | 24 | 57 | 71% | 2.4 | 39 | 9 | +30 | 2.0 | 71% | 29% | 8% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 6 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1.6 | 0.4 | - |
| 2 | Petrocub | 24 | 48 | 58% | 2.0 | 36 | 17 | +19 | 2.2 | 62% | 46% | 17% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1.5 | 0.7 | - |
| 3 | Dacia-Buiucani | 24 | 42 | 50% | 1.8 | 40 | 17 | +23 | 2.4 | 62% | 33% | 29% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.7 | 0.7 | - |
| 4 | Zimbru | 24 | 31 | 29% | 1.3 | 27 | 26 | +1 | 2.2 | 62% | 38% | 17% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.1 | 1.1 | - |
| 5 | Dinamo-Auto | 27 | 30 | 30% | 1.1 | 36 | 38 | -2 | 2.7 | 74% | 37% | 26% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 1.4 | - |
| 6 | Milsami Orhei | 24 | 28 | 29% | 1.2 | 22 | 30 | -8 | 2.2 | 71% | 33% | 12% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.9 | 1.2 | - |
| 7 | Floreşti | 12 | 26 | 67% | 2.2 | 28 | 11 | +17 | 3.2 | 92% | 58% | 42% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0.9 | - |
| 8 | Sfîntul Gheorghe | 24 | 26 | 29% | 1.1 | 22 | 35 | -13 | 2.4 | 75% | 42% | 17% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 1.5 | - |
| 9 | CSF Bălți | 24 | 22 | 21% | 0.9 | 18 | 26 | -8 | 1.8 | 54% | 29% | 8% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.1 | - |
| 10 | Spartanii Selemet | 12 | 16 | 42% | 1.3 | 24 | 23 | +1 | 3.9 | 100% | 67% | 58% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 1.9 | - |
| 11 | Victoria Bardar | 13 | 13 | 31% | 1.0 | 26 | 35 | -9 | 4.7 | 100% | 92% | 77% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 2.7 | - |
| 12 | Speranis Nisporeni | 2 | 4 | 50% | 2.0 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 4.0 | 100% | 100% | 100% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | - |
| 13 | Văsieni | 2 | 3 | 50% | 1.5 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 4.5 | 100% | 50% | 50% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 1.5 | - |
| 14 | Sheriff II | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | - | 0% | 0% | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | - |
| 15 | Speranța Drochia | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 4.0 | 100% | 100% | 100% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | - |
| 16 | Sucleia | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 1 | 6 | -5 | 7.0 | 100% | 100% | 100% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.0 | - |
| 17 | Real Succes | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 1 | 7 | -6 | 8.0 | 100% | 100% | 100% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.0 | - |
| 18 | Făleşti | 11 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 11 | 54 | -43 | 5.9 | 100% | 100% | 100% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4.9 | - |
| Metric | 2026/27 | 2025/26 | 2024/25 | 2023/24 | 2022/23 | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals / game | – | – | – | – | 1.33 | – |
| Conceded / game | – | – | – | – | 1.41 | – |
| Over 1.5 | – | – | – | – | 74% | – |
| Over 2.5 | – | – | – | – | 37% | – |
| Over 3.5 | – | – | – | – | 26% | – |
| BTTS | – | – | – | – | 33% | – |
| Clean sheets | – | – | – | – | 30% | – |
| Win % | – | – | – | – | 30% | – |
| Draw % | – | – | – | – | 22% | – |
| Points / game | – | – | – | – | 1.11 | – |
| Corners / game | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Shots / game | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Shots on target | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Fouls / game | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Cards / game | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Yellows / game | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Reds / game | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Date | Opponent | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Dec | @ Iskra | 1-6 | L |
| 09 Dec | @ Victoria Bardar | 0-3 | L |
| 16 Dec | vs Sheriff II | 0-7 | L |
| 09 Mar | vs Făleşti | 0-3 | L |
| 15 Mar | @ Real Succes | 0-3 | L |
| 29 Mar | vs Sheriff II | 0-3 | L |
| 05 Apr | @ FCM Ungheni | 0-3 | L |
| 13 Apr | vs Iskra | 0-3 | L |
| 20 Apr | vs Olimp Comrat | 0-3 | L |
| 26 Apr | @ Speranis Nisporeni | 0-3 | L |