PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
← Back

Genk vs Union St. Gilloise Result & Analysis

Date: 15/03/2025
Time: 19:45
Final 2-1
Genk
Genk
Vs
31%
30%
38%
■ Home   ■ Draw   ■ Away
Union St. Gilloise
Union St. Gilloise
Belgium: Jupiler Pro League
Referee: -

🎯 1. Model Analysis

Genk win✓ Hit
31.3%
Avg Implied 36.0% · @ 2.61
Edge
-4.7%
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Draw✗ Miss
30.5%
Avg Implied 27.7% · @ 3.39
Edge
+2.8%
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Union St. Gilloise win✗ Miss
38.2%
Avg Implied 36.3% · @ 2.59
Edge
+2.0%
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.

⚽ 2. Goal Analysis

GenkGenk

Last 10 – goals for & against
20-212L21W21W10W11D21W21W00D11D10WA·CLU15/01A·KV 18/01A·KVC25/01H·BEE01/02H·CLU05/02H·CER08/02A·STA14/02H·GEN23/02A·CHA28/02A·DEN08/03
Avg total
2.1
Avg scored
1.3
Avg conceded
0.8
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.800.931.930.571.691.25
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (10)1.201.101.250.251.171.67
vs Weaker (20)2.100.852.200.702.001.00
Clean sheet %43% (+18pp vs league)
This opponent (Union St. Gilloise) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Union St. GilloiseUnion St. Gilloise

Last 10 – goals for & against
40-440W12L21W21W02L01L20W20W41W30WA·BEE26/01A·RAN30/01H·ST.02/02A·KOR09/02H·AJA13/02H·KV 16/02A·AJA20/02A·AND23/02H·DEN01/03H·STA09/03
Avg total
2.8
Avg scored
2.0
Avg conceded
0.8
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.771.001.881.061.640.93
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (13)1.691.001.751.121.600.80
vs Weaker (17)1.821.002.001.001.671.00
Clean sheet %33% (+8pp vs league)
This opponent (Genk) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Total goals distribution

7%14%21%28%11%020%128%221%312%46%53%6+
The model estimates around 2.4 goals in this match; the single most likely total is 2 (28%).
Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
69.6%
Under 1.5
30.4%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 2.5Actual: Over
Over 2.5
42.0%
@ 1.79-10.9%
Under 2.5
58.0%
@ 2.01+10.9%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 3.5Actual: Under
Over 3.5
21.3%
Under 3.5
78.7%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Both teams to scoreActual: Yes
Yes
49.1%
No
50.9%
Best 5 market prices
Yes
No market prices yet.
No
No market prices yet.

Correct score

Top 8 scorelines with probability, best odds and edge (left); the full probability grid (right).
1-1
14.4%
0-0
10.8%
0-1
10.5%
1-0
9.2%
1-2
8.2%
0-2
7.4%
2-1 ✓
7.3%
2-0
5.8%
Genk goals ↓
Union St. Gilloise goals →
01234
011%11%7.4%3.1%1.0%
19.2%14%8.2%3.4%1.1%
25.8%7.3%4.5%1.9%0.6%
32.1%2.7%1.7%0.7%0.2%
40.6%0.7%0.5%0.2%0.1%
Each cell is the % chance of that exact scoreline. Rows = Genk goals (down), columns = Union St. Gilloise goals (across).

💪 3. Team Strengths Analysis

🏆 Total PPG

Points / game
Union St. Gilloise
2.08
Club Brugge KV
2.05
Genk
2.02
Anderlecht
1.52
Charleroi
1.49
Antwerp
1.34
KVC Westerlo
1.27
KV Mechelen
1.25
Gent
1.20
Cercle Brugge
1.18
Standard Liege
1.15
St. Truiden
1.14
OH Leuven
1.12
Dender
1.12
Kortrijk
1.03
Beerschot VA
0.67
Patro Eisden
0.00
Genk is 0.05 points worse than Union St. Gilloise in terms of average points per game (2.02 vs 2.08).

