This opponent (De Graafschap) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
De Graafschap
Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
3.3
Avg scored
1.8
Avg conceded
1.5
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
1.43
1.80
1.40
1.33
1.47
2.27
vs Stronger (4)
1.50
2.25
1.67
2.33
1.00
2.00
vs Similar (26)
1.42
1.73
1.33
1.08
1.50
2.29
vs Weaker (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
Clean sheet %
27% (+4pp vs league)
This opponent (Jong Utrecht) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Total goals distribution
The model estimates around 2.6 goals in this match; the single most likely total is 2 (26%).
Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
74.1%
Under 1.5
25.9%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
47.6%
Under 2.5
52.4%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 3.5Actual: Under
Over 3.5
25.9%
Under 3.5
74.1%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Both teams to scoreActual: Yes
Yes
53.6%
No
46.4%
Best 5 market prices
Yes
No market prices yet.
No
No market prices yet.
Correct score
Top 8 scorelines with probability, best odds and edge (left); the full probability grid (right).
1-1 ✓
13.8%
0-1
9.1%
0-0
8.9%
1-2
8.6%
1-0
8.0%
2-1
7.6%
0-2
7.0%
2-0
5.6%
Jong Utrecht goals ↓
De Graafschap goals →
0
1
2
3
4
0
8.9%
9.1%
7.0%
3.2%
1.1%
1
8.0%
14%
8.6%
3.9%
1.3%
2
5.6%
7.6%
5.2%
2.4%
0.8%
3
2.3%
3.1%
2.1%
1.0%
0.3%
4
0.7%
0.9%
0.6%
0.3%
0.1%
Each cell is the % chance of that exact scoreline. Rows = Jong Utrecht goals (down), columns = De Graafschap goals (across).
💪 3. Team Strengths Analysis
🏆 Total PPG
Points / game
Heracles
2.24
PEC Zwolle
2.24
Almere City FC
1.84
Willem II
1.79
MVV
1.55
NAC Breda
1.55
FC Eindhoven
1.53
VVV Venlo
1.53
Telstar
1.39
De Graafschap
1.37
Jong AZ
1.34
ADO Den Haag
1.34
Jong Ajax
1.21
Jong PSV U21
1.18
Helmond Sport
1.13
Roda
1.13
FC OSS
0.97
Dordrecht
0.92
Den Bosch
0.92
Jong Utrecht
0.74
Jong Utrecht is 0.63 points worse than De Graafschap in terms of average points per game (0.74 vs 1.37).
⚔️ Attack
Goals scored / game
Heracles
2.71
PEC Zwolle
2.61
Jong Ajax
1.82
Willem II
1.79
MVV
1.71
NAC Breda
1.68
De Graafschap
1.68
Jong AZ
1.58
Jong PSV U21
1.55
Almere City FC
1.53
FC Eindhoven
1.53
VVV Venlo
1.47
ADO Den Haag
1.34
Roda
1.29
Den Bosch
1.21
FC OSS
1.18
Dordrecht
1.08
Helmond Sport
1.03
Telstar
1.03
Jong Utrecht
0.87
Jong Utrecht is 0.82 goals worse than De Graafschap in terms of goals scored per game (0.87 vs 1.68).
🛡️ Defense
Conceded / game · lower better
Willem II
1.05
Almere City FC
1.08
Heracles
1.11
PEC Zwolle
1.13
VVV Venlo
1.34
Telstar
1.37
FC Eindhoven
1.42
De Graafschap
1.42
Helmond Sport
1.50
ADO Den Haag
1.50
Jong AZ
1.53
Roda
1.55
Jong PSV U21
1.66
NAC Breda
1.68
MVV
1.71
Jong Utrecht
1.71
Dordrecht
1.79
Jong Ajax
1.89
FC OSS
2.00
Den Bosch
2.24
Jong Utrecht is 0.29 goals worse than De Graafschap in terms of goals conceded per game (1.71 vs 1.42).
⏱️ Possession
Avg possession %
Jong Ajax
61%
PEC Zwolle
59%
De Graafschap
55%
Roda
54%
Almere City FC
53%
Jong AZ
52%
Willem II
52%
Heracles
51%
Jong PSV U21
51%
NAC Breda
50%
MVV
48%
Jong Utrecht
48%
VVV Venlo
47%
Telstar
47%
Helmond Sport
47%
Den Bosch
47%
ADO Den Haag
46%
Dordrecht
46%
FC Eindhoven
45%
FC OSS
41%
Jong Utrecht is 7.4 percentage points worse than De Graafschap in terms of average possession (48% vs 55%).
