The model favours an away win for Standard Liege, with a 47% chance of victory, a 26% chance of a draw and a 28% chance of a Lommel United win. The expected total goals hover at three, but the most likely total is two, with a 24% probability. The single most probable scoreline is 1-1, which carries a 12.1% chance. Lommel United, playing at home against a similarly ranked opponent, averages 2.18 goals scored and 0.91 conceded. Standard Liege, on the road, averages 2.0 goals scored and 1.0 conceded against similar opposition. The model’s selections include Under 7.5 goals (98.8%), Under 6.5 goals (96.7%), Home under 3.5 goals (95.9%), Under 5.5 goals (91.7%), Away under 3.5 goals (90.5%), Away +2 handicap (87.9%), Home under 2.5 goals (86.2%) and Under 5.5 cards (85.5%). Both sides are on a two-game winning run, with Lommel’s last win 1-0 over Cercle Brugge and Standard’s last win 2-1 over OH Leuven.
Advertisement
🎯 1. Model Analysis
Lommel United win
27.4%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Draw
25.9%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Standard Liege win
46.7%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
⚽ 2. Goal Analysis
Lommel United
Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
2.7
Avg scored
2.0
Avg conceded
0.7
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
1.83
1.20
2.12
1.12
1.50
1.29
vs Stronger (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
vs Similar (22)
1.73
1.09
2.18
0.91
1.27
1.27
vs Weaker (8)
2.12
1.50
2.00
1.60
2.33
1.33
Clean sheet %
23% (-2pp vs league)
This opponent (Standard Liege) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Standard Liege
Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
3.0
Avg scored
1.9
Avg conceded
1.1
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
1.40
1.20
0.93
1.29
1.81
1.12
vs Stronger (6)
1.17
0.83
1.00
0.33
1.33
1.33
vs Similar (22)
1.45
1.27
0.91
1.55
2.00
1.00
vs Weaker (2)
1.50
1.50
-
-
1.50
1.50
Clean sheet %
30% (+5pp vs league)
This opponent (Lommel United) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Total goals distribution
The model estimates around 3.0 goals in this match; the single most likely total is 2 (24%).
Over/Under 1.5
Over 1.5
81.1%
Under 1.5
18.9%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 2.5
Over 2.5
57.6%
Under 2.5
42.4%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 3.5
Over 3.5
35.2%
Under 3.5
64.8%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Both teams to score
Yes
60.3%
No
39.7%
Best 5 market prices
Yes
No market prices yet.
No
No market prices yet.
Correct score
Top 8 scorelines with probability, best odds and edge (left); the full probability grid (right).
1-1
12.1%
1-2
9.4%
0-1
7.5%
0-2
7.4%
2-1
7.0%
0-0
6.1%
2-2
6.0%
1-3
5.4%
Lommel United goals ↓
Standard Liege goals →
0
1
2
3
4
0
6.1%
7.5%
7.4%
4.2%
1.8%
1
5.3%
12%
9.4%
5.4%
2.3%
2
4.1%
7.0%
6.0%
3.5%
1.5%
3
1.7%
3.0%
2.6%
1.5%
0.6%
4
0.6%
1.0%
0.8%
0.5%
0.2%
Each cell is the % chance of that exact scoreline. Rows = Lommel United goals (down), columns = Standard Liege goals (across).
Advertisement
💪 3. Team Strengths Analysis
🏆 Total PPG
Points / game
Lommel United
2.67
Club Brugge KV
2.20
Union St. Gilloise
2.15
St. Truiden
1.77
Genk
1.46
Standard Liege
1.43
Anderlecht
1.38
Zulte Waregem
1.33
KVC Westerlo
1.30
KV Mechelen
1.27
Charleroi
1.27
Gent
1.27
Antwerp
1.20
Kortrijk
1.16
Cercle Brugge
1.14
OH Leuven
1.00
SK Beveren
0.99
RAAL La Louvière
0.94
Lommel United is 1.24 points better than Standard Liege in terms of average points per game (2.67 vs 1.43).
⚔️ Attack
Goals scored / game
Lommel United
2.33
Club Brugge KV
2.27
Union St. Gilloise
1.65
St. Truiden
1.52
Anderlecht
1.48
Zulte Waregem
1.47
Cercle Brugge
1.47
Genk
1.39
Gent
1.29
KVC Westerlo
1.25
Charleroi
1.25
Kortrijk
1.20
KV Mechelen
1.20
Standard Liege
1.10
Antwerp
1.07
OH Leuven
1.02
SK Beveren
1.02
RAAL La Louvière
0.97
Lommel United is 1.23 goals better than Standard Liege in terms of goals scored per game (2.33 vs 1.10).
