PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
← Back

Garliava vs Be1 NFA Result & Analysis

Date: 13/08/2022
Time: 14:00
Final 2-1
Garliava
Garliava
Vs
24%
31%
45%
■ Home   ■ Draw   ■ Away
Be1 NFA
Be1 NFA
Lithuania: 1 Lyga
Referee: -

🎯 1. Model Analysis

Garliava win✓ Hit
23.9%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Draw✗ Miss
31.1%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Be1 NFA win✗ Miss
45.0%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.

⚽ 2. Goal Analysis

GarliavaGarliava

Last 10 – goals for & against
50-501L05L11D11D13L25L22D13L30W02LH·TRA21/05A·BAB28/05H·ATM03/06A·BAN10/06H·ŽAL17/06A·PAN26/06H·ŠIL02/07A·NEV06/07A·FA 09/07A·DAI05/08
Avg total
3.4
Avg scored
1.1
Avg conceded
2.3
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.882.001.001.380.782.56
vs Stronger (15)0.872.201.001.670.782.56
vs Similar (2)1.000.501.000.50--
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %18% (-8pp vs league)
This opponent (Be1 NFA) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Be1 NFABe1 NFA

Last 10 – goals for & against
30-321W11D20W00D21W30W21W11D11D01LH·NEP22/05A·TRA28/05A·ATM31/05H·BAB03/06H·BAN19/06A·ŽAL24/06H·PAN03/07A·ŠIL06/07A·DAI10/07A·NEV05/08
Avg total
2.1
Avg scored
1.4
Avg conceded
0.7
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.290.651.380.751.220.56
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (5)0.400.600.000.000.671.00
vs Weaker (12)1.670.671.831.001.500.33
Clean sheet %41% (+15pp vs league)
This opponent (Garliava) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Total goals distribution

7%14%21%28%13%022%128%219%311%45%52%6+
The model estimates around 2.2 goals in this match; the single most likely total is 2 (28%).
Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
65.1%
Under 1.5
34.9%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 2.5Actual: Over
Over 2.5
37.0%
Under 2.5
63.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 3.5Actual: Under
Over 3.5
17.5%
Under 3.5
82.5%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Both teams to scoreActual: Yes
Yes
43.7%
No
56.3%
Best 5 market prices
Yes
No market prices yet.
No
No market prices yet.

Correct score

Top 8 scorelines with probability, best odds and edge (left); the full probability grid (right).
1-1
14.2%
0-1
13.5%
0-0
12.7%
0-2
9.6%
1-0
8.7%
1-2
8.4%
2-1 ✓
5.7%
2-0
4.4%
Garliava goals ↓
Be1 NFA goals →
01234
013%13%9.6%4.1%1.3%
18.7%14%8.4%3.6%1.2%
24.4%5.7%3.7%1.6%0.5%
31.3%1.7%1.1%0.5%0.1%
40.3%0.4%0.2%0.1%0.0%
Each cell is the % chance of that exact scoreline. Rows = Garliava goals (down), columns = Be1 NFA goals (across).

💪 3. Team Strengths Analysis

🏆 Total PPG

Points / game
Dainava
2.23
Neptūną Klaipėda
2.07
Šiauliai II
2.00
Nevėžis
1.93
Be1 NFA
1.90
Šilas
1.77
Babrungas
1.53
Ekranas
1.37
BFA
1.27
Žalgiris II
1.20
Panevėžys II
1.20
Minija
1.10
Garliava
1.10
Trakai II
1.07
FA Šiauliai II
1.04
Atmosfera
0.80
Banga II
0.67
Garliava is 0.80 points worse than Be1 NFA in terms of average points per game (1.10 vs 1.90).

⚔️ Attack

Goals scored / game
Dainava
2.30
Neptūną Klaipėda
2.20
BFA
1.80
Babrungas
1.73
Nevėžis
1.73
Šilas
1.70
Ekranas
1.60
Panevėžys II
1.57
Šiauliai II
1.50
Žalgiris II
1.47
Atmosfera
1.37
Trakai II
1.37
Be1 NFA
1.30
FA Šiauliai II
1.07
Garliava
1.03
Minija
0.90
Banga II
0.87
Garliava is 0.27 goals worse than Be1 NFA in terms of goals scored per game (1.03 vs 1.30).

🛡️ Defense

Conceded / game · lower better
Šiauliai II
0.50
Be1 NFA
0.63
Nevėžis
0.87
Dainava
1.03
Babrungas
1.13
Neptūną Klaipėda
1.20
Minija
1.30
Šilas
1.37
BFA
1.57
Žalgiris II
1.60
Trakai II
1.60
Garliava
1.67
Ekranas
1.70
FA Šiauliai II
1.89
Panevėžys II
2.10
Banga II
2.23
Atmosfera
2.23
Garliava is 1.03 goals worse than Be1 NFA in terms of goals conceded per game (1.67 vs 0.63).

⏱️ Possession

Not available for this league.
Possession isn't tracked for this league.

🎲 4. Props Analysis

Corners, cards and fouls aren't tracked for this league, so prop analysis isn't available here. Result, goals and both-teams-to-score markets are unaffected.