⚔️ Attack

Goals scored / game
Club Brugge KV
2.15
Union St. Gilloise
1.77
Genk
1.73
KVC Westerlo
1.73
KV Mechelen
1.55
Anderlecht
1.55
Antwerp
1.39
Charleroi
1.39
St. Truiden
1.39
Dender
1.32
Cercle Brugge
1.24
Gent
1.12
Kortrijk
1.11
Beerschot VA
1.00
Patro Eisden
1.00
OH Leuven
0.97
Standard Liege
0.68
Genk is 0.05 goals worse than Union St. Gilloise in terms of goals scored per game (1.73 vs 1.77).

🛡️ Defense

Conceded / game · lower better
Union St. Gilloise
0.70
Anderlecht
1.00
Club Brugge KV
1.05
Standard Liege
1.07
Genk
1.10
Charleroi
1.15
Antwerp
1.27
OH Leuven
1.30
KV Mechelen
1.43
Cercle Brugge
1.55
Gent
1.62
KVC Westerlo
1.62
Kortrijk
1.75
Dender
1.80
St. Truiden
1.83
Beerschot VA
1.92
Patro Eisden
4.00
Genk is 0.40 goals worse than Union St. Gilloise in terms of goals conceded per game (1.10 vs 0.70).

⏱️ Possession

Avg possession %
Club Brugge KV
59%
Genk
58%
Anderlecht
56%
KV Mechelen
53%
Antwerp
53%
Charleroi
53%
Gent
50%
OH Leuven
49%
Union St. Gilloise
48%
KVC Westerlo
48%
Beerschot VA
48%
St. Truiden
48%
Patro Eisden
47%
Cercle Brugge
47%
Kortrijk
44%
Dender
44%
Standard Liege
41%
Genk is 10.0 percentage points better than Union St. Gilloise in terms of average possession (58% vs 48%).

🎲 4. Props Analysis

GenkGenk

For 4.1 · Against 4.1 · Total 8.2

🚩 Corners

1406243754623727226958712105972814A·DENA·CHAH·GENA·STAH·CERH·BEEA·KVCA·KV H·OH A·ANT
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 1.5 · Against 2.3 · Total 3.8

🟨 Cards

701132241313311225121445344373A·DENA·CHAH·GENA·STAH·CERH·BEEA·KVCA·KV H·OH A·ANT
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 8.6 · Against 12.1 · Total 20.7

⚠️ Fouls

34011111111101311921291148612132191322222320142012183422A·DENA·CHAH·GENA·STAH·CERH·BEEA·KVCA·KV H·OH A·ANT
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total

Union St. GilloiseUnion St. Gilloise

For 5.2 · Against 5.0 · Total 10.2

🚩 Corners

1401425271219564576634675791314101212713H·STAH·DENA·ANDA·AJAH·KV H·AJAA·KORH·ST.A·RANA·BEE
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 2.4 · Against 3.1 · Total 5.5

🟨 Cards

1302412236741112235251163513524872H·STAH·DENA·ANDA·AJAH·KV H·AJAA·KORH·ST.A·RANA·BEE
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 12.4 · Against 12.3 · Total 24.7

⚠️ Fouls

3801419121014102117139101591181291614433222438222520202518H·STAH·DENA·ANDA·AJAH·KV H·AJAA·KORH·ST.A·RANA·BEE
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total

GenkGenk

SplitCornersCardsFouls
TotHmeAwyTotHmeAwyTotHmeAwy
Overall (50)9.29.49.13.53.83.222.021.422.6
vs Stronger (0)---------
vs Similar (21)9.49.69.13.33.43.323.322.224.6
vs Weaker (29)9.29.29.13.74.23.121.020.821.2
% over line51%52%50%58%60%56%49%39%59%
% under line49%48%50%42%40%44%51%61%41%
This opponent (Union St. Gilloise) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Union St. GilloiseUnion St. Gilloise

SplitCornersCardsFouls
TotHmeAwyTotHmeAwyTotHmeAwy
Overall (50)10.09.910.15.45.45.425.124.625.6
vs Stronger (0)---------
vs Similar (22)9.49.39.65.54.96.325.825.326.6
vs Weaker (28)10.510.510.45.35.84.924.523.925.1
% over line53%48%59%80%84%76%69%65%73%
% under line47%52%41%20%16%24%31%35%27%
This opponent (Genk) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

