PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
← Back

Niva vs Ostrovets FC Result & Analysis

Date: 25/07/2026
Time: 13:00
Final 2-0
Niva
Niva
Vs
38%
25%
37%
■ Home   ■ Draw   ■ Away
Ostrovets FC
Ostrovets FC
Belarus: 1. Division
Referee: -

🎯 1. Model Analysis

Niva win✓ Hit
37.6%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Draw✗ Miss
25.1%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Ostrovets FC win✗ Miss
37.3%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.

⚽ 2. Goal Analysis

NivaNiva

Last 10 – goals for & against
70-724L21W22D07L11D11D20W12L11D22DH·VOL28/09A·OST04/10H·MIN12/10A·LID18/10A·ABF22/10A·LOK27/10A·SLO01/11H·BEL09/11A·DIN17/11H·BUM23/11
Avg total
3.5
Avg scored
1.4
Avg conceded
2.1
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game2.031.671.791.792.251.56
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (22)1.772.051.822.001.732.09
vs Weaker (8)2.750.621.671.003.400.40
Clean sheet %23% (-3pp vs league)
This opponent (Ostrovets FC) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Ostrovets FCOstrovets FC

Last 10 – goals for & against
50-531W12L20W53W01L01L02L32W21W31WA·BAT28/09H·NIV04/10A·OSI11/10H·UNI18/10H·DIN22/10A·ABF27/10H·BAR02/11A·GOM08/11H·VOL15/11A·ORS22/11
Avg total
3.3
Avg scored
1.9
Avg conceded
1.4
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.531.401.601.601.471.20
vs Stronger (1)1.002.00--1.002.00
vs Similar (24)1.421.461.501.751.331.17
vs Weaker (5)2.201.002.001.002.501.00
Clean sheet %17% (-9pp vs league)
This opponent (Niva) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Total goals distribution

6%11%17%22%5%010%121%222%318%412%512%6+
The model estimates around 3.3 goals in this match; the single most likely total is 3 (22%).
Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
85.0%
Under 1.5
15.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
63.7%
Under 2.5
36.3%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 3.5Actual: Under
Over 3.5
41.6%
Under 3.5
58.4%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Both teams to scoreActual: No
Yes
66.0%
No
34.0%
Best 5 market prices
Yes
No market prices yet.
No
No market prices yet.

Correct score

Top 8 scorelines with probability, best odds and edge (left); the full probability grid (right).
1-1
11.1%
2-1
8.3%
1-2
8.3%
2-2
6.8%
1-0
5.2%
0-1
5.1%
2-0 ✓
5.1%
0-2
5.0%
Niva goals ↓
Ostrovets FC goals →
01234
04.8%5.1%5.0%2.8%1.1%
15.2%11%8.3%4.5%1.9%
25.1%8.3%6.8%3.7%1.5%
32.8%4.6%3.7%2.0%0.8%
41.1%1.9%1.5%0.8%0.3%
Each cell is the % chance of that exact scoreline. Rows = Niva goals (down), columns = Ostrovets FC goals (across).

💪 3. Team Strengths Analysis

🏆 Total PPG

Points / game
Molodechno-DYuSSh 4
2.71
Niva
2.57
Lida
2.14
Minsk II
1.86
Osipovichy
1.86
Ostrovets FC
1.71
Bumprom
1.38
Smorgon
1.29
FC Slutsk
1.29
Uni Minsk
1.29
Slonim
1.29
Orsha
1.25
FC Energetik-Bgu Minsk
1.00
BATE II
1.00
Volna
1.00
Dinamo Minsk II
0.88
Shakhter Soligorsk
0.88
Gomel II
0.62
Niva is 0.86 points better than Ostrovets FC in terms of average points per game (2.57 vs 1.71).

⚔️ Attack

Goals scored / game
Niva
3.14
Molodechno-DYuSSh 4
2.43
Lida
2.14
Volna
1.75
Minsk II
1.71
Slonim
1.71
Shakhter Soligorsk
1.62
FC Slutsk
1.57
BATE II
1.57
Bumprom
1.50
Dinamo Minsk II
1.38
Ostrovets FC
1.29
Orsha
1.25
Smorgon
1.14
Uni Minsk
1.14
Osipovichy
1.14
Gomel II
1.00
FC Energetik-Bgu Minsk
0.86
Niva is 1.86 goals better than Ostrovets FC in terms of goals scored per game (3.14 vs 1.29).