🎲 4. Props Analysis
Jong Utrecht
For 4.5 · Against 4.7 · Total 9.2
🚩 Corners
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 2.6 · Against 2.2 · Total 4.8
🟨 Cards
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 10.4 · Against 11.2 · Total 21.6
⚠️ Fouls
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
De Graafschap
For 6.7 · Against 4.0 · Total 10.7
🚩 Corners
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 1.1 · Against 1.9 · Total 3.0
🟨 Cards
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 9.0 · Against 9.0 · Total 18.0
⚠️ Fouls
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
Jong Utrecht
Split
Corners
Cards
Fouls
Tot
Hme
Awy
Tot
Hme
Awy
Tot
Hme
Awy
Overall (21)
9.5
9.0
10.0
4.3
4.0
4.5
22.9
22.1
23.6
vs Stronger (4)
11.8
12.0
11.5
4.0
4.0
4.0
18.5
19.5
17.5
vs Similar (17)
9.0
8.2
9.7
4.4
4.0
4.7
23.9
22.8
25.0
vs Weaker (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
% over line
43%
40%
45%
71%
70%
73%
67%
70%
64%
% under line
57%
60%
55%
29%
30%
27%
33%
30%
36%
This opponent (De Graafschap) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
De Graafschap
Split
Corners
Cards
Fouls
Tot
Hme
Awy
Tot
Hme
Awy
Tot
Hme
Awy
Overall (50)
10.2
9.8
10.5
2.9
3.0
2.9
21.5
21.8
21.3
vs Stronger (10)
8.8
8.2
9.4
2.2
2.8
1.6
20.8
19.6
22.0
vs Similar (40)
10.5
10.2
10.8
3.1
3.0
3.2
21.7
22.3
21.1
vs Weaker (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
% over line
62%
64%
60%
32%
36%
28%
48%
52%
44%
% under line
38%
36%
40%
68%
64%
72%
52%
48%
56%
This opponent (Jong Utrecht) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
🚩 Total Corners
Match total corners / game
Den Bosch
10.6
De Graafschap
10.2
Jong AZ
10.1
Almere City FC
10.1
NAC Breda
9.9
ADO Den Haag
9.9
VVV Venlo
9.9
Roda
9.9
Helmond Sport
9.7
PEC Zwolle
9.7
Jong Ajax
9.5
Willem II
9.5
Jong Utrecht
9.5
Heracles
9.4
MVV
9.4
Dordrecht
8.9
FC OSS
8.8
FC Eindhoven
8.8
Telstar
8.8
Jong PSV U21
8.4
🟨 Total Cards
Match total cards / game
FC Eindhoven
4.3
Jong Utrecht
4.3
Dordrecht
4.2
FC OSS
4.0
Almere City FC
4.0
ADO Den Haag
3.7
Helmond Sport
3.6
MVV
3.6
Telstar
3.5
Jong PSV U21
3.5
Jong AZ
3.5
NAC Breda
3.3
Jong Ajax
3.3
Willem II
3.3
Roda
3.2
Den Bosch
3.2
VVV Venlo
3.2
De Graafschap
3.1
PEC Zwolle
3.1
Heracles
3.0
⚠️ Total Fouls
Match total fouls / game
Telstar
26.6
FC Eindhoven
24.4
Almere City FC
24.0
Dordrecht
23.9
FC OSS
23.6
Jong Utrecht
22.9
VVV Venlo
22.6
Roda
22.5
PEC Zwolle
22.4
Jong AZ
22.2
NAC Breda
22.1
ADO Den Haag
21.8
De Graafschap
21.5
Heracles
21.0
Helmond Sport
20.5
Jong PSV U21
20.2
Den Bosch
20.1
MVV
19.8
Jong Ajax
19.8
Willem II
18.8
Corners O/U 9.5Actual: Over
Over 9.5
50.1%
Under 9.5
49.9%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Cards O/U 3.5
Over 3.5
45.9%
Under 3.5
54.1%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Fouls O/U 21.5Actual: Under
Over 21.5
44.5%
Under 21.5
55.5%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
🔀 5. Double Chance
Double Chance
Two of the three results in one selection. The probability is the sum of those outcomes from the model above, so any edge here is the market pricing the combination out of line with its own 1X2.