🚩 Total Corners

Match total corners / game
Beerschot VA
11.1
KVC Westerlo
10.9
Kortrijk
10.5
Gent
10.5
KV Mechelen
10.4
OH Leuven
10.3
Union St. Gilloise
10.2
St. Truiden
10.0
Cercle Brugge
10.0
Antwerp
9.9
Standard Liege
9.8
Charleroi
9.8
Anderlecht
9.7
Patro Eisden
9.6
Genk
9.3
Club Brugge KV
9.3
Dender
9.0

🟨 Total Cards

Match total cards / game
Union St. Gilloise
5.9
Patro Eisden
5.7
OH Leuven
4.8
Antwerp
4.7
Beerschot VA
4.7
KVC Westerlo
4.6
Kortrijk
4.5
Anderlecht
4.4
Club Brugge KV
4.3
Dender
4.2
Gent
4.1
Genk
4.0
Cercle Brugge
4.0
St. Truiden
3.8
Standard Liege
3.7
KV Mechelen
3.7
Charleroi
3.4

⚠️ Total Fouls

Match total fouls / game
Patro Eisden
27.2
Union St. Gilloise
25.3
OH Leuven
24.7
Beerschot VA
23.8
Dender
23.3
Cercle Brugge
23.1
Antwerp
22.9
Genk
22.5
Anderlecht
22.4
Kortrijk
21.6
Standard Liege
21.6
Charleroi
21.4
Gent
21.3
KVC Westerlo
21.0
KV Mechelen
20.1
Club Brugge KV
19.8
St. Truiden
19.5
Corners O/U 9.5Actual: Under
Over 9.5
54.9%
Under 9.5
45.1%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Cards O/U 3.5Actual: Under
Over 3.5
72.6%
Under 3.5
27.4%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Fouls O/U 21.5Actual: Over
Over 21.5
58.3%
Under 21.5
41.7%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔀 5. Double Chance

Double Chance

Two of the three results in one selection. The probability is the sum of those outcomes from the model above, so any edge here is the market pricing the combination out of line with its own 1X2.

🥅 6. Home & Away Over/Under

⚖️ 7. Handicap

⏱️ 8. Half Time Goals O/U

GenkGenk

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
20-211D21W20W10W11D21W10W00D00D00DA·CLU15/01A·KV 18/01A·KVC25/01H·BEE01/02H·CLU05/02H·CER08/02A·STA14/02H·GEN23/02A·CHA28/02A·DEN08/03
Avg total
1.4
Avg scored
1.0
Avg conceded
0.4
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.800.470.790.290.810.62
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (10)0.600.600.750.250.500.83
vs Weaker (20)0.900.400.800.301.000.50
Clean sheet %67% (+42pp vs league)
This opponent (Union St. Gilloise) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Union St. GilloiseUnion St. Gilloise

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
30-330W01L00D10W00D01L20W10W20W10WA·BEE26/01A·RAN30/01H·ST.02/02A·KOR09/02H·AJA13/02H·KV 16/02A·AJA20/02A·AND23/02H·DEN01/03H·STA09/03
Avg total
1.2
Avg scored
1.0
Avg conceded
0.2
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.800.330.810.310.790.36
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (13)0.690.380.620.380.800.40
vs Weaker (17)0.880.291.000.250.780.33
Clean sheet %67% (+42pp vs league)
This opponent (Genk) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Half Time Over/Under 0.5Actual: Under
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🥅 9. Half Time Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the first half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's half-time goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the half-time match total.
Genk over/under 0.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Genk over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Genk over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Union St. Gilloise over/under 0.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Union St. Gilloise over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Union St. Gilloise over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

⏱️ 10. Second Half Goals O/U

GenkGenk

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
10-101L00D01L00D00D00D11D00D11D10WA·CLU15/01A·KV 18/01A·KVC25/01H·BEE01/02H·CLU05/02H·CER08/02A·STA14/02H·GEN23/02A·CHA28/02A·DEN08/03
Avg total
0.7
Avg scored
0.3
Avg conceded
0.4
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.000.471.140.290.880.62
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (10)0.600.500.500.000.670.83
vs Weaker (20)1.200.451.400.401.000.50
Clean sheet %63% (+38pp vs league)
This opponent (Union St. Gilloise) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Union St. GilloiseUnion St. Gilloise