🔀 5. Double Chance

Double Chance

Two of the three results in one selection. The probability is the sum of those outcomes from the model above, so any edge here is the market pricing the combination out of line with its own 1X2.

🥅 6. Home & Away Over/Under

⚖️ 7. Handicap

⏱️ 8. Half Time Goals O/U

GarliavaGarliava

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
40-400D04L01L11D02L02L11D02L20W01LH·TRA21/05A·BAB28/05H·ATM03/06A·BAN10/06H·ŽAL17/06A·PAN26/06H·ŠIL02/07A·NEV06/07A·FA 09/07A·DAI05/08
Avg total
1.8
Avg scored
0.4
Avg conceded
1.4
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.251.060.140.710.331.33
vs Stronger (14)0.291.140.200.800.331.33
vs Similar (2)0.000.500.000.50--
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %31% (+5pp vs league)
This opponent (Be1 NFA) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Be1 NFABe1 NFA

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
10-111D00D00D00D10W10W11D11D11D00DH·NEP22/05A·TRA28/05A·ATM31/05H·BAB03/06H·BAN19/06A·ŽAL24/06H·PAN03/07A·ŠIL06/07A·DAI10/07A·NEV05/08
Avg total
1.0
Avg scored
0.6
Avg conceded
0.4
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.470.410.620.500.330.33
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (5)0.200.200.000.000.330.33
vs Weaker (12)0.580.500.830.670.330.33
Clean sheet %59% (+33pp vs league)
This opponent (Garliava) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Half Time Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🥅 9. Half Time Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the first half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's half-time goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the half-time match total.
Garliava over/under 0.5 HTActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Garliava over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Garliava over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Be1 NFA over/under 0.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Be1 NFA over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Be1 NFA over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

⏱️ 10. Second Half Goals O/U

GarliavaGarliava

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
30-301L01L10W00D11D23L11D11D10W01LH·TRA21/05A·BAB28/05H·ATM03/06A·BAN10/06H·ŽAL17/06A·PAN26/06H·ŠIL02/07A·NEV06/07A·FA 09/07A·DAI05/08
Avg total
1.6
Avg scored
0.7
Avg conceded
0.9
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.690.941.000.570.441.22
vs Stronger (14)0.641.071.000.800.441.22
vs Similar (2)1.000.001.000.00--
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %38% (+11pp vs league)
This opponent (Be1 NFA) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Be1 NFABe1 NFA

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
20-210W11D20W00D11D20W10W00D00D01LH·NEP22/05A·TRA28/05A·ATM31/05H·BAB03/06H·BAN19/06A·ŽAL24/06H·PAN03/07A·ŠIL06/07A·DAI10/07A·NEV05/08
Avg total
1.1
Avg scored
0.8
Avg conceded
0.3
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.820.240.750.250.890.22
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (5)0.200.400.000.000.330.67
vs Weaker (12)1.080.171.000.331.170.00
Clean sheet %76% (+50pp vs league)
This opponent (Garliava) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Second Half Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🥅 11. Second Half Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the second half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's second-half goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the second-half match total.
Garliava over/under 0.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Garliava over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Garliava over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Be1 NFA over/under 0.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Be1 NFA over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Be1 NFA over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔥 12. Top picks for this game

Every selection Pythia rates above 70%, ordered by probability. Use Min odds to match the prices you want: slide down for near-certainties at short prices, up for longer prices. Unpriced picks are ranked on the model's fair odds. Edge defaults to Yes, showing only selections priced BELOW what the model makes them; switch to All to include the rest, and picks we hold no price for. The five columns are the best market prices (highest first) for each pick; edge is vs the average. Result grades each pick against the final score.
Min odds1.20
Edge
PickProbabilityAvg oddsBest 1Best 2Best 3Best 4Best 5EdgeResult
Under 3.582.5%-------✓ Hit

💰 14. Squad value

💰 Total value

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
ŽI (6)
€1m
MIN (3)
€0m
FŠI (4)
€0m
DAI (1)
€0m
NK (1)
€0m
BFA (2)
€0m
GAR (1)
€0m
EKR (1)
€0m
ATM (1)
€0m
No squad-value data to compare these two teams.

⚔️ Attack

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
NK (1)
€0m
MIN (1)
€0m
ŽI (2)
€0m
GAR (1)
€0m
FŠI (1)
€0m
BFA (1)
€0m
EKR (0)
€0m
ATM (0)
€0m
DAI (0)
€0m
No squad-value data to compare these two teams.

🧠 Midfield

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
FŠI (2)
€0m
DAI (1)
€0m
MIN (1)
€0m
ŽI (1)
€0m
BFA (1)
€0m
EKR (1)
€0m
ATM (1)
€0m
GAR (0)
€0m
NK (0)
€0m
No squad-value data to compare these two teams.

🛡️ Defence

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
ŽI (3)
€0m
MIN (1)
€0m
FŠI (1)
€0m
GAR (0)
€0m
EKR (0)
€0m
NK (0)
€0m
ATM (0)
€0m
BFA (0)
€0m
DAI (0)
€0m
No squad-value data to compare these two teams.