🥅 6. Home & Away Over/Under
⚖️ 7. Handicap
⏱️ 8. Half Time Goals O/U
Jong Utrecht
Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
0.9
Avg scored
0.5
Avg conceded
0.4
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.38
0.76
0.20
0.40
0.55
1.09
vs Stronger (4)
0.25
0.25
0.00
0.00
0.50
0.50
vs Similar (17)
0.41
0.88
0.25
0.50
0.56
1.22
vs Weaker (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
Clean sheet %
48% (+25pp vs league)
This opponent (De Graafschap) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
De Graafschap
Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
1.5
Avg scored
0.9
Avg conceded
0.6
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.73
0.67
0.73
0.47
0.73
0.87
vs Stronger (4)
0.75
0.75
0.67
1.00
1.00
0.00
vs Similar (26)
0.73
0.65
0.75
0.33
0.71
0.93
vs Weaker (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
Clean sheet %
47% (+24pp vs league)
This opponent (Jong Utrecht) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Half Time Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
🥅 9. Half Time Home & Away O/U
How many goals each side scores in the first half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's half-time goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the half-time match total.
Jong Utrecht over/under 0.5 HTActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Jong Utrecht over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Jong Utrecht over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
De Graafschap over/under 0.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
De Graafschap over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
De Graafschap over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
⏱️ 10. Second Half Goals O/U
Jong Utrecht
Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
1.7
Avg scored
0.7
Avg conceded
1.0
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.57
0.86
0.40
0.70
0.73
1.00
vs Stronger (4)
0.50
1.25
0.50
1.50
0.50
1.00
vs Similar (17)
0.59
0.76
0.38
0.50
0.78
1.00
vs Weaker (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
Clean sheet %
43% (+20pp vs league)
This opponent (De Graafschap) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
De Graafschap
Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
1.8
Avg scored
0.9
Avg conceded
0.9
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.70
1.13
0.67
0.87
0.73
1.40
vs Stronger (4)
0.75
1.50
1.00
1.33
0.00
2.00
vs Similar (26)
0.69
1.08
0.58
0.75
0.79
1.36
vs Weaker (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
Clean sheet %
33% (+10pp vs league)
This opponent (Jong Utrecht) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Second Half Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
🥅 11. Second Half Home & Away O/U
How many goals each side scores in the second half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's second-half goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the second-half match total.
Jong Utrecht over/under 0.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Jong Utrecht over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Jong Utrecht over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
De Graafschap over/under 0.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
De Graafschap over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
De Graafschap over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
🔥 12. Top picks for this game
Every selection Pythia rates above 70%, ordered by probability. Use Min odds to match the prices you want: slide down for near-certainties at short prices, up for longer prices. Unpriced picks are ranked on the model's fair odds. Edge defaults to Yes, showing only selections priced BELOW what the model makes them; switch to All to include the rest, and picks we hold no price for. The five columns are the best market prices (highest first) for each pick; edge is vs the average. Result grades each pick against the final score.
Min odds1.20
Edge
Pick
Probability
Avg odds
Best 1
Best 2
Best 3
Best 4
Best 5
Edge
Result
Under 5.5 cards
86.0%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Under 25.5 fouls
83.6%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✓ Hit
Over 1.5
74.1%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✓ Hit
Under 3.5
74.1%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✓ Hit
Under 11.5 corners
73.3%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✓ Hit
Under 4.5 cards
72.9%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Under 23.5 fouls
71.3%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✓ Hit
No picks at these odds - lower the slider to see shorter-priced selections.
