PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
← Back

KVC Westerlo vs Gent Prediction & Stats

Date: 19/12/2026
Time: 16:00
KVC Westerlo
KVC Westerlo
Vs
38%
26%
36%
■ Home   ■ Draw   ■ Away
Gent
Gent
Belgium: Jupiler Pro League
Referee: -

🎯 1. Model Analysis

KVC Westerlo win
38.3%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Draw
25.6%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Gent win
36.1%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.

⚽ 2. Goal Analysis

KVC WesterloKVC Westerlo

Last 10 – goals for & against
50-524L33D03L10W12L02L15L23L04L22DH·ANT25/04H·OH 02/05A·GEN10/05A·CHA16/05H·STA19/05A·ANT23/05H·UNI08/08A·GEN15/08A·LOM23/08H·ZUL30/08
Avg total
4.0
Avg scored
1.2
Avg conceded
2.8
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.201.571.401.871.001.27
vs Stronger (13)1.081.851.291.860.831.83
vs Similar (17)1.291.351.501.881.110.89
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %33% (+8pp vs league)
This opponent (Gent) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

GentGent

Last 10 – goals for & against
30-300D00D10W20W11D21W00D32W21W10WH·GEN31/05H·LNZ30/07A·IFK06/08H·KV 09/08H·IFK13/08A·RAA16/08H·HIB20/08A·HIB27/08H·CLU30/08H·OH 03/09
Avg total
1.7
Avg scored
1.2
Avg conceded
0.5
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.231.101.060.761.461.54
vs Stronger (3)0.672.671.001.500.005.00
vs Similar (13)1.461.081.570.711.331.50
vs Weaker (14)1.140.790.620.621.831.00
Clean sheet %37% (+12pp vs league)
This opponent (KVC Westerlo) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Total goals distribution

6%11%17%22%5%011%122%222%318%411%510%6+
The model estimates around 3.2 goals in this match; the single most likely total is 3 (22%).
Over/Under 1.5
Over 1.5
83.8%
Under 1.5
16.2%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 2.5
Over 2.5
61.8%
Under 2.5
38.2%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 3.5
Over 3.5
39.5%
Under 3.5
60.5%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Both teams to score
Yes
64.6%
No
35.4%
Best 5 market prices
Yes
No market prices yet.
No
No market prices yet.

Correct score

Top 8 scorelines with probability, best odds and edge (left); the full probability grid (right).
1-1
11.5%
2-1
8.5%
1-2
8.2%
2-2
6.7%
1-0
5.6%
0-1
5.4%
2-0
5.4%
0-0
5.2%
KVC Westerlo goals ↓
Gent goals →
01234
05.2%5.4%5.1%2.7%1.0%
15.6%12%8.2%4.3%1.7%
25.4%8.5%6.7%3.5%1.4%
32.9%4.6%3.6%1.9%0.7%
41.2%1.9%1.5%0.8%0.3%
Each cell is the % chance of that exact scoreline. Rows = KVC Westerlo goals (down), columns = Gent goals (across).

💪 3. Team Strengths Analysis

🏆 Total PPG

Points / game
Lommel United
2.67
Club Brugge KV
2.20
Union St. Gilloise
2.15
St. Truiden
1.77
Genk
1.46
Standard Liege
1.43
Anderlecht
1.38
Zulte Waregem
1.33
KVC Westerlo
1.30
KV Mechelen
1.27
Charleroi
1.27
Gent
1.27
Antwerp
1.20
Kortrijk
1.16
Cercle Brugge
1.14
OH Leuven
1.00
SK Beveren
0.99
RAAL La Louvière
0.94
KVC Westerlo is 0.03 points better than Gent in terms of average points per game (1.30 vs 1.27).

⚔️ Attack

Goals scored / game
Lommel United
2.33
Club Brugge KV
2.27
Union St. Gilloise
1.65
St. Truiden
1.52
Anderlecht
1.48
Zulte Waregem
1.47
Cercle Brugge
1.47
Genk
1.39
Gent
1.29
KVC Westerlo
1.25
Charleroi
1.25
Kortrijk
1.20
KV Mechelen
1.20
Standard Liege
1.10
Antwerp
1.07
OH Leuven
1.02
SK Beveren
1.02
RAAL La Louvière
0.97
KVC Westerlo is 0.04 goals worse than Gent in terms of goals scored per game (1.25 vs 1.29).

