PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
Italy Italy - Serie BHead-to-Head← Back

Cremonese
Vs
Juve Stabia

Since 26/12/2019
3
CRE wins
2
Draws
1
JS wins
Meetings
6
on record
Total goals
16
10 Cremonese · 6 Juve Sta…
Goals per game
2.67
both sides combined
Over 1.5
100%
of meetings
Over 2.5
67%
of meetings
BTTS
83%
of meetings
Last meeting
3-0
25 May 2025
Next game
24 Oct
Saturday, Italy - Serie B
Cremonese vs Juve Stabia: the head-to-head
Cremonese and Juve Stabia have traded six encounters since 2019, a rivalry that rarely ends in a clean sweep. The tally reads 3-2-1 in favour of Cremonese, with two draws keeping the balance tight. On average 2.67 goals are scored per match, and every game sees at least two goals, while two-thirds of the fixtures produce three or more. In 83% of meetings both sides find the net. The latest clash, a 3-0 victory for Cremonese at home on 25 May 2025, added to the 10 goals Cremonese have scored against Juve Stabia and 6 for the visitors, bringing the aggregate to 16. At home Cremonese have won once, drawn twice and lost none; away they have twice won, lost once and never drawn. The next meeting is scheduled for 24 October 2026 in Serie B.
01 Head-to-head record02 Recent meetings03 Goal Analysis04 Current form05 League Table06 Squad value analysis07 Recent results08 Upcoming fixtures
Next meeting
Cremonese vs Juve Stabia
Saturday 24 October 2026 · Italy - Serie B
See the prediction ↗
01Head-to-head record
3
wins
1
10
goals
6
1
clean sheets
0
The last 6 games between these two clubs
50%
win %
17%
2.67
avg goals
2.67
100%
over 1.5 %
100%
67%
over 2.5 %
67%
0%
over 3.5 %
0%
1.67
scored
1.00
1.00
conceded
1.67
83%
btts
83%
17%
clean sheet
0%
9.50
corners
9.50
3.67
cards
3.67
Top three rows are this fixture: 6 meetings, 3 to Cremonese, 2 drawn, 1 to Juve Stabia, at 2.67 goals a game. Everything below is these same meetings, seen from each club's side.
02Recent meetings📅
CremoneseCremonese
Won at home
33%
1 of 3 home meetings
Won away
67%
2 of 3 away meetings
Drawn
33%
2 of 6 meetings
Each figure is a share of its own group, so the three do not add to 100.
Juve StabiaJuve Stabia
Won at home
33%
1 of 3 home meetings
Won away
0%
0 of 3 away meetings
Drawn
33%
2 of 6 meetings
Each figure is a share of its own group, so the three do not add to 100.
DateCompetitionHomeScoreAwayCremonese
25 May 2025Italy - Serie BCremonese3-0Juve StabiaWview
21 May 2025Italy - Serie BJuve Stabia2-1CremoneseLview
13 Apr 2025Italy - Serie BCremonese1-1Juve StabiaDview
20 Oct 2024Italy - Serie BJuve Stabia1-2CremoneseWview
27 Jul 2020Italy - Serie BJuve Stabia1-2CremoneseWview
26 Dec 2019Italy - Serie BCremonese1-1Juve StabiaDview
03Goal Analysis
Cremonese · Last 10 – goals for & against
40-412L01L00D04L12L30W10W14L01L03LH·BOL05/04A·CAG11/04H·TOR19/04A·NAP24/04H·LAZ04/05H·PIS10/05A·UDI17/05H·COM24/05A·EMP22/08H·MOD28/08← Serie ASerie B →
Avg total
2.4
Avg scored
0.7
Avg conceded
1.7
Goal Analysis – by opponent strength (last 30)
Scored/conceded split by opponent tier, then home and away. Green beats the league's per-team average of 1.23 goals/game; red is worse.
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
All games (30)0.671.630.801.730.531.53
vs Stronger (13)0.382.620.572.710.172.50
vs Similar (17)0.880.881.000.880.780.89
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %27% (-2pp vs league)
Juve Stabia · Last 10 – goals for & against
20-220W11D11D01L11D10W22D12L01L21WH·CES11/04H·CAT18/04A·PES25/04H·FRO01/05A·SUD08/05A·MOD12/05H·MON16/05A·MON19/05A·PAL23/08A·SAM29/08
Avg total
2.1
Avg scored
1.1
Avg conceded
1.0
Goal Analysis – by opponent strength (last 30)
Scored/conceded split by opponent tier, then home and away. Green beats the league's per-team average of 1.23 goals/game; red is worse.
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
All games (30)1.171.171.431.000.941.31
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (30)1.171.171.431.000.941.31
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %27% (-2pp vs league)
04Current form📈
Cremonese
LLDLLWWLLL
Last 10: 7 scored, 17 conceded.
Juve Stabia
WDDLDWDLLW
Last 10: 11 scored, 10 conceded.
