This opponent (Farul Constanta) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Farul Constanta
Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
2.6
Avg scored
1.4
Avg conceded
1.2
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
1.77
1.33
2.40
1.13
1.13
1.53
vs Stronger (3)
1.33
1.67
1.50
1.50
1.00
2.00
vs Similar (27)
1.81
1.30
2.54
1.08
1.14
1.50
vs Weaker (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
Clean sheet %
23% (-6pp vs league)
This opponent (Oţelul) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Total goals distribution
The model estimates around 2.3 goals in this match; the single most likely total is 2 (28%).
Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
68.9%
Under 1.5
31.1%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
41.1%
Under 2.5
58.9%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 3.5Actual: Under
Over 3.5
20.6%
Under 3.5
79.4%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Both teams to scoreActual: No
Yes
48.6%
No
51.4%
Best 5 market prices
Yes
No market prices yet.
No
No market prices yet.
Correct score
Top 8 scorelines with probability, best odds and edge (left); the full probability grid (right).
1-1
14.5%
0-0
11.1%
1-0
10.3%
0-1 ✓
9.7%
2-1
7.9%
1-2
7.5%
2-0
7.0%
0-2
6.2%
Oţelul goals ↓
Farul Constanta goals →
0
1
2
3
4
0
11%
9.7%
6.2%
2.4%
0.7%
1
10%
15%
7.5%
2.8%
0.8%
2
7.0%
7.9%
4.5%
1.7%
0.5%
3
2.8%
3.1%
1.8%
0.7%
0.2%
4
0.8%
0.9%
0.5%
0.2%
0.1%
Each cell is the % chance of that exact scoreline. Rows = Oţelul goals (down), columns = Farul Constanta goals (across).
💪 3. Team Strengths Analysis
🏆 Total PPG
Points / game
FCSB
2.02
CFR 1907 Cluj
1.80
Universitatea Craiova
1.68
Rapid
1.48
Uta Arad
1.46
Farul Constanta
1.43
Universitatea Cluj
1.41
AFC Hermannstadt
1.38
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
1.38
Oţelul
1.32
Petrolul Ploiesti
1.18
Politehnica Iasi
1.10
Dinamo Bucuresti
1.05
FC Botosani
1.00
FC Voluntari
0.97
U Craiova 1948
0.95
Csikszereda
0.50
CS Mioveni
0.00
Oţelul is 0.10 points worse than Farul Constanta in terms of average points per game (1.32 vs 1.43).
⚔️ Attack
Goals scored / game
CFR 1907 Cluj
1.82
Rapid
1.70
FCSB
1.62
Universitatea Craiova
1.59
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
1.50
Farul Constanta
1.40
U Craiova 1948
1.31
Uta Arad
1.31
AFC Hermannstadt
1.26
Universitatea Cluj
1.20
FC Voluntari
1.08
Oţelul
1.05
FC Botosani
1.05
Politehnica Iasi
1.03
Petrolul Ploiesti
0.95
Dinamo Bucuresti
0.83
Csikszereda
0.00
CS Mioveni
0.00
Oţelul is 0.35 goals worse than Farul Constanta in terms of goals scored per game (1.05 vs 1.40).
🛡️ Defense
Conceded / game · lower better
AFC Hermannstadt
0.97
FCSB
0.97
Csikszereda
1.00
CS Mioveni
1.00
CFR 1907 Cluj
1.07
Oţelul
1.12
Universitatea Cluj
1.17
Petrolul Ploiesti
1.18
Universitatea Craiova
1.27
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
1.27
Dinamo Bucuresti
1.29
Politehnica Iasi
1.33
Rapid
1.35
Uta Arad
1.38
Farul Constanta
1.45
FC Voluntari
1.51
FC Botosani
1.54
U Craiova 1948
1.69
Oţelul is 0.32 goals better than Farul Constanta in terms of goals conceded per game (1.12 vs 1.45).
⏱️ Possession
Avg possession %
FCSB
54%
Universitatea Craiova
54%
U Craiova 1948
53%
Politehnica Iasi
53%
Universitatea Cluj
52%
Dinamo Bucuresti
52%
CFR 1907 Cluj
52%
Farul Constanta
51%
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
51%
Rapid
51%
Petrolul Ploiesti
48%
AFC Hermannstadt
47%
Oţelul
47%
FC Voluntari
46%
FC Botosani
45%
Uta Arad
45%
Oţelul is 4.0 percentage points worse than Farul Constanta in terms of average possession (47% vs 51%).