🛡️ Defense
Conceded / game · lower better
Union St. Gilloise
0.68
Lommel United
0.83
Club Brugge KV
1.12
Standard Liege
1.15
St. Truiden
1.15
Antwerp
1.20
Charleroi
1.25
Genk
1.29
RAAL La Louvière
1.39
Gent
1.39
KVC Westerlo
1.43
Zulte Waregem
1.47
OH Leuven
1.50
KV Mechelen
1.52
Anderlecht
1.55
Kortrijk
1.59
Cercle Brugge
1.61
SK Beveren
1.87
Lommel United is 0.32 goals better than Standard Liege in terms of goals conceded per game (0.83 vs 1.15).
⏱️ Possession
Avg possession %
Club Brugge KV
60%
Genk
58%
St. Truiden
55%
Anderlecht
53%
Union St. Gilloise
52%
Charleroi
50%
Antwerp
49%
KVC Westerlo
49%
KV Mechelen
49%
Gent
49%
Zulte Waregem
48%
Cercle Brugge
48%
OH Leuven
46%
Lommel United
45%
Standard Liege
44%
RAAL La Louvière
39%
Lommel United is 1.0 percentage points better than Standard Liege in terms of average possession (45% vs 44%).
🎲 4. Props Analysis
Lommel United
For 3.4 · Against 7.6 · Total 11.0
🚩 Corners
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 1.3 · Against 2.0 · Total 3.3
🟨 Cards
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 8.8 · Against 12.1 · Total 20.9
⚠️ Fouls
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
Standard Liege
For 3.7 · Against 6.9 · Total 10.6
🚩 Corners
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 1.5 · Against 2.7 · Total 4.2
🟨 Cards
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 8.6 · Against 12.4 · Total 21.0
⚠️ Fouls
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
Lommel United
Split
Corners
Cards
Fouls
Tot
Hme
Awy
Tot
Hme
Awy
Tot
Hme
Awy
Overall (50)
10.3
10.4
10.2
2.3
2.2
2.5
23.7
23.0
24.4
vs Stronger (3)
-
-
-
0.0
0.0
0.0
-
-
-
vs Similar (33)
10.0
9.8
10.2
2.4
2.5
2.3
23.7
22.8
24.7
vs Weaker (14)
11.2
12.2
10.4
2.7
2.1
3.3
23.8
23.8
23.8
% over line
53%
56%
50%
34%
38%
31%
59%
62%
56%
% under line
47%
44%
50%
66%
62%
69%
41%
38%
44%
This opponent (Standard Liege) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Standard Liege
Split
Corners
Cards
Fouls
Tot
Hme
Awy
Tot
Hme
Awy
Tot
Hme
Awy
Overall (50)
10.2
10.6
9.9
3.4
4.0
2.8
22.0
23.0
21.0
vs Stronger (10)
11.6
11.2
11.8
4.3
6.2
3.0
21.0
23.0
19.4
vs Similar (36)
9.8
10.4
9.3
3.3
3.7
2.9
22.1
23.0
21.1
vs Weaker (4)
9.0
-
9.0
1.2
0.0
1.7
28.0
-
28.0
% over line
46%
45%
48%
52%
62%
42%
51%
60%
43%
% under line
54%
55%
52%
48%
38%
58%
49%
40%
57%
This opponent (Lommel United) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
🚩 Total Corners
Match total corners / game
OH Leuven
11.1
Cercle Brugge
11.0
Charleroi
10.6
KVC Westerlo
10.6
Club Brugge KV
10.4
Anderlecht
10.3
Kortrijk
10.1
Gent
10.1
KV Mechelen
10.0
Standard Liege
10.0
Zulte Waregem
9.8
St. Truiden
9.8
Lommel United
9.8
SK Beveren
9.7
Genk
9.6
Antwerp
9.2
Union St. Gilloise
9.0
RAAL La Louvière
8.8
🟨 Total Cards
Match total cards / game
Anderlecht
5.2
Union St. Gilloise
4.9
OH Leuven
4.8
SK Beveren
4.4
Standard Liege
4.3
Kortrijk
4.2
Lommel United
4.1
Antwerp
4.1
KV Mechelen
4.1
St. Truiden
4.0
Cercle Brugge
4.0
KVC Westerlo
4.0
Charleroi
3.9
RAAL La Louvière
3.9
Genk
3.7
Gent
3.7
Zulte Waregem
3.7
Club Brugge KV
3.6
⚠️ Total Fouls
Match total fouls / game
OH Leuven
24.9
Anderlecht
24.9
RAAL La Louvière
24.6
Antwerp
24.1
Lommel United
23.9
Kortrijk
23.5
SK Beveren
23.3
KVC Westerlo
23.1
Zulte Waregem
23.1
Cercle Brugge
22.9
Genk
22.2
Standard Liege
22.1
Charleroi
21.9
KV Mechelen
21.9
Union St. Gilloise
21.8
Gent
21.2
St. Truiden
21.2
Club Brugge KV
20.3
Corners O/U 9.5
Over 9.5
53.8%
Under 9.5
46.2%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Cards O/U 3.5
Over 3.5
46.7%
Under 3.5
53.3%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Fouls O/U 21.5
Over 21.5
43.7%
Under 21.5
56.3%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
🔀 5. Double Chance
Double Chance
Two of the three results in one selection. The probability is the sum of those outcomes from the model above, so any edge here is the market pricing the combination out of line with its own 1X2.