🛡️ Defense

Conceded / game · lower better
Molodechno-DYuSSh 4
0.43
Uni Minsk
0.57
Minsk II
1.00
FC Slutsk
1.00
Niva
1.14
Smorgon
1.29
FC Energetik-Bgu Minsk
1.43
Ostrovets FC
1.43
Osipovichy
1.43
Slonim
1.57
Bumprom
1.62
Lida
1.71
Orsha
1.88
Dinamo Minsk II
1.88
BATE II
2.00
Volna
2.25
Gomel II
2.38
Shakhter Soligorsk
2.75
Niva is 0.29 goals better than Ostrovets FC in terms of goals conceded per game (1.14 vs 1.43).

⏱️ Possession

Not available for this league.
Possession isn't tracked for this league.

🎲 4. Props Analysis

Corners, cards and fouls aren't tracked for this league, so prop analysis isn't available here. Result, goals and both-teams-to-score markets are unaffected.

🔀 5. Double Chance

Double Chance

Two of the three results in one selection. The probability is the sum of those outcomes from the model above, so any edge here is the market pricing the combination out of line with its own 1X2.

🥅 6. Home & Away Over/Under

⚖️ 7. Handicap

⏱️ 8. Half Time Goals O/U

NivaNiva

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
50-511D20W11D05L00D11D10W01L01L01LH·VOL28/09A·OST04/10H·MIN12/10A·LID18/10A·ABF22/10A·LOK27/10A·SLO01/11H·BEL09/11A·DIN17/11H·BUM23/11
Avg total
1.7
Avg scored
0.6
Avg conceded
1.1
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.800.770.710.640.880.88
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (22)0.680.950.820.730.551.18
vs Weaker (8)1.120.250.330.331.600.20
Clean sheet %50% (+24pp vs league)
This opponent (Ostrovets FC) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Ostrovets FCOstrovets FC

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
20-211D02L00D20W00D00D00D11D11D10WA·BAT28/09H·NIV04/10A·OSI11/10H·UNI18/10H·DIN22/10A·ABF27/10H·BAR02/11A·GOM08/11H·VOL15/11A·ORS22/11
Avg total
1.1
Avg scored
0.6
Avg conceded
0.5
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.500.700.600.800.400.60
vs Stronger (1)0.001.00--0.001.00
vs Similar (24)0.460.750.500.920.420.58
vs Weaker (5)0.800.401.000.330.500.50
Clean sheet %47% (+21pp vs league)
This opponent (Niva) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Half Time Over/Under 0.5Actual: Under
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🥅 9. Half Time Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the first half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's half-time goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the half-time match total.
Niva over/under 0.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Niva over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Niva over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Ostrovets FC over/under 0.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Ostrovets FC over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Ostrovets FC over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

⏱️ 10. Second Half Goals O/U

NivaNiva

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
30-313L01L11D02L11D00D10W11D10W21WH·VOL28/09A·OST04/10H·MIN12/10A·LID18/10A·ABF22/10A·LOK27/10A·SLO01/11H·BEL09/11A·DIN17/11H·BUM23/11
Avg total
1.8
Avg scored
0.8
Avg conceded
1.0
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.230.901.071.141.380.69
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (22)1.091.091.001.271.180.91
vs Weaker (8)1.620.381.330.671.800.20
Clean sheet %40% (+14pp vs league)
This opponent (Ostrovets FC) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Ostrovets FCOstrovets FC

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
30-320W10W20W33D01L01L02L21W10W21WA·BAT28/09H·NIV04/10A·OSI11/10H·UNI18/10H·DIN22/10A·ABF27/10H·BAR02/11A·GOM08/11H·VOL15/11A·ORS22/11
Avg total
2.2
Avg scored
1.3
Avg conceded
0.9
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.030.701.000.801.070.60
vs Stronger (1)1.001.00--1.001.00
vs Similar (24)0.960.711.000.830.920.58
vs Weaker (5)1.400.601.000.672.000.50
Clean sheet %47% (+21pp vs league)
This opponent (Niva) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Second Half Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🥅 11. Second Half Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the second half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's second-half goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the second-half match total.
Niva over/under 0.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Niva over/under 1.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Niva over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Ostrovets FC over/under 0.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Ostrovets FC over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Ostrovets FC over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔥 12. Top picks for this game

