This opponent (Považská Bystrica) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Považská Bystrica
Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
4.0
Avg scored
3.0
Avg conceded
1.0
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
3.00
1.00
3.00
1.00
-
-
vs Stronger (1)
3.00
1.00
3.00
1.00
-
-
vs Similar (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
vs Weaker (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
Clean sheet %
0% (-25pp vs league)
This opponent (Humenné) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 2.5Actual: Over
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 3.5Actual: Under
Over 3.5
0.0%
Under 3.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Both teams to scoreActual: Yes
Yes
0.0%
No
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Yes
No market prices yet.
No
No market prices yet.
💪 3. Team Strengths Analysis
🏆 Total PPG
Points / game
FK Košice
2.20
Tatran Prešov
2.07
Komárno
1.77
Žilina II
1.67
Spartak Myjava
1.43
Slovan Bratislava II
1.43
Pohronie
1.37
Považská Bystrica
1.33
Šamorín
1.33
Púchov
1.27
Slavoj Trebišov
1.20
Petržalka
1.13
Dolný Kubín
1.13
Humenné
1.07
Rača
0.87
Dubnica
0.83
Humenné is 0.27 points worse than Považská Bystrica in terms of average points per game (1.07 vs 1.33).
⚔️ Attack
Goals scored / game
Žilina II
2.23
FK Košice
2.03
Považská Bystrica
1.73
Tatran Prešov
1.63
Púchov
1.57
Spartak Myjava
1.53
Šamorín
1.47
Slovan Bratislava II
1.43
Pohronie
1.40
Komárno
1.37
Petržalka
1.33
Dubnica
1.27
Dolný Kubín
1.20
Slavoj Trebišov
1.07
Rača
0.83
Humenné
0.80
Humenné is 0.93 goals worse than Považská Bystrica in terms of goals scored per game (0.80 vs 1.73).
🛡️ Defense
Conceded / game · lower better
FK Košice
0.70
Tatran Prešov
0.80
Komárno
0.87
Humenné
1.17
Spartak Myjava
1.37
Petržalka
1.43
Púchov
1.47
Slavoj Trebišov
1.47
Pohronie
1.50
Slovan Bratislava II
1.50
Považská Bystrica
1.60
Šamorín
1.67
Žilina II
1.67
Rača
1.73
Dubnica
1.97
Dolný Kubín
2.00
Humenné is 0.43 goals better than Považská Bystrica in terms of goals conceded per game (1.17 vs 1.60).
⏱️ Possession
Not available for this league.
Possession isn't tracked for this league.
🎲 4. Props Analysis
Corners, cards and fouls aren't tracked for this league, so prop analysis isn't available here. Result, goals and both-teams-to-score markets are unaffected.
🔀 5. Double Chance
🥅 6. Home & Away Over/Under
⚖️ 7. Handicap
⏱️ 8. Half Time Goals O/U
Humenné
Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
0.0
Avg scored
0.0
Avg conceded
0.0
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.00
0.00
-
-
0.00
0.00
vs Stronger (1)
0.00
0.00
-
-
0.00
0.00
vs Similar (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
vs Weaker (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
Clean sheet %
100% (+75pp vs league)
This opponent (Považská Bystrica) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Považská Bystrica
Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
2.0
Avg scored
2.0
Avg conceded
0.0
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
2.00
0.00
2.00
0.00
-
-
vs Stronger (1)
2.00
0.00
2.00
0.00
-
-
vs Similar (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
vs Weaker (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
Clean sheet %
100% (+75pp vs league)
This opponent (Humenné) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Half Time Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
🥅 9. Half Time Home & Away O/U
How many goals each side scores in the first half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's half-time goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the half-time match total.
Humenné over/under 0.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Humenné over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Humenné over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Považská Bystrica over/under 0.5 HTActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Považská Bystrica over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Považská Bystrica over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
⏱️ 10. Second Half Goals O/U
Humenné
Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
2.0
Avg scored
0.0
Avg conceded
2.0
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.00
2.00
-
-
0.00
2.00
vs Stronger (1)
0.00
2.00
-
-
0.00
2.00
vs Similar (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
vs Weaker (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
Clean sheet %
0% (-25pp vs league)
This opponent (Považská Bystrica) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Považská Bystrica
Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
2.0
Avg scored
1.0
Avg conceded
1.0
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
1.00
1.00
1.00
1.00
-
-
vs Stronger (1)
1.00
1.00
1.00
1.00
-
-
vs Similar (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
vs Weaker (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
Clean sheet %
0% (-25pp vs league)
This opponent (Humenné) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Second Half Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
🥅 11. Second Half Home & Away O/U
How many goals each side scores in the second half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's second-half goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the second-half match total.
Humenné over/under 0.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Humenné over/under 1.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Humenné over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Považská Bystrica over/under 0.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Považská Bystrica over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Považská Bystrica over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
🔥 12. Top picks for this game
No selections above 70% probability for this match.
💰 14. Squad value
💰 Total value
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
FK (25)
€6m
KOM (24)
€3m
TP (19)
€2m
PET (23)
€2m
ŠAM (22)
€2m
POH (17)
€1m
PB (17)
€1m
ŽI (12)
€1m
SBI (18)
€1m
HUM (4)
€0m
Humenné and Považská Bystrica have a similar squad value (both €0m).
⚔️ Attack
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
FK (5)
€1m
KOM (10)
€1m
TP (7)
€1m
PET (10)
€1m
ŠAM (8)
€0m
ŽI (4)
€0m
POH (4)
€0m
PB (4)
€0m
HUM (2)
€0m
SBI (4)
€0m
Humenné and Považská Bystrica have a similar attack value (both €0m).
🧠 Midfield
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
FK (9)
€2m
KOM (5)
€1m
ŠAM (6)
€1m
TP (4)
€0m
PB (6)
€0m
SBI (8)
€0m
PET (5)
€0m
POH (5)
€0m
ŽI (1)
€0m
HUM (1)
€0m
Humenné and Považská Bystrica have a similar midfield value (both €0m).
🛡️ Defence
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
FK (11)
€2m
KOM (9)
€1m
PET (8)
€1m
TP (8)
€1m
POH (8)
€1m
ŠAM (8)
€1m
ŽI (7)
€0m
PB (7)
€0m
SBI (6)
€0m
HUM (1)
€0m
Humenné and Považská Bystrica have a similar defence value (both €0m).
Slovakia: 2. liga 2022/23 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Slovakia: 2. liga stats & trends →