🎲 4. Props Analysis
Oţelul
For 3.6 · Against 6.0 · Total 9.6
🚩 Corners
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 3.3 · Against 3.1 · Total 6.4
🟨 Cards
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 18.5 · Against 13.1 · Total 31.6
⚠️ Fouls
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
Farul Constanta
For 4.3 · Against 4.1 · Total 8.4
🚩 Corners
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 2.2 · Against 2.2 · Total 4.4
🟨 Cards
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 11.2 · Against 10.4 · Total 21.6
⚠️ Fouls
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
Oţelul
Split
Corners
Cards
Fouls
Tot
Hme
Awy
Tot
Hme
Awy
Tot
Hme
Awy
Overall (40)
9.6
7.2
12.0
1.6
1.7
1.5
31.6
35.4
27.8
vs Stronger (2)
8.0
7.0
9.0
5.0
4.0
6.0
28.0
31.0
25.0
vs Similar (31)
10.0
7.2
12.8
1.7
1.9
1.6
32.5
36.5
28.5
vs Weaker (7)
-
-
-
0.0
0.0
0.0
-
-
-
% over line
50%
20%
80%
22%
24%
21%
100%
100%
100%
% under line
50%
80%
20%
78%
76%
79%
0%
0%
0%
This opponent (Farul Constanta) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Farul Constanta
Split
Corners
Cards
Fouls
Tot
Hme
Awy
Tot
Hme
Awy
Tot
Hme
Awy
Overall (50)
8.6
8.1
9.0
3.5
3.3
3.7
24.4
24.4
24.4
vs Stronger (4)
11.0
8.5
13.5
6.5
4.5
8.5
30.2
30.0
30.5
vs Similar (44)
8.4
8.2
8.7
3.3
3.2
3.4
23.8
23.7
23.9
vs Weaker (2)
6.5
6.0
7.0
1.0
2.0
0.0
21.5
24.0
19.0
% over line
40%
38%
43%
48%
46%
50%
62%
60%
65%
% under line
60%
62%
57%
52%
54%
50%
38%
40%
35%
This opponent (Oţelul) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
🚩 Total Corners
Match total corners / game
Rapid
9.8
FC Botosani
9.7
FCSB
9.6
Oţelul
9.6
Uta Arad
9.6
Petrolul Ploiesti
9.3
CFR 1907 Cluj
9.2
U Craiova 1948
9.1
Universitatea Craiova
8.9
Universitatea Cluj
8.9
Farul Constanta
8.7
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
8.7
Dinamo Bucuresti
8.5
Politehnica Iasi
8.4
FC Voluntari
8.2
AFC Hermannstadt
8.1
CS Mioveni
8.0
🟨 Total Cards
Match total cards / game
Oţelul
6.4
Dinamo Bucuresti
6.4
Universitatea Craiova
5.1
FCSB
5.1
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
5.0
Rapid
4.9
Uta Arad
4.8
FC Voluntari
4.7
AFC Hermannstadt
4.7
Farul Constanta
4.6
Politehnica Iasi
4.5
FC Botosani
4.5
CFR 1907 Cluj
4.5
Universitatea Cluj
4.4
U Craiova 1948
4.2
Petrolul Ploiesti
4.2
CS Mioveni
3.2
⚠️ Total Fouls
Match total fouls / game
Dinamo Bucuresti
31.9
Oţelul
31.6
FCSB
27.8
Politehnica Iasi
27.5
CS Mioveni
25.8
FC Botosani
25.6
Uta Arad
25.6
Rapid
25.3
AFC Hermannstadt
25.1
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
25.1
Universitatea Craiova
24.9
Farul Constanta
24.4
CFR 1907 Cluj
24.0
U Craiova 1948
23.7
Petrolul Ploiesti
23.3
FC Voluntari
23.3
Universitatea Cluj
22.5
Corners O/U 9.5Actual: Over
Over 9.5
37.0%
Under 9.5
63.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Cards O/U 3.5Actual: Under
Over 3.5
83.6%
Under 3.5
16.4%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Fouls O/U 21.5Actual: Under
Over 21.5
90.0%
Under 21.5
10.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
🔀 5. Double Chance
Double Chance
Two of the three results in one selection. The probability is the sum of those outcomes from the model above, so any edge here is the market pricing the combination out of line with its own 1X2.