Cremonese
Home · last 10
LDLLLDLWLL
1 won · 7 scored, 19 conceded
Away · last 10
LLLLLWLLWL
2 won · 5 scored, 19 conceded
Juve Stabia
Home · last 10
WDLDDWWDLD
3 won · 15 scored, 12 conceded
Away · last 10
DLDLDDWLLW
2 won · 9 scored, 13 conceded
05League Table🏆
RecordGoalsProps / gameSquad value €mStrengths
RankTeamMPPtsWin%PPGGFGAGDG/GO1.5O2.5O3.5CorCor O%CrdCrd O%FlsFls O%TotAttMidDefAtt/gDef/gPoss%
1ModenaModena26
100%
3.0
51+4
3.0
100%
100%
0%
9.5
50%
3.0
0%
23.5
100%
31
711122.50.5
50%
2MantovaMantova26
100%
3.0
52+3
3.5
100%
100%
50%
7.0
0%
4.5
50%
33.5
100%
24
12672.51.0
57%
3PalermoPalermo26
100%
3.0
42+2
3.0
50%
50%
50%
12.0
100%
4.0
50%
28.5
100%
54
2312192.01.0
49%
4CesenaCesena24
50%
2.0
32+1
2.5
100%
50%
0%
10.0
50%
4.0
50%
25.5
100%
28
105121.51.0
50%
5AscoliAscoli24
50%
2.0
32+1
2.5
100%
50%
0%
14.0
50%
6.0
100%
26.5
100%
11
5331.51.0
-
6SudtirolSudtirol24
50%
2.0
21+1
1.5
50%
0%
0%
9.0
50%
3.5
50%
30.5
100%
21
31181.00.5
41%
7PadovaPadova24
50%
2.0
21+1
1.5
50%
0%
0%
9.0
50%
4.0
50%
27.5
100%
25
67121.00.5
48%
8AvellinoAvellino23
50%
1.5
42+2
3.0
100%
100%
0%
6.5
0%
4.5
50%
23.0
50%
26
69112.01.0
50%
9ArezzoArezzo23
50%
1.5
44+0
4.0
100%
100%
50%
8.0
50%
2.5
0%
20.5
50%
13
4262.02.0
-
10PisaPisa23
50%
1.5
22+0
2.0
50%
50%
0%
12.0
100%
4.0
50%
26.0
100%
71
2426221.01.0
-
11Juve StabiaJuve Stabia23
50%
1.5
22+0
2.0
50%
50%
0%
10.5
50%
4.5
100%
25.0
50%
13
2561.01.0
53%
12EmpoliEmpoli23
50%
1.5
23-1
2.5
50%
50%
50%
6.0
0%
5.0
50%
24.0
50%
20
11641.01.5
48%
13Vicenza VirtusVicenza Virtus23
50%
1.5
35-2
4.0
100%
100%
50%
12.5
50%
6.0
100%
30.5
100%
11
2541.52.5
-
14CarrareseCarrarese21
0%
0.5
23-1
2.5
100%
50%
0%
12.0
50%
4.5
50%
29.5
100%
15
5281.01.5
51%
15BeneventoBenevento21
0%
0.5
23-1
2.5
100%
50%
0%
12.0
100%
2.5
0%
25.0
100%
12
4351.01.5
-
16Hellas VeronaHellas Verona21
0%
0.5
23-1
2.5
100%
50%
0%
8.5
0%
5.0
100%
30.0
100%
57
1314301.01.5
-
17SampdoriaSampdoria21
0%
0.5
23-1
2.5
100%
50%
0%
10.5
50%
4.5
100%
22.0
50%
37
147171.01.5
51%
18CatanzaroCatanzaro20
0%
0.0
35-2
4.0
100%
100%
50%
15.0
100%
5.0
100%
29.0
100%
21
12281.52.5
54%
19Virtus EntellaVirtus Entella20
0%
0.0
13-2
2.0
50%
50%
0%
7.0
0%
4.0
50%
29.0
100%
11
3620.51.5
46%
20CremoneseCremonese20
0%
0.0
04-4
2.0
50%
50%
0%
5.0
0%
3.0
0%
21.0
50%
49
1215220.02.0
-
Italy - Serie B 2026/27 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Italy - Serie B stats & trends →
06Squad value analysis💰
CremoneseJuve Stabia
€46.6m
squad value
€12.8m
€47.8m
attack
€15.8m
€45.3m
midfield
€21.3m
€76.7m
defence
€42.4m
31
players
30
Transfermarkt squad values, most recent season on record. Cremonese carries the more valuable squad.
07Recent results📅
Cremonese
DateOpponentScoreRes
05 Aprvs Bologna1-2L
11 Apr@ Cagliari0-1L
19 Aprvs Torino0-0D
24 Apr@ Napoli0-4L
04 Mayvs Lazio1-2L
10 Mayvs Pisa3-0W
17 May@ Udinese1-0W
24 Mayvs Como1-4L
22 Aug@ Empoli0-1L
28 Augvs Modena0-3L
Juve Stabia
DateOpponentScoreRes
11 Aprvs Cesena2-0W
18 Aprvs Catanzaro1-1D
25 Apr@ Pescara1-1D
01 Mayvs Frosinone0-1L
08 May@ Sudtirol1-1D
12 May@ Modena1-0W
16 Mayvs Monza2-2D
19 May@ Monza1-2L
23 Aug@ Palermo0-1L
29 Aug@ Sampdoria2-1W
08Upcoming fixtures🗓
Cremonese
Juve Stabia
Cremonese stats ↗Juve Stabia stats ↗