🛡️ Defense

Conceded / game · lower better
Union St. Gilloise
0.68
Lommel United
0.83
Club Brugge KV
1.12
Standard Liege
1.15
St. Truiden
1.15
Antwerp
1.20
Charleroi
1.25
Genk
1.29
RAAL La Louvière
1.39
Gent
1.39
KVC Westerlo
1.43
Zulte Waregem
1.47
OH Leuven
1.50
KV Mechelen
1.52
Anderlecht
1.55
Kortrijk
1.59
Cercle Brugge
1.61
SK Beveren
1.87
KVC Westerlo is 0.03 goals worse than Gent in terms of goals conceded per game (1.43 vs 1.39).

⏱️ Possession

Avg possession %
Club Brugge KV
60%
Genk
58%
St. Truiden
55%
Anderlecht
53%
Union St. Gilloise
52%
Charleroi
50%
Antwerp
49%
KVC Westerlo
49%
KV Mechelen
49%
Gent
49%
Zulte Waregem
48%
Cercle Brugge
48%
OH Leuven
46%
Lommel United
45%
Standard Liege
44%
RAAL La Louvière
39%
KVC Westerlo is 0.1 percentage points better than Gent in terms of average possession (49% vs 49%).

🎲 4. Props Analysis

KVC WesterloKVC Westerlo

For 4.1 · Against 5.6 · Total 9.7

🚩 Corners

1303745484566615836432710912912713979H·ZULA·LOMA·GENH·UNIA·ANTH·STAA·CHAA·GENH·OH H·ANT
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 2.1 · Against 2.1 · Total 4.2

🟨 Cards

801331223322321235311635553581H·ZULA·GENH·UNIA·ANTH·STAA·CHAA·GENH·OH H·ANTA·OH
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 11.7 · Against 11.6 · Total 23.3

⚠️ Fouls

30018121051415128121211121110912917111330152920242321212624H·ZULA·LOMA·GENH·UNIA·ANTH·STAA·CHAA·GENH·OH H·ANT
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total

GentGent

For 5.2 · Against 3.4 · Total 8.6

🚩 Corners

13010115667236734132338511612991055613H·OH H·CLUA·HIBH·HIBA·RAAH·IFKH·KV A·IFKH·GENA·CLU
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 1.4 · Against 2.3 · Total 3.7

🟨 Cards

80124423151121212413856131361H·OH H·CLUA·HIBH·HIBA·RAAH·IFKH·KV A·IFKH·GENA·CLU
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 10.1 · Against 9.6 · Total 19.7

⚠️ Fouls

280108141098106512971111141082011418241716171622242815H·OH H·CLUA·HIBH·HIBA·RAAH·IFKH·KV A·IFKH·GENA·CLU
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total

KVC WesterloKVC Westerlo

SplitCornersCardsFouls
TotHmeAwyTotHmeAwyTotHmeAwy
Overall (50)10.29.810.53.03.22.823.623.823.4
vs Stronger (19)10.210.210.23.63.83.424.121.826.4
vs Similar (31)10.19.510.72.72.92.423.325.321.5
vs Weaker (0)---------
% over line56%53%60%46%54%38%67%79%55%
% under line44%47%40%54%46%62%33%21%45%
This opponent (Gent) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

GentGent

SplitCornersCardsFouls
TotHmeAwyTotHmeAwyTotHmeAwy
Overall (50)10.19.910.32.22.81.521.122.119.9
vs Stronger (5)11.811.012.52.63.31.519.521.018.0
vs Similar (23)10.29.511.02.32.81.821.822.620.9
vs Weaker (22)9.510.18.72.02.71.320.721.819.3
% over line55%50%60%24%35%12%45%56%33%
% under line45%50%40%76%65%88%55%44%67%
This opponent (KVC Westerlo) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

🚩 Total Corners

Match total corners / game
OH Leuven
11.1
Cercle Brugge
11.0
Charleroi
10.6
KVC Westerlo
10.6
Club Brugge KV
10.4
Anderlecht
10.3
Kortrijk
10.1
Gent
10.1
KV Mechelen
10.0
Standard Liege
10.0
Zulte Waregem
9.8
St. Truiden
9.8
Lommel United
9.8
SK Beveren
9.7
Genk
9.6
Antwerp
9.2
Union St. Gilloise
9.0
RAAL La Louvière
8.8