Lommel United or Draw
53.3%
Avg Implied -
27%
26%
47%
covers Lommel United + Draw
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Lommel United or Standard Liege
74.1%
Avg Implied -
27%
26%
47%
covers Lommel United + Standard Liege
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Draw or Standard Liege
72.6%
Avg Implied -
27%
26%
47%
covers Draw + Standard Liege
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Advertisement
🥅 6. Home & Away Over/Under
Home & Away Over/Under
How many goals each side scores on its own, independent of the result. Read off the same scoreline distribution as correct score, so these agree with the match over/under above by construction.
Lommel United over/under 0.5
Over
72.1%
Under
27.9%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Lommel United over/under 1.5
Over
36.5%
Under
63.5%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Lommel United over/under 2.5
Over
13.8%
Under
86.2%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Lommel United over/under 3.5
Over
4.1%
Under
95.9%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Standard Liege over/under 0.5
Over
82.1%
Under
17.9%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Standard Liege over/under 1.5
Over
51.3%
Under
48.7%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Standard Liege over/under 2.5
Over
24.8%
Under
75.2%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Standard Liege over/under 3.5
Over
9.6%
Under
90.4%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
⚖️ 7. Handicap
Handicap
The handicap is applied to Lommel United, so a minus line means Lommel United give that many goals of a start and Standard Liege receive them. At -1, Lommel United must win by two or more to land; a one-goal Lommel United win settles as Draw. There is no returned stake - the middle case is its own selection. Taken from the same scoreline distribution as correct score.
Handicap -2 (Lommel United)
Lommel United -2
4.0%
Draw -2
8.0%
Standard Liege +2
88.0%
Best 5 market prices
Home
No market prices yet.
Draw
No market prices yet.
Away
No market prices yet.
Handicap -1 (Lommel United)
Lommel United -1
12.0%
Draw -1
15.4%
Standard Liege +1
72.6%
Best 5 market prices
Home
No market prices yet.
Draw
No market prices yet.
Away
No market prices yet.
Handicap +1 (Lommel United)
Lommel United +1
53.3%
Draw +1
21.1%
Standard Liege -1
25.6%
Best 5 market prices
Home
No market prices yet.
Draw
No market prices yet.
Away
No market prices yet.
Handicap +2 (Lommel United)
Lommel United +2
74.4%
Draw +2
14.5%
Standard Liege -2
11.1%
Best 5 market prices
Home
No market prices yet.
Draw
No market prices yet.
Away
No market prices yet.
⏱️ 8. Half Time Goals O/U
Lommel United
Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
1.2
Avg scored
0.9
Avg conceded
0.3
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.90
0.50
1.06
0.50
0.71
0.50
vs Stronger (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
vs Similar (22)
0.82
0.36
1.00
0.27
0.64
0.45
vs Weaker (8)
1.12
0.88
1.20
1.00
1.00
0.67
Clean sheet %
60% (+35pp vs league)
This opponent (Standard Liege) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Standard Liege
Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
1.3
Avg scored
0.9
Avg conceded
0.4
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.67
0.53
0.36
0.50
0.94
0.56
vs Stronger (6)
0.67
0.50
0.67
0.00
0.67
1.00
vs Similar (22)
0.59
0.50
0.27
0.64
0.91
0.36
vs Weaker (2)
1.50
1.00
-
-
1.50
1.00
Clean sheet %
63% (+38pp vs league)
This opponent (Lommel United) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
No half-time model prices for this fixture yet - the form above is the record.