🥅 6. Home & Away Over/Under
⚖️ 7. Handicap
⏱️ 8. Half Time Goals O/U
Oţelul
Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
0.6
Avg scored
0.4
Avg conceded
0.2
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.53
0.33
0.80
0.40
0.27
0.27
vs Stronger (2)
0.00
0.50
0.00
1.00
0.00
0.00
vs Similar (25)
0.52
0.32
0.85
0.38
0.17
0.25
vs Weaker (3)
1.00
0.33
1.00
0.00
1.00
0.50
Clean sheet %
70% (+41pp vs league)
This opponent (Farul Constanta) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Farul Constanta
Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
1.2
Avg scored
0.6
Avg conceded
0.6
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.67
0.67
1.00
0.67
0.33
0.67
vs Stronger (3)
0.33
1.00
0.50
1.00
0.00
1.00
vs Similar (27)
0.70
0.63
1.08
0.62
0.36
0.64
vs Weaker (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
Clean sheet %
50% (+21pp vs league)
This opponent (Oţelul) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Half Time Over/Under 0.5Actual: Under
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
🥅 9. Half Time Home & Away O/U
How many goals each side scores in the first half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's half-time goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the half-time match total.
Oţelul over/under 0.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Oţelul over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Oţelul over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Farul Constanta over/under 0.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Farul Constanta over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Farul Constanta over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
⏱️ 10. Second Half Goals O/U
Oţelul
Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
1.1
Avg scored
0.5
Avg conceded
0.6
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.33
0.53
0.33
0.47
0.33
0.60
vs Stronger (2)
0.00
0.50
0.00
1.00
0.00
0.00
vs Similar (25)
0.32
0.60
0.23
0.46
0.42
0.75
vs Weaker (3)
0.67
0.00
2.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
Clean sheet %
60% (+31pp vs league)
This opponent (Farul Constanta) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Farul Constanta
Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
1.4
Avg scored
0.8
Avg conceded
0.6
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
1.10
0.67
1.40
0.47
0.80
0.87
vs Stronger (3)
1.00
0.67
1.00
0.50
1.00
1.00
vs Similar (27)
1.11
0.67
1.46
0.46
0.79
0.86
vs Weaker (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
Clean sheet %
47% (+18pp vs league)
This opponent (Oţelul) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Second Half Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
🥅 11. Second Half Home & Away O/U
How many goals each side scores in the second half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's second-half goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the second-half match total.
Oţelul over/under 0.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Oţelul over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Oţelul over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Farul Constanta over/under 0.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Farul Constanta over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Farul Constanta over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
🔥 12. Top picks for this game
Every selection Pythia rates above 70%, ordered by probability. Use Min odds to match the prices you want: slide down for near-certainties at short prices, up for longer prices. Unpriced picks are ranked on the model's fair odds. Edge defaults to Yes, showing only selections priced BELOW what the model makes them; switch to All to include the rest, and picks we hold no price for. The five columns are the best market prices (highest first) for each pick; edge is vs the average. Result grades each pick against the final score.
Min odds1.20
Edge
Pick
Probability
Avg odds
Best 1
Best 2
Best 3
Best 4
Best 5
Edge
Result
Over 19.5 fouls
95.5%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✓ Hit
Over 2.5 cards
93.1%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✗ Miss
Over 21.5 fouls
90.0%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✗ Miss
Over 3.5 cards
83.6%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✗ Miss
Under 11.5 corners
83.3%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✗ Miss
Over 23.5 fouls
80.9%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✗ Miss
Under 3.5
79.4%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✓ Hit
Under 10.5 corners
74.3%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✗ Miss
No picks at these odds - lower the slider to see shorter-priced selections.