🟨 Total Cards

Match total cards / game
Anderlecht
5.2
Union St. Gilloise
4.9
OH Leuven
4.8
SK Beveren
4.4
Standard Liege
4.3
Kortrijk
4.2
Lommel United
4.1
Antwerp
4.1
KV Mechelen
4.1
St. Truiden
4.0
Cercle Brugge
4.0
KVC Westerlo
4.0
Charleroi
3.9
RAAL La Louvière
3.9
Genk
3.7
Gent
3.7
Zulte Waregem
3.7
Club Brugge KV
3.6

⚠️ Total Fouls

Match total fouls / game
OH Leuven
24.9
Anderlecht
24.9
RAAL La Louvière
24.6
Antwerp
24.1
Lommel United
23.9
Kortrijk
23.5
SK Beveren
23.3
KVC Westerlo
23.1
Zulte Waregem
23.1
Cercle Brugge
22.9
Genk
22.2
Standard Liege
22.1
Charleroi
21.9
KV Mechelen
21.9
Union St. Gilloise
21.8
Gent
21.2
St. Truiden
21.2
Club Brugge KV
20.3
Corners O/U 9.5
Over 9.5
56.3%
Under 9.5
43.7%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Cards O/U 3.5
Over 3.5
46.3%
Under 3.5
53.7%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Fouls O/U 21.5
Over 21.5
48.5%
Under 21.5
51.5%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔀 5. Double Chance

Double Chance

Two of the three results in one selection. The probability is the sum of those outcomes from the model above, so any edge here is the market pricing the combination out of line with its own 1X2.
KVC Westerlo or Draw
63.9%
Avg Implied -
38%
26%
36%
covers KVC Westerlo + Draw
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
KVC Westerlo or Gent
74.4%
Avg Implied -
38%
26%
36%
covers KVC Westerlo + Gent
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Draw or Gent
61.7%
Avg Implied -
38%
26%
36%
covers Draw + Gent
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.

🥅 6. Home & Away Over/Under

Home & Away Over/Under

How many goals each side scores on its own, independent of the result. Read off the same scoreline distribution as correct score, so these agree with the match over/under above by construction.
KVC Westerlo over/under 0.5
Over
80.2%
Under
19.8%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
KVC Westerlo over/under 1.5
Over
48.2%
Under
51.8%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
KVC Westerlo over/under 2.5
Over
22.2%
Under
77.8%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
KVC Westerlo over/under 3.5
Over
8.2%
Under
91.8%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Gent over/under 0.5
Over
79.2%
Under
20.8%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Gent over/under 1.5
Over
46.5%
Under
53.5%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Gent over/under 2.5
Over
20.9%
Under
79.1%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Gent over/under 3.5
Over
7.5%
Under
92.5%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

⚖️ 7. Handicap

Handicap

The handicap is applied to KVC Westerlo, so a minus line means KVC Westerlo give that many goals of a start and Gent receive them. At -1, KVC Westerlo must win by two or more to land; a one-goal KVC Westerlo win settles as Draw. There is no returned stake - the middle case is its own selection. Taken from the same scoreline distribution as correct score.
Handicap -2 (KVC Westerlo)
KVC Westerlo -2
8.0%
Draw -2
11.7%
Gent +2
80.3%
Best 5 market prices
Home
No market prices yet.
Draw
No market prices yet.
Away
No market prices yet.
Handicap -1 (KVC Westerlo)
KVC Westerlo -1
19.7%
Draw -1
18.6%
Gent +1
61.7%
Best 5 market prices
Home
No market prices yet.
Draw
No market prices yet.
Away
No market prices yet.
Handicap +1 (KVC Westerlo)
KVC Westerlo +1
63.9%
Draw +1
18.0%
Gent -1
18.2%
Best 5 market prices
Home
No market prices yet.
Draw
No market prices yet.
Away
No market prices yet.
Handicap +2 (KVC Westerlo)
KVC Westerlo +2
81.8%
Draw +2
11.0%
Gent -2
7.2%
Best 5 market prices
Home
No market prices yet.
Draw
No market prices yet.
Away
No market prices yet.

