
Panevėžys II statistics for 2025/26: goals scored and conceded, over/under 1.5, 2.5 and 3.5, both teams to score, clean sheets, corners, cards and fouls, plus the squad's top scorers, form, results and upcoming fixtures with Pythia's model probabilities.
In 2025/26, Panevėžys II are scoring 1.00 and conceding 2.70 goals a game across 30 matches – 67% of their games go over 2.5 and 43% see both teams score. They win 20%, draw 10% and lose 70%, keeping a clean sheet in 10% of games.
| Split | Total Scored | Total Conceded | Home Scored | Home Conceded | Away Scored | Away Conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All games (30) | 1.00 | 2.70 | 1.07 | 2.87 | 0.93 | 2.53 |
| vs Stronger (6) | 1.33 | 4.33 | 1.67 | 3.67 | 1.00 | 5.00 |
| vs Similar (8) | 0.38 | 2.75 | 0.50 | 3.00 | 0.25 | 2.50 |
| vs Weaker (16) | 1.19 | 2.06 | 1.12 | 2.50 | 1.25 | 1.62 |
| Clean sheet % | 10% (-16pp vs league) | |||||
| Record | Goals | Props / game | Squad value €m | Strengths | |||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rank | Team | MP | Pts | Win% | PPG | GF | GA | GD | G/G | O1.5 | O2.5 | O3.5 | Cor | Cor O% | Crd | Crd O% | Fls | Fls O% | Tot | Att | Mid | Def | Att/g | Def/g | Poss% |
| 1 | TransINVEST Vilnius | 30 | 79 | 87% | 2.6 | 87 | 22 | +65 | 3.6 | 90% | 77% | 47% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2.9 | 0.7 | - |
| 2 | Neptūną Klaipėda | 30 | 67 | 70% | 2.2 | 68 | 27 | +41 | 3.2 | 80% | 57% | 40% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0.9 | - |
| 3 | Tauras | 30 | 62 | 60% | 2.1 | 56 | 22 | +34 | 2.6 | 73% | 50% | 33% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0.7 | - |
| 4 | Babrungas | 30 | 58 | 57% | 1.9 | 64 | 43 | +21 | 3.6 | 83% | 67% | 43% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 1.4 | - |
| 5 | BFA | 30 | 55 | 53% | 1.8 | 47 | 36 | +11 | 2.8 | 70% | 53% | 37% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 1.2 | - |
| 6 | Atmosfera | 30 | 48 | 47% | 1.6 | 52 | 34 | +18 | 2.9 | 70% | 53% | 37% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 1.1 | - |
| 7 | Žalgiris II | 30 | 42 | 37% | 1.4 | 50 | 48 | +2 | 3.3 | 83% | 57% | 40% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 1.6 | - |
| 8 | Jonava | 30 | 42 | 37% | 1.4 | 26 | 25 | +1 | 1.7 | 57% | 23% | 7% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.8 | - |
| 9 | Minija | 30 | 36 | 37% | 1.2 | 27 | 46 | -19 | 2.4 | 67% | 47% | 23% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 1.5 | - |
| 10 | Hegelmann II | 30 | 31 | 27% | 1.0 | 35 | 51 | -16 | 2.9 | 80% | 50% | 27% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 1.7 | - |
| 11 | Be1 NFA | 30 | 30 | 27% | 1.0 | 35 | 51 | -16 | 2.9 | 80% | 63% | 37% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 1.7 | - |
| 12 | FA Šiauliai II | 32 | 30 | 28% | 0.9 | 48 | 73 | -25 | 3.8 | 91% | 78% | 59% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 2.3 | - |
| 13 | Ekranas | 30 | 29 | 30% | 1.0 | 37 | 58 | -21 | 3.2 | 83% | 60% | 43% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 1.9 | - |
| 14 | Kauno Žalgiris II | 30 | 27 | 27% | 0.9 | 43 | 57 | -14 | 3.3 | 83% | 63% | 43% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 1.9 | - |
| 15 | Nevėžis | 30 | 26 | 23% | 0.9 | 32 | 58 | -26 | 3.0 | 73% | 57% | 43% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 1.9 | - |
| 16 | Panevėžys II | 30 | 21 | 20% | 0.7 | 30 | 81 | -51 | 3.7 | 90% | 67% | 43% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 2.7 | - |
| 17 | Sveikata | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0.5 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 4.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3.5 | - |
| Metric | 2026/27 | 2025/26 | 2024/25 | 2023/24 | 2022/23 | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals / game | – | 1.00 | 1.23 | 1.50 | 1.57 | ▼ |
| Conceded / game | – | 2.70 | 1.77 | 1.97 | 2.10 | ▲ |
| Over 1.5 | – | 90% | 80% | 83% | 97% | ▼ |
| Over 2.5 | – | 67% | 60% | 70% | 80% | ▼ |
| Over 3.5 | – | 43% | 40% | 40% | 50% | ▼ |
| BTTS | – | 43% | 53% | 63% | 70% | ▼ |
| Clean sheets | – | 10% | 17% | 17% | 10% | ▲ |
| Win % | – | 20% | 30% | 27% | 33% | ▼ |
| Draw % | – | 10% | 23% | 23% | 20% | ▼ |
| Points / game | – | 0.70 | 1.13 | 1.03 | 1.20 | ▼ |
| Corners / game | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Shots / game | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Shots on target | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Fouls / game | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Cards / game | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Yellows / game | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Reds / game | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Date | Opponent | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Aug | @ Kauno Žalgiris II | 0-2 | L |
| 29 Aug | vs Hegelmann II | 0-3 | L |
| 14 Sep | vs Jonava | 0-2 | L |
| 22 Sep | @ FA Šiauliai II | 1-0 | W |
| 26 Sep | vs Minija | 1-4 | L |
| 04 Oct | @ Žalgiris II | 1-1 | D |
| 17 Oct | vs TransINVEST Vilnius | 0-3 | L |
| 24 Oct | @ Be1 NFA | 1-4 | L |
| 31 Oct | vs Babrungas | 3-7 | L |
| 09 Nov | @ Neptūną Klaipėda | 0-3 | L |