🥅 9. Half Time Home & Away O/U
How many goals each side scores in the first half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's half-time goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the half-time match total.
Lommel United over/under 0.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Lommel United over/under 1.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Lommel United over/under 2.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Standard Liege over/under 0.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Standard Liege over/under 1.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Standard Liege over/under 2.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
⏱️ 10. Second Half Goals O/U
Lommel United
Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
1.5
Avg scored
1.1
Avg conceded
0.4
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.93
0.70
1.06
0.62
0.79
0.79
vs Stronger (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
vs Similar (22)
0.91
0.73
1.18
0.64
0.64
0.82
vs Weaker (8)
1.00
0.62
0.80
0.60
1.33
0.67
Clean sheet %
43% (+18pp vs league)
This opponent (Standard Liege) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Standard Liege
Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
1.7
Avg scored
1.0
Avg conceded
0.7
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.73
0.67
0.57
0.79
0.88
0.56
vs Stronger (6)
0.50
0.33
0.33
0.33
0.67
0.33
vs Similar (22)
0.86
0.77
0.64
0.91
1.09
0.64
vs Weaker (2)
0.00
0.50
-
-
0.00
0.50
Clean sheet %
47% (+22pp vs league)
This opponent (Lommel United) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
No second-half model prices for this fixture yet - the form above is the record.
🥅 11. Second Half Home & Away O/U
How many goals each side scores in the second half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's second-half goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the second-half match total.
Lommel United over/under 0.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Lommel United over/under 1.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Lommel United over/under 2.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Standard Liege over/under 0.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Standard Liege over/under 1.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Standard Liege over/under 2.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Advertisement
🔥 12. Top picks for this game
Every selection Pythia rates above 70%, ordered by probability. Use Min odds to match the prices you want: slide down for near-certainties at short prices, up for longer prices. Unpriced picks are ranked on the model's fair odds. Edge defaults to Yes, showing only selections priced BELOW what the model makes them; switch to All to include the rest, and picks we hold no price for. The five columns are the best market prices (highest first) for each pick; edge is vs the average.
Min odds1.20
Edge
Pick
Probability
Avg odds
Best 1
Best 2
Best 3
Best 4
Best 5
Edge
Under 7.5
98.8%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Under 6.5
96.7%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Home under 3.5 goals
95.9%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Under 5.5
91.6%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Away under 3.5 goals
90.4%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Away +2 handicap
88.0%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Home under 2.5 goals
86.2%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Under 5.5 cards
85.5%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Under 25.5 fouls
84.1%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Away over 0.5 goals
82.1%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Under 4.5
81.6%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Over 1.5
81.1%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Away under 2.5 goals
75.2%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Home +2 handicap
74.4%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Home or Away
74.1%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Draw or Away
72.6%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Away +1 handicap
72.6%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Under 4.5 cards
72.2%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Home over 0.5 goals
72.1%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Under 23.5 fouls