⏱️ 8. Half Time Goals O/U

KVC WesterloKVC Westerlo

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
30-303L03L00D00D12L01L11D22D02L11DH·ANT25/04H·OH 02/05A·GEN10/05A·CHA16/05H·STA19/05A·ANT23/05H·UNI08/08A·GEN15/08A·LOM23/08H·ZUL30/08
Avg total
2.0
Avg scored
0.5
Avg conceded
1.5
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.570.870.601.200.530.53
vs Stronger (13)0.620.850.570.860.670.83
vs Similar (17)0.530.880.621.500.440.33
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %53% (+28pp vs league)
This opponent (Gent) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

GentGent

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
20-200D00D10W20W10W11D00D10W11D00DH·GEN31/05H·LNZ30/07A·IFK06/08H·KV 09/08H·IFK13/08A·RAA16/08H·HIB20/08A·HIB27/08H·CLU30/08H·OH 03/09
Avg total
0.9
Avg scored
0.7
Avg conceded
0.2
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.630.500.590.470.690.54
vs Stronger (3)0.331.670.501.000.003.00
vs Similar (13)0.850.381.000.430.670.33
vs Weaker (14)0.500.360.250.380.830.33
Clean sheet %63% (+38pp vs league)
This opponent (KVC Westerlo) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
No half-time model prices for this fixture yet - the form above is the record.

🥅 9. Half Time Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the first half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's half-time goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the half-time match total.
KVC Westerlo over/under 0.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
KVC Westerlo over/under 1.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
KVC Westerlo over/under 2.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Gent over/under 0.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Gent over/under 1.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Gent over/under 2.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

⏱️ 10. Second Half Goals O/U

KVC WesterloKVC Westerlo

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
40-421W30W03L10W00D01L04L01L02L11DH·ANT25/04H·OH 02/05A·GEN10/05A·CHA16/05H·STA19/05A·ANT23/05H·UNI08/08A·GEN15/08A·LOM23/08H·ZUL30/08
Avg total
2.0
Avg scored
0.7
Avg conceded
1.3
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.630.700.800.670.470.73
vs Stronger (13)0.461.000.711.000.171.00
vs Similar (17)0.760.470.880.380.670.56
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %53% (+28pp vs league)
This opponent (Gent) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

GentGent

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
20-200D00D00D00D01L10W00D22D10W10WH·GEN31/05H·LNZ30/07A·IFK06/08H·KV 09/08H·IFK13/08A·RAA16/08H·HIB20/08A·HIB27/08H·CLU30/08H·OH 03/09
Avg total
0.8
Avg scored
0.5
Avg conceded
0.3
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.600.600.470.290.771.00
vs Stronger (3)0.331.000.500.500.002.00
vs Similar (13)0.620.690.570.290.671.17
vs Weaker (14)0.640.430.380.251.000.67
Clean sheet %60% (+35pp vs league)
This opponent (KVC Westerlo) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
No second-half model prices for this fixture yet - the form above is the record.

🥅 11. Second Half Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the second half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's second-half goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the second-half match total.
KVC Westerlo over/under 0.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
KVC Westerlo over/under 1.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
KVC Westerlo over/under 2.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Gent over/under 0.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Gent over/under 1.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Gent over/under 2.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔥 12. Top picks for this game

Every selection Pythia rates above 70%, ordered by probability. Use Min odds to match the prices you want: slide down for near-certainties at short prices, up for longer prices. Unpriced picks are ranked on the model's fair odds. Edge defaults to Yes, showing only selections priced BELOW what the model makes them; switch to All to include the rest, and picks we hold no price for. The five columns are the best market prices (highest first) for each pick; edge is vs the average.
Min odds1.20
Edge
PickProbabilityAvg oddsBest 1Best 2Best 3Best 4Best 5Edge
Under 7.598.3%-------
Under 6.595.6%-------
Away under 3.5 goals92.5%-------
Home under 3.5 goals91.8%-------
Under 5.589.6%-------
Under 5.5 cards85.8%-------
Over 1.583.8%-------
Home +2 handicap81.8%-------
Under 25.5 fouls80.9%-------
Away +2 handicap80.3%-------
Home over 0.5 goals80.2%-------
Away over 0.5 goals79.2%-------
Away under 2.5 goals79.1%-------
Under 4.578.3%-------
Home under 2.5 goals77.8%-------
Home or Away74.4%-------
Under 4.5 cards72.6%-------

