
Dubnica statistics for 2022/23: goals scored and conceded, over/under 1.5, 2.5 and 3.5, both teams to score, clean sheets, corners, cards and fouls, plus the squad's top scorers, form, results and upcoming fixtures with Pythia's model probabilities.
In 2022/23, Dubnica are scoring 1.27 and conceding 1.97 goals a game across 30 matches – 67% of their games go over 2.5 and 63% see both teams score. They win 20%, draw 23% and lose 57%, keeping a clean sheet in 20% of games.
| Split | Total Scored | Total Conceded | Home Scored | Home Conceded | Away Scored | Away Conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All games (30) | 1.23 | 2.03 | 1.21 | 2.43 | 1.25 | 1.69 |
| vs Stronger (8) | 1.62 | 3.25 | 2.00 | 3.40 | 1.00 | 3.00 |
| vs Similar (20) | 1.15 | 1.60 | 0.88 | 2.12 | 1.33 | 1.25 |
| vs Weaker (2) | 0.50 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 3.00 |
| Clean sheet % | 20% (-5pp vs league) | |||||
| Record | Goals | Props / game | Squad value €m | Strengths | |||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rank | Team | MP | Pts | Win% | PPG | GF | GA | GD | G/G | O1.5 | O2.5 | O3.5 | Cor | Cor O% | Crd | Crd O% | Fls | Fls O% | Tot | Att | Mid | Def | Att/g | Def/g | Poss% |
| 1 | FK Košice | 30 | 66 | 67% | 2.2 | 61 | 21 | +40 | 2.7 | 77% | 57% | 30% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 6 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | 0.7 | - |
| 2 | Tatran Prešov | 30 | 62 | 67% | 2.1 | 49 | 24 | +25 | 2.4 | 77% | 60% | 10% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.6 | 0.8 | - |
| 3 | Komárno | 30 | 53 | 47% | 1.8 | 41 | 26 | +15 | 2.2 | 67% | 37% | 13% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.4 | 0.9 | - |
| 4 | Žilina II | 30 | 50 | 50% | 1.7 | 67 | 50 | +17 | 3.9 | 80% | 73% | 53% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 1.7 | - |
| 5 | Spartak Myjava | 30 | 43 | 40% | 1.4 | 46 | 41 | +5 | 2.9 | 80% | 53% | 37% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 1.4 | - |
| 6 | Slovan Bratislava II | 30 | 43 | 40% | 1.4 | 43 | 45 | -2 | 2.9 | 87% | 70% | 23% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 1.5 | - |
| 7 | Pohronie | 30 | 41 | 33% | 1.4 | 42 | 45 | -3 | 2.9 | 83% | 63% | 37% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.4 | 1.5 | - |
| 8 | Považská Bystrica | 30 | 40 | 33% | 1.3 | 52 | 48 | +4 | 3.3 | 80% | 73% | 50% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 1.6 | - |
| 9 | Šamorín | 30 | 40 | 40% | 1.3 | 44 | 50 | -6 | 3.1 | 77% | 63% | 43% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.7 | - |
| 10 | Púchov | 30 | 38 | 37% | 1.3 | 47 | 44 | +3 | 3.0 | 77% | 63% | 40% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 1.5 | - |
| 11 | Slavoj Trebišov | 30 | 36 | 33% | 1.2 | 32 | 44 | -12 | 2.5 | 67% | 53% | 20% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 1.5 | - |
| 12 | Petržalka | 30 | 34 | 27% | 1.1 | 40 | 43 | -3 | 2.8 | 80% | 53% | 27% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.3 | 1.4 | - |
| 13 | Dolný Kubín | 30 | 34 | 33% | 1.1 | 36 | 60 | -24 | 3.2 | 87% | 70% | 37% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 2.0 | - |
| 14 | Humenné | 30 | 32 | 23% | 1.1 | 24 | 35 | -11 | 2.0 | 63% | 37% | 17% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 1.2 | - |
| 15 | Rača | 30 | 26 | 20% | 0.9 | 25 | 52 | -27 | 2.6 | 63% | 47% | 20% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 1.7 | - |
| 16 | Dubnica | 30 | 25 | 20% | 0.8 | 38 | 59 | -21 | 3.2 | 83% | 67% | 30% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 2.0 | - |
| Metric | 2026/27 | 2025/26 | 2024/25 | 2023/24 | 2022/23 | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals / game | – | – | – | – | 1.27 | – |
| Conceded / game | – | – | – | – | 1.97 | – |
| Over 1.5 | – | – | – | – | 83% | – |
| Over 2.5 | – | – | – | – | 67% | – |
| Over 3.5 | – | – | – | – | 30% | – |
| BTTS | – | – | – | – | 63% | – |
| Clean sheets | – | – | – | – | 20% | – |
| Win % | – | – | – | – | 20% | – |
| Draw % | – | – | – | – | 23% | – |
| Points / game | – | – | – | – | 0.83 | – |
| Corners / game | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Shots / game | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Shots on target | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Fouls / game | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Cards / game | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Yellows / game | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Reds / game | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Date | Opponent | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Apr | @ Komárno | 3-3 | D |
| 22 Apr | vs FK Košice | 1-2 | L |
| 29 Apr | @ Humenné | 1-3 | L |
| 06 May | vs Šamorín | 1-2 | L |
| 12 May | @ Petržalka | 2-1 | W |
| 19 May | vs Žilina II | 4-8 | L |
| 28 Jul | @ Košeca | 0-0 | D |
| 27 Jul | @ Spartak Kvašov | 3-0 | W |
| 26 Aug | vs Baník Prievidza | 3-2 | W |
| 24 Sep | vs AS Trencin | 1-2 | L |