72.1%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Under 11.5 corners
70.0%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
No picks at these odds - lower the slider to see shorter-priced selections.
🎽 13. Player market rates
Lommel United
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Tom Reyners50%
Ralf Seuntjens33%
Lucas Schoofs25%
Timothy Eyoma0%
Dries Wouters0%
Joey Pelupessy0%
Shawn Adewoye0%
Zalán Vancsa0%
Juho Talvitie0%
Sverre Nypan0%
Jason van Duiven0%
Stredair Appuah0%
Matthias Pieklak0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Timothy Eyoma25%
Dries Wouters25%
Lucas Schoofs25%
Shawn Adewoye25%
Joey Pelupessy0%
Ralf Seuntjens0%
Tom Reyners0%
Zalán Vancsa0%
Juho Talvitie0%
Sverre Nypan0%
Jason van Duiven0%
Stredair Appuah0%
Matthias Pieklak0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Juho Talvitie33%
Jason van Duiven25%
Stredair Appuah25%
Timothy Eyoma0%
Dries Wouters0%
Joey Pelupessy0%
Lucas Schoofs0%
Ralf Seuntjens0%
Shawn Adewoye0%
Tom Reyners0%
Zalán Vancsa0%
Sverre Nypan0%
Matthias Pieklak0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Jason van Duiven25%
Timothy Eyoma0%
Dries Wouters0%
Joey Pelupessy0%
Lucas Schoofs0%
Ralf Seuntjens0%
Shawn Adewoye0%
Tom Reyners0%
Zalán Vancsa0%
Juho Talvitie0%
Sverre Nypan0%
Stredair Appuah0%
Matthias Pieklak0%
Standard Liege
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Dennis Eckert Ayensa50%
Salieu Drammeh33%
Casper Nielsen25%
Adnane Abid25%
Bernard Nguene25%
Tobias Mohr0%
Ibrahim Karamoko0%
Marlon Fossey0%
Henry Lawrence0%
Alexis Trouillet0%
Ibe Hautekiet0%
Matthieu Epolo0%
Gustav Mortensen0%
Rayan Touzghar0%
Ryan Fosso0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Matthieu Epolo50%
Ryan Fosso33%
Casper Nielsen25%
Alexis Trouillet25%
Gustav Mortensen25%
Adnane Abid25%
Tobias Mohr0%
Ibrahim Karamoko0%
Dennis Eckert Ayensa0%
Marlon Fossey0%
Henry Lawrence0%
Ibe Hautekiet0%
Rayan Touzghar0%
Salieu Drammeh0%
Bernard Nguene0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Casper Nielsen50%
Adnane Abid50%
Marlon Fossey25%
Bernard Nguene25%
Tobias Mohr0%
Ibrahim Karamoko0%
Dennis Eckert Ayensa0%
Henry Lawrence0%
Alexis Trouillet0%
Ibe Hautekiet0%
Matthieu Epolo0%
Gustav Mortensen0%
Rayan Touzghar0%
Ryan Fosso0%
Salieu Drammeh0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Bernard Nguene75%
Salieu Drammeh33%
Dennis Eckert Ayensa25%
Adnane Abid25%
Casper Nielsen0%
Tobias Mohr0%
Ibrahim Karamoko0%
Marlon Fossey0%
Henry Lawrence0%
Alexis Trouillet0%
Ibe Hautekiet0%
Matthieu Epolo0%
Gustav Mortensen0%
Rayan Touzghar0%
Ryan Fosso0%
Players with at least 3 appearances, top 10 per market – scroll each card for the rest. These are shares of matches played, which is how these markets settle, not per-90 rates.
Advertisement
💰 14. Squad value
💰 Total value
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
CBK (27)
€196m
GEN (30)
€113m
USG (26)
€98m
AND (32)
€91m
GEN (32)
€58m
SL (27)
€54m
KM (31)
€45m
CB (26)
€40m
KW (26)
€38m
ANT (24)
€33m
CHA (21)
€31m
OL (27)
€30m
ST (23)
€30m
LU (25)
€26m
RLL (30)
€23m
ZW (27)
€20m
KOR (24)
€18m
SB (24)
€12m
Lommel United's squad is €27m less valuable than Standard Liege's (€26m vs €54m).
⚔️ Attack
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
CBK (10)
€92m
AND (12)
€50m
GEN (10)
€39m
USG (10)
€32m
CB (9)
€18m
GEN (11)
€17m
KW (11)
€16m
SL (9)
€14m
KM (9)
€13m
CHA (8)
€13m
ST (10)
€11m
ANT (10)
€9m
KOR (9)
€9m
ZW (10)
€8m
LU (10)
€8m
OL (8)
€7m
RLL (10)
€6m
SB (9)
€4m
Lommel United's attack is €7m less valuable than Standard Liege's (€8m vs €14m).
🧠 Midfield
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
USG (7)
€38m
CBK (5)
€23m
GEN (8)
€22m
GEN (5)
€19m
AND (5)
€18m
LU (5)
€15m
ANT (4)
€10m
KW (5)
€9m
SL (7)
€8m
KM (7)
€7m
OL (6)
€6m
RLL (7)
€6m
CB (6)
€5m
ST (4)
€4m
CHA (5)
€4m
KOR (5)
€4m
ZW (4)
€4m
SB (5)
€3m
Lommel United's midfield is €7m more valuable than Standard Liege's (€15m vs €8m).
🛡️ Defence
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
CBK (12)
€81m
GEN (15)
€55m
SL (11)
€31m
USG (9)
€28m
KM (15)
€25m
AND (15)
€24m
GEN (13)
€19m
OL (13)
€17m
CB (11)
€17m
ANT (10)
€14m
CHA (8)
€14m
ST (9)
€14m
KW (10)
€12m
RLL (13)
€11m
ZW (13)
€9m
KOR (10)
€5m
SB (10)
€5m
LU (10)
€4m
Lommel United's defence is €27m less valuable than Standard Liege's (€4m vs €31m).
Belgium: Jupiler Pro League 2026/27 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Belgium: Jupiler Pro League stats & trends →