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
20-210W11D21W11D02L00D00D10W21W20WA·BEE26/01A·RAN30/01H·ST.02/02A·KOR09/02H·AJA13/02H·KV 16/02A·AJA20/02A·AND23/02H·DEN01/03H·STA09/03
Avg total
1.6
Avg scored
1.0
Avg conceded
0.6
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.970.671.060.750.860.57
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (13)1.000.621.120.750.800.40
vs Weaker (17)0.940.711.000.750.890.67
Clean sheet %57% (+32pp vs league)
This opponent (Genk) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Second Half Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 2.5Actual: Over
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🥅 11. Second Half Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the second half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's second-half goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the second-half match total.
Genk over/under 0.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Genk over/under 1.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Genk over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Union St. Gilloise over/under 0.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Union St. Gilloise over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Union St. Gilloise over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔥 12. Top picks for this game

Every selection Pythia rates above 70%, ordered by probability. Use Min odds to match the prices you want: slide down for near-certainties at short prices, up for longer prices. Unpriced picks are ranked on the model's fair odds. Edge defaults to Yes, showing only selections priced BELOW what the model makes them; switch to All to include the rest, and picks we hold no price for. The five columns are the best market prices (highest first) for each pick; edge is vs the average. Result grades each pick against the final score.
Min odds1.20
Edge
PickProbabilityAvg oddsBest 1Best 2Best 3Best 4Best 5EdgeResult
Over 2.5 cards87.0%-------✗ Miss
Under 3.578.7%-------✓ Hit
Over 19.5 fouls74.0%-------✓ Hit
Under 25.5 fouls73.3%-------✓ Hit
Over 3.5 cards72.6%-------✗ Miss