Every selection Pythia rates above 70%, ordered by probability. Use Min odds to match the prices you want: slide down for near-certainties at short prices, up for longer prices. Unpriced picks are ranked on the model's fair odds. Edge defaults to Yes, showing only selections priced BELOW what the model makes them; switch to All to include the rest, and picks we hold no price for. The five columns are the best market prices (highest first) for each pick; edge is vs the average. Result grades each pick against the final score.
Min odds1.20
Edge
PickProbabilityAvg oddsBest 1Best 2Best 3Best 4Best 5EdgeResult
Over 1.585.0%-------✓ Hit

💰 14. Squad value

💰 Total value

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
UM (29)
€2m
FS (22)
€2m
NIV (21)
€2m
SMO (25)
€2m
BUM (20)
€2m
DMI (27)
€1m
M4 (22)
€1m
VOL (18)
€1m
OF (22)
€1m
MI (23)
€1m
LID (18)
€1m
SLO (20)
€1m
BI (20)
€1m
ORS (19)
€1m
OSI (20)
€1m
GI (17)
€1m
Niva and Ostrovets FC have a similar squad value (both €2m).

⚔️ Attack

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
NIV (5)
€1m
FS (6)
€1m
UM (8)
€1m
BUM (7)
€1m
SMO (9)
€0m
VOL (6)
€0m
ORS (5)
€0m
M4 (6)
€0m
MI (6)
€0m
OF (6)
€0m
OSI (6)
€0m
SLO (6)
€0m
BI (4)
€0m
GI (2)
€0m
LID (2)
€0m
DMI (2)
€0m
Niva and Ostrovets FC have a similar attack value (both €1m).

🧠 Midfield

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
DMI (11)
€1m
LID (7)
€1m
NIV (7)
€1m
FS (8)
€1m
UM (8)
€0m
M4 (7)
€0m
BI (7)
€0m
VOL (6)
€0m
MI (9)
€0m
OF (7)
€0m
SMO (7)
€0m
ORS (9)
€0m
GI (8)
€0m
SLO (6)
€0m
OSI (7)
€0m
BUM (4)
€0m
Niva and Ostrovets FC have a similar midfield value (both €1m).

🛡️ Defence

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
UM (13)
€1m
DMI (14)
€1m
SMO (9)
€1m
BUM (9)
€1m
FS (8)
€1m
OF (9)
€1m
NIV (9)
€1m
M4 (9)
€1m
VOL (6)
€0m
LID (9)
€0m
SLO (8)
€0m
BI (9)
€0m
MI (8)
€0m
OSI (7)
€0m
ORS (5)
€0m
GI (7)
€0m
Niva and Ostrovets FC have a similar defence value (both €1m).

🤝 15. Games History

H2H record

6 previous meetings
3
NIV wins
3
Draws
0
OF wins
Full head-to-head record ↗

Head-to-head

Niva vs Ostrovets FC · H/A from NIV
DateH/AGameScore
04/10/25AOstrovets FC Vs NIV1-2
01/06/25HNIV Vs Ostrovets FC2-1
02/11/24HNIV Vs Ostrovets FC1-0
07/07/24AOstrovets FC Vs NIV3-3
28/10/23HNIV Vs Ostrovets FC1-1
24/06/23AOstrovets FC Vs NIV1-1

NivaNiva

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
23/11/25HNIV Vs Bumprom2-2
17/11/25ADinamo Minsk II Vs NIV1-1
09/11/25HNIV Vs Belshina1-2
01/11/25ASlonim Vs NIV0-2
27/10/25ALokomotiv Gomel Vs NIV1-1
22/10/25AABFF U19 Vs NIV1-1
18/10/25ALida Vs NIV7-0
12/10/25HNIV Vs Minsk II2-2
04/10/25AOstrovets FC Vs NIV1-2
28/09/25HNIV Vs Volna2-4