🎽 13. Player market rates

KVC Westerlo
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Norman Bassette67%
Shunsuke Saito33%
Seiji Kimura0%
Cisse Sandra0%
Andreas Jungdal0%
Isa Sakamoto0%
Ibrahim Fofana0%
Dylan Ourega0%
Amando Lapage0%
Lucas Mbamba0%
Reda Laalaoui0%
Lasse Flø0%
David Amegnaglo0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Cisse Sandra33%
Lasse Flø33%
Seiji Kimura0%
Andreas Jungdal0%
Isa Sakamoto0%
Norman Bassette0%
Ibrahim Fofana0%
Dylan Ourega0%
Amando Lapage0%
Lucas Mbamba0%
Reda Laalaoui0%
Shunsuke Saito0%
David Amegnaglo0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Isa Sakamoto33%
Seiji Kimura0%
Cisse Sandra0%
Andreas Jungdal0%
Norman Bassette0%
Ibrahim Fofana0%
Dylan Ourega0%
Amando Lapage0%
Lucas Mbamba0%
Reda Laalaoui0%
Lasse Flø0%
Shunsuke Saito0%
David Amegnaglo0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Norman Bassette33%
Seiji Kimura0%
Cisse Sandra0%
Andreas Jungdal0%
Isa Sakamoto0%
Ibrahim Fofana0%
Dylan Ourega0%
Amando Lapage0%
Lucas Mbamba0%
Reda Laalaoui0%
Lasse Flø0%
Shunsuke Saito0%
David Amegnaglo0%
Gent
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
J. Y. Vergara Ortega60%
Ibrahima Cisse50%
Tiago Araújo40%
Christian Burgess20%
M. Sonko20%
D. Roef0%
Leonardo Lopes0%
L. Bénes0%
S. Van der Heyden0%
A. Kadri0%
M. Delorge-Knieper0%
M. Volckaert0%
Mouhamed El Ngom0%
Tibe De Vlieger0%
Kyrell Wilson0%
A. Omgba0%
E. Seck0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Tibe De Vlieger25%
Kyrell Wilson25%
Ibrahima Cisse25%
Christian Burgess20%
Leonardo Lopes20%
S. Van der Heyden20%
D. Roef0%
L. Bénes0%
A. Kadri0%
Tiago Araújo0%
M. Delorge-Knieper0%
M. Sonko0%
M. Volckaert0%
Mouhamed El Ngom0%
A. Omgba0%
E. Seck0%
J. Y. Vergara Ortega0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Tiago Araújo40%
L. Bénes25%
S. Van der Heyden20%
M. Sonko20%
M. Volckaert20%
D. Roef0%
Christian Burgess0%
Leonardo Lopes0%
A. Kadri0%
M. Delorge-Knieper0%
Mouhamed El Ngom0%
Tibe De Vlieger0%
Kyrell Wilson0%
A. Omgba0%
E. Seck0%
J. Y. Vergara Ortega0%
Ibrahima Cisse0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
J. Y. Vergara Ortega40%
Tiago Araújo20%
M. Sonko20%
D. Roef0%
Christian Burgess0%
Leonardo Lopes0%
L. Bénes0%
S. Van der Heyden0%
A. Kadri0%
M. Delorge-Knieper0%
M. Volckaert0%
Mouhamed El Ngom0%
Tibe De Vlieger0%
Kyrell Wilson0%
A. Omgba0%
E. Seck0%
Ibrahima Cisse0%
Players with at least 3 appearances, top 10 per market – scroll each card for the rest. These are shares of matches played, which is how these markets settle, not per-90 rates.

💰 14. Squad value

💰 Total value

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
CBK (27)
€196m
GEN (30)
€113m
USG (26)
€98m
AND (32)
€91m
GEN (32)
€58m
SL (27)
€54m
KM (31)
€45m
CB (26)
€40m
KW (26)
€38m
ANT (24)
€33m
CHA (21)
€31m
OL (27)
€30m
ST (23)
€30m
LU (25)
€26m
RLL (30)
€23m
ZW (27)
€20m
KOR (24)
€18m
SB (24)
€12m
KVC Westerlo's squad is €20m less valuable than Gent's (€38m vs €58m).