🎽 13. Player market rates

Genk
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Tolu Arokodare48%
Jarne Steuckers22%
Hyun-gyu Oh19%
Zakaria El Ouahdi14%
Noah Adedeji-Sternberg12%
Patrik Hrošovský12%
Carlos Cuesta10%
Konstantinos Karetsas9%
Yira Collins Sor8%
Christopher Baah8%
Joris Kayembe Ditu5%
Nikolas Sattlberger4%
Mujaid Sadick3%
Bryan Heynen0%
Ken Nkuba0%
Hendrik Van Crombrugge0%
Yaimar Medina0%
Mike Penders0%
Matte Smets0%
Ibrahima Sory Bangoura0%
Josue Ndenge Kongolo0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Carlos Cuesta30%
Zakaria El Ouahdi19%
Mujaid Sadick19%
Bryan Heynen17%
Nikolas Sattlberger15%
Ken Nkuba14%
Ibrahima Sory Bangoura13%
Hendrik Van Crombrugge11%
Matte Smets11%
Joris Kayembe Ditu10%
Patrik Hrošovský6%
Konstantinos Karetsas6%
Christopher Baah5%
Tolu Arokodare5%
Mike Penders5%
Hyun-gyu Oh3%
Jarne Steuckers3%
Yira Collins Sor0%
Yaimar Medina0%
Noah Adedeji-Sternberg0%
Josue Ndenge Kongolo0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Jarne Steuckers22%
Yira Collins Sor17%
Tolu Arokodare12%
Noah Adedeji-Sternberg12%
Christopher Baah11%
Patrik Hrošovský9%
Nikolas Sattlberger7%
Konstantinos Karetsas6%
Bryan Heynen6%
Hyun-gyu Oh6%
Zakaria El Ouahdi6%
Joris Kayembe Ditu5%
Ken Nkuba5%
Hendrik Van Crombrugge0%
Carlos Cuesta0%
Mujaid Sadick0%
Yaimar Medina0%
Mike Penders0%
Matte Smets0%
Ibrahima Sory Bangoura0%
Josue Ndenge Kongolo0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Tolu Arokodare65%
Yira Collins Sor12%
Hyun-gyu Oh8%
Jarne Steuckers8%
Konstantinos Karetsas6%
Bryan Heynen6%
Zakaria El Ouahdi6%
Christopher Baah5%
Noah Adedeji-Sternberg3%
Patrik Hrošovský3%
Ken Nkuba0%
Hendrik Van Crombrugge0%
Carlos Cuesta0%
Joris Kayembe Ditu0%
Mujaid Sadick0%
Nikolas Sattlberger0%
Yaimar Medina0%
Mike Penders0%
Matte Smets0%
Ibrahima Sory Bangoura0%
Josue Ndenge Kongolo0%
Union St. Gilloise
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Promise David44%
Dennis Eckert Ayensa33%
Cameron Puertas33%
Franjo Ivanović32%
Mohammed Fuseini22%
Loïc Lapoussin17%
Anouar Ait El Hadj14%
Kevin Mac Allister12%
Ross Sykes10%
Alessio Castro-Montes8%
Ousseynou Niang5%
Anan Khalaili5%
Mathias Rasmussen3%
Kevin Rodriguez3%
Christian Burgess3%
Charles Vanhoutte2%
Koki Machida2%
Noah Sadiki2%
Sofiane Boufal0%
Lazare Amani0%
Elton Kabangu0%
Anthony Moris0%
Guillaume François0%
Casper Terho0%
Henok Teklab0%
Fedde Leysen0%
Kamiel Van De Perre0%
Marc Giger0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Christian Burgess38%
Kevin Mac Allister37%
Cameron Puertas33%
Ousseynou Niang27%
Sofiane Boufal26%
Ross Sykes26%
Promise David25%
Anan Khalaili23%
Casper Terho22%
Kamiel Van De Perre21%
Noah Sadiki18%
Lazare Amani18%
Charles Vanhoutte17%
Loïc Lapoussin17%
Fedde Leysen15%
Alessio Castro-Montes12%
Koki Machida12%
Franjo Ivanović11%
Mohammed Fuseini10%
Anthony Moris4%
Mathias Rasmussen3%
Kevin Rodriguez3%
Anouar Ait El Hadj3%
Elton Kabangu0%
Dennis Eckert Ayensa0%
Guillaume François0%
Henok Teklab0%
Marc Giger0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Alessio Castro-Montes20%
Sofiane Boufal17%
Anouar Ait El Hadj17%
Charles Vanhoutte17%
Loïc Lapoussin17%
Henok Teklab17%
Franjo Ivanović11%
Casper Terho11%
Mathias Rasmussen9%
Promise David8%
Ousseynou Niang8%
Anan Khalaili7%
Noah Sadiki6%
Christian Burgess5%
Ross Sykes3%
Kevin Rodriguez3%
Mohammed Fuseini2%
Kevin Mac Allister0%
Lazare Amani0%
Koki Machida0%
Elton Kabangu0%
Dennis Eckert Ayensa0%
Cameron Puertas0%
Anthony Moris0%
Guillaume François0%
Fedde Leysen0%
Kamiel Van De Perre0%
Marc Giger0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Franjo Ivanović43%
Cameron Puertas33%
Promise David19%
Mohammed Fuseini17%
Kevin Rodriguez9%
Sofiane Boufal9%
Anouar Ait El Hadj9%
Ousseynou Niang8%
Fedde Leysen6%
Ross Sykes3%
Mathias Rasmussen3%
Charles Vanhoutte2%
Kevin Mac Allister2%
Anan Khalaili2%
Alessio Castro-Montes0%
Lazare Amani0%
Christian Burgess0%
Loïc Lapoussin0%
Koki Machida0%
Elton Kabangu0%
Dennis Eckert Ayensa0%
Anthony Moris0%
Guillaume François0%
Casper Terho0%
Henok Teklab0%
Kamiel Van De Perre0%
Noah Sadiki0%
Marc Giger0%
Players with at least 3 appearances, top 10 per market – scroll each card for the rest. These are shares of matches played, which is how these markets settle, not per-90 rates.

💰 14. Squad value

💰 Total value

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
CBK (27)
€196m
GEN (30)
€113m
USG (26)
€98m
AND (32)
€91m
GEN (32)
€58m
SL (27)
€54m
KM (31)
€45m
CB (26)
€40m
KW (26)
€38m
ANT (24)
€33m
CHA (21)
€31m
OL (27)
€30m
ST (23)
€30m
KOR (24)
€18m
BV (26)
€9m
DEN (19)
€8m
PE (25)
€7m
Genk's squad is €16m more valuable than Union St. Gilloise's (€113m vs €98m).