🎽 13. Player market rates
Jong Utrecht
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Anthony Descotte50%
Albert Lottin22%
Derensili Sanches Fernandes20%
Mees Rijks18%
Jesse van de Haar17%
Tobias Augustinus Jensen8%
Dion Versluis8%
Christopher Mamengi7%
Lynden Edhart7%
Aurelio Oehlers6%
Julliani Eersteling5%
Yannick Leliendal3%
Yuya Ikeshita3%
Arthur Zagre0%
Eliano Reijnders0%
Thijmen Nijhuis0%
Rocco Robert Shein0%
Reda Akmum0%
Tommy St. Jago0%
Fabian De Keijzer0%
Djevencio van der Kust0%
Calvin Raatsie0%
Joshua Rawlins0%
Taylor Booth0%
Ruben Kluivert0%
Rick Meissen0%
Dylan Timber0%
Gibson Yah0%
Kevin Gadellaa0%
Jozhua Vertrouwd0%
Ivar Jenner0%
Rafik el Arguioui0%
Wessel Kooy0%
Achraf Boumenjal0%
Olivier van Eldik0%
Gio-Renys Felicia0%
Nazjir Held0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Djevencio van der Kust33%
Ivar Jenner31%
Dylan Timber30%
Gibson Yah27%
Arthur Zagre25%
Albert Lottin22%
Christopher Mamengi21%
Jozhua Vertrouwd21%
Achraf Boumenjal21%
Yuya Ikeshita19%
Rocco Robert Shein18%
Thijmen Nijhuis17%
Gio-Renys Felicia17%
Tommy St. Jago14%
Rafik el Arguioui12%
Rick Meissen11%
Derensili Sanches Fernandes10%
Lynden Edhart10%
Yannick Leliendal10%
Julliani Eersteling10%
Fabian De Keijzer9%
Joshua Rawlins8%
Ruben Kluivert8%
Dion Versluis8%
Aurelio Oehlers6%
Mees Rijks6%
Eliano Reijnders6%
Reda Akmum0%
Calvin Raatsie0%
Taylor Booth0%
Anthony Descotte0%
Kevin Gadellaa0%
Wessel Kooy0%
Tobias Augustinus Jensen0%
Olivier van Eldik0%
Jesse van de Haar0%
Nazjir Held0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Eliano Reijnders11%
Rocco Robert Shein9%
Kevin Gadellaa9%
Mees Rijks9%
Derensili Sanches Fernandes7%
Lynden Edhart7%
Yuya Ikeshita6%
Aurelio Oehlers6%
Rick Meissen5%
Julliani Eersteling5%
Joshua Rawlins4%
Christopher Mamengi4%
Yannick Leliendal3%
Arthur Zagre0%
Albert Lottin0%
Thijmen Nijhuis0%
Reda Akmum0%
Tommy St. Jago0%
Fabian De Keijzer0%
Djevencio van der Kust0%
Calvin Raatsie0%
Taylor Booth0%
Anthony Descotte0%
Ruben Kluivert0%
Dylan Timber0%
Gibson Yah0%
Jozhua Vertrouwd0%
Ivar Jenner0%
Rafik el Arguioui0%
Wessel Kooy0%
Tobias Augustinus Jensen0%
Achraf Boumenjal0%
Olivier van Eldik0%
Dion Versluis0%
Gio-Renys Felicia0%
Jesse van de Haar0%
Nazjir Held0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Anthony Descotte33%
Derensili Sanches Fernandes17%
Mees Rijks15%
Rafik el Arguioui12%
Aurelio Oehlers12%
Lynden Edhart7%
Yuya Ikeshita6%
Arthur Zagre0%
Albert Lottin0%
Eliano Reijnders0%
Thijmen Nijhuis0%
Christopher Mamengi0%
Rocco Robert Shein0%
Reda Akmum0%
Tommy St. Jago0%
Fabian De Keijzer0%
Djevencio van der Kust0%
Calvin Raatsie0%
Joshua Rawlins0%
Yannick Leliendal0%
Taylor Booth0%
Ruben Kluivert0%
Julliani Eersteling0%
Rick Meissen0%
Dylan Timber0%
Gibson Yah0%
Kevin Gadellaa0%
Jozhua Vertrouwd0%
Ivar Jenner0%
Wessel Kooy0%
Tobias Augustinus Jensen0%
Achraf Boumenjal0%
Olivier van Eldik0%
Dion Versluis0%
Gio-Renys Felicia0%
Jesse van de Haar0%
Nazjir Held0%
De Graafschap
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Pim Lukassen33%
Camiel Neghli28%
Devin Haen24%
Hicham Acheffay22%
Danzell Gravenberch21%
Anis Yadir20%
Charlison Benschop16%
Siem de Jong15%
Başar Önal14%
Mees Kaandorp12%
Alexander Büttner11%
Jeffrey Fortes11%
Giovanni Korte10%
Elie Raterink10%
Rio Hillen6%
Philip Brittijn5%
Xandro Schenk0%
Jesse Schuurman0%
Hidde Jurjus0%
Roland Baas0%
Robin Schouten0%
Lion Kaak0%
Joel Valencia0%
Jan Lammers0%
Hamza Bouihrouchane0%
Ezra van der Heiden0%