⚔️ Attack

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
CBK (10)
€92m
AND (12)
€50m
GEN (10)
€39m
USG (10)
€32m
CB (9)
€18m
GEN (11)
€17m
KW (11)
€16m
SL (9)
€14m
KM (9)
€13m
CHA (8)
€13m
ST (10)
€11m
ANT (10)
€9m
KOR (9)
€9m
ZW (10)
€8m
LU (10)
€8m
OL (8)
€7m
RLL (10)
€6m
SB (9)
€4m
KVC Westerlo and Gent have a similar attack value (both €16m).

🧠 Midfield

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
USG (7)
€38m
CBK (5)
€23m
GEN (8)
€22m
GEN (5)
€19m
AND (5)
€18m
LU (5)
€15m
ANT (4)
€10m
KW (5)
€9m
SL (7)
€8m
KM (7)
€7m
OL (6)
€6m
RLL (7)
€6m
CB (6)
€5m
ST (4)
€4m
CHA (5)
€4m
KOR (5)
€4m
ZW (4)
€4m
SB (5)
€3m
KVC Westerlo's midfield is €13m less valuable than Gent's (€9m vs €22m).

🛡️ Defence

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
CBK (12)
€81m
GEN (15)
€55m
SL (11)
€31m
USG (9)
€28m
KM (15)
€25m
AND (15)
€24m
GEN (13)
€19m
OL (13)
€17m
CB (11)
€17m
ANT (10)
€14m
CHA (8)
€14m
ST (9)
€14m
KW (10)
€12m
RLL (13)
€11m
ZW (13)
€9m
KOR (10)
€5m
SB (10)
€5m
LU (10)
€4m
KVC Westerlo's defence is €6m less valuable than Gent's (€12m vs €19m).

🤝 15. Games History

H2H record

8 previous meetings
0
KW wins
3
Draws
5
GEN wins
Full head-to-head record ↗

Head-to-head

KVC Westerlo vs Gent · H/A from KW
DateH/AGameScore
27/12/25AGent Vs KW2-0
22/11/25HKW Vs Gent0-0
01/12/24HKW Vs Gent2-2
18/08/24AGent Vs KW4-1
27/04/24AGent Vs KW3-2
07/04/24HKW Vs Gent0-3
27/01/24AGent Vs KW2-2
13/08/23HKW Vs Gent1-3

KVC WesterloKVC Westerlo

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
30/08/26HKW Vs Zulte Waregem2-2
23/08/26ALommel United Vs KW4-0
15/08/26AGenk Vs KW3-2
08/08/26HKW Vs Union St. Gilloise1-5
23/05/26AAntwerp Vs KW2-0
19/05/26HKW Vs Standard Liege1-2
16/05/26ACharleroi Vs KW0-1
10/05/26AGenk Vs KW3-0
02/05/26HKW Vs OH Leuven3-3
25/04/26HKW Vs Antwerp2-4

GentGent

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
03/09/26HGEN Vs OH Leuven1-0
30/08/26HGEN Vs Club Brugge KV2-1
27/08/26AHibernian Vs GEN2-3
20/08/26HGEN Vs Hibernian0-0
16/08/26ARAAL La Louvière Vs GEN1-2
13/08/26HGEN Vs IFK Goteborg1-1
09/08/26HGEN Vs KV Mechelen2-0
06/08/26AIFK Goteborg Vs GEN0-1
30/07/26HGEN Vs LNZ Cherkasy0-0
31/05/26HGEN Vs Genk0-0

📊 16. Overall Statistics

KVC Westerlo
KVC Westerlo
Belgium: Jupiler Pro League
Recent: 1 Wins / 2 Draws / 7 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallLLLLD1.22
HomeLDLLD1.24
AwayLWLLL1.20
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %32%32%32%
AVG goals3.002.923.08
Over 1.5 %80%80%80%
Over 2.5 %50%56%44%
Over 3.5 %34%36%32%
Scored1.361.401.32
Conceded1.641.521.76
BTTS46%52%40%
Clean Sheet32%28%36%
Corners10.5310.0811.00
Cards3.883.724.04
Gent
Gent
Belgium: Jupiler Pro League
Recent: 6 Wins / 4 Draws / 0 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallWDWWW1.52
HomeWDDWW1.65
AwayDLWWW1.38
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %40%42%38%
AVG goals2.542.192.92
Over 1.5 %74%73%75%
Over 2.5 %46%35%58%
Over 3.5 %30%19%42%
Scored1.381.421.33
Conceded1.160.771.58
BTTS50%42%58%
Clean Sheet32%46%17%
Corners10.049.6710.45
Cards3.784.043.48