⚔️ Attack

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
CBK (10)
€92m
AND (12)
€50m
GEN (10)
€39m
USG (10)
€32m
CB (9)
€18m
GEN (11)
€17m
KW (11)
€16m
SL (9)
€14m
KM (9)
€13m
CHA (8)
€13m
ST (10)
€11m
ANT (10)
€9m
KOR (9)
€9m
OL (8)
€7m
BV (13)
€4m
DEN (4)
€1m
PE (7)
€1m
Genk's attack is €7m more valuable than Union St. Gilloise's (€39m vs €32m).

🧠 Midfield

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
USG (7)
€38m
CBK (5)
€23m
GEN (8)
€22m
GEN (5)
€19m
AND (5)
€18m
ANT (4)
€10m
KW (5)
€9m
SL (7)
€8m
KM (7)
€7m
OL (6)
€6m
CB (6)
€5m
ST (4)
€4m
CHA (5)
€4m
KOR (5)
€4m
DEN (6)
€3m
PE (7)
€2m
BV (2)
€0m
Genk's midfield is €19m less valuable than Union St. Gilloise's (€19m vs €38m).

🛡️ Defence

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
CBK (12)
€81m
GEN (15)
€55m
SL (11)
€31m
USG (9)
€28m
KM (15)
€25m
AND (15)
€24m
GEN (13)
€19m
OL (13)
€17m
CB (11)
€17m
ANT (10)
€14m
CHA (8)
€14m
ST (9)
€14m
KW (10)
€12m
KOR (10)
€5m
BV (11)
€5m
DEN (9)
€4m
PE (11)
€3m
Genk's defence is €28m more valuable than Union St. Gilloise's (€55m vs €28m).

🤝 15. Games History

H2H record

8 previous meetings
2
GEN wins
1
Draws
5
USG wins
Full head-to-head record ↗

Head-to-head

Genk vs Union St. Gilloise · H/A from GEN
DateH/AGameScore
10/11/24AUnion St. Gilloise Vs GEN4-0
26/05/24AUnion St. Gilloise Vs GEN2-0
01/04/24HGEN Vs Union St. Gilloise1-0
03/02/24HGEN Vs Union St. Gilloise0-1
16/09/23AUnion St. Gilloise Vs GEN0-2
21/05/23HGEN Vs Union St. Gilloise1-1
14/05/23AUnion St. Gilloise Vs GEN3-0
12/03/23HGEN Vs Union St. Gilloise1-2

GenkGenk

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
08/03/25ADender Vs GEN0-1
28/02/25ACharleroi Vs GEN1-1
23/02/25HGEN Vs Gent0-0
14/02/25AStandard Liege Vs GEN1-2
08/02/25HGEN Vs Cercle Brugge2-1
05/02/25HGEN Vs Club Brugge KV1-1
01/02/25HGEN Vs Beerschot VA1-0
25/01/25AKVC Westerlo Vs GEN1-2
18/01/25AKV Mechelen Vs GEN1-2
15/01/25AClub Brugge KV Vs GEN2-1

Union St. GilloiseUnion St. Gilloise

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
09/03/25HUSG Vs Standard Liege3-0
01/03/25HUSG Vs Dender4-1
23/02/25AAnderlecht Vs USG0-2
20/02/25AAjax Vs USG0-2
16/02/25HUSG Vs KV Mechelen0-1
13/02/25HUSG Vs Ajax0-2
09/02/25AKortrijk Vs USG1-2
02/02/25HUSG Vs St. Truiden2-1
30/01/25ARangers Vs USG2-1
26/01/25ABeerschot VA Vs USG0-4

📊 16. Overall Statistics

Genk
Genk
Belgium: Jupiler Pro League
Recent: 6 Wins / 3 Draws / 1 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallWWDDW1.92
HomeWWDWD2.24
AwayWWWDW1.60
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %58%68%48%
AVG goals2.702.363.04
Over 1.5 %78%68%88%
Over 2.5 %52%44%60%
Over 3.5 %28%20%36%
Scored1.521.561.48
Conceded1.180.801.56
BTTS48%40%56%
Clean Sheet38%48%28%
Corners9.249.399.09
Cards3.914.173.64
Union St. Gilloise
Union St. Gilloise
Belgium: Jupiler Pro League
Recent: 7 Wins / 0 Draws / 3 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallLWWWW1.78
HomeWLLWW2.04
AwayWLWWW1.52
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %50%60%40%
AVG goals2.542.522.56
Over 1.5 %72%68%76%
Over 2.5 %54%56%52%
Over 3.5 %28%32%24%
Scored1.581.721.44
Conceded0.960.801.12
BTTS50%48%52%
Clean Sheet40%40%40%
Corners10.029.9110.14
Cards5.875.835.91