Levi Schoppema0%
Sam Bisselink0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Pim Lukassen33%
Alexander Büttner26%
Hamza Bouihrouchane23%
Philip Brittijn22%
Xandro Schenk20%
Elie Raterink20%
Rio Hillen19%
Lion Kaak15%
Robin Schouten11%
Joel Valencia11%
Jesse Schuurman10%
Jeffrey Fortes8%
Jan Lammers6%
Mees Kaandorp4%
Giovanni Korte3%
Devin Haen3%
Charlison Benschop3%
Camiel Neghli3%
Başar Önal3%
Siem de Jong0%
Danzell Gravenberch0%
Hicham Acheffay0%
Hidde Jurjus0%
Roland Baas0%
Ezra van der Heiden0%
Levi Schoppema0%
Anis Yadir0%
Sam Bisselink0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Alexander Büttner26%
Ezra van der Heiden20%
Jeffrey Fortes16%
Robin Schouten15%
Giovanni Korte14%
Camiel Neghli12%
Sam Bisselink12%
Başar Önal11%
Jesse Schuurman10%
Philip Brittijn8%
Mees Kaandorp8%
Devin Haen7%
Charlison Benschop6%
Rio Hillen6%
Danzell Gravenberch5%
Siem de Jong4%
Xandro Schenk0%
Hicham Acheffay0%
Hidde Jurjus0%
Roland Baas0%
Lion Kaak0%
Joel Valencia0%
Jan Lammers0%
Hamza Bouihrouchane0%
Pim Lukassen0%
Levi Schoppema0%
Anis Yadir0%
Elie Raterink0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Giovanni Korte28%
Camiel Neghli22%
Danzell Gravenberch21%
Charlison Benschop19%
Devin Haen14%
Siem de Jong12%
Alexander Büttner9%
Başar Önal8%
Philip Brittijn5%
Jeffrey Fortes5%
Xandro Schenk0%
Rio Hillen0%
Hicham Acheffay0%
Jesse Schuurman0%
Hidde Jurjus0%
Roland Baas0%
Robin Schouten0%
Lion Kaak0%
Mees Kaandorp0%
Joel Valencia0%
Jan Lammers0%
Hamza Bouihrouchane0%
Ezra van der Heiden0%
Pim Lukassen0%
Levi Schoppema0%
Anis Yadir0%
Sam Bisselink0%
Elie Raterink0%
Players with at least 3 appearances, top 10 per market – scroll each card for the rest. These are shares of matches played, which is how these markets settle, not per-90 rates.
💰 14. Squad value
💰 Total value
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
PZ (23)
€21m
JA (24)
€19m
ADH (23)
€13m
WI (24)
€13m
NB (23)
€10m
ACF (27)
€10m
HER (28)
€8m
TEL (21)
€8m
ROD (17)
€8m
JPU (14)
€7m
DG (21)
€6m
DOR (21)
€6m
DB (17)
€5m
JA (19)
€5m
MVV (21)
€4m
HS (16)
€4m
VV (19)
€4m
FO (17)
€4m
FE (16)
€3m
JU (8)
€2m
Jong Utrecht's squad is €4m less valuable than De Graafschap's (€2m vs €6m).
⚔️ Attack
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
PZ (8)
€8m
ADH (11)
€7m
ACF (10)
€5m
WI (8)
€4m
JA (7)
€4m
ROD (7)
€4m
NB (10)
€4m
HER (13)
€4m
TEL (7)
€3m
DB (7)
€3m
DOR (8)
€2m
JA (7)
€2m
DG (8)
€2m
FE (8)
€2m
HS (5)
€2m
MVV (8)
€1m
VV (6)
€1m
JPU (4)
€1m
FO (5)
€1m
JU (3)
€1m
Jong Utrecht's attack is €1m less valuable than De Graafschap's (€1m vs €2m).
🧠 Midfield
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
PZ (5)
€4m
WI (4)
€4m
JA (6)
€3m
JPU (3)
€3m
NB (3)
€2m
ACF (5)
€2m
DOR (5)
€2m
DG (5)
€2m
TEL (4)
€2m
ROD (4)
€2m
HER (4)
€1m
ADH (3)
€1m
MVV (4)
€1m
JA (4)
€1m
DB (3)
€1m
HS (5)
€1m
FO (3)
€1m
JU (2)
€1m
FE (2)
€0m
VV (3)
€0m
Jong Utrecht and De Graafschap have a similar midfield value (both €1m).
🛡️ Defence
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
JA (11)
€12m
PZ (10)
€10m
WI (12)
€5m
ADH (9)
€5m
NB (10)
€4m
TEL (10)
€3m
HER (11)
€3m
ACF (12)
€3m
JPU (7)
€3m
DG (8)
€2m
VV (10)
€2m
ROD (6)
€2m
FO (9)
€2m
JA (8)
€2m
DOR (8)
€2m
HS (6)
€2m
MVV (9)
€2m
DB (7)
€1m
FE (6)
€1m
JU (3)
€1m
Jong Utrecht's defence is €2m less valuable than De Graafschap's (€1m vs €2m).
Netherlands: Eerste Divisie 2022/23 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Netherlands: Eerste Divisie stats & trends →