🏆 17. League Table

RecordGoalsProps / gameSquad value €mStrengths
RankTeamMPPtsWin%PPGGFGAGDG/GO1.5O2.5O3.5CorCor O%CrdCrd O%FlsFls O%TotAttMidDefAtt/gDef/gPoss%
1CharleroiCharleroi412
100%
3.0
92+7
2.8
75%
50%
50%
9.5
50%
2.3
33%
20.2
50%
31
134142.20.5
50%
2GentGent412
100%
3.0
72+5
2.2
75%
50%
0%
7.8
25%
3.2
25%
20.2
50%
58
1722191.80.5
49%
3Union St. GilloiseUnion St. Gilloise410
75%
2.5
111+10
3.0
75%
75%
25%
8.0
25%
3.5
50%
24.0
75%
98
3238282.80.2
52%
4Club Brugge KVClub Brugge KV49
75%
2.2
82+6
2.5
75%
75%
0%
11.5
50%
3.7
33%
19.2
25%
196
9223812.00.5
60%
5Zulte WaregemZulte Waregem48
50%
2.0
83+5
2.8
75%
75%
50%
9.5
50%
2.8
25%
26.5
75%
20
8492.00.8
48%
6Standard LiegeStandard Liege48
50%
2.0
96+3
3.8
100%
75%
50%
10.0
25%
3.5
50%
22.0
75%
54
148312.21.5
44%
7GenkGenk47
50%
1.8
128+4
5.0
100%
100%
75%
9.5
25%
3.2
50%
22.8
75%
113
3919553.02.0
58%
8Lommel UnitedLommel United47
50%
1.8
62+4
2.0
50%
25%
25%
11.0
50%
2.3
33%
17.5
0%
26
81541.50.5
45%
9AntwerpAntwerp47
50%
1.8
109+1
4.8
100%
100%
50%
9.0
25%
2.8
50%
21.0
75%
33
910142.52.2
49%
10AnderlechtAnderlecht46
50%
1.5
35-2
2.0
50%
50%
0%
10.0
50%
3.8
75%
25.2
100%
91
5018240.81.2
53%
11St. TruidenSt. Truiden45
25%
1.2
88+0
4.0
100%
75%
50%
8.0
25%
3.2
50%
20.8
50%
30
114142.02.0
55%
12SK BeverenSK Beveren43
25%
0.8
210-8
3.0
75%
75%
50%
9.2
25%
2.5
25%
19.0
50%
12
4350.52.5
-
13Cercle BruggeCercle Brugge42
0%
0.5
57-2
3.0
50%
50%
50%
14.2
100%
2.8
25%
18.8
25%
40
185171.21.8
48%
14KV MechelenKV Mechelen42
0%
0.5
59-4
3.5
100%
50%
50%
6.0
0%
2.7
33%
22.0
75%
45
137251.22.2
49%
15RAAL La LouvièreRAAL La Louvière41
0%
0.2
48-4
3.0
100%
75%
25%
8.2
25%
4.0
75%
21.2
50%
23
66111.02.0
39%
16KVC WesterloKVC Westerlo41
0%
0.2
514-9
4.8
100%
100%
100%
10.0
50%
3.3
33%
23.5
50%
38
169121.23.5
49%
17OH LeuvenOH Leuven40
0%
0.0
29-7
2.8
75%
75%
25%
12.0
50%
3.7
67%
18.2
0%
30
76170.52.2
46%
18KortrijkKortrijk40
0%
0.0
110-9
2.8
75%
75%
25%
10.0
50%
2.2
25%
20.8
50%
18
9450.22.5
-
Belgium: Jupiler Pro League 2026/27 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Belgium: Jupiler Pro League stats & trends →

← all matches