Ostrovets FCOstrovets FC

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
22/11/25AOrsha Vs OF1-3
15/11/25HOF Vs Volna2-1
08/11/25AGomel II Vs OF2-3
02/11/25HOF Vs Baranovichi0-2
27/10/25AABFF U19 Vs OF1-0
22/10/25HOF Vs Dinamo Minsk II0-1
18/10/25HOF Vs Uni Minsk5-3
11/10/25AOsipovichy Vs OF0-2
04/10/25HOF Vs Niva1-2
28/09/25ABATE II Vs OF1-3

📊 16. Overall Statistics

Niva
Niva
Belarus: 1. Division
Recent: 2 Wins / 5 Draws / 3 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallDWLDD1.66
HomeLLDLD1.68
AwayLDDWD1.64
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %48%48%48%
AVG goals3.363.563.16
Over 1.5 %78%76%80%
Over 2.5 %62%72%52%
Over 3.5 %44%48%40%
Scored1.881.921.84
Conceded1.481.641.32
BTTS56%72%40%
Clean Sheet28%20%36%
Corners---
Cards---
Ostrovets FC
Ostrovets FC
Belarus: 1. Division
Recent: 6 Wins / 0 Draws / 4 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallLLWWW1.34
HomeLWLLW1.28
AwayWWLWW1.40
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %42%40%44%
AVG goals3.123.203.04
Over 1.5 %82%84%80%
Over 2.5 %66%72%60%
Over 3.5 %36%28%44%
Scored1.501.521.48
Conceded1.621.681.56
BTTS60%56%64%
Clean Sheet16%16%16%
Corners---
Cards---

🏆 17. League Table

RecordGoalsProps / gameSquad value €mStrengths
RankTeamMPPtsWin%PPGGFGAGDG/GO1.5O2.5O3.5CorCor O%CrdCrd O%FlsFls O%TotAttMidDefAtt/gDef/gPoss%
1Molodechno-DYuSSh 4Molodechno-DYuSSh 4719
86%
2.7
173+14
2.9
71%
71%
29%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
1
0012.40.4
-
2NivaNiva718
86%
2.6
228+14
4.3
100%
86%
43%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
2
1113.11.1
-
3LidaLida715
71%
2.1
1512+3
3.9
100%
100%
57%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
1
0102.11.7
-
4Minsk IIMinsk II713
57%
1.9
127+5
2.7
71%
71%
29%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
1
0001.71.0
-
5OsipovichyOsipovichy713
57%
1.9
810-2
2.6
71%
43%
29%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
1
0001.11.4
-
6Ostrovets FCOstrovets FC712
57%
1.7
910-1
2.7
86%
43%
29%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
1
0011.31.4
-
7BumpromBumprom811
38%
1.4
1213-1
3.1
88%
62%
38%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
2
1011.51.6
-
8OrshaOrsha810
38%
1.2
1015-5
3.1
88%
88%
38%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
1
0001.21.9
-
9FC SlutskFC Slutsk79
29%
1.3
117+4
2.6
71%
71%
29%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
2
1111.61.0
-
10Uni MinskUni Minsk79
29%
1.3
84+4
1.7
57%
29%
14%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
2
1011.10.6
-
11SlonimSlonim79
43%
1.3
1211+1
3.3
100%
71%
43%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
1
0001.71.6
-
12SmorgonSmorgon79
43%
1.3
89-1
2.4
86%
29%
14%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
2
0011.11.3
-
13VolnaVolna88
25%
1.0
1418-4
4.0
88%
75%
62%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
1
0001.82.2
-
14BATE IIBATE II77
29%
1.0
1114-3
3.6
86%
71%
43%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
1
0001.62.0
-
15Dinamo Minsk IIDinamo Minsk II87
25%
0.9
1115-4
3.2
88%
88%
38%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
1
0111.41.9
-
16FC Energetik-Bgu MinskFC Energetik-Bgu Minsk77
29%
1.0
610-4
2.3
57%
57%
14%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0000.91.4
-
17Shakhter SoligorskShakhter Soligorsk87
25%
0.9
1322-9
4.4
88%
88%
75%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0001.62.8
-
18Gomel IIGomel II85
12%
0.6
819-11
3.4
100%
75%
50%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
1
0001.02.4
-
Belarus: 1. Division 2026/27 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Belarus: 1. Division stats & trends →

← all matches