🎽 13. Player market rates
Oţelul
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Alexandru Pop26%
Pablo Gaitan25%
Juri Cisotti25%
Frédéric Maciel20%
Teles9%
Jonathan Cissé7%
Anes Rušević7%
Ştefan Bodişteanu6%
Kehinde Fatai6%
João Lameira6%
François Yabre5%
George Carjan5%
Razvan Tanasa3%
Milen Zhelev0%
Diego Živulić0%
Rosario Latouchent0%
Dragan Lovrić0%
Dan Panait0%
Cosmin Dur Bozoanca0%
Ionuț Neagu0%
Relu Stoian0%
Eduard Pap0%
Aly Mallé0%
Miguel Silva0%
Costin Ghiocel0%
Vasile Jardan0%
Ariel López0%
Mihai Adascalitei0%
Andrei Rus0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Costin Ghiocel40%
Miguel Silva29%
Andrei Rus29%
Mihai Adascalitei26%
Teles26%
Juri Cisotti25%
Ariel López24%
Diego Živulić23%
Milen Zhelev21%
George Carjan20%
Jonathan Cissé19%
Relu Stoian18%
João Lameira17%
Ştefan Bodişteanu15%
Rosario Latouchent14%
Razvan Tanasa14%
Ionuț Neagu13%
Frédéric Maciel11%
François Yabre10%
Dragan Lovrić10%
Vasile Jardan10%
Alexandru Pop9%
Cosmin Dur Bozoanca7%
Eduard Pap7%
Aly Mallé7%
Anes Rušević7%
Kehinde Fatai6%
Dan Panait0%
Pablo Gaitan0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Pablo Gaitan25%
Frédéric Maciel14%
Ştefan Bodişteanu12%
Costin Ghiocel10%
Milen Zhelev9%
Alexandru Pop9%
Teles9%
Juri Cisotti8%
Aly Mallé7%
Kehinde Fatai6%
Mihai Adascalitei4%
Miguel Silva4%
Diego Živulić3%
Rosario Latouchent0%
Dragan Lovrić0%
João Lameira0%
Dan Panait0%
Cosmin Dur Bozoanca0%
Ionuț Neagu0%
François Yabre0%
Relu Stoian0%
Eduard Pap0%
Anes Rušević0%
Vasile Jardan0%
Ariel López0%
Jonathan Cissé0%
George Carjan0%
Razvan Tanasa0%
Andrei Rus0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Alexandru Pop14%
Teles14%
Frédéric Maciel9%
Jonathan Cissé7%
Anes Rušević7%
Ştefan Bodişteanu6%
Diego Živulić6%
Juri Cisotti6%
George Carjan5%
Dragan Lovrić5%
Miguel Silva4%
Razvan Tanasa3%
Kehinde Fatai0%
Milen Zhelev0%
Rosario Latouchent0%
João Lameira0%
Dan Panait0%
Cosmin Dur Bozoanca0%
Ionuț Neagu0%
François Yabre0%
Relu Stoian0%
Eduard Pap0%
Aly Mallé0%
Pablo Gaitan0%
Costin Ghiocel0%
Vasile Jardan0%
Ariel López0%
Mihai Adascalitei0%
Andrei Rus0%
Farul Constanta
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Mateus Santos33%
Louis Munteanu26%
Amine Benchaib25%
Nicolae Carnat25%
Constantin Budescu24%
Ionuț Cojocaru22%
Ronaldo Deaconu18%
Ionuț Larie17%
Andrei Artean15%
Rivaldinho14%
Cristian Ganea11%
Luca Andronache10%
Tudor Băluță8%
Enes Sali8%
Constantin Grameni8%
Adrian Mazilu6%
Ionuț Vînă6%
Diogo Queirós4%
Mihai Popescu3%
David Kiki0%
Marco Borgnino0%
Mihai Aioani0%
Kévin Boli0%
Dragoș Nedelcu0%
Alexandru Buzbuchi0%
Damien Dussaut0%
Narek Grigoryan0%
Nicolas Popescu0%
Fábio Vianna0%
Gabriel Danuleasa0%
Dan Sîrbu0%
Gustavo Marins0%
Luca Banu0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Fábio Vianna33%
Mihai Popescu31%
Amine Benchaib25%
Gustavo Marins24%
Ionuț Larie23%
Cristian Ganea22%
Ionuț Cojocaru22%
Andrei Artean20%
Ronaldo Deaconu18%
Tudor Băluță17%
Constantin Budescu16%
Constantin Grameni15%
Louis Munteanu15%
Damien Dussaut14%
Dan Sîrbu13%
Diogo Queirós11%