🤝 15. Games History

H2H record

1 previous meeting
0
GAR wins
0
Draws
1
BN wins
Full head-to-head record ↗

Head-to-head

Garliava vs Be1 NFA · H/A from GAR
DateH/AGameScore
02/04/22ABe1 NFA Vs GAR1-0

GarliavaGarliava

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
05/08/22ADainava Vs GAR2-0
09/07/22AFA Šiauliai II Vs GAR0-3
06/07/22ANevėžis Vs GAR3-1
02/07/22HGAR Vs Šilas2-2
26/06/22APanevėžys II Vs GAR5-2
17/06/22HGAR Vs Žalgiris II1-3
10/06/22ABanga II Vs GAR1-1
03/06/22HGAR Vs Atmosfera1-1
28/05/22ABabrungas Vs GAR5-0
21/05/22HGAR Vs Trakai II0-1

Be1 NFABe1 NFA

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
05/08/22ANevėžis Vs BN1-0
10/07/22ADainava Vs BN1-1
06/07/22AŠilas Vs BN1-1
03/07/22HBN Vs Panevėžys II2-1
24/06/22AŽalgiris II Vs BN0-3
19/06/22HBN Vs Banga II2-1
03/06/22HBN Vs Babrungas0-0
31/05/22AAtmosfera Vs BN0-2
28/05/22ATrakai II Vs BN1-1
22/05/22HBN Vs Neptūną Klaipėda2-1

📊 16. Overall Statistics

Garliava
Garliava
Lithuania: 1 Lyga
Recent: 1 Wins / 3 Draws / 6 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallLDLWL0.71
HomeWLDLD1.00
AwayDLLWL0.44
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %18%25%11%
AVG goals2.882.383.33
Over 1.5 %82%75%89%
Over 2.5 %47%38%56%
Over 3.5 %35%25%44%
Scored0.881.000.78
Conceded2.001.382.56
BTTS41%50%33%
Clean Sheet18%25%11%
Corners---
Cards---
Be1 NFA
Be1 NFA
Lithuania: 1 Lyga
Recent: 5 Wins / 4 Draws / 1 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallWWDDL1.88
HomeWWDWW2.25
AwayWWDDL1.56
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %47%62%33%
AVG goals1.942.121.78
Over 1.5 %71%62%78%
Over 2.5 %29%50%11%
Over 3.5 %6%12%0%
Scored1.291.381.22
Conceded0.650.750.56
BTTS53%62%44%
Clean Sheet41%38%44%
Corners---
Cards---

🏆 17. League Table

RecordGoalsProps / gameSquad value €mStrengths
RankTeamMPPtsWin%PPGGFGAGDG/GO1.5O2.5O3.5CorCor O%CrdCrd O%FlsFls O%TotAttMidDefAtt/gDef/gPoss%
1DainavaDainava3067
70%
2.2
6931+38
3.3
90%
70%
43%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0002.31.0
-
2Neptūną KlaipėdaNeptūną Klaipėda3062
63%
2.1
6636+30
3.4
90%
67%
40%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0002.21.2
-
3NevėžisNevėžis3058
57%
1.9
5226+26
2.6
67%
43%
30%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0001.70.9
-
4Be1 NFABe1 NFA3057
50%
1.9
3919+20
1.9
73%
27%
3%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0001.30.6
-
5ŠilasŠilas3053
53%
1.8
5141+10
3.1
80%
57%
37%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0001.71.4
-
6BabrungasBabrungas3046
43%
1.5
5234+18
2.9
80%
53%
30%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0001.71.1
-
7EkranasEkranas3041
40%
1.4
4851-3
3.3
87%
53%
40%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0001.61.7
-
8BFABFA3038
37%
1.3
5447+7
3.4
90%
70%
43%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0001.81.6
-
9Žalgiris IIŽalgiris II3036
30%
1.2
4448-4
3.1
73%
57%
40%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
1
0001.51.6
-
10Panevėžys IIPanevėžys II3036
33%
1.2
4763-16
3.7
97%
80%
50%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0001.62.1
-
11MinijaMinija3033
30%
1.1
2739-12
2.2
67%
37%
17%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0000.91.3
-
12GarliavaGarliava3033
30%
1.1
3150-19
2.7
73%
43%
30%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0001.01.7
-
13Trakai IITrakai II3032
23%
1.1
4148-7
3.0
77%
57%
33%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0001.41.6
-
14FA Šiauliai IIFA Šiauliai II2829
32%
1.0
3053-23
3.0
82%
61%
29%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0001.11.9
-
15AtmosferaAtmosfera3024
20%
0.8
4167-26
3.6
87%
67%
40%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0001.42.2
-
16Banga IIBanga II3020
17%
0.7
2667-41
3.1
73%
63%
43%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0000.92.2
-
17Šiauliai IIŠiauliai II24
50%
2.0
31+2
2.0
100%
0%
0%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0001.50.5
-
Lithuania: 1 Lyga 2022/23 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Lithuania: 1 Lyga stats & trends →

← all matches