🏆 17. League Table

RecordGoalsProps / gameSquad value €mStrengths
RankTeamMPPtsWin%PPGGFGAGDG/GO1.5O2.5O3.5CorCor O%CrdCrd O%FlsFls O%TotAttMidDefAtt/gDef/gPoss%
1Union St. GilloiseUnion St. Gilloise4083
60%
2.1
7128+43
2.5
68%
52%
30%
9.5
40%
5.2
78%
23.8
68%
98
3238281.80.7
48%
2Club Brugge KVClub Brugge KV4082
60%
2.0
8642+44
3.2
82%
60%
38%
9.7
48%
4.0
61%
20.6
42%
196
9223812.11.1
59%
3GenkGenk4081
62%
2.0
6944+25
2.8
80%
57%
30%
8.8
32%
4.0
60%
21.1
42%
113
3919551.71.1
58%
4AnderlechtAnderlecht4061
45%
1.5
6240+22
2.5
78%
48%
25%
10.1
50%
4.4
55%
23.4
72%
91
5018241.61.0
56%
5CharleroiCharleroi4161
41%
1.5
5747+10
2.5
66%
44%
22%
9.6
44%
3.8
54%
19.9
37%
31
134141.41.1
53%
6AntwerpAntwerp4155
34%
1.3
5752+5
2.7
78%
51%
27%
9.9
49%
4.4
65%
22.7
66%
33
910141.41.3
53%
7KVC WesterloKVC Westerlo4051
32%
1.3
6965+4
3.4
85%
65%
45%
12.0
70%
4.5
55%
20.4
40%
38
169121.71.6
48%
8KV MechelenKV Mechelen4050
30%
1.2
6257+5
3.0
78%
55%
32%
10.4
57%
3.9
54%
20.0
38%
45
137251.61.4
53%
9GentGent4048
30%
1.2
4565-20
2.8
70%
50%
35%
10.3
55%
4.1
55%
21.1
45%
58
1722191.11.6
50%
10Standard LiegeStandard Liege4046
25%
1.1
2743-16
1.8
52%
30%
8%
9.8
52%
3.9
52%
21.7
52%
54
148310.71.1
41%
11Cercle BruggeCercle Brugge3845
29%
1.2
4759-12
2.8
82%
53%
32%
10.3
47%
4.4
71%
22.9
53%
40
185171.21.6
47%
12OH LeuvenOH Leuven4045
22%
1.1
3952-13
2.3
70%
30%
20%
10.6
62%
4.7
67%
25.4
75%
30
76171.01.3
49%
13DenderDender4045
28%
1.1
5372-19
3.1
72%
57%
40%
9.0
38%
3.5
53%
20.2
38%
8
1341.31.8
44%
14St. TruidenSt. Truiden3641
28%
1.1
5066-16
3.2
92%
64%
33%
10.3
58%
4.4
68%
19.3
28%
30
114141.41.8
48%
15KortrijkKortrijk3637
28%
1.0
4063-23
2.9
83%
61%
28%
10.0
47%
4.7
74%
21.4
36%
18
9451.11.8
44%
16Beerschot VABeerschot VA3624
14%
0.7
3669-33
2.9
75%
61%
36%
10.6
61%
4.1
65%
21.2
44%
9
4051.01.9
48%
17Patro EisdenPatro Eisden20
0%
0.0
28-6
5.0
100%
100%
100%
7.0
0%
3.5
50%
27.5
100%
7
1231.04.0
47%
Belgium: Jupiler Pro League 2024/25 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Belgium: Jupiler Pro League stats & trends →

👥 18. Who played

Minutes played, then goals, assists, cards and match rating. Substitutes in grey.

← all matches