Narek Grigoryan11%
Luca Andronache10%
Ionuț Vînă9%
Rivaldinho9%
Dragoș Nedelcu8%
David Kiki8%
Adrian Mazilu6%
Mihai Aioani6%
Alexandru Buzbuchi5%
Marco Borgnino0%
Kévin Boli0%
Nicolae Carnat0%
Nicolas Popescu0%
Mateus Santos0%
Gabriel Danuleasa0%
Enes Sali0%
Luca Banu0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Fábio Vianna33%
Ionuț Cojocaru33%
Constantin Budescu24%
Narek Grigoryan21%
Louis Munteanu15%
Marco Borgnino12%
Cristian Ganea11%
Ionuț Vînă9%
Mihai Popescu9%
Tudor Băluță8%
David Kiki8%
Adrian Mazilu6%
Rivaldinho6%
Constantin Grameni5%
Diogo Queirós4%
Dan Sîrbu3%
Amine Benchaib0%
Ronaldo Deaconu0%
Mihai Aioani0%
Kévin Boli0%
Dragoș Nedelcu0%
Alexandru Buzbuchi0%
Andrei Artean0%
Nicolae Carnat0%
Ionuț Larie0%
Damien Dussaut0%
Nicolas Popescu0%
Mateus Santos0%
Gabriel Danuleasa0%
Luca Andronache0%
Gustavo Marins0%
Enes Sali0%
Luca Banu0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Mateus Santos33%
Ionuț Cojocaru33%
Louis Munteanu32%
Tudor Băluță25%
Constantin Budescu16%
Adrian Mazilu12%
Rivaldinho11%
Enes Sali8%
Mihai Popescu6%
Diogo Queirós4%
Ionuț Larie3%
Ionuț Vînă3%
David Kiki0%
Marco Borgnino0%
Amine Benchaib0%
Ronaldo Deaconu0%
Mihai Aioani0%
Kévin Boli0%
Dragoș Nedelcu0%
Alexandru Buzbuchi0%
Andrei Artean0%
Nicolae Carnat0%
Damien Dussaut0%
Cristian Ganea0%
Narek Grigoryan0%
Nicolas Popescu0%
Constantin Grameni0%
Fábio Vianna0%
Gabriel Danuleasa0%
Luca Andronache0%
Dan Sîrbu0%
Gustavo Marins0%
Luca Banu0%
Players with at least 3 appearances, top 10 per market – scroll each card for the rest. These are shares of matches played, which is how these markets settle, not per-90 rates.
💰 14. Squad value
💰 Total value
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
UC (25)
€37m
RAP (31)
€30m
FCS (27)
€26m
DB (26)
€20m
UC (26)
€17m
C1C (22)
€14m
AH (37)
€11m
FC (32)
€11m
FB (25)
€9m
UA (21)
€8m
OŢE (20)
€7m
CSI (25)
€6m
SOS (31)
€6m
PP (20)
€6m
FV (24)
€6m
Oţelul's squad is €3m less valuable than Farul Constanta's (€7m vs €11m).
⚔️ Attack
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
UC (10)
€14m
RAP (13)
€14m
FCS (9)
€12m
C1C (6)
€8m
DB (10)
€8m
UC (8)
€7m
AH (13)
€5m
FC (10)
€4m
FB (8)
€4m
UA (8)
€4m
OŢE (8)
€2m
SOS (12)
€2m
CSI (12)
€2m
FV (11)
€2m
PP (5)
€1m
Oţelul's attack is €2m less valuable than Farul Constanta's (€2m vs €4m).
🧠 Midfield
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
UC (6)
€10m
DB (4)
€5m
UC (6)
€4m
FCS (5)
€4m
RAP (4)
€3m
AH (9)
€2m
FC (7)
€2m
C1C (5)
€2m
PP (7)
€2m
FB (5)
€2m
CSI (4)
€1m
SOS (7)
€1m
OŢE (2)
€1m
UA (3)
€1m
FV (2)
€1m
Oţelul's midfield is €1m less valuable than Farul Constanta's (€1m vs €2m).
🛡️ Defence
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
UC (9)
€13m
RAP (14)
€12m
FCS (13)
€11m
DB (12)
€7m
UC (12)
€5m
AH (15)
€5m
FC (15)
€4m
OŢE (10)
€4m
C1C (11)
€4m
UA (10)
€4m
FB (12)
€3m
FV (11)
€3m
PP (8)
€3m
CSI (9)
€3m
SOS (12)
€2m
Oţelul and Farul Constanta have a similar defence value (both €4m).
Romania: Liga I 2023/24 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Romania: Liga I stats & trends →